| #1 | A+ | Telesis Preparatory Academy (Charter) | Lake Havasu City | Telesis Center for Learning Inc. (79218) | 87% | 44% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 53 |
| #2 | A+ | University High School | Tolleson | Tolleson Union High School District (4288) | 85% | 79% | Exceeds Expectations | 379 |
| #3 | A+ | University High School | Tucson | Tucson Unified District (4403) | 84% | 78% | Exceeds Expectations | 1,060 |
| #4 | A+ | Gilbert Classical Academy 7 12 | Gilbert | Gilbert Unified District (4239) | 82% | 78% | Meets Expectations | 596 |
| #5 | A+ | Arizona College Prep High School | Chandler | Chandler Unified District #80 (4242) | 78% | 82% | Meets Expectations | 1,775 |
| #6 | A+ | Basis Tucson Primary (Charter, K-12) | Tucson | BASIS Charter Schools Inc. (6361) | 75% | 28% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 806 |
| #7 | A+ | Great Hearts Academies Archway Chandler (Charter, K-12) | Chandler | Archway Classical Academy Chandler (90917) | 74% | 46% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 533 |
| #8 | A+ | Great Hearts Academies Chandler Prep (Charter) | Chandler | Chandler Preparatory Academy (88299) | 74% | 55% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 713 |
| #9 | A+ | Basis Mesa (Charter, K-12) | Mesa | BASIS Charter Schools Inc. (91949) | 73% | 60% | Exceeds Expectations | 840 |
| #10 | A+ | Jefferson Preparatory High School (Charter) | Glendale | Choice Academies Inc. (90138) | 70% | 38% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 57 |
| #11 | A+ | Phoenix Union Bioscience High School | Phoenix | Phoenix Union High School District (4286) | 70% | 75% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 370 |
| #12 | A+ | Great Hearts Academies Glendale Prep (Charter) | Peoria | Glendale Preparatory Academy (89829) | 69% | 56% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 610 |
| #13 | A+ | Great Hearts Academies Archway Scottsdale (Charter, K-12) | Scottsdale | Archway Classical Academy Scottsdale (90857) | 68% | 67% | Meets Expectations | 1,059 |
| #14 | A+ | Vail Blended Learning | Tucson | Vail Unified District (4413) | 66% | 47% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 74 |
| #15 | A+ | Ash Fork High School | Ash Fork | Ash Fork Joint Unified District (4471) | 65% | 23% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 100 |
| #16 | A+ | Mountain Ridge High School | Glendale | Deer Valley Unified District (4246) | 65% | 69% | Meets Expectations | 2,771 |
| #17 | A+ | Aaec Paradise Valley (Charter) | Phoenix | Arizona Agribusiness & Equine Center Inc. (4331) | 64% | 46% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 316 |
| #18 | A+ | Arizona Agribusiness And Equine Center Estrella (Charter) | Avondale | Arizona Agribusiness & Equine Center Inc. (90779) | 64% | 43% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 412 |
| #19 | A+ | Crismon High School | Queen Creek | | 37% | 52% | Underperforms Expectations | 1,027 |
| #20 | A | Basis Prescott (Charter, K-12) | Prescott | BASIS Charter Schools Inc. (92320) | 72% | 48% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 611 |
| #21 | A | Great Hearts Academies Archway Veritas (Charter, K-12) | Phoenix | Archway Classical Academy Veritas (90916) | 66% | 50% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 716 |
| #22 | A | Heritage Academy Gateway (Charter, K-12) | Queen Creek | Heritage Academy Gateway Inc. (92519) | 63% | 63% | Meets Expectations | 1,370 |
| #23 | A | Basis Flagstaff (Charter, K-12) | Flagstaff | BASIS Charter Schools Inc. (90862) | 62% | 52% | Exceeds Expectations | 737 |
| #24 | A | Great Hearts Academies Lincoln Prep (Charter) | Chandler | Lincoln Preparatory Academy (92657) | 62% | 59% | Meets Expectations | 536 |
| #25 | A | Sandra Day Oconnor High School | Glendale | Deer Valley Unified District (4246) | 62% | 59% | Meets Expectations | 2,567 |
| #26 | A | Empire High School | Tucson | Vail Unified District (4413) | 61% | 36% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 876 |
| #27 | A | Great Hearts Academies Anthem Prep (Charter, K-12) | Phoenix | Anthem Preparatory Academy (90532) | 61% | 54% | Exceeds Expectations | 1,029 |
| #28 | A | Catalina Foothills High School | Tucson | Catalina Foothills Unified District (4410) | 60% | 52% | Exceeds Expectations | 1,887 |
| #29 | A | Desert Vista High School | Phoenix | Tempe Union High School District (4287) | 60% | 66% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 2,964 |
| #30 | A | Pinnacle High School | Phoenix | Paradise Valley Unified District (4241) | 60% | 63% | Meets Expectations | 2,479 |
| #31 | A | Basha High School | Chandler | Chandler Unified District #80 (4242) | 59% | 69% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 2,814 |
| #32 | A | Great Hearts Academies North Phoenix Prep (Charter) | Phoenix | North Phoenix Preparatory Academy (90879) | 59% | 47% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 522 |
| #33 | A | Tempe Preparatory Academy (Charter) | Tempe | Tempe Preparatory Academy (4361) | 59% | 46% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 443 |
| #34 | A | Boulder Creek High School | Anthem | Deer Valley Unified District (4246) | 58% | 56% | Meets Expectations | 2,375 |
| #35 | A | Great Hearts Academies Trivium Prep (Charter) | Goodyear | Trivium Preparatory Academy (90859) | 58% | 36% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 894 |
| #36 | A | Hamilton High School | Chandler | Chandler Unified District #80 (4242) | 58% | 61% | Meets Expectations | 3,850 |
| #37 | A | Desert Mountain High School | Scottsdale | Scottsdale Unified District (4240) | 57% | 47% | Exceeds Expectations | 1,880 |
