| #1 | A+ | International Academy | Bloomfield Hills | | 93% | 73% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 1,351 |
| #2 | A+ | International Academy Of Macomb (Magnet) | Clinton Twp | Chippewa Valley Schools | 87% | 60% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 446 |
| #3 | A+ | Henry Ford Early College | Dearborn | Dearborn City School District | 79% | 44% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 229 |
| #4 | A+ | East Grand Rapids High School | Grand Rapids | East Grand Rapids Public Schools | 78% | 59% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 914 |
| #5 | A+ | Central High School | Grand Rapids | Forest Hills Public Schools | 77% | 56% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 1,053 |
| #6 | A+ | Grosse Pointe South High School | Grosse Pointe Farms | Grosse Pointe Public Schools | 77% | 64% | Exceeds Expectations | 1,238 |
| #7 | A+ | Saginaw Arts And Sciences Academy (Magnet) | Saginaw | Saginaw School District of the City of | 77% | 72% | Meets Expectations | 399 |
| #8 | A+ | City Middlehigh | Grand Rapids | Grand Rapids Public Schools | 76% | 46% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 908 |
| #9 | A+ | Community High School | Ann Arbor | Ann Arbor Public Schools | 75% | 62% | Exceeds Expectations | 506 |
| #10 | A+ | Rockford HS Freshman Center | Rockford | Rockford Public Schools | 73% | 43% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 597 |
| #11 | A+ | Van Hoosen Middle School | Rochester Hills | Rochester Community School District | 73% | 64% | Exceeds Expectations | 864 |
| #12 | A+ | Northville High School | Northville | Northville Public Schools | 72% | 67% | Meets Expectations | 2,499 |
| #13 | A+ | Saline High School | Saline | Saline Area Schools | 72% | 58% | Exceeds Expectations | 1,605 |
| #14 | A+ | Troy High School | Troy | Troy School District | 72% | 60% | Exceeds Expectations | 2,094 |
| #15 | A+ | Byron Center High School Byron Center | Byron Center | Byron Center Public Schools | 71% | 56% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 1,339 |
| #16 | A+ | Eastern High School | Ada | Forest Hills Public Schools | 71% | 55% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 802 |
| #17 | A+ | Northern High School | Grand Rapids | Forest Hills Public Schools | 71% | 52% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 1,134 |
| #18 | A+ | Rochester Adams High School | Rochester Hills | Rochester Community School District | 71% | 61% | Exceeds Expectations | 1,534 |
| #19 | A+ | Skyline High School (Magnet) | Ann Arbor | Ann Arbor Public Schools | 71% | 68% | Meets Expectations | 1,315 |
| #20 | A+ | Washtenaw International High School | Ypsilanti | Washtenaw ISD | 70% | 62% | Exceeds Expectations | 540 |
| #21 | A+ | West Middle School | Rochester Hills | Rochester Community School District | 70% | 57% | Exceeds Expectations | 843 |
| #22 | A+ | Chelsea High School | Chelsea | Chelsea School District | 69% | 51% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 783 |
| #23 | A+ | Okemos High School | Okemos | Okemos Public Schools | 69% | 65% | Meets Expectations | 1,466 |
| #24 | A+ | Portage Central High School | Portage | Portage Public Schools | 69% | 54% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 1,420 |
| #25 | A+ | Dexter High School | Dexter | Dexter Community School District | 68% | 59% | Exceeds Expectations | 1,116 |
| #26 | A+ | Ernest W Seaholm High School (Magnet) | Birmingham | Birmingham Public Schools | 68% | 64% | Meets Expectations | 1,215 |
| #27 | A+ | Spring Lake High School | Spring Lake | Spring Lake Public Schools | 68% | 49% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 788 |
| #28 | A+ | West Michigan Aviation Academy (Charter) | Grand Rapids | West Michigan Aviation Academy | 68% | 50% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 605 |
| #29 | A+ | Early College At Montcalm Community College (Magnet) | Sidney | Montcalm Area ISD | 67% | 49% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 61 |
| #30 | A+ | Hart Middle School | Rochester Hills | Rochester Community School District | 67% | 57% | Exceeds Expectations | 1,032 |
| #31 | A+ | Houghton Central High School | Houghton | Houghton-Portage Township School District | 67% | 61% | Meets Expectations | 461 |
| #32 | A+ | Livingston Classical Academy (Charter, K-12) | Whitmore Lake | Livingston Classical Academy | 67% | 48% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 265 |
| #33 | A+ | Hh Dow High School | Midland | Midland Public Schools | 66% | 54% | Exceeds Expectations | 1,268 |
| #34 | A+ | Frankenmuth High School | Frankenmuth | Frankenmuth School District | 65% | 53% | Exceeds Expectations | 524 |
| #35 | A+ | Monroe County Middle College | Monroe | Monroe ISD | 65% | 44% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 324 |
| #36 | A+ | Pewamowestphalia Middlehigh School | Westphalia | Pewamo-Westphalia Community Schools | 65% | 42% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 468 |
| #37 | A+ | Black River Public School Middlehigh (Charter) | Holland | Black River Public School | 64% | 39% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 546 |
| #38 | A+ | Elk Rapids High School | Elk Rapids | Elk Rapids Schools | 64% | 41% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 380 |
| #39 | A+ | Great Lakes Bay Early College Univ Ctr | Univ Ctr | Saginaw ISD | 64% | 57% | Meets Expectations | 182 |
| #40 | A+ | Pioneer High School | Ann Arbor | Ann Arbor Public Schools | 64% | 66% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 1,700 |
| #41 | A+ | Plymouth High School | Canton | Plymouth-Canton Community Schools | 64% | 61% | Meets Expectations | 1,931 |
| #42 | A+ | Reuther Middle School | Rochester Hills | Rochester Community School District | 64% | 56% | Meets Expectations | 655 |
| #43 | A+ | Rockford High School | Rockford | Rockford Public Schools | 64% | 43% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 1,819 |
| #44 | A+ | Salem High School (Magnet) | Canton | Plymouth-Canton Community Schools | 64% | 58% | Meets Expectations | 1,859 |
| #45 | A+ | St Joseph High School | Saint Joseph | St. Joseph Public Schools | 64% | 52% | Exceeds Expectations | 988 |
| #46 | A+ | Caledonia High School (Magnet) | Caledonia | Caledonia Community Schools | 63% | 47% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 1,464 |
| #47 | A+ | Dewitt High School | Dewitt | DeWitt Public Schools | 63% | 46% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 962 |
| #48 | A+ | Haslett High School | Haslett | Haslett Public Schools | 63% | 57% | Meets Expectations | 806 |
| #49 | A+ | Novi High School | Novi | Novi Community School District | 63% | 62% | Meets Expectations | 2,101 |
| #50 | A+ | Rochester High School | Rochester Hills | Rochester Community School District | 63% | 52% | Exceeds Expectations | 1,690 |
| #51 | A+ | South Lyon High School | South Lyon | South Lyon Community Schools | 63% | 47% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 1,293 |
| #52 | A+ | Wylie E Groves High School (Magnet) | Beverly Hills | Birmingham Public Schools | 63% | 54% | Exceeds Expectations | 1,110 |
| #53 | A+ | Bloomfield Hills High School | Bloomfield Hills | Bloomfield Hills Schools | 62% | 61% | Meets Expectations | 1,598 |
| #54 | A+ | Canton High School (Magnet) | Canton | Plymouth-Canton Community Schools | 62% | 56% | Meets Expectations | 1,890 |
| #55 | A+ | Henry Ford Early Collegeadvanced Manufacturing | Dearborn | Dearborn City School District | 62% | 39% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 396 |
| #56 | A+ | Jenison High School | Jenison | Jenison Public Schools | 62% | 48% | Exceeds Expectations | 1,495 |
| #57 | A+ | Howe Trainable Center And Montessori (K-12) | Dearborn Hts | Dearborn City School District | 58% | 20% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 269 |
| #58 | A+ | Glen Lake Community School (K-12) | Maple City | Glen Lake Community Schools | 57% | 44% | Exceeds Expectations | 711 |
| #59 | A+ | Cedarville School (K-12) | Cedarville | Les Cheneaux Community Schools | 56% | 37% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 227 |
| #60 | A+ | Excel Charter Academy (Charter, K-12) | Grand Rapids | Excel Charter Academy | 56% | 34% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 784 |
