| #1 | A+ | Dewitt Elementary School | Flat Lick | Knox County | 78% | 24% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 127 |
| #2 | A+ | G R Hampton Elementary School | Barbourville | Knox County | 78% | 29% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 268 |
| #3 | A+ | Anchorage Independent Public School | Anchorage | Anchorage Independent | 77% | 70% | Meets Expectations | 405 |
| #4 | A+ | Johnson Elementary School | Fort Thomas | Fort Thomas Independent | 77% | 62% | Exceeds Expectations | 425 |
| #5 | A+ | Burning Springs Elementary | Manchester | Clay County | 76% | 24% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 303 |
| #6 | A+ | Farmington Elementary School | Mayfield | Graves County | 76% | 29% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 266 |
| #7 | A+ | Sublimity Elementary School | London | Laurel County | 76% | 34% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 310 |
| #8 | A+ | Lone Oak Elementary School | Paducah | McCracken County | 75% | 38% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 520 |
| #9 | A+ | Murray Elementary School | Murray | Murray Independent | 75% | 54% | Exceeds Expectations | 544 |
| #10 | A+ | Whitley County East Elementary School | Williamsburg | Whitley County | 75% | 34% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 267 |
| #11 | A+ | Greathouseshryock Traditional (Magnet) | Louisville | Jefferson County | 74% | 52% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 606 |
| #12 | A+ | Athens Chilesburg Elementary | Lexington | Fayette County | 73% | 62% | Meets Expectations | 533 |
| #13 | A+ | Mckee Elementary School | Mckee | Jackson County | 73% | 27% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 388 |
| #14 | A+ | Clays Mill Elementary School | Lexington | Fayette County | 72% | 56% | Exceeds Expectations | 517 |
| #15 | A+ | Norton Elementary | Louisville | Jefferson County | 72% | 57% | Exceeds Expectations | 734 |
| #16 | A+ | Cassidy Elementary School | Lexington | Fayette County | 71% | 58% | Meets Expectations | 654 |
| #17 | A+ | Corbin Elementary School | Corbin | Corbin Independent | 71% | 41% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 373 |
| #18 | A+ | Kyrock Elementary School | Sweeden | Edmonson County | 71% | 29% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 299 |
| #19 | A+ | Moyer Elementary School | Fort Thomas | Fort Thomas Independent | 71% | 67% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 544 |
| #20 | A+ | New Haven Elementary School | Union | Boone County | 71% | 51% | Exceeds Expectations | 675 |
| #21 | A+ | Northern Elementary School | Somerset | Pulaski County | 71% | 37% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 360 |
| #22 | A+ | Oak Hill Elementary School | Somerset | Pulaski County | 71% | 41% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 526 |
| #23 | A+ | Cairo Elementary School | Henderson | Henderson County | 70% | 46% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 251 |
| #24 | A+ | Oneida Elementary School | Oneida | Clay County | 70% | 21% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 116 |
| #25 | A+ | Pleasant View Elementary School | Williamsburg | Whitley County | 70% | 34% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 241 |
| #26 | A+ | Shirley Mann Elementary School | Union | Boone County | 70% | 62% | Meets Expectations | 717 |
| #27 | A+ | Woodlawn Elementary School | Danville | Boyle County | 70% | 42% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 660 |
| #28 | A+ | Buckner Elementary School | Buckner | Oldham County | 69% | 52% | Exceeds Expectations | 649 |
| #29 | A+ | Bush Elementary School | London | Laurel County | 69% | 31% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 528 |
| #30 | A+ | Corbin Primary | Corbin | Corbin Independent | 69% | 41% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 769 |
| #31 | A+ | Erpenbeck Elementary School | Florence | Boone County | 69% | 57% | Meets Expectations | 702 |
| #32 | A+ | Manchester Elementary School | Manchester | Clay County | 69% | 27% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 388 |
| #33 | A+ | Reidland Elementary School | Paducah | McCracken County | 69% | 40% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 587 |
| #34 | A+ | Rosa Parks Elementary School | Lexington | Fayette County | 69% | 64% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 706 |
| #35 | A+ | Woodfill Elementary School | Fort Thomas | Fort Thomas Independent | 69% | 60% | Meets Expectations | 411 |
| #36 | A+ | Beechwood Elementary School | Fort Mitchell | Beechwood Independent | 68% | 62% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 752 |
| #37 | A+ | Goshen At Hillcrest Elementary School | Prospect | Oldham County | 68% | 63% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 649 |
| #38 | A+ | Hendron Lone Oak Elementary School | Paducah | McCracken County | 68% | 38% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 489 |
| #39 | A+ | Jones Fork Elementary School | Mousie | Knott County | 68% | 22% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 164 |
| #40 | A+ | Porter Elementary School | Hagerhill | Johnson County | 68% | 33% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 412 |
| #41 | A+ | Donald E Cline Elementary School | Cold Spring | Campbell County | 67% | 43% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 346 |
| #42 | A+ | Hopkins Elementary School | Somerset | Somerset Independent | 67% | 31% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 650 |
| #43 | A+ | Niagara Elementary School | Henderson | Henderson County | 67% | 49% | Exceeds Expectations | 284 |
| #44 | A+ | Phelps Elementary School | Freeburn | Pike County | 67% | 40% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 293 |
| #45 | A+ | W B Muncy Elementary School | Wooton | Leslie County | 67% | 27% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 238 |
| #46 | A+ | Wellington Elementary | Lexington | Fayette County | 67% | 50% | Exceeds Expectations | 606 |
| #47 | A+ | Glendover Elementary School | Lexington | Fayette County | 66% | 47% | Exceeds Expectations | 456 |
| #48 | A+ | Graves County Central Elementary | Mayfield | Graves County | 66% | 33% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 484 |
| #49 | A+ | Hanson Elementary School | Hanson | Hopkins County | 66% | 43% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 435 |
| #50 | A+ | London Elementary School | London | Laurel County | 66% | 31% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 543 |
| #51 | A+ | Meadowthorpe Elementary School | Lexington | Fayette County | 66% | 41% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 480 |
| #52 | A+ | Perryville Elementary School | Perryville | Boyle County | 66% | 38% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 294 |
| #53 | A | Nancy Elementary School | Nancy | Pulaski County | 66% | 30% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 317 |
| #54 | A | Tompkinsville Elem | Tompkinsville | Monroe County | 66% | 27% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 371 |
| #55 | A | Colony Elementary School | London | Laurel County | 65% | 36% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 371 |
| #56 | A | East Valley Elementary School | West Liberty | Morgan County | 65% | 30% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 120 |
| #57 | A | Southwest Calloway Elementary School | Murray | Calloway County | 65% | 40% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 445 |
| #58 | A | Spottsville Elementary School | Spottsville | Henderson County | 65% | 47% | Exceeds Expectations | 547 |
| #59 | A | Cold Hill Elementary School | London | Laurel County | 64% | 47% | Exceeds Expectations | 281 |
