| #1 | A+ | Gwinnett School Of Mathematics Science And Technology | Lawrenceville | Gwinnett County | 99% | 79% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 1,231 |
| #2 | A+ | Elite Scholars Academy School | Jonesboro | Clayton County | 94% | 65% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 680 |
| #3 | A+ | Columbus High School | Columbus | Muscogee County | 91% | 69% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 1,131 |
| #4 | A+ | Alliance Academy For Innovation | Cumming | Forsyth County | 90% | 77% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 1,110 |
| #5 | A+ | Davidson Magnet School (Magnet) | Augusta | Richmond County | 88% | 65% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 716 |
| #6 | A+ | Innovation Academy | Alpharetta | Fulton County | 86% | 67% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 1,136 |
| #7 | A+ | Lambert High School | Suwanee | Forsyth County | 82% | 83% | Exceeds Expectations | 3,007 |
| #8 | A+ | Walton High School (Charter) | Marietta | Cobb County | 81% | 82% | Exceeds Expectations | 2,646 |
| #9 | A+ | Dekalb School Of The Arts | Avondale Estates | DeKalb County | 80% | 72% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 302 |
| #10 | A+ | Savannah Arts Academy | Savannah | Savannah-Chatham County | 80% | 80% | Exceeds Expectations | 905 |
| #11 | A+ | North Oconee High School | Bogart | Oconee County | 79% | 77% | Exceeds Expectations | 1,479 |
| #12 | A+ | Dekalb Early College Academy | Stone Mountain | DeKalb County | 78% | 63% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 295 |
| #13 | A+ | South Forsyth High School | Cumming | Forsyth County | 78% | 74% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 2,443 |
| #14 | A+ | Lassiter High School | Marietta | Cobb County | 77% | 82% | Meets Expectations | 1,932 |
| #15 | A+ | Northview High School | Duluth | Fulton County | 77% | 78% | Exceeds Expectations | 1,674 |
| #16 | A+ | Pope High School | Marietta | Cobb County | 77% | 81% | Exceeds Expectations | 1,814 |
| #17 | A+ | Mcintosh High School | Peachtree City | Fayette County | 76% | 71% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 1,695 |
| #18 | A+ | Chattahoochee High School | Alpharetta | Fulton County | 75% | 68% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 1,852 |
| #19 | A+ | Johns Creek High School | Johns Creek | Fulton County | 75% | 73% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 1,930 |
| #20 | A+ | Starrs Mill High School | Fayetteville | Fayette County | 74% | 74% | Exceeds Expectations | 1,360 |
| #21 | A+ | Oconee County High School | Watkinsville | Oconee County | 73% | 73% | Exceeds Expectations | 1,251 |
| #22 | A+ | Academy For Classical Education (Charter, K-12) | Macon | State Specialty Schools II- Academy For Classical Education | 72% | 70% | Exceeds Expectations | 1,807 |
| #23 | A+ | Bremen High School | Bremen | Bremen City | 72% | 57% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 749 |
| #24 | A+ | Denmark High School | Alpharetta | Forsyth County | 72% | 71% | Exceeds Expectations | 2,459 |
| #25 | A+ | Harrison High School | Kennesaw | Cobb County | 72% | 80% | Meets Expectations | 2,121 |
| #26 | A+ | Buford High School | Buford | Buford City | 71% | 66% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 1,846 |
| #27 | A+ | Woodville Tompkins Technical And Career High School | Savannah | Savannah-Chatham County | 71% | 40% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 684 |
| #28 | A+ | Milton High School | Alpharetta | Fulton County | 70% | 71% | Exceeds Expectations | 2,038 |
| #29 | A+ | Glynn Academy | Brunswick | Glynn County | 69% | 51% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 1,823 |
| #30 | A+ | North Gwinnett High School | Suwanee | Gwinnett County | 69% | 83% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 3,097 |
| #31 | A+ | Pierce County High School | Blackshear | Pierce County | 69% | 63% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 1,033 |
| #32 | A+ | Barrow Arts And Sciences Academy | Winder | Barrow County | 68% | 54% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 1,064 |
| #33 | A+ | Creekview High School | Canton | Cherokee County | 68% | 64% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 2,126 |
| #34 | A+ | Johnson Magnet (Magnet) | Augusta | Richmond County | 68% | 49% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 637 |
| #35 | A+ | Savannah Classical Academy Charter High School (Charter) | Savannah | Savannah-Chatham County | 68% | 27% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 72 |
| #36 | A+ | Alpharetta High School | Alpharetta | Fulton County | 67% | 76% | Meets Expectations | 2,174 |
| #37 | A+ | Atlanta Classical Academy (Charter, K-12) | Atlanta | Atlanta Public Schools | 66% | 61% | Exceeds Expectations | 678 |
| #38 | A+ | Baconton Community Charter School (Charter, K-12) | Baconton | State Specialty Schools II- Baconton Community Charter Sch | 43% | 51% | Meets Expectations | 890 |
| #39 | A | Habersham Ninth Grade Academy | Mount Airy | Habersham County | 70% | 53% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 567 |
| #40 | A | River Ridge High School | Woodstock | Cherokee County | 66% | 68% | Exceeds Expectations | 1,914 |
| #41 | A | Savannah Early College High School | Savannah | Savannah-Chatham County | 66% | 57% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 151 |
| #42 | A | Cambridge High School | Milton | Fulton County | 65% | 71% | Meets Expectations | 1,747 |
| #43 | A | Jefferson High School | Jefferson | Jefferson City | 65% | 61% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 1,214 |
| #44 | A | Decatur High School | Decatur | City Schools of Decatur | 64% | 67% | Exceeds Expectations | 1,853 |
| #45 | A | Hillgrove High School | Powder Springs | Cobb County | 64% | 73% | Meets Expectations | 2,363 |
| #46 | A | Rainey Mccullers School Of The Arts | Columbus | Muscogee County | 64% | 53% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 384 |
| #47 | A | Whitewater High School | Fayetteville | Fayette County | 64% | 73% | Meets Expectations | 1,387 |
| #48 | A | Greenbrier High School | Evans | Columbia County | 62% | 69% | Meets Expectations | 1,801 |
| #49 | A | Kennesaw Mountain High School | Kennesaw | Cobb County | 62% | 70% | Meets Expectations | 1,809 |
| #50 | A | Richmond Hill High School | Richmond Hill | Bryan County | 62% | 66% | Exceeds Expectations | 2,454 |
| #51 | A | Seckinger High School | Buford | | 61% | 72% | Meets Expectations | 1,638 |
| #52 | A | Brookwood High School | Snellville | Gwinnett County | 60% | 74% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 3,878 |
| #53 | A | Camden County High School | Kingsland | Camden County | 60% | 64% | Exceeds Expectations | 2,673 |
| #54 | A | Lake Oconee Charter High School (Charter) | Greensboro | Greene County | 60% | 46% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 274 |
| #55 | A | Martha Ellen Stilwell School For The Performing Arts | Jonesboro | Clayton County | 60% | 40% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 488 |