| #38 | A | Heritage Academy (Charter) | Mesa | Heritage Academy Inc. (4336) | 57% | 38% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 782 |
| #39 | A | Great Hearts Academies Veritas Prep (Charter) | Phoenix | Veritas Preparatory Academy (80992) | 56% | 52% | Exceeds Expectations | 801 |
| #40 | A | Tanque Verde High School | Tucson | Tanque Verde Unified District (4408) | 56% | 46% | Exceeds Expectations | 712 |
| #41 | A | Corona Del Sol High School | Tempe | Tempe Union High School District (4287) | 55% | 62% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 2,733 |
| #42 | A | Joseph City High School | Joseph City | Joseph City Unified District (4388) | 55% | 19% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 137 |
| #43 | A | Canyon Del Oro High School | Oro Valley | Amphitheater Unified District (4406) | 54% | 42% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 1,691 |
| #44 | A- | Paragon Science Academy (Charter, K-12) | Chandler | Daisy Education Corporation dba Paragon Science Ac (89917) | 58% | 57% | Meets Expectations | 548 |
| #45 | A- | Ridgeline Academy Inc (Charter, K-12) | Phoenix | Ridgeline Academy Inc. (4301) | 55% | 62% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 1,022 |
| #46 | A- | Arizona Agribusiness And Equine Center Inc Prescott Valley (Charter) | Prescott Valley | Arizona Agribusiness & Equine Center Inc. (91131) | 54% | 38% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 340 |
| #47 | A- | Asu Preparatory Academy Polytechnic High School (Charter) | Mesa | ASU Preparatory Academy (91305) | 54% | 45% | Exceeds Expectations | 458 |
| #48 | A- | New School For The Arts (Charter) | Tempe | New School For The Arts (4316) | 54% | 27% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 203 |
| #49 | A- | Perry High School | Gilbert | Chandler Unified District #80 (4242) | 54% | 67% | Underperforms Expectations | 2,822 |
| #50 | A- | Vail Academy And High School (K-12) | Tucson | Vail Unified District (4413) | 54% | 35% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 554 |
| #51 | A- | Great Hearts Academies Archway Trivium (Charter, K-12) | Goodyear | Archway Classical Academy Trivium West (90915) | 53% | 39% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 886 |
| #52 | A- | Northland Preparatory Academy (Charter) | Flagstaff | Northland Preparatory Academy (4204) | 53% | 51% | Meets Expectations | 641 |
| #53 | A- | Basis Phoenix Central Primary (Charter, K-12) | Phoenix | BASIS Charter Schools Inc. (92349) | 52% | 25% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 429 |
| #54 | A- | Cactus Shadows High School | Scottsdale | Cave Creek Unified District (4244) | 52% | 54% | Meets Expectations | 1,588 |
| #55 | A- | Chaparral High School | Scottsdale | Scottsdale Unified District (4240) | 51% | 47% | Meets Expectations | 2,038 |
| #56 | A- | Great Hearts Academies Arete Prep (Charter) | Gilbert | Arete Preparatory Academy (89486) | 51% | 44% | Exceeds Expectations | 560 |
| #57 | A- | Horizon High School | Scottsdale | Paradise Valley Unified District (4241) | 51% | 58% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 1,905 |
| #58 | A- | Saguaro High School | Scottsdale | Scottsdale Unified District (4240) | 51% | 40% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 1,466 |
| #59 | A- | Snowflake High School | Snowflake | Snowflake Unified District (4391) | 51% | 34% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 943 |
| #60 | A- | Andrada Polytechnic High School | Tucson | Vail Unified District (4413) | 50% | 31% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 652 |
| #61 | A- | Benjamin Franklin High School (Charter) | Queen Creek | Benjamin Franklin Charter School - Queen Creek (4355) | 50% | 63% | Underperforms Expectations | 1,235 |
| #62 | A- | Campo Verde High School | Gilbert | Gilbert Unified District (4239) | 50% | 49% | Meets Expectations | 1,991 |
| #63 | A- | Higley High School | Gilbert | Higley Unified School District (4248) | 50% | 57% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 2,137 |
| #64 | A- | Horizon Honors Secondary School (Charter) | Phoenix | Horizon Community Learning Center Inc. (79264) | 50% | 53% | Meets Expectations | 698 |
| #65 | A- | Mica Mountain High | Tucson | Vail Unified District (4413) | 48% | 38% | Exceeds Expectations | 1,161 |
| #66 | A- | Sunrise Mountain High School | Peoria | Peoria Unified School District (4237) | 48% | 47% | Meets Expectations | 2,018 |
| #67 | A- | Shadow Mountain High School | Phoenix | Paradise Valley Unified District (4241) | 47% | 41% | Exceeds Expectations | 1,109 |
| #68 | A- | Williams Field High School | Gilbert | Higley Unified School District (4248) | 47% | 42% | Exceeds Expectations | 2,115 |
| #69 | B+ | Eduprize School Gilbert (Charter, K-12) | Gilbert | Eduprize Schools LLC (89412) | 50% | 42% | Exceeds Expectations | 1,429 |
| #70 | B+ | American Leadership Academy Gilbert North K 12 (Charter, K-12) | Gilbert | American Leadership Academy Inc. (4348) | 48% | 63% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 2,486 |
| #71 | B+ | Arizona Agribusiness And Equine Center Inc Mesa (Charter) | Mesa | Arizona Agribusiness & Equine Center INC. (134379) | 46% | 39% | Exceeds Expectations | 103 |
| #72 | B+ | El Capitan Public School | Colorado City | Colorado City Unified District (4370) | 46% | 36% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 243 |
| #73 | B+ | Great Hearts Academies Cicero Prep (Charter) | Scottsdale | Cicero Preparatory Academy (92316) | 46% | 52% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 502 |