| #60 | A | Hazel Green Elementary School | East Bernstadt | Laurel County | 64% | 33% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 344 |
| #61 | A | Highland Turner Elementary School | Booneville | Breathitt County | 64% | 31% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 187 |
| #62 | A | John W Reiley Elementary School | Alexandria | Campbell County | 64% | 41% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 494 |
| #63 | A | Whitley Central Intermediate School | Williamsburg | Whitley County | 64% | 30% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 454 |
| #64 | A | Calvary Elementary School | Lebanon | Marion County | 63% | 37% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 236 |
| #65 | A | Carter City Elementary School | Grayson | Carter County | 63% | 46% | Exceeds Expectations | 144 |
| #66 | A | Gamaliel Elementary | Gamaliel | Monroe County | 63% | 33% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 263 |
| #67 | A | Maxwell Spanish Immersion Elem School (Magnet) | Lexington | Fayette County | 63% | 45% | Exceeds Expectations | 563 |
| #68 | A | Red River Valley Elementary School | Hazel Green | Wolfe County | 63% | 39% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 112 |
| #69 | A | Robert B Turner Elementary School | Lawrenceburg | Anderson County | 63% | 38% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 534 |
| #70 | A | Ryland Heights Elementary School | Covington | Kenton County | 63% | 44% | Exceeds Expectations | 454 |
| #71 | A | Thornwilde Elementary School | Hebron | Boone County | 63% | 54% | Meets Expectations | 624 |
| #72 | A | Veterans Park Elementary School | Lexington | Fayette County | 63% | 54% | Meets Expectations | 687 |
| #73 | A | Barry Hahn Primary School | Brandenburg | Meade County | 62% | 37% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 804 |
| #74 | A | Bloom Elementary | Louisville | Jefferson County | 62% | 50% | Meets Expectations | 525 |
| #75 | A | Burnside Elementary School | Burnside | Pulaski County | 62% | 27% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 432 |
| #76 | A | Fordsville Elementary School | Fordsville | Ohio County | 62% | 41% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 243 |
| #77 | A | Ft Wright Elementary School | Covington | Kenton County | 62% | 39% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 455 |
| #78 | A | Keavy Elementary School | Keavy | Laurel County | 62% | 39% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 282 |
| #79 | A | Rich Pond Elementary | Bowling Green | Warren County | 62% | 44% | Exceeds Expectations | 876 |
| #80 | A | Stonewall Elementary School | Lexington | Fayette County | 62% | 54% | Meets Expectations | 655 |
| #81 | A | Tamarack Elementary School | Owensboro | Daviess County | 62% | 39% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 556 |
| #82 | A | Valley Elementary School | Pikeville | Pike County | 62% | 35% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 866 |
| #83 | A | Ashland Elementary School | Lexington | Fayette County | 61% | 51% | Meets Expectations | 249 |
| #84 | A | Bevins Elementary School | Sidney | Pike County | 61% | 27% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 243 |
| #85 | A | Boston Elementary School | Williamsburg | Whitley County | 61% | 27% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 191 |
| #86 | A | Heath Elementary School | West Paducah | McCracken County | 61% | 36% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 484 |
| #87 | A | North Calloway Elementary School | Murray | Calloway County | 61% | 32% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 573 |
| #88 | A | Robinson Elementary School | Ary | Perry County | 61% | 26% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 266 |
| #89 | A | Stinnett Elementary School | Hoskinston | Leslie County | 61% | 30% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 318 |
| #90 | A | Stopher Elementary | Louisville | Jefferson County | 61% | 68% | Underperforms Expectations | 780 |
| #91 | A | Taylor Mill Elementary School | Covington | Kenton County | 61% | 37% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 492 |
| #92 | A | Wilmore Elementary School | Wilmore | Jessamine County | 61% | 43% | Exceeds Expectations | 496 |
| #93 | A | Central Elementary School | Barbourville | Knox County | 60% | 35% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 362 |
| #94 | A | Clarkson Elementary School | Clarkson | Grayson County | 60% | 36% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 609 |
| #95 | A | Concord Elementary School | Paducah | McCracken County | 60% | 46% | Exceeds Expectations | 614 |
| #96 | A | Green Hills Elementary School | Bledsoe | Harlan County | 60% | 31% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 124 |
| #97 | A | Kenwood Station Elementary School | Crestwood | Oldham County | 60% | 52% | Meets Expectations | 646 |
| #98 | A | Millard School | Pikeville | Pike County | 60% | 31% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 604 |
| #99 | A | Pikeville Elementary School | Pikeville | Pikeville Independent | 60% | 52% | Meets Expectations | 652 |
| #100 | A | South Livingston Elementary School | Smithland | Livingston County | 60% | 44% | Exceeds Expectations | 362 |
| #101 | A | Star Elementary School | Rush | Carter County | 60% | 32% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 133 |
| #102 | A | Symsonia Elementary School | Symsonia | Graves County | 60% | 33% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 369 |
| #103 | A | David T Wilson Elementary | Brandenburg | Meade County | 56% | 39% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 502 |
| #104 | A- | Boonesborough Elementary | Richmond | Madison County | 59% | 49% | Meets Expectations | 418 |
| #105 | A- | Clark Elementary School | Paducah | Paducah Independent | 59% | 49% | Meets Expectations | 617 |
| #106 | A- | Locust Grove Elementary School | Crestwood | Oldham County | 59% | 48% | Meets Expectations | 591 |
| #107 | A- | Longbranch Elementary School | Union | Boone County | 59% | 52% | Meets Expectations | 867 |
| #108 | A- | Newton Parrish Elementary School | Owensboro | Owensboro Independent | 59% | 39% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 561 |
| #109 | A- | R C Hinsdale Elementary School | Edgewood | Kenton County | 59% | 50% | Meets Expectations | 553 |
| #110 | A- | Wingo Elementary School | Wingo | Graves County | 59% | 24% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 428 |
| #111 | A- | Alvaton Elementary | Alvaton | Warren County | 58% | 41% | Exceeds Expectations | 744 |
| #112 | A- | Camp Ground Elementary School | London | Laurel County | 58% | 43% | Exceeds Expectations | 306 |
| #113 | A- | Campbell Ridge Elementary | Alexandria | Campbell County | 58% | 41% | Exceeds Expectations | 610 |
| #114 | A- | Fancy Farm Elementary School | Fancy Farm | Graves County | 58% | 42% | Exceeds Expectations | 309 |
| #115 | A- | Grants Lick Elementary School | Alexandria | Campbell County | 58% | 49% | Meets Expectations | 356 |
| #116 | A- | Johnson Elementary School | London | Laurel County | 58% | 36% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 334 |
| #117 | A- | Junction City Elementary School | Junction City | Boyle County | 58% | 36% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 420 |
| #118 | A- | Kenton Elementary School | Independence | Kenton County | 58% | 42% | Exceeds Expectations | 627 |
| #119 | A- | North Pointe Elementary School | Hebron | Boone County | 58% | 57% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 424 |
| #120 | A- | Plano Elementary | Bowling Green | Warren County | 58% | 42% | Exceeds Expectations | 698 |
