| #1 | A+ | Enterprise High School | Enterprise | Enterprise School Dist | 86% | 54% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 296 |
| #2 | A+ | Rosa Scott School | Madison | Madison Co School Dist | 85% | 53% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 422 |
| #3 | A+ | Long Beach Senior High School | Long Beach | Long Beach School Dist | 83% | 52% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 932 |
| #4 | A+ | New Site High School | New Site | Prentiss Co School Dist | 83% | 50% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 254 |
| #5 | A+ | Lewisburg High School | Olive Branch | Desoto Co School Dist | 82% | 71% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 1,275 |
| #6 | A+ | Ocean Springs High School | Ocean Springs | Ocean Springs School Dist | 82% | 62% | Meets Expectations | 1,899 |
| #7 | A+ | West Union Attendance Center (K-12) | Myrtle | Union Co School Dist | 82% | 56% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 659 |
| #8 | A+ | Caledonia High School | Caledonia | Lowndes Co School Dist | 81% | 50% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 652 |
| #9 | A+ | Hernando High School | Hernando | Desoto Co School Dist | 81% | 65% | Meets Expectations | 1,419 |
| #10 | A+ | West Harrison High School | Gulfport | Harrison Co School Dist | 81% | 44% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 1,124 |
| #11 | A+ | Pass Christian High School | Pass Christian | Pass Christian Public School Dist | 80% | 56% | Meets Expectations | 648 |
| #12 | A+ | Sumrall High School | Sumrall | Lamar County School District | 78% | 56% | Meets Expectations | 603 |
| #13 | A+ | East Central High School | Moss Point | Jackson Co School Dist | 77% | 56% | Meets Expectations | 787 |
| #14 | A+ | Myrtle Attendance Center (K-12) | Myrtle | Union Co School Dist | 77% | 44% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 704 |
| #15 | A+ | Oxford High School | Oxford | Oxford School District | 77% | 55% | Meets Expectations | 1,345 |
| #16 | A+ | St Martin High School | Ocean Springs | Jackson Co School Dist | 77% | 58% | Meets Expectations | 1,283 |
| #17 | A+ | Union High School | Union | Union Public School Dist | 77% | 43% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 289 |
| #18 | A+ | Forrest County Agricultural Hi Sch | Brooklyn | Forrest County Ag High School | 76% | 34% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 611 |
| #19 | A+ | Smithville High School (K-12) | Smithville | Monroe Co School Dist | 75% | 51% | Exceeds Expectations | 540 |
| #20 | A | Diberville Senior High Sch | Biloxi | Harrison Co School Dist | 76% | 56% | Meets Expectations | 1,389 |
| #21 | A | Poplarville JR SR High School | Poplarville | Poplarville Separate School Dist | 76% | 51% | Exceeds Expectations | 556 |
| #22 | A | West Lauderdale High School | Collinsville | Lauderdale Co School Dist | 76% | 54% | Meets Expectations | 589 |
| #23 | A | Clarkdale High School | Meridian | Lauderdale Co School Dist | 75% | 55% | Meets Expectations | 419 |
| #24 | A | Oak Grove High School | Hattiesburg | Lamar County School District | 75% | 43% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 1,777 |
| #25 | A | Vancleave High School | Vancleave | Jackson Co School Dist | 75% | 58% | Meets Expectations | 737 |
| #26 | A | Center Hill High School | Olive Branch | Desoto Co School Dist | 74% | 50% | Meets Expectations | 1,075 |
| #27 | A | Greene County High School | Leakesville | Greene County School District | 74% | 47% | Exceeds Expectations | 440 |
| #28 | A | Olive Branch High School | Olive Branch | Desoto Co School Dist | 74% | 45% | Exceeds Expectations | 1,117 |
| #29 | A | Petal High School | Petal | Petal School Dist | 74% | 48% | Exceeds Expectations | 1,288 |
| #30 | A | Brandon High School | Brandon | Rankin Co School Dist | 73% | 47% | Exceeds Expectations | 1,648 |
| #31 | A | Hancock High School | Kiln | Hancock Co School Dist | 73% | 53% | Meets Expectations | 1,187 |
| #32 | A | Biloxi High School | Biloxi | Biloxi Public School Dist | 72% | 49% | Meets Expectations | 1,728 |
