| #1 | A+ | Mariemont Elementary School | Cincinnati | Mariemont City | 94% | 77% | Meets Expectations | 505 |
| #2 | A+ | Montgomery Elementary School | Cincinnati | Sycamore Community City | 94% | 82% | Meets Expectations | 517 |
| #3 | A+ | Maple Dale Elementary School | Cincinnati | Sycamore Community City | 92% | 80% | Meets Expectations | 590 |
| #4 | A+ | Kilgour School | Cincinnati | Cincinnati Public Schools | 91% | 71% | Exceeds Expectations | 550 |
| #5 | A+ | Madeira Elementary School | Cincinnati | Madeira City | 91% | 84% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 738 |
| #6 | A+ | Sherwood Elementary School | Cincinnati | Forest Hills Local | 90% | 74% | Meets Expectations | 709 |
| #7 | A+ | Wilson Elementary School | Cincinnati | Forest Hills Local | 90% | 84% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 689 |
| #8 | A+ | Indian Hill Elementary School | Cincinnati | Indian Hill Exempted Village | 86% | 86% | Underperforms Expectations | 480 |
| #9 | A+ | Fairview Clifton German Language School | Cincinnati | Cincinnati Public Schools | 71% | 37% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 680 |
| #10 | A | Ayer Elementary School | Cincinnati | Forest Hills Local | 85% | 83% | Underperforms Expectations | 609 |
| #11 | A | Summit Elementary School | Cincinnati | Forest Hills Local | 85% | 79% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 552 |
| #12 | A | Blue Ash Elementary | Cincinnati | Sycamore Community City | 84% | 78% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 591 |
| #13 | A | C O Harrison Elementary School | Cincinnati | Oak Hills Local | 84% | 58% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 943 |
| #14 | A | Mercer Elementary School | Cincinnati | Forest Hills Local | 84% | 73% | Meets Expectations | 646 |
| #15 | A | Hyde Park School | Cincinnati | Cincinnati Public Schools | 83% | 66% | Exceeds Expectations | 548 |
| #16 | A- | Charles W Springmyer Elementary School | Cincinnati | Oak Hills Local | 81% | 70% | Meets Expectations | 460 |
| #17 | A- | Maddux Elementary School | Cincinnati | Forest Hills Local | 80% | 76% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 582 |
| #18 | A- | Oakdale Elementary School | Cincinnati | Oak Hills Local | 80% | 57% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 730 |
| #19 | A- | Clough Pike Elementary School | Cincinnati | West Clermont Local | 79% | 65% | Meets Expectations | 501 |
| #20 | A- | John Foster Dulles Elementary School | Cincinnati | Oak Hills Local | 78% | 67% | Meets Expectations | 856 |
| #21 | A- | Sayler Park School | Cincinnati | Cincinnati Public Schools | 53% | 29% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 319 |
| #22 | B+ | Cincinnati Classical Academy (Charter) | Cincinnati | | 77% | 58% | Exceeds Expectations | 456 |
| #23 | B | Clifton Area Neighborhood School | Cincinnati | Cincinnati Public Schools | 72% | 46% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 269 |
| #24 | B | Sands Montessori School | Cincinnati | Cincinnati Public Schools | 72% | 63% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 683 |
| #25 | B | Springdale Elementary School | Cincinnati | Princeton City | 72% | 39% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 494 |
| #26 | B | Woodlawn Elementary School | Cincinnati | Princeton City | 71% | 23% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 183 |
| #27 | B | Cincinnati Technology Academy (Charter) | Cincinnati | Cincinnati Technology Academy | 37% | 17% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 212 |
| #28 | B | Midway School | Cincinnati | Cincinnati Public Schools | 37% | 14% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 561 |
| #29 | B- | Merwin Elementary School | Cincinnati | West Clermont Local | 70% | 57% | Meets Expectations | 609 |
| #30 | B- | Monfort Heights Elementary School | Cincinnati | Northwest Local | 68% | 54% | Meets Expectations | 494 |
| #31 | B- | Withamsville Tobasco Elementary School | Cincinnati | West Clermont Local | 66% | 45% | Exceeds Expectations | 518 |