| #61 | A+ | Mackinaw City K12 School (K-12) | Mackinaw City | Mackinaw City Public Schools | 55% | 34% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 143 |
| #62 | A+ | East Kentwood Freshman Campus | Grand Rapids | Kentwood Public Schools | 44% | 26% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 743 |
| #63 | A | Early College Alliance | Ypsilanti | Washtenaw ISD | 61% | 47% | Exceeds Expectations | 451 |
| #64 | A | Kingsley Area High School | Kingsley | Kingsley Area Schools | 61% | 30% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 457 |
| #65 | A | Washtenaw Technical Middle College (Charter) | Ann Arbor | Washtenaw Technical Middle College | 61% | 63% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 776 |
| #66 | A | West Senior High | Traverse City | Traverse City Area Public Schools | 61% | 47% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 1,509 |
| #67 | A | Fowler High School (Magnet) | Fowler | Fowler Public Schools | 60% | 39% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 177 |
| #68 | A | Hudsonville High School | Hudsonville | Hudsonville Public School District | 60% | 48% | Exceeds Expectations | 1,513 |
| #69 | A | Marquette Senior High School | Marquette | Marquette Area Public Schools | 60% | 43% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 915 |
| #70 | A | Saugatuck High School | Saugatuck | Saugatuck Public Schools | 60% | 45% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 259 |
| #71 | A | Stoney Creek High School | Rochester Hills | Rochester Community School District | 60% | 55% | Meets Expectations | 1,524 |
| #72 | A | Lowell Senior High School | Lowell | Lowell Area Schools | 59% | 46% | Exceeds Expectations | 1,099 |
| #73 | A | New Buffalo Senior High School | New Buffalo | New Buffalo Area Schools | 59% | 37% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 178 |
| #74 | A | South Lyon East High School | South Lyon | South Lyon Community Schools | 59% | 52% | Meets Expectations | 1,174 |
| #75 | A | Athens High School | Troy | Troy School District | 58% | 56% | Meets Expectations | 1,545 |
| #76 | A | Berkley High School | Berkley | Berkley School District | 58% | 57% | Meets Expectations | 1,210 |
| #77 | A | Bridgman High School | Bridgman | Bridgman Public Schools | 58% | 40% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 264 |
| #78 | A | Edwardsburg High School | Edwardsburg | Edwardsburg Public Schools | 58% | 37% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 815 |
| #79 | A | Oakland Early College | Farmington Hills | West Bloomfield School District | 58% | 58% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 158 |
| #80 | A | Walled Lake Northern High School | Commerce Township | Walled Lake Consolidated Schools | 58% | 48% | Exceeds Expectations | 1,485 |
| #81 | A | Armada High School | Armada | Armada Area Schools | 57% | 44% | Exceeds Expectations | 585 |
| #82 | A | Clarkston High School | Clarkston | Clarkston Community School District | 57% | 48% | Exceeds Expectations | 1,575 |
| #83 | A | Freeland Middle Schoolhigh School | Freeland | Freeland Community School District | 57% | 40% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 885 |
| #84 | A | Gull Lake High School | Richland | Gull Lake Community Schools | 57% | 43% | Exceeds Expectations | 850 |
| #85 | A | Huron High School | Ann Arbor | Ann Arbor Public Schools | 57% | 62% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 1,635 |
| #86 | A | Jeffers High School | Painesdale | Adams Township School District | 57% | 39% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 254 |
| #87 | A | Mattawan High School | Mattawan | Mattawan Consolidated School | 57% | 43% | Exceeds Expectations | 1,171 |
| #88 | A | Petoskey High School (Magnet) | Petoskey | Public Schools of Petoskey | 57% | 42% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 909 |
| #89 | A | Boyne City High School | Boyne City | Boyne City Public Schools | 56% | 40% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 450 |
| #90 | A | Brighton High School | Brighton | Brighton Area Schools | 56% | 53% | Meets Expectations | 1,961 |
| #91 | A | Charlevoix Middle High School | Charlevoix | Charlevoix Public Schools | 56% | 39% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 408 |
| #92 | A | East Lansing High School | East Lansing | East Lansing School District | 56% | 66% | Underperforms Expectations | 1,255 |
| #93 | A | Hartland High School | Hartland | Hartland Consolidated Schools | 56% | 43% | Exceeds Expectations | 1,738 |
| #94 | A | Lakeshore High School | Stevensville | Lakeshore School District (Berrien) | 56% | 44% | Exceeds Expectations | 856 |
| #95 | A | Stevenson High School | Livonia | Livonia Public Schools School District | 56% | 49% | Meets Expectations | 1,636 |
| #96 | A | University High School Academy (Magnet) | Lathrup Village | Southfield Public School District | 56% | 24% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 317 |
| #97 | A | Williamston High School | Williamston | Williamston Community Schools | 56% | 48% | Meets Expectations | 593 |
| #98 | A | Cadillac Senior High School | Cadillac | Cadillac Area Public Schools | 55% | 36% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 907 |
| #99 | A | Central High School | Traverse City | Traverse City Area Public Schools | 55% | 47% | Meets Expectations | 1,387 |
| #100 | A | Charyl Stockwell Academy High School (Charter) | Brighton | Charyl Stockwell Academy | 55% | 47% | Meets Expectations | 351 |
| #101 | A | Clare High School | Clare | Clare Public Schools | 55% | 46% | Exceeds Expectations | 465 |
| #102 | A | Eisenhower High School | Shelby Township | Utica Community Schools | 55% | 45% | Exceeds Expectations | 1,835 |
| #103 | A | Grand Haven High School | Grand Haven | Grand Haven Area Public Schools | 55% | 39% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 1,732 |
| #104 | A | Kensington Woods Schools (Charter) | Lakeland | Kensington Woods Schools | 55% | 42% | Exceeds Expectations | 111 |
| #105 | A | Lake Orion Community High School | Lake Orion | Lake Orion Community Schools | 55% | 45% | Exceeds Expectations | 2,174 |
| #106 | A | Milford High School | Highland | Huron Valley Schools | 55% | 42% | Exceeds Expectations | 1,273 |
| #107 | A | Republicmichigamme School (K-12) | Republic | Republic-Michigamme Schools | 55% | 30% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 86 |
| #108 | A | Royal Oak High School | Royal Oak | Royal Oak Schools | 55% | 52% | Meets Expectations | 1,341 |
| #109 | A | Byron Center Charter School Byron Center (Charter, K-12) | Byron Center | Byron Center Charter School | 54% | 37% | Exceeds Expectations | 193 |
| #110 | A | Calumet High School | Calumet | Public Schools of Calumet Laurium & Keweenaw | 54% | 37% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 485 |
| #111 | A | Detour Arts And Technology Academy (Charter, K-12) | De Tour Vlg | DeTour Arts and Technology Academy | 54% | 37% | Exceeds Expectations | 67 |
| #112 | A | Genesee Early College | Flint | Carman-Ainsworth Community Schools | 54% | 44% | Exceeds Expectations | 143 |
| #113 | A | Gladstone Area High School (Magnet) | Gladstone | Gladstone Area Schools | 54% | 39% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 430 |
| #114 | A | Grand Traverse Academy (Charter, K-12) | Traverse City | Grand Traverse Academy | 54% | 43% | Exceeds Expectations | 787 |
| #115 | A | Lake Fenton High School | Linden | Lake Fenton Community Schools | 54% | 38% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 695 |
| #116 | A | Leland Public School (K-12) | Leland | Leland Public School District | 54% | 42% | Exceeds Expectations | 450 |
| #117 | A | Midland High School | Midland | Midland Public Schools | 54% | 36% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 1,156 |
| #118 | A | Pinckney Community High School | Pinckney | Pinckney Community Schools | 54% | 40% | Exceeds Expectations | 685 |
| #119 | A | Plainwell High School | Plainwell | Plainwell Community Schools | 54% | 34% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 815 |
| #120 | A | Romeo High School | Washington | Romeo Community Schools | 54% | 39% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 1,715 |