| #33 | A | Germantown High School | Madison | Madison Co School Dist | 72% | 47% | Exceeds Expectations | 1,396 |
| #34 | A | Kossuth High School | Corinth | Alcorn School Dist | 72% | 58% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 407 |
| #35 | A | West Lincoln School (K-12) | Brookhaven | Lincoln County School District | 72% | 54% | Meets Expectations | 655 |
| #36 | A | Ingomar Attendance Center (K-12) | New Albany | Union Co School Dist | 70% | 54% | Meets Expectations | 654 |
| #37 | A | Sebastopol Attendance Center (K-12) | Sebastopol | Scott Co School Dist | 70% | 46% | Exceeds Expectations | 660 |
| #38 | A- | Pontotoc High School | Pontotoc | Pontotoc City Schools | 71% | 41% | Exceeds Expectations | 659 |
| #39 | A- | Desoto Central High School | Southaven | Desoto Co School Dist | 70% | 49% | Meets Expectations | 1,995 |
| #40 | A- | Grenada High | Grenada | Grenada School Dist | 70% | 37% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 1,063 |
| #41 | A- | Gulfport High School | Gulfport | Gulfport School Dist | 70% | 47% | Meets Expectations | 1,728 |
| #42 | A- | Itawamba Agricultural High School | Fulton | Itawamba County School Dist | 70% | 43% | Exceeds Expectations | 556 |
| #43 | A- | Purvis High School | Purvis | Lamar County School District | 70% | 45% | Exceeds Expectations | 620 |
| #44 | A- | Bay High School | Bay St Louis | Bay St Louis Waveland School Dist | 69% | 42% | Exceeds Expectations | 491 |
| #45 | A- | Mooreville High School | Mooreville | Lee County School District | 69% | 52% | Meets Expectations | 469 |
| #46 | A- | North Pontotoc High School | Ecru | Pontotoc Co School Dist | 69% | 36% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 513 |
| #47 | A- | Tishomingo County High School | Iuka | Tishomingo Co Sp Mun Sch Dist | 69% | 37% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 603 |
| #48 | A- | West Marion High School | Foxworth | Marion Co School Dist | 69% | 33% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 569 |
| #49 | A- | East Union Attendance Center (K-12) | Blue Springs | Union Co School Dist | 68% | 53% | Meets Expectations | 963 |
| #50 | A- | Lafayette High School | Oxford | Lafayette Co School Dist | 68% | 52% | Meets Expectations | 868 |
| #51 | A- | Northwest Rankin High School | Flowood | Rankin Co School Dist | 68% | 47% | Meets Expectations | 1,898 |
| #52 | A- | Pearl River Central High School | Carriere | Pearl River Co School Dist | 68% | 47% | Meets Expectations | 1,011 |
| #53 | A- | Wesson Attendance Center (K-12) | Wesson | Copiah Co School Dist | 66% | 44% | Exceeds Expectations | 877 |
| #54 | B+ | George County High School | Lucedale | George Co School Dist | 68% | 53% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 1,104 |
| #55 | B+ | Lake High School | Lake | Scott Co School Dist | 68% | 26% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 221 |
| #56 | B+ | New Albany High School | New Albany | New Albany Public Schools | 68% | 49% | Meets Expectations | 584 |
| #57 | B+ | Northeast Lauderdale High School | Meridian | Lauderdale Co School Dist | 68% | 33% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 642 |
| #58 | B+ | Booneville High School | Booneville | Booneville School Dist | 67% | 47% | Meets Expectations | 374 |
| #59 | B+ | Neshoba Central High School | Philadelphia | Neshoba County School District | 67% | 42% | Exceeds Expectations | 948 |
| #60 | B+ | New Hope High School | Columbus | Lowndes Co School Dist | 67% | 38% | Exceeds Expectations | 807 |
| #61 | B+ | Newton County High School | Decatur | Newton County School District | 67% | 50% | Meets Expectations | 811 |
| #62 | B+ | Pisgah High School | Brandon | Rankin Co School Dist | 67% | 54% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 435 |
| #63 | B+ | South Pontotoc High School | Pontotoc | Pontotoc Co School Dist | 67% | 48% | Meets Expectations | 479 |
| #64 | B+ | Amory High School | Amory | Amory School Dist | 66% | 38% | Exceeds Expectations | 456 |