| #56 | A | Mill Creek High School | Hoschton | Gwinnett County | 60% | 68% | Meets Expectations | 2,839 |
| #57 | A | Parkview High School | Lilburn | Gwinnett County | 60% | 65% | Meets Expectations | 3,262 |
| #58 | A | Rabun County High School | Tiger | Rabun County | 60% | 61% | Exceeds Expectations | 653 |
| #59 | A | Veterans High School | Kathleen | Houston County | 60% | 67% | Meets Expectations | 1,914 |
| #60 | A | Allatoona High School | Acworth | Cobb County | 59% | 73% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 1,694 |
| #61 | A | Heritage High School | Ringgold | Catoosa County | 59% | 58% | Exceeds Expectations | 1,242 |
| #62 | A | Kell High School | Marietta | Cobb County | 59% | 67% | Meets Expectations | 1,506 |
| #63 | A | Sequoyah High School | Canton | Cherokee County | 59% | 72% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 2,083 |
| #64 | A | West Forsyth High School | Cumming | Forsyth County | 58% | 73% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 2,405 |
| #65 | A | Woodstock High School | Woodstock | Cherokee County | 58% | 61% | Exceeds Expectations | 2,044 |
| #66 | A | Houston County High School | Warner Robins | Houston County | 57% | 58% | Exceeds Expectations | 2,065 |
| #67 | A | Lowndes High School | Valdosta | Lowndes County | 57% | 68% | Meets Expectations | 3,201 |
| #68 | A | Midtown High School | Atlanta | Atlanta Public Schools | 57% | 66% | Meets Expectations | 1,602 |
| #69 | A | North Forsyth High School | Cumming | Forsyth County | 57% | 66% | Meets Expectations | 2,065 |
| #70 | A | Northgate High School | Newnan | Coweta County | 57% | 57% | Exceeds Expectations | 1,970 |
| #71 | A | Roswell High School | Roswell | Fulton County | 57% | 60% | Exceeds Expectations | 2,119 |
| #72 | A | Charles Drew Charter Jasr Academy (Charter) | Atlanta | Atlanta Public Schools | 56% | 47% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 925 |
| #73 | A | Southwest Georgia Stem Charter Academy (Charter, K-12) | Shellman | State Specialty Schools II- Southwest Georgia S.T.E.M. Char | 42% | 46% | Meets Expectations | 486 |
| #74 | A | Georgia School For Innovation And The Classics (Charter, K-12) | Hephzibah | State Specialty Schools I- Georgia School for Innovation and | 39% | 38% | Exceeds Expectations | 969 |
| #75 | A- | Global Impact Academy | Fairburn | Fulton County | 64% | 42% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 430 |
| #76 | A- | Model High | Rome | Floyd County | 56% | 58% | Exceeds Expectations | 912 |
| #77 | A- | Schley Middle High School | Ellaville | Schley County | 56% | 53% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 663 |
| #78 | A- | Union County High School | Blairsville | Union County | 56% | 63% | Meets Expectations | 887 |
| #79 | A- | Bacon County High School | Alma | Bacon County | 55% | 37% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 641 |
| #80 | A- | Brunswick High School | Brunswick | Glynn County | 55% | 52% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 1,932 |
| #81 | A- | Etowah High School | Woodstock | Cherokee County | 55% | 66% | Meets Expectations | 2,441 |
| #82 | A- | Mary Persons High School | Forsyth | Monroe County | 55% | 69% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 1,287 |
| #83 | A- | Paul Duke Stem High School | Norcross | Gwinnett County | 55% | 57% | Exceeds Expectations | 1,222 |
| #84 | A- | South Effingham High School | Guyton | Effingham County | 55% | 52% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 1,888 |
| #85 | A- | Walnut Grove High School | Loganville | Walton County | 55% | 50% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 1,450 |
| #86 | A- | Gordon Lee High School | Chickamauga | Chickamauga City | 54% | 64% | Meets Expectations | 408 |
| #87 | A- | Grayson High School | Loganville | Gwinnett County | 54% | 66% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 3,284 |
| #88 | A- | Loganville High School | Loganville | Walton County | 54% | 62% | Meets Expectations | 1,808 |
| #89 | A- | Ola High School | Mcdonough | Henry County | 53% | 63% | Meets Expectations | 1,764 |
| #90 | A- | Union Grove High | Mcdonough | Henry County | 53% | 53% | Exceeds Expectations | 1,648 |
| #91 | A- | Armuchee High School | Rome | Floyd County | 52% | 61% | Meets Expectations | 809 |
| #92 | A- | Chamblee High School | Chamblee | DeKalb County | 52% | 66% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 1,776 |
| #93 | A- | Trion High School | Trion | Trion City | 52% | 55% | Exceeds Expectations | 389 |
| #94 | A- | Centennial High School | Roswell | Fulton County | 51% | 44% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 1,788 |
| #95 | A- | Harris County High School | Hamilton | Harris County | 51% | 69% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 1,703 |
| #96 | A- | Northside High School | Columbus | Muscogee County | 51% | 58% | Meets Expectations | 1,402 |
| #97 | A- | Bleckley County High School | Cochran | Bleckley County | 50% | 57% | Meets Expectations | 671 |
| #98 | A- | Central High School | Carrollton | Carroll County | 50% | 52% | Exceeds Expectations | 1,280 |
| #99 | A- | Commerce High School | Commerce | Commerce City | 50% | 43% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 493 |
| #100 | A- | Perry High School | Perry | Houston County | 50% | 54% | Exceeds Expectations | 1,478 |
| #101 | A- | Richmond County Technical Career Magnet School | Augusta | Richmond County | 50% | 31% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 477 |
| #102 | A- | Ringgold High School | Ringgold | Catoosa County | 50% | 57% | Meets Expectations | 1,053 |
| #103 | A- | Sandy Creek High School | Tyrone | Fayette County | 50% | 48% | Exceeds Expectations | 1,188 |
| #104 | A- | Wheeler High School | Marietta | Cobb County | 50% | 54% | Exceeds Expectations | 2,375 |
| #105 | A- | Arabia Mountain High School Academy Of Engineering Medic | Lithonia | DeKalb County | 49% | 46% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 1,184 |
| #106 | A- | Banks County High School | Homer | Banks County | 49% | 40% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 857 |
| #107 | A- | North Cobb High School | Kennesaw | Cobb County | 49% | 63% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 2,555 |
| #108 | A- | North Hall High School | Gainesville | Hall County | 49% | 55% | Meets Expectations | 1,138 |
| #109 | A- | Towns County High School | Hiawassee | Towns County | 49% | 68% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 296 |
| #110 | A- | Furlow Charter School (Charter, K-12) | Americus | State Specialty Schools II- Furlow Charter School | 39% | 41% | Meets Expectations | 573 |
| #111 | B+ | Northwest Classical Academy (Charter, K-12) | Kennesaw | | 53% | 52% | Meets Expectations | 640 |
| #112 | B+ | Fannin County High School | Blue Ridge | Fannin County | 49% | 55% | Meets Expectations | 900 |
| #113 | B+ | Archer High School | Lawrenceville | Gwinnett County | 48% | 60% | Meets Expectations | 3,134 |
