| #1 | A+ | Alta Elementary | Alta | Teton County School District #1 | 90% | 62% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 40 |
| #2 | A+ | Jessup Elementary | Cheyenne | Laramie County School District #1 | 85% | 48% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 239 |
| #3 | A+ | Wilson Elementary | Wilson | Teton County School District #1 | 84% | 66% | Exceeds Expectations | 188 |
| #4 | A+ | Big Horn Elementary | Big Horn | Sheridan County School District #1 | 79% | 67% | Meets Expectations | 208 |
| #5 | A+ | Colter Elementary | Jackson | Teton County School District #1 | 79% | 58% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 293 |
| #6 | A+ | Anderson Elementary | Cheyenne | Laramie County School District #1 | 78% | 46% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 327 |
| #7 | A+ | Henry A Coffeen Elementary | Sheridan | Sheridan County School District #2 | 78% | 53% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 302 |
| #8 | A+ | Sundance Elementary | Sundance | Crook County School District #1 | 78% | 47% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 242 |
| #9 | A+ | Kelly Elementary | Kelly | Teton County School District #1 | 77% | 68% | Meets Expectations | 45 |
| #10 | A+ | Osmond Elementary | Afton | Lincoln County School District #2 | 77% | 61% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 338 |
| #11 | A+ | Glenn Livingston Elementary | Cody | Park County School District # 6 | 76% | 48% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 295 |
| #12 | A+ | Westside Elementary | Powell | Park County School District # 1 | 75% | 59% | Exceeds Expectations | 314 |
| #13 | A+ | Thayne Elementary | Thayne | Lincoln County School District #2 | 74% | 45% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 378 |
| #14 | A | Snowy Range Academy (Charter) | Laramie | Albany County School District #1 | 74% | 53% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 246 |
| #15 | A | Cokeville Elementary | Cokeville | Lincoln County School District #2 | 73% | 52% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 105 |
| #16 | A | Highland Park Elementary | Sheridan | Sheridan County School District #2 | 72% | 69% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 295 |
| #17 | A | Indian Paintbrush Elementary | Laramie | Albany County School District #1 | 72% | 52% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 275 |
| #18 | A | Pioneer Park Elementary | Cheyenne | Laramie County School District #1 | 72% | 59% | Meets Expectations | 373 |
| #19 | A | Pronghorn Elementary | Gillette | Campbell County School District #1 | 72% | 48% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 363 |
| #20 | A | Burlington Elementary | Burlington | Big Horn County School District #1 | 71% | 44% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 133 |
| #21 | A | Moorcroft Elementary | Moorcroft | Crook County School District #1 | 71% | 44% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 334 |
| #22 | A | Spring Creek Elementary | Laramie | Albany County School District #1 | 71% | 57% | Exceeds Expectations | 232 |
| #23 | A | Albin Elementary | Albin | Laramie County School District #2 | 70% | 39% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 36 |
| #24 | A | Tongue River Elementary | Ranchester | Sheridan County School District #1 | 70% | 60% | Meets Expectations | 230 |
| #25 | A- | Southeast Elementary | Yoder | Goshen County School District #1 | 70% | 47% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 113 |
| #26 | A- | Harrison Elementary | Green River | Sweetwater County School District #2 | 69% | 50% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 228 |
| #27 | A- | Afton Elementary | Afton | Lincoln County School District #2 | 68% | 57% | Meets Expectations | 416 |
| #28 | A- | Pinedale Elementary | Pinedale | Sublette County School District #1 | 68% | 53% | Exceeds Expectations | 471 |
| #29 | A- | Southridge Elementary | Casper | Natrona County School District #1 | 68% | 49% | Exceeds Expectations | 330 |
| #30 | A- | Wagonwheel Elementary | Gillette | Campbell County School District #1 | 68% | 51% | Exceeds Expectations | 258 |
