| #1 | A+ | Thomas Jefferson High For Science And Technology (Magnet) | Alexandria | Fairfax County Public Schools | 100% | 81% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 1,967 |
| #2 | A+ | Open High | Richmond | Richmond City Public Schools | 96% | 52% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 183 |
| #3 | A+ | Rural Retreat High | Rural Retreat | Wythe County Public Schools | 96% | 37% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 312 |
| #4 | A+ | Langley High | Mclean | Fairfax County Public Schools | 95% | 70% | Meets Expectations | 2,123 |
| #5 | A+ | Briar Woods High | Ashburn | Loudoun County Public Schools | 94% | 66% | Exceeds Expectations | 1,757 |
| #6 | A+ | Galileo Magnet High (Magnet) | Danville | Danville City Public Schools | 94% | 53% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 258 |
| #7 | A+ | Independence High | Ashburn | Loudoun County Public Schools | 94% | 69% | Meets Expectations | 2,013 |
| #8 | A+ | Loudoun Valley High | Purcellville | Loudoun County Public Schools | 94% | 58% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 1,178 |
| #9 | A+ | Meridian High | Falls Church | Falls Church City Public Schools | 94% | 80% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 865 |
| #10 | A+ | West Springfield High | Springfield | Fairfax County Public Schools | 94% | 80% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 2,663 |
| #11 | A+ | Atlee High | Mechanicsville | Hanover County Public Schools | 93% | 55% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 1,526 |
| #12 | A+ | Central High | Norton | Wise County Public Schools | 93% | 50% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 674 |
| #13 | A+ | Floyd Kellam High | Virginia Beach | Virginia Beach City Public Schools | 93% | 73% | Meets Expectations | 1,882 |
| #14 | A+ | Grassfield High (Magnet) | Chesapeake | Chesapeake City Public Schools | 93% | 75% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 2,314 |
| #15 | A+ | Green Run Collegiate (Charter) | Virginia Beach | Virginia Beach City Public Schools | 93% | 44% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 370 |
| #16 | A+ | Hickory High | Chesapeake | Chesapeake City Public Schools | 93% | 72% | Meets Expectations | 1,581 |
| #17 | A+ | Lightridge High | Aldie | Loudoun County Public Schools | 93% | 64% | Exceeds Expectations | 1,771 |
| #18 | A+ | Madison High | Vienna | Fairfax County Public Schools | 93% | 67% | Meets Expectations | 2,135 |
| #19 | A+ | Woodson High | Fairfax | Fairfax County Public Schools | 93% | 80% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 2,478 |
| #20 | A+ | Deep Run High (Magnet) | Glen Allen | Henrico County Public Schools | 92% | 69% | Meets Expectations | 2,027 |
| #21 | A+ | Hanover High | Mechanicsville | Hanover County Public Schools | 92% | 51% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 1,427 |
| #22 | A+ | Mclean High | Mclean | Fairfax County Public Schools | 92% | 70% | Meets Expectations | 2,441 |
| #23 | A+ | Oakton High | Vienna | Fairfax County Public Schools | 92% | 82% | Underperforms Expectations | 2,701 |
| #24 | A+ | Richmond Community High | Richmond | Richmond City Public Schools | 92% | 58% | Exceeds Expectations | 200 |
| #25 | A+ | Western Albemarle High (Magnet) | Crozet | Albemarle County Public Schools | 92% | 72% | Meets Expectations | 1,158 |
| #26 | A+ | Woodgrove High (K-12) | Purcellville | Loudoun County Public Schools | 92% | 69% | Meets Expectations | 1,597 |
| #27 | A | Chilhowie High | Chilhowie | Smyth County Public Schools | 92% | 61% | Exceeds Expectations | 393 |
| #28 | A | Fort Chiswell High | Max Meadows | Wythe County Public Schools | 92% | 36% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 435 |
| #29 | A | Louisa County High | Mineral | Louisa County Public Schools | 92% | 69% | Meets Expectations | 1,653 |
| #30 | A | Poquoson High | Poquoson | Poquoson City Public Schools | 92% | 76% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 690 |
| #31 | A | Cave Spring High | Roanoke | Roanoke County Public Schools | 91% | 76% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 1,056 |
| #32 | A | Freedom High | South Riding | Loudoun County Public Schools | 91% | 62% | Exceeds Expectations | 1,998 |
| #33 | A | John Champe High | Aldie | Loudoun County Public Schools | 91% | 62% | Exceeds Expectations | 1,598 |
| #34 | A | Tabb High | Yorktown | York County Public Schools | 91% | 67% | Meets Expectations | 1,123 |
| #35 | A | Tunstall High | Dry Fork | Pittsylvania County Public Schools | 91% | 71% | Meets Expectations | 843 |
| #36 | A | York High | Yorktown | York County Public Schools | 91% | 71% | Meets Expectations | 1,050 |
| #37 | A | Frank W Cox High | Virginia Beach | Virginia Beach City Public Schools | 90% | 74% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 1,681 |
| #38 | A | Franklin Military Academy | Richmond | Richmond City Public Schools | 90% | 41% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 293 |
| #39 | A | Grafton High | Yorktown | York County Public Schools | 90% | 76% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 1,212 |
| #40 | A | Hidden Valley High | Roanoke | Roanoke County Public Schools | 90% | 62% | Exceeds Expectations | 830 |