| #32 | C+ | Locust Corner Elementary School | Cincinnati | New Richmond Exempted Village | 65% | 55% | Meets Expectations | 386 |
| #33 | C+ | Amity Elementary School | Cincinnati | Deer Park Community City | 64% | 59% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 584 |
| #34 | C+ | Colerain Elementary School | Cincinnati | Northwest Local | 64% | 45% | Exceeds Expectations | 586 |
| #35 | C | George Hays Jennie Porter School | Cincinnati | Cincinnati Public Schools | 61% | 12% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 288 |
| #36 | C | Pleasant Run Elementary School | Cincinnati | Northwest Local | 60% | 36% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 911 |
| #37 | C | Sharonville Elementary School | Cincinnati | Princeton City | 60% | 31% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 343 |
| #38 | C | Heritage Hill Elementary School | Cincinnati | Princeton City | 58% | 20% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 441 |
| #39 | C | Summerside Elementary | Cincinnati | West Clermont Local | 57% | 47% | Meets Expectations | 583 |
| #40 | C- | Delshire Elementary School | Cincinnati | Oak Hills Local | 56% | 40% | Meets Expectations | 467 |
| #41 | C- | Glendale Elementary School | Cincinnati | Princeton City | 56% | 22% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 250 |
| #42 | C- | Hamilton Cnty Math And Science (Charter) | Cincinnati | Hamilton Cnty Math & Science | 55% | 10% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 633 |
| #43 | C- | Alliance Academy Of Cincinnati (Charter) | Cincinnati | Alliance Academy of Cincinnati | 52% | 9% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 465 |
| #44 | C- | Pleasant Ridge Montessori School | Cincinnati | Cincinnati Public Schools | 52% | 32% | Exceeds Expectations | 737 |
| #45 | C- | Cheviot School | Cincinnati | Cincinnati Public Schools | 51% | 18% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 569 |
| #46 | C- | Stewart Elementary School | Cincinnati | Princeton City | 51% | 30% | Exceeds Expectations | 478 |
| #47 | C- | Silverton Elementary | Cincinnati | Cincinnati Public Schools | 49% | 18% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 339 |
| #48 | C- | Struble Elementary School | Cincinnati | Northwest Local | 49% | 30% | Exceeds Expectations | 875 |
| #49 | C- | Tcp World Academy (Charter) | Cincinnati | T.C.P. World Academy | 49% | 15% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 386 |
| #50 | D+ | Dater Montessori School | Cincinnati | Cincinnati Public Schools | 48% | 26% | Exceeds Expectations | 740 |
| #51 | D+ | Covedale School | Cincinnati | Cincinnati Public Schools | 47% | 22% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 454 |
| #52 | D+ | Parker Woods Montessori School | Cincinnati | Cincinnati Public Schools | 47% | 30% | Exceeds Expectations | 610 |
| #53 | D+ | Evanston Academy | Cincinnati | Cincinnati Public Schools | 46% | 12% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 253 |
| #54 | D+ | Winton Woods Elementary School | Cincinnati | Winton Woods City | 46% | 20% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 575 |
| #55 | D+ | James N Gamble Montessori Elementary School | Cincinnati | Cincinnati Public Schools | 45% | 19% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 446 |
| #56 | D+ | Lincoln Heights Elementary School | Cincinnati | Princeton City | 44% | 8% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 235 |
| #57 | D+ | Taylor Elementary School | Cincinnati | Northwest Local | 43% | 32% | Meets Expectations | 821 |
| #58 | D+ | Westwood School | Cincinnati | Cincinnati Public Schools | 43% | 11% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 380 |
| #59 | D+ | Chase School | Cincinnati | Cincinnati Public Schools | 42% | 14% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 272 |
| #60 | D+ | Regeneration Bond Hill (Charter) | Cincinnati | ReGeneration Bond Hill | 40% | 11% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 265 |
| #61 | D | John P Parker School | Cincinnati | Cincinnati Public Schools | 39% | 15% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 343 |
