| #501 | C- | Coloma High School | Coloma | Coloma Community Schools | 32% | 30% | Meets Expectations | 369 |
| #502 | C- | Iron Mountain High School | Iron Mountain | Iron Mountain Public Schools | 32% | 39% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 253 |
| #503 | C- | Montabella Juniorsenior High | Blanchard | Montabella Community Schools | 32% | 23% | Exceeds Expectations | 382 |
| #504 | C- | Union High School | Dowagiac | Dowagiac Union School District | 32% | 21% | Exceeds Expectations | 532 |
| #505 | C- | Vassar Senior High School | Vassar | Vassar Public Schools | 32% | 28% | Meets Expectations | 481 |
| #506 | C- | Alma Senior High School | Alma | Alma Public Schools | 31% | 28% | Meets Expectations | 558 |
| #507 | C- | Comstock High School | Kalamazoo | Comstock Public Schools | 31% | 26% | Meets Expectations | 378 |
| #508 | C- | Da Vinci Institute 612 (Charter, K-12) | Jackson | Da Vinci Schools | 31% | 19% | Exceeds Expectations | 383 |
| #509 | C- | Eau Claire High School | Eau Claire | Eau Claire Public Schools | 31% | 18% | Exceeds Expectations | 190 |
| #510 | C- | Edsel Ford High School | Dearborn | Dearborn City School District | 31% | 35% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 1,639 |
| #511 | C- | Lakeville High School | Otisville | LakeVille Community School District | 31% | 27% | Meets Expectations | 373 |
| #512 | C- | Lincoln Senior High School | Ypsilanti | Lincoln Consolidated School District | 31% | 27% | Meets Expectations | 927 |
| #513 | C- | Menominee High School | Menominee | Menominee Area Public Schools | 31% | 35% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 350 |
| #514 | C- | Mioausable High School | Mio | Mio-AuSable Schools | 31% | 34% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 268 |
| #515 | C- | Oakland Flextech High School (Charter) | Farmington Hills | Oakland FlexTech High School | 31% | 27% | Meets Expectations | 201 |
| #516 | C- | Ogemaw Heights High School | West Branch | West Branch-Rose City Area Schools | 31% | 31% | Meets Expectations | 573 |
| #517 | C- | Owosso High School | Owosso | Owosso Public Schools | 31% | 31% | Meets Expectations | 843 |
| #518 | C- | Southgate Anderson High School | Southgate | Southgate Community School District | 31% | 32% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 990 |
| #519 | C- | Evart High School | Evart | Evart Public Schools | 30% | 24% | Meets Expectations | 281 |
| #520 | C- | Ferndale High School | Ferndale | Ferndale Public Schools | 30% | 34% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 712 |
| #521 | C- | Henry Ford Academy (Charter) | Dearborn | Henry Ford Academy | 30% | 21% | Exceeds Expectations | 497 |
| #522 | C- | Hesperia High School | Hesperia | Hesperia Community Schools | 30% | 26% | Meets Expectations | 254 |
| #523 | C- | Inland Lakes Secondary School | Indian River | Inland Lakes Schools | 30% | 27% | Meets Expectations | 324 |
| #524 | C- | Lawton High School | Lawton | Lawton Community School District | 30% | 25% | Meets Expectations | 289 |
| #525 | C- | Manton Consolidated High School | Manton | Manton Consolidated Schools | 30% | 25% | Meets Expectations | 285 |
| #526 | C- | Munising High And Middle School | Munising | Munising Public Schools | 30% | 36% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 305 |
| #527 | C- | Pittsford Area High School | Pittsford | Pittsford Area Schools | 30% | 18% | Exceeds Expectations | 198 |
| #528 | C- | South Haven High School | South Haven | South Haven Public Schools | 30% | 35% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 569 |
| #529 | C- | Warren Woods Tower High School | Warren | Warren Woods Public Schools | 30% | 28% | Meets Expectations | 1,047 |
| #530 | C- | Akronfairgrove Jrsr High School | Fairgrove | Akron-Fairgrove Schools | 29% | 24% | Meets Expectations | 167 |
| #531 | C- | Bellevue Jrsr High School | Bellevue | Bellevue Community Schools | 29% | 31% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 273 |
| #532 | C- | Ca Frost Environmental Science Academy Middle High School | Grand Rapids | Grand Rapids Public Schools | 29% | 24% | Meets Expectations | 357 |
