| #1 | A+ | Haas Hall Bentonville (Charter) | Bentonville | Haas Hall Academy | 89% | 66% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 405 |
| #2 | A+ | Haas Hall Academy At The Lane (Charter) | Rogers | Haas Hall Academy | 76% | 52% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 255 |
| #3 | A+ | Haas Hall Academy (Charter) | Fayetteville | Haas Hall Academy | 74% | 57% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 433 |
| #4 | A+ | Haas Hall Academy Jones Center (Charter) | Springdale | Haas Hall Academy | 70% | 42% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 155 |
| #5 | A+ | Bentonville High School | Bentonville | Bentonville School District | 58% | 52% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 3,322 |
| #6 | A+ | Benton High School | Benton | Benton School District | 56% | 42% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 1,319 |
| #7 | A+ | Founders Classical Academies Of Arkansas High School (Charter) | Rogers Bentonville | Founders Classical Academies of Arkansas | 56% | 47% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 250 |
| #8 | A+ | Arkansas Arts Academy High School (Charter) | Rogers | Arkansas Arts Academy | 54% | 34% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 540 |
| #9 | A+ | Bentonville West High School | Centerton | Bentonville School District | 51% | 52% | Exceeds Expectations | 2,418 |
| #10 | A+ | Valley Springs High School | Valley Springs | Valley Springs School District | 51% | 49% | Exceeds Expectations | 267 |
| #11 | A+ | Lisa Academy North High School (Charter) | Sherwood | Lisa Academy | 49% | 26% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 299 |
| #12 | A+ | Springdale School Of Innovations (Charter, K-12) | Springdale | | 49% | 42% | Exceeds Expectations | 2,116 |
| #13 | A+ | Tuckerman High School | Tuckerman | Jackson Co. School District | 49% | 36% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 297 |
| #14 | A+ | Eureka Springs High School | Eureka Springs | Eureka Springs School District | 48% | 30% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 222 |
| #15 | A+ | Vilonia High School | Vilonia | Vilonia School District | 47% | 42% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 859 |
| #16 | A+ | Bismarck High School | Bismarck | Bismarck School District | 46% | 39% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 308 |
| #17 | A+ | Genoa Central High School | Texarkana | Genoa Central School District | 46% | 51% | Meets Expectations | 289 |
| #18 | A+ | Gravette High School | Gravette | Gravette School District | 46% | 37% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 616 |
| #19 | A+ | Greenwood High School | Greenwood | Greenwood School District | 46% | 50% | Meets Expectations | 879 |
| #20 | A+ | Dardanelle High School | Dardanelle | Dardanelle School District | 45% | 34% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 624 |
| #21 | A+ | Heber Springs High School | Heber Springs | Heber Springs School District | 45% | 40% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 484 |
| #22 | A+ | Mt Vernonenola High School | Mt Vernon | Mt. Vernon/enola School District | 45% | 40% | Exceeds Expectations | 251 |
| #23 | A+ | Poyen High School | Poyen | Poyen School District | 45% | 40% | Exceeds Expectations | 240 |
| #24 | A | Lakeside High School | Hot Springs | Lakeside School Dist(garland) | 45% | 40% | Exceeds Expectations | 1,112 |
| #25 | A | Cotter High School | Cotter | Cotter School District | 44% | 32% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 331 |
| #26 | A | Des Arc High School | Des Arc | Des Arc School District | 44% | 38% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 254 |
| #27 | A | White Co Central High School | Judsonia | White Co. Central School Dist. | 44% | 36% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 345 |
| #28 | A | Cave City High Career And Collegiate Preparatory School (Charter) | Cave City | Cave City School District | 43% | 35% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 371 |
| #29 | A | Cross Cnty High A New Tech Sch (Charter) | Cherry Valley | Cross County School District | 43% | 23% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 292 |
| #30 | A | Fayetteville High School East | Fayetteville | Fayetteville School District | 43% | 43% | Exceeds Expectations | 2,685 |
| #31 | A | Parkers Chapel High School | El Dorado | Parkers Chapel School Dist. | 43% | 51% | Meets Expectations | 359 |
| #32 | A | Rogers New Technology High School (Charter) | Rogers | Rogers School District | 43% | 53% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 658 |
