| #1 | A+ | J William Fulbright Junior High School | Bentonville | Bentonville School District | 76% | 62% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 666 |
| #2 | A+ | Lincoln Junior High School | Bentonville | Bentonville School District | 65% | 61% | Exceeds Expectations | 632 |
| #3 | A+ | Woodland Junior High School | Fayetteville | Fayetteville School District | 65% | 53% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 752 |
| #4 | A+ | Washington Junior High School | Bentonville | Bentonville School District | 64% | 54% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 693 |
| #5 | A+ | Valley Springs Middle School | Valley Springs | Valley Springs School District | 61% | 49% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 235 |
| #6 | A+ | Greenwood Junior High School | Greenwood | Greenwood School District | 60% | 53% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 632 |
| #7 | A+ | Lisa Academy Rogers-bentonville Middle School (Charter) | Rogers | | 60% | 47% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 38 |
| #8 | A+ | Greenbrier Middle School | Greenbrier | Greenbrier School District | 59% | 48% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 599 |
| #9 | A+ | Grimsley Junior High School | Centerton | Bentonville School District | 57% | 54% | Exceeds Expectations | 887 |
| #10 | A+ | Genoa Central Junior High | Texarkana | | 55% | 53% | Exceeds Expectations | 266 |
| #11 | A+ | Hellstern Middle School | Springdale | Springdale School District | 55% | 55% | Meets Expectations | 781 |
| #12 | A+ | Benton Junior High School | Benton | Benton School District | 53% | 45% | Exceeds Expectations | 943 |
| #13 | A+ | Greenbrier Junior High School | Greenbrier | Greenbrier School District | 47% | 50% | Meets Expectations | 590 |
| #14 | A | Bethel Middle School | Alexander | Bryant School District | 54% | 48% | Exceeds Expectations | 709 |
| #15 | A | Elmwood Middle School | Rogers | Rogers School District | 54% | 58% | Meets Expectations | 1,007 |
| #16 | A | Ruth Doyle Intermediate School | Conway | Conway School District | 54% | 47% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 562 |
| #17 | A | Harrison Middle School | Harrison | Harrison School District | 53% | 44% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 830 |
| #18 | A | L A Chaffin JR High School | Fort Smith | Fort Smith School District | 53% | 54% | Meets Expectations | 725 |
| #19 | A | Vilonia Middle School | Vilonia | Vilonia School District | 53% | 43% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 479 |
| #20 | A | Beebe Junior High School | Beebe | Beebe School District | 52% | 42% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 519 |
| #21 | A | Lakeside Junior High School | Hot Springs | Lakeside School Dist(garland) | 52% | 53% | Meets Expectations | 557 |
| #22 | A | Valley View Junior High School | Jonesboro | Valley View School District | 52% | 49% | Exceeds Expectations | 712 |
| #23 | A | Green Co Tech JR High School | Paragould | Greene County Tech School District | 47% | 40% | Exceeds Expectations | 578 |
| #24 | A- | East End Middle School | Hensley | Sheridan School District | 51% | 45% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 424 |
| #25 | A- | Elkins Middle School | Elkins | Elkins School District | 51% | 43% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 348 |
| #26 | A- | Bergman Middle School | Harrison | Bergman School District | 49% | 43% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 341 |
| #27 | A- | Joe T Robinson Middle School | Little Rock | Pulaski County Special School District | 49% | 50% | Meets Expectations | 544 |
| #28 | A- | Northridge Middle School | Van Buren | Van Buren School District | 49% | 50% | Meets Expectations | 753 |
| #29 | A- | Prairie Grove Junior High School | Prairie Grove | Prairie Grove School District | 49% | 53% | Meets Expectations | 323 |
| #30 | A- | Ahlf Junior High School | Searcy | Searcy School District | 48% | 45% | Exceeds Expectations | 682 |
| #31 | A- | Cabot Junior High North | Cabot | Cabot School District | 48% | 46% | Exceeds Expectations | 888 |
| #32 | A- | Heber Springs Middle School | Heber Springs | Heber Springs School District | 48% | 45% | Exceeds Expectations | 380 |
| #33 | A- | Conway Junior High School | Conway | Conway School District | 45% | 43% | Exceeds Expectations | 1,597 |
| #34 | B+ | Carl Stuart Middle School | Conway | Conway School District | 48% | 43% | Exceeds Expectations | 741 |
| #35 | B+ | Farmington Freshman Academy | Farmington | Farmington School District | 48% | 42% | Exceeds Expectations | 661 |
