| #501 | B | Country Oaks Elementary School | Commerce Township | Huron Valley Schools | 48% | 57% | Underperforms Expectations | 525 |
| #502 | B | Dean A Naldrett School | Chesterfield | Anchor Bay School District | 48% | 44% | Meets Expectations | 338 |
| #503 | B | Frostick School | Croswell | Croswell-Lexington Community Schools | 48% | 34% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 344 |
| #504 | B | Gill Elementary School | Farmington | Farmington Public School District | 48% | 46% | Meets Expectations | 485 |
| #505 | B | Hanoverhorton Elementary School | Hanover | Hanover-Horton School District | 48% | 46% | Meets Expectations | 498 |
| #506 | B | Ida Elementary School | Ida | Ida Public School District | 48% | 50% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 562 |
| #507 | B | Indian Hill Elementary School | Grand Blanc | Grand Blanc Community Schools | 48% | 43% | Meets Expectations | 430 |
| #508 | B | Iris Becker Elementary School | Dearborn | Dearborn City School District | 48% | 20% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 215 |
| #509 | B | Lake City Elementary School | Lake City | Lake City Area School District | 48% | 35% | Exceeds Expectations | 505 |
| #510 | B | Lincoln Park Elementary School | Muskegon | Mona Shores Public School District | 48% | 45% | Meets Expectations | 418 |
| #511 | B | Mcgregor Elementary School | Rochester | Rochester Community School District | 48% | 42% | Meets Expectations | 450 |
| #512 | B | Mt Clemens Montessori Academy (Charter) | Mount Clemens | Mt. Clemens Montessori Academy | 48% | 33% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 269 |
| #513 | B | New Lothrop Elementary School | New Lothrop | New Lothrop Area Public Schools | 48% | 51% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 476 |
| #514 | B | North Elementary School | Iron Mountain | Iron Mountain Public Schools | 48% | 29% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 238 |
| #515 | B | Plymouth Elementary School (Magnet) | Midland | Midland Public Schools | 48% | 39% | Exceeds Expectations | 439 |
| #516 | B | Salina Elementary P 3 | Dearborn | Dearborn City School District | 48% | 18% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 405 |
| #517 | B | Schoolcraft Elementary School | Waterford | Waterford School District | 48% | 34% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 403 |
| #518 | B | Spring Mills Elementary School | Highland | Huron Valley Schools | 48% | 45% | Meets Expectations | 405 |
| #519 | B | Tobey Elementary School | Scotts | Vicksburg Community Schools | 48% | 56% | Underperforms Expectations | 370 |
| #520 | B | Voyager Elementary School | Howell | Howell Public Schools | 48% | 59% | Underperforms Expectations | 566 |
| #521 | B | Warner Elementary School | Spring Arbor | Western School District | 48% | 45% | Meets Expectations | 385 |
| #522 | B | Allen Elementary School | Southgate | Southgate Community School District | 47% | 31% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 338 |
| #523 | B | Appleview Elementary School | Sparta | Sparta Area Schools | 47% | 46% | Meets Expectations | 513 |
| #524 | B | Barkell Elementary School | Hancock | Hancock Public Schools | 47% | 53% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 272 |
| #525 | B | Bentley Elementary School | Canton | Plymouth-Canton Community Schools | 47% | 46% | Meets Expectations | 490 |
| #526 | B | Chapman Elementary School | Rockwood | Gibraltar School District | 47% | 39% | Exceeds Expectations | 426 |
| #527 | B | Cooley Elementary School | Waterford | Waterford School District | 47% | 34% | Exceeds Expectations | 408 |
| #528 | B | Davis Elementary School | Decatur | Decatur Public Schools | 47% | 29% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 380 |
| #529 | B | Davisburg Elementary School | Davisburg | Holly Area School District | 47% | 34% | Exceeds Expectations | 359 |
| #530 | B | Eureka School | Saint Johns | St. Johns Public Schools | 47% | 41% | Meets Expectations | 138 |
| #531 | B | Grandville West Elementary School | Grandville | Grandville Public Schools | 47% | 37% | Exceeds Expectations | 300 |
| #532 | B | Haverhill Elementary School | Portage | Portage Public Schools | 47% | 43% | Meets Expectations | 379 |
| #533 | B | Hillcrest Elementary School (Magnet) | Dearborn Heights | Crestwood School District | 47% | 24% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 313 |
| #534 | B | Kc Ling Elementary School | Hemlock | Hemlock Public School District | 47% | 47% | Meets Expectations | 351 |
| #535 | B | Kingsley Area Elementary School | Kingsley | Kingsley Area Schools | 47% | 46% | Meets Expectations | 571 |
| #536 | B | Kingston Elementary School | Kingston | Kingston Community School District | 47% | 39% | Exceeds Expectations | 312 |
| #537 | B | Lakewood Elementary School | Ann Arbor | Ann Arbor Public Schools | 47% | 43% | Meets Expectations | 265 |
| #538 | B | Lawton Elementary School | Lawton | Lawton Community School District | 47% | 33% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 401 |
| #539 | B | Light Of The World Academy (Charter) | Pinckney | Light of the World Academy | 47% | 44% | Meets Expectations | 246 |
| #540 | B | Lottie M Schmidt Elem School | Chesterfield | Anchor Bay School District | 47% | 44% | Meets Expectations | 316 |
| #541 | B | Lowrey Elementary School | Dearborn | Dearborn City School District | 47% | 26% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 523 |
| #542 | B | Marcellus Elementary School | Marcellus | Marcellus Community Schools | 47% | 28% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 300 |
| #543 | B | Meridian Elementary School | Sanford | Meridian Public Schools | 47% | 48% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 543 |
| #544 | B | North Oakview Elementary School | Grand Rapids | Northview Public Schools | 47% | 42% | Meets Expectations | 342 |
| #545 | B | Oaktree Elementary School | Goodrich | Goodrich Area Schools | 47% | 58% | Underperforms Expectations | 535 |
| #546 | B | Paul A Schalm School | Clawson | Clawson Public Schools | 47% | 41% | Meets Expectations | 390 |
| #547 | B | Plumbrook Elementary School | Sterling Heights | Utica Community Schools | 47% | 34% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 461 |
| #548 | B | Salem Elementary School | Northville | South Lyon Community Schools | 47% | 52% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 346 |
| #549 | B | Salk Elementary School | Clinton Township | Fraser Public Schools | 47% | 40% | Meets Expectations | 465 |
| #550 | B | Star Elementary School | Hastings | Hastings Area School District | 47% | 45% | Meets Expectations | 305 |
| #551 | B | Whiteford Elementary School | Ottawa Lake | Whiteford Agricultural School District of the Counties of Le | 47% | 50% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 334 |
| #552 | B | Wixom Elementary School | Wixom | Walled Lake Consolidated Schools | 47% | 52% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 387 |
| #553 | B | Ardmore Elementary School | Saint Clair Shores | Lakeview Public Schools (Macomb) | 46% | 43% | Meets Expectations | 381 |
| #554 | B | Atwood Elementary School | Macomb | L'Anse Creuse Public Schools | 46% | 48% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 652 |
| #555 | B | Breckenridge Elementary School | Breckenridge | Breckenridge Community Schools | 46% | 38% | Exceeds Expectations | 299 |
| #556 | B | Challenger Elementary School | Howell | Howell Public Schools | 46% | 54% | Underperforms Expectations | 486 |
| #557 | B | Cheyenne Elementary School (Magnet) | Macomb | Chippewa Valley Schools | 46% | 51% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 451 |
| #558 | B | Highlands School | Grand Rapids | Northview Public Schools | 46% | 44% | Meets Expectations | 412 |
| #559 | B | Johnson Elementary School | Milford | Huron Valley Schools | 46% | 36% | Exceeds Expectations | 397 |
| #560 | B | Post Oak School (Magnet) | Lansing | Lansing Public School District | 46% | 28% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 315 |
| #561 | B | Cooper Upper Elementary School | Westland | Livonia Public Schools School District | 45% | 43% | Meets Expectations | 662 |
| #562 | B | Leon W Hayes Intermediate School | Grand Ledge | Grand Ledge Public Schools | 45% | 48% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 774 |
| #563 | B | Parker Middle School | Howell | Howell Public Schools | 45% | 43% | Meets Expectations | 741 |