| #121 | A- | Ponderosa Elementary School | Catlettsburg | Boyd County | 58% | 35% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 324 |
| #122 | A- | A B Chandler Elementary School | Corydon | Henderson County | 57% | 40% | Exceeds Expectations | 272 |
| #123 | A- | Calhoun Elementary School | Calhoun | McLean County | 57% | 47% | Meets Expectations | 310 |
| #124 | A- | Cumberland Trace Elementary | Bowling Green | Warren County | 57% | 43% | Meets Expectations | 603 |
| #125 | A- | Garrett Morgan Elementary | Lexington | Fayette County | 57% | 48% | Meets Expectations | 756 |
| #126 | A- | Heritage Elementary | Waddy | Shelby County | 57% | 36% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 431 |
| #127 | A- | Russell Springs Elementary School | Russell Springs | Russell County | 57% | 27% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 625 |
| #128 | A- | Simpsonville Elementary | Simpsonville | Shelby County | 57% | 52% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 430 |
| #129 | A- | W R Castle Memorial Elementary School | Wittensville | Johnson County | 57% | 30% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 401 |
| #130 | A- | West Marion Elementary School | Loretto | Marion County | 57% | 46% | Meets Expectations | 410 |
| #131 | A- | Carr Creek Elementary School | Littcarr | Knott County | 56% | 34% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 360 |
| #132 | A- | Cawood Elementary School | Cawood | Harlan County | 56% | 24% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 205 |
| #133 | A- | Dorton Elementary School | Dorton | Pike County | 56% | 25% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 255 |
| #134 | A- | East Perry County Elementary School | Hazard | Perry County | 56% | 31% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 652 |
| #135 | A- | Goose Rock Elementary | Manchester | Clay County | 56% | 20% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 211 |
| #136 | A- | Hawthorne Elementary (Magnet) | Louisville | Jefferson County | 56% | 35% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 448 |
| #137 | A- | Huntertown Elementary School | Versailles | Woodford County | 56% | 37% | Exceeds Expectations | 448 |
| #138 | A- | Liberty Elementary | Lexington | Fayette County | 56% | 40% | Exceeds Expectations | 722 |
| #139 | A- | Paces Creek Elementary | Manchester | Clay County | 56% | 37% | Exceeds Expectations | 283 |
| #140 | A- | Potter Gray Elementary | Bowling Green | Bowling Green Independent | 56% | 61% | Underperforms Expectations | 424 |
| #141 | A- | Pulaski Elementary School | Somerset | Pulaski County | 56% | 36% | Exceeds Expectations | 540 |
| #142 | A- | Southside Elementary School | Versailles | Woodford County | 56% | 43% | Meets Expectations | 577 |
| #143 | A- | Squires Elementary School | Lexington | Fayette County | 56% | 34% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 431 |
| #144 | A- | Walton Verona Elementary School | Verona | Walton-Verona Independent | 56% | 47% | Meets Expectations | 734 |
| #145 | A- | Yellow Creek School Center | Middlesboro | Bell County | 56% | 41% | Exceeds Expectations | 559 |
| #146 | A- | Camp Dick Robinson Elementary School | Lancaster | Garrard County | 55% | 36% | Exceeds Expectations | 464 |
| #147 | A- | Charles H Kelly Elementary School | Burlington | Boone County | 55% | 46% | Meets Expectations | 232 |
| #148 | A- | East Bernstadt Elementary School | East Bernstadt | East Bernstadt Independent | 55% | 34% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 523 |
| #149 | A- | F T Burns Elementary School | Owensboro | Daviess County | 55% | 39% | Exceeds Expectations | 479 |
| #150 | A- | Highland Elementary School | Owensboro | Daviess County | 55% | 50% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 474 |
| #151 | A- | Lancaster Elementary School | Lancaster | Garrard County | 55% | 30% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 469 |
| #152 | A- | Lincoln Trail Elementary School | Elizabethtown | Hardin County | 55% | 47% | Meets Expectations | 564 |
| #153 | A- | Norton Commons Elementary | Prospect | Jefferson County | 55% | 60% | Underperforms Expectations | 619 |
| #154 | A- | Paint Lick Elementary School | Paint Lick | Garrard County | 55% | 33% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 309 |
| #155 | A- | Pride Elementary School | Madisonville | Hopkins County | 55% | 40% | Exceeds Expectations | 475 |
| #156 | A- | Spencer County Elementary School | Taylorsville | Spencer County | 55% | 50% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 804 |
| #157 | B+ | Burlington Elementary School | Burlington | Boone County | 55% | 46% | Meets Expectations | 692 |
| #158 | B+ | Central Elementary School | Benton | Marshall County | 55% | 33% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 487 |
| #159 | B+ | Harmony Elementary School | Goshen | Oldham County | 55% | 52% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 632 |
| #160 | B+ | Joe Harrison Carter | Tompkinsville | Monroe County | 55% | 47% | Meets Expectations | 255 |
| #161 | B+ | Northview Elementary | Mount Sterling | Montgomery County | 55% | 31% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 622 |
| #162 | B+ | William H Natcher Elementary | Bowling Green | Warren County | 55% | 31% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 679 |
| #163 | B+ | Belfry Elementary | Belfry | Pike County | 54% | 28% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 592 |
| #164 | B+ | Camden Station Elementary School | Crestwood | Oldham County | 54% | 50% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 502 |
| #165 | B+ | Ezel Elementary School | Ezel | Morgan County | 54% | 38% | Exceeds Expectations | 120 |
| #166 | B+ | Frakes School Center | Frakes | Bell County | 54% | 23% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 99 |
| #167 | B+ | Hayes Lewis Elementary School | Yeaddiss | Leslie County | 54% | 26% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 124 |
| #168 | B+ | Pine Knot Elementary School | Pine Knot | McCreary County | 54% | 28% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 825 |
| #169 | B+ | Sandersville Elementary | Lexington | Fayette County | 54% | 42% | Meets Expectations | 721 |
| #170 | B+ | Sedalia Elementary School | Mayfield | Graves County | 54% | 37% | Exceeds Expectations | 364 |
| #171 | B+ | Southern Elementary School | Beaver Dam | Ohio County | 54% | 27% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 286 |
| #172 | B+ | Tollesboro Elementary School | Tollesboro | Lewis County | 54% | 36% | Exceeds Expectations | 281 |
| #173 | B+ | Whitley City Elementary School | Whitley City | McCreary County | 54% | 25% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 551 |
| #174 | B+ | Clay Elementary School | Clay | Webster County | 53% | 32% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 194 |
| #175 | B+ | Ekron Elementary School | Ekron | Meade County | 53% | 33% | Exceeds Expectations | 376 |
| #176 | B+ | Fallsburg Elementary School | Louisa | Lawrence County | 53% | 26% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 240 |
| #177 | B+ | Jonathan Elementary School | Benton | Marshall County | 53% | 42% | Meets Expectations | 238 |
| #178 | B+ | Kirksville Elementary School | Richmond | Madison County | 53% | 29% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 563 |
| #179 | B+ | Lowe Elementary | Louisville | Jefferson County | 53% | 47% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 563 |
| #180 | B+ | Oak Grove Elementary School | Corbin | Whitley County | 53% | 31% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 705 |
| #181 | B+ | Science Hill Elementary School | Science Hill | Science Hill Independent | 53% | 42% | Meets Expectations | 476 |
