| #1 | A+ | Loveless Academic Magnet Program High School (Magnet) | Montgomery | Montgomery County | 95% | 72% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 464 |
| #2 | A+ | Mountain Brook High School | Mountain Brook | Mountain Brook City | 80% | 74% | Exceeds Expectations | 967 |
| #3 | A+ | Vestavia Hills High School | Vestavia Hills | Vestavia Hills City | 74% | 77% | Meets Expectations | 1,578 |
| #4 | A+ | Berry Middle School | Hoover | Hoover City | 72% | 66% | Meets Expectations | 1,113 |
| #5 | A+ | New Century Technology High School (Magnet) | Huntsville | Huntsville City | 70% | 51% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 403 |
| #6 | A+ | Fairhope High School | Fairhope | Baldwin County | 65% | 48% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 1,629 |
| #7 | A+ | Hewitttrussville High School | Trussville | Trussville City | 65% | 54% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 1,573 |
| #8 | A+ | Homewood High School | Homewood | Homewood City | 65% | 64% | Meets Expectations | 1,330 |
| #9 | A+ | Orange Beach Middlehigh School | Orange Beach | | 65% | 56% | Exceeds Expectations | 631 |
| #10 | A+ | Kinston School (K-12) | Kinston | Coffee County | 63% | 49% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 528 |
| #11 | A+ | George W Long High School | Skipperville | Dale County | 62% | 32% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 368 |
| #12 | A+ | Wicksburg High School | Newton | Houston County | 62% | 51% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 471 |
| #13 | A+ | Spanish Fort High School | Spanish Fort | Baldwin County | 59% | 41% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 1,188 |
| #14 | A+ | Skyline High School (K-12) | Scottsboro | Jackson County | 58% | 39% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 567 |
| #15 | A+ | Ariton School (K-12) | Ariton | Dale County | 57% | 44% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 863 |
| #16 | A+ | South Lamar School (K-12) | Millport | Lamar County | 55% | 36% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 604 |
| #17 | A+ | Lexington High School | Lexington | Lauderdale County | 54% | 48% | Exceeds Expectations | 350 |
| #18 | A+ | Oak Mountain High School | Birmingham | Shelby County | 53% | 64% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 1,561 |
| #19 | A+ | Plainview School (K-12) | Rainsville | DeKalb County | 53% | 47% | Exceeds Expectations | 1,264 |
| #20 | A+ | Ramsay High School | Birmingham | Birmingham City | 53% | 22% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 660 |
| #21 | A+ | Winfield High School | Winfield | Winfield City | 52% | 33% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 349 |
| #22 | A+ | Brooks High School | Killen | Lauderdale County | 51% | 55% | Meets Expectations | 755 |
| #23 | A+ | Daphne High School | Daphne | Baldwin County | 51% | 38% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 1,725 |
| #24 | A+ | Madison County High School | Gurley | Madison County | 51% | 38% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 483 |
| #25 | A+ | Jacksonville High School | Jacksonville | Jacksonville City | 50% | 43% | Exceeds Expectations | 782 |
| #26 | A+ | James Clemens High School | Madison | Madison City | 50% | 56% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 2,149 |
| #27 | A+ | Red Bay High School | Red Bay | Franklin County | 50% | 46% | Exceeds Expectations | 351 |
| #28 | A+ | Satsuma High School | Satsuma | Satsuma City | 50% | 35% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 735 |
| #29 | A+ | Spain Park High School | Hoover | Hoover City | 50% | 64% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 1,503 |
| #30 | A | Fyffe High School (K-12) | Fyffe | DeKalb County | 52% | 39% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 937 |
| #31 | A | Fayetteville High School (K-12) | Sylacauga | Talladega County | 50% | 45% | Exceeds Expectations | 623 |
| #32 | A | Bob Jones High School | Madison | Madison City | 49% | 55% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 1,920 |
| #33 | A | Chelsea High School | Chelsea | Shelby County | 49% | 55% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 1,400 |
| #34 | A | Gulf Shores High School | Gulf Shores | Gulf Shores City | 49% | 53% | Meets Expectations | 799 |
| #35 | A | Zion Chapel High School (K-12) | Jack | Coffee County | 49% | 36% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 868 |
| #36 | A | Buckhorn High School | New Market | Madison County | 48% | 37% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 1,287 |
| #37 | A | Piedmont High School | Piedmont | Piedmont City | 48% | 27% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 342 |
| #38 | A | Pleasant Home School (K-12) | Andalusia | Covington County | 48% | 35% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 498 |
| #39 | A | Springville High School | Springville | St Clair County | 48% | 43% | Exceeds Expectations | 766 |
| #40 | A | Tr Miller High School | Brewton | Brewton City | 48% | 30% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 378 |
| #41 | A | Hoover High School | Hoover | Hoover City | 47% | 57% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 2,841 |