| #564 | B- | Algonquin Elementary School (Magnet) | Clay | Algonac Community School District | 46% | 36% | Exceeds Expectations | 466 |
| #565 | B- | Aspen Ridge Elementary School | Ishpeming | NICE Community School District | 46% | 47% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 747 |
| #566 | B- | Barth Elementary School (Magnet) | Romulus | Romulus Community Schools | 46% | 15% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 251 |
| #567 | B- | Bruce Collins Elementary School | Sterling Heights | Utica Community Schools | 46% | 40% | Meets Expectations | 428 |
| #568 | B- | Dawson Elementary School | Allegan | | 46% | 35% | Exceeds Expectations | 297 |
| #569 | B- | Douglas Road Elementary School | Lambertville | Bedford Public Schools | 46% | 46% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 575 |
| #570 | B- | Ezra Eby Elementary School | Napoleon | Napoleon Community Schools | 46% | 45% | Meets Expectations | 559 |
| #571 | B- | Fern Persons Elementary School | Olivet | Olivet Community Schools | 46% | 56% | Underperforms Expectations | 374 |
| #572 | B- | Francis A Higgins Elem School | Chesterfield | L'Anse Creuse Public Schools | 46% | 45% | Meets Expectations | 421 |
| #573 | B- | Lake Ann Elementary School (Magnet) | Interlochen | Benzie County Central Schools | 46% | 37% | Exceeds Expectations | 210 |
| #574 | B- | Long Elementary School | Dearborn | Dearborn City School District | 46% | 25% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 230 |
| #575 | B- | Navigator Upper Elementary School | Pinckney | Pinckney Community Schools | 46% | 49% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 307 |
| #576 | B- | Ottawa Elementary School (Magnet) | Petoskey | Public Schools of Petoskey | 46% | 47% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 248 |
| #577 | B- | Riverside Elementary School | Battle Creek | Lakeview Sch. District (Calhoun) | 46% | 35% | Exceeds Expectations | 352 |
| #578 | B- | South River Elementary School (Magnet) | Harrison Township | L'Anse Creuse Public Schools | 46% | 41% | Meets Expectations | 514 |
| #579 | B- | Westwood Elementary School | Warren | Warren Woods Public Schools | 46% | 33% | Exceeds Expectations | 508 |
| #580 | B- | Akronfairgrove Elem School | Akron | Akron-Fairgrove Schools | 45% | 39% | Meets Expectations | 173 |
| #581 | B- | Bath Elementary School | Bath | Bath Community Schools | 45% | 42% | Meets Expectations | 439 |
| #582 | B- | Beaumont Elementary School | Waterford | Waterford School District | 45% | 31% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 298 |
| #583 | B- | Besser Elementary School | Alpena | Alpena Public Schools | 45% | 33% | Exceeds Expectations | 456 |
| #584 | B- | Byron Area Elementary School | Byron | Byron Area Schools | 45% | 36% | Exceeds Expectations | 314 |
| #585 | B- | Carson City Elementary School | Carson City | Carson City-Crystal Area Schools | 45% | 34% | Exceeds Expectations | 224 |
| #586 | B- | Cavanaugh School | Lansing | Lansing Public School District | 45% | 14% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 315 |
| #587 | B- | Chrysler Elementary School | Detroit | Detroit Public Schools Community District | 45% | 23% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 136 |
| #588 | B- | Cleveland Elementary School | Livonia | Livonia Public Schools School District | 45% | 38% | Meets Expectations | 428 |
| #589 | B- | Foreign Language Immersion And Cultural Studies | Detroit | Detroit Public Schools Community District | 45% | 13% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 652 |
| #590 | B- | Gros Cap School | Saint Ignace | Moran Township School District | 45% | 33% | Exceeds Expectations | 89 |
| #591 | B- | Gudith Elementary School | Brownstown | Woodhaven-Brownstown School District | 45% | 24% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 441 |
| #592 | B- | Hinks Elementary | Alpena | Alpena Public Schools | 45% | 37% | Exceeds Expectations | 137 |
| #593 | B- | Lakewood Elementary School | Lake Odessa | Lakewood Public Schools | 45% | 52% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 493 |
| #594 | B- | Mecosta Elementary School | Mecosta | Chippewa Hills School District | 45% | 42% | Meets Expectations | 228 |
| #595 | B- | Page Elementary School (Magnet) | Middleville | Thornapple Kellogg School District | 45% | 41% | Meets Expectations | 456 |
| #596 | B- | St Charles Elementary School | Saint Charles | St. Charles Community Schools | 45% | 40% | Meets Expectations | 376 |
| #597 | B- | Summerfield Elementary School | Petersburg | Summerfield Schools | 45% | 44% | Meets Expectations | 322 |
| #598 | B- | Vanderbilt Charter Academy (Charter) | Holland | Vanderbilt Charter Academy | 45% | 26% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 486 |
| #599 | B- | Wattles Park Elementary School | Battle Creek | Harper Creek Community Schools | 45% | 40% | Meets Expectations | 378 |
| #600 | B- | Wiley Elementary School | Shelby Township | Utica Community Schools | 45% | 43% | Meets Expectations | 510 |
| #601 | B- | Williams Elementary School | Jonesville | Jonesville Community Schools | 45% | 53% | Underperforms Expectations | 549 |
| #602 | B- | Wilson Elementary | Herron | Alpena Public Schools | 45% | 40% | Meets Expectations | 260 |
| #603 | B- | Aa Rather School | Ionia | Ionia Public Schools | 44% | 40% | Meets Expectations | 321 |
| #604 | B- | Angling Road Elementary School | Portage | Portage Public Schools | 44% | 45% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 370 |
| #605 | B- | Blackbird Elementary School | Harbor Springs | Harbor Springs School District | 44% | 58% | Underperforms Expectations | 166 |
| #606 | B- | Cherry Creek Elementary School | Marquette | Marquette Area Public Schools | 44% | 49% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 416 |
| #607 | B- | Cherry Knoll Elementary School | Traverse City | Traverse City Area Public Schools | 44% | 52% | Underperforms Expectations | 357 |
| #608 | B- | Clayton H Symons Elementary School | Milan | Milan Area Schools | 44% | 35% | Exceeds Expectations | 388 |
| #609 | B- | Clk Elementary School | Calumet | Public Schools of Calumet Laurium & Keweenaw | 44% | 45% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 515 |
| #610 | B- | Congress Elementary | Grand Rapids | Grand Rapids Public Schools | 44% | 27% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 191 |
| #611 | B- | Coopersville South Elementary School | Coopersville | Coopersville Area Public School District | 44% | 43% | Meets Expectations | 509 |
| #612 | B- | Detroit Edison Public School Academy (Charter) | Detroit | Detroit Edison Public School Academy | 44% | 13% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 832 |
| #613 | B- | Dix Street Elementary School | Otsego | Otsego Public Schools | 44% | 40% | Meets Expectations | 316 |
| #614 | B- | Emma V Lobbestael Elem School (Magnet) | Harrison Township | L'Anse Creuse Public Schools | 44% | 49% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 293 |
| #615 | B- | Greenwood Elementary School | Saint Clair Shores | Lakeview Public Schools (Macomb) | 44% | 35% | Exceeds Expectations | 405 |
| #616 | B- | Gretchko Elementary School | West Bloomfield | West Bloomfield School District | 44% | 43% | Meets Expectations | 374 |
| #617 | B- | Henry Niedermeier Elementary School | Newport | Airport Community Schools | 44% | 44% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 265 |
| #618 | B- | Howardellis Elementary School | Niles | Niles Community Schools | 44% | 25% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 591 |
| #619 | B- | Joseph K Lumsden Bahweting Anishnabe Academy (Charter) | Sault Sainte Marie | Joseph K. Lumsden Bahweting Anishnabe Academy | 44% | 41% | Meets Expectations | 596 |
| #620 | B- | Lean Elementary School | Warren | Warren Consolidated Schools | 44% | 33% | Exceeds Expectations | 558 |
| #621 | B- | Ludington Elementary School | Ludington | Ludington Area School District | 44% | 42% | Meets Expectations | 900 |
| #622 | B- | Meachum Elementary | Millington | Millington Community Schools | 44% | 42% | Meets Expectations | 472 |
| #623 | B- | Parkwoodupjohn Elementary School | Kalamazoo | Kalamazoo Public Schools | 44% | 41% | Meets Expectations | 463 |
| #624 | B- | Perry Middle School | Perry | Perry Public Schools | 44% | 36% | Exceeds Expectations | 286 |
| #625 | B- | Pinewood Elementary School | Warren | Warren Woods Public Schools | 44% | 30% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 396 |
| #626 | B- | Pleasant Lake Elementary School | West Bloomfield | Walled Lake Consolidated Schools | 44% | 41% | Meets Expectations | 479 |