| #114 | B+ | Bryan County High School | Pembroke | Bryan County | 48% | 39% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 608 |
| #115 | B+ | Charlton County High School | Folkston | Charlton County | 48% | 48% | Exceeds Expectations | 452 |
| #116 | B+ | Cherokee Bluff High School | Flowery Branch | Hall County | 48% | 46% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 1,151 |
| #117 | B+ | Fayette County High School | Fayetteville | Fayette County | 48% | 61% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 1,368 |
| #118 | B+ | Haralson County High School | Tallapoosa | Haralson County | 48% | 60% | Meets Expectations | 945 |
| #119 | B+ | Lakeside High School | Evans | Columbia County | 48% | 64% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 1,940 |
| #120 | B+ | Lanier High School | Sugar Hill | Gwinnett County | 48% | 65% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 1,853 |
| #121 | B+ | Lumpkin County High School | Dahlonega | Lumpkin County | 48% | 51% | Exceeds Expectations | 1,134 |
| #122 | B+ | Morgan County High School | Madison | Morgan County | 48% | 59% | Meets Expectations | 1,072 |
| #123 | B+ | Sprayberry High School | Marietta | Cobb County | 48% | 63% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 1,831 |
| #124 | B+ | West Laurens High School | Dexter | Laurens County | 48% | 59% | Meets Expectations | 1,271 |
| #125 | B+ | Coosa High School | Rome | Floyd County | 47% | 35% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 846 |
| #126 | B+ | East Forsyth High School | Gainesville | Forsyth County | 47% | 58% | Meets Expectations | 1,453 |
| #127 | B+ | Forsyth Central High School | Cumming | Forsyth County | 47% | 63% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 2,372 |
| #128 | B+ | North Paulding High School | Dallas | Paulding County | 47% | 74% | Underperforms Expectations | 2,986 |
| #129 | B+ | Peachtree Ridge High School | Suwanee | Gwinnett County | 47% | 62% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 3,300 |
| #130 | B+ | Riverwood International Charter School | Atlanta | Fulton County | 47% | 52% | Meets Expectations | 1,737 |
| #131 | B+ | Screven County High School | Sylvania | Screven County | 47% | 35% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 589 |
| #132 | B+ | Dacula High School | Dacula | Gwinnett County | 46% | 54% | Meets Expectations | 2,498 |
| #133 | B+ | Effingham County High School | Springfield | Effingham County | 46% | 41% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 2,108 |
| #134 | B+ | Pepperell High School | Lindale | Floyd County | 46% | 55% | Meets Expectations | 896 |
| #135 | B+ | Berrien Academy Performance Learning Center (Charter) | Nashville | Berrien County | 45% | 51% | Meets Expectations | 73 |
| #136 | B+ | Campbell High School | Smyrna | Cobb County | 45% | 63% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 2,928 |
| #137 | B+ | Cherokee High School | Canton | Cherokee County | 45% | 58% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 2,937 |
| #138 | B+ | Collins Hill High School | Suwanee | Gwinnett County | 45% | 56% | Meets Expectations | 2,695 |
| #139 | B+ | East Coweta High School | Sharpsburg | Coweta County | 45% | 73% | Underperforms Expectations | 3,212 |
| #140 | B+ | Mountain View High School | Lawrenceville | Gwinnett County | 45% | 58% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 2,303 |
| #141 | B+ | Newnan High School | Newnan | Coweta County | 45% | 39% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 2,335 |
| #142 | B+ | North Atlanta High School | Atlanta | Atlanta Public Schools | 45% | 34% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 2,316 |
| #143 | B+ | Carrollton High School | Carrollton | Carrollton City | 44% | 50% | Meets Expectations | 1,757 |
| #144 | B+ | Long County High School | Ludowici | Long County | 44% | 33% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 1,209 |
| #145 | B | Adairsville High School | Adairsville | Bartow County | 44% | 65% | Underperforms Expectations | 1,170 |
| #146 | B | Appling County High School | Baxley | Appling County | 44% | 39% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 1,060 |
| #147 | B | Dunwoody High School | Dunwoody | DeKalb County | 44% | 62% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 2,040 |
| #148 | B | Marietta High School | Marietta | Marietta City | 44% | 32% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 2,626 |
| #149 | B | Southeast Bulloch High School | Brooklet | Bulloch County | 44% | 57% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 1,156 |
| #150 | B | Troup County High School | Lagrange | Troup County | 44% | 46% | Exceeds Expectations | 1,341 |
| #151 | B | Ware County High School | Waycross | Ware County | 44% | 59% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 1,589 |
| #152 | B | White County High School | Cleveland | White County | 44% | 64% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 1,176 |
| #153 | B | Atkinson County High School | Pearson | Atkinson County | 43% | 30% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 446 |
| #154 | B | Berrien High School | Nashville | Berrien County | 43% | 53% | Meets Expectations | 851 |
| #155 | B | Calhoun High School | Calhoun | Calhoun City | 43% | 62% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 1,274 |
| #156 | B | Druid Hills High School | Atlanta | DeKalb County | 43% | 59% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 1,358 |
| #157 | B | Echols County High School | Statenville | Echols County | 43% | 47% | Exceeds Expectations | 253 |
| #158 | B | Evans High School | Evans | Columbia County | 43% | 62% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 1,887 |
| #159 | B | Heard County High School | Franklin | Heard County | 43% | 63% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 626 |
| #160 | B | Irwin County High School | Ocilla | Irwin County | 43% | 35% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 480 |
| #161 | B | Northwest Whitfield County High School | Tunnel Hill | Whitfield County | 43% | 52% | Meets Expectations | 1,219 |
| #162 | B | Pickens County High School | Jasper | Pickens County | 43% | 48% | Exceeds Expectations | 1,259 |
| #163 | B | Westlake High School | Atlanta | Fulton County | 43% | 38% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 2,461 |
| #164 | B | Brantley County High School | Nahunta | Brantley County | 42% | 52% | Meets Expectations | 902 |
| #165 | B | East Jackson Comprehensive High School | Commerce | Jackson County | 42% | 47% | Meets Expectations | 1,343 |
| #166 | B | Jones County High School | Gray | Jones County | 42% | 52% | Meets Expectations | 1,626 |
| #167 | B | Mcclure Health Science High School | Duluth | Gwinnett County | 42% | 55% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 1,146 |
| #168 | B | North Springs High School | Atlanta | Fulton County | 42% | 50% | Meets Expectations | 1,275 |
| #169 | B | Pike County High School | Zebulon | Pike County | 42% | 49% | Meets Expectations | 1,105 |
