| #1 | A+ | North Gwinnett Middle School | Sugar Hill | Gwinnett County | 89% | 74% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 2,168 |
| #2 | A+ | Riverwatch Middle School | Suwanee | Forsyth County | 87% | 77% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 1,537 |
| #3 | A+ | South Forsyth Middle School | Cumming | Forsyth County | 85% | 79% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 1,411 |
| #4 | A+ | Crews Middle School | Lawrenceville | Gwinnett County | 83% | 60% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 1,421 |
| #5 | A+ | Piney Grove Middle School | Cumming | Forsyth County | 82% | 74% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 1,026 |
| #6 | A+ | River Trail Middle School | Duluth | Fulton County | 80% | 72% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 1,088 |
| #7 | A+ | Robert A Cross Middle Magnet (Magnet) | Albany | Dougherty County | 80% | 52% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 529 |
| #8 | A+ | Webb Bridge Middle School | Alpharetta | Fulton County | 80% | 74% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 1,173 |
| #9 | A+ | Five Forks Middle School | Lawrenceville | Gwinnett County | 79% | 61% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 1,218 |
| #10 | A+ | Rising Starr Middle School | Fayetteville | Fayette County | 79% | 70% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 926 |
| #11 | A+ | Dickerson Middle School | Marietta | Cobb County | 78% | 78% | Exceeds Expectations | 1,223 |
| #12 | A+ | Bay Creek Middle School | Grayson | Gwinnett County | 77% | 54% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 1,330 |
| #13 | A+ | Beacon Hill Middle School | Decatur | City Schools of Decatur | 77% | 67% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 1,323 |
| #14 | A+ | Greenbrier Middle School | Evans | Columbia County | 76% | 64% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 845 |
| #15 | A+ | Malcom Bridge Middle School | Bogart | Oconee County | 76% | 73% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 1,074 |
| #16 | A+ | Twin Rivers Middle School | Buford | Gwinnett County | 76% | 46% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 1,616 |
| #17 | A+ | Riverside Middle School | Evans | Columbia County | 75% | 57% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 757 |
| #18 | A+ | Jefferson Middle School | Jefferson | Jefferson City | 74% | 63% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 1,014 |
| #19 | A+ | Lakeside Middle School | Cumming | Forsyth County | 74% | 74% | Exceeds Expectations | 1,477 |
| #20 | A+ | Taylor Road Middle School | Alpharetta | Fulton County | 74% | 65% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 1,250 |
| #21 | A+ | Jc Booth Middle School | Peachtree City | Fayette County | 73% | 74% | Exceeds Expectations | 1,160 |
| #22 | A+ | Stallings Island Middle School | Martinez | Columbia County | 72% | 63% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 690 |
| #23 | A+ | Vickery Creek Middle School | Cumming | Forsyth County | 72% | 75% | Meets Expectations | 1,022 |
| #24 | A+ | Whitewater Middle School | Fayetteville | Fayette County | 72% | 70% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 864 |
| #25 | A+ | Dodgen Middle School | Marietta | Cobb County | 71% | 72% | Exceeds Expectations | 1,222 |
| #26 | A+ | Hopewell Middle School | Alpharetta | Fulton County | 71% | 68% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 1,222 |
| #27 | A+ | Osborne Middle School | Hoschton | Gwinnett County | 71% | 65% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 1,667 |
| #28 | A+ | Autrey Mill Middle School | Alpharetta | Fulton County | 70% | 71% | Exceeds Expectations | 1,260 |
| #29 | A+ | Buford Middle School | Buford | Buford City | 70% | 63% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 1,426 |
| #30 | A+ | Desana Middle School | Alpharetta | Forsyth County | 70% | 70% | Exceeds Expectations | 1,215 |
| #31 | A+ | Hendricks Middle School | Cumming | Forsyth County | 70% | 65% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 1,346 |
| #32 | A+ | Northwestern Middle School | Alpharetta | Fulton County | 70% | 76% | Meets Expectations | 1,143 |
| #33 | A+ | Couch Middle School | Grayson | Gwinnett County | 69% | 43% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 1,087 |
| #34 | A+ | Hahira Middle School | Hahira | Lowndes County | 69% | 43% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 859 |
| #35 | A+ | Oconee County Middle School | Watkinsville | Oconee County | 69% | 71% | Exceeds Expectations | 926 |
| #36 | A | Chamblee Middle School | Chamblee | DeKalb County | 69% | 66% | Exceeds Expectations | 975 |
| #37 | A | Bremen Middle School | Bremen | Bremen City | 68% | 53% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 509 |
| #38 | A | Hightower Trail Middle School | Marietta | Cobb County | 68% | 74% | Meets Expectations | 982 |
| #39 | A | Hull Middle School | Duluth | Gwinnett County | 66% | 54% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 1,252 |
| #40 | A | Jones Middle School | Buford | Gwinnett County | 66% | 50% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 1,562 |
| #41 | A | Mabry Middle School | Marietta | Cobb County | 66% | 72% | Meets Expectations | 916 |
| #42 | A | Bonaire Middle School | Bonaire | Houston County | 65% | 50% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 1,140 |
| #43 | A | Coleman Middle School | Duluth | Gwinnett County | 65% | 53% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 810 |
| #44 | A | Pierce County Middle School | Blackshear | Pierce County | 65% | 47% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 827 |
| #45 | A | Mcclure Middle School | Kennesaw | Cobb County | 64% | 63% | Exceeds Expectations | 991 |
| #46 | A | Blake Bass Middle School | Sharpsburg | Coweta County | 63% | 67% | Meets Expectations | 903 |
| #47 | A | Crabapple Middle School | Roswell | Fulton County | 63% | 71% | Meets Expectations | 871 |
| #48 | A | Harris County Carver Middle School | Hamilton | Harris County | 63% | 59% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 840 |
| #49 | A | North Habersham Middle School | Clarkesville | Habersham County | 63% | 38% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 557 |
| #50 | A | Simpson Middle School | Marietta | Cobb County | 63% | 72% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 844 |
| #51 | A | Flat Rock Middle School | Tyrone | Fayette County | 62% | 51% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 883 |
| #52 | A | Lanier Middle School | Sugar Hill | Gwinnett County | 62% | 54% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 1,349 |
| #53 | A | Lost Mountain Middle School | Kennesaw | Cobb County | 62% | 64% | Exceeds Expectations | 1,011 |
| #54 | A | David T Howard Middle School | Atlanta | Atlanta Public Schools | 61% | 61% | Exceeds Expectations | 1,119 |
| #55 | A | Lovinggood Middle School | Powder Springs | Cobb County | 60% | 62% | Meets Expectations | 1,235 |
| #56 | A | Madras Middle School | Newnan | Coweta County | 60% | 62% | Exceeds Expectations | 753 |