| #36 | B+ | Gravette Middle School | Gravette | Gravette School District | 48% | 50% | Meets Expectations | 486 |
| #37 | B+ | Pottsville Junior High School | Pottsville | Pottsville School District | 48% | 42% | Exceeds Expectations | 471 |
| #38 | B+ | Alma Middle School | Alma | Alma School District | 47% | 45% | Exceeds Expectations | 716 |
| #39 | B+ | Cabot Junior High South | Cabot | Cabot School District | 47% | 45% | Exceeds Expectations | 710 |
| #40 | B+ | Lingle Middle School | Rogers | Rogers School District | 47% | 44% | Exceeds Expectations | 766 |
| #41 | B+ | Morrilton Junior High School | Morrilton | South Conway County School District | 47% | 38% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 370 |
| #42 | B+ | Bauxite Middle School | Bauxite | Bauxite School District | 46% | 48% | Meets Expectations | 369 |
| #43 | B+ | Cave City Middle School Career And Collegiate Preparatory (Charter) | Cave City | Cave City School District | 46% | 38% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 288 |
| #44 | B+ | Flippin Middle School | Flippin | Flippin School District | 46% | 34% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 243 |
| #45 | B+ | Central Junior High School | Springdale | Springdale School District | 44% | 46% | Meets Expectations | 890 |
| #46 | B | Atkins Middle School | Atkins | Atkins School District | 46% | 43% | Exceeds Expectations | 291 |
| #47 | B | Kirksey Middle School | Rogers | Rogers School District | 46% | 50% | Meets Expectations | 1,022 |
| #48 | B | Pinkston Middle School | Mountain Home | Mountain Home School District | 46% | 45% | Exceeds Expectations | 624 |
| #49 | B | Lisa Academy North Middle School (Charter) | Sherwood | Lisa Academy | 45% | 30% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 336 |
| #50 | B | Pinnacle View Middle School | Little Rock | Little Rock School District | 45% | 49% | Meets Expectations | 878 |
| #51 | B | Benton Middle School | Benton | Benton School District | 44% | 50% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 1,367 |
| #52 | B | Clinton JR High School | Clinton | Clinton School District | 44% | 42% | Exceeds Expectations | 309 |
| #53 | B | Dover Middle School | Dover | Dover School District | 44% | 41% | Exceeds Expectations | 374 |
| #54 | B | Bismarck Middle School | Bismarck | Bismarck School District | 43% | 45% | Meets Expectations | 321 |
| #55 | B | Mena Middle School | Mena | Mena School District | 43% | 47% | Meets Expectations | 375 |
| #56 | B | Bryant Junior High School | Bryant | Bryant School District | 42% | 42% | Meets Expectations | 1,634 |
| #57 | B | Corning Middle School | Corning | Corning School District | 42% | 39% | Exceeds Expectations | 255 |
| #58 | B | Eureka Springs Middle School | Eureka Springs | Eureka Springs School District | 42% | 42% | Meets Expectations | 212 |
| #59 | B | Sheridan Middle School | Sheridan | Sheridan School District | 42% | 45% | Meets Expectations | 609 |
| #60 | B- | Highland Middle School | Hardy | Highland School District | 42% | 40% | Exceeds Expectations | 492 |
| #61 | B- | Lake Hamilton JR High School | Pearcy | Lake Hamilton School District | 41% | 43% | Meets Expectations | 694 |
| #62 | B- | Lake Hamilton Middle School | Pearcy | Lake Hamilton School District | 41% | 44% | Meets Expectations | 631 |
| #63 | B- | Quitman Middle School | Quitman | Quitman School District | 41% | 40% | Exceeds Expectations | 214 |
| #64 | B- | Ramay Junior High School | Fayetteville | Fayetteville School District | 41% | 40% | Exceeds Expectations | 645 |
| #65 | B- | Bald Knob Middle School | Bald Knob | Bald Knob School District | 40% | 34% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 258 |
| #66 | B- | Berryville Middle School | Berryville | Berryville School District | 40% | 40% | Meets Expectations | 428 |
| #67 | B- | Mountain View Middle School | Mountain View | Mountain View School District | 40% | 41% | Meets Expectations | 369 |
| #68 | B- | Rayphyllis Simon Intermediate | Conway | Conway School District | 40% | 42% | Meets Expectations | 490 |
| #69 | B- | Swifton Middle School | Swifton | Jackson Co. School District | 40% | 35% | Exceeds Expectations | 198 |
| #70 | B- | Dequeen Middle School | Dequeen | Dequeen School District | 39% | 34% | Exceeds Expectations | 343 |
| #71 | B- | Harmony Grove Junior High School | Benton | Harmony Grove Sch Dist(saline) | 39% | 46% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 303 |