| #170 | B | Sonoraville High School | Calhoun | Gordon County | 42% | 58% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 1,142 |
| #171 | B | Bowdon High School | Bowdon | Carroll County | 41% | 38% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 387 |
| #172 | B | Emanuel County Institute | Twin City | Emanuel County | 41% | 41% | Exceeds Expectations | 596 |
| #173 | B | Hart County High School | Hartwell | Hart County | 41% | 54% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 1,077 |
| #174 | B | Lakeside High School | Atlanta | DeKalb County | 41% | 60% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 2,141 |
| #175 | B | Wayne County High School | Jesup | Wayne County | 41% | 52% | Meets Expectations | 1,467 |
| #176 | B | Wilcox County High School | Rochelle | Wilcox County | 41% | 31% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 340 |
| #177 | B | Dade County High School | Trenton | Dade County | 40% | 31% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 622 |
| #178 | B | Lanier County High School | Lakeland | Lanier County | 40% | 56% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 451 |
| #179 | B | Spring Creek Charter Academy (Charter, K-12) | Bainbridge | State Specialty Schools II- Spring Creek Charter Academy | 35% | 53% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 413 |
| #180 | B- | Bainbridge High School | Bainbridge | Decatur County | 40% | 57% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 1,229 |
| #181 | B- | Cartersville High School | Cartersville | Cartersville City | 40% | 64% | Underperforms Expectations | 1,398 |
| #182 | B- | Cedartown High School | Cedartown | Polk County | 40% | 49% | Meets Expectations | 1,453 |
| #183 | B- | Flowery Branch High | Flowery Branch | Hall County | 40% | 55% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 1,363 |
| #184 | B- | Jackson County High School | Hoschton | Jackson County | 40% | 57% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 1,833 |
| #185 | B- | Lafayette High School | La Fayette | Walker County | 40% | 59% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 1,164 |
| #186 | B- | Dutchtown High | Hampton | Henry County | 39% | 53% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 1,861 |
| #187 | B- | Lincoln County High School | Lincolnton | Lincoln County | 39% | 54% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 367 |
| #188 | B- | Madison County High School | Danielsville | Madison County | 39% | 47% | Meets Expectations | 1,436 |
| #189 | B- | Telfair County High School | Mc Rae Helena | Telfair County | 39% | 34% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 408 |
| #190 | B- | Wheeler County High School | Alamo | Wheeler County | 39% | 27% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 264 |
| #191 | B- | Clinch County High School | Homerville | Clinch County | 38% | 43% | Meets Expectations | 426 |
| #192 | B- | Coahulla Creek High School | Dalton | Whitfield County | 38% | 56% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 986 |
| #193 | B- | Cook High School | Adel | Cook County | 38% | 35% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 909 |
| #194 | B- | Dalton High School | Dalton | Dalton Public Schools | 38% | 52% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 1,382 |
| #195 | B- | Gilmer High School | Ellijay | Gilmer County | 38% | 54% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 1,174 |
| #196 | B- | Glascock County Middlehigh School | Gibson | Glascock County | 38% | 40% | Exceeds Expectations | 332 |
| #197 | B- | Gordon Central High School | Calhoun | Gordon County | 38% | 55% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 871 |
| #198 | B- | Islands High School | Savannah | Savannah-Chatham County | 38% | 70% | Underperforms Expectations | 862 |
| #199 | B- | Jeff Davis High School | Hazlehurst | Jeff Davis County | 38% | 32% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 833 |
| #200 | B- | Monroe Area High School | Monroe | Walton County | 38% | 56% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 1,158 |
| #201 | B- | Portal Middlehigh School | Portal | Bulloch County | 38% | 38% | Exceeds Expectations | 515 |
| #202 | B- | Thomas County Central High School | Thomasville | Thomas County | 38% | 62% | Underperforms Expectations | 1,517 |
| #203 | B- | Cairo High School | Cairo | Grady County | 37% | 49% | Meets Expectations | 1,274 |
| #204 | B- | Callaway High School | Hogansville | Troup County | 37% | 35% | Exceeds Expectations | 921 |
| #205 | B- | Central Gwinnett High School | Lawrenceville | Gwinnett County | 37% | 47% | Meets Expectations | 2,380 |
| #206 | B- | Chapel Hill High School | Douglasville | Douglas County | 37% | 51% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 1,609 |
| #207 | B- | Grovetown High School | Grovetown | Columbia County | 37% | 58% | Underperforms Expectations | 2,236 |
| #208 | B- | Mcintosh Academy | Darien | McIntosh County | 37% | 52% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 395 |
| #209 | B- | North Murray High School | Chatsworth | Murray County | 37% | 52% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 1,035 |
| #210 | B- | Oglethorpe County High School | Lexington | Oglethorpe County | 37% | 63% | Underperforms Expectations | 655 |
| #211 | B- | Tucker High School | Tucker | DeKalb County | 37% | 36% | Exceeds Expectations | 1,579 |
| #212 | B- | Woodland High School | Cartersville | Bartow County | 37% | 37% | Exceeds Expectations | 1,451 |
| #213 | B- | Clarke Central High School | Athens | Clarke County | 36% | 47% | Meets Expectations | 1,836 |
| #214 | B- | Pataula Charter Academy (Charter, K-12) | Edison | State Specialty Schools II- Pataula Charter Academy | 32% | 44% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 575 |
| #215 | C+ | Genesis Innovation Academy For Girls (Charter, K-12) | Atlanta | State Specialty Schools II- Genesis Innovation Academy-Girl | 40% | 17% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 306 |
| #216 | C+ | Alexander High School | Douglasville | Douglas County | 36% | 59% | Underperforms Expectations | 1,823 |
| #217 | C+ | Chattahoochee County High School | Cusseta | Chattahoochee County | 36% | 42% | Meets Expectations | 474 |
| #218 | C+ | Harlem High School | Harlem | Columbia County | 36% | 58% | Underperforms Expectations | 1,223 |
| #219 | C+ | Lagrange High School | Lagrange | Troup County | 36% | 63% | Underperforms Expectations | 1,301 |
| #220 | C+ | Pelham High School | Pelham | Pelham City | 36% | 38% | Exceeds Expectations | 432 |
| #221 | C+ | Villa Rica High School | Villa Rica | Carroll County | 36% | 44% | Meets Expectations | 1,807 |
| #222 | C+ | Washington Wilkes Comprehensive High School | Washington | Wilkes County | 36% | 45% | Meets Expectations | 356 |
| #223 | C+ | Dodge County High School | Eastman | Dodge County | 35% | 26% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 834 |
| #224 | C+ | Eastside High School | Covington | Newton County | 35% | 64% | Underperforms Expectations | 1,621 |