| #41 | A | Jamestown High | Williamsburg | Williamsburg-James City County Public Schools | 90% | 67% | Meets Expectations | 1,229 |
| #42 | A | Northwood High | Saltville | Smyth County Public Schools | 90% | 63% | Meets Expectations | 240 |
| #43 | A | Page County High | Shenandoah | Page County Public Schools | 90% | 59% | Exceeds Expectations | 495 |
| #44 | A | Patriot High (Magnet) | Nokesville | Prince William County Public Schools | 90% | 66% | Meets Expectations | 2,131 |
| #45 | A | Richlands High | Richlands | Tazewell County Public Schools | 90% | 63% | Meets Expectations | 636 |
| #46 | A | Rock Ridge High (K-12) | Ashburn | Loudoun County Public Schools | 90% | 62% | Exceeds Expectations | 1,451 |
| #47 | A | Yorktown High | Arlington | Arlington County Public Schools | 90% | 79% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 2,577 |
| #48 | A | Chantilly High | Chantilly | Fairfax County Public Schools | 89% | 73% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 2,937 |
| #49 | A | Charles J Colgan SR High (Magnet) | Manassas | Prince William County Public Schools | 89% | 70% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 2,907 |
| #50 | A | Tazewell High | Tazewell | Tazewell County Public Schools | 89% | 70% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 537 |
| #51 | A | Windsor High | Windsor | Isle of Wight County Public Schools | 89% | 61% | Exceeds Expectations | 527 |
| #52 | A- | Battlefield High (Magnet) | Haymarket | Prince William County Public Schools | 89% | 77% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 2,322 |
| #53 | A- | Blacksburg High | Blacksburg | Montgomery County Public Schools | 89% | 65% | Meets Expectations | 1,321 |
| #54 | A- | Churchland High (Magnet) | Portsmouth | Portsmouth City Public Schools | 89% | 40% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 1,435 |
| #55 | A- | Community Lab School (Charter) | Charlottesville | Albemarle County Public Schools | 89% | 58% | Exceeds Expectations | 192 |
| #56 | A- | Gate City High | Gate City | Scott County Public Schools | 89% | 61% | Exceeds Expectations | 619 |
| #57 | A- | Holston High | Damascus | Washington County Public Schools | 89% | 48% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 245 |
| #58 | A- | James River High | Buchanan | Botetourt County Public Schools | 89% | 57% | Exceeds Expectations | 460 |
| #59 | A- | Mountain View High | Stafford | Stafford County Public Schools | 89% | 75% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 2,203 |
| #60 | A- | New Kent High | New Kent | New Kent County Public Schools | 89% | 61% | Meets Expectations | 1,120 |
| #61 | A- | Patrick County High | Stuart | Patrick County Public Schools | 89% | 63% | Meets Expectations | 851 |
| #62 | A- | Princess Anne High | Virginia Beach | Virginia Beach City Public Schools | 89% | 68% | Meets Expectations | 1,717 |
| #63 | A- | Riverheads High | Staunton | Augusta County Public Schools | 89% | 39% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 464 |
| #64 | A- | Salem High | Virginia Beach | Virginia Beach City Public Schools | 89% | 69% | Meets Expectations | 1,650 |
| #65 | A- | Bethel High | Hampton | Hampton City Public Schools | 88% | 67% | Meets Expectations | 1,777 |
| #66 | A- | Gainesville High (Magnet) | Gainesville | Prince William County Public Schools | 88% | 70% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 2,038 |
| #67 | A- | Gloucester High | Gloucester | Gloucester County Public Schools | 88% | 68% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 1,531 |
| #68 | A- | Goochland High | Goochland | Goochland County Public Schools | 88% | 68% | Meets Expectations | 890 |
| #69 | A- | John S Battle High | Bristol | Washington County Public Schools | 88% | 56% | Exceeds Expectations | 659 |
| #70 | A- | Ocean Lakes High (Magnet) | Virginia Beach | Virginia Beach City Public Schools | 88% | 68% | Meets Expectations | 1,855 |
| #71 | A- | Patrick Henry High | Glade Spring | Washington County Public Schools | 88% | 64% | Meets Expectations | 366 |
| #72 | A- | Salem High | Salem | Salem City Public Schools | 88% | 71% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 1,227 |
| #73 | A- | Stone Bridge High | Ashburn | Loudoun County Public Schools | 88% | 63% | Meets Expectations | 1,701 |
| #74 | A- | Union High | Big Stone Gap | Wise County Public Schools | 88% | 73% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 601 |
| #75 | A- | York River Academy (Charter) | Yorktown | York County Public Schools | 88% | 21% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 68 |
| #76 | B+ | Clarke County High | Berryville | Clarke County Public Schools | 88% | 64% | Meets Expectations | 693 |
| #77 | B+ | Cosby High | Midlothian | Chesterfield County Public Schools | 88% | 79% | Underperforms Expectations | 2,385 |
| #78 | B+ | Lord Botetourt High | Daleville | Botetourt County Public Schools | 88% | 61% | Meets Expectations | 980 |
| #79 | B+ | Marshall High | Falls Church | Fairfax County Public Schools | 88% | 62% | Meets Expectations | 2,109 |
| #80 | B+ | Nandua High | Onley | Accomack County Public Schools | 88% | 44% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 636 |
| #81 | B+ | Randolph Henry High | Charlotte C H | Charlotte County Public Schools | 88% | 64% | Meets Expectations | 478 |