| #121 | A | Yale Senior High School | Yale | Yale Public Schools | 54% | 32% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 551 |
| #122 | A | North Dickinson School (Magnet, K-12) | Felch | North Dickinson County Schools | 51% | 41% | Meets Expectations | 260 |
| #123 | A | Concord Academy Boyne (Charter, K-12) | Boyne City | Concord Academy - Boyne | 50% | 32% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 89 |
| #124 | A | Pentwater Public School (K-12) | Pentwater | Pentwater Public School District | 50% | 37% | Exceeds Expectations | 232 |
| #125 | A | Tritownship School (K-12) | Rapid River | Rapid River Public Schools | 49% | 34% | Exceeds Expectations | 278 |
| #126 | A | West Mi Academy Of Environmental Science (Charter, K-12) | Grand Rapids | West MI Academy of Environmental Science | 49% | 30% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 728 |
| #127 | A- | Almont High School | Almont | Almont Community Schools | 54% | 36% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 418 |
| #128 | A- | Flextech High School Shepherd (Charter) | Shepherd | Flextech High School Shepherd | 54% | 25% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 71 |
| #129 | A- | Harbor Springs High School | Harbor Spgs | Harbor Springs School District | 54% | 45% | Exceeds Expectations | 243 |
| #130 | A- | Negaunee High School | Negaunee | Negaunee Public Schools | 54% | 46% | Meets Expectations | 452 |
| #131 | A- | Buchanan High School | Buchanan | Buchanan Community Schools | 53% | 36% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 522 |
| #132 | A- | Cedar Springs High School | Cedar Springs | Cedar Springs Public Schools | 53% | 38% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 1,049 |
| #133 | A- | Clarkston Junior High School | Clarkston | Clarkston Community School District | 53% | 43% | Exceeds Expectations | 1,034 |
| #134 | A- | Ithaca High School | Ithaca | Ithaca Public Schools | 53% | 39% | Exceeds Expectations | 467 |
| #135 | A- | Perry Innovation Center (K-12) | Grand Blanc | Grand Blanc Community Schools | 53% | 31% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 174 |
| #136 | A- | Schoolcraft High School | Schoolcraft | Schoolcraft Community Schools | 53% | 46% | Meets Expectations | 499 |
| #137 | A- | Tawas Area High School | Tawas City | Tawas Area Schools | 53% | 32% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 346 |
| #138 | A- | Ubly Community Jrsr High School | Ubly | Ubly Community Schools | 53% | 45% | Meets Expectations | 317 |
| #139 | A- | Whitmore Lake High School | Whitmore Lake | Whitmore Lake Public School District | 53% | 34% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 254 |
| #140 | A- | Grandville High School | Grandville | Grandville Public Schools | 52% | 44% | Exceeds Expectations | 1,767 |
| #141 | A- | Grosse Pointe North High School | Grosse Pointe Woods | Grosse Pointe Public Schools | 52% | 52% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 1,081 |
| #142 | A- | Henry Ford Ii High School | Sterling Heights | Utica Community Schools | 52% | 36% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 1,717 |
| #143 | A- | Mason High School | Mason | Mason Public Schools (Ingham) | 52% | 40% | Exceeds Expectations | 954 |
| #144 | A- | Tecumseh High School | Tecumseh | Tecumseh Public Schools | 52% | 32% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 800 |
| #145 | A- | Churchill High School | Livonia | Livonia Public Schools School District | 51% | 41% | Exceeds Expectations | 1,241 |
| #146 | A- | Fremont High School | Fremont | Fremont Public School District | 51% | 37% | Exceeds Expectations | 674 |
| #147 | A- | Grayling High School | Grayling | Crawford AuSable Schools | 51% | 34% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 452 |
| #148 | A- | Ida High School | Ida | Ida Public School District | 51% | 39% | Exceeds Expectations | 408 |
| #149 | A- | North Muskegon High School | Muskegon | North Muskegon Public Schools | 51% | 48% | Meets Expectations | 335 |
| #150 | A- | St Johns High School | Saint Johns | St. Johns Public Schools | 51% | 37% | Exceeds Expectations | 892 |
| #151 | A- | Centreville JR SR High School | Centreville | Centreville Public Schools | 50% | 33% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 372 |
| #152 | A- | Escanaba Juniorsenior High School | Escanaba | Escanaba Area Public Schools | 50% | 36% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 1,100 |
| #153 | A- | Grand Ledge High School | Grand Ledge | Grand Ledge Public Schools | 50% | 43% | Meets Expectations | 1,650 |
| #154 | A- | Hanoverhorton High School | Horton | Hanover-Horton School District | 50% | 33% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 304 |
| #155 | A- | Hemlock High School | Hemlock | Hemlock Public School District | 50% | 38% | Exceeds Expectations | 314 |
| #156 | A- | Jenison International Academy | Jenison | Jenison Public Schools | 50% | 53% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 140 |
| #157 | A- | Kingston High School | Kingston | Kingston Community School District | 50% | 24% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 269 |
| #158 | A- | Ludington High School | Ludington | Ludington Area School District | 50% | 41% | Exceeds Expectations | 695 |
| #159 | A- | Manchester Juniorsenior High School | Manchester | Manchester Community Schools | 50% | 36% | Exceeds Expectations | 376 |
| #160 | A- | Marysville High School | Marysville | Marysville Public Schools | 50% | 35% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 769 |
| #161 | A- | New Lothrop High School | New Lothrop | New Lothrop Area Public Schools | 50% | 36% | Exceeds Expectations | 401 |
| #162 | A- | Otsego High School | Otsego | Otsego Public Schools | 50% | 35% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 751 |
| #163 | A- | Western High School | Parma | Western School District | 50% | 31% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 846 |
| #164 | A- | Whiteford High School | Ottawa Lake | Whiteford Agricultural School District of the Counties of Le | 50% | 45% | Meets Expectations | 267 |
| #165 | A- | Zeeland East High School | Zeeland | Zeeland Public Schools | 50% | 38% | Exceeds Expectations | 973 |
| #166 | A- | Zeeland West High School | Zeeland | Zeeland Public Schools | 50% | 37% | Exceeds Expectations | 976 |
| #167 | A- | Carsonvilleport Sanilac HS | Carsonville | Carsonville-Port Sanilac School District | 49% | 45% | Meets Expectations | 191 |
| #168 | A- | Chesaning Union High School | Chesaning | Chesaning Union Schools | 49% | 33% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 405 |
| #169 | A- | Clinton High School | Clinton | Clinton Community Schools | 49% | 35% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 385 |
| #170 | A- | Fenton Senior High School | Fenton | Fenton Area Public Schools | 49% | 38% | Exceeds Expectations | 1,102 |
| #171 | A- | Grosse Ile High School | Grosse Ile | Grosse Ile Township Schools | 49% | 49% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 524 |
| #172 | A- | Marshall High School | Marshall | Marshall Public Schools | 49% | 36% | Exceeds Expectations | 733 |
| #173 | A- | North Central Area Senior High School | Powers | North Central Area Schools | 49% | 35% | Exceeds Expectations | 94 |
| #174 | A- | North Farmington High School | Farmington Hills | Farmington Public School District | 49% | 48% | Meets Expectations | 1,268 |
| #175 | A- | Northview High School | Grand Rapids | Northview Public Schools | 49% | 37% | Exceeds Expectations | 1,092 |
| #176 | A- | Oxford High School | Oxford | Oxford Community Schools | 49% | 39% | Exceeds Expectations | 1,690 |
| #177 | A- | Portage Northern High School | Portage | Portage Public Schools | 49% | 44% | Meets Expectations | 1,252 |
| #178 | A- | Alba School (K-12) | Alba | Alba Public Schools | 48% | 20% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 96 |
| #179 | A- | Linden High School | Linden | Linden Community Schools | 48% | 36% | Exceeds Expectations | 852 |
| #180 | A- | Utica High School | Utica | Utica Community Schools | 48% | 37% | Exceeds Expectations | 1,368 |
| #181 | A- | Agbu Alexmarie Manoogian School (Charter, K-12) | Southfield | AGBU Alex-Marie Manoogian School | 47% | 34% | Exceeds Expectations | 425 |