| #42 | A | New Hope High School | New Hope | Madison County | 47% | 33% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 586 |
| #43 | A | Auburn High School | Auburn | Auburn City | 46% | 56% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 2,143 |
| #44 | A | Booker T Washington Magnet High School (Magnet) | Montgomery | Montgomery County | 45% | 30% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 392 |
| #45 | A | Huntsville High School | Huntsville | Huntsville City | 45% | 49% | Meets Expectations | 1,826 |
| #46 | A | Straughn High School | Andalusia | Covington County | 45% | 26% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 383 |
| #47 | A | Wetumpka High School | Wetumpka | Elmore County | 45% | 31% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 1,240 |
| #48 | A | Elmore County High School | Eclectic | Elmore County | 44% | 36% | Exceeds Expectations | 516 |
| #49 | A | Hackleburg High School | Hackleburg | Marion County | 44% | 39% | Exceeds Expectations | 222 |
| #50 | A | Hartselle High School | Hartselle | Hartselle City | 44% | 43% | Meets Expectations | 1,031 |
| #51 | A | Sparkman High School | Harvest | Madison County | 44% | 50% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 1,738 |
| #52 | A | Jasper High School | Jasper | Jasper City | 43% | 33% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 814 |
| #53 | A | Lauderdale County High School | Rogersville | Lauderdale County | 43% | 36% | Exceeds Expectations | 543 |
| #54 | A | Priceville High School | Decatur | Morgan County | 43% | 53% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 512 |
| #55 | A | Saraland High School | Saraland | Saraland City | 43% | 44% | Meets Expectations | 1,096 |
| #56 | A | Brewbaker Technology Magnet High School (Magnet) | Montgomery | Montgomery County | 42% | 41% | Meets Expectations | 575 |
| #57 | A- | Cedar Bluff High School (K-12) | Cedar Bluff | Cherokee County | 46% | 35% | Exceeds Expectations | 607 |
| #58 | A- | Ider School (K-12) | Ider | DeKalb County | 46% | 35% | Exceeds Expectations | 601 |
| #59 | A- | Millry High School (K-12) | Millry | Washington County | 46% | 42% | Meets Expectations | 526 |
| #60 | A- | Sulligent School (K-12) | Sulligent | Lamar County | 46% | 28% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 714 |
| #61 | A- | North Sand Mountain School (K-12) | Higdon | Jackson County | 45% | 37% | Exceeds Expectations | 692 |
| #62 | A- | East Limestone High School | Athens | Limestone County | 42% | 40% | Meets Expectations | 1,282 |
| #63 | A- | Elberta High School | Elberta | Baldwin County | 42% | 31% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 784 |
| #64 | A- | Holtville High School | Deatsville | Elmore County | 42% | 42% | Meets Expectations | 554 |
| #65 | A- | Pleasant Valley High School | Jacksonville | Calhoun County | 42% | 47% | Meets Expectations | 422 |
| #66 | A- | Arab High School | Arab | Arab City | 41% | 48% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 779 |
| #67 | A- | Cullman High School | Cullman | Cullman City | 41% | 36% | Exceeds Expectations | 997 |
| #68 | A- | Helena High School | Helena | Shelby County | 41% | 46% | Meets Expectations | 1,418 |
| #69 | A- | Northridge High School | Tuscaloosa | Tuscaloosa City | 41% | 43% | Meets Expectations | 1,145 |
| #70 | A- | Cherokee County High School | Centre | Cherokee County | 40% | 28% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 465 |
| #71 | A- | Enterprise High School | Enterprise | Enterprise City | 40% | 37% | Exceeds Expectations | 2,117 |
| #72 | A- | Flomaton High School | Flomaton | Escambia County | 40% | 30% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 511 |
| #73 | A- | Haleyville High School | Haleyville | Haleyville City | 40% | 35% | Exceeds Expectations | 479 |
| #74 | A- | Hazel Green High School | Hazel Green | Madison County | 40% | 37% | Exceeds Expectations | 1,348 |
| #75 | A- | Locust Fork High School | Locust Fork | Blount County | 40% | 35% | Exceeds Expectations | 406 |
| #76 | A- | Phil Campbell High School | Phil Campbell | Franklin County | 40% | 28% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 448 |
| #77 | A- | West Limestone High School | Lester | Limestone County | 40% | 39% | Meets Expectations | 733 |
| #78 | A- | Central High School | Florence | Lauderdale County | 39% | 40% | Meets Expectations | 603 |
| #79 | A- | Florence High School | Florence | Florence City | 39% | 25% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 1,034 |
| #80 | A- | Winston County High School | Double Springs | Winston County | 39% | 34% | Exceeds Expectations | 248 |
| #81 | A- | Muscle Shoals High School | Muscle Shoals | Muscle Shoals City | 38% | 36% | Meets Expectations | 853 |
| #82 | A- | Opp High School | Opp | Opp City | 38% | 35% | Exceeds Expectations | 393 |
| #83 | B+ | Horseshoe Bend High School (K-12) | New Site | Tallapoosa County | 44% | 44% | Meets Expectations | 780 |
| #84 | B+ | Sweet Water High School (K-12) | Sweet Water | Marengo County | 44% | 30% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 561 |