| #31 | A- | Summit Elementary School | Casper | Natrona County School District #1 | 67% | 68% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 443 |
| #32 | A- | Freedom Elementary | Cheyenne | Laramie County School District #1 | 66% | 49% | Exceeds Expectations | 333 |
| #33 | A- | Gilchrist Elementary | Cheyenne | Laramie County School District #1 | 66% | 48% | Exceeds Expectations | 111 |
| #34 | A- | Newcastle Elementary 3 5 | Newcastle | Weston County School District #1 | 66% | 48% | Exceeds Expectations | 206 |
| #35 | A- | Sagebrush Elementary | Sheridan | Sheridan County School District #2 | 66% | 60% | Meets Expectations | 326 |
| #36 | B+ | Dubois Elementary | Dubois | Fremont County School District # 2 | 65% | 45% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 89 |
| #37 | B+ | La Barge Elementary | Labarge | Sublette County School District #9 | 65% | 52% | Exceeds Expectations | 42 |
| #38 | B+ | Pineview Elementary | Casper | Natrona County School District #1 | 65% | 46% | Exceeds Expectations | 309 |
| #39 | B+ | Prairie Wind Elementary | Cheyenne | Laramie County School District #1 | 65% | 55% | Meets Expectations | 469 |
| #39 | B+ | Prairie Wind Elementary | Gillette | Campbell County School District #1 | 65% | 46% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 367 |
| #41 | B+ | Sagewood Elementary | Casper | Natrona County School District #1 | 65% | 46% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 344 |
| #42 | B+ | Woodland Park Elementary | Sheridan | Sheridan County School District #2 | 65% | 65% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 298 |
| #43 | B+ | Baldwin Creek Elementary | Lander | Fremont County School District # 1 | 64% | 51% | Exceeds Expectations | 237 |
| #44 | B+ | Meadowlark Elementary | Sheridan | Sheridan County School District #2 | 64% | 66% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 314 |
| #45 | B+ | Stagecoach Elementary | Rock Springs | Sweetwater County School District #1 | 64% | 42% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 433 |
| #46 | B+ | Velma Linford Elementary | Laramie | Albany County School District #1 | 64% | 33% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 258 |
| #47 | B | Washington Elementary | Green River | Sweetwater County School District #2 | 64% | 46% | Exceeds Expectations | 207 |
| #48 | B | West Side Elementary | Worland | Washakie County School District #1 | 64% | 45% | Exceeds Expectations | 172 |
| #49 | B | Clark Elementary | Evanston | Uinta County School District #1 | 63% | 44% | Exceeds Expectations | 198 |
| #50 | B | Cloud Peak Elementary | Buffalo | Johnson County School District #1 | 63% | 47% | Exceeds Expectations | 232 |
| #51 | B | Ft Caspar Academy | Casper | Natrona County School District #1 | 63% | 50% | Meets Expectations | 405 |
| #52 | B | Pine Bluffs Elementary | Pine Bluffs | Laramie County School District #2 | 63% | 43% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 204 |
| #53 | B | Slade Elementary | Laramie | Albany County School District #1 | 63% | 46% | Exceeds Expectations | 355 |
| #54 | B | Southside Elementary | Powell | Park County School District # 1 | 63% | 40% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 302 |
| #55 | B | Eastside Elementary | Cody | Park County School District # 6 | 62% | 51% | Meets Expectations | 292 |
| #56 | B | Paradise Valley Elementary | Casper | Natrona County School District #1 | 62% | 51% | Meets Expectations | 391 |
| #57 | B | Parkside Elementary | Powell | Park County School District # 1 | 62% | 48% | Exceeds Expectations | 210 |
| #58 | B | Ralph Witters Elementary | Thermopolis | Hot Springs County School District #1 | 61% | 45% | Exceeds Expectations | 242 |
| #59 | B | Etna Elementary | Etna | Lincoln County School District #2 | 57% | 47% | Exceeds Expectations | 290 |
| #60 | B- | Canyon Elementary School | Kemmerer | Lincoln County School District #1 | 61% | 43% | Exceeds Expectations | 320 |
| #61 | B- | Crest Hill Elementary | Casper | Natrona County School District #1 | 61% | 44% | Exceeds Expectations | 287 |