| #533 | C- | Fennville Public High School | Fennville | Fennville Public Schools | 29% | 21% | Meets Expectations | 378 |
| #534 | C- | Harrison Community High School | Harrison | Harrison Community Schools | 29% | 21% | Meets Expectations | 341 |
| #535 | C- | Michigan Center Jrsr High School Michigan Center | Michigan Center | Michigan Center School District | 29% | 27% | Meets Expectations | 580 |
| #536 | C- | Mott Middle College High School | Flint | Carman-Ainsworth Community Schools | 29% | 25% | Meets Expectations | 332 |
| #537 | C- | Owendalegagetown Jrsr High School | Owendale | Owendale-Gagetown Area School District | 29% | 21% | Meets Expectations | 82 |
| #538 | C- | Parchment High School | Kalamazoo | Parchment School District | 29% | 34% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 434 |
| #539 | C- | Britton Deerfield Schoolsbritton Building Britton (K-12) | Britton | Britton Deerfield Schools | 28% | 30% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 237 |
| #540 | C- | Maple Valley Jrsr High School (Magnet) | Vermontville | Maple Valley Schools | 28% | 28% | Meets Expectations | 385 |
| #541 | C- | Bay City Academy Farragut Campus (Charter, K-12) | Bay City | Bay City Academy | 27% | 21% | Meets Expectations | 341 |
| #542 | C- | David Ellis Academy (Charter, K-12) | Detroit | David Ellis Academy | 27% | 8% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 200 |
| #543 | C- | Lcs Virtual Academy (K-12) | Ypsilanti | Lincoln Consolidated School District | 27% | 27% | Meets Expectations | 128 |
| #544 | C- | Ojibwe Charter School (Charter, K-12) | Brimley | Ojibwe Charter School | 27% | 16% | Exceeds Expectations | 144 |
| #545 | C- | Marshall Academy (Charter, K-12) | Marshall | Marshall Academy | 26% | 22% | Meets Expectations | 272 |
| #546 | D+ | Carrollton High School | Saginaw | Carrollton Public Schools | 28% | 27% | Meets Expectations | 484 |
| #547 | D+ | Central Montcalm Middle High School | Stanton | Central Montcalm Public Schools | 28% | 27% | Meets Expectations | 786 |
| #548 | D+ | Colon High School | Colon | Colon Community School District | 28% | 29% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 266 |
| #549 | D+ | Forest Area High School | Fife Lake | Forest Area Community Schools | 28% | 22% | Meets Expectations | 158 |
| #550 | D+ | Garden City High School | Garden City | Garden City Public Schools | 28% | 28% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 846 |
| #551 | D+ | Jackson High School | Jackson | Jackson Public Schools | 28% | 23% | Meets Expectations | 1,056 |
| #552 | D+ | Mendon Middlehigh School | Mendon | Mendon Community School District | 28% | 31% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 267 |
| #553 | D+ | Warren Mott High School | Warren | Warren Consolidated Schools | 28% | 28% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 1,385 |
| #554 | D+ | Waverly Senior High School | Lansing | Waverly Community Schools | 28% | 31% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 1,000 |
| #555 | D+ | Genesee High School | Genesee | Genesee School District | 27% | 26% | Meets Expectations | 342 |
| #556 | D+ | Mason County Central HS | Scottville | Mason County Central Schools | 27% | 27% | Meets Expectations | 407 |
| #557 | D+ | Mount Clemens High School | Mount Clemens | Mount Clemens Community School District | 27% | 10% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 203 |
| #558 | D+ | Vestaburg Community High School (Magnet) | Vestaburg | Vestaburg Community Schools | 27% | 26% | Meets Expectations | 252 |
| #559 | D+ | Center Line High School Center | Line | Center Line Public Schools | 26% | 24% | Meets Expectations | 663 |
| #560 | D+ | Davis Aerospace Technical High School At Golightly | Detroit | Detroit Public Schools Community District | 26% | 23% | Meets Expectations | 134 |
| #561 | D+ | Flextech High School (Charter) | Brighton | FlexTech High School | 26% | 29% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 177 |
| #562 | D+ | Fordson High School | Dearborn | Dearborn City School District | 26% | 38% | Underperforms Expectations | 2,339 |