| #82 | B+ | George Wythe High | Wytheville | Wythe County Public Schools | 87% | 43% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 462 |
| #83 | B+ | Glen Allen High (Magnet) | Glen Allen | Henrico County Public Schools | 87% | 55% | Exceeds Expectations | 2,006 |
| #84 | B+ | Graham High | Bluefield | Tazewell County Public Schools | 87% | 75% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 529 |
| #85 | B+ | Great Bridge High | Chesapeake | Chesapeake City Public Schools | 87% | 66% | Meets Expectations | 1,624 |
| #86 | B+ | Hampton High | Hampton | Hampton City Public Schools | 87% | 53% | Exceeds Expectations | 1,359 |
| #87 | B+ | Kempsville High | Virginia Beach | Virginia Beach City Public Schools | 87% | 59% | Exceeds Expectations | 2,006 |
| #88 | B+ | Lake Braddock Secondary (Magnet) | Burke | Fairfax County Public Schools | 87% | 75% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 4,377 |
| #89 | B+ | Mills E Godwin High (Magnet) | Richmond | Henrico County Public Schools | 87% | 65% | Meets Expectations | 1,773 |
| #90 | B+ | Nelson County High | Lovingston | Nelson County Public Schools | 87% | 49% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 517 |
| #91 | B+ | Phoebus High | Hampton | Hampton City Public Schools | 87% | 52% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 1,365 |
| #92 | B+ | Western Branch High | Chesapeake | Chesapeake City Public Schools | 87% | 72% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 2,121 |
| #93 | B+ | Bayside High (Magnet) | Virginia Beach | Virginia Beach City Public Schools | 86% | 53% | Exceeds Expectations | 1,983 |
| #94 | B+ | Buffalo Gap High | Swoope | Augusta County Public Schools | 86% | 62% | Meets Expectations | 435 |
| #95 | B+ | Chatham High | Chatham | Pittsylvania County Public Schools | 86% | 68% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 659 |
| #96 | B+ | Landstown High (Magnet) | Virginia Beach | Virginia Beach City Public Schools | 86% | 68% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 2,226 |
| #97 | B+ | Robinson Secondary (Magnet) | Fairfax | Fairfax County Public Schools | 86% | 75% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 3,607 |
| #98 | B+ | Spotswood High | Penn Laird | Rockingham County Public Schools | 86% | 71% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 947 |
| #99 | B+ | Tallwood High | Virginia Beach | Virginia Beach City Public Schools | 86% | 69% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 1,861 |
| #100 | B+ | Wilson Memorial High | Fishersville | Augusta County Public Schools | 86% | 55% | Exceeds Expectations | 858 |
| #101 | B+ | Tangier Combined Tangier (K-12) | Tangier | Accomack County Public Schools | 85% | 51% | Exceeds Expectations | 41 |
| #102 | B | Kecoughtan High | Hampton | Hampton City Public Schools | 86% | 71% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 1,564 |
| #103 | B | Midlothian High | Midlothian | Chesterfield County Public Schools | 86% | 73% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 2,041 |
| #104 | B | Northumberland High | Heathsville | Northumberland County Public Schools | 86% | 57% | Exceeds Expectations | 383 |
| #105 | B | William Monroe High | Stanardsville | Greene County Public Schools | 86% | 54% | Exceeds Expectations | 957 |
| #106 | B | Bruton High (Magnet) | Williamsburg | York County Public Schools | 85% | 62% | Meets Expectations | 711 |
| #107 | B | Carroll County High | Hillsville | Carroll County Public Schools | 85% | 66% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 1,069 |
| #108 | B | Colonial Forge High | Stafford | Stafford County Public Schools | 85% | 62% | Meets Expectations | 1,996 |
| #109 | B | Deep Creek High (Magnet) | Chesapeake | Chesapeake City Public Schools | 85% | 65% | Meets Expectations | 1,597 |
| #110 | B | First Colonial High (Magnet) | Virginia Beach | Virginia Beach City Public Schools | 85% | 63% | Meets Expectations | 1,797 |
| #111 | B | Glenvar High | Salem | Roanoke County Public Schools | 85% | 70% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 627 |
| #112 | B | Kettle Run High | Nokesville | Fauquier County Public Schools | 85% | 62% | Meets Expectations | 1,207 |
| #113 | B | Riverside High | Leesburg | Loudoun County Public Schools | 85% | 77% | Underperforms Expectations | 1,801 |
| #114 | B | South County High | Lorton | Fairfax County Public Schools | 85% | 78% | Underperforms Expectations | 2,273 |
| #115 | B | Staunton High | Staunton | Staunton City Public Schools | 85% | 57% | Exceeds Expectations | 822 |
| #116 | B | Abingdon High | Abingdon | Washington County Public Schools | 84% | 62% | Meets Expectations | 867 |
| #117 | B | Bath County High | Hot Springs | Bath County Public Schools | 84% | 55% | Exceeds Expectations | 184 |
| #118 | B | Dan River High | Ringgold | Pittsylvania County Public Schools | 84% | 60% | Meets Expectations | 617 |
| #119 | B | Eastern Montgomery High | Elliston | Montgomery County Public Schools | 84% | 48% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 282 |
| #120 | B | Essex High | Tappahannock | Essex County Public Schools | 84% | 39% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 514 |