| #74 | B+ | Mohave Accelerated Learning Center (Charter) | Bullhead City | Mohave Accelerated Learning Center (79498) | 46% | 35% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 507 |
| #75 | B+ | Paradise Honors High School (Charter) | Surprise | Paragon Management Inc. (5180) | 46% | 46% | Meets Expectations | 916 |
| #76 | B+ | Phoenix College Preparatory Academy (Charter) | Phoenix | MCCCD on behalf of Phoenix College Preparatory Aca (81174) | 46% | 28% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 243 |
| #77 | B+ | Academy Of Math And Science (Charter, K-12) | Tucson | Academy of Mathematics and Science Inc. (79961) | 45% | 19% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 581 |
| #78 | B+ | Dr Camille Casteel High School | Queen Creek | Chandler Unified District #80 (4242) | 45% | 58% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 3,140 |
| #79 | B+ | Gilbert High School | Gilbert | Gilbert Unified District (4239) | 45% | 50% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 2,354 |
| #80 | B+ | Shadow Ridge High School | Surprise | Dysart Unified District (4243) | 45% | 40% | Exceeds Expectations | 2,323 |
| #81 | B+ | Sunnyslope High School | Phoenix | Glendale Union High School District (4285) | 45% | 38% | Exceeds Expectations | 2,281 |
| #82 | B+ | Maricopa Institute Of Technology (Charter) | Phoenix | Estrella Educational Foundation (92988) | 44% | 42% | Meets Expectations | 373 |
| #83 | B+ | Highland High School | Gilbert | Gilbert Unified District (4239) | 43% | 54% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 3,174 |
| #84 | B+ | Ironwood Ridge High School | Oro Valley | Amphitheater Unified District (4406) | 43% | 44% | Meets Expectations | 1,556 |
| #85 | B+ | James Madison Preparatory School (Charter) | Tempe | James Madison Preparatory School (79063) | 43% | 40% | Meets Expectations | 156 |
| #86 | B+ | Liberty High School | Peoria | Peoria Unified School District (4237) | 43% | 45% | Meets Expectations | 2,603 |
| #87 | B+ | Madison Highland Prep (Charter) | Phoenix | Madison Highland Prep (91935) | 43% | 47% | Meets Expectations | 456 |
| #88 | B+ | Arcadia High School | Phoenix | Scottsdale Unified District (4240) | 42% | 41% | Meets Expectations | 1,602 |
| #89 | B+ | Benson High School | Benson | Benson Unified School District (79226) | 42% | 22% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 443 |
| #90 | B+ | City High School (Charter) | Tucson | CITY Center for Collaborative Learning (85448) | 42% | 20% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 186 |
| #91 | B+ | Paradise Valley High School | Phoenix | Paradise Valley Unified District (4241) | 42% | 52% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 1,874 |
| #92 | B+ | Queen Creek High School | Queen Creek | Queen Creek Unified District (4245) | 42% | 44% | Meets Expectations | 2,233 |
| #93 | B+ | St David High School | Saint David | St David Unified District (4173) | 42% | 26% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 125 |
| #94 | B+ | Arizona Conservatory For Arts And Academics Middle School (Charter) | Phoenix | Edkey Inc. dba Arizona Conservatory for Arts and (79981) | 39% | 29% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 141 |
| #95 | B | Presidio School (Charter, K-12) | Tucson | Presidio School (4425) | 42% | 19% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 377 |
| #96 | B | Sonoran Science Academy Tucson (Charter, K-12) | Tucson | Daisy Education Corporation dba Sonoran Science Ac (79049) | 42% | 32% | Exceeds Expectations | 723 |
| #97 | B | American Leadership Academy Queen Creek K 12 (Charter, K-12) | Queen Creek | American Leadership Academy Inc. (4348) | 41% | 61% | Underperforms Expectations | 2,371 |
| #98 | B | Flagstaff Arts And Leadership Academy (Charter) | Flagstaff | Flagstaff Arts And Leadership Academy (4202) | 41% | 31% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 258 |
| #99 | B | Highland Prep (Charter) | Surprise | Highland Prep (92982) | 41% | 41% | Meets Expectations | 514 |
| #100 | B | Thunderbird High School | Phoenix | Glendale Union High School District (4285) | 41% | 36% | Exceeds Expectations | 1,540 |
| #101 | B | Academy Of Tucson High School (Charter) | Tucson | Academy of Tucson Inc. (78897) | 40% | 33% | Exceeds Expectations | 166 |
| #102 | B | Asu Preparatory Academy Casa Grande HS (Charter) | Casa Grande | ASU Preparatory Academy - Casa Grande (92987) | 40% | 26% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 224 |
| #103 | B | Eastmark High School | Mesa | Queen Creek Unified District (4245) | 40% | 55% | Underperforms Expectations | 1,842 |
| #104 | B | Fountain Hills High School | Fountain Hills | Fountain Hills Unified District (4247) | 40% | 39% | Meets Expectations | 466 |
| #105 | B | Lake Havasu High School | Lake Havasu City | Lake Havasu Unified District (4368) | 40% | 32% | Exceeds Expectations | 1,813 |
| #106 | B | San Tan Charter School (Charter, K-12) | Gilbert | San Tan Montessori School Inc. (89798) | 40% | 58% | Underperforms Expectations | 867 |
| #107 | B | Cienega High School | Vail | Vail Unified District (4413) | 39% | 37% | Meets Expectations | 1,913 |
| #108 | B | Greenway High School | Phoenix | Glendale Union High School District (4285) | 39% | 36% | Meets Expectations | 1,348 |
| #109 | B | Prescott High School | Prescott | Prescott Unified District (4466) | 39% | 37% | Meets Expectations | 1,436 |
| #110 | B | Centennial High School | Peoria | Peoria Unified School District (4237) | 38% | 36% | Meets Expectations | 2,007 |
| #111 | B | Heritage Academy Laveen (Charter) | Laveen | Heritage Academy Laveen Inc. (92520) | 38% | 27% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 650 |