| #182 | B+ | South Green Elementary School | Glasgow | Glasgow Independent | 53% | 33% | Exceeds Expectations | 538 |
| #183 | B+ | Southgate Public School | Southgate | Southgate Independent | 53% | 23% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 207 |
| #184 | B+ | Sutton Elementary School | Owensboro | Owensboro Independent | 53% | 54% | Underperforms Expectations | 561 |
| #185 | B+ | W R Mcneill Elementary School | Bowling Green | Bowling Green Independent | 53% | 48% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 439 |
| #186 | B+ | Wilder Elementary | Louisville | Jefferson County | 53% | 42% | Meets Expectations | 550 |
| #187 | B+ | Bend Gate Elementary School | Henderson | Henderson County | 52% | 27% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 425 |
| #188 | B+ | Big Creek Elementary | Oneida | Clay County | 52% | 25% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 140 |
| #189 | B+ | Brodhead Elementary School | Brodhead | Rockcastle County | 52% | 29% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 478 |
| #190 | B+ | Central Elementary School | Paintsville | Johnson County | 52% | 25% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 338 |
| #191 | B+ | Crestwood Elementary School | Crestwood | Oldham County | 52% | 44% | Meets Expectations | 534 |
| #192 | B+ | Eastern Elementary School | Georgetown | Scott County | 52% | 48% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 459 |
| #193 | B+ | Elkhorn City Elementary School | Elkhorn City | Pike County | 52% | 34% | Exceeds Expectations | 431 |
| #194 | B+ | Flat Lick Elementary School | Flat Lick | Knox County | 52% | 34% | Exceeds Expectations | 190 |
| #195 | B+ | Grapevine Elementary School | Madisonville | Hopkins County | 52% | 30% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 365 |
| #196 | B+ | Harlan Elementary School | Harlan | Harlan Independent | 52% | 28% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 345 |
| #197 | B+ | Highland Elementary School | Staffordsville | Johnson County | 52% | 26% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 419 |
| #198 | B+ | Hiseville Elementary School | Glasgow | Barren County | 52% | 27% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 308 |
| #199 | B+ | Rosspoint Elementary School | Baxter | Harlan County | 52% | 22% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 354 |
| #200 | B+ | Sharpe Elementary School | Benton | Marshall County | 52% | 34% | Exceeds Expectations | 317 |
| #201 | B+ | Southern Oaks Elementary School | Utica | Daviess County | 52% | 43% | Meets Expectations | 465 |
| #202 | B+ | Stamping Ground Elementary School | Stamping Ground | Scott County | 52% | 43% | Meets Expectations | 395 |
| #203 | B+ | Vine Grove Elementary School | Vine Grove | Hardin County | 52% | 33% | Exceeds Expectations | 511 |
| #204 | B+ | Westridge Elementary | Frankfort | Franklin County | 52% | 41% | Meets Expectations | 362 |
| #205 | B+ | Whitesville Elementary School | Whitesville | Daviess County | 52% | 47% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 371 |
| #206 | B+ | Jesse D Lay Elementary School | Barbourville | Knox County | 51% | 27% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 339 |
| #207 | B+ | Latonia Elementary School | Covington | Covington Independent | 51% | 19% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 285 |
| #208 | B+ | Tully Elementary | Louisville | Jefferson County | 51% | 39% | Meets Expectations | 788 |
| #209 | B+ | Rev Henry E Baker SR Interm School | Winchester | Clark County | 46% | 33% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 739 |
| #210 | B | Briarwood Elementary School | Bowling Green | Warren County | 51% | 35% | Exceeds Expectations | 706 |
| #211 | B | Country Heights Elementary School | Owensboro | Daviess County | 51% | 43% | Meets Expectations | 472 |
| #212 | B | Crofton Elementary School | Crofton | Christian County | 51% | 36% | Exceeds Expectations | 409 |
| #213 | B | Field Elementary | Louisville | Jefferson County | 51% | 41% | Meets Expectations | 387 |
| #214 | B | Glenn O Swing Elementary | Covington | Covington Independent | 51% | 21% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 407 |
| #215 | B | Lone Oak Intermediate School | Paducah | McCracken County | 51% | 43% | Meets Expectations | 426 |
| #216 | B | Mapleton Elementary School | Mount Sterling | Montgomery County | 51% | 29% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 510 |
| #217 | B | Mountain View Elementary | Hyden | Leslie County | 51% | 30% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 506 |
| #218 | B | North Todd Elementary School | Elkton | Todd County | 51% | 30% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 413 |
| #219 | B | Olmstead Elementary School | Olmstead | Logan County | 51% | 35% | Exceeds Expectations | 402 |
| #220 | B | Piner Elementary School | Morning View | Kenton County | 51% | 47% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 309 |
| #221 | B | River Ridge Elementary School | Villa Hills | Kenton County | 51% | 44% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 931 |
| #222 | B | Roy G Eversole Elementary School | Hazard | Hazard Independent | 51% | 31% | Exceeds Expectations | 458 |
| #223 | B | Shannon Johnson Elementary School | Berea | Madison County | 51% | 34% | Exceeds Expectations | 466 |
| #224 | B | Shopville Elementary School | Somerset | Pulaski County | 51% | 34% | Exceeds Expectations | 352 |
| #225 | B | South Edmonson Elementary School | Smiths Grove | Edmonson County | 51% | 32% | Exceeds Expectations | 464 |
| #226 | B | Southern Elementary School | Somerset | Pulaski County | 51% | 29% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 655 |
| #227 | B | Summit View Academy | Independence | Kenton County | 51% | 41% | Meets Expectations | 1,431 |
| #228 | B | Wheeler Elementary | Louisville | Jefferson County | 51% | 32% | Exceeds Expectations | 613 |
| #229 | B | Audubon Traditional Elementary (Magnet) | Louisville | Jefferson County | 50% | 36% | Meets Expectations | 614 |
| #230 | B | Cecilia Valley Elementary School | Cecilia | Hardin County | 50% | 39% | Meets Expectations | 441 |
| #231 | B | Deer Park Elementary School | Owensboro | Daviess County | 50% | 43% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 480 |
| #232 | B | Dixon Elementary School | Dixon | Webster County | 50% | 40% | Meets Expectations | 303 |
| #233 | B | Dunn Elementary | Louisville | Jefferson County | 50% | 52% | Underperforms Expectations | 468 |
| #234 | B | Eastern Elementary School | Glasgow | Barren County | 50% | 31% | Exceeds Expectations | 349 |
| #235 | B | Flaherty Primary School | Ekron | Meade County | 50% | 30% | Exceeds Expectations | 436 |
| #236 | B | Foust Elementary School | Owensboro | Owensboro Independent | 50% | 28% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 411 |
| #237 | B | Hunter Hills Elementary School | Corbin | Laurel County | 50% | 28% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 568 |
| #238 | B | James A Caywood Elementary School | Edgewood | Kenton County | 50% | 36% | Meets Expectations | 544 |
| #239 | B | Oran P Lawler Elementary School | Leitchfield | Grayson County | 50% | 28% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 413 |
| #240 | B | Prichard Elementary School | Grayson | Carter County | 50% | 40% | Meets Expectations | 635 |
| #241 | B | Sand Gap Elementary School | Sandgap | Jackson County | 50% | 22% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 258 |
| #242 | B | Simpson Elementary School | Franklin | Simpson County | 50% | 41% | Meets Expectations | 726 |