| #121 | B | Middlesex High | Saluda | Middlesex County Public Schools | 84% | 54% | Exceeds Expectations | 346 |
| #122 | B | Ridgeview High | Clintwood | Dickenson County Public Schools | 84% | 56% | Exceeds Expectations | 592 |
| #123 | B | Rustburg High | Rustburg | Campbell County Public Schools | 84% | 51% | Exceeds Expectations | 828 |
| #124 | B | Surry County High | Dendron | Surry County Public Schools | 84% | 40% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 209 |
| #125 | B | William Byrd High | Vinton | Roanoke County Public Schools | 84% | 48% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 1,142 |
| #126 | B- | Auburn High | Riner | Montgomery County Public Schools | 84% | 40% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 381 |
| #127 | B- | Centreville High | Clifton | Fairfax County Public Schools | 84% | 74% | Underperforms Expectations | 2,623 |
| #128 | B- | Ji Burton High | Norton | Norton City Public Schools | 84% | 67% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 312 |
| #129 | B- | King George High | King George | King George County Public Schools | 84% | 42% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 1,489 |
| #130 | B- | Warhill High | Williamsburg | Williamsburg-James City County Public Schools | 84% | 57% | Meets Expectations | 1,322 |
| #131 | B- | Broadway High | Broadway | Rockingham County Public Schools | 83% | 49% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 923 |
| #132 | B- | Central High (Magnet) | Woodstock | Shenandoah County Public Schools | 83% | 61% | Meets Expectations | 749 |
| #133 | B- | Chincoteague High | Chincoteague | Accomack County Public Schools | 83% | 53% | Exceeds Expectations | 295 |
| #134 | B- | East Rockingham High | Elkton | Rockingham County Public Schools | 83% | 48% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 778 |
| #135 | B- | Eastside High | Coeburn | Wise County Public Schools | 83% | 62% | Meets Expectations | 390 |
| #136 | B- | Fauquier High | Warrenton | Fauquier County Public Schools | 83% | 56% | Meets Expectations | 1,162 |
| #137 | B- | Galax High | Galax | Galax City Public Schools | 83% | 67% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 378 |
| #138 | B- | Jefferson Forest High | Forest | Bedford County Public Schools | 83% | 57% | Meets Expectations | 1,309 |
| #139 | B- | Luray High | Luray | Page County Public Schools | 83% | 49% | Exceeds Expectations | 499 |
| #140 | B- | Marion Senior High | Marion | Smyth County Public Schools | 83% | 69% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 638 |
| #141 | B- | Mechanicsville High | Mechanicsville | Hanover County Public Schools | 83% | 52% | Exceeds Expectations | 1,354 |
| #142 | B- | Strasburg High | Strasburg | Shenandoah County Public Schools | 83% | 60% | Meets Expectations | 573 |
| #143 | B- | Broad Run High | Ashburn | Loudoun County Public Schools | 82% | 60% | Meets Expectations | 1,583 |
| #144 | B- | Central High | Victoria | Lunenburg County Public Schools | 82% | 59% | Meets Expectations | 495 |
| #145 | B- | Clover Hill High | Midlothian | Chesterfield County Public Schools | 82% | 69% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 1,775 |
| #146 | B- | Green Run High | Virginia Beach | Virginia Beach City Public Schools | 82% | 47% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 1,517 |
| #147 | B- | Heritage High (K-12) | Leesburg | Loudoun County Public Schools | 82% | 59% | Meets Expectations | 1,432 |
| #148 | B- | Lafayette High | Williamsburg | Williamsburg-James City County Public Schools | 82% | 57% | Meets Expectations | 1,208 |
| #149 | B- | Northside High | Roanoke | Roanoke County Public Schools | 82% | 36% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 950 |
| #150 | B- | Riverbend High | Fredericksburg | Spotsylvania County Public Schools | 82% | 63% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 1,995 |
| #151 | C+ | Gretna High | Gretna | Pittsylvania County Public Schools | 82% | 65% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 535 |
| #152 | C+ | Nansemond River High (Magnet) | Suffolk | Suffolk City Public Schools | 82% | 59% | Meets Expectations | 1,698 |
| #153 | C+ | North Stafford High | Stafford | Stafford County Public Schools | 82% | 58% | Meets Expectations | 1,925 |
| #154 | C+ | Stuarts Draft High | Stuarts Draft | Augusta County Public Schools | 82% | 64% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 698 |
| #155 | C+ | Turner Ashby High | Bridgewater | Rockingham County Public Schools | 82% | 62% | Meets Expectations | 994 |
| #156 | C+ | Brookville High | Lynchburg | Campbell County Public Schools | 81% | 47% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 971 |
| #157 | C+ | Colonial Heights High | Colonial Heights | Colonial Heights City Public Schools | 81% | 69% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 876 |
| #158 | C+ | Eastern View High | Culpeper | Culpeper County Public Schools | 81% | 41% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 1,558 |
| #159 | C+ | Fairfax High | Fairfax | Fairfax County Public Schools | 81% | 60% | Meets Expectations | 2,371 |
| #160 | C+ | Forest Park High (Magnet) | Woodbridge | Prince William County Public Schools | 81% | 58% | Meets Expectations | 2,308 |