| #33 | A | Southside Charter High School (Charter) | Batesville | Southside School District (independence) | 43% | 35% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 446 |
| #34 | A | Spring Hill High School | Hope | Spring Hill School District | 43% | 38% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 293 |
| #35 | A | Bergman High School | Harrison | Bergman School District | 42% | 39% | Exceeds Expectations | 268 |
| #36 | A | Harrison High School | Harrison | Harrison School District | 42% | 40% | Exceeds Expectations | 868 |
| #37 | A | Rogers High School | Rogers | Rogers School District | 42% | 43% | Exceeds Expectations | 2,284 |
| #38 | A | Taylor High School | Taylor | Emerson-Taylor-Bradley School District | 42% | 42% | Exceeds Expectations | 236 |
| #39 | A | Elkins High School | Elkins | Elkins School District | 41% | 40% | Exceeds Expectations | 418 |
| #40 | A | Jasper High School | Jasper | Jasper School District | 41% | 35% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 208 |
| #41 | A | Kingston High School | Kingston | Jasper School District | 41% | 32% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 109 |
| #42 | A | Marshall High School | Marshall | Searcy County School District | 41% | 38% | Exceeds Expectations | 358 |
| #43 | A | Mtn Home High Career Academics (Charter) | Mountain Home | Mountain Home School District | 41% | 42% | Exceeds Expectations | 1,518 |
| #44 | A | Rose Bud High School | Rose Bud | Rose Bud School District | 41% | 41% | Exceeds Expectations | 335 |
| #45 | A- | Oden Schools (K-12) | Oden | Ouachita River School District | 48% | 42% | Exceeds Expectations | 164 |
| #46 | A- | Umpire K 12 School (K-12) | Umpire | Cossatot River School District | 48% | 36% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 92 |
| #47 | A- | Alma High School | Alma | Alma School District | 40% | 39% | Exceeds Expectations | 1,003 |
| #48 | A- | Booneville High School | Booneville | Booneville School District | 40% | 38% | Exceeds Expectations | 243 |
| #49 | A- | Salem High School | Salem | Salem School District | 40% | 43% | Meets Expectations | 425 |
| #50 | A- | Clinton High School | Clinton | Clinton School District | 39% | 36% | Exceeds Expectations | 416 |
| #51 | A- | Ouachita High School | Donaldson | Ouachita School District | 39% | 41% | Meets Expectations | 271 |
| #52 | A- | Quitman High School | Quitman | Quitman School District | 39% | 38% | Exceeds Expectations | 253 |
| #53 | A- | Valley View High School | Jonesboro | Valley View School District | 39% | 45% | Meets Expectations | 631 |
| #54 | A- | Alpena High School | Alpena | Alpena School District | 38% | 36% | Exceeds Expectations | 235 |
| #55 | A- | Cabot High School | Cabot | Cabot School District | 38% | 38% | Exceeds Expectations | 2,198 |
| #56 | A- | Emerson High School | Emerson | Emerson-Taylor-Bradley School District | 38% | 37% | Exceeds Expectations | 156 |
| #57 | A- | Gentry High School | Gentry | Gentry School District | 38% | 43% | Meets Expectations | 505 |
| #58 | A- | Magnet Cove High School | Malvern | Magnet Cove School Dist. | 38% | 36% | Exceeds Expectations | 326 |
| #59 | A- | Mountain View High School | Mountain View | Mountain View School District | 38% | 40% | Meets Expectations | 319 |
| #60 | A- | Southside High School | Fort Smith | Fort Smith School District | 38% | 48% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 1,956 |
| #61 | A- | Bradley High School | Bradley | Emerson-Taylor-Bradley School District | 37% | 31% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 151 |
| #62 | A- | Calico Rock High School | Calico Rock | Calico Rock School District | 37% | 34% | Exceeds Expectations | 184 |
| #63 | A- | Centerpoint High School | Amity | Centerpoint School District | 37% | 33% | Exceeds Expectations | 514 |
| #64 | A- | Fouke High School | Fouke | Fouke School District | 37% | 42% | Meets Expectations | 337 |
| #65 | A- | Mammoth Spring High School | Mammoth Spring | Mammoth Spring School District | 37% | 33% | Exceeds Expectations | 223 |
| #66 | A- | Rural Special High School | Fox | Mountain View School District | 37% | 37% | Exceeds Expectations | 87 |
| #67 | A- | West Side High School | Greers Ferry | West Side School Dist(cleburne) | 37% | 36% | Exceeds Expectations | 218 |
| #68 | B+ | Cabot Freshman Academy | Cabot | Cabot School District | 44% | 35% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 784 |
| #69 | B+ | Bigelow High School | Bigelow | East End School District | 37% | 31% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 303 |