| #62 | B- | Laura Irwin Elementary | Basin | Big Horn County School District #4 | 61% | 38% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 101 |
| #63 | B- | Uw Laboratory School | Laramie | Albany County School District #1 | 61% | 43% | Exceeds Expectations | 244 |
| #64 | B- | Verda James Elementary | Casper | Natrona County School District #1 | 61% | 56% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 444 |
| #65 | B- | Buffalo Ridge Elementary | Gillette | Campbell County School District #1 | 60% | 58% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 406 |
| #66 | B- | Farson Eden Elementary | Farson | Sweetwater County School District #1 | 60% | 52% | Meets Expectations | 48 |
| #67 | B- | Mountain View K 8 | Mountain View | Uinta County School District #4 | 60% | 52% | Meets Expectations | 504 |
| #68 | B- | Paintbrush Elementary | Gillette | Campbell County School District #1 | 60% | 51% | Meets Expectations | 278 |
| #69 | B- | Sunset Elementary | Cody | Park County School District # 6 | 60% | 47% | Exceeds Expectations | 311 |
| #70 | B- | Aspen Elementary | Evanston | Uinta County School District #1 | 59% | 47% | Meets Expectations | 289 |
| #71 | B- | Miller Elementary | Cheyenne | Laramie County School District #1 | 55% | 48% | Meets Expectations | 83 |
| #72 | C+ | Stocktrail Elementary | Gillette | Campbell County School District #1 | 59% | 43% | Exceeds Expectations | 544 |
| #73 | C+ | Urie Elementary | Lyman | Uinta County School District #6 | 59% | 47% | Meets Expectations | 247 |
| #74 | C+ | Willow Creek Elementary | Riverton | Fremont County School District #25 | 59% | 46% | Meets Expectations | 209 |
| #75 | C+ | Lingle Ft Laramie Elementary | Lingle | Goshen County School District #1 | 58% | 43% | Exceeds Expectations | 116 |
| #76 | C+ | North Evanston Elementary | Evanston | Uinta County School District #1 | 58% | 39% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 308 |
| #77 | C+ | Gannett Peak Elementary | Lander | Fremont County School District # 1 | 57% | 45% | Meets Expectations | 430 |
| #78 | C+ | Monroe Elementary School | Green River | Sweetwater County School District #2 | 57% | 40% | Exceeds Expectations | 313 |
| #79 | C+ | Northpark Elementary | Rock Springs | Sweetwater County School District #1 | 57% | 39% | Exceeds Expectations | 177 |
| #80 | C+ | Rendezvous Elementary | Riverton | Fremont County School District #25 | 57% | 46% | Meets Expectations | 380 |
| #81 | C+ | Saddle Ridge Elementary | Cheyenne | Laramie County School District #1 | 57% | 46% | Meets Expectations | 374 |
| #82 | C+ | South Side Elementary | Worland | Washakie County School District #1 | 57% | 44% | Exceeds Expectations | 161 |
| #83 | C+ | Meadowlark Elementary | Cheyenne | Laramie County School District #1 | 53% | 49% | Meets Expectations | 522 |
| #84 | C | West Elementary | Wheatland | Platte County School District #1 | 57% | 47% | Meets Expectations | 188 |
| #85 | C | Carpenter Elementary | Carpenter | Laramie County School District #2 | 56% | 41% | Exceeds Expectations | 74 |
| #86 | C | Davis Elementary | Cheyenne | Laramie County School District #1 | 55% | 38% | Exceeds Expectations | 327 |
| #87 | C | Douglas Intermediate School | Douglas | Converse County School District #1 | 55% | 44% | Meets Expectations | 245 |
| #88 | C | Uinta Meadows Elementary | Evanston | Uinta County School District #1 | 55% | 50% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 441 |
| #89 | C | Wind River Elementary | Pavillion | Fremont County School District # 6 | 55% | 32% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 154 |
| #90 | C | Alta Vista Elementary | Cheyenne | Laramie County School District #1 | 54% | 29% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 228 |
| #91 | C | Manor Heights Elementary | Casper | Natrona County School District #1 | 54% | 41% | Meets Expectations | 309 |
| #92 | C | Sunflower Elementary | Gillette | Campbell County School District #1 | 54% | 49% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 294 |
| #93 | C | Grant Elementary | Glenrock | Converse County School District #2 | 53% | 42% | Meets Expectations | 205 |