| #57 | A | Model Middle School | Rome | Floyd County | 60% | 53% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 519 |
| #58 | A | Resurgence Hall Middle Academy (Charter) | Atlanta | | 60% | 13% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 77 |
| #59 | A | Trion Middle School | Trion | Trion City | 60% | 59% | Exceeds Expectations | 277 |
| #60 | A | Atlanta Neighborhood Charter Middle (Charter) | Atlanta | Atlanta Public Schools | 57% | 45% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 231 |
| #61 | A | Monroe County Middle School Banks Stephens Campus | Forsyth | Monroe County | 57% | 55% | Exceeds Expectations | 994 |
| #62 | A | The Stem Academy At Bartlett | Savannah | Savannah-Chatham County | 57% | 55% | Exceeds Expectations | 671 |
| #63 | A | Trickum Middle School | Lilburn | Gwinnett County | 57% | 50% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 2,148 |
| #64 | A | Northbrook Middle School | Suwanee | Gwinnett County | 56% | 46% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 921 |
| #65 | A | Central Middle School | Carrollton | Carroll County | 55% | 50% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 967 |
| #66 | A | Commerce Middle School | Commerce | Commerce City | 55% | 44% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 530 |
| #67 | A | Heard County Middle School | Franklin | Heard County | 55% | 47% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 471 |
| #68 | A | Mccleskey Middle School | Marietta | Cobb County | 55% | 53% | Exceeds Expectations | 570 |
| #69 | A | Towns County Middle School | Hiawassee | Towns County | 55% | 64% | Meets Expectations | 206 |
| #70 | A | West Jackson Middle School | Jefferson | Jackson County | 55% | 48% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 1,502 |
| #71 | A- | Bleckley Middle School | Cochran | Bleckley County | 54% | 55% | Exceeds Expectations | 561 |
| #72 | A- | Dean Rusk Middle School | Canton | Cherokee County | 54% | 58% | Meets Expectations | 1,473 |
| #73 | A- | Elkins Pointe Middle School | Roswell | Fulton County | 54% | 42% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 873 |
| #74 | A- | Gordon Lee Middle School | Chickamauga | Chickamauga City | 54% | 65% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 311 |
| #75 | A- | Lakeside Middle School | Evans | Columbia County | 54% | 37% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 531 |
| #76 | A- | Liberty Middle School | Cumming | Forsyth County | 54% | 59% | Meets Expectations | 1,032 |
| #77 | A- | Mill Creek Middle School | Woodstock | Cherokee County | 54% | 57% | Meets Expectations | 1,333 |
| #78 | A- | Mossy Creek Middle School | Kathleen | Houston County | 54% | 63% | Meets Expectations | 741 |
| #79 | A- | Richmond Hill Middle School | Richmond Hill | Bryan County | 54% | 57% | Meets Expectations | 1,894 |
| #80 | A- | Creekland Middle School | Canton | Cherokee County | 53% | 69% | Underperforms Expectations | 1,511 |
| #80 | A- | Creekland Middle School | Lawrenceville | Gwinnett County | 53% | 35% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 1,860 |
| #82 | A- | North Forsyth Middle School | Cumming | Forsyth County | 53% | 64% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 1,191 |
| #83 | A- | South Effingham Middle School | Guyton | Effingham County | 53% | 53% | Exceeds Expectations | 1,097 |
| #84 | A- | West Laurens Middle School | Dublin | Laurens County | 53% | 54% | Exceeds Expectations | 927 |
| #85 | A- | Dacula Middle School | Dacula | Gwinnett County | 52% | 41% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 1,839 |
| #86 | A- | Durham Middle School | Acworth | Cobb County | 52% | 73% | Underperforms Expectations | 1,029 |
| #87 | A- | Haynes Bridge Middle School | Alpharetta | Fulton County | 52% | 58% | Meets Expectations | 612 |
| #88 | A- | Heritage Middle School | Ringgold | Catoosa County | 52% | 62% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 882 |
| #89 | A- | New Hope Middle School | Dalton | Whitfield County | 52% | 47% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 452 |
| #90 | A- | Pine Grove Middle School | Valdosta | Lowndes County | 52% | 47% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 742 |
| #91 | A- | Saint Marys Middle School | Saint Marys | Camden County | 52% | 56% | Meets Expectations | 1,051 |
| #92 | A- | Sammy Mcclure SR Middle School | Dallas | Paulding County | 52% | 55% | Meets Expectations | 1,536 |
| #93 | A- | Snellville Middle School | Snellville | Gwinnett County | 52% | 34% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 882 |
| #94 | A- | Evans Middle School | Evans | Columbia County | 51% | 47% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 980 |
| #95 | A- | Fairplay Middle School | Douglasville | Douglas County | 51% | 55% | Meets Expectations | 537 |
| #96 | A- | Gray Station Middle School | Gray | Jones County | 51% | 58% | Meets Expectations | 653 |
| #97 | A- | Haralson County Middle School | Tallapoosa | Haralson County | 51% | 52% | Exceeds Expectations | 772 |
| #98 | A- | Perry Middle School | Perry | Houston County | 51% | 53% | Exceeds Expectations | 1,070 |
| #99 | A- | Youth Middle School | Loganville | Walton County | 51% | 52% | Exceeds Expectations | 1,236 |
| #100 | A- | Feagin Mill Middle School | Warner Robins | Houston County | 50% | 51% | Exceeds Expectations | 899 |
| #101 | A- | Freedom Middle School | Canton | Cherokee County | 50% | 63% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 922 |
| #102 | A- | Lanier County Middle School | Lakeland | Lanier County | 50% | 49% | Exceeds Expectations | 413 |
| #103 | A- | Lincoln County Middle School | Lincolnton | Lincoln County | 50% | 51% | Exceeds Expectations | 258 |
| #104 | A- | Richards Middle School | Columbus | Muscogee County | 50% | 45% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 819 |
| #105 | A- | Ringgold Middle School | Ringgold | Catoosa County | 50% | 47% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 765 |
| #106 | B+ | Willis A Sutton Middle School | Atlanta | Atlanta Public Schools | 50% | 51% | Exceeds Expectations | 1,548 |
| #107 | B+ | Bennetts Mill Middle School | Fayetteville | Fayette County | 49% | 52% | Meets Expectations | 891 |
| #108 | B+ | E T Booth Middle School | Woodstock | Cherokee County | 49% | 56% | Meets Expectations | 1,654 |
| #109 | B+ | Glynn Middle | Brunswick | Glynn County | 49% | 43% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 815 |
| #110 | B+ | Coosa Middle School | Rome | Floyd County | 48% | 44% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 537 |
| #111 | B+ | Ebenezer Middle School | Rincon | Effingham County | 48% | 50% | Exceeds Expectations | 934 |
| #112 | B+ | Loganville Middle School | Loganville | Walton County | 48% | 54% | Meets Expectations | 1,320 |
| #113 | B+ | Pinckneyville Middle School | Peachtree Corners | Gwinnett County | 48% | 44% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 1,206 |
| #114 | B+ | Southeast Bulloch Middle School | Brooklet | Bulloch County | 48% | 41% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 827 |