| #70 | B+ | Cedarville High School | Cedarville | Cedarville School District | 36% | 41% | Meets Expectations | 241 |
| #71 | B+ | Maynard High School | Maynard | Maynard School District | 36% | 30% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 240 |
| #72 | B+ | Prairie Grove High School (Charter) | Prairie Grove | Prairie Grove School District | 36% | 44% | Meets Expectations | 605 |
| #73 | B+ | Rison High School | Rison | Cleveland County School District | 36% | 35% | Exceeds Expectations | 362 |
| #74 | B+ | Acorn High School | Mena | Ouachita River School District | 35% | 42% | Meets Expectations | 293 |
| #75 | B+ | Cedar Ridge High School | Newark | Cedar Ridge School District | 35% | 30% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 368 |
| #76 | B+ | Lavaca High School | Lavaca | Lavaca School District | 35% | 40% | Meets Expectations | 260 |
| #77 | B+ | Maumelle Charter High School (Charter) | Maumelle | Academics Plus Public Charter Schools | 35% | 49% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 454 |
| #78 | B+ | Murfreesboro High School | Murfreesboro | South Pike County School District | 35% | 33% | Exceeds Expectations | 297 |
| #79 | B+ | Ozark High School | Ozark | Ozark School District | 35% | 37% | Meets Expectations | 700 |
| #80 | B+ | Pangburn High School | Pangburn | Pangburn School District | 35% | 36% | Exceeds Expectations | 362 |
| #81 | B+ | Beebe High School | Beebe | Beebe School District | 34% | 37% | Meets Expectations | 1,031 |
| #82 | B+ | Berryville High School | Berryville | Berryville School District | 34% | 30% | Exceeds Expectations | 545 |
| #83 | B+ | Caddo Hills High School (Charter) | Norman | Caddo Hills School District | 34% | 31% | Exceeds Expectations | 252 |
| #84 | B+ | Dewitt High School | Dewitt | Dewitt School District | 34% | 31% | Exceeds Expectations | 354 |
| #85 | B+ | Harmony Grove High School | Camden | Harmony Grove School District (ouachita) | 34% | 42% | Meets Expectations | 423 |
| #86 | B+ | Highland High School | Hardy | Highland School District | 34% | 33% | Exceeds Expectations | 526 |
| #87 | B+ | Mccrory High School | Mccrory | Mccrory School District | 34% | 34% | Exceeds Expectations | 253 |
| #88 | B+ | Siloam Springs High School Conversion Charter (Charter) | Siloam Springs | Siloam Springs School District | 34% | 28% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 1,402 |
| #89 | B+ | Yellville Summit High School | Yellville | Yellville-Summit School District. | 34% | 38% | Meets Expectations | 318 |
| #90 | B | Lisa Academy Arkansas Hybrid School (Charter, K-12) | Little Rock | Lisa Academy | 37% | 31% | Exceeds Expectations | 222 |
| #91 | B | Perryville High School | Perryville | Perryville School District | 34% | 35% | Exceeds Expectations | 429 |
| #92 | B | Sheridan High School | Sheridan | Sheridan School District | 34% | 37% | Meets Expectations | 1,271 |
| #93 | B | Armorel High School | Armorel | Armorel School District | 33% | 34% | Exceeds Expectations | 192 |
| #94 | B | Concord High School | Concord | Concord School District | 33% | 41% | Meets Expectations | 189 |
| #95 | B | County Line High School | Branch | County Line School District | 33% | 36% | Meets Expectations | 254 |
| #96 | B | El Dorado High School | El Dorado | El Dorado School District | 33% | 29% | Exceeds Expectations | 1,303 |
| #97 | B | Hillcrest High School | Strawberry | Hillcrest School District | 33% | 35% | Meets Expectations | 181 |
| #98 | B | Lamar High School | Lamar | Lamar School District | 33% | 37% | Meets Expectations | 358 |
| #99 | B | Morrilton SR High School | Morrilton | South Conway County School District | 33% | 29% | Exceeds Expectations | 751 |
| #100 | B | Rogers Heritage High School | Rogers | Rogers School District | 33% | 35% | Meets Expectations | 2,080 |
| #101 | B | Russellville High School | Russellville | Russellville School District | 33% | 38% | Meets Expectations | 1,227 |
| #102 | B | South Side High School | Bee Branch | South Side School District(vanburen) | 33% | 36% | Meets Expectations | 252 |
| #103 | B | Buffalo Is Central HS | Monette | Buffalo Is. Central Sch. Dist. | 32% | 34% | Meets Expectations | 338 |
| #104 | B | Dover High School | Dover | Dover School District | 32% | 35% | Meets Expectations | 380 |
| #105 | B | Flippin High School | Flippin | Flippin School District | 32% | 37% | Meets Expectations | 267 |
| #106 | B | Foreman High School | Foreman | Foreman School District | 32% | 24% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 235 |
| #107 | B | Hector High School | Hector | Hector School District | 32% | 32% | Exceeds Expectations | 306 |