| #85 | B+ | Waterloo High School (K-12) | Waterloo | Lauderdale County | 44% | 37% | Exceeds Expectations | 340 |
| #86 | B+ | Excel High School (K-12) | Excel | Monroe County | 43% | 28% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 1,031 |
| #87 | B+ | Hubbertville School (K-12) | Fayette | Fayette County | 43% | 32% | Exceeds Expectations | 419 |
| #88 | B+ | Mckenzie High School (K-12) | Mckenzie | Butler County | 43% | 36% | Exceeds Expectations | 449 |
| #89 | B+ | Ardmore High School | Ardmore | Limestone County | 38% | 38% | Meets Expectations | 993 |
| #90 | B+ | Athens High School | Athens | Athens City | 38% | 27% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 1,173 |
| #91 | B+ | Cleveland High School | Cleveland | Blount County | 38% | 42% | Meets Expectations | 362 |
| #92 | B+ | Holly Pond High School | Holly Pond | Cullman County | 38% | 30% | Exceeds Expectations | 278 |
| #93 | B+ | Magic City Acceptance Academy (Charter) | Birmingham | Magic City Acceptance Academy | 38% | 39% | Meets Expectations | 338 |
| #94 | B+ | Stanhope Elmore High School | Millbrook | Elmore County | 38% | 25% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 1,181 |
| #95 | B+ | University Charter School Secondary (Charter) | Livingston | | 38% | 45% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 292 |
| #96 | B+ | Cold Springs High School | Bremen | Cullman County | 37% | 32% | Exceeds Expectations | 238 |
| #97 | B+ | Cordova High School | Cordova | Walker County | 37% | 17% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 467 |
| #98 | B+ | Hayden High School | Hayden | Blount County | 37% | 37% | Meets Expectations | 812 |
| #99 | B+ | Robertsdale High School | Robertsdale | Baldwin County | 37% | 31% | Exceeds Expectations | 1,450 |
| #100 | B+ | Sylacauga High School | Sylacauga | Sylacauga City | 37% | 21% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 677 |
| #101 | B+ | Thompson High School | Alabaster | Alabaster City | 37% | 40% | Meets Expectations | 2,203 |
| #102 | B+ | White Plains High School | Anniston | Calhoun County | 37% | 24% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 389 |
| #103 | B+ | Alexandria High School | Alexandria | Calhoun County | 36% | 24% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 513 |
| #104 | B+ | Oneonta High School | Oneonta | Oneonta City | 36% | 30% | Exceeds Expectations | 449 |
| #105 | B+ | Weaver High School | Weaver | Calhoun County | 36% | 31% | Exceeds Expectations | 517 |
| #106 | B+ | Corner High School | Dora | Jefferson County | 35% | 33% | Meets Expectations | 504 |
| #107 | B+ | Houston County High School | Columbia | Houston County | 35% | 31% | Exceeds Expectations | 322 |
| #108 | B+ | Moody High School | Moody | St Clair County | 35% | 36% | Meets Expectations | 687 |
| #109 | B+ | Oxford High School | Oxford | Oxford City | 35% | 37% | Meets Expectations | 1,288 |
| #110 | B+ | Pelham High School | Pelham | Pelham City | 35% | 36% | Meets Expectations | 1,080 |
| #111 | B+ | Pike Road High School | Pike Road | Pike Road City | 35% | 45% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 611 |
| #112 | B | Belgreen High School (K-12) | Russellville | Franklin County | 42% | 41% | Meets Expectations | 546 |
| #113 | B | Fruitdale High School (K-12) | Fruitdale | Washington County | 42% | 38% | Meets Expectations | 366 |
| #114 | B | Geraldine School (K-12) | Geraldine | DeKalb County | 42% | 34% | Exceeds Expectations | 1,150 |
| #115 | B | Sand Rock High School (K-12) | Sand Rock | Cherokee County | 42% | 40% | Meets Expectations | 773 |
| #116 | B | Vina High School (K-12) | Vina | Franklin County | 42% | 28% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 270 |
| #117 | B | Brantley High School (K-12) | Brantley | Crenshaw County | 41% | 35% | Exceeds Expectations | 556 |
| #118 | B | Virgil Grissom High School | Huntsville | Huntsville City | 35% | 35% | Meets Expectations | 1,974 |
| #119 | B | Addison High School | Addison | Winston County | 34% | 42% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 267 |
| #120 | B | Colbert Heights High School | Tuscumbia | Colbert County | 34% | 24% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 484 |
| #121 | B | Cottonwood High School | Cottonwood | Houston County | 34% | 35% | Meets Expectations | 398 |
| #122 | B | Kate D Smith Dar High School | Grant | Marshall County | 34% | 44% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 394 |
| #123 | B | Marion County High School | Guin | Marion County | 34% | 35% | Meets Expectations | 250 |
| #124 | B | Reeltown High School | Notasulga | Tallapoosa County | 34% | 40% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 405 |
| #125 | B | Scottsboro High School | Scottsboro | Scottsboro City | 34% | 35% | Meets Expectations | 739 |
| #126 | B | Vincent Middle High School | Vincent | Shelby County | 34% | 38% | Meets Expectations | 465 |
| #127 | B | Wilson High School | Florence | Lauderdale County | 34% | 34% | Meets Expectations | 671 |
| #128 | B | Austin High School | Decatur | Decatur City | 33% | 35% | Meets Expectations | 1,025 |
| #129 | B | Baldwin County High School | Bay Minette | Baldwin County | 33% | 21% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 1,039 |