| #563 | D+ | Grand Rapids University Preparatory Academy (Magnet) | Grand Rapids | Grand Rapids Public Schools | 26% | 13% | Exceeds Expectations | 466 |
| #564 | D+ | Hudson Area Jrsr High School | Hudson | Hudson Area Schools | 26% | 28% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 438 |
| #565 | D+ | Monroe High School | Monroe | Monroe Public Schools | 26% | 30% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 1,304 |
| #566 | D+ | Waterford Mott High School | Waterford | Waterford School District | 26% | 27% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 1,131 |
| #567 | D+ | Wyoming High School | Wyoming | Wyoming Public Schools | 26% | 17% | Exceeds Expectations | 1,284 |
| #568 | D+ | Adrian High School | Adrian | Adrian Public Schools | 25% | 29% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 781 |
| #569 | D+ | Detroit Edison Public School Academy High School (Charter) | Detroit | Detroit Edison Public School Academy | 25% | 14% | Exceeds Expectations | 405 |
| #570 | D+ | Godwin Heights Senior High School | Grand Rapids | Godwin Heights Public Schools | 25% | 12% | Exceeds Expectations | 689 |
| #571 | D+ | Gwinn Middlehigh School | Gwinn | Gwinn Area Community Schools | 25% | 29% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 498 |
| #572 | D+ | Lee M Thurston High School | Redford | South Redford School District | 25% | 18% | Meets Expectations | 883 |
| #573 | D+ | Orchard View High School (Magnet) | Muskegon | Orchard View Schools | 25% | 21% | Meets Expectations | 576 |
| #574 | D+ | Port Huron High School | Port Huron | Port Huron Area School District | 25% | 31% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 1,100 |
| #575 | D+ | White Cloud High School | White Cloud | White Cloud Public Schools | 25% | 18% | Meets Expectations | 294 |
| #576 | D+ | White Pigeon Jrsr High School (Magnet) | White Pigeon | White Pigeon Community Schools | 25% | 27% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 386 |
| #577 | D+ | Cassopolis High School | Cassopolis | Cassopolis Public Schools | 24% | 23% | Meets Expectations | 271 |
| #578 | D+ | Frederick Douglass Academy For Young Men | Detroit | Detroit Public Schools Community District | 24% | 21% | Meets Expectations | 76 |
| #579 | D+ | Flint Cultural Center Academy (Charter, K-12) | Flint | Flint Cultural Center Academy | 23% | 8% | Exceeds Expectations | 596 |
| #580 | D+ | Multicultural Academy (Charter, K-12) | Ann Arbor | Multicultural Academy | 23% | 31% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 191 |
| #581 | D+ | Landmark Academy (Charter, K-12) | Kimball | Landmark Academy | 22% | 25% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 850 |
| #582 | D+ | Pansophia Academy (Charter, K-12) | Coldwater | Pansophia Academy | 22% | 27% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 433 |
| #583 | D+ | Michigan Mathematics And Science Academy Dequindre (Charter, K-12) | Warren | Michigan Mathematics and Science Academy | 21% | 13% | Meets Expectations | 587 |
| #584 | D+ | Nah Tah Wahsh Public School Academy (Charter, K-12) | Wilson | Nah Tah Wahsh Public School Academy | 21% | 18% | Meets Expectations | 185 |
| #585 | D+ | Oakside Prep Academy (Charter, K-12) | Waterford | Oakside Prep Academy | 21% | 12% | Meets Expectations | 1,182 |
| #586 | D | American International Academy High Schoolmiddle Schooll (Charter) | Inkster | American International Academy | 24% | 11% | Exceeds Expectations | 245 |
| #587 | D | Bentley Senior High School | Burton | Bentley Community School District | 24% | 22% | Meets Expectations | 257 |
| #588 | D | Burr Oak High School | Burr Oak | Burr Oak Community School District | 24% | 23% | Meets Expectations | 78 |
| #589 | D | Eastern High School (Magnet) | Lansing | Lansing Public School District | 24% | 27% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 1,049 |
| #590 | D | Hartford High School | Hartford | Hartford Public Schools | 24% | 20% | Meets Expectations | 404 |
| #591 | D | Kelloggsville High School | Wyoming | Kelloggsville Public Schools | 24% | 16% | Exceeds Expectations | 632 |
| #592 | D | Oakland International Academy High School (Charter) | Hamtramck | Oakland International Academy | 24% | 33% | Underperforms Expectations | 371 |