| #108 | B | Lake Hamilton High School | Pearcy | Lake Hamilton School District | 32% | 38% | Meets Expectations | 936 |
| #109 | B | Manila High School | Manila | Manila School District | 32% | 35% | Meets Expectations | 466 |
| #110 | B | Mansfield High School | Mansfield | Mansfield School District | 32% | 35% | Meets Expectations | 254 |
| #111 | B | Melbourne High School | Melbourne | Melbourne School District | 32% | 45% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 390 |
| #112 | B | Searcy High School | Searcy | Searcy School District | 32% | 42% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 1,166 |
| #113 | B- | Greene Co Tech Interm School | Paragould | Greene County Tech School District | 40% | 40% | Meets Expectations | 548 |
| #114 | B- | Mt Judea K 12 School (K-12) | Mt Judea | Deer/mt. Judea School District | 32% | 41% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 184 |
| #115 | B- | Estem Public Charter High School (Charter) | Little Rock | Estem Public Charter School | 31% | 20% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 528 |
| #116 | B- | Glen Rose High School | Malvern | Glen Rose School District | 31% | 39% | Meets Expectations | 304 |
| #117 | B- | Gosnell High School | Gosnell | Gosnell School District | 31% | 29% | Exceeds Expectations | 612 |
| #118 | B- | Guy Perkins High School | Guy | Guy-Perkins School District | 31% | 33% | Meets Expectations | 149 |
| #119 | B- | Marked Tree High School | Marked Tree | Marked Tree School District | 31% | 34% | Meets Expectations | 234 |
| #120 | B- | Mena High School | Mena | Mena School District | 31% | 42% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 498 |
| #121 | B- | Van Buren High School | Van Buren | Van Buren School District | 31% | 39% | Meets Expectations | 1,228 |
| #122 | B- | Atkins High School | Atkins | Atkins School District | 30% | 34% | Meets Expectations | 328 |
| #123 | B- | East Poinsett Co High School | Lepanto | East Poinsett Co. School Dist. | 30% | 30% | Exceeds Expectations | 276 |
| #124 | B- | Harrisburg High School | Harrisburg | Harrisburg School District | 30% | 30% | Exceeds Expectations | 480 |
| #125 | B- | Jd Leftwich High School | Magazine | Magazine School District | 30% | 37% | Meets Expectations | 209 |
| #126 | B- | Jessieville High School | Jessieville | Jessieville School District | 30% | 33% | Meets Expectations | 273 |
| #127 | B- | Marmaduke High School | Marmaduke | Marmaduke School District | 30% | 35% | Meets Expectations | 299 |
| #128 | B- | Midland High School | Pleasant Plains | Midland School District | 30% | 31% | Exceeds Expectations | 234 |
| #129 | B- | Norfork High School | Norfork | Norfork School District | 30% | 36% | Meets Expectations | 217 |
| #130 | B- | Pea Ridge High School | Pea Ridge | Pea Ridge School District | 30% | 36% | Meets Expectations | 566 |
| #131 | B- | Scranton High School | Scranton | Scranton School District | 30% | 43% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 198 |
| #132 | B- | Star City High School | Star City | Star City School District | 30% | 26% | Exceeds Expectations | 444 |
| #133 | B- | Walnut Ridge High School | Walnut Ridge | Lawrence County School District | 30% | 38% | Meets Expectations | 462 |
| #134 | B- | Charleston High School | Charleston | Charleston School District | 29% | 43% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 435 |
| #135 | B- | Viola High School | Viola | Viola School District | 29% | 37% | Meets Expectations | 177 |
| #136 | C+ | Batesville High School (Charter) | Batesville | Batesville School District | 29% | 33% | Meets Expectations | 973 |
| #137 | C+ | Bryant High School | Bryant | Bryant School District | 29% | 41% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 2,199 |
| #138 | C+ | Drew Central High School | Monticello | Drew Central School District | 29% | 26% | Exceeds Expectations | 316 |
| #139 | C+ | Fountain Lake Charter High School (Charter) | Hot Springs | Fountain Lake School District | 29% | 40% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 406 |
| #140 | C+ | Hackett High School | Hackett | Hackett School District | 29% | 37% | Meets Expectations | 327 |
| #141 | C+ | Nemo Vista High School Center | Ridge | Nemo Vista School District | 29% | 32% | Meets Expectations | 136 |
| #142 | C+ | Stuttgart High School | Stuttgart | Stuttgart School District | 29% | 24% | Exceeds Expectations | 471 |
| #143 | C+ | Bradford High School | Bradford | Bradford School District | 28% | 29% | Exceeds Expectations | 199 |
| #144 | C+ | Central High School | Little Rock | Little Rock School District | 28% | 42% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 2,338 |