| #115 | B+ | Westside Middle School | Rocky Face | Whitfield County | 48% | 55% | Meets Expectations | 392 |
| #116 | B+ | Brantley County Middle School | Nahunta | Brantley County | 47% | 56% | Meets Expectations | 530 |
| #117 | B+ | Clear Creek Middle School | Ellijay | Gilmer County | 47% | 57% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 917 |
| #118 | B+ | Cooper Middle School | Austell | Cobb County | 47% | 40% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 982 |
| #119 | B+ | Kipp South Fulton Academy School (Charter) | Atlanta | Fulton County | 47% | 13% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 364 |
| #120 | B+ | Woodstock Middle School | Woodstock | Cherokee County | 47% | 52% | Meets Expectations | 1,083 |
| #121 | B+ | Bay Springs Middle School | Villa Rica | Carroll County | 46% | 48% | Exceeds Expectations | 930 |
| #122 | B+ | Berkmar Middle School | Lilburn | Gwinnett County | 46% | 27% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 1,084 |
| #123 | B+ | Coastal Middle School | Savannah | Savannah-Chatham County | 46% | 63% | Underperforms Expectations | 556 |
| #124 | B+ | Daniell Middle School | Marietta | Cobb County | 46% | 49% | Meets Expectations | 981 |
| #125 | B+ | Dawson County Junior High | Dawsonville | Dawson County | 46% | 49% | Meets Expectations | 645 |
| #126 | B+ | Lee County Middle School West | Leesburg | Lee County | 46% | 49% | Meets Expectations | 799 |
| #127 | B+ | Otwell Middle School | Cumming | Forsyth County | 46% | 54% | Meets Expectations | 1,034 |
| #128 | B+ | Ridgeview Charter School | Atlanta | Fulton County | 46% | 51% | Meets Expectations | 996 |
| #129 | B+ | Union Grove Middle | Mcdonough | Henry County | 46% | 54% | Meets Expectations | 1,069 |
| #130 | B+ | White County Middle School | Cleveland | White County | 46% | 57% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 858 |
| #131 | B+ | Camden Middle School | Kingsland | Camden County | 45% | 45% | Exceeds Expectations | 1,125 |
| #132 | B+ | Chapel Hill Middle School | Douglasville | Douglas County | 45% | 37% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 1,098 |
| #133 | B+ | Cherokee Bluff Middle | Flowery Branch | Hall County | 45% | 54% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 814 |
| #134 | B+ | Hilliard A Wilbanks Middle School | Demorest | Habersham County | 45% | 42% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 587 |
| #135 | B+ | Lee Middle School | Sharpsburg | Coweta County | 45% | 61% | Underperforms Expectations | 743 |
| #136 | B+ | Mason Creek Middle School | Winston | Douglas County | 45% | 44% | Exceeds Expectations | 879 |
| #137 | B+ | Bacon County Middle School | Alma | Bacon County | 44% | 46% | Exceeds Expectations | 465 |
| #138 | B+ | Effingham County Middle School | Guyton | Effingham County | 44% | 41% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 1,064 |
| #139 | B+ | Marietta Sixth Grade Academy | Marietta | Marietta City | 44% | 44% | Exceeds Expectations | 663 |
| #140 | B+ | Needwood Middle School | Brunswick | Glynn County | 44% | 40% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 748 |
| #141 | B+ | Union County Middle School | Blairsville | Union County | 44% | 59% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 679 |
| #142 | B+ | Berrien Middle School | Nashville | Berrien County | 43% | 45% | Exceeds Expectations | 684 |
| #143 | B | Banks County Middle School | Homer | Banks County | 43% | 37% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 641 |
| #144 | B | Chattahoochee County Middle School | Cusseta | Chattahoochee County | 43% | 25% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 237 |
| #145 | B | Hammond Creek Middle School | Dalton | Dalton Public Schools | 43% | 38% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 1,086 |
| #146 | B | Jeff Davis Middle School | Hazlehurst | Jeff Davis County | 43% | 46% | Meets Expectations | 675 |
| #147 | B | Pike County Middle School | Zebulon | Pike County | 43% | 51% | Meets Expectations | 836 |
| #148 | B | Red Bud Middle School | Calhoun | Gordon County | 43% | 58% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 824 |
| #149 | B | Aaron Cohn Middle School | Midland | Muscogee County | 42% | 47% | Meets Expectations | 524 |
| #150 | B | Appling County Middle School | Baxley | Appling County | 42% | 49% | Meets Expectations | 713 |
| #151 | B | Bagley Middle School | Chatsworth | Murray County | 42% | 48% | Meets Expectations | 527 |
| #152 | B | Bethune Middle School | Folkston | Charlton County | 42% | 42% | Exceeds Expectations | 563 |
| #153 | B | East Coweta Middle School | Senoia | Coweta County | 42% | 54% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 795 |
| #154 | B | Hart County Middle School | Hartwell | Hart County | 42% | 49% | Meets Expectations | 816 |
| #155 | B | Lowndes Middle School | Valdosta | Lowndes County | 42% | 49% | Meets Expectations | 840 |
| #156 | B | Ola Middle School | Mcdonough | Henry County | 42% | 51% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 1,163 |
| #157 | B | South Habersham Middle School | Cornelia | Habersham County | 42% | 38% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 459 |
| #158 | B | East Jackson Middle School | Commerce | Jackson County | 41% | 41% | Exceeds Expectations | 544 |
| #159 | B | Marietta Middle School | Marietta | Marietta City | 41% | 46% | Meets Expectations | 1,316 |
| #160 | B | Oglethorpe County Middle School | Crawford | Oglethorpe County | 41% | 54% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 517 |
| #161 | B | Pepperell Middle School | Lindale | Floyd County | 41% | 38% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 520 |
| #162 | B | Pine Mountain Middle School | Kennesaw | Cobb County | 41% | 48% | Meets Expectations | 576 |
| #163 | B | Risley Middle School | Brunswick | Glynn County | 41% | 40% | Exceeds Expectations | 635 |
| #164 | B | Thomson Middle School | Centerville | Houston County | 41% | 50% | Meets Expectations | 736 |
| #165 | B | Woodland Middle School At Euharlee | Euharlee | Bartow County | 41% | 45% | Meets Expectations | 684 |
| #166 | B | Adairsville Middle School | Adairsville | Bartow County | 40% | 50% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 843 |
| #167 | B | Blackmon Road Middle School | Columbus | Muscogee County | 40% | 39% | Exceeds Expectations | 566 |
| #168 | B | Chattanooga Valley Middle School | Flintstone | Walker County | 40% | 42% | Exceeds Expectations | 491 |
| #169 | B | Clarke Middle School | Athens | Clarke County | 40% | 39% | Exceeds Expectations | 708 |
| #170 | B | Dawson County Middle School | Dawsonville | Dawson County | 40% | 42% | Exceeds Expectations | 555 |
| #171 | B | Eighth Street Middle School | Tifton | Tift County | 40% | 52% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 958 |
| #172 | B | Long Cane Middle School | Lagrange | Troup County | 40% | 49% | Meets Expectations | 979 |
| #173 | B | Morgan County Middle School | Madison | Morgan County | 40% | 47% | Meets Expectations | 806 |