| #112 | B | Mcclintock High School | Tempe | Tempe Union High School District (4287) | 38% | 42% | Meets Expectations | 1,949 |
| #113 | B | Mountain View High School | Mesa | Mesa Unified District (4235) | 38% | 44% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 3,372 |
| #114 | B | Thatcher High School | Thatcher | Thatcher Unified District (4219) | 38% | 30% | Exceeds Expectations | 558 |
| #115 | B | Millennium High School | Goodyear | Agua Fria Union High School District (4289) | 37% | 41% | Meets Expectations | 2,121 |
| #116 | B | Mogollon High School | Heber | Heber-Overgaard Unified District (4392) | 37% | 23% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 167 |
| #117 | B | St Johns High School | St Johns | St Johns Unified District (4153) | 36% | 24% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 317 |
| #118 | B- | Amcs At Anthem Dba Caurus Academy (Charter, K-12) | Anthem | Edkey Inc. (85749) | 40% | 46% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 274 |
| #119 | B- | American Leadership Academy Anthem K 6 (Charter, K-12) | Florence | American Leadership Academy Inc. (4348) | 39% | 37% | Meets Expectations | 959 |
| #120 | B- | American Leadership Academy Ironwood K12 (Charter, K-12) | San Tan Valley | American Leadership Academy Inc. (4348) | 38% | 41% | Meets Expectations | 2,230 |
| #121 | B- | Aaec Smcc Campus (Charter) | Phoenix | Arizona Agribusiness & Equine Center Inc. (85816) | 36% | 22% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 486 |
| #122 | B- | Red Mountain High School | Mesa | Mesa Unified District (4235) | 36% | 48% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 3,448 |
| #123 | B- | Sabino High School | Tucson | Tucson Unified District (4403) | 36% | 43% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 862 |
| #124 | B- | Tombstone High School | Tombstone | Tombstone Unified District (4168) | 36% | 21% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 451 |
| #125 | B- | Willow Canyon High School | Surprise | Dysart Unified District (4243) | 36% | 43% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 1,787 |
| #126 | B- | Valley Vista High School | Surprise | Dysart Unified District (4243) | 35% | 32% | Meets Expectations | 2,464 |
| #127 | B- | Imagine Prep Superstition (Charter) | Apache Junction | Imagine Prep Superstition Inc. (89788) | 34% | 18% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 297 |
| #128 | B- | Ironwood High School | Glendale | Peoria Unified School District (4237) | 34% | 36% | Meets Expectations | 1,922 |
| #129 | B- | Mountain View High School | Tucson | Marana Unified District (4404) | 34% | 34% | Meets Expectations | 1,831 |
| #130 | B- | Chandler High School | Chandler | Chandler Unified District #80 (4242) | 33% | 34% | Meets Expectations | 3,597 |
| #131 | B- | Deer Valley High School | Glendale | Deer Valley Unified District (4246) | 33% | 36% | Meets Expectations | 1,637 |
| #132 | B- | Desert Ridge High | Mesa | Gilbert Unified District (4239) | 33% | 41% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 2,284 |
| #133 | B- | Mountain Pointe High School | Phoenix | Tempe Union High School District (4287) | 33% | 33% | Meets Expectations | 1,716 |
| #134 | B- | Northpoint Expeditionary Learning Academy (Charter) | Prescott | Compass Points International Inc (90533) | 33% | 25% | Exceeds Expectations | 160 |
| #135 | B- | Round Valley High School | Eagar | Round Valley Unified District (4155) | 33% | 32% | Meets Expectations | 410 |
| #136 | B- | Barry Goldwater High School | Phoenix | Deer Valley Unified District (4246) | 32% | 28% | Exceeds Expectations | 1,641 |
| #137 | B- | Cactus High School | Glendale | Peoria Unified School District (4237) | 32% | 34% | Meets Expectations | 1,144 |
| #138 | B- | Desert View Middle And High School (Charter) | Yuma | Carpe Diem Collegiate High School (80001) | 32% | 17% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 191 |
| #139 | B- | Independence High School | Glendale | Glendale Union High School District (4285) | 32% | 29% | Meets Expectations | 2,040 |
| #140 | B- | Mission Heights Preparatory High School (Charter) | Casa Grande | Kaizen Education Foundation dba Mission Heights Pr (90548) | 32% | 22% | Exceeds Expectations | 451 |
| #141 | C+ | Basis Phoenix South (Charter, K-12) | Phoenix | BASIS Charter Schools Inc. (549803) | 36% | 23% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 487 |
| #142 | C+ | Desert Heights Charter School (Charter, K-12) | Glendale | Desert Heights Charter Schools (81099) | 36% | 38% | Meets Expectations | 907 |
| #143 | C+ | San Simon School (K-12) | San Simon | San Simon Unified District (4172) | 35% | 19% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 98 |
| #144 | C+ | Arizona Charter Academy (Charter, K-12) | Surprise | Success School (79453) | 34% | 23% | Exceeds Expectations | 982 |
| #145 | C+ | Ridgeview College Preparatory High School (Charter) | San Tan Valley | American Charter Schools Foundation dba Ridgeview (1001346) | 32% | 25% | Exceeds Expectations | 196 |
| #146 | C+ | Buena High School | Sierra Vista | Sierra Vista Unified District (4175) | 31% | 34% | Meets Expectations | 1,836 |
| #147 | C+ | Camp Verde High School | Camp Verde | Camp Verde Unified District (4470) | 31% | 19% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 488 |
| #148 | C+ | Estrella Foothills High School | Goodyear | Buckeye Union High School District (4284) | 31% | 30% | Meets Expectations | 1,398 |
| #149 | C+ | Glenview College Preparatory High School (Charter) | Glendale | Kaizen Education Foundation dba El Dorado High Sch (4342) | 31% | 44% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 523 |