| #145 | C+ | Conway High West | Conway | Conway School District | 28% | 39% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 2,181 |
| #146 | C+ | Founders Classical Academies Of Arkansas West Little Rock (Charter) | Little Rock | Founders Classical Academies of Arkansas | 28% | 30% | Meets Expectations | 71 |
| #147 | C+ | Greenbrier High School | Greenbrier | Greenbrier School District | 28% | 42% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 817 |
| #148 | C+ | Gurdon High School | Gurdon | Gurdon School District | 28% | 27% | Exceeds Expectations | 209 |
| #149 | C+ | Harmony Grove High School | Benton | Harmony Grove Sch Dist(saline) | 28% | 41% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 299 |
| #150 | C+ | Palestine Wheatley Senior High | Palestine | Palestine-Wheatley Sch. Dist. | 28% | 31% | Meets Expectations | 349 |
| #151 | C+ | Pottsville High School | Pottsville | Pottsville School District | 28% | 35% | Meets Expectations | 379 |
| #152 | C+ | Premier High School Online (Charter) | Little Rock | | 28% | 40% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 125 |
| #153 | C+ | Sloan Hendrix High School | Imboden | Sloan-Hendrix School District | 28% | 35% | Meets Expectations | 365 |
| #154 | C+ | St Paul High School | St Paul | Huntsville School District | 28% | 25% | Exceeds Expectations | 113 |
| #155 | C+ | Westside High School | Jonesboro | Westside Cons. Sch Dist(craigh | 28% | 28% | Exceeds Expectations | 674 |
| #156 | C+ | Bauxite High School | Bauxite | Bauxite School District | 27% | 44% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 492 |
| #157 | C+ | Deer K 12 School (K-12) | Deer | Deer/mt. Judea School District | 26% | 37% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 172 |
| #158 | C | Van Buren Freshman Academy | Van Buren | Van Buren School District | 36% | 38% | Meets Expectations | 462 |
| #159 | C | Bald Knob High School | Bald Knob | Bald Knob School District | 27% | 29% | Meets Expectations | 366 |
| #160 | C | Cossatot River High School | Cove | Cossatot River School District | 27% | 36% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 374 |
| #161 | C | Danville High School | Danville | Danville School District | 27% | 34% | Meets Expectations | 245 |
| #162 | C | Dierks High School | Dierks | Dierks School District | 27% | 34% | Meets Expectations | 235 |
| #163 | C | Horatio High School | Horatio | Horatio School District | 27% | 33% | Meets Expectations | 321 |
| #164 | C | Lisa Academy High (Charter) | Little Rock | Lisa Academy | 27% | 23% | Exceeds Expectations | 412 |
| #165 | C | Mayflower High School | Mayflower | Mayflower School District | 27% | 34% | Meets Expectations | 357 |
| #166 | C | Nashville High School | Nashville | Nashville School District | 27% | 31% | Meets Expectations | 465 |
| #167 | C | Rector High School | Rector | Rector School District | 27% | 38% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 248 |
| #168 | C | Arkadelphia High School | Arkadelphia | Arkadelphia School District | 26% | 32% | Meets Expectations | 586 |
| #169 | C | Bay High School | Bay | Bay School District | 26% | 30% | Meets Expectations | 241 |
| #170 | C | Hoxie High School | Hoxie | Hoxie School District | 26% | 32% | Meets Expectations | 366 |
| #171 | C | Mount Ida High School | Mount Ida | Mount Ida School District | 26% | 39% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 212 |
| #172 | C | Oark High School | Oark | Jasper School District | 26% | 26% | Exceeds Expectations | 68 |
| #173 | C | Omaha High School | Omaha | Omaha School District | 26% | 41% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 174 |
| #174 | C | Woodlawn High School | Rison | Woodlawn School District | 26% | 35% | Meets Expectations | 274 |
| #175 | C | Wynne High School | Wynne | Wynne School District | 26% | 28% | Meets Expectations | 784 |
| #176 | C | Green Forest High School | Green Forest | Green Forest School District | 25% | 34% | Meets Expectations | 441 |
| #177 | C | Parkview Magnet High School (Magnet) | Little Rock | Little Rock School District | 25% | 31% | Meets Expectations | 1,081 |
| #178 | C- | Carlisle High School | Carlisle | Carlisle School District | 25% | 32% | Meets Expectations | 295 |
| #179 | C- | Farmington High School | Farmington | Farmington School District | 25% | 40% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 639 |
| #180 | C- | Hermitage High School | Hermitage | Hermitage School District | 25% | 22% | Exceeds Expectations | 211 |
| #181 | C- | Lakeside High School | Lake Village | Lakeside School Dist(chicot) | 25% | 8% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 267 |