| #72 | B- | Nashville Junior High School | Nashville | Nashville School District | 39% | 28% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 465 |
| #73 | B- | Rivercrest Junior High (Charter) | Wilson | Rivercrest School District | 39% | 41% | Meets Expectations | 193 |
| #74 | C+ | Dequeen Junior High School | Dequeen | Dequeen School District | 40% | 32% | Exceeds Expectations | 397 |
| #75 | C+ | Bryant Middle School | Bryant | Bryant School District | 39% | 41% | Meets Expectations | 786 |
| #76 | C+ | Jessieville Middle School | Jessieville | Jessieville School District | 39% | 32% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 205 |
| #77 | C+ | Paris Middle School | Paris | Paris School District | 39% | 42% | Meets Expectations | 317 |
| #78 | C+ | Russellville JR High School | Russellville | Russellville School District | 39% | 40% | Meets Expectations | 901 |
| #79 | C+ | Yellville-summit Middle School | Yellville | | 39% | 42% | Meets Expectations | 283 |
| #80 | C+ | Dewitt Middle School | Dewitt | Dewitt School District | 38% | 35% | Exceeds Expectations | 267 |
| #81 | C+ | Pea Ridge Junior High School | Pea Ridge | Pea Ridge School District | 38% | 42% | Meets Expectations | 584 |
| #82 | C+ | Lisa Academy (Charter) | Little Rock | Lisa Academy | 37% | 36% | Exceeds Expectations | 503 |
| #83 | C+ | Nemo Vista Middle School Center | Ridge | Nemo Vista School District | 37% | 38% | Meets Expectations | 99 |
| #84 | C+ | Paulette Smith Middle School | Fouke | Fouke School District | 37% | 35% | Exceeds Expectations | 265 |
| #85 | C+ | Russellville Middle School | Russellville | Russellville School District | 37% | 44% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 813 |
| #86 | C+ | Siloam Springs Middle School | Siloam Springs | Siloam Springs School District | 37% | 46% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 693 |
| #87 | C+ | Westside Middle School | Jonesboro | Westside Cons. Sch Dist(craigh | 37% | 35% | Exceeds Expectations | 391 |
| #88 | C+ | Ramsey Junior High School | Fort Smith | Fort Smith School District | 36% | 43% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 832 |
| #89 | C+ | Southside Junior High School (Charter) | Batesville | Southside School District (independence) | 36% | 37% | Meets Expectations | 481 |
| #90 | C | Batesville Junior High School Charter (Charter) | Batesville | Batesville School District | 36% | 40% | Meets Expectations | 772 |
| #91 | C | Cedarville Middle School | Cedarville | Cedarville School District | 36% | 42% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 210 |
| #92 | C | Lavaca Middle School | Lavaca | Lavaca School District | 36% | 45% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 231 |
| #93 | C | Mansfield Middle School | Mansfield | Mansfield School District | 36% | 46% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 219 |
| #94 | C | Estem Middle School (Charter) | Little Rock | Estem Public Charter School | 35% | 19% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 406 |
| #95 | C | Izard County Cons Middle Sch | Brockwell | Izard County Consolidated School District | 35% | 35% | Meets Expectations | 185 |
| #96 | C | Lonoke Middle School | Lonoke | Lonoke School District | 35% | 39% | Meets Expectations | 365 |
| #97 | C | Norphlet Middle School | Norphlet | Smackover-Norphlet School District | 35% | 38% | Meets Expectations | 317 |
| #98 | C | Ozark Middle School | Altus | Ozark School District | 35% | 41% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 234 |
| #99 | C | Dardanelle Middle School | Dardanelle | Dardanelle School District | 34% | 38% | Meets Expectations | 524 |
| #100 | C | Oakdale Middle School | Rogers | Rogers School District | 34% | 40% | Meets Expectations | 850 |
| #101 | C | Wynne Junior High School | Wynne | Wynne School District | 34% | 31% | Exceeds Expectations | 563 |
| #102 | C | Barton JR High School | El Dorado | El Dorado School District | 33% | 43% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 616 |
| #103 | C- | Lamar Middle School | Lamar | Lamar School District | 33% | 39% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 305 |
| #104 | C- | Southwest Junior High School | Springdale | Springdale School District | 33% | 27% | Exceeds Expectations | 744 |
| #105 | C- | Brookland Junior High School | Brookland | Brookland School District | 32% | 47% | Underperforms Expectations | 718 |
| #106 | C- | Gentry Middle School | Gentry | Gentry School District | 32% | 51% | Underperforms Expectations | 375 |
| #107 | C- | Greenland Middle School | Greenland | Greenland School District | 32% | 32% | Meets Expectations | 219 |