| #130 | B | Deshler High School | Tuscumbia | Tuscumbia City | 33% | 34% | Meets Expectations | 434 |
| #131 | B | Goshen High School | Goshen | Pike County | 33% | 20% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 387 |
| #132 | B | Handley High School | Roanoke | Roanoke City | 33% | 29% | Exceeds Expectations | 457 |
| #133 | B | Northside High School | Northport | Tuscaloosa County | 33% | 39% | Meets Expectations | 494 |
| #134 | B | Gordo High School | Gordo | Pickens County | 32% | 33% | Meets Expectations | 513 |
| #135 | B | Ohatchee High School | Ohatchee | Calhoun County | 32% | 40% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 413 |
| #136 | B | Rogers High School | Florence | Lauderdale County | 32% | 36% | Meets Expectations | 555 |
| #137 | B | Shelby County High School | Columbiana | Shelby County | 32% | 36% | Meets Expectations | 584 |
| #138 | B | West End High School | Walnut Grove | Etowah County | 32% | 20% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 370 |
| #139 | B | Woodland High School | Woodland | Randolph County | 32% | 42% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 279 |
| #140 | B | Wp Davidson High School | Mobile | Mobile County | 32% | 30% | Meets Expectations | 1,535 |
| #141 | B- | Appalachian School (K-12) | Oneonta | Blount County | 41% | 33% | Exceeds Expectations | 636 |
| #142 | B- | Pisgah High School (K-12) | Pisgah | Jackson County | 40% | 45% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 619 |
| #143 | B- | Section High School (K-12) | Section | Jackson County | 40% | 38% | Meets Expectations | 563 |
| #144 | B- | Brilliant School (K-12) | Brilliant | Marion County | 39% | 33% | Exceeds Expectations | 255 |
| #145 | B- | Leroy High School (K-12) | Leroy | Washington County | 39% | 41% | Meets Expectations | 441 |
| #146 | B- | Beauregard High School | Opelika | Lee County | 32% | 32% | Meets Expectations | 555 |
| #147 | B- | Brindlee Mountain High School | Guntersville | Marshall County | 31% | 32% | Meets Expectations | 553 |
| #148 | B- | Cleburne County High School | Heflin | Cleburne County | 31% | 37% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 570 |
| #149 | B- | Decatur High School | Decatur | Decatur City | 31% | 34% | Meets Expectations | 1,040 |
| #150 | B- | Florala High School | Florala | Covington County | 31% | 24% | Exceeds Expectations | 218 |
| #151 | B- | Guntersville High School | Guntersville | Guntersville City | 31% | 35% | Meets Expectations | 565 |
| #152 | B- | Hokes Bluff High School | Hokes Bluff | Etowah County | 31% | 36% | Meets Expectations | 355 |
| #153 | B- | Demopolis High School | Demopolis | Demopolis City | 30% | 19% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 630 |
| #154 | B- | Douglas High School | Douglas | Marshall County | 30% | 22% | Exceeds Expectations | 674 |
| #155 | B- | Leeds High School | Leeds | Leeds City | 30% | 29% | Meets Expectations | 619 |
| #156 | B- | Mortimer Jordan High School | Kimberly | Jefferson County | 30% | 36% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 861 |
| #157 | B- | Oak Grove High School | Bessemer | Jefferson County | 30% | 42% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 744 |
| #158 | B- | Prattville High School | Prattville | Autauga County | 30% | 35% | Meets Expectations | 1,929 |
| #159 | B- | Andalusia High School | Andalusia | Andalusia City | 29% | 25% | Exceeds Expectations | 497 |
| #160 | B- | Benjamin Russell High School | Alexander City | Alexander City | 29% | 25% | Exceeds Expectations | 812 |
| #161 | B- | Beulah High School | Valley | Lee County | 29% | 29% | Meets Expectations | 533 |
| #162 | B- | Geneva High School | Geneva | Geneva City | 29% | 26% | Exceeds Expectations | 387 |
| #163 | B- | Hamilton High School | Hamilton | Marion County | 29% | 27% | Meets Expectations | 466 |
| #164 | B- | Marbury High School | Deatsville | Autauga County | 29% | 31% | Meets Expectations | 559 |
| #165 | B- | Shades Valley High School | Irondale | Jefferson County | 29% | 27% | Meets Expectations | 1,200 |
| #166 | B- | Southside High School | Southside | Etowah County | 29% | 28% | Meets Expectations | 770 |
| #167 | B- | Vinemont High School | Vinemont | Cullman County | 29% | 26% | Exceeds Expectations | 362 |
| #168 | C+ | J U Blacksher School (K-12) | Uriah | Monroe County | 38% | 34% | Meets Expectations | 714 |
| #169 | C+ | Luverne High School (K-12) | Luverne | Crenshaw County | 38% | 26% | Exceeds Expectations | 845 |
| #170 | C+ | Isabella High School (K-12) | Maplesville | Chilton County | 37% | 40% | Meets Expectations | 771 |
| #171 | C+ | Southeastern School (K-12) | Remlap | Blount County | 37% | 31% | Exceeds Expectations | 835 |
| #172 | C+ | Sylvania School (K-12) | Sylvania | DeKalb County | 36% | 39% | Meets Expectations | 945 |
| #173 | C+ | Thorsby High School (K-12) | Thorsby | Chilton County | 36% | 36% | Meets Expectations | 771 |
| #174 | C+ | Albert P Brewer High School | Somerville | Morgan County | 28% | 32% | Meets Expectations | 717 |
| #175 | C+ | Colbert County High School | Leighton | Colbert County | 28% | 23% | Exceeds Expectations | 455 |