| #182 | A- | Ellsworth Community School (K-12) | Ellsworth | Ellsworth Community School | 47% | 33% | Exceeds Expectations | 238 |
| #183 | A- | Onekama Consolidated Schools (K-12) | Onekama | Onekama Consolidated Schools | 47% | 37% | Exceeds Expectations | 304 |
| #184 | A- | Fairview School (K-12) | Fairview | Fairview Area School District | 46% | 29% | Exceeds Expectations | 298 |
| #185 | A- | Ewentrout Creek Consolidated School (K-12) | Ewen | Ewen-Trout Creek Consolidated School District | 45% | 26% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 159 |
| #186 | A- | Great Lakes Online Education (K-12) | Grayling | Crawford AuSable Schools | 45% | 27% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 95 |
| #187 | A- | Merritt Academy (Charter, K-12) | New Haven | Merritt Academy | 45% | 35% | Exceeds Expectations | 551 |
| #188 | A- | Hale Area School (K-12) | Hale | Hale Area Schools | 44% | 29% | Exceeds Expectations | 343 |
| #189 | B+ | Farmington High School | Farmington | Farmington Public School District | 48% | 45% | Meets Expectations | 1,400 |
| #190 | B+ | Frankfort High School | Frankfort | Frankfort-Elberta Area Schools | 48% | 37% | Exceeds Expectations | 215 |
| #191 | B+ | Gladwin High School | Gladwin | Gladwin Community Schools | 48% | 29% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 495 |
| #192 | B+ | Goodrich High School | Goodrich | Goodrich Area Schools | 48% | 42% | Meets Expectations | 676 |
| #193 | B+ | Hamilton High School | Hamilton | Hamilton Community Schools | 48% | 34% | Exceeds Expectations | 781 |
| #194 | B+ | Kingsford High School | Kingsford | Breitung Township School District | 48% | 40% | Exceeds Expectations | 591 |
| #195 | B+ | Laingsburg High School | Laingsburg | Laingsburg Community Schools | 48% | 33% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 363 |
| #196 | B+ | Saranac Jrsr High School (Magnet) | Saranac | Saranac Community Schools | 48% | 35% | Exceeds Expectations | 405 |
| #197 | B+ | Shepherd High School | Shepherd | Shepherd Public Schools | 48% | 34% | Exceeds Expectations | 519 |
| #198 | B+ | Summerfield Juniorsenior High School | Petersburg | Summerfield Schools | 48% | 42% | Meets Expectations | 262 |
| #199 | B+ | The Greenspire High School (Charter) | Traverse City | The Greenspire School | 48% | 42% | Meets Expectations | 125 |
| #200 | B+ | Beal City High School | Mount Pleasant | Beal City Public Schools | 47% | 35% | Exceeds Expectations | 397 |
| #201 | B+ | Bullock Creek High School | Midland | Bullock Creek School District | 47% | 39% | Exceeds Expectations | 490 |
| #202 | B+ | Coopersville High School | Coopersville | Coopersville Area Public School District | 47% | 37% | Exceeds Expectations | 888 |
| #203 | B+ | Dakota High School (Magnet) | Macomb | Chippewa Valley Schools | 47% | 46% | Meets Expectations | 2,723 |
| #204 | B+ | Garber High School | Essexville | Essexville-Hampton Public Schools | 47% | 40% | Meets Expectations | 514 |
| #205 | B+ | Hancock Middlehigh School | Hancock | Hancock Public Schools | 47% | 44% | Meets Expectations | 332 |
| #206 | B+ | Howell High School | Howell | Howell Public Schools | 47% | 39% | Meets Expectations | 2,024 |
| #207 | B+ | Jackson Preparatory Early College (Charter) | Jackson | Jackson Preparatory & Early College | 47% | 34% | Exceeds Expectations | 287 |
| #208 | B+ | Millington High School | Millington | Millington Community Schools | 47% | 37% | Exceeds Expectations | 384 |
| #209 | B+ | Onsted Community High School | Onsted | Onsted Community Schools | 47% | 36% | Exceeds Expectations | 389 |
| #210 | B+ | Riverview Community High School | Riverview | Riverview Community School District | 47% | 32% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 883 |
| #211 | B+ | Vicksburg High School | Vicksburg | Vicksburg Community Schools | 47% | 38% | Meets Expectations | 728 |
| #212 | B+ | West Ottawa High School Campus | Holland | West Ottawa Public School District | 47% | 35% | Exceeds Expectations | 2,196 |
| #213 | B+ | Anchor Bay High School | Ira | Anchor Bay School District | 46% | 40% | Meets Expectations | 1,833 |
| #214 | B+ | Bark Riverharris Jrsr High School | Harris | Bark River-Harris School District | 46% | 38% | Exceeds Expectations | 338 |
| #215 | B+ | Canton Preparatory High School (Charter) | Canton | Canton Preparatory High School | 46% | 35% | Exceeds Expectations | 624 |
| #216 | B+ | Columbia Central High School | Brooklyn | Columbia School District | 46% | 36% | Exceeds Expectations | 654 |
| #217 | B+ | Davison High School | Davison | Davison Community Schools | 46% | 31% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 1,694 |
| #218 | B+ | Hopkins High School | Hopkins | Hopkins Public Schools | 46% | 33% | Exceeds Expectations | 498 |
| #219 | B+ | Oscoda Area High School | Oscoda | Oscoda Area Schools | 46% | 29% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 477 |
| #220 | B+ | Renaissance High School | Detroit | Detroit Public Schools Community District | 46% | 20% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 1,146 |
| #221 | B+ | Standishsterling Central Jrsr High School | Standish | Standish-Sterling Community Schools | 46% | 38% | Meets Expectations | 694 |
| #222 | B+ | Thornapple Kellogg High School (Magnet) | Middleville | Thornapple Kellogg School District | 46% | 37% | Exceeds Expectations | 982 |
| #223 | B+ | Unionvillesebewaing High School | Sebewaing | Unionville-Sebewaing Area S.D. | 46% | 36% | Exceeds Expectations | 238 |
| #224 | B+ | Woodhaven High School | Flat Rock | Woodhaven-Brownstown School District | 46% | 33% | Exceeds Expectations | 1,203 |
| #225 | B+ | Allendale High School | Allendale | Allendale Public Schools | 45% | 45% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 775 |
| #226 | B+ | Blissfield High School | Blissfield | Blissfield Community Schools | 45% | 36% | Exceeds Expectations | 350 |
| #227 | B+ | Cass City JR And SR High School | Cass City | Cass City Public Schools | 45% | 36% | Exceeds Expectations | 452 |
| #228 | B+ | Cheboygan Area High School | Cheboygan | Cheboygan Area Schools | 45% | 33% | Exceeds Expectations | 609 |
| #229 | B+ | Eaton Rapids High School | Eaton Rapids | Eaton Rapids Public Schools | 45% | 41% | Meets Expectations | 615 |
| #230 | B+ | Lakeland High School | White Lake | Huron Valley Schools | 45% | 41% | Meets Expectations | 1,141 |
| #231 | B+ | Mason Senior High School | Erie | Mason Consolidated Schools (Monroe) | 45% | 32% | Exceeds Expectations | 345 |
| #232 | B+ | Mcbain High School | Mc Bain | McBain Rural Agricultural Schools | 45% | 39% | Meets Expectations | 299 |
| #233 | B+ | Mt Pleasant Senior High School | Mount Pleasant | Mt. Pleasant City School District | 45% | 45% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 1,058 |
| #234 | B+ | North Branch High School | North Branch | North Branch Area Schools | 45% | 31% | Exceeds Expectations | 701 |
| #235 | B+ | Swan Valley High School | Saginaw | Swan Valley School District | 45% | 34% | Exceeds Expectations | 536 |
| #236 | B+ | Trenton High School | Trenton | Trenton Public Schools | 45% | 40% | Meets Expectations | 892 |
| #237 | B+ | Walled Lake Central High School | Commerce Township | Walled Lake Consolidated Schools | 45% | 43% | Meets Expectations | 1,194 |
| #238 | B+ | Whitehall Senior High School | Whitehall | Whitehall District Schools | 45% | 41% | Meets Expectations | 629 |
| #239 | B+ | Boyne Falls Public School (Magnet, K-12) | Boyne Falls | Boyne Falls Public School District | 44% | 38% | Meets Expectations | 193 |
| #240 | B+ | Cass Technical High School | Detroit | Detroit Public Schools Community District | 44% | 37% | Meets Expectations | 2,395 |
| #241 | B+ | Detour High School | De Tour Village | DeTour Area Schools | 44% | 44% | Meets Expectations | 48 |
| #242 | B+ | Flat Rock Community High School | Flat Rock | Flat Rock Community Schools | 44% | 30% | Exceeds Expectations | 475 |
| #243 | B+ | Greenville Senior High School | Greenville | Greenville Public Schools | 44% | 34% | Exceeds Expectations | 1,106 |
| #244 | B+ | Hart High School | Hart | Hart Public School District | 44% | 28% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 433 |