| #108 | C- | Huntsville Middle School | Huntsville | Huntsville School District | 32% | 40% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 472 |
| #109 | C- | West Fork Middle School | West Fork | West Fork School District | 32% | 37% | Meets Expectations | 241 |
| #110 | C- | Bob Courtway Middle School | Conway | Conway School District | 31% | 31% | Meets Expectations | 498 |
| #111 | C- | Booneville JR High School | Booneville | Booneville School District | 31% | 40% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 335 |
| #112 | C- | Mountainburg Middle School Brain Academy (Charter) | Mountainburg | Mountainburg School District | 31% | 34% | Meets Expectations | 184 |
| #113 | C- | Pulaski Heights Middle School | Little Rock | Little Rock School District | 31% | 36% | Meets Expectations | 548 |
| #114 | C- | Ashdown Junior High School | Ashdown | Ashdown School District | 30% | 33% | Meets Expectations | 283 |
| #115 | C- | Stuttgart Junior High School | Stuttgart | Stuttgart School District | 30% | 33% | Meets Expectations | 265 |
| #116 | C- | White Hall Junior High School | White Hall | White Hall School District | 30% | 32% | Meets Expectations | 703 |
| #117 | D+ | Clarksville Junior High School | Clarksville | Clarksville School District | 29% | 25% | Exceeds Expectations | 436 |
| #118 | D+ | Goza Middle School | Arkadelphia | Arkadelphia School District | 29% | 33% | Meets Expectations | 418 |
| #119 | D+ | Helen Tyson Middle School | Springdale | Springdale School District | 29% | 33% | Meets Expectations | 786 |
| #120 | D+ | Kraus Middle School | Clarksville | Clarksville School District | 29% | 38% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 398 |
| #121 | D+ | Malvern Junior High School | Malvern | Malvern School District | 29% | 34% | Meets Expectations | 299 |
| #122 | D+ | Mayflower Middle School | Mayflower | Mayflower School District | 29% | 37% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 315 |
| #123 | D+ | Paragould Junior High | Paragould | Paragould School District | 29% | 34% | Meets Expectations | 481 |
| #124 | D+ | Westwind School For Performing Arts School (Charter) | North Little Rock | | 29% | 35% | Meets Expectations | 83 |
| #125 | D+ | William O Darby JR High Sch | Fort Smith | Fort Smith School District | 29% | 38% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 700 |
| #126 | D+ | Douglas Macarthur Jhs | Jonesboro | Jonesboro School District | 28% | 29% | Meets Expectations | 732 |
| #127 | D+ | Hamburg Middle School | Hamburg | Hamburg School District | 28% | 35% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 388 |
| #128 | D+ | Magnolia JR High School | Magnolia | Magnolia School District | 28% | 26% | Exceeds Expectations | 595 |
| #129 | D+ | Butterfield Junior High School | Van Buren | Van Buren School District | 27% | 37% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 613 |
| #130 | D | Lakeside Junior High School | Springdale | Springdale School District | 29% | 31% | Meets Expectations | 633 |
| #131 | D | Conner Middle School | Mcgehee | Mcgehee School District | 27% | 36% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 248 |
| #132 | D | Drew Central Middle School | Monticello | Drew Central School District | 27% | 30% | Meets Expectations | 373 |
| #133 | D | Kipp Delta College Preparatory School (Charter) | Helena | Kipp Delta Public Schools | 26% | 7% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 182 |
| #134 | D | Sonora Middle School | Springdale | Springdale School District | 26% | 34% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 632 |
| #135 | D | Waldron Middle School | Waldron | Waldron School District | 26% | 42% | Underperforms Expectations | 464 |
| #136 | D | Monticello Middle School | Monticello | Monticello School District | 25% | 31% | Meets Expectations | 367 |
| #137 | D | Sylvan Hills Middle School | Sherwood | Pulaski County Special School District | 25% | 32% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 1,122 |
| #138 | D | Hot Springs Junior Academy (Magnet, Charter) | Hot Springs | Hot Springs School District | 24% | 29% | Meets Expectations | 815 |
| #139 | D | Pleasant View Junior High | Ozark | Mulberry/pleasant View Bi-County Schools | 24% | 30% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 122 |
| #140 | D | Riverview Junior High School | Searcy | Riverview School District | 24% | 40% | Underperforms Expectations | 213 |
| #141 | D | Star City Middle School | Star City | Star City School District | 24% | 28% | Meets Expectations | 341 |