| #65 | B+ | Harrison Central High School | Gulfport | Harrison Co School Dist | 66% | 38% | Exceeds Expectations | 1,486 |
| #66 | B+ | Mize Attendance Center (K-12) | Mize | Smith Co School Dist | 66% | 50% | Meets Expectations | 787 |
| #67 | B+ | Picayune Memorial High School | Picayune | Picayune School District | 66% | 39% | Exceeds Expectations | 941 |
| #68 | B+ | Ripley High School | Ripley | South Tippah School Dist | 66% | 37% | Exceeds Expectations | 474 |
| #69 | B+ | Stone High School | Wiggins | Stone Co School Dist | 66% | 48% | Meets Expectations | 722 |
| #70 | B+ | Hamilton High School (K-12) | Hamilton | Monroe Co School Dist | 64% | 48% | Meets Expectations | 607 |
| #71 | B+ | Wheeler High School (K-12) | Booneville | Prentiss Co School Dist | 64% | 46% | Meets Expectations | 576 |
| #72 | B | Alcorn Central High School | Glen | Alcorn School Dist | 65% | 55% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 387 |
| #73 | B | Columbia High School | Columbia | Columbia School District | 65% | 41% | Exceeds Expectations | 469 |
| #74 | B | Houston High School | Houston | | 63% | 41% | Meets Expectations | 499 |
| #75 | B | Kosciusko Senior High School | Kosciusko | Kosciusko School District | 63% | 35% | Exceeds Expectations | 604 |
| #76 | B | Pine Grove High School (K-12) | Ripley | South Tippah School Dist | 63% | 48% | Meets Expectations | 650 |
| #77 | B | Stringer Attendance Center (K-12) | Stringer | West Jasper Consolidated Schools | 63% | 44% | Exceeds Expectations | 584 |
| #78 | B | Biggersville High School | Corinth | Alcorn School Dist | 62% | 39% | Meets Expectations | 252 |
| #79 | B | Florence High School | Florence | Rankin Co School Dist | 62% | 51% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 719 |
| #80 | B | Natchez Early Collegeatco Lin | Natchez | Natchez-Adams School District | 62% | 31% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 196 |
| #81 | B | Okolona High School | Okolona | Okolona Separate School Dist | 62% | 20% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 158 |
| #82 | B | East Marion High School | Columbia | Marion Co School Dist | 61% | 23% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 330 |
| #83 | B | Heidelberg High School | Heidelberg | East Jasper Consolidated Sch Dist | 61% | 39% | Meets Expectations | 244 |
| #84 | B | Mclaurin Attendance Center | Florence | Rankin Co School Dist | 61% | 40% | Meets Expectations | 504 |
| #85 | B | Moss Point High School | Moss Point | Moss Point Separate School Dist | 60% | 24% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 455 |
| #86 | B | North Pike Senior High School | Summit | North Pike School Dist | 60% | 32% | Exceeds Expectations | 697 |
| #87 | B | Pearl High School | Pearl | Pearl Public School District | 60% | 44% | Meets Expectations | 1,262 |
| #88 | B | Tupelo High School | Tupelo | Tupelo Public School Dist | 60% | 44% | Meets Expectations | 2,001 |
| #89 | B- | Bogue Chitto School (K-12) | Bogue Chitto | Lincoln County School District | 62% | 47% | Meets Expectations | 715 |
| #90 | B- | Enterprise School (K-12) | Brookhaven | Lincoln County School District | 62% | 48% | Meets Expectations | 705 |
| #91 | B- | Hatley High School (K-12) | Amory | Monroe Co School Dist | 61% | 48% | Meets Expectations | 972 |
| #92 | B- | Southeast Lauderdale High School | Meridian | Lauderdale Co School Dist | 59% | 37% | Meets Expectations | 396 |
| #93 | B- | Wayne County High School | Waynesboro | Wayne Co School Dist | 59% | 24% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 840 |
| #94 | B- | Bay Springs High School | Bay Springs | West Jasper Consolidated Schools | 57% | 19% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 225 |
| #95 | B- | Coffeeville High School | Coffeeville | | 57% | 17% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 158 |
| #96 | B- | Ethel Attendance Center | Ethel | Attala Co School Dist | 57% | 29% | Exceeds Expectations | 287 |
| #97 | B- | Northeast Jones High School | Laurel | Jones Co School Dist | 57% | 44% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 988 |