| #627 | B- | Siple Elementary School | Davison | Davison Community Schools | 44% | 36% | Exceeds Expectations | 375 |
| #628 | B- | Three Fires Elementary | Howell | Howell Public Schools | 44% | 47% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 670 |
| #629 | B- | Wilcox Elementary School | Holt | Holt Public Schools | 44% | 34% | Exceeds Expectations | 358 |
| #630 | B- | Woodland Elementary School | Troy | Avondale School District | 44% | 39% | Meets Expectations | 352 |
| #630 | B- | Woodland Elementary School | Portage | Portage Public Schools | 44% | 43% | Meets Expectations | 376 |
| #632 | B- | Woodworth Elementary School | Leslie | Leslie Public Schools | 44% | 35% | Exceeds Expectations | 439 |
| #633 | B- | Bangor Lincoln School | Bay City | Bangor Township Schools | 43% | 36% | Meets Expectations | 317 |
| #634 | B- | Bangor West Central School | Bay City | Bangor Township Schools | 43% | 43% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 356 |
| #635 | B- | Bates Elementary School | Woodhaven | Woodhaven-Brownstown School District | 43% | 29% | Exceeds Expectations | 487 |
| #636 | B- | Bear Lake Elementary School | Bear Lake | Bear Lake Schools | 43% | 30% | Exceeds Expectations | 163 |
| #637 | B- | Brown Elementary School | New Boston | Huron School District | 43% | 44% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 437 |
| #638 | B- | Ck Schickler Elementary School | Lapeer | Lapeer Community Schools | 43% | 44% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 512 |
| #639 | B- | Cooper Elementary School | Kalamazoo | Plainwell Community Schools | 43% | 45% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 259 |
| #640 | B- | Dryden Elementary School | Dryden | Dryden Community Schools | 43% | 42% | Meets Expectations | 231 |
| #641 | B- | Earl F Carr School | Lincoln Park | Lincoln Park School District of the City of | 43% | 23% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 290 |
| #642 | B- | East Elementary School | Iron Mountain | Iron Mountain Public Schools | 43% | 28% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 84 |
| #643 | B- | Edmonson Elementary School | Madison Heights | Lamphere Public Schools | 43% | 37% | Meets Expectations | 280 |
| #644 | B- | Elms Elementary School | Flushing | Flushing Community Schools | 43% | 34% | Exceeds Expectations | 349 |
| #645 | B- | Erving Elementary School | Woodhaven | Woodhaven-Brownstown School District | 43% | 33% | Exceeds Expectations | 496 |
| #646 | B- | Flickinger Elementary School | Utica | Utica Community Schools | 43% | 42% | Meets Expectations | 443 |
| #647 | B- | Frank E Weiss Elem School | Woodhaven | Gibraltar School District | 43% | 33% | Exceeds Expectations | 303 |
| #648 | B- | Gilkey Elementary School | Plainwell | Plainwell Community Schools | 43% | 52% | Underperforms Expectations | 393 |
| #649 | B- | Gobles Elementary School | Gobles | Gobles Public School District | 43% | 30% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 359 |
| #650 | B- | Graebner Elementary School | Sterling Heights | Utica Community Schools | 43% | 36% | Meets Expectations | 549 |
| #651 | B- | Green Elementary School | Chesterfield | L'Anse Creuse Public Schools | 43% | 42% | Meets Expectations | 460 |
| #652 | B- | Harwood Elementary School | Sterling Heights | Warren Consolidated Schools | 43% | 29% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 497 |
| #653 | B- | Haviland Elementary School | Waterford | Waterford School District | 43% | 28% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 339 |
| #654 | B- | Highland Elementary School | Highland | Huron Valley Schools | 43% | 32% | Exceeds Expectations | 286 |
| #655 | B- | John R Rodger Elementary School | Bellaire | Bellaire Public Schools | 43% | 40% | Meets Expectations | 113 |
| #656 | B- | Johnson Upper Elementary School | Westland | Livonia Public Schools School District | 43% | 39% | Meets Expectations | 443 |
| #657 | B- | Knapp Charter Academy (Charter) | Grand Rapids | Knapp Charter Academy | 43% | 22% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 576 |
| #658 | B- | Marlette Elementary | Marlette | Marlette Community Schools | 43% | 40% | Meets Expectations | 349 |
| #659 | B- | Miller Elementary School | Canton | Plymouth-Canton Community Schools | 43% | 43% | Meets Expectations | 455 |
| #660 | B- | Morse Elementary School | Troy | Troy School District | 43% | 40% | Meets Expectations | 405 |
| #661 | B- | Muskegon Montessori Academy For Environmental Change (Charter) | Norton Shores | Muskegon Montessori Academy for Environmental Change | 43% | 17% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 166 |
| #662 | B- | Oakman Elementary School | Dearborn | Dearborn City School District | 43% | 29% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 239 |
| #663 | B- | Paw Paw Later Elementary | Paw Paw | Paw Paw Public School District | 43% | 46% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 462 |
| #664 | B- | Saranac Elementary School (Magnet) | Saranac | Saranac Community Schools | 43% | 44% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 434 |
| #665 | B- | Sutton South Early Learning Center | Adrian | Tecumseh Public Schools | 43% | 44% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 260 |
| #666 | B- | Three Oaks Elementary School | Three Oaks | River Valley School District | 43% | 33% | Exceeds Expectations | 96 |
| #667 | B- | Turrill Elementary School | Lapeer | Lapeer Community Schools | 43% | 40% | Meets Expectations | 391 |
| #668 | B- | Whitmore Lake Elementary School | Whitmore Lake | Whitmore Lake Public School District | 43% | 36% | Meets Expectations | 371 |
| #669 | B- | William D Miller Elem School | New Boston | Huron School District | 43% | 39% | Meets Expectations | 480 |
| #670 | B- | William G Mather Elementary School | Munising | Munising Public Schools | 43% | 39% | Meets Expectations | 249 |
| #671 | B- | Amanda Moore Elementary School | Romeo | Romeo Community Schools | 42% | 51% | Underperforms Expectations | 476 |
| #672 | B- | Dresden Elementary School | Sterling Heights | Utica Community Schools | 42% | 30% | Exceeds Expectations | 413 |
| #673 | B- | Hahn Intermediate School | Davison | Davison Community Schools | 42% | 49% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 790 |
| #674 | B- | Ja Lanigan Elementary School | Farmington Hills | Farmington Public School District | 42% | 34% | Exceeds Expectations | 505 |
| #675 | B- | Rosedale Elementary | Livonia | Livonia Public Schools School District | 42% | 43% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 278 |
| #676 | B- | Shepherd Elementary School (Magnet) | Shepherd | Shepherd Public Schools | 42% | 38% | Meets Expectations | 658 |
| #677 | C+ | Andrews Elementary School (Magnet) | Three Rivers | Three Rivers Community Schools | 42% | 37% | Meets Expectations | 291 |
| #678 | C+ | Chestnut Hill Elementary School (Magnet) | Midland | Midland Public Schools | 42% | 51% | Underperforms Expectations | 422 |
| #679 | C+ | East Leroy Elementary School | East Leroy | Athens Area Schools | 42% | 35% | Meets Expectations | 235 |
| #680 | C+ | Faxon Academy (Charter) | Southfield | Faxon Academy | 42% | 10% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 119 |
| #681 | C+ | Horizon Elementary School | Holt | Holt Public Schools | 42% | 38% | Meets Expectations | 373 |
| #682 | C+ | Hulsing Elementary School | Canton | Plymouth-Canton Community Schools | 42% | 42% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 512 |
| #683 | C+ | Jefferson Elementary School (Magnet) | Coldwater | Coldwater Community Schools | 42% | 35% | Meets Expectations | 370 |
| #684 | C+ | Justus Gage Elementary School | Dowagiac | Dowagiac Union School District | 42% | 28% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 274 |
| #685 | C+ | Maples Elementary School | Dearborn | Dearborn City School District | 42% | 32% | Exceeds Expectations | 574 |
| #686 | C+ | Mohawk Elementary School (Magnet) | Macomb | Chippewa Valley Schools | 42% | 49% | Underperforms Expectations | 476 |
| #687 | C+ | Northwest Elementary School | Howell | Howell Public Schools | 42% | 54% | Underperforms Expectations | 434 |
| #688 | C+ | Onsted Elementary | Onsted | Onsted Community Schools | 42% | 39% | Meets Expectations | 527 |
| #689 | C+ | Patrick Henry Middle School | Woodhaven | Woodhaven-Brownstown School District | 42% | 33% | Exceeds Expectations | 823 |