| #142 | D | Annie Camp JR High School | Jonesboro | Jonesboro School District | 23% | 25% | Meets Expectations | 784 |
| #143 | D | Flightline Upper Academy (Charter) | Lrafb | Arkansas Lighthouse Charter Schools | 23% | 31% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 155 |
| #144 | D | Prescott Junior High School | Prescott | Prescott School District | 22% | 28% | Meets Expectations | 249 |
| #145 | D- | J O Kelly Middle School | Springdale | Springdale School District | 22% | 30% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 564 |
| #146 | D- | Nettleton Junior High School | Jonesboro | Nettleton School District | 22% | 25% | Meets Expectations | 546 |
| #147 | D- | Dora Kimmons JR High School | Fort Smith | Fort Smith School District | 21% | 33% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 841 |
| #148 | D- | Lakeside Middle School | Lake Village | Lakeside School Dist(chicot) | 21% | 13% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 214 |
| #149 | D- | Sylvan Hills Junior High School | Sherwood | Pulaski County Special School District | 21% | 40% | Underperforms Expectations | 368 |
| #150 | D- | Arkansas Middle School (Magnet) | Texarkana | Texarkana School District | 19% | 41% | Underperforms Expectations | 906 |
| #151 | D- | Crossett Middle School | Crossett | Crossett School District | 19% | 31% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 466 |
| #152 | D- | Marion Junior High School | Marion | Marion School District | 19% | 30% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 970 |
| #153 | D- | Decatur Middle School | Decatur | Decatur School District | 18% | 33% | Underperforms Expectations | 177 |
| #154 | D- | Lakewood Middle School | North Little Rock | North Little Rock School District | 17% | 27% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 1,115 |
| #155 | D- | Mann Magnet Middle School (Magnet) | Little Rock | Little Rock School District | 17% | 20% | Meets Expectations | 618 |
| #156 | D- | Maumelle Middle School | Maumelle | Pulaski County Special School District | 17% | 29% | Underperforms Expectations | 589 |
| #157 | D- | Pocahontas Junior High School | Pocahontas | Pocahontas School District | 17% | 28% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 503 |
| #158 | D- | Forrest City JR High | Forrest City | Forrest City School District | 16% | 9% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 275 |
| #159 | D- | Lincoln Academy | Forest City | Forrest City School District | 16% | 10% | Exceeds Expectations | 139 |
| #160 | F | George Junior High School | Springdale | Springdale School District | 17% | 30% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 708 |
| #161 | F | Fuller Middle School | Little Rock | Pulaski County Special School District | 15% | 22% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 440 |
| #162 | F | North Little Rock Middle School 6th Grade Campus | North Little Rock | North Little Rock School District | 15% | 24% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 570 |
| #163 | F | Dumas Junior High School | Dumas | Dumas School District | 14% | 11% | Exceeds Expectations | 236 |
| #164 | F | Watson Chapel JR High School | Pine Bluff | Watson Chapel School District | 14% | 12% | Exceeds Expectations | 463 |
| #165 | F | West Junior High School | West Memphis | West Memphis School District | 14% | 16% | Meets Expectations | 507 |
| #166 | F | Blytheville Middle School | Blytheville | Blytheville School District | 13% | 12% | Meets Expectations | 324 |
| #167 | F | Friendship Aspire Academy Little Rock Middle School (Charter) | Little Rock | | 13% | 28% | Underperforms Expectations | 67 |
| #168 | F | Osceola Middle School | Osceola | Osceola School District | 12% | 12% | Meets Expectations | 245 |
| #169 | F | Camden Fairview Middle School | Camden | Camden Fairview School District | 11% | 18% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 519 |
| #170 | F | Jacksonville Middle School | Jacskonville | Jacksonville North Pulaski School District | 11% | 39% | Underperforms Expectations | 966 |
| #171 | F | Dunbar Magnet Middle School (Magnet) | Little Rock | Little Rock School District | 9% | 17% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 320 |
| #172 | F | Wonder Junior High School | West Memphis | West Memphis School District | 8% | 8% | Meets Expectations | 320 |
| #173 | F | Yerger Junior High School | Hope | Hope School District | 8% | 25% | Underperforms Expectations | 211 |
| #174 | F | Mabelvale Middle School | Mabelvale | Little Rock School District | 7% | 21% | Underperforms Expectations | 569 |