| #174 | B | Rabun County Middle School | Tiger | Rabun County | 40% | 56% | Underperforms Expectations | 342 |
| #175 | B | Temple Middle School | Temple | Carroll County | 40% | 38% | Exceeds Expectations | 621 |
| #176 | B | Wilcox County Middle School | Rochelle | Wilcox County | 39% | 48% | Meets Expectations | 284 |
| #177 | B- | Ashworth Middle School | Calhoun | Gordon County | 39% | 58% | Underperforms Expectations | 596 |
| #178 | B- | Calhoun Middle School | Calhoun | Calhoun City | 39% | 50% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 623 |
| #179 | B- | Carrollton JR High School | Carrollton | Carrollton City | 39% | 49% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 883 |
| #180 | B- | Cass Middle School | Cartersville | Bartow County | 39% | 48% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 879 |
| #181 | B- | Columbia Middle School | Grovetown | Columbia County | 39% | 46% | Meets Expectations | 993 |
| #182 | B- | Dade Middle School | Trenton | Dade County | 39% | 40% | Exceeds Expectations | 421 |
| #183 | B- | East Paulding Middle School | Dallas | Paulding County | 39% | 39% | Exceeds Expectations | 858 |
| #184 | B- | Griffin Middle School | Smyrna | Cobb County | 39% | 48% | Meets Expectations | 994 |
| #185 | B- | Haymon Morris Middle School | Winder | Barrow County | 39% | 39% | Exceeds Expectations | 809 |
| #186 | B- | Lee County Middle School East | Leesburg | Lee County | 39% | 49% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 676 |
| #187 | B- | Putnam County Middle School | Eatonton | Putnam County | 39% | 41% | Exceeds Expectations | 681 |
| #188 | B- | Burney Harris Lyons Middle School | Athens | Clarke County | 38% | 36% | Exceeds Expectations | 728 |
| #189 | B- | Cartersville Middle School | Cartersville | Cartersville City | 38% | 60% | Underperforms Expectations | 1,036 |
| #190 | B- | Cook County Middle School | Sparks | Cook County | 38% | 37% | Exceeds Expectations | 714 |
| #191 | B- | Evans Middle School | Newnan | Coweta County | 38% | 41% | Meets Expectations | 770 |
| #192 | B- | Franklin County Middle School | Carnesville | Franklin County | 38% | 46% | Meets Expectations | 826 |
| #193 | B- | Gladden Middle School | Chatsworth | Murray County | 38% | 59% | Underperforms Expectations | 548 |
| #194 | B- | Teasley Middle School | Canton | Cherokee County | 38% | 47% | Meets Expectations | 1,606 |
| #195 | B- | Wheeler County Middle School | Alamo | Wheeler County | 38% | 28% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 202 |
| #196 | B- | Atkinson County Middle School | Pearson | Atkinson County | 37% | 35% | Exceeds Expectations | 362 |
| #197 | B- | Bowdon Middle School | Bowdon | Carroll County | 37% | 51% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 282 |
| #198 | B- | Dalton JR High School | Dalton | Dalton Public Schools | 37% | 31% | Exceeds Expectations | 1,162 |
| #199 | B- | Duluth Middle School | Duluth | Gwinnett County | 37% | 42% | Meets Expectations | 1,271 |
| #200 | B- | Fannin County Middle School | Blue Ridge | Fannin County | 37% | 56% | Underperforms Expectations | 619 |
| #201 | B- | Lumpkin County Middle School | Dahlonega | Lumpkin County | 37% | 46% | Meets Expectations | 862 |
| #202 | B- | Social Circle Middle School | Social Circle | Social Circle City | 37% | 45% | Meets Expectations | 464 |
| #203 | B- | The Champion Middle Theme School | Stone Mountain | DeKalb County | 37% | 30% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 751 |
| #204 | B- | Willie J Williams Middle School | Moultrie | Colquitt County | 37% | 42% | Meets Expectations | 1,369 |
| #205 | B- | Bryan County Middle School | Pembroke | Bryan County | 36% | 34% | Exceeds Expectations | 400 |
| #206 | B- | Carver Middle School | Monroe | Walton County | 36% | 41% | Meets Expectations | 801 |
| #207 | B- | Irwin County Middle School | Ocilla | Irwin County | 36% | 38% | Exceeds Expectations | 389 |
| #208 | B- | Jenkins County Middle School | Millen | Jenkins County | 36% | 52% | Underperforms Expectations | 256 |
| #209 | B- | Lamar County Middle School | Barnesville | Lamar County | 36% | 44% | Meets Expectations | 657 |
| #210 | B- | Valley Point Middle School | Dalton | Whitfield County | 36% | 45% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 451 |
| #211 | B- | Warner Robins Middle School | Warner Robins | Houston County | 36% | 50% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 813 |
| #212 | B- | Arnall Middle School | Newnan | Coweta County | 35% | 45% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 713 |
| #213 | B- | Byron Middle School | Byron | Peach County | 35% | 44% | Meets Expectations | 449 |
| #214 | C+ | Awtrey Middle School | Kennesaw | Cobb County | 35% | 51% | Underperforms Expectations | 626 |
| #215 | C+ | Barber Middle School | Acworth | Cobb County | 35% | 50% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 877 |
| #216 | C+ | Gardner Newman Middle School | Lagrange | Troup County | 35% | 32% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 1,039 |
| #217 | C+ | Madison County Middle School | Comer | Madison County | 35% | 47% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 1,174 |
| #218 | C+ | Mcconnell Middle School | Loganville | Gwinnett County | 35% | 48% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 2,176 |
| #219 | C+ | Russell Middle School | Winder | Barrow County | 35% | 44% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 931 |
| #220 | C+ | Shiloh Middle School | Snellville | Gwinnett County | 35% | 33% | Exceeds Expectations | 1,738 |
| #221 | C+ | Clay County Middle School | Fort Gaines | Clay County | 34% | 27% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 62 |
| #222 | C+ | Druid Hills Middle School | Decatur | DeKalb County | 34% | 41% | Meets Expectations | 956 |
| #223 | C+ | Jane Macon Middle | Brunswick | Glynn County | 34% | 40% | Meets Expectations | 780 |
| #224 | C+ | North Hall Middle School | Gainesville | Hall County | 34% | 52% | Underperforms Expectations | 822 |
| #225 | C+ | North Whitfield Middle School | Dalton | Whitfield County | 34% | 48% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 815 |
| #226 | C+ | Palmer Middle School | Kennesaw | Cobb County | 34% | 54% | Underperforms Expectations | 828 |
| #227 | C+ | Peachtree Middle School | Atlanta | DeKalb County | 34% | 48% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 1,288 |
| #228 | C+ | Sandy Springs Middle School | Atlanta | Fulton County | 34% | 39% | Meets Expectations | 821 |
| #229 | C+ | Screven County Middle School | Sylvania | Screven County | 34% | 46% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 455 |
| #230 | C+ | Stephens County Middle School | Toccoa | Stephens County | 34% | 38% | Meets Expectations | 860 |
| #231 | C+ | Summerour Middle School | Norcross | Gwinnett County | 34% | 27% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 1,465 |
| #232 | C+ | Tapp Middle School | Powder Springs | Cobb County | 34% | 42% | Meets Expectations | 873 |
| #233 | C+ | Thomas County Middle School | Thomasville | Thomas County | 34% | 39% | Meets Expectations | 1,714 |