| #243 | B | West Perry Elementary School | Hazard | Perry County | 50% | 25% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 755 |
| #244 | B | Western Elementary School | Centertown | Ohio County | 50% | 27% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 261 |
| #245 | B | White Hall Elementary School | Richmond | Madison County | 50% | 37% | Meets Expectations | 379 |
| #246 | B | Benton Elementary School | Benton | Marshall County | 49% | 40% | Meets Expectations | 527 |
| #247 | B | Farmer Elementary | Louisville | Jefferson County | 49% | 40% | Meets Expectations | 772 |
| #248 | B | Jody Richards Elementary | Bowling Green | Warren County | 49% | 45% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 737 |
| #249 | B | Johns Creek Elementary School | Pikeville | Pike County | 49% | 27% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 632 |
| #250 | B | North Middletown Elementary School | North Middletown | Bourbon County | 49% | 32% | Exceeds Expectations | 145 |
| #251 | B | Northern Elementary School | Butler | Pendleton County | 49% | 31% | Exceeds Expectations | 493 |
| #252 | B | Westside Elementary School | Cynthiana | Harrison County | 49% | 39% | Meets Expectations | 350 |
| #253 | B | Whites Tower Elementary School | Independence | Kenton County | 49% | 38% | Meets Expectations | 631 |
| #254 | B | Caldwell County Elementary School | Princeton | Caldwell County | 48% | 36% | Meets Expectations | 403 |
| #255 | B | Glenn R Marshall Elementary School | Richmond | Madison County | 48% | 33% | Exceeds Expectations | 420 |
| #256 | B | Hustonville Elementary School | Hustonville | Lincoln County | 48% | 34% | Exceeds Expectations | 432 |
| #257 | B | Lyon County Elementary School | Eddyville | Lyon County | 48% | 39% | Meets Expectations | 457 |
| #258 | B | May Valley Elementary School | Martin | Floyd County | 48% | 33% | Exceeds Expectations | 428 |
| #259 | B | North Warren Elementary | Smiths Grove | Warren County | 48% | 34% | Exceeds Expectations | 458 |
| #260 | B | South Christian Elementary School | Herndon | Christian County | 48% | 33% | Exceeds Expectations | 601 |
| #261 | B | Viper Elementary School | Viper | Perry County | 48% | 23% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 240 |
| #262 | B- | Auburn Elementary School | Auburn | Logan County | 48% | 36% | Meets Expectations | 690 |
| #263 | B- | Audubon Elementary School | Owensboro | Daviess County | 48% | 39% | Meets Expectations | 387 |
| #264 | B- | Chester Goodridge Elementary School | Hebron | Boone County | 48% | 47% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 633 |
| #265 | B- | East Heights Elementary School | Henderson | Henderson County | 48% | 42% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 354 |
| #266 | B- | Flat Gap Elementary School | Flatgap | Johnson County | 48% | 32% | Exceeds Expectations | 205 |
| #267 | B- | Highland Elementary School | Waynesburg | Lincoln County | 48% | 32% | Exceeds Expectations | 211 |
| #268 | B- | Hite Elementary | Middletown | Jefferson County | 48% | 40% | Meets Expectations | 455 |
| #269 | B- | James A Cawood Elementary | Harlan | Harlan County | 48% | 26% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 307 |
| #270 | B- | North Hancock Elementary School | Lewisport | Hancock County | 48% | 28% | Exceeds Expectations | 472 |
| #271 | B- | Northern Elementary School | Georgetown | Scott County | 48% | 32% | Exceeds Expectations | 454 |
| #272 | B- | Payneville Elementary School | Payneville | Meade County | 48% | 38% | Meets Expectations | 256 |
| #273 | B- | Reidland Intermediate School | Paducah | McCracken County | 48% | 38% | Meets Expectations | 222 |
| #274 | B- | Adairville Elementary School | Adairville | Logan County | 47% | 32% | Exceeds Expectations | 351 |
| #275 | B- | Brenda Cowan Elementary | Lexington | Fayette County | 47% | 40% | Meets Expectations | 537 |
| #276 | B- | Campton Elementary School | Campton | Wolfe County | 47% | 30% | Exceeds Expectations | 336 |
| #277 | B- | Centerfield Elementary School | Crestwood | Oldham County | 47% | 45% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 522 |
| #278 | B- | Cub Run Elementary School | Cub Run | Hart County | 47% | 30% | Exceeds Expectations | 211 |
| #279 | B- | Cumberland Elementary School | Cumberland | Harlan County | 47% | 21% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 449 |
| #280 | B- | Feds Creek Elementary School | Fedscreek | Pike County | 47% | 28% | Exceeds Expectations | 166 |
| #281 | B- | Hager Elementary School | Ashland | Ashland Independent | 47% | 49% | Underperforms Expectations | 357 |
| #282 | B- | Hattie C Warner Elementary School | Nicholasville | Jessamine County | 47% | 30% | Exceeds Expectations | 528 |
| #283 | B- | Hindman Elementary School | Hindman | Knott County | 47% | 30% | Exceeds Expectations | 430 |
| #284 | B- | Lagrange Elementary School | La Grange | Oldham County | 47% | 32% | Exceeds Expectations | 460 |
| #285 | B- | North Jackson Elementary | Glasgow | Barren County | 47% | 39% | Meets Expectations | 542 |
| #286 | B- | Pleasant Grove Elementary School | Mount Washington | Bullitt County | 47% | 56% | Underperforms Expectations | 616 |
| #287 | B- | Red Cross Elementary School | Glasgow | Barren County | 47% | 36% | Meets Expectations | 707 |
| #288 | B- | Rineyville Elementary School | Rineyville | Hardin County | 47% | 42% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 527 |
| #289 | B- | Russell Mcdowell Intermediate School | Flatwoods | Russell Independent | 47% | 39% | Meets Expectations | 456 |
| #290 | B- | Simmons Elementary School | Versailles | Woodford County | 47% | 27% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 398 |
| #291 | B- | Steeplechase Elementary School | Walton | Boone County | 47% | 39% | Meets Expectations | 566 |
| #292 | B- | Waynesburg Elementary School | Waynesburg | Lincoln County | 47% | 23% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 190 |
| #293 | B- | Western Elementary School | Georgetown | Scott County | 47% | 47% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 624 |
| #294 | B- | Whitley County North Elementary School | Rockholds | Whitley County | 47% | 28% | Exceeds Expectations | 321 |
| #295 | B- | Wyan Pine Grove Elementary | London | Laurel County | 47% | 40% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 424 |
| #296 | B- | Creekside Elementary School | Sonora | Hardin County | 46% | 32% | Meets Expectations | 419 |
| #297 | B- | Emmalena Elementary School | Emmalena | Knott County | 46% | 23% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 207 |
| #298 | B- | G C Burkhead Elementary School | Elizabethtown | Hardin County | 46% | 39% | Meets Expectations | 811 |
| #299 | B- | Glasscock Elementary School | Lebanon | Marion County | 46% | 44% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 477 |
| #300 | B- | Hacker Elementary School | Manchester | Clay County | 46% | 33% | Meets Expectations | 265 |
| #301 | B- | John G Carlisle Elementary | Covington | Covington Independent | 46% | 14% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 304 |
| #302 | B- | Lakewood Elementary School | Cecilia | Hardin County | 46% | 35% | Meets Expectations | 459 |
| #303 | B- | Mt Washington Elementary | Mount Washington | Bullitt County | 46% | 47% | Underperforms Expectations | 606 |
| #304 | B- | Old Mill Elementary School | Mount Washington | Bullitt County | 46% | 45% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 505 |
| #305 | B- | Rockfield Elementary | Bowling Green | Warren County | 46% | 34% | Meets Expectations | 612 |
| #306 | B- | Rosenwald Dunbar Elementary School | Nicholasville | Jessamine County | 46% | 39% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 547 |