| #690 | C+ | Patterson Elementary School | Holly | Holly Area School District | 42% | 39% | Meets Expectations | 437 |
| #691 | C+ | Shelters Elementary School | Southgate | Southgate Community School District | 42% | 28% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 272 |
| #692 | C+ | Sunset Lake Elementary School | Vicksburg | Vicksburg Community Schools | 42% | 49% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 485 |
| #693 | C+ | Vestaburg Community Elem School (Magnet) | Vestaburg | Vestaburg Community Schools | 42% | 30% | Exceeds Expectations | 334 |
| #694 | C+ | West | Holland | Holland City School District | 42% | 30% | Exceeds Expectations | 380 |
| #695 | C+ | Bad Axe Middle School | Bad Axe | Bad Axe Public Schools | 41% | 47% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 224 |
| #696 | C+ | Brown City Elementary School | Brown City | Brown City Community Schools | 41% | 40% | Meets Expectations | 364 |
| #697 | C+ | Browning Elementary School | Sterling Heights | Utica Community Schools | 41% | 35% | Meets Expectations | 353 |
| #698 | C+ | Central Elementary School | Hastings | Hastings Area School District | 41% | 38% | Meets Expectations | 284 |
| #699 | C+ | Four Corners Montessori Academy (Charter) | Madison Heights | Four Corners Montessori Academy | 41% | 29% | Exceeds Expectations | 291 |
| #700 | C+ | Fulton Elementary School | Middleton | Fulton Schools | 41% | 41% | Meets Expectations | 262 |
| #701 | C+ | Lakeville Elementary School | Oxford | Oxford Community Schools | 41% | 37% | Meets Expectations | 439 |
| #702 | C+ | Mackensen Elementary School | Bay City | Bay City School District | 41% | 54% | Underperforms Expectations | 245 |
| #703 | C+ | Natalie Kreeger Elementary School | Fowlerville | Fowlerville Community Schools | 41% | 47% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 554 |
| #704 | C+ | Nowlin Elementary School | Dearborn | Dearborn City School District | 41% | 19% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 201 |
| #705 | C+ | Parkview Elementary School (Magnet) | Charlotte | Charlotte Public Schools | 41% | 39% | Meets Expectations | 319 |
| #706 | C+ | Peck Community Elem School | Peck | Peck Community School District | 41% | 29% | Exceeds Expectations | 178 |
| #707 | C+ | Prairie Ridge Elementary School | Kalamazoo | Kalamazoo Public Schools | 41% | 27% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 470 |
| #708 | C+ | Richard C Hedke Elem School | Trenton | Trenton Public Schools | 41% | 44% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 500 |
| #709 | C+ | Ross Park Elementary School | Muskegon | Mona Shores Public School District | 41% | 31% | Exceeds Expectations | 435 |
| #710 | C+ | Ruth Hoppin School (Magnet) | Three Rivers | Three Rivers Community Schools | 41% | 36% | Meets Expectations | 293 |
| #711 | C+ | Silver Lake Elementary School | Traverse City | Traverse City Area Public Schools | 41% | 50% | Underperforms Expectations | 306 |
| #712 | C+ | White Cloud Elementary School | White Cloud | White Cloud Public Schools | 41% | 26% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 414 |
| #713 | C+ | Ypsilanti International Elementary School | Ypsilanti | Ypsilanti Community Schools | 41% | 31% | Exceeds Expectations | 357 |
| #714 | C+ | Beach Elementary School | Muskegon | Fruitport Community Schools | 40% | 37% | Meets Expectations | 308 |
| #715 | C+ | Beadle Lake Elementary School | Battle Creek | Harper Creek Community Schools | 40% | 34% | Meets Expectations | 325 |
| #716 | C+ | Beal City Elementary School | Mount Pleasant | Beal City Public Schools | 40% | 42% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 257 |
| #717 | C+ | Brendel Elementary School (Magnet) | Grand Blanc | Grand Blanc Community Schools | 40% | 29% | Exceeds Expectations | 413 |
| #718 | C+ | Brookside Elementary School | Big Rapids | Big Rapids Public Schools | 40% | 37% | Meets Expectations | 417 |
| #719 | C+ | Cherokee Elementary School (Magnet) | Clinton Twp | Chippewa Valley Schools | 40% | 42% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 548 |
| #720 | C+ | Clare Primary School | Clare | Clare Public Schools | 40% | 43% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 606 |
| #721 | C+ | Clinton Elementary School | Clinton | Clinton Community Schools | 40% | 43% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 581 |
| #722 | C+ | Dansville Elementary School | Dansville | Dansville Schools | 40% | 45% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 347 |
| #723 | C+ | East Jordan Elementary School (Magnet) | East Jordan | East Jordan Public Schools | 40% | 38% | Meets Expectations | 397 |
| #724 | C+ | Field Elementary School | Canton | Plymouth-Canton Community Schools | 40% | 38% | Meets Expectations | 434 |
| #725 | C+ | Grayson Elementary (Magnet) | Waterford | Waterford School District | 40% | 37% | Meets Expectations | 462 |
| #726 | C+ | Greenwood Elementary School | Kalamazoo | Kalamazoo Public Schools | 40% | 21% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 101 |
| #727 | C+ | Heritage School | Stockbridge | Stockbridge Community Schools | 40% | 37% | Meets Expectations | 322 |
| #728 | C+ | Holly Elementary School | Holly | Holly Area School District | 40% | 40% | Meets Expectations | 331 |
| #729 | C+ | Kenowa Hills Central Elementary School | Grand Rapids | Kenowa Hills Public Schools | 40% | 41% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 551 |
| #730 | C+ | Long Lake Elementary School | Traverse City | Traverse City Area Public Schools | 40% | 56% | Underperforms Expectations | 352 |
| #731 | C+ | Mar Lee School | Marshall | Mar Lee School District | 40% | 40% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 305 |
| #732 | C+ | Marie C Graham Elem School (Magnet) | Harrison Township | L'Anse Creuse Public Schools | 40% | 32% | Exceeds Expectations | 334 |
| #733 | C+ | Mayville Elementary School | Mayville | Mayville Community School District | 40% | 34% | Meets Expectations | 272 |
| #734 | C+ | Merrill Elementary School | Merrill | Merrill Community Schools | 40% | 40% | Meets Expectations | 210 |
| #735 | C+ | Minges Brook School | Battle Creek | Lakeview Sch. District (Calhoun) | 40% | 31% | Exceeds Expectations | 363 |
| #736 | C+ | Oakland Academy (Charter) | Portage | Oakland Academy | 40% | 36% | Meets Expectations | 163 |
| #737 | C+ | Oxbow Elementary School | White Lake | Huron Valley Schools | 40% | 38% | Meets Expectations | 417 |
| #738 | C+ | Ridge Park Charter Academy (Charter) | Grand Rapids | Ridge Park Charter Academy | 40% | 19% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 493 |
| #739 | C+ | Rj Steeby School | Wayland | Wayland Union Schools | 40% | 47% | Underperforms Expectations | 272 |
| #740 | C+ | Robert D Brandon Elem School | Martin | Martin Public Schools | 40% | 47% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 278 |
| #741 | C+ | Sandusky Elementary School | Sandusky | Sandusky Community School District | 40% | 41% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 511 |
| #742 | C+ | Sonoma Elementary | Battle Creek | Harper Creek Community Schools | 40% | 47% | Underperforms Expectations | 378 |
| #743 | C+ | Southwood Elementary | Grand Rapids | Kentwood Public Schools | 40% | 24% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 332 |
| #744 | C+ | Springview Elementary School | Flushing | Flushing Community Schools | 40% | 37% | Meets Expectations | 436 |
| #745 | C+ | Steele Street Elementary School | Mason | Mason Public Schools (Ingham) | 40% | 45% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 458 |
| #746 | C+ | Stevens T Mason Elementary School | Grosse Pointe Woods | Grosse Pointe Public Schools | 40% | 38% | Meets Expectations | 301 |
| #747 | C+ | Sylvester Elementary School | Berrien Springs | Berrien Springs Public Schools | 40% | 33% | Meets Expectations | 369 |
| #748 | C+ | Tc Holbrook Elementary School | Grand Ledge | Grand Ledge Public Schools | 40% | 45% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 449 |
| #749 | C+ | Twin Lake School | Twin Lake | Reeths-Puffer Schools | 40% | 35% | Meets Expectations | 212 |
| #750 | C+ | Ballard Elementary School | Niles | Niles Community Schools | 39% | 27% | Exceeds Expectations | 538 |
| #751 | C+ | Borland Elementary School | Imlay City | Imlay City Community Schools | 39% | 40% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 390 |
| #752 | C+ | Branch Line School (Charter) | Livonia | Branch Line School | 39% | 29% | Exceeds Expectations | 150 |
| #753 | C+ | Clara B Bolen Elementary School | Tawas City | Tawas Area Schools | 39% | 37% | Meets Expectations | 434 |