| #245 | B+ | Lake Lindenhubbell Schools (K-12) | Lake Linden | Lake Linden-Hubbell School District | 44% | 31% | Exceeds Expectations | 376 |
| #246 | B+ | Will Carleton Charter School Academy (Charter, K-12) | Hillsdale | Will Carleton Charter School Academy | 44% | 39% | Meets Expectations | 280 |
| #247 | B+ | Northport Public School (K-12) | Northport | Northport Public School District | 43% | 29% | Exceeds Expectations | 129 |
| #248 | B+ | Ontonagon Area School (K-12) | Ontonagon | Ontonagon Area School District | 43% | 27% | Exceeds Expectations | 275 |
| #249 | B+ | Superior Central School (K-12) | Eben Junction | Superior Central School District | 43% | 35% | Meets Expectations | 329 |
| #250 | B+ | Brimley Area School (K-12) | Brimley | Brimley Area Schools | 42% | 35% | Meets Expectations | 460 |
| #251 | B+ | Buckley Community Schools (K-12) | Buckley | Buckley Community Schools | 42% | 38% | Meets Expectations | 478 |
| #252 | B+ | Childrens Village School (K-12) | Pontiac | | 42% | 20% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 70 |
| #253 | B+ | Concord Academy Petoskey (Charter, K-12) | Petoskey | Concord Academy - Petoskey | 42% | 35% | Meets Expectations | 151 |
| #254 | B+ | Dollar Baytamarack City Area K12 School (K-12) | Dollar Bay | Dollar Bay-Tamarack City Area Schools | 42% | 39% | Meets Expectations | 306 |
| #255 | B+ | Watersmeet Township School (K-12) | Watersmeet | Watersmeet Township School District | 42% | 19% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 150 |
| #256 | B | Allegan Online K8 (K-12) | Allegan | Allegan Public Schools | 49% | 38% | Exceeds Expectations | 46 |
| #257 | B | James R Geisler Middle School | Commerce Township | Walled Lake Consolidated Schools | 47% | 44% | Meets Expectations | 562 |
| #258 | B | Adlai Stevenson High School | Sterling Heights | Utica Community Schools | 44% | 34% | Exceeds Expectations | 1,977 |
| #259 | B | Bath High School | Bath | Bath Community Schools | 44% | 38% | Meets Expectations | 326 |
| #260 | B | Benzie Central SR High School | Benzonia | Benzie County Central Schools | 44% | 29% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 348 |
| #261 | B | Comstock Park High School | Comstock Park | Comstock Park Public Schools | 44% | 31% | Exceeds Expectations | 489 |
| #262 | B | Grass Lake High School | Grass Lake | Grass Lake Community Schools | 44% | 37% | Meets Expectations | 366 |
| #263 | B | Hastings High School | Hastings | Hastings Area School District | 44% | 36% | Meets Expectations | 801 |
| #264 | B | High School North (Magnet) | Macomb | L'Anse Creuse Public Schools | 44% | 34% | Exceeds Expectations | 1,588 |
| #265 | B | Memphis Juniorsenior High School | Memphis | Memphis Community Schools | 44% | 32% | Exceeds Expectations | 409 |
| #266 | B | Olivet High School | Olivet | Olivet Community Schools | 44% | 35% | Exceeds Expectations | 448 |
| #267 | B | Portland High School | Portland | Portland Public Schools | 44% | 42% | Meets Expectations | 702 |
| #268 | B | Allen Park High School | Allen Park | Allen Park Public Schools | 43% | 35% | Exceeds Expectations | 1,152 |
| #269 | B | Berrien Springs High School (Magnet) | Berrien Springs | Berrien Springs Public Schools | 43% | 32% | Exceeds Expectations | 561 |
| #270 | B | Brandon High School | Ortonville | Brandon School District in the Counties of Oakland and Lapee | 43% | 37% | Meets Expectations | 733 |
| #271 | B | Croswelllexington High School | Croswell | Croswell-Lexington Community Schools | 43% | 33% | Exceeds Expectations | 579 |
| #272 | B | East Jordan Middlehigh School | East Jordan | East Jordan Public Schools | 43% | 36% | Meets Expectations | 342 |
| #273 | B | Holly High School | Holly | Holly Area School District | 43% | 32% | Exceeds Expectations | 1,023 |
| #274 | B | Lakeview High School | Lakeview | Lakeview Community Schools (Montcalm) | 43% | 25% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 366 |
| #275 | B | Napoleon High School | Napoleon | Napoleon Community Schools | 43% | 34% | Exceeds Expectations | 365 |
| #276 | B | Ovidelsie High School | Elsie | Ovid-Elsie Area Schools | 43% | 31% | Exceeds Expectations | 403 |
| #277 | B | Quincy High School | Quincy | Quincy Community Schools | 43% | 32% | Exceeds Expectations | 391 |
| #278 | B | Richmond Community High School | Richmond | Richmond Community Schools | 43% | 34% | Exceeds Expectations | 530 |
| #279 | B | Sparta Senior High School | Sparta | Sparta Area Schools | 43% | 34% | Exceeds Expectations | 851 |
| #280 | B | St Charles Community Middlehigh School | Saint Charles | St. Charles Community Schools | 43% | 35% | Meets Expectations | 326 |
| #281 | B | St Louis High School | Saint Louis | St. Louis Public Schools | 43% | 25% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 292 |
| #282 | B | Three Rivers High School | Three Rivers | Three Rivers Community Schools | 43% | 30% | Exceeds Expectations | 653 |
| #283 | B | Walled Lake Western High School | Commerce Township | Walled Lake Consolidated Schools | 43% | 46% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 1,133 |
| #284 | B | West Bloomfield High School | West Bloomfield | West Bloomfield School District | 43% | 45% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 1,652 |
| #285 | B | Westwood High School | Ishpeming | NICE Community School District | 43% | 40% | Meets Expectations | 391 |
| #286 | B | Alpena High School | Alpena | Alpena Public Schools | 42% | 32% | Exceeds Expectations | 1,101 |
| #287 | B | Bay City Western High School | Auburn | Bay City School District | 42% | 45% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 1,102 |
| #288 | B | Big Rapids High School | Big Rapids | Big Rapids Public Schools | 42% | 36% | Meets Expectations | 714 |
| #289 | B | Deltonkellogg High School | Delton | Delton Kellogg Schools | 42% | 37% | Meets Expectations | 313 |
| #290 | B | Gaylord High Schoolvoc Bldg | Gaylord | Gaylord Community Schools | 42% | 39% | Meets Expectations | 961 |
| #291 | B | Harper Creek High School | Battle Creek | Harper Creek Community Schools | 42% | 33% | Exceeds Expectations | 904 |
| #292 | B | Hillsdale High School | Hillsdale | Hillsdale Community Schools | 42% | 33% | Exceeds Expectations | 400 |
| #293 | B | Kalkaska High School | Kalkaska | Kalkaska Public Schools | 42% | 31% | Exceeds Expectations | 449 |
| #294 | B | Lakewood High School | Lake Odessa | Lakewood Public Schools | 42% | 36% | Meets Expectations | 492 |
| #295 | B | Lasalle High School | Saint Ignace | St. Ignace Area Schools | 42% | 31% | Exceeds Expectations | 175 |
| #296 | B | Leslie High School | Leslie | Leslie Public Schools | 42% | 30% | Exceeds Expectations | 342 |
| #297 | B | Madison High School (Magnet) | Adrian | Madison School District (Lenawee) | 42% | 26% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 445 |
| #298 | B | Marcellus High School | Marcellus | Marcellus Community Schools | 42% | 34% | Exceeds Expectations | 162 |
| #299 | B | Mason County Eastern Junior Highhigh School | Custer | Mason County Eastern Schools | 42% | 24% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 171 |
| #300 | B | Mona Shores High School | Muskegon | Mona Shores Public School District | 42% | 39% | Meets Expectations | 1,268 |
| #301 | B | Ravenna High School | Ravenna | Ravenna Public Schools | 42% | 29% | Exceeds Expectations | 306 |
| #302 | B | Reese High School | Reese | Reese Public Schools | 42% | 34% | Meets Expectations | 257 |
| #303 | B | St Clair High School (Magnet) | Saint Clair | East China School District | 42% | 38% | Meets Expectations | 767 |
| #304 | B | Taylor Preparatory High School (Charter) | Taylor | Taylor Preparatory High School | 42% | 18% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 464 |
| #305 | B | Allegan High School | Allegan | Allegan Public Schools | 41% | 38% | Meets Expectations | 648 |
| #306 | B | Gobles High School | Gobles | Gobles Public School District | 41% | 24% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 330 |
| #307 | B | Grand River Preparatory High School (Charter) | Grand Rapids | Grand River Preparatory High School | 41% | 23% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 604 |