| #150 | C+ | Mesquite High School | Gilbert | Gilbert Unified District (4239) | 31% | 32% | Meets Expectations | 1,430 |
| #151 | C+ | Metropolitan Arts Institute (Charter) | Phoenix | Metropolitan Arts Institute Inc. (5181) | 31% | 23% | Exceeds Expectations | 250 |
| #152 | C+ | Moon Valley High School | Phoenix | Glendale Union High School District (4285) | 31% | 22% | Exceeds Expectations | 1,490 |
| #153 | C+ | Pima High School | Pima | Pima Unified District (4220) | 31% | 19% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 352 |
| #154 | C+ | Sahuarita High School | Sahuarita | Sahuarita Unified District (4411) | 31% | 21% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 1,146 |
| #155 | C+ | Walden Grove High School | Sahuarita | Sahuarita Unified District (4411) | 31% | 24% | Exceeds Expectations | 1,139 |
| #156 | C+ | Canyon View High School | Waddell | Agua Fria Union High School District (4289) | 30% | 44% | Underperforms Expectations | 2,014 |
| #157 | C+ | Flagstaff High School | Flagstaff | Flagstaff Unified District (4192) | 30% | 38% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 1,620 |
| #158 | C+ | Verrado High School | Buckeye | Agua Fria Union High School District (4289) | 30% | 44% | Underperforms Expectations | 1,854 |
| #159 | C+ | Blue Ridge High School | Lakeside | Blue Ridge Unified School District No. 32 (4397) | 29% | 35% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 669 |
| #160 | C+ | Combs High School | San Tan Valley | J O Combs Unified School District (4445) | 29% | 30% | Meets Expectations | 1,356 |
| #161 | C+ | Flowing Wells High School | Tucson | Flowing Wells Unified District (4405) | 29% | 16% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 1,694 |
| #162 | C+ | Imagine Prep Surprise (Charter) | Surprise | Imagine Prep Surprise Inc. (89790) | 29% | 33% | Meets Expectations | 290 |
| #163 | C+ | Marana High School | Tucson | Marana Unified District (4404) | 29% | 35% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 2,379 |
| #164 | C+ | Payson High School | Payson | Payson Unified District (4209) | 29% | 33% | Meets Expectations | 790 |
| #165 | C+ | Washington High School | Phoenix | Glendale Union High School District (4285) | 29% | 36% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 1,756 |
| #166 | C+ | Mountainside High School | Wittmann | Nadaburg Unified School District (4252) | 26% | 27% | Meets Expectations | 223 |
| #167 | C | Learning Foundation (Charter, K-12) | Mesa | CAFA Inc. dba Learning Foundation Performing Arts (79971) | 33% | 16% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 190 |
| #168 | C | Omega Alpha Academy School (Charter, K-12) | Douglas | Omega Alpha Academy (79503) | 31% | 12% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 268 |
| #169 | C | Apollo High School | Glendale | Glendale Union High School District (4285) | 28% | 29% | Meets Expectations | 2,198 |
| #170 | C | Bradshaw Mountain High School | Prescott Valley | Humboldt Unified District (4469) | 28% | 30% | Meets Expectations | 1,697 |
| #171 | C | Dysart High School | El Mirage | Dysart Unified District (4243) | 28% | 24% | Exceeds Expectations | 1,433 |
| #172 | C | Franklin Police And Fire High School | Phoenix | Phoenix Union High School District (4286) | 28% | 32% | Meets Expectations | 321 |
| #173 | C | Gateway Early College High School (Charter) | Phoenix | Maricopa County Community College District dba Gat (4314) | 28% | 17% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 331 |
| #174 | C | Morenci High School | Morenci | Morenci Unified District (4230) | 28% | 19% | Exceeds Expectations | 359 |
| #175 | C | Odyssey Institute For Advanced And International Studies (Charter) | Buckeye | The Odyssey Preparatory Academy Inc. (90287) | 28% | 35% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 1,761 |
| #176 | C | Phoenix Coding Academy | Phoenix | Phoenix Union High School District (4286) | 28% | 43% | Underperforms Expectations | 276 |
| #177 | C | South Ridge High School (Charter) | Phoenix | American Charter Schools Foundation d.b.a. South R (88334) | 28% | 13% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 408 |
| #178 | C | Tia West (Charter, K-12) | Tucson | Tucson International Academy Inc. (79979) | 28% | 17% | Exceeds Expectations | 125 |
| #179 | C | Desert Marigold School (Charter, K-12) | Phoenix | Valley of the Sun Waldorf Education Association d (79957) | 27% | 28% | Meets Expectations | 303 |
| #180 | C | Kingman Academy Of Learning High School (Charter) | Kingman | Kingman Academy Of Learning (4383) | 27% | 36% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 362 |
| #181 | C | Nfl Yet College Prep Academy (Charter) | Phoenix | Espiritu Community Development Corp. (4335) | 27% | 14% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 313 |
| #182 | C | Innovation Tech High School | Tucson | Tucson Unified District (4403) | 26% | 14% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 286 |
| #183 | C | Marcos De Niza High School | Tempe | Tempe Union High School District (4287) | 26% | 25% | Meets Expectations | 1,519 |
| #184 | C | Metro Tech High School | Phoenix | Phoenix Union High School District (4286) | 26% | 34% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 1,804 |
| #185 | C | Bagdad Middle Senior High School | Bagdad | Bagdad Unified District (4468) | 25% | 35% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 217 |
| #186 | C | Lee Williams High School | Kingman | Kingman Unified School District (79598) | 25% | 28% | Meets Expectations | 1,052 |
| #187 | C | Poston Butte High School | San Tan Valley | Florence Unified School District (4437) | 25% | 27% | Meets Expectations | 1,393 |