| #754 | C+ | Climaxscotts Elementary School | Scotts | Climax-Scotts Community Schools | 39% | 45% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 232 |
| #755 | C+ | Coit Creative Arts Academy | Grand Rapids | Grand Rapids Public Schools | 39% | 16% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 242 |
| #756 | C+ | Discovery Elementary | Grand Rapids | Kentwood Public Schools | 39% | 33% | Meets Expectations | 711 |
| #757 | C+ | Endeavour Elementary And Middle School | Ray | New Haven Community Schools | 39% | 44% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 499 |
| #758 | C+ | Eriksson Elementary School | Canton | Plymouth-Canton Community Schools | 39% | 40% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 461 |
| #759 | C+ | Ferndale Upper Elementary Campus (Magnet) | Oak Park | Ferndale Public Schools | 39% | 34% | Meets Expectations | 536 |
| #760 | C+ | Gaylord Intermediate School | Gaylord | Gaylord Community Schools | 39% | 47% | Underperforms Expectations | 610 |
| #761 | C+ | Glenwood Elementary | Grand Rapids | Kentwood Public Schools | 39% | 30% | Exceeds Expectations | 406 |
| #762 | C+ | Jack Harvey Elementary School | Sterling Heights | Utica Community Schools | 39% | 29% | Exceeds Expectations | 427 |
| #763 | C+ | Johannesburglewiston Elementarymiddle School | Johannesburg | Johannesburg-Lewiston Area Schools | 39% | 31% | Exceeds Expectations | 346 |
| #764 | C+ | Joseph M Carkenord Elementary School | Chesterfield | L'Anse Creuse Public Schools | 39% | 45% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 650 |
| #765 | C+ | Lincoln Elementary School | Cadillac | Cadillac Area Public Schools | 39% | 38% | Meets Expectations | 511 |
| #766 | C+ | Marion Elementary School | Marion | Marion Public Schools | 39% | 37% | Meets Expectations | 184 |
| #767 | C+ | North Aurelius Elementary School | Mason | Mason Public Schools (Ingham) | 39% | 51% | Underperforms Expectations | 401 |
| #768 | C+ | Ojibwa Elementary School (Magnet) | Macomb | Chippewa Valley Schools | 39% | 41% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 670 |
| #769 | C+ | Roberts Elementary School | Shelby Township | Utica Community Schools | 39% | 33% | Meets Expectations | 506 |
| #770 | C+ | Romulus Elementary School (Magnet) | Romulus | Romulus Community Schools | 39% | 14% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 294 |
| #771 | C+ | Sheiko Elementary School | West Bloomfield | West Bloomfield School District | 39% | 41% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 432 |
| #772 | C+ | The James And Grace Lee Boggs School (Charter) | Detroit | The James and Grace Lee Boggs School | 39% | 17% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 154 |
| #773 | C+ | Verellen Elementary School | Essexville | Essexville-Hampton Public Schools | 39% | 43% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 303 |
| #774 | C+ | Westwood Elementary School | Portland | Portland Public Schools | 39% | 46% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 405 |
| #775 | C+ | Ann Arbor Trail Magnet School | Detroit | Detroit Public Schools Community District | 38% | 10% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 150 |
| #776 | C+ | Barryton Elementary School | Barryton | Chippewa Hills School District | 38% | 30% | Exceeds Expectations | 221 |
| #777 | C+ | Clio Intermediate School | Clio | Clio Area School District | 38% | 40% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 395 |
| #778 | C+ | Edgewood Elementary School | Fruitport | Fruitport Community Schools | 38% | 39% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 581 |
| #779 | C+ | Havel Elementary School | Sterling Heights | Utica Community Schools | 38% | 35% | Meets Expectations | 586 |
| #780 | C+ | James T Jones Elementary School | Gladstone | Gladstone Area Schools | 38% | 44% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 343 |
| #781 | C+ | Jefferson Elementary School | Sterling Heights | Warren Consolidated Schools | 38% | 23% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 412 |
| #782 | C+ | North Holland Elementary School | Holland | West Ottawa Public School District | 38% | 36% | Meets Expectations | 267 |
| #783 | C+ | Pine Avenue Elementary School | Alma | Alma Public Schools | 38% | 36% | Meets Expectations | 294 |
| #784 | C+ | Sanborn Elementary | Ossineke | Alpena Public Schools | 38% | 33% | Meets Expectations | 195 |
| #785 | C+ | Washington Elementary School | Wyandotte | Wyandotte School District of the City of | 38% | 31% | Exceeds Expectations | 442 |
| #786 | C+ | Wilde Elementary School | Warren | Warren Consolidated Schools | 38% | 32% | Meets Expectations | 538 |
| #787 | C | Central School | Owosso | Owosso Public Schools | 38% | 55% | Underperforms Expectations | 423 |
| #788 | C | Francois Maconce Elem School | Ira | Anchor Bay School District | 38% | 34% | Meets Expectations | 303 |
| #789 | C | Holland Heights | Holland | Holland City School District | 38% | 28% | Exceeds Expectations | 227 |
| #790 | C | Huron Elementary School (Magnet) | Clinton Twp | Chippewa Valley Schools | 38% | 32% | Meets Expectations | 485 |
| #791 | C | Kent City Elementary School | Kent City | Kent City Community Schools | 38% | 33% | Meets Expectations | 563 |
| #792 | C | Mark Twain Elementary School | Roseville | Fraser Public Schools | 38% | 30% | Exceeds Expectations | 340 |
| #793 | C | Pine Island Elementary | Comstock Park | Comstock Park Public Schools | 38% | 36% | Meets Expectations | 403 |
| #794 | C | Roscommon Elementary School | Roscommon | Roscommon Area Public Schools | 38% | 36% | Meets Expectations | 266 |
| #795 | C | Ryan Elementary School | Bronson | Bronson Community School District | 38% | 35% | Meets Expectations | 229 |
| #796 | C | Sand Lake Elementary School | Sand Lake | Tri County Area Schools | 38% | 36% | Meets Expectations | 392 |
| #797 | C | Whitmorebolles Elementary School | Dearborn | Dearborn City School District | 38% | 22% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 299 |
| #798 | C | Bangor Central School | Bay City | Bangor Township Schools | 37% | 38% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 327 |
| #799 | C | Carsonvilleport Sanilac Elementary School | Carsonville | Carsonville-Port Sanilac School District | 37% | 24% | Exceeds Expectations | 168 |
| #800 | C | Ee Knight Elementary School | Elsie | Ovid-Elsie Area Schools | 37% | 35% | Meets Expectations | 287 |
| #801 | C | Elsa Meyer Elementary School | Corunna | Corunna Public Schools | 37% | 39% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 337 |
| #802 | C | Emerson School | Owosso | Owosso Public Schools | 37% | 44% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 452 |
| #803 | C | Endeavor Elementary | Grand Rapids | Kentwood Public Schools | 37% | 32% | Meets Expectations | 544 |
| #804 | C | Floyd M Jewett Elem School | Mesick | Mesick Consolidated Schools | 37% | 31% | Meets Expectations | 262 |
| #805 | C | Great Oaks Academy (Charter) | Warren | Great Oaks Academy | 37% | 9% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 744 |
| #806 | C | Harveyswanson Elementary School | Ortonville | Brandon School District in the Counties of Oakland and Lapee | 37% | 40% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 515 |
| #807 | C | Hoover School | Lincoln Park | Lincoln Park School District of the City of | 37% | 16% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 278 |
| #808 | C | John F Kennedy Elem School | Manistee | Manistee Area Public Schools | 37% | 45% | Underperforms Expectations | 279 |
| #809 | C | Kate Dowdall Elementary School | Flint | Kearsley Community School District | 37% | 25% | Exceeds Expectations | 403 |
| #810 | C | Lewton School | Lansing | Lansing Public School District | 37% | 25% | Exceeds Expectations | 215 |
| #811 | C | Masonic Heights Elementary School | Saint Clair Shores | Lake Shore Public Schools (Macomb) | 37% | 34% | Meets Expectations | 473 |
| #812 | C | Meadowlawn Elementary | Grand Rapids | Kentwood Public Schools | 37% | 22% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 378 |
| #813 | C | Oehrli Elementary School | Montague | Montague Area Public Schools | 37% | 44% | Underperforms Expectations | 465 |
| #814 | C | Ralph Waldo Emerson Elem School | Fraser | Fraser Public Schools | 37% | 41% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 360 |
| #815 | C | Renaissance Public School Academy (Charter) | Mount Pleasant | Renaissance Public School Academy | 37% | 37% | Meets Expectations | 426 |