| #308 | B | Hillmccloy High School | Montrose | Montrose Community Schools | 41% | 24% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 471 |
| #309 | B | Innocademy (Magnet, Charter, K-12) | Zeeland | Innocademy | 41% | 38% | Meets Expectations | 269 |
| #310 | B | Montague High School | Montague | Montague Area Public Schools | 41% | 32% | Exceeds Expectations | 464 |
| #311 | B | Niles Senior High School | Niles | Niles Community Schools | 41% | 26% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 834 |
| #312 | B | North Huron School (K-12) | Kinde | North Huron School District | 41% | 34% | Meets Expectations | 318 |
| #313 | B | Reed City High School | Reed City | Reed City Area Public Schools | 41% | 31% | Exceeds Expectations | 437 |
| #314 | B | River Valley Middlehigh School | Three Oaks | River Valley School District | 41% | 30% | Exceeds Expectations | 287 |
| #315 | B | Stephenson Area Public School (K-12) | Stephenson | Stephenson Area Public Schools | 41% | 45% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 442 |
| #316 | B | Forest Park School (K-12) | Crystal Falls | Forest Park School District | 40% | 34% | Meets Expectations | 479 |
| #317 | B | Alanson Public School (Magnet, K-12) | Alanson | Alanson Public Schools | 39% | 30% | Meets Expectations | 226 |
| #318 | B | Carneynadeau Public School (Magnet, K-12) | Carney | Carney-Nadeau Public Schools | 39% | 34% | Meets Expectations | 232 |
| #319 | B | The School At Marygrove (K-12) | Detroit | Detroit Public Schools Community District | 39% | 18% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 482 |
| #320 | B | Luther L Wright K12 School (K-12) | Ironwood | Ironwood Area Schools of Gogebic County | 38% | 31% | Meets Expectations | 700 |
| #321 | B | Rudyard Area Schools (Magnet, K-12) | Rudyard | Rudyard Area Schools | 38% | 26% | Exceeds Expectations | 603 |
| #322 | B- | Algonac Juniorsenior High School (Magnet) | Clay | Algonac Community School District | 41% | 32% | Exceeds Expectations | 671 |
| #323 | B- | Bedford Senior High School | Temperance | Bedford Public Schools | 41% | 39% | Meets Expectations | 1,294 |
| #324 | B- | Deckerville Community High School | Deckerville | Deckerville Community School District | 41% | 31% | Exceeds Expectations | 247 |
| #325 | B- | Fruitport High School | Fruitport | Fruitport Community Schools | 41% | 31% | Exceeds Expectations | 810 |
| #326 | B- | Huron High School | New Boston | | 41% | 36% | Meets Expectations | 834 |
| #327 | B- | Laker High School | Pigeon | Elkton-Pigeon-Bay Port Laker Schools | 41% | 35% | Meets Expectations | 296 |
| #328 | B- | Lamphere High School | Madison Heights | Lamphere Public Schools | 41% | 37% | Meets Expectations | 729 |
| #329 | B- | Manistee Middle High School | Manistee | Manistee Area Public Schools | 41% | 37% | Meets Expectations | 687 |
| #330 | B- | Meridian Early College High School | Sanford | Meridian Public Schools | 41% | 35% | Meets Expectations | 408 |
| #331 | B- | Paw Paw High School | Paw Paw | Paw Paw Public School District | 41% | 37% | Meets Expectations | 692 |
| #332 | B- | Pennfield Senior High School | Battle Creek | Pennfield Schools | 41% | 34% | Meets Expectations | 653 |
| #333 | B- | Potterville High School (Magnet) | Potterville | Potterville Public Schools | 41% | 33% | Meets Expectations | 229 |
| #334 | B- | Roscommon High School | Roscommon | Roscommon Area Public Schools | 41% | 32% | Exceeds Expectations | 363 |
| #335 | B- | Wayland High School | Wayland | Wayland Union Schools | 41% | 36% | Meets Expectations | 828 |
| #336 | B- | Ad Johnston Jrsr High School | Bessemer | Bessemer Area School District | 40% | 20% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 169 |
| #337 | B- | Addison High School | Addison | Addison Community Schools | 40% | 31% | Exceeds Expectations | 232 |
| #338 | B- | Bad Axe High School | Bad Axe | Bad Axe Public Schools | 40% | 39% | Meets Expectations | 413 |
| #339 | B- | Bear Lake High School | Bear Lake | Bear Lake Schools | 40% | 24% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 127 |
| #340 | B- | Bellaire Middlehigh School | Bellaire | Bellaire Public Schools | 40% | 32% | Meets Expectations | 150 |
| #341 | B- | Brown City High School | Brown City | Brown City Community Schools | 40% | 31% | Exceeds Expectations | 353 |
| #342 | B- | Dansville High School | Dansville | Dansville Schools | 40% | 32% | Exceeds Expectations | 248 |
| #343 | B- | Grand Blanc Community High School | Grand Blanc | Grand Blanc Community Schools | 40% | 37% | Meets Expectations | 2,556 |
| #344 | B- | Grant High School | Grant | Grant Public School District | 40% | 24% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 520 |
| #345 | B- | Imlay City High School | Imlay City | Imlay City Community Schools | 40% | 26% | Exceeds Expectations | 524 |
| #346 | B- | John Glenn High School | Bay City | Bangor Township Schools | 40% | 43% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 849 |
| #347 | B- | Jonesville High School | Jonesville | Jonesville Community Schools | 40% | 32% | Meets Expectations | 367 |
| #348 | B- | Morrice Area High School | Morrice | Morrice Area Schools | 40% | 33% | Meets Expectations | 239 |
| #349 | B- | Stockbridge Jrsr High School (Magnet) | Stockbridge | Stockbridge Community Schools | 40% | 30% | Exceeds Expectations | 547 |
| #350 | B- | Suttons Bay Senior High School | Suttons Bay | Suttons Bay Public Schools | 40% | 25% | Exceeds Expectations | 161 |
| #351 | B- | West Iron County Middle High School | Iron River | West Iron County Public Schools | 40% | 29% | Exceeds Expectations | 469 |
| #352 | B- | Brethren High School | Brethren | Kaleva Norman Dickson School District | 39% | 25% | Exceeds Expectations | 177 |
| #353 | B- | Chippewa Hills High School | Remus | Chippewa Hills School District | 39% | 34% | Meets Expectations | 476 |
| #354 | B- | Clawson High School | Clawson | Clawson Public Schools | 39% | 36% | Meets Expectations | 391 |
| #355 | B- | Clio Area High School | Clio | Clio Area School District | 39% | 31% | Exceeds Expectations | 764 |
| #356 | B- | Crestwood High School (Magnet) | Dearborn Heights | Crestwood School District | 39% | 40% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 1,336 |
| #357 | B- | Crossroads Charter Academy 612 (Charter, K-12) | Big Rapids | Crossroads Charter Academy | 39% | 30% | Exceeds Expectations | 150 |
| #358 | B- | Dryden High School | Dryden | Dryden Community Schools | 39% | 42% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 239 |
| #359 | B- | Durand Area High School | Durand | Durand Area Schools | 39% | 27% | Exceeds Expectations | 425 |
| #360 | B- | Franklin High School | Livonia | Livonia Public Schools School District | 39% | 35% | Meets Expectations | 1,327 |
| #361 | B- | Holt Senior High School | Holt | Holt Public Schools | 39% | 45% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 1,626 |
| #362 | B- | Ionia High School | Ionia | Ionia Public Schools | 39% | 29% | Exceeds Expectations | 805 |
| #363 | B- | Johannesburglewiston High School | Johannesburg | Johannesburg-Lewiston Area Schools | 39% | 26% | Exceeds Expectations | 218 |
| #364 | B- | Lake City High School | Lake City | Lake City Area School District | 39% | 27% | Exceeds Expectations | 392 |
| #365 | B- | Lakeview High School | Saint Clair Shores | Lakeview Public Schools (Macomb) | 39% | 37% | Meets Expectations | 1,465 |
| #366 | B- | Lapeer High School | Lapeer | Lapeer Community Schools | 39% | 35% | Meets Expectations | 1,196 |
| #367 | B- | Loy Norrix High School | Kalamazoo | Kalamazoo Public Schools | 39% | 46% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 1,771 |
| #368 | B- | Marine City High School (Magnet) | Marine City | East China School District | 39% | 37% | Meets Expectations | 523 |
| #369 | B- | Martin High School | Martin | Martin Public Schools | 39% | 31% | Meets Expectations | 332 |
| #370 | B- | Milan High School | Milan | Milan Area Schools | 39% | 38% | Meets Expectations | 568 |
| #371 | B- | New Haven High School | New Haven | New Haven Community Schools | 39% | 29% | Exceeds Expectations | 364 |
| #372 | B- | Flushing High School | Flushing | Flushing Community Schools | 38% | 36% | Meets Expectations | 1,278 |