| #98 | B- | Raleigh High School | Raleigh | Smith Co School Dist | 57% | 40% | Meets Expectations | 442 |
| #99 | B- | East Webster High School | Maben | Webster Co School Dist | 56% | 45% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 458 |
| #100 | B- | Eupora High School | Eupora | Webster Co School Dist | 56% | 44% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 455 |
| #101 | B- | Gautier High School | Gautier | Pascagoula-Gautier School District | 56% | 29% | Exceeds Expectations | 901 |
| #102 | B- | Pascagoula High School | Pascagoula | Pascagoula-Gautier School District | 56% | 35% | Meets Expectations | 1,187 |
| #103 | B- | Ridgeland High School | Ridgeland | Madison Co School Dist | 56% | 31% | Exceeds Expectations | 968 |
| #104 | B- | Rosa Fort High School | Tunica | Tunica County School District | 56% | 15% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 447 |
| #105 | B- | Senatobia High School | Senatobia | Senatobia Municipal School Dist | 56% | 35% | Meets Expectations | 441 |
| #106 | C+ | Sumner Hill JR Hi School | Clinton | Clinton Public School Dist | 77% | 36% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 467 |
| #107 | C+ | Belmont School (K-12) | Belmont | Tishomingo Co Sp Mun Sch Dist | 60% | 50% | Meets Expectations | 868 |
| #108 | C+ | Jumpertown High School (K-12) | Booneville | Prentiss Co School Dist | 60% | 51% | Meets Expectations | 325 |
| #109 | C+ | Lake Cormorant High | Lake Cormorant | Desoto Co School Dist | 56% | 41% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 969 |
| #110 | C+ | Seminary High School | Seminary | Covington County School District | 56% | 37% | Meets Expectations | 388 |
| #111 | C+ | Choctaw County High School | Ackerman | Choctaw Co School Dist | 55% | 35% | Meets Expectations | 501 |
| #112 | C+ | Horn Lake High | Horn Lake | Desoto Co School Dist | 55% | 31% | Exceeds Expectations | 1,361 |
| #113 | C+ | Saltillo High School | Saltillo | Lee County School District | 55% | 51% | Underperforms Expectations | 955 |
| #114 | C+ | South Jones High School | Ellisville | Jones Co School Dist | 55% | 47% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 1,306 |
| #115 | C+ | South Panola High School | Batesville | South Panola School District | 55% | 32% | Meets Expectations | 1,174 |
| #116 | C+ | West Jones High School | Laurel | Jones Co School Dist | 55% | 42% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 1,516 |
| #117 | C+ | Puckett Attendance Center | Puckett | Rankin Co School Dist | 54% | 49% | Underperforms Expectations | 342 |
| #118 | C+ | Richland High School | Richland | Rankin Co School Dist | 54% | 41% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 807 |
| #119 | C+ | Simmons High School | Hollandale | Hollandale School Dist | 54% | 12% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 155 |
| #120 | C+ | Starkville High School | Starkville | Starkville- Oktibbeha Cons Dist | 54% | 34% | Meets Expectations | 1,076 |
| #121 | C+ | Leland High School | Leland | Leland School Dist | 53% | 21% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 179 |
| #122 | C+ | Raymond High School | Raymond | Hinds Co School Dist | 53% | 25% | Exceeds Expectations | 570 |
| #123 | C | Nanih Waiya Attendance Center (K-12) | Louisville | Louisville Municipal School Dist | 59% | 47% | Meets Expectations | 523 |
| #124 | C | Blue Mountain High School (K-12) | Blue Mountain | South Tippah School Dist | 58% | 36% | Exceeds Expectations | 327 |
| #125 | C | Hickory Flat Attendance Center (K-12) | Hickory Flat | Benton Co School Dist | 58% | 40% | Meets Expectations | 465 |
| #126 | C | Morton High School | Morton | Scott Co School Dist | 53% | 31% | Meets Expectations | 469 |
| #127 | C | Newton High School | Newton | Newton Municipal School District | 53% | 20% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 248 |
| #128 | C | Mcadams Attendance Center | Mcadams | Attala Co School Dist | 52% | 18% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 181 |