| #593 | D | Bridge Academy Of Southwest Michigan (Charter) | Benton Harbor | Bridge Academy of Southwest Michigan | 23% | 22% | Meets Expectations | 92 |
| #594 | D | Clarenceville High School | Livonia | Clarenceville School District | 23% | 30% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 674 |
| #595 | D | Covert High School | Covert | Covert Public Schools | 23% | 14% | Exceeds Expectations | 103 |
| #596 | D | East Jackson Secondary School | Jackson | East Jackson Community Schools | 23% | 18% | Meets Expectations | 364 |
| #597 | D | Lawrence Jrsr High School | Lawrence | Lawrence Public Schools | 23% | 18% | Meets Expectations | 212 |
| #598 | D | Lee High School | Wyoming | Godfrey-Lee Public Schools | 23% | 13% | Exceeds Expectations | 503 |
| #599 | D | Vandercook Lake High School | Jackson | Vandercook Lake Public Schools | 23% | 18% | Meets Expectations | 308 |
| #600 | D | Bloomingdale Middle And High School | Bloomingdale | Bloomingdale Public School District | 22% | 21% | Meets Expectations | 569 |
| #601 | D | Lincoln Park High School | Lincoln Park | Lincoln Park School District of the City of | 22% | 16% | Meets Expectations | 1,367 |
| #602 | D | Annapolis High School | Dearborn Heights | Dearborn Heights School District #7 | 21% | 22% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 748 |
| #603 | D | Baldwin Senior High School | Baldwin | Baldwin Community Schools | 21% | 17% | Meets Expectations | 119 |
| #604 | D | Carmanainsworth High School | Flint | Carman-Ainsworth Community Schools | 21% | 16% | Meets Expectations | 1,033 |
| #605 | D | Charlton Heston Academy (Charter, K-12) | Saint Helen | Charlton Heston Academy | 21% | 23% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 767 |
| #606 | D | John Glenn High School | Westland | Wayne-Westland Community School District | 21% | 26% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 1,542 |
| #607 | D | Madison High School | Madison Heights | Madison District Public Schools | 21% | 13% | Meets Expectations | 269 |
| #608 | D | Melvindale High School | Melvindale | Melvindale-Northern Allen Park Schools | 21% | 42% | Underperforms Expectations | 955 |
| #609 | D | Summit Academy North High School (Charter) | Romulus | Summit Academy North | 21% | 20% | Meets Expectations | 571 |
| #610 | D | Taylor High School | Taylor | Taylor School District | 21% | 28% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 1,394 |
| #611 | D | Wayne Memorial High School | Wayne | Wayne-Westland Community School District | 21% | 27% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 1,361 |
| #612 | D | Center Line Preparatory Academy Center (Charter, K-12) | Line | Center Line Preparatory Academy | 20% | 8% | Exceeds Expectations | 774 |
| #613 | D | Central Academy (Charter, K-12) | Ann Arbor | Central Academy | 20% | 42% | Underperforms Expectations | 530 |
| #614 | D | Cesar Chavez High School (Charter) | Detroit | Cesar Chavez Academy | 20% | 15% | Meets Expectations | 705 |
| #615 | D | David Ellis Academy West (Charter, K-12) | Redford | David Ellis Academy West | 20% | 9% | Exceeds Expectations | 663 |
| #616 | D | Detroit School Of Arts | Detroit | Detroit Public Schools Community District | 20% | 12% | Exceeds Expectations | 432 |
| #617 | D | Litchfield High School | Litchfield | Litchfield Community Schools | 20% | 29% | Underperforms Expectations | 131 |
| #618 | D | Nextech High School (Charter) | Grand Rapids | NexTech High School | 20% | 16% | Meets Expectations | 140 |
| #619 | D | Roseville High School | Roseville | Roseville Community Schools | 20% | 19% | Meets Expectations | 1,216 |
| #620 | D | Universal Learning Academy (Charter, K-12) | Westland | Universal Learning Academy | 20% | 26% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 730 |
| #621 | D | Hope Academy Of West Michigan (Charter, K-12) | Grand Rapids | Hope Academy of West Michigan | 19% | 10% | Meets Expectations | 359 |
| #622 | D | Michigan Great Lakes Virtual Academy (Charter, K-12) | Manistee | Michigan Great Lakes Virtual Academy | 19% | 33% | Underperforms Expectations | 3,389 |