| #234 | C+ | Yeager Middle School | Douglasville | Douglas County | 34% | 40% | Meets Expectations | 542 |
| #235 | C+ | Arthur Williams Middle School | Jesup | Wayne County | 33% | 36% | Exceeds Expectations | 650 |
| #236 | C+ | Bear Creek Middle School | Statham | Barrow County | 33% | 38% | Meets Expectations | 673 |
| #237 | C+ | Clifton Ridge Middle School | Macon | Jones County | 33% | 36% | Meets Expectations | 550 |
| #238 | C+ | East Laurens Middle School | Dublin | Laurens County | 33% | 36% | Meets Expectations | 552 |
| #239 | C+ | Floyd Middle School | Mableton | Cobb County | 33% | 34% | Exceeds Expectations | 845 |
| #240 | C+ | Lena Mae Moses Middle School | Dallas | Paulding County | 33% | 46% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 907 |
| #241 | C+ | M D Roberts Middle School | Jonesboro | Clayton County | 33% | 39% | Meets Expectations | 852 |
| #242 | C+ | Midway Middle School | Midway | Liberty County | 33% | 39% | Meets Expectations | 707 |
| #243 | C+ | North Tattnall Middle School | Reidsville | Tattnall County | 33% | 36% | Meets Expectations | 446 |
| #244 | C+ | Northeast Middle School | Tifton | Tift County | 33% | 51% | Underperforms Expectations | 703 |
| #245 | C+ | Sweetwater Middle School | Lawrenceville | Gwinnett County | 33% | 35% | Exceeds Expectations | 1,480 |
| #246 | C+ | Ware County Middle School | Waycross | Ware County | 33% | 34% | Exceeds Expectations | 783 |
| #247 | C+ | Waycross Middle School | Waycross | Ware County | 33% | 42% | Meets Expectations | 583 |
| #248 | C+ | William James Middle School | Statesboro | Bulloch County | 33% | 38% | Meets Expectations | 577 |
| #249 | C+ | Ca Gray Junior High School | Moultrie | Colquitt County | 32% | 37% | Meets Expectations | 1,406 |
| #250 | C | Henderson Middle School | Jackson | Butts County | 33% | 45% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 767 |
| #251 | C | Montgomery County Middle School | Mount Vernon | Montgomery County | 33% | 46% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 222 |
| #252 | C | Bainbridge Middle School | Bainbridge | Decatur County | 32% | 45% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 919 |
| #253 | C | Cedartown Middle School | Cedartown | Polk County | 32% | 44% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 1,035 |
| #254 | C | East Cobb Middle School | Marietta | Cobb County | 32% | 47% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 1,334 |
| #255 | C | Greenville Middle School | Greenville | Meriwether County | 32% | 17% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 170 |
| #256 | C | Henderson Middle School | Chamblee | DeKalb County | 32% | 44% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 1,411 |
| #257 | C | Holcomb Bridge Middle School | Alpharetta | Fulton County | 32% | 37% | Meets Expectations | 654 |
| #258 | C | Metter Middle School | Metter | Candler County | 32% | 37% | Meets Expectations | 518 |
| #259 | C | Miller Magnet Middle School (Magnet) | Macon | Bibb County | 32% | 29% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 585 |
| #260 | C | Rehoboth Road Middle School | Griffin | Griffin-Spalding County | 32% | 43% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 615 |
| #261 | C | Smokey Road Middle School | Newnan | Coweta County | 32% | 33% | Exceeds Expectations | 595 |
| #262 | C | South Tattnall Middle School | Glennville | Tattnall County | 32% | 45% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 382 |
| #263 | C | Telfair County Middle School | Mc Rae Helena | Telfair County | 32% | 39% | Meets Expectations | 339 |
| #264 | C | Tucker Middle School | Tucker | DeKalb County | 32% | 45% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 1,197 |
| #265 | C | Worth County Middle School | Sylvester | Worth County | 32% | 43% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 686 |
| #266 | C | Ben Hill County Middle School | Fitzgerald | Ben Hill County | 31% | 46% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 687 |
| #267 | C | C W Davis Middle School | Flowery Branch | Hall County | 31% | 36% | Meets Expectations | 794 |
| #268 | C | Callaway Middle School | Lagrange | Troup County | 31% | 25% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 759 |
| #269 | C | Campbell Middle School | Smyrna | Cobb County | 31% | 49% | Underperforms Expectations | 1,222 |
| #270 | C | Carl Scoggins SR Middle School | Dallas | Paulding County | 31% | 47% | Underperforms Expectations | 760 |
| #271 | C | Harlem Middle School | Harlem | Columbia County | 31% | 50% | Underperforms Expectations | 981 |
| #272 | C | Johnson County Middle School | Wrightsville | Johnson County | 31% | 35% | Meets Expectations | 240 |
| #273 | C | Martha Puckett Middle School | Jesup | Wayne County | 31% | 42% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 561 |
| #274 | C | Chestatee Middle School | Gainesville | Hall County | 30% | 36% | Meets Expectations | 895 |
| #275 | C | Coffee Middle School | Douglas | Coffee County | 30% | 38% | Meets Expectations | 1,679 |
| #276 | C | General Ray Davis Middle School | Stockbridge | Rockdale County | 30% | 40% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 978 |
| #277 | C | Grovetown Middle School | Grovetown | Columbia County | 30% | 37% | Meets Expectations | 1,080 |
| #278 | C | Jordan Middle School | Lawrenceville | Gwinnett County | 30% | 34% | Meets Expectations | 795 |
| #279 | C | Lafayette Middle School | La Fayette | Walker County | 30% | 49% | Underperforms Expectations | 575 |
| #280 | C | Lakeview Middle School | Rossville | Catoosa County | 30% | 45% | Underperforms Expectations | 690 |
| #281 | C | Little Mill Middle School | Cumming | Forsyth County | 30% | 57% | Underperforms Expectations | 915 |
| #282 | C | Long County Middle School | Ludowici | Long County | 30% | 33% | Meets Expectations | 945 |
| #283 | C | Martin L King JR Middle School | Atlanta | Atlanta Public Schools | 30% | 31% | Exceeds Expectations | 818 |
| #284 | C | Mitchell County Middle School | Camilla | Mitchell County | 30% | 19% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 280 |
| #285 | C | Northside Middle School | Warner Robins | Houston County | 30% | 38% | Meets Expectations | 844 |
| #286 | C | Rockmart Middle School | Rockmart | Polk County | 30% | 46% | Underperforms Expectations | 706 |
| #287 | C- | Austin Road Middle School | Stockbridge | Henry County | 30% | 25% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 542 |
| #288 | C- | Mcintosh County Middle School | Darien | McIntosh County | 29% | 41% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 271 |
| #289 | C- | Memorial Middle School | Conyers | Rockdale County | 29% | 29% | Exceeds Expectations | 771 |
| #290 | C- | Rossville Middle School | Rossville | Walker County | 29% | 47% | Underperforms Expectations | 444 |
| #291 | C- | Sandtown Middle School | Atlanta | Fulton County | 29% | 30% | Exceeds Expectations | 1,057 |
| #292 | C- | Taylor County Middle School | Butler | Taylor County | 29% | 30% | Exceeds Expectations | 277 |