| #129 | C | North Forrest High School | Hattiesburg | Forrest County School District | 52% | 27% | Exceeds Expectations | 342 |
| #130 | C | Hattiesburg High School | Hattiesburg | Hattiesburg Public School Dist | 51% | 26% | Exceeds Expectations | 964 |
| #131 | C | Southaven High School | Southaven | Desoto Co School Dist | 51% | 40% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 1,850 |
| #132 | C | Velma Jackson High School | Camden | Madison Co School Dist | 51% | 18% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 202 |
| #133 | C | Louisville High School | Louisville | Louisville Municipal School Dist | 50% | 23% | Exceeds Expectations | 501 |
| #134 | C | Terry High School | Terry | Hinds Co School Dist | 50% | 20% | Exceeds Expectations | 1,098 |
| #135 | C | Independence High School | Coldwater | Tate Co School Dist | 49% | 29% | Meets Expectations | 462 |
| #136 | C | Perry Central High School | New Augusta | Perry Co School Dist | 49% | 44% | Underperforms Expectations | 278 |
| #137 | C | Port Gibson High School | Port Gibson | Claiborne Co School Dist | 49% | 11% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 375 |
| #138 | C | Richton High School | Richton | Richton School Dist | 49% | 40% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 299 |
| #139 | C- | Noxapater Attendance Center (K-12) | Noxapater | Louisville Municipal School Dist | 55% | 37% | Meets Expectations | 459 |
| #140 | C- | Thrasher High School (K-12) | Booneville | Prentiss Co School Dist | 55% | 44% | Meets Expectations | 425 |
| #141 | C- | Byhalia High School 9 12 | Byhalia | Marshall Co School Dist | 48% | 20% | Exceeds Expectations | 479 |
| #142 | C- | Pelahatchie Attendance Center | Pelahatchie | Rankin Co School Dist | 48% | 42% | Underperforms Expectations | 366 |
| #143 | C- | Quitman High School | Quitman | Quitman School Dist | 48% | 25% | Meets Expectations | 491 |
| #144 | C- | Warren Central High School | Vicksburg | Vicksburg Warren School Dist | 48% | 35% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 1,159 |
| #145 | C- | Clinton High School | Clinton | Clinton Public School Dist | 47% | 43% | Underperforms Expectations | 1,226 |
| #146 | C- | Water Valley High School | Water Valley | Water Valley School District | 47% | 33% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 436 |
| #147 | C- | Yazoo County High School | Yazoo City | Yazoo Co School Dist | 47% | 32% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 448 |
| #148 | C- | Madison Central High School | Madison | Madison Co School Dist | 46% | 55% | Underperforms Expectations | 1,246 |
| #149 | C- | Laurel High School | Laurel | Laurel School District | 45% | 18% | Exceeds Expectations | 708 |
| #150 | C- | Nettleton High School | Nettleton | Nettleton School Dist | 45% | 35% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 342 |
| #151 | C- | Noxubee County High School | Macon | Noxubee County School District | 45% | 17% | Exceeds Expectations | 416 |
| #152 | C- | Canton Public High School | Canton | Canton Public School Dist | 44% | 19% | Exceeds Expectations | 597 |
| #153 | C- | Kemper County High School | Dekalb | Kemper Co School Dist | 44% | 10% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 323 |
| #154 | C- | Leake County High School | Walnut Grove | Leake Co School Dist | 44% | 23% | Meets Expectations | 296 |
| #155 | C- | Murrah High School | Jackson | Jackson Public School District | 44% | 23% | Meets Expectations | 1,326 |
| #156 | D+ | Houlka Attendance Center (K-12) | Houlka | | 54% | 40% | Meets Expectations | 490 |
| #157 | D+ | Mantachie Attendance Center (K-12) | Mantachie | Itawamba County School Dist | 54% | 45% | Meets Expectations | 1,003 |
| #158 | D+ | Tremont Attendance Center (K-12) | Tremont | Itawamba County School Dist | 54% | 42% | Meets Expectations | 325 |
| #159 | D+ | Brookhaven High School | Brookhaven | Brookhaven School Dist | 43% | 31% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 769 |
| #160 | D+ | Cleveland Central High School | Cleveland | Cleveland School Dist | 43% | 20% | Meets Expectations | 817 |