| #373 | B- | Kearsley High School | Flint | Kearsley Community School District | 38% | 23% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 887 |
| #374 | B- | Lakeview High School | Battle Creek | Lakeview Sch. District (Calhoun) | 38% | 36% | Meets Expectations | 1,383 |
| #375 | B- | Creative Technologies Academy (Charter, K-12) | Cedar Springs | Creative Technologies Academy | 37% | 33% | Meets Expectations | 323 |
| #376 | B- | Flat River Academy (Magnet, Charter, K-12) | Greenville | Flat River Academy | 37% | 34% | Meets Expectations | 129 |
| #377 | B- | Caseville School K12 (K-12) | Caseville | Caseville Public Schools | 36% | 32% | Meets Expectations | 221 |
| #378 | B- | Chassell K12 School (Magnet, K-12) | Chassell | Chassell Township School District | 36% | 40% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 197 |
| #379 | B- | Mid Peninsula School (K-12) | Rock | Mid Peninsula School District | 36% | 25% | Exceeds Expectations | 191 |
| #380 | B- | Atlanta Community Schools (K-12) | Atlanta | Atlanta Community Schools | 35% | 33% | Meets Expectations | 267 |
| #381 | B- | Grand Rapids Montessori Academy (K-12) | Grand Rapids | Grand Rapids Public Schools | 35% | 39% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 320 |
| #382 | B- | Star International Academy (Charter, K-12) | Dearborn Heights | Star International Academy | 35% | 28% | Meets Expectations | 1,698 |
| #383 | B- | Lifetech Academy (Charter, K-12) | Eaton Rapids | LifeTech Academy | 34% | 33% | Meets Expectations | 400 |
| #384 | C+ | Breckenridge High School | Breckenridge | Breckenridge Community Schools | 38% | 24% | Exceeds Expectations | 318 |
| #385 | C+ | Caro High School | Caro | Caro Community Schools | 38% | 29% | Exceeds Expectations | 423 |
| #386 | C+ | Climaxscotts High School | Climax | Climax-Scotts Community Schools | 38% | 31% | Meets Expectations | 274 |
| #387 | C+ | Dundee Community High School | Dundee | Dundee Community Schools | 38% | 40% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 490 |
| #388 | C+ | Fowlerville High School | Fowlerville | Fowlerville Community Schools | 38% | 33% | Meets Expectations | 847 |
| #389 | C+ | Heritage High School | Saginaw | Saginaw Township Community Schools | 38% | 34% | Meets Expectations | 1,396 |
| #390 | C+ | Holton High School | Holton | Holton Public Schools | 38% | 23% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 249 |
| #391 | C+ | Sault Area High School (Magnet) | Sault Sainte Marie | Sault Ste. Marie Area Schools | 38% | 44% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 716 |
| #392 | C+ | Springport High School | Springport | Springport Public Schools | 38% | 25% | Exceeds Expectations | 303 |
| #393 | C+ | Sturgis High School | Sturgis | Sturgis Public Schools | 38% | 24% | Exceeds Expectations | 993 |
| #394 | C+ | Arts Academy In The Woods (Charter) | Fraser | Arts Academy in the Woods | 37% | 28% | Exceeds Expectations | 316 |
| #395 | C+ | Ashley High School | Ashley | Ashley Community Schools | 37% | 20% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 73 |
| #396 | C+ | Au Gressims High School | Au Gres | Au Gres-Sims School District | 37% | 27% | Exceeds Expectations | 141 |
| #397 | C+ | Beaverton Juniorsenior High School (Magnet) | Beaverton | Beaverton Schools | 37% | 24% | Exceeds Expectations | 435 |
| #398 | C+ | Coldwater High School (Magnet) | Coldwater | Coldwater Community Schools | 37% | 27% | Exceeds Expectations | 944 |
| #399 | C+ | Grand Rapids Montessori Middlehigh | Grand Rapids | Grand Rapids Public Schools | 37% | 25% | Exceeds Expectations | 180 |
| #400 | C+ | Harbor Beach Community High School (Magnet) | Harbor Beach | Harbor Beach Community Schools | 37% | 38% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 212 |
| #401 | C+ | Houghton Lake Jrsr High School | Houghton Lake | Houghton Lake Community Schools | 37% | 25% | Exceeds Expectations | 511 |
| #402 | C+ | Kenowa Hills High School | Grand Rapids | Kenowa Hills Public Schools | 37% | 35% | Meets Expectations | 933 |
| #403 | C+ | Marion High School | Marion | Marion Public Schools | 37% | 26% | Exceeds Expectations | 235 |
| #404 | C+ | Perry High School | Perry | Perry Public Schools | 37% | 32% | Meets Expectations | 317 |
| #405 | C+ | Pinconning High School | Pinconning | Pinconning Area Schools | 37% | 32% | Meets Expectations | 394 |
| #406 | C+ | Posen Consolidated High School | Posen | Posen Consolidated School District No. 9 | 37% | 25% | Exceeds Expectations | 104 |
| #407 | C+ | Reading High School (Magnet) | Reading | Reading Community Schools | 37% | 25% | Exceeds Expectations | 309 |
| #408 | C+ | Reethspuffer High School | Muskegon | Reeths-Puffer Schools | 37% | 35% | Meets Expectations | 1,177 |
| #409 | C+ | Sandusky Juniorsenior High School | Sandusky | Sandusky Community School District | 37% | 32% | Meets Expectations | 468 |
| #410 | C+ | Avondale High School | Auburn Hills | Avondale School District | 36% | 34% | Meets Expectations | 1,004 |
| #411 | C+ | Belleville High School | Belleville | Van Buren Public Schools | 36% | 36% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 1,770 |
| #412 | C+ | Charlotte Senior High School (Magnet) | Charlotte | Charlotte Public Schools | 36% | 31% | Meets Expectations | 698 |
| #413 | C+ | Chippewa Valley High School (Magnet) | Clinton Twp | Chippewa Valley Schools | 36% | 33% | Meets Expectations | 2,221 |
| #414 | C+ | Coleman Juniorsenior High School | Coleman | Coleman Community Schools | 36% | 26% | Exceeds Expectations | 284 |
| #415 | C+ | Dearborn High School | Dearborn | Dearborn City School District | 36% | 40% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 1,969 |
| #416 | C+ | Farwell High School (Magnet) | Farwell | Farwell Area Schools | 36% | 27% | Exceeds Expectations | 335 |
| #417 | C+ | Galesburgaugusta High School | Galesburg | Galesburg-Augusta Community Schools | 36% | 33% | Meets Expectations | 348 |
| #418 | C+ | Grand Rapids Public Museum High | Grand Rapids | Grand Rapids Public Schools | 36% | 34% | Meets Expectations | 273 |
| #419 | C+ | High School (Magnet) | Harrison Township | L'Anse Creuse Public Schools | 36% | 35% | Meets Expectations | 1,246 |
| #420 | C+ | Homer Community High School | Homer | Homer Community School District | 36% | 35% | Meets Expectations | 290 |
| #421 | C+ | Ishpeming High School | Ishpeming | Ishpeming Public School District No. 1 | 36% | 29% | Meets Expectations | 211 |
| #422 | C+ | Marlette Jrsr High School | Marlette | Marlette Community Schools | 36% | 26% | Exceeds Expectations | 367 |
| #423 | C+ | Pine River Area High School | Leroy | Pine River Area Schools | 36% | 31% | Meets Expectations | 417 |
| #424 | C+ | Athens Juniorsenor High School | Athens | Athens Area Schools | 35% | 31% | Meets Expectations | 268 |
| #425 | C+ | Birch Run High School | Birch Run | Birch Run Area Schools | 35% | 31% | Meets Expectations | 573 |
| #426 | C+ | Corunna High School | Corunna | Corunna Public Schools | 35% | 35% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 666 |
| #427 | C+ | Mancelona High School | Mancelona | Mancelona Public Schools | 35% | 21% | Exceeds Expectations | 286 |
| #428 | C+ | Onaway Senior High School | Onaway | Onaway Area Community School District | 35% | 25% | Exceeds Expectations | 160 |
| #429 | C+ | Rogers City High School | Rogers City | Rogers City Area Schools | 35% | 33% | Meets Expectations | 268 |
| #430 | C+ | Sand Creek High School | Sand Creek | Sand Creek Community Schools | 35% | 28% | Meets Expectations | 425 |
| #431 | C+ | Watervliet Senior High School | Watervliet | Watervliet School District | 35% | 24% | Exceeds Expectations | 393 |
| #432 | C+ | Baraga School (K-12) | Baraga | Baraga Area Schools | 34% | 27% | Meets Expectations | 317 |
| #433 | C+ | Central Lake Public Schools (K-12) | Central Lake | Central Lake Public Schools | 34% | 26% | Meets Expectations | 247 |
| #434 | C+ | Engadine Schools (K-12) | Engadine | Engadine Consolidated Schools | 34% | 28% | Meets Expectations | 251 |
| #435 | C+ | Big Bay De Noc School (K-12) | Cooks | Big Bay De Noc School District | 33% | 33% | Meets Expectations | 176 |
| #436 | C+ | Wakefieldmarenisco School (K-12) | Wakefield | Wakefield-Marenisco School District | 33% | 37% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 252 |