| #161 | C+ | Highland High | Monterey | Highland County Public Schools | 81% | 50% | Exceeds Expectations | 103 |
| #162 | C+ | Loudoun County High | Leesburg | Loudoun County Public Schools | 81% | 68% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 1,533 |
| #163 | C+ | Madison County High | Madison | Madison County Public Schools | 81% | 33% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 557 |
| #164 | C+ | Mecklenburg County High | Baskerville | | 81% | 57% | Meets Expectations | 1,163 |
| #165 | C+ | Oscar F Smith High | Chesapeake | Chesapeake City Public Schools | 81% | 56% | Meets Expectations | 2,291 |
| #166 | C+ | Potomac Falls High | Potomac Falls | Loudoun County Public Schools | 81% | 56% | Meets Expectations | 1,606 |
| #167 | C+ | Sussex Central High | Sussex | Sussex County Public Schools | 81% | 47% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 319 |
| #168 | C+ | Warren County High | Front Royal | Warren County Public Schools | 81% | 46% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 833 |
| #169 | C+ | Woodside High | Newport News | Newport News City Public Schools | 81% | 30% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 1,807 |
| #170 | C+ | Floyd County High | Floyd | Floyd County Public Schools | 80% | 60% | Meets Expectations | 701 |
| #171 | C+ | Franklin County High | Rocky Mount | Franklin County Public Schools | 80% | 56% | Meets Expectations | 1,904 |
| #172 | C+ | Greensville County High | Emporia | | 80% | 50% | Exceeds Expectations | 607 |
| #173 | C+ | Indian River High | Chesapeake | Chesapeake City Public Schools | 80% | 53% | Meets Expectations | 1,701 |
| #174 | C+ | South Lakes High | Reston | Fairfax County Public Schools | 80% | 55% | Meets Expectations | 2,530 |
| #175 | C+ | Stafford Senior High | Fredericksburg | Stafford County Public Schools | 80% | 60% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 2,117 |
| #176 | C | Annandale High | Annandale | Fairfax County Public Schools | 80% | 48% | Exceeds Expectations | 2,182 |
| #177 | C | Dominion High (K-12) | Sterling | Loudoun County Public Schools | 80% | 57% | Meets Expectations | 1,505 |
| #178 | C | Fort Defiance High | Fort Defiance | Augusta County Public Schools | 80% | 58% | Meets Expectations | 727 |
| #179 | C | Radford High | Radford | Radford City Public Schools | 80% | 68% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 504 |
| #180 | C | Washington Liberty High | Arlington | Arlington County Public Schools | 80% | 66% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 2,715 |
| #181 | C | Woodbridge High (Magnet) | Woodbridge | Prince William County Public Schools | 80% | 60% | Meets Expectations | 2,905 |
| #182 | C | Kings Fork High | Suffolk | Suffolk City Public Schools | 79% | 47% | Exceeds Expectations | 1,697 |
| #183 | C | Orange County High | Orange | Orange County Public Schools | 79% | 51% | Exceeds Expectations | 1,476 |
| #184 | C | Osbourn Park High (Magnet) | Manassas | Prince William County Public Schools | 79% | 53% | Meets Expectations | 2,757 |
| #185 | C | Smithfield High | Smithfield | Isle of Wight County Public Schools | 79% | 42% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 1,347 |
| #186 | C | Spotsylvania High (K-12) | Spotsylvania | Spotsylvania County Public Schools | 79% | 46% | Exceeds Expectations | 1,388 |
| #187 | C | West Point Middlehigh | West Point | West Point Public Schools | 79% | 61% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 440 |
| #188 | C | Appomattox County High | Appomattox | Appomattox County Public Schools | 78% | 69% | Underperforms Expectations | 699 |
| #189 | C | Arcadia High | Oak Hall | Accomack County Public Schools | 78% | 52% | Meets Expectations | 713 |
| #190 | C | Christiansburg High | Christiansburg | Montgomery County Public Schools | 78% | 57% | Meets Expectations | 1,116 |
| #191 | C | Grayson County High | Independence | Grayson County Public Schools | 78% | 61% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 465 |
| #192 | C | Lakeland High (Magnet) | Suffolk | Suffolk City Public Schools | 78% | 46% | Exceeds Expectations | 1,083 |
| #193 | C | Monticello High | Charlottesville | Albemarle County Public Schools | 78% | 60% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 1,229 |
| #194 | C | Potomac High (Magnet) | Dumfries | Prince William County Public Schools | 78% | 58% | Meets Expectations | 2,065 |
| #195 | C | Pulaski County Senior High | Dublin | Pulaski County Public Schools | 78% | 76% | Underperforms Expectations | 1,246 |
| #196 | C | Rye Cove High | Duffield | Scott County Public Schools | 78% | 52% | Meets Expectations | 279 |
| #197 | C | Westfield High | Chantilly | Fairfax County Public Schools | 78% | 56% | Meets Expectations | 2,686 |
| #198 | C | Westmoreland High | Montross | Westmoreland County Public Schools | 78% | 52% | Meets Expectations | 486 |
| #199 | C | James Wood High | Winchester | Frederick County Public Schools | 77% | 46% | Exceeds Expectations | 1,437 |
| #200 | C | Liberty High | Bedford | Bedford County Public Schools | 77% | 47% | Exceeds Expectations | 726 |
| #201 | C- | Brentsville District High (Magnet) | Nokesville | Prince William County Public Schools | 77% | 51% | Meets Expectations | 883 |