| #225 | C+ | Lakeview Fort Oglethorpe High School | Fort Oglethorpe | Catoosa County | 35% | 55% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 1,023 |
| #226 | C+ | Lamar County High School | Barnesville | Lamar County | 35% | 48% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 808 |
| #227 | C+ | Maynard Jackson High School | Atlanta | Atlanta Public Schools | 35% | 50% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 1,474 |
| #228 | C+ | Murray County High School | Chatsworth | Murray County | 35% | 54% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 1,102 |
| #229 | C+ | Tift County High School | Tifton | Tift County | 35% | 64% | Underperforms Expectations | 2,273 |
| #230 | C+ | Wiregrass Regional College And Career Academy | Douglas | Coffee County | 35% | 48% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 210 |
| #231 | C+ | Dawson County High School | Dawsonville | Dawson County | 34% | 63% | Underperforms Expectations | 773 |
| #232 | C+ | Johnson County High School | Wrightsville | Johnson County | 34% | 31% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 303 |
| #233 | C+ | Metter High School | Metter | Candler County | 34% | 49% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 488 |
| #234 | C+ | Montgomery County High School | Mount Vernon | Montgomery County | 34% | 30% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 276 |
| #235 | C+ | New Hampstead High School | Bloomingdale | Savannah-Chatham County | 34% | 38% | Exceeds Expectations | 1,436 |
| #236 | C+ | North Clayton High School College | Park | Clayton County | 34% | 24% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 1,206 |
| #237 | C+ | Putnam County High School | Eatonton | Putnam County | 34% | 61% | Underperforms Expectations | 919 |
| #238 | C+ | Rockmart High School | Rockmart | Polk County | 34% | 38% | Exceeds Expectations | 950 |
| #239 | C+ | Stewart County High School | Lumpkin | Stewart County | 34% | 12% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 119 |
| #240 | C+ | Temple High School | Temple | Carroll County | 34% | 40% | Meets Expectations | 746 |
| #241 | C+ | Winder Barrow High School | Winder | Barrow County | 34% | 53% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 1,787 |
| #242 | C+ | Cass High School | White | Bartow County | 33% | 56% | Underperforms Expectations | 1,551 |
| #243 | C+ | Colquitt County High School | Norman Park | Colquitt County | 33% | 30% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 1,787 |
| #244 | C+ | East Laurens High School | East Dublin | Laurens County | 33% | 51% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 648 |
| #245 | C+ | Habersham Central High School | Mt Airy | Habersham County | 33% | 48% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 1,525 |
| #246 | C+ | Lee County High School | Leesburg | Lee County | 33% | 54% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 1,429 |
| #247 | C+ | Northside High School | Warner Robins | Houston County | 33% | 47% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 1,959 |
| #248 | C+ | Stephens County High School | Toccoa | Stephens County | 33% | 35% | Exceeds Expectations | 1,142 |
| #249 | C+ | Baker County K12 School | Newton | Baker County | 26% | 14% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 292 |
| #250 | C | Genesis Innovation Academy For Boys (Charter, K-12) | Atlanta | State Specialty Schools II- Genesis Innovation Academy-Boy | 36% | 15% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 304 |
| #251 | C | Douglas County High School | Douglasville | Douglas County | 33% | 47% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 1,969 |
| #252 | C | Gainesville High School | Gainesville | Gainesville City | 33% | 40% | Meets Expectations | 2,294 |
| #253 | C | Mceachern High School | Powder Springs | Cobb County | 33% | 40% | Meets Expectations | 2,327 |
| #254 | C | Paulding County High School | Dallas | Paulding County | 33% | 44% | Meets Expectations | 2,005 |
| #255 | C | Pebblebrook High School | Mableton | Cobb County | 33% | 36% | Exceeds Expectations | 2,511 |
| #256 | C | Rome High School | Rome | Rome City | 33% | 51% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 2,095 |
| #257 | C | Treutlen Middlehigh School | Soperton | Treutlen County | 33% | 36% | Exceeds Expectations | 532 |
| #258 | C | Westover High School | Albany | Dougherty County | 33% | 24% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 1,360 |
| #259 | C | Woodland High School | Stockbridge | Henry County | 33% | 40% | Meets Expectations | 1,334 |
| #260 | C | Corretta Scott King Young Womens Leadership Academy | Atlanta | Atlanta Public Schools | 32% | 29% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 323 |
| #261 | C | Franklin County High School | Carnesville | Franklin County | 32% | 54% | Underperforms Expectations | 1,048 |
| #262 | C | Jackson High School | Jackson | Butts County | 32% | 42% | Meets Expectations | 1,070 |
| #263 | C | Jonesboro High School | Jonesboro | Clayton County | 32% | 46% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 1,535 |
| #264 | C | Langston Hughes High School | Fairburn | Fulton County | 32% | 31% | Exceeds Expectations | 1,964 |
| #265 | C | Mt Zion High School | Carrollton | Carroll County | 32% | 36% | Exceeds Expectations | 470 |
| #266 | C | Ridgeland High School | Rossville | Walker County | 32% | 48% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 1,244 |
| #267 | C | Social Circle High School | Social Circle | Social Circle City | 32% | 44% | Meets Expectations | 596 |
| #268 | C | South Paulding High School | Douglasville | Paulding County | 32% | 63% | Underperforms Expectations | 1,911 |
| #269 | C | Tapestry Public Charter School (Charter) | Doraville | DeKalb County | 32% | 32% | Exceeds Expectations | 299 |
| #270 | C | Duluth High School | Duluth | Gwinnett County | 31% | 48% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 2,644 |
| #271 | C | East Paulding High School | Dallas | Paulding County | 31% | 51% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 1,905 |
| #272 | C | Norcross High School | Norcross | Gwinnett County | 31% | 50% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 2,608 |
| #273 | C | Shiloh High School | Snellville | Gwinnett County | 31% | 24% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 2,203 |
| #274 | C | South Cobb High School | Austell | Cobb County | 31% | 34% | Exceeds Expectations | 2,127 |
| #275 | C | Tattnall County High School | Reidsville | Tattnall County | 31% | 49% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 1,036 |
| #276 | C | Apalachee High School | Winder | Barrow County | 30% | 53% | Underperforms Expectations | 1,894 |
| #277 | C | Discovery High School | Lawrenceville | Gwinnett County | 30% | 34% | Exceeds Expectations | 2,803 |
| #278 | C | Hiram High School | Hiram | Paulding County | 30% | 36% | Meets Expectations | 1,468 |
| #279 | C | Liberty County High School | Hinesville | Liberty County | 30% | 29% | Exceeds Expectations | 1,077 |
| #280 | C | South Gwinnett High School | Snellville | Gwinnett County | 30% | 42% | Meets Expectations | 2,677 |