| #161 | D+ | Franklin High School | Meadville | Franklin Co School Dist | 43% | 34% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 391 |
| #162 | D+ | Lumberton High School | Lumberton | Lamar County School District | 43% | 29% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 261 |
| #163 | D+ | Crystal Springs High School | Crystal Springs | Copiah Co School Dist | 42% | 15% | Exceeds Expectations | 451 |
| #164 | D+ | M S Palmer High School | Marks | Quitman Co School Dist | 42% | 10% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 215 |
| #165 | D+ | Holly Springs High School | Holly Springs | Holly Springs School Dist | 41% | 12% | Exceeds Expectations | 301 |
| #166 | D+ | Jim Hill High School | Jackson | Jackson Public School District | 40% | 9% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 908 |
| #167 | D+ | West Point High School | West Point | West Point Consolidated School Dist | 40% | 23% | Meets Expectations | 1,071 |
| #168 | D+ | Humphreys County High School | Belzoni | Humphreys Co School Dist | 39% | 9% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 424 |
| #169 | D+ | North Panola High School | Sardis | North Panola School District | 39% | 10% | Exceeds Expectations | 374 |
| #170 | D+ | South Delta High School | Rolling Fork | South Delta School District | 39% | 11% | Exceeds Expectations | 171 |
| #171 | D | Walnut Attendance Center (K-12) | Walnut | North Tippah School Dist | 54% | 50% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 508 |
| #172 | D | Loyd Star School (K-12) | Brookhaven | Lincoln County School District | 52% | 48% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 720 |
| #173 | D | Strayhorn High School | Sarah | Tate Co School Dist | 39% | 44% | Underperforms Expectations | 309 |
| #174 | D | Amite County High School | Liberty | Amite County School District | 38% | 21% | Meets Expectations | 254 |
| #175 | D | Collins High School | Collins | Covington County School District | 38% | 20% | Meets Expectations | 242 |
| #176 | D | Holmes County Central High School | Lexington | Holmes County Consolidated Sd | 38% | 10% | Exceeds Expectations | 811 |
| #177 | D | Jefferson Co High | Fayette | Jefferson Co School Dist | 38% | 12% | Exceeds Expectations | 313 |
| #178 | D | Winona Secondary School | Winona | Winona-Montgomery Consolidated | 38% | 24% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 517 |
| #179 | D | Aberdeen High School | Aberdeen | Aberdeen School Dist | 37% | 13% | Exceeds Expectations | 345 |
| #180 | D | Shannon High School | Shannon | Lee County School District | 37% | 17% | Meets Expectations | 525 |
| #181 | D | Forest High School | Forest | Forest Municipal School Dist | 36% | 24% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 464 |
| #182 | D | Forest Hill High School | Jackson | Jackson Public School District | 36% | 12% | Exceeds Expectations | 991 |
| #183 | D | J Z George High School | North Carrollton | Carroll County School Dist | 36% | 24% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 441 |
| #184 | D | Riverside High School | Avon | Western Line School District | 36% | 31% | Underperforms Expectations | 372 |
| #185 | D | Mendenhall High School | Mendenhall | Simpson Co School Dist | 35% | 30% | Underperforms Expectations | 519 |
| #186 | D | Thomas E Edwards SR High School | Ruleville | Sunflower Cty Cons School District | 35% | 12% | Meets Expectations | 336 |
| #187 | D- | Falkner Attendance Center (K-12) | Falkner | North Tippah School Dist | 50% | 42% | Meets Expectations | 512 |
| #188 | D- | Salem Attendance Center (K-12) | Tylertown | Walthall Co School Dist | 50% | 44% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 459 |
| #189 | D- | Gentry High School | Indianola | Sunflower Cty Cons School District | 35% | 10% | Exceeds Expectations | 488 |
| #190 | D- | Mccomb High School | Mccomb | Mccomb School District | 35% | 17% | Meets Expectations | 627 |
| #191 | D- | West Lowndes High School | Columbus | Lowndes Co School Dist | 35% | 22% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 246 |