| #307 | B- | South Hancock Elementary School | Hawesville | Hancock County | 46% | 40% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 225 |
| #308 | B- | Southside Elementary School | Nortonville | Hopkins County | 46% | 29% | Exceeds Expectations | 382 |
| #309 | B- | Taylor County Elementary School | Campbellsville | Taylor County | 46% | 27% | Exceeds Expectations | 567 |
| #310 | B- | Wilt Elementary | Louisville | Jefferson County | 46% | 26% | Exceeds Expectations | 518 |
| #311 | B- | Hardinsburg Elementary School | Hardinsburg | Breckinridge County | 45% | 37% | Meets Expectations | 504 |
| #312 | B- | Lindeman Elementary School | Erlanger | Erlanger-Elsmere Independent | 45% | 27% | Exceeds Expectations | 286 |
| #313 | B- | Edmonson County 56 Center | Brownsville | Edmonson County | 40% | 31% | Exceeds Expectations | 253 |
| #314 | C+ | Bates Elementary | Louisville | Jefferson County | 45% | 38% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 568 |
| #315 | C+ | Bell Central School Center | Pineville | Bell County | 45% | 25% | Exceeds Expectations | 478 |
| #316 | C+ | Bowen Elementary | Louisville | Jefferson County | 45% | 35% | Meets Expectations | 692 |
| #317 | C+ | Carlisle County Elementary School | Bardwell | Carlisle County | 45% | 30% | Exceeds Expectations | 409 |
| #318 | C+ | Collins Lane | Frankfort | Franklin County | 45% | 33% | Meets Expectations | 507 |
| #319 | C+ | Eden Elementary School | Inez | Martin County | 45% | 29% | Exceeds Expectations | 426 |
| #320 | C+ | Garrison Elementary School | Garrison | Lewis County | 45% | 26% | Exceeds Expectations | 286 |
| #321 | C+ | Garth Elementary School | Georgetown | Scott County | 45% | 28% | Exceeds Expectations | 368 |
| #322 | C+ | Legrande Elementary School | Horse Cave | Hart County | 45% | 29% | Exceeds Expectations | 294 |
| #323 | C+ | Mary A Goetz Elementary School | Ludlow | Ludlow Independent | 45% | 39% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 464 |
| #324 | C+ | Meadow Lands Elementary School | Owensboro | Daviess County | 45% | 34% | Meets Expectations | 459 |
| #325 | C+ | Mercer County Intermediate School | Harrodsburg | Mercer County | 45% | 29% | Exceeds Expectations | 593 |
| #326 | C+ | Richardsville Elementary | Bowling Green | Warren County | 45% | 28% | Exceeds Expectations | 479 |
| #327 | C+ | Rogers Elementary School | Rogers | Wolfe County | 45% | 33% | Meets Expectations | 119 |
| #328 | C+ | Salem Elementary School | Russell Springs | Russell County | 45% | 27% | Exceeds Expectations | 395 |
| #329 | C+ | Sinking Fork Elementary School | Hopkinsville | Christian County | 45% | 26% | Exceeds Expectations | 414 |
| #330 | C+ | Temple Hill Elementary School | Glasgow | Barren County | 45% | 29% | Exceeds Expectations | 274 |
| #331 | C+ | Wrigley Elementary School | West Liberty | Morgan County | 45% | 33% | Meets Expectations | 308 |
| #332 | C+ | Adair County Elementary School | Columbia | Adair County | 44% | 30% | Meets Expectations | 560 |
| #333 | C+ | Beaver Dam Elementary School | Beaver Dam | Ohio County | 44% | 31% | Meets Expectations | 537 |
| #334 | C+ | Berea Community Elementary School | Berea | Berea Independent | 44% | 23% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 503 |
| #335 | C+ | Cedar Grove Elementary | Shepherdsville | Bullitt County | 44% | 35% | Meets Expectations | 406 |
| #336 | C+ | Dry Ridge Elementary | Dry Ridge | Grant County | 44% | 38% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 421 |
| #337 | C+ | East Calloway Elementary School | Murray | Calloway County | 44% | 35% | Meets Expectations | 314 |
| #338 | C+ | Emma B Ward Elementary School | Lawrenceburg | Anderson County | 44% | 35% | Meets Expectations | 469 |
| #339 | C+ | Eubank Elementary School | Eubank | Pulaski County | 44% | 33% | Meets Expectations | 368 |
| #340 | C+ | Garden Springs Elementary School | Lexington | Fayette County | 44% | 43% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 409 |
| #341 | C+ | Highland Elementary School | Glasgow | Glasgow Independent | 44% | 30% | Meets Expectations | 740 |
| #342 | C+ | Jamestown Elementary School | Jamestown | Russell County | 44% | 25% | Exceeds Expectations | 476 |
| #343 | C+ | Mcbrayer Elementary School | Morehead | Rowan County | 44% | 35% | Meets Expectations | 562 |
| #344 | C+ | Millbrooke Elementary School | Hopkinsville | Christian County | 44% | 31% | Meets Expectations | 692 |
| #345 | C+ | Morgantown Elementary School | Morgantown | Butler County | 44% | 32% | Meets Expectations | 700 |
| #346 | C+ | Mullins Elementary School | Pikeville | Pike County | 44% | 33% | Meets Expectations | 755 |
| #347 | C+ | North Magoffin Elementary | Salyersville | Magoffin County | 44% | 34% | Meets Expectations | 420 |
| #348 | C+ | Northside Elementary School | Midway | Woodford County | 44% | 36% | Meets Expectations | 376 |
| #349 | C+ | St Matthews Elementary | Louisville | Jefferson County | 44% | 29% | Exceeds Expectations | 563 |
| #350 | C+ | Wayland Alexander Elementary School | Hartford | Ohio County | 44% | 30% | Meets Expectations | 659 |
| #351 | C+ | Beechgrove Elementary School | Independence | Kenton County | 43% | 35% | Meets Expectations | 660 |
| #352 | C+ | Bremen Elementary School | Bremen | Muhlenberg County | 43% | 28% | Exceeds Expectations | 368 |
| #353 | C+ | Girdler Elementary School | Girdler | Knox County | 43% | 26% | Exceeds Expectations | 294 |
| #354 | C+ | Lone Jack School Center | Fourmile | Bell County | 43% | 45% | Underperforms Expectations | 199 |
| #355 | C+ | Morningside Elementary School | Elizabethtown | Elizabethtown Independent | 43% | 39% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 452 |
| #356 | C+ | Mount Sterling Elementary School | Mount Sterling | Montgomery County | 43% | 29% | Exceeds Expectations | 407 |
| #357 | C+ | Nicholasville Elementary School | Nicholasville | Jessamine County | 43% | 33% | Meets Expectations | 455 |
| #358 | C+ | Overdale Elementary School | Louisville | Bullitt County | 43% | 38% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 339 |
| #359 | C+ | Peaks Mill Elementary | Frankfort | Franklin County | 43% | 40% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 410 |
| #360 | C+ | Right Fork School Center | Stoney Fork | Bell County | 43% | 34% | Meets Expectations | 138 |
| #361 | C+ | Roundstone Elementary School | Mount Vernon | Rockcastle County | 43% | 37% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 247 |
| #362 | C+ | South Magoffin Elementary | Salyersville | Magoffin County | 43% | 26% | Exceeds Expectations | 208 |
| #363 | C+ | South Marshall Elementary School | Benton | Marshall County | 43% | 28% | Exceeds Expectations | 289 |
| #364 | C+ | Summit Elementary School | Ashland | Boyd County | 43% | 32% | Meets Expectations | 477 |
| #365 | C+ | Tyner Elementary School | Tyner | Jackson County | 43% | 25% | Exceeds Expectations | 439 |
| #366 | C+ | Allen County Intermediate Center | Scottsville | Allen County | 39% | 27% | Exceeds Expectations | 694 |
| #367 | C+ | Raceland Worthington Middle School | Raceland | Raceland-Worthington Independent | 38% | 32% | Meets Expectations | 447 |
| #368 | C | Bardstown Elementary School | Bardstown | Bardstown Independent | 43% | 51% | Underperforms Expectations | 795 |
| #369 | C | Brookside Elementary School | Nicholasville | Jessamine County | 43% | 32% | Meets Expectations | 514 |
| #370 | C | Indian Hills Elementary School | Hopkinsville | Christian County | 43% | 25% | Exceeds Expectations | 582 |
| #371 | C | Morgan Central Elementary School | West Liberty | Morgan County | 43% | 25% | Exceeds Expectations | 293 |