| #281 | C | Statesboro High School | Statesboro | Bulloch County | 30% | 46% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 1,760 |
| #282 | C | Swainsboro High School | Swainsboro | Emanuel County | 30% | 33% | Exceeds Expectations | 810 |
| #283 | C | Toombs County High School | Lyons | Toombs County | 30% | 56% | Underperforms Expectations | 853 |
| #284 | C | New Manchester High School | Douglasville | Douglas County | 29% | 46% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 1,894 |
| #285 | C | Utopian Academy For The Arts High School (Charter) | Marrow | | 24% | 24% | Exceeds Expectations | 158 |
| #286 | C | Taliaferro County School (K-12) | Crawfordville | Taliaferro County | 17% | 15% | Exceeds Expectations | 187 |
| #287 | C | Woody Gap Highelementary School (K-12) | Suches | Union County | 16% | 46% | Underperforms Expectations | 66 |
| #288 | C- | Central High School | Macon | Bibb County | 29% | 17% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 844 |
| #289 | C- | Cross Keys High School | Brookhaven | DeKalb County | 29% | 34% | Meets Expectations | 1,714 |
| #290 | C- | Johnson High School | Gainesville | Hall County | 29% | 21% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 1,290 |
| #291 | C- | Redan High School | Stone Mountain | DeKalb County | 29% | 30% | Exceeds Expectations | 951 |
| #292 | C- | Seminole County Middlehigh School | Donalsonville | Seminole County | 29% | 33% | Meets Expectations | 703 |
| #293 | C- | Valdosta High School | Valdosta | Valdosta City | 29% | 26% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 2,381 |
| #294 | C- | Coffee County High School | Douglas | Coffee County | 28% | 38% | Meets Expectations | 1,234 |
| #295 | C- | Hawkinsville High School | Hawkinsville | Pulaski County | 28% | 62% | Underperforms Expectations | 388 |
| #296 | C- | Jasper County High School | Monticello | | 28% | 53% | Underperforms Expectations | 725 |
| #297 | C- | Marion County Middlehigh School | Buena Vista | Marion County | 28% | 35% | Meets Expectations | 679 |
| #298 | C- | Miller Grove High School | Lithonia | DeKalb County | 28% | 24% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 1,188 |
| #299 | C- | Spalding High School | Griffin | Griffin-Spalding County | 28% | 55% | Underperforms Expectations | 1,252 |
| #300 | C- | Baldwin High School | Milledgeville | Baldwin County | 27% | 24% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 1,311 |
| #301 | C- | Burke County High School | Waynesboro | Burke County | 27% | 37% | Meets Expectations | 1,170 |
| #302 | C- | Chattooga High School | Summerville | Chattooga County | 27% | 45% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 713 |
| #303 | C- | Hampton High School | Hampton | Henry County | 27% | 41% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 1,265 |
| #304 | C- | Howard High School | Macon | Bibb County | 27% | 19% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 1,076 |
| #305 | C- | Mountain Education Charter High School | Cleveland | State Specialty Schools I- Mountain Education High School | 27% | 42% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 2,581 |
| #306 | C- | Shaw High School | Columbus | Muscogee County | 27% | 32% | Meets Expectations | 1,234 |
| #307 | C- | Southeast Whitfield County High School | Dalton | Whitfield County | 27% | 40% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 1,492 |
| #308 | C- | Southwest Dekalb High School | Decatur | DeKalb County | 27% | 31% | Exceeds Expectations | 1,307 |
| #309 | C- | Stephenson High School | Stone Mountain | DeKalb County | 27% | 24% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 1,354 |
| #310 | C- | Vidalia Comprehensive High School | Vidalia | Vidalia City | 27% | 54% | Underperforms Expectations | 732 |
| #311 | C- | Best Academy | Atlanta | Atlanta Public Schools | 26% | 20% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 237 |
| #312 | C- | Chestatee High School | Gainesville | Hall County | 26% | 33% | Meets Expectations | 1,244 |
| #313 | C- | Creekside High School | Fairburn | Fulton County | 26% | 35% | Meets Expectations | 1,768 |
| #314 | C- | East Hall High School | Gainesville | Hall County | 26% | 36% | Meets Expectations | 1,330 |
| #315 | C- | Fitzgerald High School School College And Career Academy | Fitzgerald | Ben Hill County | 26% | 21% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 861 |
| #316 | C- | Heritage High School | Conyers | Rockdale County | 26% | 50% | Underperforms Expectations | 1,877 |
| #317 | C- | Jenkins County High School | Millen | Jenkins County | 26% | 33% | Meets Expectations | 321 |
| #318 | C- | Miller County High School | Colquitt | Miller County | 26% | 40% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 248 |
| #319 | C- | Upson Lee High School | Thomaston | Thomaston-Upson County | 26% | 18% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 1,178 |
| #320 | C- | Warner Robins High School | Warner Robins | Houston County | 26% | 40% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 1,816 |
| #321 | C- | Johnson High School | Savannah | Savannah-Chatham County | 25% | 47% | Underperforms Expectations | 790 |
| #322 | C- | School Of Humanities At Juliette Gordon Low (K-12) | Savannah | Savannah-Chatham County | 14% | 26% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 665 |
| #323 | C- | Central Elementaryhigh School (K-12) | Talbotton | Talbot County | 12% | 23% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 408 |
| #324 | D+ | Foothills Charter High School Central Office Athens | Athens | State Specialty Schools I- Foothills Regional High School | 25% | 37% | Meets Expectations | 2,519 |
| #325 | D+ | Locust Grove High | Locust Grove | Henry County | 25% | 56% | Underperforms Expectations | 1,637 |
| #326 | D+ | Osborne High School | Marietta | Cobb County | 25% | 33% | Meets Expectations | 2,772 |
| #327 | D+ | Riverdale High School | Riverdale | Clayton County | 25% | 31% | Meets Expectations | 1,333 |
| #328 | D+ | Twiggs County High School | Jeffersonville | Twiggs County | 25% | 15% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 208 |
| #329 | D+ | Worth County High School | Sylvester | Worth County | 25% | 40% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 863 |
| #330 | D+ | Banneker High School College | Park | Fulton County | 24% | 30% | Meets Expectations | 1,610 |
| #331 | D+ | Berkmar High School | Lilburn | Gwinnett County | 24% | 34% | Meets Expectations | 3,029 |
| #332 | D+ | Clarkston High School | Clarkston | DeKalb County | 24% | 19% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 1,413 |
| #333 | D+ | Hapeville Charter Career Academy (Charter) | Atlanta | Fulton County | 24% | 33% | Meets Expectations | 687 |
| #334 | D+ | Mitchell County High School | Camilla | Mitchell County | 24% | 20% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 390 |
| #335 | D+ | Stockbridge High School | Stockbridge | Henry County | 24% | 30% | Meets Expectations | 1,543 |
| #336 | D+ | Beach High School | Savannah | Savannah-Chatham County | 23% | 22% | Exceeds Expectations | 914 |