| #188 | C | Tucson Magnet High School | Tucson | Tucson Unified District (4403) | 25% | 30% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 3,162 |
| #189 | C | Wickenburg High School | Wickenburg | Wickenburg Unified District (4236) | 25% | 22% | Meets Expectations | 460 |
| #190 | C | Chino Valley High School | Chino Valley | Chino Valley Unified District (4474) | 24% | 21% | Meets Expectations | 789 |
| #191 | C | Cortez High School | Phoenix | Glendale Union High School District (4285) | 24% | 19% | Exceeds Expectations | 1,104 |
| #192 | C- | Great Hearts Academies Maryvale Prep (Charter, K-12) | Phoenix | Maryvale Preparatory Academy (90861) | 26% | 15% | Exceeds Expectations | 1,043 |
| #193 | C- | Westland School Brighton Campus (Charter, K-12) | Glendale | Cholla Academy (5186) | 26% | 16% | Exceeds Expectations | 320 |
| #194 | C- | Prescott Valley School (Charter, K-12) | Prescott Valley | Prescott Valley Charter School (88317) | 25% | 26% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 432 |
| #195 | C- | Sequoia Village School (Charter, K-12) | Show Low | Edkey Inc. - Sequoia Village School (79211) | 25% | 31% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 163 |
| #196 | C- | New World Educational Center (Charter, K-12) | Phoenix | New World Educational Center (78882) | 24% | 18% | Exceeds Expectations | 176 |
| #197 | C- | Williams High School | Williams | Williams Unified District (4193) | 24% | 23% | Meets Expectations | 242 |
| #198 | C- | American Heritage Academy Cottonwood (Charter, K-12) | Cottonwood | Edkey Inc. dba American Heritage Academy (6365) | 23% | 29% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 238 |
| #199 | C- | Apache Junction High School | Apache Junction | Apache Junction Unified District (4443) | 23% | 22% | Meets Expectations | 999 |
| #200 | C- | Asu Preparatory Academy Phoenix High School (Charter) | Phoenix | ASU Preparatory Academy (91303) | 23% | 22% | Meets Expectations | 357 |
| #201 | C- | Beaver Dam High School | Beaver Dam | Littlefield Unified District (4374) | 23% | 18% | Exceeds Expectations | 152 |
| #202 | C- | Buckeye Union High School | Buckeye | Buckeye Union High School District (4284) | 23% | 20% | Meets Expectations | 1,775 |
| #203 | C- | Coconino High School | Flagstaff | Flagstaff Unified District (4192) | 23% | 31% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 1,528 |
| #204 | C- | Leading Edge Academy Gilbert Early College (Charter) | Gilbert | LEAD Charter Schools (79967) | 23% | 29% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 219 |
| #205 | C- | Maricopa High School | Maricopa | Maricopa Unified School District (4441) | 23% | 29% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 2,188 |
| #206 | C- | Mingus Union High School | Cottonwood | Mingus Union High School District (4488) | 23% | 25% | Meets Expectations | 1,226 |
| #207 | C- | Paideia Liberal Arts Academy (Charter) | Phoenix | The Paideia Academies Inc (91250) | 23% | 13% | Exceeds Expectations | 196 |
| #208 | C- | Safford High School | Safford | Safford Unified District (4218) | 23% | 18% | Exceeds Expectations | 836 |
| #209 | C- | Youngker High School | Buckeye | Buckeye Union High School District (4284) | 23% | 25% | Meets Expectations | 2,099 |
| #210 | C- | Desert Edge High School | Goodyear | Agua Fria Union High School District (4289) | 22% | 35% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 1,991 |
| #211 | C- | Dobson High School | Mesa | Mesa Unified District (4235) | 22% | 28% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 2,370 |
| #212 | C- | Florence High School | Florence | Florence Unified School District (4437) | 22% | 19% | Meets Expectations | 796 |
| #213 | C- | Glendale High School | Glendale | Glendale Union High School District (4285) | 22% | 17% | Exceeds Expectations | 1,816 |
| #214 | C- | Nogales High School | Nogales | Nogales Unified District (4457) | 22% | 28% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 1,796 |
| #215 | C- | Peoria High School | Peoria | Peoria Unified School District (4237) | 22% | 20% | Meets Expectations | 1,566 |
| #216 | C- | Sedona Red Rock Juniorsenior High School | Sedona | Sedona-Oak Creek JUSD #9 (4467) | 22% | 31% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 482 |
| #217 | C- | Raymond S Kellis | Glendale | Peoria Unified School District (4237) | 21% | 23% | Meets Expectations | 1,817 |
| #218 | D+ | Harvest Preparatory Academy (Charter, K-12) | Yuma | Harvest Power Community Development Group Inc. (79501) | 23% | 17% | Exceeds Expectations | 1,039 |
| #219 | D+ | Berean Academy (Charter, K-12) | Sierra Vista | Cochise Community Development Corporation (81027) | 22% | 23% | Meets Expectations | 354 |
| #220 | D+ | Westland School (Charter, K-12) | Phoenix | Cholla Academy (5186) | 22% | 11% | Exceeds Expectations | 216 |
| #221 | D+ | Casa Grande Union High School | Casa Grande | Casa Grande Union High School District (4453) | 21% | 15% | Exceeds Expectations | 2,132 |
| #222 | D+ | Country Gardens Charter School (Charter, K-12) | Laveen | Country Gardens Charter Schools (79074) | 21% | 25% | Meets Expectations | 318 |
| #223 | D+ | Empower College Prep High School (Charter) | Phoenix | Empower College Prep (91277) | 21% | 11% | Exceeds Expectations | 374 |
| #224 | D+ | Leading Edge Academy At East Mesa (Charter, K-12) | Mesa | LEAD Charter Schools (79967) | 21% | 25% | Meets Expectations | 262 |
| #225 | D+ | Palo Verde High Magnet School | Tucson | Tucson Unified District (4403) | 21% | 17% | Exceeds Expectations | 691 |