| #372 | C | Morgan Elementary School | Paducah | Paducah Independent | 43% | 18% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 380 |
| #373 | C | Red Oak Elementary School | Nicholasville | Jessamine County | 43% | 30% | Meets Expectations | 516 |
| #374 | C | Black Mountain Elementary School | Evarts | Harlan County | 42% | 27% | Exceeds Expectations | 280 |
| #375 | C | Bristow Elementary | Bowling Green | Warren County | 42% | 30% | Meets Expectations | 651 |
| #376 | C | Crittenden County Elementary School | Marion | Crittenden County | 42% | 35% | Meets Expectations | 642 |
| #377 | C | Duff Allen Central Elementary | Eastern | Floyd County | 42% | 26% | Exceeds Expectations | 450 |
| #378 | C | Eastern Elementary School | Pleasureville | Henry County | 42% | 33% | Meets Expectations | 173 |
| #379 | C | Greenville Elementary School | Greenville | Muhlenberg County | 42% | 31% | Meets Expectations | 577 |
| #380 | C | Inez Elementary School | Inez | Martin County | 42% | 27% | Exceeds Expectations | 239 |
| #381 | C | Jones Park Elementary | Liberty | Casey County | 42% | 29% | Meets Expectations | 289 |
| #382 | C | Liberty Elementary School | Liberty | Casey County | 42% | 28% | Meets Expectations | 399 |
| #383 | C | Lincoln Elementary School | Franklin | Simpson County | 42% | 34% | Meets Expectations | 454 |
| #384 | C | New Highland Elementary School | Elizabethtown | Hardin County | 42% | 28% | Meets Expectations | 501 |
| #385 | C | North Washington Elementary School | Willisburg | Washington County | 42% | 32% | Meets Expectations | 546 |
| #386 | C | Page School Center | Pineville | Bell County | 42% | 42% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 285 |
| #387 | C | Silver Creek Elementary School | Berea | Madison County | 42% | 31% | Meets Expectations | 512 |
| #388 | C | Stephens Elementary School | Burlington | Boone County | 42% | 46% | Underperforms Expectations | 571 |
| #389 | C | Tilden Hogge Elementary School | Morehead | Rowan County | 42% | 34% | Meets Expectations | 204 |
| #390 | C | Waco Elementary School | Waco | Madison County | 42% | 32% | Meets Expectations | 428 |
| #391 | C | A M Yealey Elementary School | Florence | Boone County | 41% | 38% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 606 |
| #392 | C | Allen County Primary Center | Scottsville | Allen County | 41% | 28% | Meets Expectations | 982 |
| #393 | C | Bridgeport Elementary School | Frankfort | Franklin County | 41% | 32% | Meets Expectations | 399 |
| #394 | C | Calvert City Elementary School | Calvert City | Marshall County | 41% | 31% | Meets Expectations | 281 |
| #395 | C | Campbellsville Elementary School | Campbellsville | Campbellsville Independent | 41% | 26% | Exceeds Expectations | 638 |
| #396 | C | Cowan Elementary School | Whitesburg | Letcher County | 41% | 24% | Exceeds Expectations | 254 |
| #397 | C | Crossroads Elementary School | Owingsville | Bath County | 41% | 27% | Exceeds Expectations | 395 |
| #397 | C | Crossroads Elementary School | Cold Spring | Campbell County | 41% | 31% | Meets Expectations | 613 |
| #399 | C | Cumberland County Elementary School | Burkesville | Cumberland County | 41% | 28% | Meets Expectations | 503 |
| #400 | C | Evarts Elementary School | Evarts | Harlan County | 41% | 23% | Exceeds Expectations | 340 |
| #401 | C | Greysbranch Elementary School | Greenup | Greenup County | 41% | 37% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 299 |
| #402 | C | Heartland Elementary School | Elizabethtown | Hardin County | 41% | 33% | Meets Expectations | 559 |
| #403 | C | Helmwood Heights Elementary School | Elizabethtown | Elizabethtown Independent | 41% | 42% | Underperforms Expectations | 408 |
| #404 | C | Heritage Elementary School | Grayson | Carter County | 41% | 35% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 349 |
| #405 | C | Hickman County Elementary School | Clinton | Hickman County | 41% | 31% | Meets Expectations | 421 |
| #406 | C | Hillsboro Elementary School | Hillsboro | Fleming County | 41% | 30% | Meets Expectations | 158 |
| #407 | C | Jesse Stuart Elementary School | Madisonville | Hopkins County | 41% | 32% | Meets Expectations | 346 |
| #408 | C | Kimper Elementary School | Kimper | Pike County | 41% | 22% | Exceeds Expectations | 121 |
| #409 | C | Kingston Elementary School | Berea | Madison County | 41% | 33% | Meets Expectations | 618 |
| #410 | C | Kit Carson Elementary School | Richmond | Madison County | 41% | 32% | Meets Expectations | 466 |
| #411 | C | Lebanon Junction Elementary | Lebanon Junction | Bullitt County | 41% | 32% | Meets Expectations | 352 |
| #412 | C | Marie Gatton Phillips Elementary | Sacramento | McLean County | 41% | 33% | Meets Expectations | 121 |
| #413 | C | Rodburn Elementary School | Morehead | Rowan County | 41% | 25% | Exceeds Expectations | 403 |
| #414 | C | Ballard County Elementary School | Barlow | Ballard County | 40% | 34% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 467 |
| #415 | C | Camargo Elementary School | Mount Sterling | Montgomery County | 40% | 30% | Meets Expectations | 576 |
| #416 | C | Jefferson Elementary School | Henderson | Henderson County | 40% | 26% | Exceeds Expectations | 356 |
| #417 | C | Oakview Elementary School | Ashland | Ashland Independent | 40% | 34% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 293 |
| #418 | C | Shearer Elementary School | Winchester | Clark County | 40% | 25% | Exceeds Expectations | 392 |
| #419 | C | Sorgho Elementary School | Owensboro | Daviess County | 40% | 28% | Meets Expectations | 362 |
| #420 | C | Taylorsville Elementary School | Taylorsville | Spencer County | 40% | 39% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 628 |
| #421 | C | Flaherty Elementary School | Ekron | Meade County | 38% | 34% | Meets Expectations | 268 |
| #422 | C- | Anne Mason Elementary School | Georgetown | Scott County | 40% | 32% | Meets Expectations | 409 |
| #423 | C- | Caneyville Elementary School | Caneyville | Grayson County | 40% | 28% | Meets Expectations | 390 |
| #424 | C- | Charles Russell Elementary School | Ashland | Ashland Independent | 40% | 37% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 213 |
| #425 | C- | Paintsville Elementary School | Paintsville | Paintsville Independent | 40% | 33% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 433 |
| #426 | C- | Second Street School | Frankfort | Frankfort Independent | 40% | 35% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 571 |
| #427 | C- | South Todd Elementary School | Guthrie | Todd County | 40% | 37% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 509 |
| #428 | C- | West Hopkins School | Nebo | Hopkins County | 40% | 29% | Meets Expectations | 343 |
| #429 | C- | Willis H Justice Elementary School | Winchester | Clark County | 40% | 25% | Exceeds Expectations | 427 |
| #430 | C- | Abraham Lincoln Elementary School | Hodgenville | LaRue County | 39% | 31% | Meets Expectations | 451 |
| #431 | C- | Brandeis Elementary (Magnet) | Louisville | Jefferson County | 39% | 33% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 466 |
| #432 | C- | Cannonsburg Elementary School | Ashland | Boyd County | 39% | 30% | Meets Expectations | 271 |
| #433 | C- | Catlettsburg Elementary School | Catlettsburg | Boyd County | 39% | 21% | Exceeds Expectations | 209 |
| #434 | C- | Coxs Creek Elementary School | Coxs Creek | Nelson County | 39% | 42% | Underperforms Expectations | 446 |
| #435 | C- | Crabbe Elementary School | Ashland | Ashland Independent | 39% | 31% | Meets Expectations | 322 |
| #436 | C- | Daniel Boone Elementary School | Richmond | Madison County | 39% | 29% | Meets Expectations | 477 |
| #437 | C- | Eisenhower Elementary | Louisville | Jefferson County | 39% | 26% | Meets Expectations | 600 |