| #337 | D+ | Bradwell Institute | Hinesville | Liberty County | 23% | 27% | Meets Expectations | 1,755 |
| #338 | D+ | Calhoun County High School | Edison | Calhoun County | 23% | 15% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 163 |
| #339 | D+ | Crawford County High School | Roberta | Crawford County | 23% | 43% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 493 |
| #340 | D+ | Jefferson County High School | Louisville | Jefferson County | 23% | 11% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 631 |
| #341 | D+ | Kipp Atlanta Collegiate Charter School (Charter) | Atlanta | Atlanta Public Schools | 23% | 10% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 806 |
| #342 | D+ | Mount Zion High School | Jonesboro | Clayton County | 23% | 44% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 1,239 |
| #343 | D+ | Randolph Clay High School | Cuthbert | Randolph County | 23% | 9% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 234 |
| #344 | D+ | Rockdale County High School | Conyers | Rockdale County | 23% | 33% | Meets Expectations | 2,369 |
| #345 | D+ | Rutland High School | Macon | Bibb County | 23% | 17% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 907 |
| #346 | D+ | Alcovy High School | Covington | Newton County | 22% | 39% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 1,991 |
| #347 | D+ | Benjamin E Mays High School | Atlanta | Atlanta Public Schools | 22% | 21% | Exceeds Expectations | 1,337 |
| #348 | D+ | Carver High School Early College | Atlanta | Atlanta Public Schools | 22% | 20% | Exceeds Expectations | 575 |
| #349 | D+ | Elbert County High School | Elberton | Elbert County | 22% | 48% | Underperforms Expectations | 875 |
| #350 | D+ | Forest Park High School | Forest Park | Clayton County | 22% | 31% | Meets Expectations | 1,765 |
| #351 | D+ | Greene County High School | Greensboro | Greene County | 22% | 37% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 420 |
| #352 | D+ | Hardaway High School | Columbus | Muscogee County | 22% | 14% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 1,184 |
| #353 | D+ | Jenkins High School | Savannah | Savannah-Chatham County | 22% | 39% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 1,118 |
| #354 | D+ | Lithonia High School | Lithonia | DeKalb County | 22% | 26% | Exceeds Expectations | 1,483 |
| #355 | D | Cedar Shoals High School | Athens | Clarke County | 21% | 38% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 1,443 |
| #356 | D | Frederick Douglass High School | Atlanta | Atlanta Public Schools | 21% | 16% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 1,112 |
| #357 | D | Lithia Springs Comprehensive High School | Lithia Springs | Douglas County | 21% | 22% | Exceeds Expectations | 1,494 |
| #358 | D | Macon County High School | Montezuma | Macon County | 21% | 8% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 340 |
| #359 | D | Morrow High School | Morrow | Clayton County | 21% | 32% | Meets Expectations | 1,980 |
| #360 | D | Newton High School | Covington | Newton County | 21% | 46% | Underperforms Expectations | 2,472 |
| #361 | D | Peach County High School | Fort Valley | Peach County | 21% | 56% | Underperforms Expectations | 1,107 |
| #362 | D | Taylor County High School | Butler | Taylor County | 21% | 32% | Meets Expectations | 367 |
| #363 | D | Thomson High School | Thomson | McDuffie County | 21% | 21% | Exceeds Expectations | 986 |
| #364 | D | Tri Cities High School | East Point | Fulton County | 21% | 27% | Meets Expectations | 1,483 |
| #365 | D | Charles R Drew High School | Riverdale | Clayton County | 20% | 28% | Meets Expectations | 1,652 |
| #366 | D | Coastal Plains Charter High School | Brunswick | State Specialty Schools I- Coastal Plains High School | 20% | 38% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 1,942 |
| #367 | D | Dublin High School | Dublin | Dublin City | 20% | 32% | Meets Expectations | 544 |
| #368 | D | Eagles Landing High School | Mcdonough | Henry County | 20% | 33% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 1,642 |
| #369 | D | Early County High School | Blakely | Early County | 20% | 12% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 551 |
| #370 | D | Habersham Success Academy | Mount Airy | Habersham County | 20% | 40% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 64 |
| #371 | D | Monroe High School | Albany | Dougherty County | 20% | 15% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 1,078 |
| #372 | D | Terrell High School | Dawson | Terrell County | 20% | 12% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 309 |
| #373 | D | Turner County High School | Ashburn | Turner County | 20% | 42% | Underperforms Expectations | 356 |
| #374 | D | Georgia Fugees Academy Charter School (Charter) | Atlanta | State Specialty Schools II- Georgia Fugees Academy Charter | 19% | 33% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 163 |
| #375 | D | Luella High School | Locust Grove | Henry County | 19% | 41% | Underperforms Expectations | 1,373 |
| #376 | D | Mcdonough High School | Mcdonough | Henry County | 19% | 22% | Exceeds Expectations | 1,288 |
| #377 | D | Mundys Mill High School | Jonesboro | Clayton County | 19% | 25% | Meets Expectations | 1,629 |
| #378 | D | Washington County High School | Sandersville | Washington County | 19% | 22% | Exceeds Expectations | 896 |
| #379 | D | Windsor Forest High School | Savannah | Savannah-Chatham County | 19% | 31% | Meets Expectations | 1,012 |
| #380 | D | Academy Of Richmond County High School | Augusta | Richmond County | 18% | 21% | Exceeds Expectations | 1,141 |
| #381 | D | Crisp County High School | Cordele | Crisp County | 18% | 36% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 1,093 |
| #382 | D | D M Therrell High School | Atlanta | Atlanta Public Schools | 18% | 12% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 973 |
| #383 | D | Dougherty Comprehensive High School | Albany | Dougherty County | 18% | 16% | Exceeds Expectations | 1,204 |
| #384 | D | Griffin High School | Griffin | Griffin-Spalding County | 18% | 40% | Underperforms Expectations | 1,498 |
| #385 | D | Meadowcreek High School | Norcross | Gwinnett County | 18% | 29% | Meets Expectations | 2,663 |
| #386 | D | The Dalton Academy | Dalton | Dalton Public Schools | 18% | 37% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 402 |
| #387 | D | International Transition Center | Lawrenceville | Gwinnett County | 5% | 22% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 638 |
| #388 | D | Oakland Meadow School (K-12) | Lawrenceville | Gwinnett County | 5% | 23% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 46 |
| #389 | D- | Greenville High School | Greenville | Meriwether County | 18% | 16% | Exceeds Expectations | 252 |
| #390 | D- | Brooks County High School | Quitman | Brooks County | 17% | 26% | Meets Expectations | 549 |
| #391 | D- | Columbia High School | Decatur | DeKalb County | 17% | 26% | Meets Expectations | 898 |