| #182 | C- | Malvern High School | Malvern | Malvern School District | 25% | 26% | Exceeds Expectations | 575 |
| #183 | C- | Northside High School | Fort Smith | Fort Smith School District | 25% | 34% | Meets Expectations | 2,433 |
| #184 | C- | Smackover High School | Smackover | Smackover-Norphlet School District | 25% | 37% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 299 |
| #185 | C- | Academies At Rivercrest High School (Charter) | Wilson | Rivercrest School District | 24% | 32% | Meets Expectations | 314 |
| #186 | C- | Greene Co Tech High School | Paragould | Greene County Tech School District | 24% | 37% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 798 |
| #187 | C- | Huntsville High School | Huntsville | Huntsville School District | 24% | 27% | Meets Expectations | 622 |
| #188 | C- | Joe T Robinson High School | Little Rock | Pulaski County Special School District | 24% | 37% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 783 |
| #189 | C- | Lonoke High School | Lonoke | Lonoke School District | 24% | 35% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 487 |
| #190 | C- | Sylvan Hills High School | Sherwood | Pulaski County Special School District | 24% | 29% | Meets Expectations | 1,017 |
| #191 | C- | Barton High School | Barton | Barton School District | 23% | 28% | Meets Expectations | 323 |
| #192 | C- | Izard Co Cons High School | Brockwell | Izard County Consolidated School District | 23% | 33% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 193 |
| #193 | C- | Lincoln New Tech High School (Charter) | Lincoln | Lincoln School District | 23% | 37% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 349 |
| #194 | C- | Paragould High School | Paragould | Paragould School District | 23% | 37% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 870 |
| #195 | C- | Pocahontas High School | Pocahontas | Pocahontas School District | 23% | 38% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 411 |
| #196 | C- | Riverview High School | Searcy | Riverview School District | 23% | 33% | Meets Expectations | 325 |
| #197 | C- | West Fork High School | West Fork | West Fork School District | 23% | 31% | Meets Expectations | 291 |
| #198 | C- | Cutter Morning Star High Sch | Hot Springs | Cutter-Morning Star School District | 22% | 47% | Underperforms Expectations | 334 |
| #199 | D+ | Vilonia Pathways Academy (Charter) | Vilonia | Vilonia School District | 24% | 50% | Underperforms Expectations | 145 |
| #200 | D+ | Greenland High School | Greenland | Greenland School District | 22% | 21% | Exceeds Expectations | 269 |
| #201 | D+ | Hot Springs World Class High School (Magnet, Charter) | Hot Springs | Hot Springs School District | 22% | 23% | Meets Expectations | 739 |
| #202 | D+ | Mountain Pine High School | Mountain Pine | Mountain Pine School District | 22% | 30% | Meets Expectations | 299 |
| #203 | D+ | Arkansas High School (Magnet) | Texarkana | Texarkana School District | 21% | 27% | Meets Expectations | 1,060 |
| #204 | D+ | Clarksville High School | Clarksville | Clarksville School District | 21% | 23% | Meets Expectations | 561 |
| #205 | D+ | Corning High School | Corning | Corning School District | 21% | 32% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 228 |
| #206 | D+ | England High School | England | England School District | 21% | 23% | Meets Expectations | 288 |
| #207 | D+ | Har Ber High School | Springdale | Springdale School District | 21% | 35% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 2,274 |
| #208 | D+ | Kirby High School | Kirby | Kirby School District | 21% | 33% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 198 |
| #209 | D+ | Maumelle High School | Maumelle | Pulaski County Special School District | 21% | 24% | Meets Expectations | 844 |
| #210 | D+ | Riverside High School | Lake City | Riverside School District | 21% | 41% | Underperforms Expectations | 331 |
| #211 | D+ | Waldron High School | Waldron | Waldron School District | 21% | 39% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 417 |
| #212 | D+ | Warren High School | Warren | Warren School District | 21% | 13% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 468 |
| #213 | D+ | Wonderview High School | Hattieville | Wonderview School District | 21% | 28% | Meets Expectations | 223 |
| #214 | D+ | Lead Hill High School | Lead Hill | Lead Hill School District | 20% | 31% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 190 |
| #215 | D+ | Magnolia High School | Magnolia | Magnolia School District | 20% | 16% | Exceeds Expectations | 780 |