| #62 | D | William H Taft Elementary School | Cincinnati | Cincinnati Public Schools | 38% | 12% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 236 |
| #63 | D | Woodford Academy | Cincinnati | Cincinnati Public Schools | 38% | 16% | Exceeds Expectations | 328 |
| #64 | D | North Avondale Montessori School | Cincinnati | Cincinnati Public Schools | 37% | 23% | Meets Expectations | 599 |
| #65 | D | Cincinnati Achievement Academy (Charter) | Cincinnati | Cincinnati Achievement Academy | 35% | 8% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 161 |
| #66 | D | College Hill Fundamental Academy | Cincinnati | Cincinnati Public Schools | 34% | 14% | Exceeds Expectations | 409 |
| #67 | D | Dublin Preparatory Academy Dba Northside Preparatory Academy (Charter) | Cincinnati | Dublin Preparatory Academy dba Northside Preparatory Academy | 34% | 10% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 254 |
| #68 | D | Finneytown Elementary | Cincinnati | | 34% | 38% | Underperforms Expectations | 623 |
| #69 | D | Carson School | Cincinnati | Cincinnati Public Schools | 32% | 11% | Exceeds Expectations | 668 |
| #70 | D | Mt Washington School | Cincinnati | Cincinnati Public Schools | 32% | 39% | Underperforms Expectations | 311 |
| #71 | D- | Hartwell School | Cincinnati | Cincinnati Public Schools | 35% | 15% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 447 |
| #72 | D- | Winton Woods Intermediate School | Cincinnati | Winton Woods City | 35% | 23% | Exceeds Expectations | 563 |
| #73 | D- | Mt Airy School | Cincinnati | Cincinnati Public Schools | 32% | 10% | Exceeds Expectations | 569 |
| #74 | D- | Bond Hill Academy | Cincinnati | Cincinnati Public Schools | 31% | 9% | Exceeds Expectations | 272 |
| #75 | D- | Leap Academy At North Fairmount | Cincinnati | Cincinnati Public Schools | 30% | 10% | Exceeds Expectations | 420 |
| #76 | D- | Mt Healthy Preparatory And Fitness Academy (Charter) | Cincinnati | Mt. Healthy Preparatory and Fitness Academy | 29% | 9% | Exceeds Expectations | 177 |
| #77 | D- | Rees E Price Academy | Cincinnati | Cincinnati Public Schools | 29% | 11% | Exceeds Expectations | 503 |
| #78 | D- | Roberts Academy | Cincinnati | Cincinnati Public Schools | 29% | 18% | Meets Expectations | 765 |
| #79 | D- | Winton Hills Academy | Cincinnati | Cincinnati Public Schools | 29% | 9% | Exceeds Expectations | 340 |
| #80 | D- | Mt Healthy North Elementary School | Cincinnati | Mt Healthy City | 27% | 20% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 624 |
| #81 | D- | Rockdale Academy | Cincinnati | Cincinnati Public Schools | 26% | 9% | Meets Expectations | 260 |
| #82 | D- | Rothenberg Preparatory Academy | Cincinnati | Cincinnati Public Schools | 26% | 12% | Meets Expectations | 348 |
| #83 | D- | Roll Hill School | Cincinnati | Cincinnati Public Schools | 25% | 7% | Exceeds Expectations | 409 |
| #84 | D- | South Avondale School | Cincinnati | Cincinnati Public Schools | 25% | 10% | Meets Expectations | 288 |
| #85 | D- | Frederick Douglass School | Cincinnati | Cincinnati Public Schools | 24% | 12% | Meets Expectations | 250 |
| #86 | D- | Orion Academy (Charter) | Cincinnati | Orion Academy | 23% | 10% | Meets Expectations | 514 |
| #87 | F | Riverside Academy (Charter) | Cincinnati | Riverside Community School Inc. dba Riverside Academy | 22% | 14% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 163 |
| #88 | F | Mt Healthy South Elementary School | Cincinnati | Mt Healthy City | 21% | 19% | Underperforms Expectations | 651 |
| #89 | F | Pleasant Hill Academy | Cincinnati | Cincinnati Public Schools | 21% | 9% | Meets Expectations | 478 |
| #90 | F | Horizon Science Academy Cincinnati (Charter) | Cincinnati | Horizon Science Academy-Cincinnati | 17% | 13% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 176 |
| #91 | F | Ethel M Taylor Academy | Cincinnati | Cincinnati Public Schools | 16% | 8% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 216 |
| #92 | F | Dampe Community School (Charter) | Cincinnati | Dampe Community School | 3% | 11% | Underperforms Expectations | 192 |