| #192 | D- | Callaway High School | Jackson | Jackson Public School District | 34% | 11% | Meets Expectations | 923 |
| #193 | D- | Greenwood High School | Greenwood | Greenwood-Leflore Cons Sch District | 34% | 11% | Meets Expectations | 637 |
| #194 | D- | Obannon High School | Greenville | Western Line School District | 34% | 15% | Meets Expectations | 373 |
| #195 | D- | Philadelphia High School | Philadelphia | Philadelphia Public School Dist | 34% | 21% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 373 |
| #196 | D- | Tylertown High School | Tylertown | Walthall Co School Dist | 34% | 19% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 509 |
| #197 | D- | Ashland Middle High School | Ashland | Benton Co School Dist | 33% | 17% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 222 |
| #198 | D- | Charleston High School | Charleston | East Tallahatchie Consol Sch Dist | 33% | 14% | Meets Expectations | 275 |
| #199 | D- | Lawrence County High School | Monticello | Lawrence Co School Dist | 33% | 33% | Underperforms Expectations | 535 |
| #200 | D- | Amanda Elzy High School | Greenwood | Greenwood-Leflore Cons Sch District | 32% | 13% | Meets Expectations | 395 |
| #201 | D- | Hazlehurst High School | Hazlehurst | Hazlehurst City School District | 32% | 13% | Meets Expectations | 401 |
| #202 | D- | Vicksburg High School | Vicksburg | Vicksburg Warren School Dist | 32% | 18% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 871 |
| #203 | D- | Leake Central High School | Carthage | Leake Co School Dist | 31% | 25% | Underperforms Expectations | 612 |
| #204 | F | Scott Central Attendance Center (K-12) | Forest | Scott Co School Dist | 45% | 29% | Meets Expectations | 898 |
| #205 | F | Mount Olive Attendance Center (K-12) | Mount Olive | Covington County School District | 40% | 21% | Exceeds Expectations | 333 |
| #206 | F | Magee High School | Magee | Simpson Co School Dist | 31% | 27% | Underperforms Expectations | 405 |
| #207 | F | Northside High School | Shelby | North Bolivar Cons School Dist | 31% | 10% | Meets Expectations | 354 |
| #208 | F | West Bolivar High School | Rosedale | West Bolivar Cons School Dist | 31% | 21% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 234 |
| #209 | F | Columbus High School | Columbus | Columbus Municipal School Dist | 30% | 14% | Meets Expectations | 898 |
| #210 | F | Taylorsville Attendance Center (K-12) | Taylorsville | Smith Co School Dist | 30% | 30% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 627 |
| #211 | F | West Tallahatchie High School | Webb | West Tallahatchie School District | 28% | 13% | Meets Expectations | 260 |
| #212 | F | Coahoma County Jrsr High School | Clarksdale | Coahoma County School District | 27% | 12% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 516 |
| #213 | F | Greenville High School | Greenville | Greenville Public Schools | 27% | 12% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 871 |
| #214 | F | Meridian High School | Meridian | Meridian Public Schools | 27% | 21% | Underperforms Expectations | 1,301 |
| #215 | F | Yazoo City High School | Yazoo City | Yazoo City Municipal School Dist | 27% | 9% | Meets Expectations | 632 |
| #216 | F | Leflore County High School | Itta Bena | Greenwood-Leflore Cons Sch District | 24% | 19% | Underperforms Expectations | 347 |
| #217 | F | Natchez High School | Natchez | Natchez-Adams School District | 24% | 17% | Underperforms Expectations | 665 |
| #218 | F | Provine High School | Jackson | Jackson Public School District | 22% | 13% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 774 |
| #219 | F | Lanier High School | Jackson | Jackson Public School District | 21% | 11% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 603 |
| #220 | F | Clarksdale High School | Clarksdale | Clarksdale Municipal School Dist | 20% | 9% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 466 |
| #221 | F | Wilkinson County High | Woodville | Wilkinson Co School Dist | 16% | 10% | Underperforms Expectations | 262 |