| #202 | C- | Courtland High | Spotsylvania | Spotsylvania County Public Schools | 77% | 49% | Meets Expectations | 1,556 |
| #203 | C- | Edison High | Alexandria | Fairfax County Public Schools | 77% | 58% | Meets Expectations | 2,267 |
| #204 | C- | Halifax County High | South Boston | Halifax County Public Schools | 77% | 51% | Meets Expectations | 1,397 |
| #205 | C- | James River High | Midlothian | Chesterfield County Public Schools | 77% | 62% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 1,926 |
| #206 | C- | Millbrook High | Winchester | Frederick County Public Schools | 77% | 41% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 1,516 |
| #207 | C- | Monacan High (Magnet) | Richmond | Chesterfield County Public Schools | 77% | 73% | Underperforms Expectations | 1,631 |
| #208 | C- | Parry Mccluer High | Buena Vista | Buena Vista City Public Schools | 77% | 50% | Meets Expectations | 330 |
| #209 | C- | Patrick Henry High | Ashland | Hanover County Public Schools | 77% | 60% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 1,323 |
| #210 | C- | Prince George High | Prince George | Prince George County Public Schools | 77% | 57% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 1,796 |
| #211 | C- | Castlewood High | Castlewood | Russell County Public Schools | 76% | 61% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 314 |
| #212 | C- | Cd Hylton High (Magnet) | Woodbridge | Prince William County Public Schools | 76% | 46% | Exceeds Expectations | 1,979 |
| #213 | C- | Charlottesville High | Charlottesville | Charlottesville City Public Schools | 76% | 50% | Meets Expectations | 1,359 |
| #214 | C- | Culpeper County High | Culpeper | Culpeper County Public Schools | 76% | 36% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 1,223 |
| #215 | C- | Douglas S Freeman High (Magnet) | Richmond | Henrico County Public Schools | 76% | 51% | Meets Expectations | 1,860 |
| #216 | C- | Hayfield Secondary (Magnet) | Alexandria | Fairfax County Public Schools | 76% | 53% | Meets Expectations | 3,145 |
| #217 | C- | Honaker High | Honaker | Russell County Public Schools | 76% | 65% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 435 |
| #218 | C- | Liberty High | Bealeton | Fauquier County Public Schools | 76% | 51% | Meets Expectations | 1,370 |
| #219 | C- | Thomas Dale High | Chester | Chesterfield County Public Schools | 76% | 62% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 2,556 |
| #220 | C- | Twin Springs High | Nickelsville | Scott County Public Schools | 76% | 61% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 242 |
| #221 | C- | Virginia High | Bristol | Bristol City Public Schools | 76% | 51% | Meets Expectations | 637 |
| #222 | C- | Brooke Point High | Stafford | Stafford County Public Schools | 75% | 53% | Meets Expectations | 2,150 |
| #223 | C- | Powhatan High (Magnet) | Powhatan | Powhatan County Public Schools | 75% | 51% | Meets Expectations | 1,404 |
| #224 | C- | Sherando High | Stephens City | Frederick County Public Schools | 75% | 48% | Meets Expectations | 1,666 |
| #225 | D+ | Tuscarora High (K-12) | Leesburg | Loudoun County Public Schools | 80% | 54% | Meets Expectations | 1,411 |
| #226 | D+ | John Randolph Tucker High (Magnet) | Richmond | Henrico County Public Schools | 75% | 45% | Exceeds Expectations | 1,916 |
| #227 | D+ | Lebanon High | Lebanon | Russell County Public Schools | 75% | 45% | Exceeds Expectations | 606 |
| #228 | D+ | Matoaca High | Chesterfield | Chesterfield County Public Schools | 75% | 61% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 1,630 |
| #229 | D+ | Matthew Fontaine Maury High (Magnet) | Norfolk | Norfolk City Public Schools | 75% | 39% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 1,697 |
| #230 | D+ | Menchville High | Newport News | Newport News City Public Schools | 75% | 35% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 1,788 |
| #231 | D+ | Northampton High | Eastville | Northampton County Public Schools | 75% | 55% | Meets Expectations | 433 |
| #232 | D+ | Staunton River High | Moneta | Bedford County Public Schools | 75% | 52% | Meets Expectations | 889 |
| #233 | D+ | Wakefield High | Arlington | Arlington County Public Schools | 75% | 52% | Meets Expectations | 2,766 |
| #234 | D+ | Amelia County High | Amelia Court House | Amelia County Public Schools | 74% | 57% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 538 |
| #235 | D+ | Bland County High | Rocky Gap | Bland County Public Schools | 74% | 59% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 425 |
| #236 | D+ | Buckingham County High | Buckingham | Buckingham County Public Schools | 74% | 54% | Meets Expectations | 654 |
| #237 | D+ | Ec Glass High | Lynchburg | Lynchburg City Public Schools | 74% | 42% | Exceeds Expectations | 1,325 |
| #238 | D+ | Justice High | Falls Church | Fairfax County Public Schools | 74% | 65% | Underperforms Expectations | 2,362 |
| #239 | D+ | King William High | King William | King William County Public Schools | 74% | 60% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 696 |
| #240 | D+ | Manchester High | Midlothian | Chesterfield County Public Schools | 74% | 62% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 2,188 |