| #623 | D- | Everett High School (Magnet) | Lansing | Lansing Public School District | 19% | 29% | Underperforms Expectations | 1,232 |
| #624 | D- | Frontier International Academy (Charter, K-12) | Detroit | Frontier International Academy | 19% | 37% | Underperforms Expectations | 648 |
| #625 | D- | Hamtramck High School | Hamtramck | Hamtramck School District of the City of | 19% | 30% | Underperforms Expectations | 1,038 |
| #626 | D- | Southwest Middlehigh Academia Bilingue | Grand Rapids | Grand Rapids Public Schools | 19% | 14% | Meets Expectations | 330 |
| #627 | D- | Advanced Technology Academy (Magnet, Charter, K-12) | Dearborn | Advanced Technology Academy | 18% | 11% | Meets Expectations | 1,215 |
| #628 | D- | Atherton JR SR High School | Burton | Atherton Community Schools | 18% | 16% | Meets Expectations | 370 |
| #629 | D- | Countryside Academy Middlehigh School (Charter, K-12) | Benton Harbor | Countryside Academy | 18% | 11% | Meets Expectations | 352 |
| #630 | D- | Madison Academy High School (Charter) | Burton | Madison Academy | 18% | 10% | Meets Expectations | 241 |
| #631 | D- | Martin Luther King JR Senior High School | Detroit | Detroit Public Schools Community District | 18% | 19% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 821 |
| #632 | D- | University Preparatory Academy Psad High School (Magnet, Charter) | Detroit | University Preparatory Academy (PSAD) | 18% | 10% | Exceeds Expectations | 571 |
| #633 | D- | University Preparatory Art Design Middlehigh (Charter) | Detroit | University Preparatory Art & Design | 18% | 11% | Meets Expectations | 843 |
| #634 | D- | Wellspring Preparatory High School (Charter) | Grand Rapids | Wellspring Preparatory High School | 18% | 19% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 307 |
| #635 | D- | Whittemoreprescott Jrsr High School | Whittemore | Whittemore-Prescott Area Schools | 18% | 18% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 321 |
| #636 | D- | Ea Johnson Memorial HS | Mount Morris | Mt. Morris Consolidated Schools | 17% | 14% | Meets Expectations | 465 |
| #637 | D- | Francis Reh Psa (Charter, K-12) | Saginaw | Francis Reh PSA | 17% | 7% | Exceeds Expectations | 499 |
| #638 | D- | Hazel Park High School | Hazel Park | Hazel Park School District of the City of | 17% | 23% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 587 |
| #639 | D- | Highpoint Virtual Academy Of Michigan (Charter, K-12) | Mesick | Highpoint Virtual Academy of Michigan | 17% | 30% | Underperforms Expectations | 2,308 |
| #640 | D- | Muskegon High School | Muskegon | Muskegon Public Schools of the City of | 17% | 13% | Meets Expectations | 1,039 |
| #641 | D- | Redford Union High School | Redford | Redford Union Schools District No. 1 | 17% | 17% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 736 |
| #642 | D- | Romulus Senior High School (Magnet) | Romulus | Romulus Community Schools | 17% | 14% | Meets Expectations | 643 |
| #643 | D- | Academy For Business And Technology High School (Charter) | Melvindale | Academy for Business and Technology | 16% | 9% | Meets Expectations | 258 |
| #644 | D- | Beecher High School | Mount Morris | Beecher Community School District | 16% | 9% | Meets Expectations | 262 |
| #645 | D- | Bendle High School (Magnet) | Burton | Bendle Public Schools | 16% | 18% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 317 |
| #646 | D- | Clintondale High School | Clinton Township | Clintondale Community Schools | 16% | 10% | Meets Expectations | 383 |
| #647 | D- | Fitzgerald Senior High School | Warren | Fitzgerald Public Schools | 16% | 13% | Meets Expectations | 806 |
| #648 | D- | Innovation Central High | Grand Rapids | Grand Rapids Public Schools | 16% | 12% | Meets Expectations | 523 |
| #649 | D- | Ottawa Hills High School | Grand Rapids | Grand Rapids Public Schools | 16% | 12% | Meets Expectations | 369 |
| #650 | D- | The New Standard Academy (Charter, K-12) | Flint | The New Standard Academy | 16% | 7% | Meets Expectations | 778 |
| #651 | D- | Union High School | Grand Rapids | Grand Rapids Public Schools | 16% | 13% | Meets Expectations | 922 |