| #293 | C- | Bear Creek Middle School | Fairburn | Fulton County | 28% | 23% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 1,108 |
| #294 | C- | Huntington Middle School | Warner Robins | Houston County | 28% | 45% | Underperforms Expectations | 827 |
| #295 | C- | J A Dobbins Middle School | Powder Springs | Paulding County | 28% | 37% | Meets Expectations | 532 |
| #296 | C- | Jasper County Middle School | Monticello | | 28% | 45% | Underperforms Expectations | 630 |
| #297 | C- | Lewis Frasier Middle School | Hinesville | Liberty County | 28% | 34% | Meets Expectations | 779 |
| #298 | C- | Lindley 6th Grade Academy | Mableton | Cobb County | 28% | 32% | Meets Expectations | 521 |
| #299 | C- | South Hall Middle School | Gainesville | Hall County | 28% | 32% | Meets Expectations | 955 |
| #300 | C- | Veterans Memorial Middle School | Covington | Newton County | 28% | 34% | Meets Expectations | 637 |
| #301 | C- | Irma C Austin Middle School | Douglasville | Paulding County | 27% | 48% | Underperforms Expectations | 792 |
| #302 | C- | Lilburn Middle School | Lilburn | Gwinnett County | 27% | 32% | Meets Expectations | 1,783 |
| #303 | C- | Mt Zion Middle School | Carrollton | Carroll County | 27% | 49% | Underperforms Expectations | 336 |
| #304 | C- | Pickens County Junior High School | Jasper | Pickens County | 27% | 41% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 611 |
| #305 | C- | Rex Mill Middle School | Rex | Clayton County | 27% | 41% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 974 |
| #306 | C- | Rome Middle School | Rome | Rome City | 27% | 42% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 966 |
| #307 | C- | Upson Lee Middle School | Thomaston | Thomaston-Upson County | 27% | 32% | Meets Expectations | 927 |
| #308 | C- | Veterans Memorial Middle School | Columbus | Muscogee County | 27% | 33% | Meets Expectations | 648 |
| #309 | C- | World Language Academy Middle School | Gainesville | Hall County | 27% | 38% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 233 |
| #310 | C- | Chestnut Log Middle School | Douglasville | Douglas County | 26% | 34% | Meets Expectations | 726 |
| #311 | C- | Elbert County Middle School | Elberton | Elbert County | 26% | 45% | Underperforms Expectations | 929 |
| #312 | C- | Factory Shoals Middle School | Douglasville | Douglas County | 26% | 30% | Meets Expectations | 840 |
| #313 | C- | Garrett Middle School | Austell | Cobb County | 26% | 33% | Meets Expectations | 906 |
| #314 | C- | Kipp Strive Charter School (Charter) | Atlanta | Atlanta Public Schools | 26% | 11% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 404 |
| #315 | C- | Pulaski County Middle School | Hawkinsville | Pulaski County | 26% | 41% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 309 |
| #316 | C- | Red Top Middle School | Emerson | Bartow County | 26% | 48% | Underperforms Expectations | 565 |
| #317 | C- | Renaissance Middle School | Fairburn | Fulton County | 26% | 29% | Meets Expectations | 1,166 |
| #318 | C- | Smitha Middle School | Marietta | Cobb County | 26% | 38% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 881 |
| #319 | C- | South Paulding Middle School | Dallas | Paulding County | 26% | 37% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 481 |
| #320 | C- | Toombs County Middle School | Lyons | Toombs County | 26% | 44% | Underperforms Expectations | 670 |
| #321 | C- | Washington Middle School | Cairo | Grady County | 26% | 30% | Meets Expectations | 686 |
| #322 | C- | Westside Middle School | Winder | Barrow County | 26% | 40% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 736 |
| #323 | D+ | Lindley Middle School | Mableton | Cobb County | 26% | 33% | Meets Expectations | 1,096 |
| #324 | D+ | Anita White Carson Middle School | Greensboro | Greene County | 25% | 24% | Exceeds Expectations | 524 |
| #325 | D+ | Dodge County Middle School | Eastman | Dodge County | 25% | 41% | Underperforms Expectations | 628 |
| #326 | D+ | Edwards Middle School | Conyers | Rockdale County | 25% | 41% | Underperforms Expectations | 943 |
| #327 | D+ | Gainesville Middle School East | Gainesville | Gainesville City | 25% | 35% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 841 |
| #328 | D+ | Grace Snell Middle School | Loganville | Gwinnett County | 25% | 31% | Meets Expectations | 1,268 |
| #329 | D+ | Hilsman Middle School | Athens | Clarke County | 25% | 30% | Meets Expectations | 628 |
| #330 | D+ | P B Ritch Middle School | Dallas | Paulding County | 25% | 35% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 755 |
| #331 | D+ | Swainsboro Middle School | Swainsboro | Emanuel County | 25% | 31% | Meets Expectations | 647 |
| #332 | D+ | Woodland Middle School | Stockbridge | Henry County | 25% | 32% | Meets Expectations | 705 |
| #333 | D+ | Camp Creek Middle School | Atlanta | Fulton County | 24% | 21% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 644 |
| #334 | D+ | Dekalb Path Academy Charter School (Charter) | Brookhaven | DeKalb County | 24% | 29% | Meets Expectations | 368 |
| #335 | D+ | Fort Valley Middle School | Fort Valley | Peach County | 24% | 32% | Meets Expectations | 481 |
| #336 | D+ | Kipp Vision Charter School (Charter) | Atlanta | Atlanta Public Schools | 24% | 11% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 402 |
| #337 | D+ | Miller County Middle School | Colquitt | Miller County | 24% | 42% | Underperforms Expectations | 156 |
| #338 | D+ | Pelham City Middle School | Pelham | Pelham City | 24% | 20% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 335 |
| #339 | D+ | Thomson Mcduffie Middle School | Thomson | McDuffie County | 24% | 28% | Meets Expectations | 782 |
| #340 | D+ | Wilkinson County Middle School | Mc Intyre | Wilkinson County | 24% | 26% | Exceeds Expectations | 245 |
| #341 | D+ | Atlanta Smart Academy (Charter) | Atlanta | | 23% | 10% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 209 |
| #342 | D+ | Babb Middle School | Forest Park | Clayton County | 23% | 28% | Meets Expectations | 888 |
| #343 | D+ | Clinch County Middle School | Homerville | Clinch County | 23% | 47% | Underperforms Expectations | 290 |
| #344 | D+ | Dutchtown Middle School | Hampton | Henry County | 23% | 38% | Underperforms Expectations | 1,092 |
| #345 | D+ | Eastbrook Middle School | Dalton | Whitfield County | 23% | 41% | Underperforms Expectations | 680 |
| #346 | D+ | Herschel Jones Middle School | Dallas | Paulding County | 23% | 30% | Meets Expectations | 807 |
| #347 | D+ | Richards Middle School | Lawrenceville | Gwinnett County | 23% | 36% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 1,986 |
| #348 | D+ | Stephenson Middle School | Stone Mountain | DeKalb County | 23% | 39% | Underperforms Expectations | 812 |
| #349 | D+ | Villa Rica Middle | Temple | Carroll County | 23% | 32% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 464 |
| #350 | D+ | Adamson Middle School | Rex | Clayton County | 22% | 28% | Meets Expectations | 557 |
| #351 | D+ | Burke County Middle School | Waynesboro | Burke County | 22% | 37% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 882 |