| #176 | C+ | Elba High School | Elba | Elba City | 28% | 17% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 252 |
| #177 | C+ | Elkmont High School | Elkmont | Limestone County | 28% | 44% | Underperforms Expectations | 643 |
| #178 | C+ | Fayette County High School | Fayette | Fayette County | 28% | 23% | Exceeds Expectations | 387 |
| #179 | C+ | Fort Payne High School | Fort Payne | Fort Payne City | 28% | 35% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 1,058 |
| #180 | C+ | New Brockton High School | New Brockton | Coffee County | 28% | 30% | Meets Expectations | 381 |
| #181 | C+ | Randolph County High School | Wedowee | Randolph County | 28% | 30% | Meets Expectations | 468 |
| #182 | C+ | Baker High School | Mobile | Mobile County | 27% | 41% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 2,491 |
| #183 | C+ | Cherokee High School | Cherokee | Colbert County | 27% | 27% | Meets Expectations | 221 |
| #184 | C+ | Clements High School | Athens | Limestone County | 27% | 27% | Meets Expectations | 554 |
| #185 | C+ | Falkville High School | Falkville | Morgan County | 27% | 28% | Meets Expectations | 411 |
| #186 | C+ | Foley High School | Foley | Baldwin County | 27% | 33% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 1,578 |
| #187 | C+ | Headland High School | Headland | Henry County | 27% | 24% | Exceeds Expectations | 412 |
| #188 | C+ | Opelika High School | Opelika | Opelika City | 27% | 27% | Meets Expectations | 1,562 |
| #189 | C+ | Pike County High School | Brundidge | Pike County | 27% | 19% | Exceeds Expectations | 493 |
| #190 | C+ | Rehobeth High School | Dothan | Houston County | 27% | 38% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 788 |
| #191 | C+ | Slocomb High School | Slocomb | Geneva County | 27% | 32% | Meets Expectations | 370 |
| #192 | C+ | Tallassee High School | Tallassee | Tallassee City | 27% | 23% | Exceeds Expectations | 512 |
| #193 | C+ | Wellborn High School | Anniston | Calhoun County | 27% | 22% | Exceeds Expectations | 491 |
| #194 | C+ | West Point High School | Cullman | Cullman County | 27% | 42% | Underperforms Expectations | 606 |
| #195 | C+ | Bb Comer Memorial High School | Sylacauga | Talladega County | 26% | 22% | Exceeds Expectations | 390 |
| #196 | C+ | Dothan High School | Dothan | Dothan City | 26% | 28% | Meets Expectations | 1,454 |
| #197 | C | Gaylesville High School (K-12) | Gaylesville | Cherokee County | 36% | 27% | Exceeds Expectations | 376 |
| #198 | C | Red Level School (K-12) | Red Level | Covington County | 34% | 40% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 488 |
| #199 | C | Spring Garden High School (K-12) | Spring Garden | Cherokee County | 34% | 40% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 561 |
| #200 | C | Woodville High School (K-12) | Woodville | Jackson County | 33% | 32% | Meets Expectations | 484 |
| #201 | C | Ashford High School | Ashford | Houston County | 26% | 23% | Meets Expectations | 399 |
| #202 | C | Boaz High School | Boaz | Boaz City | 26% | 46% | Underperforms Expectations | 714 |
| #203 | C | Central High School | Phenix City | Phenix City | 26% | 24% | Meets Expectations | 1,495 |
| #204 | C | Dadeville High School | Dadeville | Tallapoosa County | 26% | 25% | Meets Expectations | 522 |
| #205 | C | Dora High School | Dora | Walker County | 26% | 15% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 472 |
| #206 | C | Phillips High School | Bear Creek | Marion County | 26% | 19% | Exceeds Expectations | 208 |
| #207 | C | Sardis High School | Sardis City | Etowah County | 26% | 25% | Meets Expectations | 584 |
| #208 | C | Thomasville High School | Thomasville | Thomasville City | 26% | 32% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 320 |
| #209 | C | Ashville High School | Ashville | St Clair County | 25% | 33% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 385 |
| #210 | C | Glencoe High School | Glencoe | Etowah County | 25% | 26% | Meets Expectations | 285 |
| #211 | C | Munford High School | Munford | Talladega County | 25% | 24% | Meets Expectations | 416 |
| #212 | C | Saks High School | Anniston | Calhoun County | 25% | 12% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 340 |
| #213 | C | Central High School | Rockford | Coosa County | 24% | 19% | Exceeds Expectations | 362 |
| #214 | C | Gaston High School | Gadsden | Etowah County | 24% | 23% | Meets Expectations | 368 |
| #215 | C | Hanceville High School | Hanceville | Cullman County | 24% | 21% | Exceeds Expectations | 366 |
| #216 | C | Smiths Station High School | Smiths Station | Lee County | 24% | 29% | Meets Expectations | 1,286 |
| #217 | C | Winterboro High School | Alpine | Talladega County | 24% | 24% | Meets Expectations | 361 |
| #218 | C | Brookwood High School | Brookwood | Tuscaloosa County | 23% | 31% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 1,078 |
| #219 | C | Charles Henderson High School | Troy | Troy City | 23% | 23% | Meets Expectations | 515 |
| #220 | C | Gardendale High School | Gardendale | Jefferson County | 23% | 35% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 1,047 |