| #94 | C | Jackson Elementary | Jackson | Teton County School District #1 | 53% | 50% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 296 |
| #95 | C | Glenrock Intermediate School | Glenrock | Converse County School District #2 | 52% | 47% | Meets Expectations | 151 |
| #96 | C- | Burns Elementary | Burns | Laramie County School District #2 | 53% | 47% | Meets Expectations | 268 |
| #97 | C- | Buffalo Ridge Elementary | Cheyenne | Laramie County School District #1 | 52% | 42% | Meets Expectations | 170 |
| #98 | C- | Greybull Elementary | Greybull | Big Horn County School District #3 | 52% | 35% | Exceeds Expectations | 219 |
| #99 | C- | Park Elementary | Casper | Natrona County School District #1 | 52% | 47% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 355 |
| #100 | C- | Walnut Elementary | Rock Springs | Sweetwater County School District #1 | 52% | 44% | Meets Expectations | 212 |
| #101 | C- | Douglas Upper Elementary School | Douglas | Converse County School District #1 | 51% | 41% | Meets Expectations | 283 |
| #102 | C- | Oregon Trail Elementary | Casper | Natrona County School District #1 | 51% | 45% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 288 |
| #103 | C- | Bar Nunn Elementary | Casper | Natrona County School District #1 | 50% | 43% | Meets Expectations | 338 |
| #104 | C- | Conestoga Elementary | Gillette | Campbell County School District #1 | 50% | 48% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 373 |
| #105 | C- | Dildine Elementary | Cheyenne | Laramie County School District #1 | 50% | 42% | Meets Expectations | 301 |
| #106 | C- | Hanna Elementary | Hanna | Carbon County School District #2 | 50% | 28% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 76 |
| #107 | C- | Sage Elementary | Rock Springs | Sweetwater County School District #1 | 49% | 46% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 384 |
| #108 | D+ | Lovell Elementary | Lovell | Big Horn County School District #2 | 49% | 44% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 308 |
| #109 | D+ | Truman Elementary | Green River | Sweetwater County School District #2 | 49% | 48% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 290 |
| #110 | D+ | Evansville Elementary | Evansville | Natrona County School District #1 | 48% | 34% | Exceeds Expectations | 323 |
| #111 | D+ | Hobbs Elementary | Cheyenne | Laramie County School District #1 | 48% | 51% | Underperforms Expectations | 316 |
| #112 | D+ | Munger Mountain Elementary School | Jackson | Teton County School District #1 | 48% | 40% | Meets Expectations | 366 |
| #113 | D+ | Saratoga Elementary | Saratoga | Carbon County School District #2 | 48% | 46% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 187 |
| #114 | D+ | Laramie Montessori Charter School (Charter) | Laramie | Albany County School District #1 | 47% | 46% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 95 |
| #115 | D+ | Rock River Elementary | Rock River | Albany County School District #1 | 47% | 43% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 49 |
| #116 | D+ | Rozet Elementary | Rozet | Campbell County School District #1 | 47% | 46% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 259 |
| #117 | D+ | Rawhide Elementary | Gillette | Campbell County School District #1 | 46% | 41% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 118 |
| #118 | D+ | Rocky Mountain Elementary | Cowley | Big Horn County School District #1 | 46% | 38% | Meets Expectations | 370 |
| #119 | D | Hillcrest Elementary | Gillette | Campbell County School District #1 | 46% | 33% | Meets Expectations | 416 |
| #120 | D | Rawlins Elementary | Rawlins | Carbon County School District #1 | 46% | 40% | Meets Expectations | 646 |
| #121 | D | Shoshoni Elementary | Shoshoni | Fremont County School District #24 | 46% | 40% | Meets Expectations | 198 |
| #122 | D | Trail Elementary | Torrington | Goshen County School District #1 | 45% | 44% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 250 |
| #123 | D | Lincoln Elementary School | Casper | Natrona County School District #1 | 44% | 34% | Meets Expectations | 459 |