| #241 | D+ | Manor High (Magnet) | Portsmouth | Portsmouth City Public Schools | 74% | 59% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 1,236 |
| #242 | D+ | Massaponax High | Fredericksburg | Spotsylvania County Public Schools | 74% | 56% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 1,736 |
| #243 | D+ | Rappahannock High | Warsaw | Richmond County Public Schools | 74% | 43% | Exceeds Expectations | 525 |
| #244 | D+ | Rockbridge County High | Lexington | Rockbridge County Public Schools | 74% | 54% | Meets Expectations | 994 |
| #245 | D+ | Varina High (Magnet) | Richmond | Henrico County Public Schools | 74% | 46% | Meets Expectations | 1,405 |
| #246 | D+ | Altavista High | Altavista | Campbell County Public Schools | 73% | 44% | Exceeds Expectations | 669 |
| #247 | D+ | Falls Church High | Falls Church | Fairfax County Public Schools | 73% | 48% | Meets Expectations | 2,118 |
| #248 | D+ | Fluvanna County High | Palmyra | Fluvanna County Public Schools | 73% | 67% | Underperforms Expectations | 1,488 |
| #249 | D+ | Martinsville High | Martinsville | Martinsville City Public Schools | 73% | 33% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 564 |
| #250 | D+ | Skyline High | Front Royal | Warren County Public Schools | 73% | 51% | Meets Expectations | 893 |
| #251 | D | Caroline High | Milford | Caroline County Public Schools | 73% | 59% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 1,251 |
| #252 | D | Dinwiddie County High | Dinwiddie | Dinwiddie County Public Schools | 73% | 58% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 1,290 |
| #253 | D | Lewis High | Springfield | Fairfax County Public Schools | 73% | 44% | Exceeds Expectations | 1,697 |
| #254 | D | Mathews High | Mathews | Mathews County Public Schools | 73% | 53% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 310 |
| #255 | D | Thomas Jefferson High | Richmond | Richmond City Public Schools | 73% | 27% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 816 |
| #256 | D | Achievable Dream Middlehigh (Magnet) | Newport News | Newport News City Public Schools | 72% | 18% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 488 |
| #257 | D | Albemarle High (Magnet) | Charlottesville | Albemarle County Public Schools | 72% | 56% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 1,987 |
| #258 | D | Colonial Beach High | Colonial Beach | Colonial Beach Public Schools | 72% | 55% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 214 |
| #259 | D | Gar Field High (Magnet) | Woodbridge | Prince William County Public Schools | 72% | 44% | Exceeds Expectations | 2,550 |
| #260 | D | Giles High | Pearisburg | Giles County Public Schools | 72% | 60% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 656 |
| #261 | D | Highland Springs High (Magnet) | Highland Springs | Henrico County Public Schools | 72% | 33% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 2,089 |
| #262 | D | Manassas Park High | Manassas Park | Manassas Park City Public Schools | 72% | 28% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 1,126 |
| #263 | D | Nottoway High | Crewe | Nottoway County Public Schools | 72% | 39% | Exceeds Expectations | 536 |
| #264 | D | William Campbell High | Naruna | Campbell County Public Schools | 72% | 32% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 397 |
| #265 | D | Bassett High | Bassett | Henry County Public Schools | 71% | 46% | Meets Expectations | 1,107 |
| #266 | D | Harrisonburg High | Harrisonburg | Harrisonburg City Public Schools | 71% | 50% | Meets Expectations | 1,951 |
| #267 | D | Ic Norcom High (Magnet) | Portsmouth | Portsmouth City Public Schools | 71% | 45% | Meets Expectations | 1,043 |
| #268 | D | John Handley High | Winchester | Winchester City Public Schools | 71% | 47% | Meets Expectations | 1,384 |
| #269 | D | Lake Taylor High | Norfolk | Norfolk City Public Schools | 71% | 23% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 1,030 |
| #270 | D | Patrick Henry High | Roanoke | Roanoke City Public Schools | 71% | 62% | Underperforms Expectations | 2,005 |
| #271 | D | Prince Edward County High | Farmville | Prince Edward County Public Schools | 71% | 39% | Exceeds Expectations | 535 |
| #272 | D | Thomas Walker High | Ewing | Lee County Public Schools | 71% | 44% | Meets Expectations | 278 |
| #273 | D | Warwick High | Newport News | Newport News City Public Schools | 71% | 22% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 1,645 |
| #274 | D | Wo Robey High | Sterling | Loudoun County Public Schools | 71% | 53% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 31 |
| #275 | D- | Craig County High | New Castle | Craig County Public Schools | 70% | 54% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 265 |
| #276 | D- | George Washington High | Danville | Danville City Public Schools | 70% | 22% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 1,309 |
| #277 | D- | Granby High | Norfolk | Norfolk City Public Schools | 70% | 30% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 1,837 |
| #278 | D- | Herndon High | Herndon | Fairfax County Public Schools | 70% | 64% | Underperforms Expectations | 2,361 |
| #279 | D- | Huguenot High | Richmond | Richmond City Public Schools | 70% | 28% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 1,551 |