| #816 | C | River Oaks Elementary School | Dearborn Heights | Dearborn City School District | 37% | 32% | Meets Expectations | 389 |
| #817 | C | Rose City School | Rose City | West Branch-Rose City Area Schools | 37% | 20% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 115 |
| #818 | C | St Ignace Elementarymiddle School | Saint Ignace | St. Ignace Area Schools | 37% | 28% | Exceeds Expectations | 242 |
| #819 | C | Stambaugh Elementary School | Iron River | West Iron County Public Schools | 37% | 40% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 377 |
| #820 | C | Wacousta Elementary School | Eagle | Grand Ledge Public Schools | 37% | 51% | Underperforms Expectations | 431 |
| #821 | C | West Ward Elementary School | Allegan | Allegan Public Schools | 37% | 39% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 246 |
| #822 | C | Windemere Park Charter Academy (Charter) | Lansing | Windemere Park Charter Academy | 37% | 12% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 630 |
| #823 | C | Wood Creek Elementary School | Farmington Hills | Farmington Public School District | 37% | 34% | Meets Expectations | 401 |
| #824 | C | Woodview Elementary School | Belding | Belding Area School District | 37% | 38% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 373 |
| #825 | C | Beechview Elementary School | Farmington Hills | Farmington Public School District | 36% | 38% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 364 |
| #826 | C | Bennie Elementary School | Allen Park | Allen Park Public Schools | 36% | 38% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 506 |
| #827 | C | Central Elementary School | Muskegon | Reeths-Puffer Schools | 36% | 44% | Underperforms Expectations | 411 |
| #828 | C | Challenger Elementary | Grand Rapids | Kentwood Public Schools | 36% | 24% | Exceeds Expectations | 341 |
| #829 | C | Drummond Island Elem School | Drummond Island | DeTour Area Schools | 36% | 36% | Meets Expectations | 45 |
| #830 | C | East Oakview Elementary School | Grand Rapids | Northview Public Schools | 36% | 45% | Underperforms Expectations | 375 |
| #831 | C | Ella M White Elementary | Alpena | Alpena Public Schools | 36% | 35% | Meets Expectations | 472 |
| #832 | C | Emerson School | Ionia | Ionia Public Schools | 36% | 22% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 172 |
| #833 | C | Erie Elementary School (Magnet) | Clinton Twp | Chippewa Valley Schools | 36% | 41% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 427 |
| #834 | C | Henry Ford Elementary School | Dearborn | Dearborn City School District | 36% | 28% | Exceeds Expectations | 726 |
| #835 | C | Hillcrest Elementary School | Alma | Alma Public Schools | 36% | 34% | Meets Expectations | 268 |
| #836 | C | Jennings Elementary School | Quincy | Quincy Community Schools | 36% | 41% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 435 |
| #837 | C | Kincheloe Elementary School | Dowagiac | Dowagiac Union School District | 36% | 37% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 221 |
| #838 | C | Lincoln School (Magnet) | Sault Sainte Marie | Sault Ste. Marie Area Schools | 36% | 30% | Meets Expectations | 352 |
| #839 | C | Mancelona Elementary School | Mancelona | Mancelona Public Schools | 36% | 27% | Exceeds Expectations | 328 |
| #840 | C | North Sashabaw Elementary School | Clarkston | Clarkston Community School District | 36% | 33% | Meets Expectations | 294 |
| #841 | C | North Shore Elementary | South Haven | South Haven Public Schools | 36% | 30% | Meets Expectations | 247 |
| #842 | C | Pine River Area Elementary School | Leroy | Pine River Area Schools | 36% | 32% | Meets Expectations | 295 |
| #843 | C | Reethspuffer Elementary School | Muskegon | Reeths-Puffer Schools | 36% | 38% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 603 |
| #844 | C | Richardson Elementary School | Oscoda | Oscoda Area Schools | 36% | 38% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 672 |
| #845 | C | Robert Kerr School | Durand | Durand Area Schools | 36% | 43% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 348 |
| #846 | C | Schall Elementary School | Caro | Caro Community Schools | 36% | 43% | Underperforms Expectations | 298 |
| #847 | C | Schwarzkoff Elementary School | Sterling Heights | Utica Community Schools | 36% | 25% | Exceeds Expectations | 580 |
| #848 | C | Siersma Elementary School | Warren | Warren Consolidated Schools | 36% | 27% | Exceeds Expectations | 426 |
| #849 | C | Surline Elementary School | West Branch | West Branch-Rose City Area Schools | 36% | 38% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 601 |
| #850 | C | Thomas A Edison Elem School | Fraser | Fraser Public Schools | 36% | 26% | Exceeds Expectations | 365 |
| #851 | C | Blissfield Elementary | Blissfield | Blissfield Community Schools | 35% | 45% | Underperforms Expectations | 536 |
| #852 | C | Brookwood Elementary | Grand Rapids | Kentwood Public Schools | 35% | 25% | Exceeds Expectations | 349 |
| #853 | C | Dibble Elementary School | Jackson | Jackson Public Schools | 35% | 27% | Exceeds Expectations | 281 |
| #854 | C | Dieck Elementary School | Swartz Creek | Swartz Creek Community Schools | 35% | 37% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 283 |
| #855 | C | Donald J Yacks Elem School | Harrison Township | L'Anse Creuse Public Schools | 35% | 33% | Meets Expectations | 323 |
| #856 | C | El Sol Elementary (Magnet) | Kalamazoo | Kalamazoo Public Schools | 35% | 40% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 351 |
| #857 | C | Gt Norman Elementary School | Reed City | Reed City Area Public Schools | 35% | 44% | Underperforms Expectations | 515 |
| #858 | C | Mcalearsawden Elem School | Bay City | Bay City School District | 35% | 48% | Underperforms Expectations | 352 |
| #859 | C | Mccollough Elementary School | Dearborn | Dearborn City School District | 35% | 32% | Meets Expectations | 430 |
| #860 | C | Metro Charter Academy (Charter) | Romulus | Metro Charter Academy | 35% | 9% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 559 |
| #861 | C | Miami Elementary School (Magnet) | Clinton Twp | Chippewa Valley Schools | 35% | 28% | Meets Expectations | 482 |
| #862 | C | Miller Elementary School | Dearborn | Dearborn City School District | 35% | 20% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 552 |
| #863 | C | North Elementary School | Birch Run | Birch Run Area Schools | 35% | 43% | Underperforms Expectations | 667 |
| #863 | C | North Elementary School | Ithaca | Ithaca Public Schools | 35% | 44% | Underperforms Expectations | 305 |
| #865 | C | North Pointe | Southgate | | 35% | 24% | Exceeds Expectations | 60 |
| #866 | C | Riverside School | Benton Harbor | Hagar Township S/D #6 | 35% | 22% | Exceeds Expectations | 73 |
| #867 | C | Ruth Mcgregor Elementary School | Sand Creek | Sand Creek Community Schools | 35% | 43% | Underperforms Expectations | 357 |
| #868 | C | South Maple Elementary School | Gaylord | Gaylord Community Schools | 35% | 43% | Underperforms Expectations | 425 |
| #869 | C | Walt Disney Elementary School | Clinton Township | Fraser Public Schools | 35% | 37% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 384 |
| #870 | C | Beaverton Elementary School (Magnet) | Beaverton | Beaverton Schools | 34% | 30% | Meets Expectations | 494 |
| #871 | C | Carpenter School | Ann Arbor | Ann Arbor Public Schools | 34% | 32% | Meets Expectations | 445 |
| #872 | C | Central School | Vassar | Vassar Public Schools | 34% | 40% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 335 |
| #873 | C | Delton Kellogg Elem School | Delton | Delton Kellogg Schools | 34% | 37% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 390 |
| #874 | C | Donley Elementary School | East Lansing | East Lansing School District | 34% | 28% | Meets Expectations | 266 |
| #875 | C | Douglas Elementary 34 Campus | Garden City | Garden City Public Schools | 34% | 31% | Meets Expectations | 433 |
| #876 | C | East Shore Leadership Academy (Charter) | Port Huron | East Shore Leadership Academy | 34% | 14% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 183 |
| #877 | C | Elva Lynch Elementary School (Magnet) | Lapeer | Lapeer Community Schools | 34% | 45% | Underperforms Expectations | 421 |
| #878 | C | Fancher School | Mount Pleasant | Mt. Pleasant City School District | 34% | 47% | Underperforms Expectations | 406 |
| #879 | C | Grant Elementary School | Grant | Grant Public School District | 34% | 28% | Meets Expectations | 347 |