| #221 | C | Good Hope High School | Cullman | Cullman County | 23% | 24% | Meets Expectations | 443 |
| #222 | C | Jb Pennington High School | Blountsville | Blount County | 23% | 31% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 519 |
| #223 | C- | Billingsley High School (K-12) | Billingsley | Autauga County | 32% | 37% | Meets Expectations | 572 |
| #224 | C- | Ragland High School (K-12) | Ragland | St Clair County | 31% | 30% | Meets Expectations | 455 |
| #225 | C- | Valley Head High School (K-12) | Valley Head | DeKalb County | 31% | 36% | Meets Expectations | 486 |
| #226 | C- | Highland Home School (K-12) | Highland Home | Crenshaw County | 30% | 29% | Meets Expectations | 839 |
| #227 | C- | Maplesville High School (K-12) | Maplesville | Chilton County | 28% | 39% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 536 |
| #228 | C- | Wadley High School (K-12) | Wadley | Randolph County | 28% | 34% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 414 |
| #229 | C- | Calera High | Calera | Shelby County | 22% | 28% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 1,066 |
| #230 | C- | Curry High School | Jasper | Walker County | 22% | 21% | Meets Expectations | 368 |
| #231 | C- | Dale County High School | Midland City | Dale County | 22% | 27% | Meets Expectations | 417 |
| #232 | C- | Etowah High School | Attalla | Attalla City | 22% | 25% | Meets Expectations | 472 |
| #233 | C- | Geneva County High School | Hartford | Geneva County | 22% | 22% | Meets Expectations | 241 |
| #234 | C- | Lincoln High School | Lincoln | Talladega County | 22% | 32% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 585 |
| #235 | C- | Russellville High School | Russellville | Russellville City | 22% | 29% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 740 |
| #236 | C- | Samson High School | Samson | Geneva County | 22% | 24% | Meets Expectations | 189 |
| #237 | C- | Tanner High School | Tanner | Limestone County | 22% | 35% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 411 |
| #238 | C- | Danville High School | Danville | Morgan County | 21% | 27% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 355 |
| #239 | C- | Fairview High School | Cullman | Cullman County | 21% | 33% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 501 |
| #240 | C- | Fultondale High School | Warrior | Jefferson County | 21% | 15% | Exceeds Expectations | 635 |
| #241 | C- | Lee High School (Magnet) | Huntsville | Huntsville City | 21% | 13% | Exceeds Expectations | 840 |
| #242 | C- | Tuscaloosa County High School | Northport | Tuscaloosa County | 21% | 49% | Underperforms Expectations | 1,545 |
| #243 | C- | Albertville High School | Albertville | Albertville City | 20% | 23% | Meets Expectations | 1,712 |
| #244 | C- | Asbury High School | Albertville | Marshall County | 20% | 26% | Meets Expectations | 664 |
| #245 | C- | Berry High School | Berry | Fayette County | 20% | 25% | Meets Expectations | 219 |
| #246 | C- | Hatton High School | Town Creek | Lawrence County | 20% | 34% | Underperforms Expectations | 543 |
| #247 | C- | Jemison High School | Jemison | Chilton County | 20% | 14% | Exceeds Expectations | 686 |
| #248 | C- | Montevallo High School | Montevallo | Shelby County | 20% | 33% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 506 |
| #249 | C- | Pell City High School | Pell City | Pell City | 20% | 21% | Meets Expectations | 1,171 |
| #250 | C- | Susan Moore High School | Blountsville | Blount County | 20% | 38% | Underperforms Expectations | 481 |
| #251 | C- | West Blocton High School | West Blocton | Bibb County | 20% | 25% | Meets Expectations | 412 |
| #252 | D+ | Breakthrough Charter School (Charter, K-12) | Marion | | 27% | 30% | Meets Expectations | 282 |
| #253 | D+ | Verbena High School (K-12) | Verbena | Chilton County | 25% | 28% | Meets Expectations | 592 |
| #254 | D+ | Collinsville High School (K-12) | Collinsville | DeKalb County | 24% | 25% | Meets Expectations | 920 |
| #255 | D+ | Amelia L Johnson High School (K-12) | Thomaston | Marengo County | 23% | 10% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 144 |
| #256 | D+ | Marengo High School (K-12) | Dixons Mills | Marengo County | 23% | 8% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 248 |
| #257 | D+ | Alma Bryant High School | Irvington | Mobile County | 19% | 33% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 1,617 |
| #258 | D+ | Chilton County High School | Clanton | Chilton County | 19% | 22% | Meets Expectations | 783 |
| #259 | D+ | Loachapoka High School | Loachapoka | Lee County | 19% | 14% | Exceeds Expectations | 237 |
| #260 | D+ | Murphy High School | Mobile | Mobile County | 19% | 19% | Meets Expectations | 1,254 |
| #261 | D+ | Childersburg High School | Childersburg | Talladega County | 18% | 11% | Exceeds Expectations | 355 |
| #262 | D+ | Choctaw County High School | Butler | Choctaw County | 18% | 13% | Exceeds Expectations | 248 |
| #263 | D+ | Citronelle High School | Citronelle | Mobile County | 18% | 22% | Meets Expectations | 719 |
| #264 | D+ | Gadsden City High School | Gadsden | Gadsden City | 18% | 17% | Meets Expectations | 1,318 |