| #352 | D+ | Eddie White Middle School | Hampton | Clayton County | 22% | 33% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 1,438 |
| #353 | D+ | Langston Chapel Middle School | Statesboro | Bulloch County | 22% | 29% | Meets Expectations | 761 |
| #354 | D+ | Midland Middle School | Midland | Muscogee County | 22% | 30% | Meets Expectations | 441 |
| #355 | D+ | Oak Hill MS | Milledgeville | Baldwin County | 22% | 33% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 986 |
| #356 | D+ | Snelson Golden Middle School | Hinesville | Liberty County | 22% | 30% | Meets Expectations | 876 |
| #357 | D+ | Summerville Middle School | Summerville | Chattooga County | 22% | 33% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 384 |
| #358 | D+ | Valdosta Middle School | Valdosta | Valdosta City | 22% | 35% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 1,060 |
| #359 | D | J R Trippe Middle School | Vidalia | Vidalia City | 22% | 37% | Underperforms Expectations | 531 |
| #360 | D | Kipp Soul Academy (Charter) | Atlanta | Atlanta Public Schools | 22% | 11% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 315 |
| #361 | D | Morrow Middle School | Morrow | Clayton County | 22% | 34% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 779 |
| #362 | D | Albany Middle School | Albany | Dougherty County | 21% | 12% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 833 |
| #363 | D | Crisp County Middle School | Cordele | Crisp County | 21% | 29% | Meets Expectations | 796 |
| #364 | D | Freedom Middle School | Stone Mountain | DeKalb County | 21% | 42% | Underperforms Expectations | 1,131 |
| #365 | D | Macintyre Park Middle School | Thomasville | Thomasville City | 21% | 36% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 558 |
| #366 | D | Moore Middle School | Lawrenceville | Gwinnett County | 21% | 35% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 908 |
| #367 | D | Randolph County Middle School | Cuthbert | Randolph County | 21% | 9% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 138 |
| #368 | D | Rutland Middle School | Macon | Bibb County | 21% | 32% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 812 |
| #369 | D | Washington Wilkes Middle School | Washington | Wilkes County | 21% | 51% | Underperforms Expectations | 297 |
| #370 | D | Carver Road Middle School | Griffin | Griffin-Spalding County | 20% | 35% | Underperforms Expectations | 471 |
| #371 | D | Chapel Hill Middle School | Decatur | DeKalb County | 20% | 32% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 692 |
| #372 | D | Conyers Middle School | Conyers | Rockdale County | 20% | 33% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 1,031 |
| #373 | D | Crawford County Middle School | Roberta | Crawford County | 20% | 43% | Underperforms Expectations | 389 |
| #374 | D | Double Churches Middle School | Columbus | Muscogee County | 20% | 20% | Exceeds Expectations | 413 |
| #375 | D | Dublin Middle School | Dublin | Dublin City | 20% | 23% | Exceeds Expectations | 618 |
| #376 | D | East Hall Middle School | Gainesville | Hall County | 20% | 30% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 909 |
| #377 | D | Hampton Middle School | Hampton | Henry County | 20% | 27% | Meets Expectations | 850 |
| #378 | D | Paul D West Middle School | East Point | Fulton County | 20% | 25% | Meets Expectations | 803 |
| #379 | D | Redan Middle School | Lithonia | DeKalb County | 20% | 32% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 668 |
| #380 | D | Coile Middle School | Athens | Clarke County | 19% | 23% | Meets Expectations | 635 |
| #381 | D | Eagles Landing Middle School | Mcdonough | Henry County | 19% | 30% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 1,092 |
| #382 | D | Liberty Middle School | Covington | Newton County | 19% | 34% | Underperforms Expectations | 944 |
| #383 | D | Merry Acres Middle School | Albany | Dougherty County | 19% | 28% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 764 |
| #384 | D | North Clayton Middle School College | Park | Clayton County | 19% | 30% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 767 |
| #385 | D | Stone Mountain Middle School | Stone Mountain | DeKalb County | 19% | 32% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 1,072 |
| #386 | D | T J Elder Middle School | Sandersville | Washington County | 19% | 25% | Meets Expectations | 662 |
| #387 | D | Twiggs Middle School | Jeffersonville | Twiggs County | 19% | 15% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 175 |
| #388 | D | West Chatham Middle School | Pooler | Savannah-Chatham County | 19% | 44% | Underperforms Expectations | 953 |
| #389 | D | Kendrick Middle School | Jonesboro | Clayton County | 18% | 36% | Underperforms Expectations | 696 |
| #390 | D | Luella Middle School | Locust Grove | Henry County | 18% | 20% | Exceeds Expectations | 870 |
| #391 | D | Mcdonough Middle School | Mcdonough | Henry County | 18% | 26% | Meets Expectations | 954 |
| #392 | D | Mcnair Middle School College | Park | Fulton County | 18% | 28% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 888 |
| #393 | D | Turner Middle School | Lithia Springs | Douglas County | 18% | 32% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 740 |
| #394 | D- | Arnold Middle School | Columbus | Muscogee County | 18% | 23% | Meets Expectations | 645 |
| #395 | D- | Cedar Grove Middle School | Decatur | DeKalb County | 18% | 26% | Meets Expectations | 777 |
| #396 | D- | Howard Middle School | Macon | Bibb County | 18% | 30% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 992 |
| #397 | D- | Locust Grove Middle | Locust Grove | Henry County | 18% | 32% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 1,103 |
| #398 | D- | Mcnair Middle School | Decatur | DeKalb County | 18% | 24% | Meets Expectations | 857 |
| #399 | D- | Stewart Middle School | Douglasville | Douglas County | 18% | 33% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 554 |
| #400 | D- | Cousins Middle School | Covington | Newton County | 17% | 35% | Underperforms Expectations | 654 |
| #401 | D- | Early County Middle School | Blakely | Early County | 17% | 31% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 386 |
| #402 | D- | Fort Middle School | Columbus | Muscogee County | 17% | 15% | Exceeds Expectations | 511 |
| #403 | D- | Macon County Middle School | Montezuma | Macon County | 17% | 11% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 263 |
| #404 | D- | Manchester Middle School | Manchester | Meriwether County | 17% | 21% | Meets Expectations | 313 |
| #405 | D- | Mundys Mill Middle School | Jonesboro | Clayton County | 17% | 28% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 768 |
| #406 | D- | Pearson Middle School | Marietta | Cobb County | 17% | 25% | Meets Expectations | 860 |
| #407 | D- | Pointe South Middle School | Jonesboro | Clayton County | 17% | 27% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 760 |
| #408 | D- | Sequoyah Middle School | Riverdale | Clayton County | 17% | 28% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 842 |