| #216 | D+ | Monticello High School | Monticello | Monticello School District | 20% | 29% | Meets Expectations | 510 |
| #217 | D+ | Piggott High School | Piggott | Piggott School District | 20% | 32% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 361 |
| #218 | D+ | Shirley High School | Shirley | Shirley School District | 20% | 29% | Meets Expectations | 139 |
| #219 | D+ | Decatur High School | Decatur | Decatur School District | 19% | 26% | Meets Expectations | 171 |
| #220 | D+ | Hamburg High School | Hamburg | Hamburg School District | 19% | 32% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 498 |
| #221 | D | Junction City High School | Junction City | Junction City School District | 19% | 28% | Meets Expectations | 318 |
| #222 | D | Mcgehee High School | Mcgehee | Mcgehee School District | 19% | 15% | Exceeds Expectations | 320 |
| #223 | D | Mulberry High School | Mulberry | Mulberry/pleasant View Bi-County Schools | 19% | 31% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 124 |
| #224 | D | North Little Rock Center Of Excellence (Charter) | North Little Rock | North Little Rock School District | 19% | 31% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 372 |
| #225 | D | Timbo High School | Timbo | Mountain View School District | 19% | 33% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 108 |
| #226 | D | Bearden High School | Bearden | Bearden School District | 18% | 23% | Meets Expectations | 218 |
| #227 | D | Dequeen High School | Dequeen | Dequeen School District | 18% | 36% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 481 |
| #228 | D | Kipp Delta Collegiate High School (Charter) | Helena | Kipp Delta Public Schools | 18% | 9% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 199 |
| #229 | D | Marion High School | Marion | Marion School District | 18% | 34% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 850 |
| #230 | D | Western Yell Co High School | Havana | Western Yell Co. School Dist. | 18% | 34% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 142 |
| #231 | D | Westside High School | Coal Hill | Westside School Dist(johnson) | 18% | 24% | Meets Expectations | 331 |
| #232 | D | White Hall High School | White Hall | White Hall School District | 18% | 29% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 969 |
| #233 | D | Furture School Of Fort Smith (Charter) | Fort Smith | Future School of Fort Smith | 17% | 15% | Exceeds Expectations | 241 |
| #234 | D | Hampton High School | Hampton | Hampton School District | 17% | 26% | Meets Expectations | 258 |
| #235 | D | Premier High School Of Fort Smith (Charter) | Fort Smith | | 17% | 39% | Underperforms Expectations | 63 |
| #236 | D | Scott Charter School (Charter, K-12) | Scott | Academics Plus Public Charter Schools | 17% | 21% | Meets Expectations | 216 |
| #237 | D | The Academies Of West Memphis Charter School (Charter) | West Memphis | West Memphis School District | 17% | 13% | Exceeds Expectations | 952 |
| #238 | D | Nettleton High School | Jonesboro | Nettleton School District | 16% | 27% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 981 |
| #239 | D | Trumann High School | Trumann | Trumann School District | 16% | 24% | Meets Expectations | 457 |
| #240 | D | Dermott High School | Dermott | Dermott School District | 15% | 8% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 147 |
| #241 | D- | Augusta High School | Augusta | Augusta School District | 15% | 17% | Exceeds Expectations | 186 |
| #242 | D- | Hazen High School | Hazen | Hazen School District | 15% | 32% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 271 |
| #243 | D- | Nevada High School | Rosston | Nevada School District | 15% | 25% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 184 |
| #244 | D- | Paris High School | Paris | Paris School District | 15% | 37% | Underperforms Expectations | 335 |
| #245 | D- | Prescott High School | Prescott | Prescott School District | 15% | 22% | Meets Expectations | 311 |
| #246 | D- | The Academies At Jonesboro High School | Jonesboro | Jonesboro School District | 15% | 38% | Underperforms Expectations | 1,386 |
| #247 | D- | Wilbur D Mills High School | Little Rock | Pulaski County Special School District | 15% | 15% | Exceeds Expectations | 640 |
| #248 | D- | Brookland High School | Brookland | Brookland School District | 14% | 48% | Underperforms Expectations | 589 |
| #249 | D- | Fordyce High School | Fordyce | Fordyce School District | 14% | 20% | Meets Expectations | 361 |
| #250 | D- | Jacksonville High School | Jacksonville | Jacksonville North Pulaski School District | 14% | 16% | Meets Expectations | 1,168 |