| #438 | C- | Estill Springs Elementary | Irvine | Estill County | 39% | 39% | Underperforms Expectations | 465 |
| #439 | C- | Foster Heights Elementary School | Bardstown | Nelson County | 39% | 32% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 674 |
| #440 | C- | Grandview Elementary School | Bellevue | Bellevue Independent | 39% | 33% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 277 |
| #441 | C- | Lincoln Elementary School | Dayton | Dayton Independent | 39% | 27% | Meets Expectations | 487 |
| #442 | C- | Mayfield Elementary School | Mayfield | Mayfield Independent | 39% | 34% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 874 |
| #443 | C- | Memorial Elementary School | Hardyville | Hart County | 39% | 24% | Exceeds Expectations | 348 |
| #444 | C- | Picadome Elementary School | Lexington | Fayette County | 39% | 31% | Meets Expectations | 430 |
| #445 | C- | Salyersville Grade School | Salyersville | Magoffin County | 39% | 26% | Meets Expectations | 499 |
| #446 | C- | Schaffner Traditional Elementary (Magnet) | Louisville | Jefferson County | 39% | 25% | Meets Expectations | 599 |
| #447 | C- | Southside Elementary School | Cynthiana | Harrison County | 39% | 33% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 347 |
| #448 | C- | Stanton Elementary School | Stanton | Powell County | 39% | 29% | Meets Expectations | 339 |
| #449 | C- | Warfield Elementary School | Warfield | Martin County | 39% | 19% | Exceeds Expectations | 304 |
| #450 | C- | West Louisville Elementary School | Owensboro | Daviess County | 39% | 40% | Underperforms Expectations | 331 |
| #451 | C- | Boston School | Boston | Nelson County | 38% | 29% | Meets Expectations | 361 |
| #452 | C- | Crab Orchard Elementary School | Crab Orchard | Lincoln County | 38% | 26% | Meets Expectations | 298 |
| #453 | C- | Green County Intermediate School | Greensburg | Green County | 38% | 30% | Meets Expectations | 346 |
| #454 | C- | Hodgenville Elementary School | Hodgenville | LaRue County | 38% | 35% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 539 |
| #455 | C- | Irvington Elementary School | Irvington | Breckinridge County | 38% | 25% | Meets Expectations | 368 |
| #456 | C- | Lebanon Elementary School | Lebanon | Marion County | 38% | 26% | Meets Expectations | 359 |
| #457 | C- | Louisa East Elementary School | Louisa | Lawrence County | 38% | 33% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 491 |
| #458 | C- | Madeline M Breckinridge Elem School | Lexington | Fayette County | 38% | 13% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 509 |
| #459 | C- | Metcalfe County Elementary School | Edmonton | Metcalfe County | 38% | 37% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 636 |
| #460 | C- | Mt Vernon Elementary | Mount Vernon | Rockcastle County | 38% | 26% | Meets Expectations | 608 |
| #461 | C- | Poage Elementary School | Ashland | Ashland Independent | 38% | 37% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 299 |
| #462 | C- | Sturgis Elementary School | Sturgis | Union County | 38% | 38% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 369 |
| #463 | C- | Walnut Hill Elementary School | Liberty | Casey County | 38% | 25% | Meets Expectations | 394 |
| #464 | C- | West Broadway Elementary School | Madisonville | Hopkins County | 38% | 30% | Meets Expectations | 358 |
| #465 | C- | Dixie Elementary Magnet School (Magnet) | Lexington | Fayette County | 37% | 36% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 542 |
| #466 | C- | Elkhorn Elementary School | Frankfort | Franklin County | 37% | 26% | Meets Expectations | 396 |
| #467 | C- | Florence Elementary School | Florence | Boone County | 37% | 26% | Meets Expectations | 566 |
| #468 | C- | Luhr Elementary | Louisville | Jefferson County | 37% | 29% | Meets Expectations | 524 |
| #469 | C- | Medora Elementary | Louisville | Jefferson County | 37% | 39% | Underperforms Expectations | 463 |
| #470 | C- | Miles Elementary School | Erlanger | Erlanger-Elsmere Independent | 37% | 26% | Meets Expectations | 230 |
| #471 | C- | Munfordville Elementary School | Munfordville | Hart County | 37% | 29% | Meets Expectations | 492 |
| #472 | C- | Strode Station Elementary School | Winchester | Clark County | 37% | 27% | Meets Expectations | 506 |
| #473 | C- | T C Cherry Elementary School | Bowling Green | Bowling Green Independent | 37% | 33% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 428 |
| #474 | D+ | Alex R Kennedy Elementary | Louisville | Jefferson County | 37% | 22% | Exceeds Expectations | 358 |
| #475 | D+ | Arlie Boggs Elementary School | Eolia | Letcher County | 37% | 22% | Exceeds Expectations | 121 |
| #476 | D+ | Bloomfield Elementary School | Bloomfield | Nelson County | 37% | 32% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 250 |
| #477 | D+ | Clearfield Elementary School | Clearfield | Rowan County | 37% | 25% | Meets Expectations | 303 |
| #478 | D+ | Lewisburg Elementary School | Lewisburg | Logan County | 37% | 30% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 484 |
| #479 | D+ | Olive Hill Elementary School | Olive Hill | Carter County | 37% | 30% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 381 |
| #480 | D+ | Trigg County Intermediate School | Cadiz | Trigg County | 37% | 38% | Underperforms Expectations | 384 |
| #481 | D+ | Austin Tracy Elementary School | Lucas | Barren County | 36% | 32% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 336 |
| #482 | D+ | Ben Johnson Elementary School | Mc Daniels | Breckinridge County | 36% | 28% | Meets Expectations | 229 |
| #483 | D+ | Blaine Elementary School | Blaine | Lawrence County | 36% | 22% | Meets Expectations | 162 |
| #484 | D+ | Dawson Springs Elementary | Dawson Springs | Dawson Springs Independent | 36% | 28% | Meets Expectations | 267 |
| #485 | D+ | Eminence Elementary School | Eminence | Eminence Independent | 36% | 38% | Underperforms Expectations | 435 |
| #486 | D+ | Freedom Elementary School | Shepherdsville | Bullitt County | 36% | 40% | Underperforms Expectations | 586 |
| #487 | D+ | Hearn Elementary | Frankfort | Franklin County | 36% | 37% | Underperforms Expectations | 379 |
| #488 | D+ | John M Stumbo Elementary School | Grethel | Floyd County | 36% | 27% | Meets Expectations | 280 |
| #489 | D+ | North Butler Elementary | Morgantown | Butler County | 36% | 28% | Meets Expectations | 396 |
| #490 | D+ | Northside Elementary School | Cynthiana | Harrison County | 36% | 39% | Underperforms Expectations | 297 |
| #491 | D+ | Pembroke Elementary School | Pembroke | Christian County | 36% | 26% | Meets Expectations | 660 |
| #492 | D+ | Southside Elementary | Shelbyville | Shelby County | 36% | 29% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 423 |
| #493 | D+ | Tates Creek Elementary School | Lexington | Fayette County | 36% | 22% | Meets Expectations | 642 |
| #494 | D+ | Taylor Elementary School | Brooksville | Bracken County | 36% | 41% | Underperforms Expectations | 522 |
| #495 | D+ | Washington County Elementary School | Springfield | Washington County | 36% | 27% | Meets Expectations | 460 |
| #496 | D+ | Allen Elementary School | Allen | Floyd County | 35% | 23% | Meets Expectations | 484 |
| #497 | D+ | Arnett Elementary School | Erlanger | Erlanger-Elsmere Independent | 35% | 18% | Exceeds Expectations | 270 |
| #498 | D+ | Central City Elementary | Central City | Muhlenberg County | 35% | 25% | Meets Expectations | 414 |
| #499 | D+ | Chenoweth Elementary | Louisville | Jefferson County | 35% | 30% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 467 |
| #500 | D+ | Gallatin County Upper Elementary | Warsaw | Gallatin County | 35% | 29% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 290 |