| #124 | D | Pilot Butte Elementary | Rock Springs | Sweetwater County School District #1 | 44% | 45% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 586 |
| #125 | D | Poison Spider Elementary | Casper | Natrona County School District #1 | 44% | 47% | Underperforms Expectations | 189 |
| #126 | D | Deming Elementary | Cheyenne | Laramie County School District #1 | 43% | 38% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 88 |
| #127 | D | Meadowlark Elementary | Gillette | Campbell County School District #1 | 42% | 34% | Meets Expectations | 212 |
| #128 | D | Upton Elementary | Upton | Weston County School District #7 | 42% | 51% | Underperforms Expectations | 478 |
| #129 | D | Baggs Elementary | Cheyenne | Laramie County School District #1 | 41% | 29% | Meets Expectations | 324 |
| #130 | D | Lakeview Elementary | Gillette | Campbell County School District #1 | 41% | 41% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 388 |
| #131 | D- | 4 J Elementary School | Gillette | Campbell County School District #1 | 41% | 52% | Underperforms Expectations | 41 |
| #132 | D- | Journey Elementary | Casper | Natrona County School District #1 | 41% | 41% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 396 |
| #133 | D- | Big Piney Elementary | Big Piney | Sublette County School District #9 | 40% | 38% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 149 |
| #134 | D- | Lusk Elementary | Lusk | Niobrara County School District #1 | 40% | 48% | Underperforms Expectations | 302 |
| #135 | D- | Sunrise Elementary | Cheyenne | Laramie County School District #1 | 40% | 31% | Meets Expectations | 343 |
| #136 | D- | Hebard Elementary | Cheyenne | Laramie County School District #1 | 39% | 29% | Meets Expectations | 129 |
| #137 | D- | Bain Elementary | Cheyenne | Laramie County School District #1 | 38% | 40% | Underperforms Expectations | 224 |
| #138 | D- | Cottonwood Elementary | Casper | Natrona County School District #1 | 38% | 37% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 387 |
| #138 | D- | Cottonwood Elementary | Wright | Campbell County School District #1 | 38% | 41% | Underperforms Expectations | 195 |
| #140 | D- | Guernsey Sunrise Elementary | Guernsey | Platte County School District #2 | 38% | 37% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 126 |
| #141 | F | Henderson Elementary | Cheyenne | Laramie County School District #1 | 37% | 35% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 274 |
| #142 | F | Fairview Elementary | Cheyenne | Laramie County School District #1 | 36% | 30% | Meets Expectations | 88 |
| #143 | F | Eastside Elementary | Rock Springs | Sweetwater County School District #1 | 33% | 32% | Meets Expectations | 525 |
| #144 | F | Woods Learning Center | Casper | Natrona County School District #1 | 31% | 43% | Underperforms Expectations | 183 |
| #145 | F | Arp Elementary | Cheyenne | Laramie County School District #1 | 29% | 26% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 333 |
| #146 | F | Afflerbach Elementary | Cheyenne | Laramie County School District #1 | 27% | 35% | Underperforms Expectations | 353 |
| #147 | F | Cole Elementary | Cheyenne | Laramie County School District #1 | 27% | 27% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 172 |
| #148 | F | Desert View Elementary | Rock Springs | Sweetwater County School District #1 | 25% | 27% | Underperforms Expectations | 197 |
| #149 | F | Rossman Elementary | Cheyenne | Laramie County School District #1 | 24% | 29% | Underperforms Expectations | 288 |
| #150 | F | Goins Elementary | Cheyenne | Laramie County School District #1 | 22% | 28% | Underperforms Expectations | 306 |
| #151 | F | Ft Washakie Elementary | Ft Washakie | Fremont County School District #21 | 16% | 11% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 250 |
| #152 | F | Arapahoe Elementary | Arapahoe | Fremont County School District #38 | 14% | 10% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 383 |
| #153 | F | Wyoming Indian Elementary | Ethete | Fremont County School District #14 | 9% | 11% | Underperforms Expectations | 271 |