| #251 | D- | Kipp Blytheville Collegiate High School (Charter) | Blytheville | Kipp Delta Public Schools | 14% | 10% | Exceeds Expectations | 134 |
| #252 | D- | Responsive Ed Solutions Premier High School Of Springdale (Charter) | Springdale | | 14% | 35% | Underperforms Expectations | 94 |
| #253 | D- | Springdale High School | Springdale | Springdale School District | 14% | 29% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 2,158 |
| #254 | D- | Ashdown High School | Ashdown | Ashdown School District | 13% | 35% | Underperforms Expectations | 398 |
| #255 | D- | Forrest City High School | Forrest City | Forrest City School District | 13% | 8% | Exceeds Expectations | 580 |
| #256 | D- | Dumas High School | Dumas | Dumas School District | 12% | 9% | Exceeds Expectations | 314 |
| #257 | D- | Hope High School | Hope | Hope School District | 12% | 27% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 590 |
| #258 | D- | Lee High School | Marianna | Lee County School District | 12% | 13% | Exceeds Expectations | 255 |
| #259 | D- | Strong Huttig Schools (K-12) | Strong | Strong-Huttig School District | 12% | 15% | Meets Expectations | 316 |
| #260 | D- | Central High School | West Helena | Helena / West Helena School District | 11% | 17% | Meets Expectations | 493 |
| #261 | D- | Crossett High School | Crossett | Crossett School District | 11% | 27% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 455 |
| #262 | D- | Siatech High Charter (Charter) | Little Rock | Graduate Arkansas Charter | 11% | 36% | Underperforms Expectations | 381 |
| #263 | D- | North Little Rock High School | North Little Rock | North Little Rock School District | 10% | 24% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 1,949 |
| #264 | F | Adventure Online Academy (Charter, K-12) | Waldron | Waldron School District | 10% | 51% | Underperforms Expectations | 34 |
| #265 | F | Clarendon High School | Clarendon | Clarendon School District | 10% | 21% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 213 |
| #266 | F | Brinkley High School | Brinkley | Brinkley School District | 9% | 13% | Meets Expectations | 192 |
| #267 | F | Camden Fairview High School | Camden | Camden Fairview School District | 9% | 13% | Meets Expectations | 704 |
| #268 | F | Little Rock West High School Of Innovation | Little Rock | Little Rock School District | 9% | 24% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 325 |
| #269 | F | Marvell High School | Marvell | Marvell-Elaine School District | 9% | 12% | Meets Expectations | 127 |
| #270 | F | Blevins High School | Blevins | Blevins School District | 8% | 27% | Underperforms Expectations | 195 |
| #271 | F | Blytheville High School | Blytheville | Blytheville School District | 8% | 12% | Meets Expectations | 460 |
| #272 | F | College Prep Academy (Charter) | Jacksonville | Arkansas Lighthouse Charter Schools | 8% | 13% | Meets Expectations | 179 |
| #273 | F | Osceola High School | Osceola | Osceola School District | 8% | 16% | Meets Expectations | 271 |
| #274 | F | Premier High School Of Little Rock (Charter) | Little Rock | Premier High Schools of Arkansas | 8% | 23% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 82 |
| #275 | F | Watson Chapel High School | Pine Bluff | Watson Chapel School District | 8% | 14% | Meets Expectations | 497 |
| #276 | F | Guy Berry College And Career Academy (Charter) | Mountain Home | | 7% | 40% | Underperforms Expectations | 53 |
| #277 | F | Agee Lierly Life Preparation Services School | Fayetteville | Fayetteville School District | 6% | 25% | Underperforms Expectations | 237 |
| #278 | F | Mineral Springs High School | Mineral Springs | Mineral Springs School District | 6% | 15% | Meets Expectations | 171 |
| #279 | F | Earle High School | Earle | Earle School District | 5% | 11% | Meets Expectations | 204 |
| #280 | F | Pine Bluff High School | Pine Bluff | Pine Bluff School District | 5% | 9% | Meets Expectations | 583 |
| #281 | F | Little Rock Southwest High School | Mabelvale | Little Rock School District | 4% | 13% | Meets Expectations | 2,014 |
| #282 | F | Premier High School Of Texarkana (Charter) | Texarkana | | 4% | 45% | Underperforms Expectations | 37 |
| #283 | F | Creative Action Team School (K-12) | Hope | Hope School District | 3% | 17% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 54 |
| #284 | F | Lafayette County High School | Stamps | Lafayette County School District | 3% | 14% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 252 |
| #285 | F | Ark Consolidated High School | Little Rock | | 1% | 15% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 104 |