| #652 | D- | University Preparatory Science And Math Psad High School (Magnet, Charter) | Detroit | University Preparatory Science and Math (PSAD) | 16% | 10% | Meets Expectations | 468 |
| #653 | D- | Westfield Preparatory High School (Charter) | Redford | Westfield Charter Academy | 16% | 10% | Meets Expectations | 828 |
| #654 | D- | Arthur Hill High School | Saginaw | Saginaw School District of the City of | 15% | 15% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 726 |
| #655 | D- | Chandler Park Academy High School (Charter) | Harper Woods | Chandler Park Academy | 15% | 9% | Meets Expectations | 682 |
| #656 | D- | Communication And Media Arts High School | Detroit | Detroit Public Schools Community District | 15% | 25% | Underperforms Expectations | 306 |
| #657 | D- | Jalen Rose Leadership Academy (Charter) | Detroit | Jalen Rose Leadership Academy | 15% | 13% | Meets Expectations | 411 |
| #658 | D- | Riverside Academy West Campus (Charter) | Dearborn | Riverside Academy | 15% | 22% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 403 |
| #659 | D- | Robichaud Senior High School | Dearborn Heights | Westwood Community School District | 15% | 12% | Meets Expectations | 323 |
| #660 | D- | South Lake High School | Saint Clair Shores | South Lake Schools | 15% | 17% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 516 |
| #661 | D- | University Yes Academy (Charter, K-12) | Detroit | University Yes Academy | 15% | 7% | Meets Expectations | 365 |
| #662 | D- | University High School | Ferndale | Ferndale Public Schools | 14% | 13% | Meets Expectations | 476 |
| #663 | F | Benjamin Franklin Middle School | Wayne | Wayne-Westland Community School District | 21% | 17% | Meets Expectations | 646 |
| #664 | F | Battle Creek Central High School | Battle Creek | Battle Creek Public Schools | 14% | 17% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 1,108 |
| #665 | F | Crockett Midtown High School Of Science And Medicine | Detroit | Detroit Public Schools Community District | 14% | 16% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 206 |
| #666 | F | Hamady Community High School | Flint | Westwood Heights Schools | 14% | 9% | Meets Expectations | 498 |
| #667 | F | Jw Sexton High School (Magnet) | Lansing | Lansing Public School District | 14% | 18% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 976 |
| #668 | F | Pontiac High School | Pontiac | Pontiac City School District | 14% | 18% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 935 |
| #669 | F | Bradford Academy (Magnet, Charter, K-12) | Southfield | Bradford Academy | 13% | 8% | Meets Expectations | 980 |
| #670 | F | Cornerstone Jeffersondouglass Academy (Charter, K-12) | Detroit | Cornerstone Jefferson-Douglass Academy | 13% | 8% | Meets Expectations | 530 |
| #671 | F | Detroit Public Safety Academy (Charter) | Detroit | Detroit Public Safety Academy | 13% | 9% | Meets Expectations | 159 |
| #672 | F | Hope Of Detroit Academy Middlehigh (Magnet, Charter, K-12) | Detroit | Hope of Detroit Academy | 13% | 10% | Meets Expectations | 645 |
| #673 | F | Lincolnking Adams Young School Grove Campus (Charter) | Detroit | Lincoln-King Adams-Young Academy | 13% | 20% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 539 |
| #674 | F | Muskegon Heights Academy (Magnet, Charter) | Muskegon | Muskegon Heights Public School Academy System | 13% | 8% | Meets Expectations | 272 |
| #675 | F | Pontiac Academy For Excellence (Magnet, Charter, K-12) | Pontiac | Pontiac Academy for Excellence | 13% | 14% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 551 |
| #676 | F | Southfield High School For The Arts And Technology (Magnet) | Southfield | Southfield Public School District | 13% | 15% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 1,208 |
| #677 | F | Eastpointe High School | Eastpointe | Eastpointe Community Schools | 12% | 10% | Meets Expectations | 633 |
| #678 | F | Harper Woods High School (Magnet) | Harper Woods | Harper Woods The School District of the City of | 12% | 10% | Meets Expectations | 879 |
| #679 | F | International Academy Of Flint K12 (Charter, K-12) | Flint | International Academy of Flint | 12% | 8% | Meets Expectations | 890 |