| #265 | D+ | Hillcrest High School | Tuscaloosa | Tuscaloosa County | 18% | 26% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 1,356 |
| #266 | D+ | Mary G Montgomery High School | Semmes | Mobile County | 18% | 27% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 1,965 |
| #267 | D+ | North Jackson High School | Stevenson | Jackson County | 18% | 22% | Meets Expectations | 418 |
| #268 | D+ | Oakman High School | Oakman | Walker County | 18% | 29% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 305 |
| #269 | D+ | Sipsey Valley High School | Buhl | Tuscaloosa County | 18% | 37% | Underperforms Expectations | 511 |
| #270 | D+ | Central High School Of Clay County | Lineville | Clay County | 17% | 21% | Meets Expectations | 524 |
| #271 | D+ | Dallas County High School | Plantersville | Dallas County | 17% | 14% | Meets Expectations | 381 |
| #272 | D+ | Lawrence County High School | Moulton | Lawrence County | 17% | 32% | Underperforms Expectations | 613 |
| #273 | D+ | Monroe County High School | Monroeville | Monroe County | 17% | 10% | Exceeds Expectations | 322 |
| #274 | D+ | Talladega High School | Talladega | Talladega City | 17% | 9% | Exceeds Expectations | 446 |
| #275 | D+ | Tharptown High School | Russellville | Franklin County | 17% | 23% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 391 |
| #276 | D+ | Barbour County High School | Clayton | Barbour County | 16% | 10% | Exceeds Expectations | 317 |
| #277 | D+ | Greene County High School | Eutaw | Greene County | 16% | 9% | Exceeds Expectations | 255 |
| #278 | D+ | Pleasant Grove High School | Pleasant Grove | Jefferson County | 16% | 11% | Exceeds Expectations | 729 |
| #279 | D+ | Russell County High School | Seale | Russell County | 16% | 23% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 1,014 |
| #280 | D+ | Bibb County High School | Centreville | Bibb County | 15% | 18% | Meets Expectations | 471 |
| #281 | D | Booker T Washington High | Tuskegee | Macon County | 15% | 8% | Exceeds Expectations | 478 |
| #282 | D | Carroll High School | Ozark | Ozark City | 15% | 18% | Meets Expectations | 638 |
| #283 | D | Eufaula High School | Eufaula | Eufaula City | 15% | 13% | Meets Expectations | 717 |
| #284 | D | Abbeville High School | Abbeville | Henry County | 14% | 16% | Meets Expectations | 305 |
| #285 | D | Jackson High School | Jackson | Clarke County | 14% | 17% | Meets Expectations | 439 |
| #286 | D | Saint Clair County High School | Odenville | St Clair County | 14% | 23% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 622 |
| #287 | D | Selma High School | Selma | Selma City | 14% | 11% | Exceeds Expectations | 719 |
| #288 | D | Southern Choctaw High School | Gilbertown | Choctaw County | 14% | 30% | Underperforms Expectations | 237 |
| #289 | D | West Morgan High School | Trinity | Morgan County | 14% | 22% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 438 |
| #290 | D | Bullock County High School | Union Springs | Bullock County | 13% | 17% | Meets Expectations | 446 |
| #291 | D | Carbon Hill High School | Carbon Hill | Walker County | 13% | 18% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 359 |
| #292 | D | East Lawrence High School | Trinity | Lawrence County | 13% | 31% | Underperforms Expectations | 474 |
| #293 | D | Theodore High School | Theodore | Mobile County | 13% | 28% | Underperforms Expectations | 1,280 |
| #294 | D | Valley High School | Valley | Chambers County | 13% | 27% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 642 |
| #295 | D | W S Neal High School | East Brewton | Escambia County | 13% | 19% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 358 |
| #296 | D | Aliceville High School | Aliceville | Pickens County | 12% | 8% | Exceeds Expectations | 347 |
| #297 | D | Chickasaw City High School | Chickasaw | Chickasaw City | 12% | 11% | Meets Expectations | 224 |
| #298 | D | Crossville High School | Crossville | DeKalb County | 12% | 23% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 657 |
| #299 | D | Daleville High School | Daleville | Daleville City | 12% | 17% | Meets Expectations | 294 |
| #300 | D | Hueytown High School | Hueytown | Jefferson County | 12% | 15% | Meets Expectations | 1,210 |
| #301 | D | Park Crossing High School | Montgomery | Montgomery County | 12% | 17% | Meets Expectations | 906 |
| #302 | D | Clarke County High School | Grove Hill | Clarke County | 11% | 17% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 265 |
| #303 | D- | Georgiana School (K-12) | Georgiana | Butler County | 18% | 11% | Exceeds Expectations | 388 |
| #304 | D- | Notasulga High School (K-12) | Notasulga | Macon County | 18% | 10% | Exceeds Expectations | 298 |
| #305 | D- | Autaugaville School (K-12) | Autaugaville | Autauga County | 16% | 18% | Meets Expectations | 269 |
| #306 | D- | Francis Marion School (K-12) | Marion | Perry County | 16% | 11% | Exceeds Expectations | 483 |
| #307 | D- | J F Shields High School (K-12) | Beatrice | Monroe County | 16% | 9% | Exceeds Expectations | 197 |
| #308 | D- | Columbia High School | Huntsville | Huntsville City | 11% | 17% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 954 |
| #309 | D- | Mcintosh High School | Mcintosh | Washington County | 11% | 15% | Meets Expectations | 185 |