| #880 | C | Grayling Elementary School | Grayling | Crawford AuSable Schools | 34% | 35% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 638 |
| #881 | C | Hampton Elementary School | Bay City | Bay City School District | 34% | 38% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 405 |
| #882 | C | Harmon Elementary School | Saint Clair Shores | Lakeview Public Schools (Macomb) | 34% | 32% | Meets Expectations | 348 |
| #883 | C | Kolb Elementary School | Bay City | Bay City School District | 34% | 40% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 477 |
| #884 | C | Maple Grove Elementary School | South Haven | South Haven Public Schools | 34% | 29% | Meets Expectations | 302 |
| #885 | C | Memorial Elementary School | Riverview | Riverview Community School District | 34% | 35% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 412 |
| #886 | C | Monroe Elementary School | Wyandotte | Wyandotte School District of the City of | 34% | 32% | Meets Expectations | 383 |
| #887 | C | Morrice Area Elementary School | Morrice | Morrice Area Schools | 34% | 37% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 242 |
| #888 | C | Newaygo Elementary School | Newaygo | Newaygo Public School District | 34% | 39% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 576 |
| #889 | C | Raisinville School | Monroe | Monroe Public Schools | 34% | 34% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 435 |
| #890 | C | Reid Elementary School | Grand Blanc | Grand Blanc Community Schools | 34% | 36% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 409 |
| #891 | C | Schuchard Elementary School | Sterling Heights | Utica Community Schools | 34% | 29% | Meets Expectations | 637 |
| #892 | C | Sister Lakes Elementary School | Benton Harbor | Dowagiac Union School District | 34% | 26% | Exceeds Expectations | 181 |
| #893 | C | Star International Academy (Charter) | Canton | Star International Academy | 34% | 38% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 230 |
| #894 | C | Violet Elementary School | Saint Clair Shores | Lake Shore Public Schools (Macomb) | 34% | 34% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 451 |
| #895 | C | Washington Elementary School | Washington | Romeo Community Schools | 34% | 38% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 353 |
| #896 | C | Wilkerson Elementary School | Warren | Warren Consolidated Schools | 34% | 29% | Meets Expectations | 441 |
| #897 | C- | Wagar 56 Middle School | Carleton | Airport Community Schools | 35% | 32% | Meets Expectations | 410 |
| #898 | C- | East Arbor Charter Academy (Charter) | Ypsilanti | East Arbor Charter Academy | 34% | 20% | Exceeds Expectations | 483 |
| #899 | C- | Elmwood Elementary School | Saint Clair Shores | South Lake Schools | 34% | 23% | Exceeds Expectations | 345 |
| #900 | C- | Addison Elementary School | Addison | Addison Community Schools | 33% | 41% | Underperforms Expectations | 324 |
| #901 | C- | Ashley Elementary School | Ashley | Ashley Community Schools | 33% | 28% | Meets Expectations | 79 |
| #902 | C- | Birch Street Elementary School | Kalkaska | Kalkaska Public Schools | 33% | 36% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 354 |
| #903 | C- | Bowen Elementary | Grand Rapids | Kentwood Public Schools | 33% | 25% | Exceeds Expectations | 365 |
| #904 | C- | Bridge Academy East (Charter) | Hamtramck | Bridge Academy | 33% | 25% | Exceeds Expectations | 554 |
| #905 | C- | Capac Elementary School | Capac | Capac Community Schools | 33% | 34% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 342 |
| #906 | C- | Centreville Elementary School | Centreville | Centreville Public Schools | 33% | 39% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 480 |
| #907 | C- | Elliott Elementary School | Holt | Holt Public Schools | 33% | 32% | Meets Expectations | 383 |
| #908 | C- | Elms Road Elementary School | Swartz Creek | Swartz Creek Community Schools | 33% | 35% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 345 |
| #909 | C- | Forest Elementary School | Riverview | Riverview Community School District | 33% | 43% | Underperforms Expectations | 438 |
| #910 | C- | Galesburgaugusta Primary School | Galesburg | Galesburg-Augusta Community Schools | 33% | 48% | Underperforms Expectations | 327 |
| #911 | C- | George D Gilbert Elementary School (Magnet) | Gwinn | Gwinn Area Community Schools | 33% | 35% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 239 |
| #912 | C- | Hiller Elementary School | Madison Heights | Lamphere Public Schools | 33% | 25% | Exceeds Expectations | 243 |
| #913 | C- | Holland Language Academy At Van Raalte (Magnet) | Holland | Holland City School District | 33% | 32% | Meets Expectations | 326 |
| #914 | C- | Houghton Elementary School | White Lake | Waterford School District | 33% | 31% | Meets Expectations | 227 |
| #915 | C- | Inland Lakes Elementary School | Indian River | Inland Lakes Schools | 33% | 34% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 297 |
| #916 | C- | Keewahdin Elementary School | Fort Gratiot | Port Huron Area School District | 33% | 43% | Underperforms Expectations | 487 |
| #917 | C- | Madison Elementary School | Adrian | Madison School District (Lenawee) | 33% | 31% | Meets Expectations | 808 |
| #918 | C- | New Bedford Academy (Charter) | Lambertville | New Bedford Academy | 33% | 32% | Meets Expectations | 83 |
| #919 | C- | North Elementary School | Watervliet | Watervliet School District | 33% | 27% | Meets Expectations | 317 |
| #920 | C- | Park Elementary School | Three Rivers | Three Rivers Community Schools | 33% | 36% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 276 |
| #921 | C- | Simonds Elementary School | Madison Heights | Lamphere Public Schools | 33% | 25% | Exceeds Expectations | 241 |
| #922 | C- | Springport Elementary School | Springport | Springport Public Schools | 33% | 36% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 476 |
| #923 | C- | Beechnau Elementary School | Ravenna | Ravenna Public Schools | 32% | 36% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 388 |
| #924 | C- | Blackwell Institute | Detroit | Detroit Public Schools Community District | 32% | 9% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 213 |
| #925 | C- | Britton Deerfield Schooldeerfield Building Deerfield | Deerfield | Britton Deerfield Schools | 32% | 42% | Underperforms Expectations | 151 |
| #926 | C- | Columbiaville Elementary School | Columbiaville | LakeVille Community School District | 32% | 33% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 378 |
| #927 | C- | Doherty Elementary School | West Bloomfield | West Bloomfield School District | 32% | 41% | Underperforms Expectations | 479 |
| #928 | C- | Elmwood Elementary School | Lansing | Waverly Community Schools | 32% | 23% | Exceeds Expectations | 375 |
| #929 | C- | Gladwin Intermediate School | Gladwin | Gladwin Community Schools | 32% | 39% | Underperforms Expectations | 368 |
| #930 | C- | Gladys Dillon Elementary School | Burton | Carman-Ainsworth Community Schools | 32% | 13% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 239 |
| #931 | C- | Grandview Elementary School | Livonia | Clarenceville School District | 32% | 22% | Exceeds Expectations | 353 |
| #932 | C- | Green Acres Elementary School | Warren | Warren Consolidated Schools | 32% | 31% | Meets Expectations | 486 |
| #933 | C- | Hanley International Academy (Charter) | Hamtramck | Hanley International Academy | 32% | 16% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 660 |
| #934 | C- | Harbor Beach Elementary School (Magnet) | Harbor Beach | Harbor Beach Community Schools | 32% | 50% | Underperforms Expectations | 175 |
| #935 | C- | Holden Elementary School | Sterling Heights | Warren Consolidated Schools | 32% | 23% | Exceeds Expectations | 346 |
| #936 | C- | Innocademy Allegan Campus (Charter) | Fennville | Innocademy Allegan Campus | 32% | 28% | Meets Expectations | 94 |
| #937 | C- | Keicher Elementary School Michigan Center | Michigan Center | Michigan Center School District | 32% | 31% | Meets Expectations | 402 |
| #938 | C- | Lake Superior Academy (Charter) | Sault S Marie | Lake Superior Academy | 32% | 34% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 85 |
| #939 | C- | Lincoln Elementary School | Adrian | Adrian Public Schools | 32% | 32% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 319 |
| #940 | C- | Mark C Roose Elementary School | Warren | Center Line Public Schools | 32% | 26% | Meets Expectations | 489 |
| #941 | C- | Max Paun School | Lincoln Park | Lincoln Park School District of the City of | 32% | 16% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 311 |