| #226 | D+ | West Point High School | Avondale | Tolleson Union High School District (4288) | 21% | 34% | Underperforms Expectations | 3,033 |
| #227 | D+ | Winslow High School | Winslow | Winslow Unified District (4387) | 21% | 17% | Meets Expectations | 675 |
| #228 | D+ | Amerischools Academy Country Club (Charter, K-12) | Tucson | The Charter Foundation Inc. (6355) | 20% | 16% | Meets Expectations | 187 |
| #229 | D+ | Gila Ridge High School | Yuma | Yuma Union High School District (4507) | 20% | 35% | Underperforms Expectations | 2,309 |
| #230 | D+ | Learning Foundation And Performing Arts Gilbert (Charter) | Gilbert | CAFA Inc. dba Learning Foundation and Performing (90327) | 20% | 32% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 398 |
| #231 | D+ | Mesa High School | Mesa | Mesa Unified District (4235) | 20% | 22% | Meets Expectations | 3,475 |
| #232 | D+ | Phoenix Union Wilson College Preparatory | Phoenix | Phoenix Union High School District (4286) | 20% | 36% | Underperforms Expectations | 218 |
| #233 | D+ | Rincon High School | Tucson | Tucson Unified District (4403) | 20% | 18% | Meets Expectations | 1,273 |
| #234 | D+ | River Valley High School | Mohave Valley | Colorado River Union High School District (4381) | 20% | 21% | Meets Expectations | 545 |
| #235 | D+ | North Canyon High School | Phoenix | Paradise Valley Unified District (4241) | 19% | 17% | Meets Expectations | 1,842 |
| #236 | D+ | Sahuaro High School | Tucson | Tucson Unified District (4403) | 19% | 23% | Meets Expectations | 1,432 |
| #237 | D+ | Skyline High School | Mesa | Mesa Unified District (4235) | 19% | 23% | Meets Expectations | 2,248 |
| #238 | D+ | Window Rock High School | Fort Defiance | Window Rock Unified District (4154) | 19% | 14% | Exceeds Expectations | 571 |
| #239 | D | Ruth Fisher Middle School (K-12) | Tonopah | Saddle Mountain Unified School District (4254) | 20% | 19% | Meets Expectations | 717 |
| #240 | D | A Charter Schools (Charter) | Maricopa | A+ Charter Schools (1000166) | 19% | 22% | Meets Expectations | 268 |
| #241 | D | La Joya Community High School | Avondale | Tolleson Union High School District (4288) | 19% | 30% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 2,078 |
| #242 | D | Page High School | Page | Page Unified School District #8 (4196) | 19% | 22% | Meets Expectations | 804 |
| #243 | D | Pan American Charter School (Charter, K-12) | Phoenix | Pan-American Elementary Charter (79578) | 19% | 14% | Meets Expectations | 1,123 |
| #244 | D | Santa Rita High School | Tucson | Tucson Unified District (4403) | 19% | 19% | Meets Expectations | 392 |
| #245 | D | Sonoran Science Academy Phoenix (Charter, K-12) | Phoenix | Daisy Education Corporation dba Sonoran Science Ac (89914) | 19% | 27% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 380 |
| #246 | D | Tempe High School | Tempe | Tempe Union High School District (4287) | 19% | 19% | Meets Expectations | 1,584 |
| #247 | D | The Paideia Academy Of South Phoenix (Charter, K-12) | Phoenix | The Paideia Academies Inc (91250) | 19% | 13% | Exceeds Expectations | 625 |
| #248 | D | Vista Grande High School | Casa Grande | Casa Grande Union High School District (4453) | 19% | 16% | Meets Expectations | 1,790 |
| #249 | D | Willcox High School | Willcox | Willcox Unified District (4170) | 19% | 16% | Meets Expectations | 401 |
| #250 | D | Chinle High School | Chinle | Chinle Unified District (4158) | 18% | 12% | Exceeds Expectations | 920 |
| #251 | D | Westwood High School | Mesa | Mesa Unified District (4235) | 18% | 25% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 3,570 |
| #252 | D | Agua Fria High School | Avondale | Agua Fria Union High School District (4289) | 17% | 17% | Meets Expectations | 1,652 |
| #253 | D | Betty Fairfax High School | Laveen | Phoenix Union High School District (4286) | 17% | 22% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 1,973 |
| #254 | D | Cibola High School | Yuma | Yuma Union High School District (4507) | 17% | 23% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 2,546 |
| #255 | D | Coronado High School | Scottsdale | Scottsdale Unified District (4240) | 17% | 18% | Meets Expectations | 740 |
| #256 | D | Holbrook High School | Holbrook | Holbrook Unified District (4389) | 17% | 13% | Meets Expectations | 660 |
| #257 | D | Rio Rico High School | Rio Rico | Santa Cruz Valley Unified District (4458) | 17% | 21% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 1,414 |
| #258 | D | Bisbee High School | Bisbee | Bisbee Unified District (4169) | 16% | 14% | Meets Expectations | 352 |
| #259 | D | Copper Canyon High School | Glendale | Tolleson Union High School District (4288) | 16% | 24% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 2,156 |
| #260 | D | Globe High School | Globe | Globe Unified District (4208) | 16% | 20% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 498 |
| #261 | D | Imagine Prep Coolidge (Charter) | Coolidge | Imagine Prep Coolidge Inc. (90034) | 16% | 13% | Meets Expectations | 526 |
| #262 | D | Tonopah Valley High School | Tonopah | Saddle Mountain Unified School District (4254) | 16% | 17% | Meets Expectations | 865 |
| #263 | D | Westview High School | Avondale | Tolleson Union High School District (4288) | 16% | 33% | Underperforms Expectations | 1,864 |
| #264 | D- | Sequoia Pathway Academy (Charter, K-12) | Maricopa | Edkey Inc. - Sequoia Pathway Academy (92226) | 18% | 22% | Meets Expectations | 843 |
| #265 | D- | Tucson International Academy Midvale (Charter, K-12) | Tucson | Tucson International Academy Inc. (79979) | 18% | 12% | Exceeds Expectations | 127 |