| #437 | C+ | Detroit International Academy For Young Women (K-12) | Detroit | Detroit Public Schools Community District | 32% | 17% | Exceeds Expectations | 225 |
| #438 | C+ | Joy Preparatory Academy (Charter, K-12) | Detroit | Joy Preparatory Academy | 32% | 10% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 179 |
| #439 | C+ | South Central Michigan Virtual (K-12) | Jackson | Jackson Public Schools | 32% | 21% | Exceeds Expectations | 411 |
| #440 | C+ | Trillium Academy (Charter, K-12) | Taylor | Trillium Academy | 32% | 22% | Exceeds Expectations | 681 |
| #441 | C+ | Pickford Public Schools (K-12) | Pickford | Pickford Public Schools | 31% | 37% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 463 |
| #442 | C | Airport Senior High School | Carleton | Airport Community Schools | 35% | 32% | Meets Expectations | 775 |
| #443 | C | Alcona Community High School (Magnet) | Harrisville | Alcona Community Schools | 35% | 25% | Exceeds Expectations | 371 |
| #444 | C | Bangor High School | Bangor | Bangor Public Schools (Van Buren) | 35% | 17% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 276 |
| #445 | C | Capac Jrsr High School | Capac | Capac Community Schools | 35% | 26% | Exceeds Expectations | 336 |
| #446 | C | Hillman Community Jrsr High School (Magnet) | Hillman | Hillman Community Schools | 35% | 31% | Meets Expectations | 228 |
| #447 | C | Manistique Middle And High School | Manistique | Manistique Area Schools | 35% | 38% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 433 |
| #448 | C | Mesick Consolidated Jrsr High School | Mesick | Mesick Consolidated Schools | 35% | 25% | Exceeds Expectations | 301 |
| #449 | C | Northwest High School | Jackson | Northwest Community Schools | 35% | 32% | Meets Expectations | 972 |
| #450 | C | Brandywine Senior High School | Niles | Brandywine Community Schools | 34% | 25% | Exceeds Expectations | 363 |
| #451 | C | Bronson Jrsr High School | Bronson | Bronson Community School District | 34% | 30% | Meets Expectations | 544 |
| #452 | C | Byron Area High School | Byron | Byron Area Schools | 34% | 38% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 236 |
| #453 | C | Cousino Senior High School | Warren | Warren Consolidated Schools | 34% | 31% | Meets Expectations | 1,279 |
| #454 | C | Decatur JR SR High School | Decatur | Decatur Public Schools | 34% | 25% | Exceeds Expectations | 405 |
| #455 | C | Fraser High School | Fraser | Fraser Public Schools | 34% | 32% | Meets Expectations | 1,524 |
| #456 | C | Fulton High School | Middleton | Fulton Schools | 34% | 23% | Exceeds Expectations | 152 |
| #457 | C | Holland High School | Holland | Holland City School District | 34% | 25% | Exceeds Expectations | 962 |
| #458 | C | Kalamazoo Central High School | Kalamazoo | Kalamazoo Public Schools | 34% | 48% | Underperforms Expectations | 1,612 |
| #459 | C | Lake Shore High School | Saint Clair Shores | Lake Shore Public Schools (Macomb) | 34% | 33% | Meets Expectations | 950 |
| #460 | C | Merrill High School | Merrill | Merrill Community Schools | 34% | 32% | Meets Expectations | 185 |
| #461 | C | Morenci Middle And High School | Morenci | Morenci Area Schools | 34% | 23% | Exceeds Expectations | 289 |
| #462 | C | Newaygo High School | Newaygo | Newaygo Public School District | 34% | 29% | Meets Expectations | 493 |
| #463 | C | Norway High School (Magnet) | Norway | Norway-Vulcan Area Schools | 34% | 42% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 177 |
| #464 | C | Oakridge High School | Muskegon | Oakridge Public Schools | 34% | 29% | Meets Expectations | 561 |
| #465 | C | Oscar A Carlson High School | Rockwood | Gibraltar School District | 34% | 34% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 1,165 |
| #466 | C | Pellston Middlehigh School | Pellston | Pellston Public Schools | 34% | 26% | Meets Expectations | 254 |
| #467 | C | Port Huron Northern High School | Port Huron | Port Huron Area School District | 34% | 40% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 1,169 |
| #468 | C | Tri County Senior High School | Howard City | Tri County Area Schools | 34% | 30% | Meets Expectations | 539 |
| #469 | C | Waterford Kettering High School | Waterford | Waterford School District | 34% | 30% | Meets Expectations | 966 |
| #470 | C | Ypsilanti Stemm Middle College | Ypsilanti | Ypsilanti Community Schools | 34% | 29% | Meets Expectations | 112 |
| #471 | C | Arbor Preparatory High School (Charter) | Ypsilanti | Arbor Preparatory High School | 33% | 19% | Exceeds Expectations | 280 |
| #472 | C | Carson Citycrystal High School | Carson City | Carson City-Crystal Area Schools | 33% | 33% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 218 |
| #473 | C | Concord High School | Concord | Concord Community Schools | 33% | 25% | Meets Expectations | 215 |
| #474 | C | Constantine High School | Constantine | Constantine Public School District | 33% | 31% | Meets Expectations | 400 |
| #475 | C | East Kentwood High School | Grand Rapids | Kentwood Public Schools | 33% | 29% | Meets Expectations | 2,010 |
| #476 | C | Jefferson High School | Newport | Jefferson Schools (Monroe) | 33% | 26% | Meets Expectations | 462 |
| #477 | C | North Adamsjerome Middlehigh School | North Adams | North Adams-Jerome Public Schools | 33% | 22% | Exceeds Expectations | 200 |
| #478 | C | Sterling Heights Senior HS | Sterling Heights | Warren Consolidated Schools | 33% | 29% | Meets Expectations | 1,389 |
| #479 | C | Swartz Creek High School | Swartz Creek | Swartz Creek Community Schools | 33% | 30% | Meets Expectations | 1,042 |
| #480 | C | The Greenspire School (Charter) | Traverse City | The Greenspire School | 33% | 44% | Underperforms Expectations | 120 |
| #481 | C | Union City High School | Union City | Union City Community Schools | 33% | 29% | Meets Expectations | 293 |
| #482 | C | Wolverine Middlehigh School | Wolverine | Wolverine Community School District | 33% | 23% | Exceeds Expectations | 135 |
| #483 | C | Belding High School | Belding | Belding Area School District | 32% | 29% | Meets Expectations | 557 |
| #484 | C | Benzie Academy | Benzonia | Benzie County Central Schools | 32% | 28% | Meets Expectations | 70 |
| #485 | C | Kent City High School | Kent City | Kent City Community Schools | 32% | 34% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 416 |
| #486 | C | Mayville Middle High School | Mayville | Mayville Community School District | 32% | 26% | Meets Expectations | 295 |
| #487 | C | Morley Stanwood High School (Magnet) | Morley | Morley Stanwood Community Schools | 32% | 22% | Exceeds Expectations | 362 |
| #488 | C | Peck Jrsr High School | Peck | Peck Community School District | 32% | 23% | Exceeds Expectations | 197 |
| #489 | C | Roosevelt High School | Wyandotte | Wyandotte School District of the City of | 32% | 38% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 1,232 |
| #490 | C | Shelby High School | Shelby | Shelby Public Schools | 32% | 24% | Meets Expectations | 376 |
| #491 | C | Webberville High School | Webberville | Webberville Community Schools | 32% | 24% | Meets Expectations | 164 |
| #492 | C | North Central Academy Campus (Charter, K-12) | Mancelona | Bay City Academy | 31% | 23% | Meets Expectations | 165 |
| #493 | C | Camdenfrontier K12 School (K-12) | Camden | Camden-Frontier School | 30% | 25% | Meets Expectations | 452 |
| #494 | C | Lanse Area School (K-12) | Lanse | L'Anse Area Schools | 30% | 31% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 513 |
| #495 | C | New Paradigm College Prep (Charter, K-12) | Detroit | New Paradigm College Prep | 30% | 11% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 196 |
| #496 | C | Waldron Area Schools (K-12) | Waldron | Waldron Area Schools | 30% | 21% | Meets Expectations | 261 |
| #497 | C | Newberry Area School (K-12) | Newberry | Tahquamenon Area Schools | 29% | 28% | Meets Expectations | 499 |
| #498 | C | Tekonsha Schools (K-12) | Tekonsha | Tekonsha Community Schools | 29% | 27% | Meets Expectations | 185 |
| #499 | C | State Street Academy (Charter, K-12) | Bay City | State Street Academy | 28% | 20% | Meets Expectations | 258 |
| #500 | C- | Bay City Central High School | Bay City | Bay City School District | 32% | 31% | Meets Expectations | 1,033 |