| #280 | D- | John Marshall High | Richmond | Richmond City Public Schools | 70% | 46% | Meets Expectations | 600 |
| #281 | D- | Lee High | Jonesville | Lee County Public Schools | 70% | 61% | Underperforms Expectations | 781 |
| #282 | D- | Lloyd C Bird High | Chesterfield | Chesterfield County Public Schools | 70% | 61% | Underperforms Expectations | 2,031 |
| #283 | D- | Magna Vista High | Ridgeway | Henry County Public Schools | 70% | 46% | Meets Expectations | 1,104 |
| #284 | D- | Norview High (Magnet) | Norfolk | Norfolk City Public Schools | 70% | 25% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 1,915 |
| #285 | D- | Rappahannock County High | Washington | Rappahannock County Public Schools | 70% | 57% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 289 |
| #286 | D- | West Potomac High | Alexandria | Fairfax County Public Schools | 70% | 54% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 2,764 |
| #287 | D- | Freedom High (Magnet) | Woodbridge | Prince William County Public Schools | 69% | 52% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 2,345 |
| #288 | D- | Heritage High | Lynchburg | Lynchburg City Public Schools | 69% | 30% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 1,073 |
| #289 | D- | Mount Vernon High | Alexandria | Fairfax County Public Schools | 69% | 40% | Exceeds Expectations | 1,959 |
| #290 | D- | Narrows High | Narrows | Giles County Public Schools | 69% | 47% | Meets Expectations | 411 |
| #291 | D- | Park View High | Sterling | Loudoun County Public Schools | 69% | 42% | Meets Expectations | 1,455 |
| #292 | D- | Amherst County High | Amherst | Amherst County Public Schools | 68% | 40% | Exceeds Expectations | 1,260 |
| #293 | D- | Hermitage High (Magnet) | Richmond | Henrico County Public Schools | 68% | 35% | Exceeds Expectations | 1,717 |
| #294 | D- | Central High | King And Queen C H | King and Queen County Public Schools | 67% | 43% | Meets Expectations | 273 |
| #295 | D- | Denbigh High (Magnet) | Newport News | Newport News City Public Schools | 67% | 24% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 1,225 |
| #296 | D- | Henrico High (Magnet) | Richmond | Henrico County Public Schools | 67% | 43% | Meets Expectations | 1,348 |
| #297 | D- | Southampton High | Courtland | Southampton County Public Schools | 67% | 44% | Meets Expectations | 769 |
| #298 | D- | Waynesboro High | Waynesboro | Waynesboro City Public Schools | 67% | 62% | Underperforms Expectations | 905 |
| #299 | F | Chancellor High | Fredericksburg | Spotsylvania County Public Schools | 67% | 39% | Meets Expectations | 1,397 |
| #300 | F | Armstrong High | Richmond | Richmond City Public Schools | 66% | 15% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 747 |
| #301 | F | Brunswick High | Lawrenceville | Brunswick County Public Schools | 65% | 38% | Meets Expectations | 426 |
| #302 | F | Cumberland High | Cumberland | Cumberland County Public Schools | 65% | 45% | Meets Expectations | 390 |
| #303 | F | Alleghany High | Covington | Alleghany Highlands Public Schools | 64% | 65% | Underperforms Expectations | 579 |
| #304 | F | Lancaster High | Lancaster | Lancaster County Public Schools | 64% | 34% | Exceeds Expectations | 403 |
| #305 | F | Petersburg High | Petersburg | Petersburg City Public Schools | 64% | 29% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 1,080 |
| #306 | F | William Fleming High | Roanoke | Roanoke City Public Schools | 64% | 47% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 1,911 |
| #307 | F | Heritage High (Magnet) | Newport News | Newport News City Public Schools | 63% | 17% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 1,111 |
| #308 | F | Booker T Washington High | Norfolk | Norfolk City Public Schools | 62% | 20% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 947 |
| #309 | F | Unity Reed High (Magnet) | Manassas | Prince William County Public Schools | 62% | 39% | Meets Expectations | 2,316 |
| #310 | F | Hopewell High | Hopewell | Hopewell City Public Schools | 61% | 24% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 1,136 |
| #311 | F | Osbourn High | Manassas | Manassas City Public Schools | 60% | 37% | Meets Expectations | 2,323 |
| #312 | F | Alexandria City High School | Alexandria | Alexandria City Public Schools | 59% | 58% | Underperforms Expectations | 4,531 |
| #313 | F | James Monroe High | Fredericksburg | Fredericksburg City Public Schools | 59% | 37% | Meets Expectations | 1,002 |
| #314 | F | Meadowbrook High | North Chesterfield | Chesterfield County Public Schools | 58% | 41% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 2,033 |
| #315 | F | Charles City County High | Charles City | Charles City County Public Schools | 56% | 24% | Exceeds Expectations | 247 |
| #316 | F | Arlington Community High | Arlington | Arlington County Public Schools | 47% | 35% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 206 |
| #317 | F | Franklin High | Franklin | Franklin City Public Schools | 43% | 26% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 378 |
| #318 | F | George Wythe High | Richmond | Richmond City Public Schools | 42% | 14% | Exceeds Expectations | 1,309 |
| #319 | F | R.i.s.e Academy At The John M. Langston Campus | Danville | | 18% | 19% | Underperforms Expectations | 37 |