| #392 | D- | Martin Luther King JR High School | Lithonia | DeKalb County | 17% | 24% | Meets Expectations | 1,440 |
| #393 | D- | Stone Mountain High School | Stone Mountain | DeKalb County | 17% | 17% | Exceeds Expectations | 1,202 |
| #394 | D- | Thomasville High School | Thomasville | Thomasville City | 17% | 35% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 797 |
| #395 | D- | West Hall High School | Oakwood | Hall County | 17% | 40% | Underperforms Expectations | 1,241 |
| #396 | D- | Booker T Washington High School | Atlanta | Atlanta Public Schools | 16% | 18% | Exceeds Expectations | 831 |
| #397 | D- | Cedar Grove High School | Ellenwood | DeKalb County | 16% | 18% | Exceeds Expectations | 1,123 |
| #398 | D- | Jordan Vocational High School | Columbus | Muscogee County | 16% | 22% | Meets Expectations | 869 |
| #399 | D- | Mcnair High School | Atlanta | DeKalb County | 16% | 14% | Exceeds Expectations | 768 |
| #400 | D- | Salem High School | Conyers | Rockdale County | 16% | 15% | Exceeds Expectations | 1,120 |
| #401 | D- | Towers High School | Decatur | DeKalb County | 16% | 13% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 764 |
| #402 | D- | Carver High School | Columbus | Muscogee County | 15% | 14% | Exceeds Expectations | 916 |
| #403 | D- | Lovejoy High School | Hampton | Clayton County | 15% | 28% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 2,136 |
| #404 | D- | South Atlanta High School | Atlanta | Atlanta Public Schools | 15% | 9% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 928 |
| #405 | D- | Sumter County High School | Americus | Sumter County | 15% | 24% | Meets Expectations | 978 |
| #406 | D- | Wilkinson County High School | Mc Intyre | Wilkinson County | 15% | 41% | Underperforms Expectations | 376 |
| #407 | D- | Metter College And Career Academy | Metter | Candler County | 14% | 34% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 154 |
| #408 | D- | Spencer High School | Columbus | Muscogee County | 14% | 8% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 943 |
| #409 | D- | Groves High School | Garden City | Savannah-Chatham County | 13% | 30% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 992 |
| #410 | D- | Manchester High School | Manchester | Meriwether County | 13% | 27% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 403 |
| #411 | D- | Dooly County High School | Vienna | Dooly County | 12% | 16% | Exceeds Expectations | 340 |
| #412 | D- | Northeast High School | Macon | Bibb County | 12% | 15% | Exceeds Expectations | 742 |
| #413 | D- | Quitman County High School | Georgetown | Quitman County | 12% | 13% | Exceeds Expectations | 107 |
| #414 | D- | Webster County High School | Preston | Webster County | 12% | 14% | Exceeds Expectations | 70 |
| #415 | D- | Hillside Conant School (K-12) | Atlanta | Atlanta Public Schools | 11% | 26% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 51 |
| #416 | D- | Cross Creek High School | Augusta | Richmond County | 10% | 21% | Meets Expectations | 1,133 |
| #417 | D- | Hancock Central High School | Sparta | Hancock County | 10% | 9% | Exceeds Expectations | 233 |
| #418 | D- | The School Of Liberal Studies At Savannah High | Savannah | Savannah-Chatham County | 10% | 21% | Meets Expectations | 701 |
| #419 | D- | Warren County High School | Warrenton | Warren County | 10% | 12% | Exceeds Expectations | 159 |
| #420 | D- | Uhs Of Savannah Coastal Harbor Treatment Center (K-12) | Savannah | | 1% | 32% | Underperforms Expectations | 56 |
| #421 | F | Claxton High School | Claxton | Evans County | 10% | 40% | Underperforms Expectations | 512 |
| #422 | F | Kendrick High School | Columbus | Muscogee County | 10% | 7% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 876 |
| #423 | F | Westside High School | Macon | Bibb County | 10% | 14% | Exceeds Expectations | 1,025 |
| #424 | F | Carver High School | Atlanta | Atlanta Public Schools | 9% | 15% | Meets Expectations | 445 |
| #425 | F | Southwest High School | Macon | Bibb County | 9% | 12% | Exceeds Expectations | 800 |
| #426 | F | Westside High School | Augusta | Richmond County | 9% | 26% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 999 |
| #427 | F | Elizabeth Andrews High School | Stone Mountain | DeKalb County | 8% | 15% | Meets Expectations | 267 |
| #428 | F | Laney High School | Augusta | Richmond County | 8% | 12% | Exceeds Expectations | 684 |
| #429 | F | Harpst Academy (K-12) | Cedartown | Polk County | 7% | 22% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 46 |
| #430 | F | Hephzibah High School | Hephzibah | Richmond County | 7% | 13% | Meets Expectations | 1,072 |
| #431 | F | Josey High School | Augusta | Richmond County | 6% | 7% | Exceeds Expectations | 779 |
| #432 | F | The Hope Academy School | Lagrange | Troup County | 6% | 16% | Meets Expectations | 77 |
| #433 | F | Dac Dodge County Achievement Center | Eastman | Dodge County | 5% | 17% | Meets Expectations | 50 |
| #434 | F | Glenn Hills High School | Augusta | Richmond County | 5% | 7% | Exceeds Expectations | 883 |
| #435 | F | Gwinnett Intervention Education Center Give West | Norcross | Gwinnett County | 5% | 14% | Meets Expectations | 220 |
| #436 | F | Moore Street Facility | Dublin | Dublin City | 5% | 26% | Underperforms Expectations | 55 |
| #437 | F | Pleasant Valley Innovative School | Eton | Murray County | 5% | 43% | Underperforms Expectations | 85 |
| #438 | F | Excel Academy | Mcdonough | Henry County | 4% | 15% | Meets Expectations | 154 |
| #439 | F | Lanier College And Career Academy | Gainesville | Hall County | 4% | 24% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 161 |
| #440 | F | Second Chance | Claxton | Evans County | 4% | 22% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 46 |
| #441 | F | The Foundry | Gainesville | Hall County | 4% | 22% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 54 |
| #442 | F | Butler High School | Augusta | Richmond County | 3% | 6% | Exceeds Expectations | 837 |
| #443 | F | Delta Innovative School | Quitman | Brooks County | 3% | 24% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 88 |
| #444 | F | Perry Career Academy Eula Wilburn Ponds Perry Center For | Jonesboro | Clayton County | 3% | 11% | Meets Expectations | 925 |
| #445 | F | Phoenix High School | Dalton | Whitfield County | 3% | 28% | Underperforms Expectations | 137 |
| #446 | F | Bleckley County Success Academy | Cochran | Bleckley County | 2% | 26% | Underperforms Expectations | 53 |
| #447 | F | New Beginning Learning Center | Bainbridge | Decatur County | 2% | 13% | Meets Expectations | 178 |
| #448 | F | Skyview High School College (Charter) | Park | Fulton County | 1% | 13% | Meets Expectations | 246 |
| #449 | F | South Georgia Regional Achievement Center The Phoenix | Albany | Dougherty County | 1% | 25% | Underperforms Expectations | 47 |
| #450 | F | Devereux Ackerman Academy (K-12) | Kennesaw | Cobb County | 0% | 21% | Underperforms Expectations | 54 |
| #451 | F | Youth Villages At Inner Harbour (K-12) | Douglasville | Douglas County | 0% | 19% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 35 |