| #310 | D- | Tarrant High School | Tarrant | Tarrant City | 11% | 12% | Meets Expectations | 559 |
| #311 | D- | Central High School | Tuscaloosa | Tuscaloosa City | 10% | 12% | Meets Expectations | 783 |
| #312 | D- | Hale County High School | Moundville | Hale County | 10% | 18% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 379 |
| #313 | D- | Hillcrest High School | Evergreen | Conecuh County | 10% | 8% | Meets Expectations | 299 |
| #314 | D- | Holt High School | Tuscaloosa | Tuscaloosa County | 10% | 17% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 435 |
| #315 | D- | Keith Middlehigh School | Orrville | Dallas County | 10% | 14% | Meets Expectations | 217 |
| #316 | D- | Lafayette High School | Lafayette | Chambers County | 10% | 11% | Meets Expectations | 208 |
| #317 | D- | Sheffield High School | Sheffield | Sheffield City | 10% | 20% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 278 |
| #318 | D- | Cf Vigor High School | Prichard | Mobile County | 9% | 6% | Exceeds Expectations | 547 |
| #319 | D- | Greenville High School | Greenville | Butler County | 9% | 8% | Meets Expectations | 659 |
| #320 | D- | John L Leflore Magnet School (Magnet) | Mobile | Mobile County | 9% | 6% | Exceeds Expectations | 618 |
| #321 | D- | Lanett Senior High School | Lanett | Lanett City | 9% | 10% | Meets Expectations | 235 |
| #322 | D- | Lillie B Williamson High School | Mobile | Mobile County | 9% | 7% | Meets Expectations | 956 |
| #323 | D- | Mattie T Blount High School | Eight Mile | Mobile County | 9% | 9% | Meets Expectations | 1,176 |
| #324 | D- | Minor High School | Adamsville | Jefferson County | 9% | 10% | Meets Expectations | 915 |
| #325 | D- | Parker High School | Birmingham | Birmingham City | 9% | 8% | Meets Expectations | 826 |
| #326 | D- | Paul W Bryant High School | Cottondale | Tuscaloosa City | 9% | 12% | Meets Expectations | 1,042 |
| #327 | D- | Acceleration Day And Evening Academy (Charter) | Mobile | MAEF Public Charter Schools | 8% | 9% | Meets Expectations | 409 |
| #328 | D- | George Washington Carver High School | Birmingham | Birmingham City | 8% | 6% | Meets Expectations | 531 |
| #329 | D- | Greensboro High School | Greensboro | Hale County | 8% | 9% | Meets Expectations | 294 |
| #330 | D- | Huffman High Schoolmagnet (Magnet) | Birmingham | Birmingham City | 8% | 7% | Meets Expectations | 1,147 |
| #331 | F | Alabama Aerospace And Aviation High School (Charter) | Bessemer | | 26% | 20% | Meets Expectations | 79 |
| #332 | F | Robert C Hatch High School (K-12) | Uniontown | Perry County | 15% | 7% | Exceeds Expectations | 452 |
| #333 | F | Carver Senior High School | Montgomery | Montgomery County | 8% | 7% | Meets Expectations | 902 |
| #334 | F | Pinson Valley High School | Pinson | Jefferson County | 8% | 18% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 1,029 |
| #335 | F | Ben C Rain High School | Mobile | Mobile County | 7% | 8% | Meets Expectations | 589 |
| #336 | F | Jefferson Davis High School | Montgomery | Montgomery County | 7% | 9% | Meets Expectations | 1,522 |
| #337 | F | Jemison High School | Huntsville | Huntsville City | 7% | 8% | Meets Expectations | 843 |
| #338 | F | Lee High School | Montgomery | Montgomery County | 7% | 6% | Meets Expectations | 1,374 |
| #339 | F | Linden High School | Linden | Linden City | 7% | 7% | Meets Expectations | 141 |
| #340 | F | Mcadory High School | Mccalla | Jefferson County | 7% | 19% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 1,162 |
| #341 | F | Wenonah High School | Birmingham | Birmingham City | 7% | 6% | Meets Expectations | 656 |
| #342 | F | Wilcox Central High School | Camden | Wilcox County | 7% | 9% | Meets Expectations | 394 |
| #343 | F | Woodlawn High Schoolmagnet (Magnet) | Birmingham | Birmingham City | 7% | 8% | Meets Expectations | 738 |
| #344 | F | Escambia County High School | Atmore | Escambia County | 6% | 8% | Meets Expectations | 399 |
| #345 | F | Jacksonolin High School | Birmingham | Birmingham City | 6% | 6% | Meets Expectations | 784 |
| #346 | F | Center Point High School Center | Point | Jefferson County | 5% | 6% | Meets Expectations | 774 |
| #347 | F | Central High School | Hayneville | Lowndes County | 5% | 7% | Meets Expectations | 177 |
| #348 | F | Claychalkville High School | Pinson | Jefferson County | 5% | 14% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 1,361 |
| #349 | F | Southside High School | Selma | Dallas County | 5% | 8% | Meets Expectations | 296 |
| #350 | F | Calhoun High School | Letohatchee | Lowndes County | 4% | 10% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 192 |
| #351 | F | Bessemer City High School | Bessemer | Bessemer City | 3% | 10% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 850 |
| #352 | F | Fairfield High Preparatory School | Fairfield | Fairfield City | 3% | 9% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 510 |
| #353 | F | Midfield High School | Midfield | Midfield City | 3% | 7% | Meets Expectations | 340 |
| #354 | F | Anniston High School | Anniston | Anniston City | 2% | 9% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 466 |