| #680 | F | Michigan Collegiate Middlehigh School (Charter) | Warren | Michigan Collegiate | 12% | 10% | Meets Expectations | 638 |
| #681 | F | Detroit Community Schools High School (Charter) | Detroit | Detroit Community Schools | 11% | 9% | Meets Expectations | 266 |
| #682 | F | Northwestern High School | Detroit | Detroit Public Schools Community District | 11% | 12% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 358 |
| #683 | F | Universal Academy (Charter, K-12) | Detroit | Universal Academy | 11% | 27% | Underperforms Expectations | 700 |
| #684 | F | Bridgeport High School (Magnet) | Bridgeport | Bridgeport-Spaulding Community School District | 10% | 11% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 501 |
| #685 | F | Cody High School | Detroit | Detroit Public Schools Community District | 10% | 23% | Underperforms Expectations | 466 |
| #686 | F | Mumford High School (Magnet) | Detroit | Detroit Public Schools Community District | 10% | 20% | Underperforms Expectations | 889 |
| #687 | F | Southeastern High School (Magnet) | Detroit | Detroit Public Schools Community District | 10% | 11% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 644 |
| #688 | F | Western International High School | Detroit | Detroit Public Schools Community District | 10% | 22% | Underperforms Expectations | 2,151 |
| #689 | F | Benton Harbor High School (Magnet) | Benton Harbor | Benton Harbor Area Schools | 9% | 9% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 495 |
| #690 | F | Detroit Leadership Academy High School (Charter) | Detroit | Detroit Leadership Academy | 9% | 9% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 289 |
| #691 | F | East English Village Preparatory Academy At Finney | Detroit | Detroit Public Schools Community District | 9% | 12% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 697 |
| #692 | F | Keys Grace Academy (Charter, K-12) | Madison Heights | Keys Grace Academy | 9% | 28% | Underperforms Expectations | 471 |
| #693 | F | Lincoln High School | Warren | Van Dyke Public Schools | 9% | 9% | Meets Expectations | 440 |
| #694 | F | Oak Park High School | Oak Park | Oak Park School District of the City of | 9% | 11% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 993 |
| #695 | F | Old Redford Academy High (Charter) | Detroit | Old Redford Academy | 9% | 9% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 381 |
| #696 | F | River Rouge High School | River Rouge | River Rouge School District of the City of | 9% | 8% | Meets Expectations | 966 |
| #697 | F | Southwestern Classical Academy (Magnet) | Flint | Flint School District of the City of | 9% | 13% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 461 |
| #698 | F | Voyageur College Prep (Charter) | Detroit | Voyageur Academy | 9% | 8% | Meets Expectations | 474 |
| #699 | F | West Side Academy Of Information Technology And Cyber Securi | Detroit | Detroit Public Schools Community District | 9% | 18% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 238 |
| #700 | F | Actech High School | Ypsilanti | Ypsilanti Community Schools | 8% | 20% | Underperforms Expectations | 449 |
| #701 | F | Arts And Technology Academy Of Pontiac (Charter, K-12) | Pontiac | Arts and Technology Academy of Pontiac | 8% | 12% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 818 |
| #702 | F | Central High School | Detroit | Detroit Public Schools Community District | 8% | 12% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 353 |
| #703 | F | Denby High School | Detroit | Detroit Public Schools Community District | 8% | 25% | Underperforms Expectations | 537 |
| #704 | F | Ecorse Community High School | Ecorse | Ecorse Public Schools | 8% | 11% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 296 |
| #705 | F | Pershing High School (Magnet) | Detroit | Detroit Public Schools Community District | 8% | 14% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 408 |
| #706 | F | Henry Ford High School | Detroit | Detroit Public Schools Community District | 6% | 25% | Underperforms Expectations | 712 |
| #707 | F | Osborn High School | Detroit | Detroit Public Schools Community District | 5% | 9% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 407 |