| #942 | C- | Michigan Mathematics And Science Academy Lorraine (Charter) | Warren | Michigan Mathematics and Science Academy | 32% | 13% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 154 |
| #943 | C- | Morley Stanwood Elementary School | Morley | Morley Stanwood Community Schools | 32% | 43% | Underperforms Expectations | 461 |
| #944 | C- | North Central Elementary School | Hermansville | North Central Area Schools | 32% | 46% | Underperforms Expectations | 139 |
| #945 | C- | Oakridge Lower Elementary School | Muskegon | Oakridge Public Schools | 32% | 33% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 557 |
| #946 | C- | Pennfield Dunlap Elementary | Battle Creek | Pennfield Schools | 32% | 38% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 469 |
| #947 | C- | Reynolds Elementary School (Magnet) | Reading | Reading Community Schools | 32% | 30% | Meets Expectations | 387 |
| #948 | C- | Starr Elementary School | Plainwell | Plainwell Community Schools | 32% | 34% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 460 |
| #949 | C- | Suttons Bay Elementary Middle School | Suttons Bay | Suttons Bay Public Schools | 32% | 28% | Meets Expectations | 236 |
| #950 | C- | Taylor Exemplar Academy (Charter) | Taylor | Taylor Exemplar Academy | 32% | 14% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 695 |
| #951 | C- | West Mi Academy Of Arts And Academics (Charter) | Spring Lake | West MI Academy of Arts and Academics | 32% | 40% | Underperforms Expectations | 453 |
| #952 | C- | William Ford Elementary School | Dearborn | Dearborn City School District | 32% | 32% | Meets Expectations | 578 |
| #953 | C- | Alexander Elementary School | Adrian | Adrian Public Schools | 31% | 34% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 472 |
| #954 | C- | Blesch Intermediate School | Menominee | Menominee Area Public Schools | 31% | 33% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 357 |
| #955 | C- | Burr Oak Elementary School | Burr Oak | Burr Oak Community School District | 31% | 21% | Exceeds Expectations | 159 |
| #956 | C- | Endeavor Charter Academy (Charter) | Battle Creek | Endeavor Charter Academy | 31% | 17% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 679 |
| #957 | C- | Fred W Ritter Elementary School | South Rockwood | Airport Community Schools | 31% | 31% | Meets Expectations | 280 |
| #958 | C- | Great Lakes Elementary School | Holland | West Ottawa Public School District | 31% | 30% | Meets Expectations | 409 |
| #959 | C- | Hillman Elementary School (Magnet) | Hillman | Hillman Community Schools | 31% | 33% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 187 |
| #960 | C- | Huntington Elementary School | Riverview | Riverview Community School District | 31% | 36% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 322 |
| #961 | C- | Jane Addams Elementary School | Redford | South Redford School District | 31% | 16% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 297 |
| #962 | C- | Jefferson Elementary School | Wyandotte | Wyandotte School District of the City of | 31% | 31% | Meets Expectations | 479 |
| #963 | C- | Knudsen Elementary School | Waterford | Waterford School District | 31% | 28% | Meets Expectations | 271 |
| #964 | C- | Lakeland Elementary School (Magnet) | Coldwater | Coldwater Community Schools | 31% | 36% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 373 |
| #965 | C- | Parchment North Elem School | Kalamazoo | Parchment School District | 31% | 33% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 242 |
| #966 | C- | Pittsfield School | Ann Arbor | Ann Arbor Public Schools | 31% | 33% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 237 |
| #967 | C- | Ridgemoor Park Montessori | Grand Rapids | Grand Rapids Public Schools | 31% | 34% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 132 |
| #968 | C- | Rodgers Elementary School | Saint Clair Shores | Lake Shore Public Schools (Macomb) | 31% | 32% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 523 |
| #969 | C- | Southeastern Elementary School | Hastings | Hastings Area School District | 31% | 33% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 284 |
| #970 | C- | Tecumseh Acres North Early Learning Center | Tecumseh | Tecumseh Public Schools | 31% | 46% | Underperforms Expectations | 303 |
| #971 | C- | Washington Elementary School (Magnet) | Charlotte | Charlotte Public Schools | 31% | 36% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 232 |
| #972 | C- | Adlai Stevenson Elementary School | Southfield | Southfield Public School District | 30% | 12% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 444 |
| #973 | C- | Alcona Elementary School (Magnet) | Harrisville | Alcona Community Schools | 30% | 31% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 306 |
| #974 | C- | Alpine Elementary School | Comstock Park | Kenowa Hills Public Schools | 30% | 30% | Meets Expectations | 350 |
| #975 | C- | Black Elementary School | Sterling Heights | Warren Consolidated Schools | 30% | 23% | Exceeds Expectations | 421 |
| #976 | C- | Briarwood Elementary School | Warren | Warren Woods Public Schools | 30% | 25% | Meets Expectations | 332 |
| #977 | C- | Campbell Elementary School | Muskegon | Mona Shores Public School District | 30% | 26% | Meets Expectations | 416 |
| #978 | C- | Central Montcalm Upper Elem School | Stanton | Central Montcalm Public Schools | 30% | 34% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 278 |
| #979 | C- | Cole Academy East (Charter) | East Lansing | Cole Academy | 30% | 24% | Meets Expectations | 180 |
| #980 | C- | Emerald Elementary School | Manistique | Manistique Area Schools | 30% | 38% | Underperforms Expectations | 268 |
| #981 | C- | Gaines Elementary School | Gaines | Swartz Creek Community Schools | 30% | 45% | Underperforms Expectations | 119 |
| #982 | C- | Geer Park Elementary School | Dearborn | Dearborn City School District | 30% | 31% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 372 |
| #983 | C- | Jefferson School | Ionia | Ionia Public Schools | 30% | 27% | Meets Expectations | 315 |
| #984 | C- | Linden Charter Academy (Charter) | Flint | Linden Charter Academy | 30% | 8% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 791 |
| #985 | C- | Montabella Elementary | Blanchard | Montabella Community Schools | 30% | 36% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 363 |
| #986 | C- | North Ohio Elementary School | Gaylord | Gaylord Community Schools | 30% | 47% | Underperforms Expectations | 369 |
| #987 | C- | Nottawa Community School | Sturgis | Nottawa Community School | 30% | 34% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 171 |
| #988 | C- | Quest Charter Academy (Charter) | Taylor | Quest Charter Academy | 30% | 14% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 762 |
| #989 | C- | Riverside Elementary School | Constantine | Constantine Public School District | 30% | 32% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 290 |
| #990 | C- | Sam Adams Elementary School | Cassopolis | Cassopolis Public Schools | 30% | 28% | Meets Expectations | 370 |
| #991 | C- | Sheldon Woods Elementary School | West Olive | West Ottawa Public School District | 30% | 33% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 150 |
| #992 | C- | Townline Elementary | Grand Rapids | Kentwood Public Schools | 30% | 21% | Exceeds Expectations | 307 |
| #993 | C- | Twin Rivers Elementary School | Muir | Ionia Public Schools | 30% | 26% | Meets Expectations | 188 |
| #994 | C- | Vista Charter Academy (Charter) | Grand Rapids | Vista Charter Academy | 30% | 14% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 605 |
| #995 | C- | Webberville Elementary School | Webberville | Webberville Community Schools | 30% | 32% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 207 |
| #996 | C- | Dimondale Elementary School | Dimondale | Holt Public Schools | 29% | 30% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 333 |
| #997 | C- | Donelson Hills Elementary School | Waterford | Waterford School District | 29% | 19% | Exceeds Expectations | 378 |
| #998 | C- | Farwell Elementary School (Magnet) | Farwell | Farwell Area Schools | 29% | 31% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 329 |
| #999 | C- | Garfield Elementary School | Wyandotte | Wyandotte School District of the City of | 29% | 28% | Meets Expectations | 423 |
| #1000 | C- | Leonard Elementary School | Leonard | Oxford Community Schools | 29% | 45% | Underperforms Expectations | 272 |