| #266 | D- | Sequoia Pathfinder Academy At Verrado Way And I 10 (Charter, K-12) | Buckeye | Edkey Inc. - Sequoia Choice Schools (4329) | 16% | 35% | Underperforms Expectations | 540 |
| #267 | D- | Camelback High School | Phoenix | Phoenix Union High School District (4286) | 15% | 23% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 2,238 |
| #268 | D- | Kingman High School | Kingman | Kingman Unified School District (79598) | 15% | 17% | Meets Expectations | 905 |
| #269 | D- | Mohave High School | Bullhead City | Colorado River Union High School District (4381) | 15% | 18% | Meets Expectations | 1,175 |
| #270 | D- | San Luis High School | San Luis | Yuma Union High School District (4507) | 15% | 20% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 2,571 |
| #271 | D- | San Tan Foothills High School | Queen Creek | Florence Unified School District (4437) | 15% | 22% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 824 |
| #272 | D- | Tolleson Union High School | Tolleson | Tolleson Union High School District (4288) | 15% | 23% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 2,256 |
| #273 | D- | Tucson International Academy (Charter, K-12) | Tucson | Tucson International Academy Inc. (79979) | 15% | 17% | Meets Expectations | 70 |
| #274 | D- | Asu Preparatory Academy South Phoenix High School (Charter) | Phoenix | ASU Preparatory Academy (346763) | 14% | 20% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 209 |
| #275 | D- | Catalina High School | Tucson | Tucson Unified District (4403) | 14% | 16% | Meets Expectations | 600 |
| #276 | D- | Cesar Chavez High School | Laveen | Phoenix Union High School District (4286) | 14% | 19% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 2,725 |
| #277 | D- | Coolidge High School | Coolidge | Coolidge Unified District (4442) | 14% | 15% | Meets Expectations | 640 |
| #278 | D- | Desert View High School | Tucson | Sunnyside Unified District (4407) | 14% | 17% | Meets Expectations | 2,169 |
| #279 | D- | Ganado High School | Ganado | Ganado Unified School District (4157) | 14% | 9% | Exceeds Expectations | 448 |
| #280 | D- | Kofa High School | Yuma | Yuma Union High School District (4507) | 14% | 16% | Meets Expectations | 2,541 |
| #281 | D- | Parker High School | Parker | Parker Unified School District (4510) | 14% | 17% | Meets Expectations | 507 |
| #282 | D- | Sierra Linda High School | Tolleson | Tolleson Union High School District (4288) | 14% | 22% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 1,975 |
| #283 | D- | Tuba City High School | Tuba City | Tuba City Unified School District #15 (4197) | 14% | 12% | Meets Expectations | 684 |
| #284 | F | Desert Sunrise High School | Maricopa | | 22% | 25% | Meets Expectations | 615 |
| #285 | F | Asu Preparatory Academy South Phoenix Intermediate (Charter, K-12) | Phoenix | ASU Preparatory Academy (90273) | 15% | 19% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 107 |
| #286 | F | Central High School | Phoenix | Phoenix Union High School District (4286) | 13% | 23% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 1,901 |
| #287 | F | Cholla High School | Tucson | Tucson Unified District (4403) | 13% | 13% | Meets Expectations | 1,760 |
| #288 | F | Pueblo High School | Tucson | Tucson Unified District (4403) | 13% | 15% | Meets Expectations | 1,831 |
| #289 | F | Santa Cruz Valley Union High School | Eloy | Santa Cruz Valley Union High School District (4454) | 13% | 16% | Meets Expectations | 340 |
| #290 | F | Amphitheater High School | Tucson | Amphitheater Unified District (4406) | 12% | 15% | Meets Expectations | 1,163 |
| #291 | F | Sunnyside High School | Tucson | Sunnyside Unified District (4407) | 12% | 17% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 2,204 |
| #292 | F | Western School Of Science And Technology (Charter) | Phoenix | Western School of Science and Technology Inc. (91937) | 12% | 15% | Meets Expectations | 522 |
| #293 | F | Maryvale High School | Phoenix | Phoenix Union High School District (4286) | 11% | 21% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 2,795 |
| #294 | F | Sequoia Elementary School (Charter, K-12) | Mesa | Edkey Inc. dba Sequoia Charter School (6446) | 11% | 15% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 362 |
| #295 | F | Trevor Browne High School | Phoenix | Phoenix Union High School District (4286) | 11% | 18% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 2,921 |
| #296 | F | Yuma High School | Yuma | Yuma Union High School District (4507) | 11% | 14% | Meets Expectations | 1,147 |
| #297 | F | Miami Junior Senior High School | Miami | Miami Unified District (4211) | 10% | 17% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 495 |
| #298 | F | Monument Valley High School | Kayenta | Kayenta Unified School District #27 (4396) | 10% | 13% | Meets Expectations | 659 |
| #299 | F | North High School | Phoenix | Phoenix Union High School District (4286) | 10% | 25% | Underperforms Expectations | 2,135 |
| #300 | F | South Mountain High School | Phoenix | Phoenix Union High School District (4286) | 10% | 16% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 2,146 |
| #301 | F | Carl Hayden High School | Phoenix | Phoenix Union High School District (4286) | 9% | 17% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 2,217 |
| #302 | F | Toltec Elementary School (K-12) | Eloy | Toltec School District (4450) | 8% | 21% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 389 |
| #303 | F | Alhambra High School | Phoenix | Phoenix Union High School District (4286) | 7% | 16% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 2,282 |
| #304 | F | Alchesay High School | Whiteriver | Whiteriver Unified District (4394) | 6% | 10% | Meets Expectations | 822 |