| #409 | D- | Stewart County Middle School | Lumpkin | Stewart County | 17% | 12% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 96 |
| #410 | D- | Brooks County Middle School | Quitman | Brooks County | 16% | 28% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 465 |
| #411 | D- | Gainesville Middle School West | Gainesville- | | 16% | 28% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 884 |
| #412 | D- | Herman J Russell West End Academy | Atlanta | Atlanta Public Schools | 16% | 11% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 399 |
| #413 | D- | Jefferson County Middle School | Stapleton | Jefferson County | 16% | 19% | Exceeds Expectations | 458 |
| #414 | D- | Ralph Bunche Middle School | Atlanta | Atlanta Public Schools | 16% | 16% | Exceeds Expectations | 824 |
| #415 | D- | Sequoyah Middle School | Atlanta | DeKalb County | 16% | 32% | Underperforms Expectations | 1,763 |
| #416 | D- | Sylvan Hills Middle School | Atlanta | Atlanta Public Schools | 16% | 15% | Exceeds Expectations | 445 |
| #417 | D- | Weaver Middle School | Macon | Bibb County | 16% | 21% | Meets Expectations | 909 |
| #418 | D- | West Hall Middle School | Oakwood | Hall County | 16% | 29% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 863 |
| #419 | D- | Woodland Middle School | East Point | Fulton County | 16% | 18% | Exceeds Expectations | 799 |
| #420 | D- | Calhoun County Middle School | Edison | Calhoun County | 15% | 10% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 98 |
| #421 | D- | Columbia Middle School | Decatur | DeKalb County | 15% | 22% | Meets Expectations | 604 |
| #422 | D- | Jonesboro Middle School | Jonesboro | Clayton County | 15% | 27% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 951 |
| #423 | D- | Kennedy Road Middle School | Griffin | Griffin-Spalding County | 15% | 25% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 477 |
| #424 | D- | Kipp Ways Academy Charter School (Charter) | Atlanta | Atlanta Public Schools | 15% | 13% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 392 |
| #425 | D- | Oglethorpe Charter School (Charter) | Savannah | Savannah-Chatham County | 15% | 34% | Underperforms Expectations | 605 |
| #426 | D- | Radloff Middle School | Duluth | Gwinnett County | 15% | 26% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 1,299 |
| #427 | D- | Stockbridge Middle School | Stockbridge | Henry County | 15% | 31% | Underperforms Expectations | 611 |
| #428 | D- | Sumter County Middle School | Americus | Sumter County | 15% | 20% | Meets Expectations | 560 |
| #429 | D- | Terrell Middle School | Dawson | Terrell County | 15% | 21% | Meets Expectations | 244 |
| #430 | F | Clements Middle School | Covington | Newton County | 14% | 30% | Underperforms Expectations | 754 |
| #431 | F | Dooly County Middle School | Pinehurst | Dooly County | 14% | 24% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 251 |
| #432 | F | Indian Creek Middle School | Covington | Newton County | 14% | 37% | Underperforms Expectations | 814 |
| #433 | F | Jean Childs Young Middle School | Atlanta | Atlanta Public Schools | 14% | 16% | Exceeds Expectations | 747 |
| #434 | F | Lithonia Middle School | Lithonia | DeKalb County | 14% | 28% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 1,214 |
| #435 | F | Mary Mcleod Bethune Middle School | Decatur | DeKalb County | 14% | 26% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 718 |
| #436 | F | Turner County Middle School | Ashburn | Turner County | 14% | 22% | Meets Expectations | 242 |
| #437 | F | Cowan Road Middle School | Griffin | Griffin-Spalding County | 13% | 19% | Meets Expectations | 543 |
| #438 | F | East Columbus Magnet Academy (Magnet) | Columbus | Muscogee County | 13% | 17% | Meets Expectations | 473 |
| #439 | F | Newbern Middle School | Valdosta | Valdosta City | 13% | 16% | Exceeds Expectations | 806 |
| #440 | F | Riverdale Middle School | Riverdale | Clayton County | 13% | 31% | Underperforms Expectations | 660 |
| #441 | F | Warren County Middle School | Warrenton | Warren County | 13% | 12% | Exceeds Expectations | 159 |
| #442 | F | Ballard Hudson Middle School | Macon | Bibb County | 12% | 11% | Exceeds Expectations | 744 |
| #443 | F | Crawford Long Middle School | Atlanta | Atlanta Public Schools | 12% | 11% | Exceeds Expectations | 705 |
| #444 | F | John Lewis Invictus Academy | Atlanta | Atlanta Public Schools | 12% | 11% | Exceeds Expectations | 825 |
| #445 | F | Miller Grove Middle School | Decatur | DeKalb County | 12% | 30% | Underperforms Expectations | 722 |
| #446 | F | Pine Hill Middle School | Hephzibah | Richmond County | 12% | 23% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 582 |
| #447 | F | Forest Park Middle School | Forest Park | Clayton County | 11% | 26% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 685 |
| #448 | F | Salem Middle School | Lithonia | DeKalb County | 11% | 34% | Underperforms Expectations | 988 |
| #449 | F | Appling Middle School | Macon | Bibb County | 10% | 12% | Exceeds Expectations | 648 |
| #450 | F | Derenne Middle School | Savannah | Savannah-Chatham County | 10% | 24% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 530 |
| #451 | F | Hancock Central Middle School | Sparta | Hancock County | 10% | 15% | Meets Expectations | 155 |
| #452 | F | Judson Price Middle School | Atlanta | Atlanta Public Schools | 10% | 15% | Meets Expectations | 283 |
| #453 | F | Tutt Middle School | Augusta | Richmond County | 10% | 26% | Underperforms Expectations | 476 |
| #454 | F | Claxton Middle School | Claxton | Evans County | 9% | 40% | Underperforms Expectations | 379 |
| #455 | F | Hephzibah Middle School | Hephzibah | Richmond County | 9% | 24% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 517 |
| #456 | F | Radium Springs Middle School | Albany | Dougherty County | 9% | 11% | Exceeds Expectations | 919 |
| #457 | F | Mercer Middle School | Garden City | Savannah-Chatham County | 8% | 28% | Underperforms Expectations | 402 |
| #458 | F | Rothschild Leadership Academy School | Columbus | Muscogee County | 8% | 10% | Exceeds Expectations | 515 |
| #459 | F | Southwest Middle School | Savannah | Savannah-Chatham County | 8% | 40% | Underperforms Expectations | 743 |
| #460 | F | Ws Hornsby Middle School | Augusta | Richmond County | 8% | 14% | Meets Expectations | 399 |
| #461 | F | Eddy Middle School | Columbus | Muscogee County | 7% | 19% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 413 |
| #462 | F | Glenn Hills Middle School | Augusta | Richmond County | 7% | 10% | Meets Expectations | 762 |
| #463 | F | Hubert Middle School | Savannah | Savannah-Chatham County | 7% | 18% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 460 |
| #464 | F | Myers Middle School | Savannah | Savannah-Chatham County | 7% | 23% | Underperforms Expectations | 461 |
| #465 | F | Baker Middle School | Columbus | Muscogee County | 5% | 9% | Meets Expectations | 588 |
| #466 | F | Murphey Middle School | Augusta | Richmond County | 5% | 10% | Meets Expectations | 635 |
| #467 | F | Richmond Hill K 8 | Augusta | Richmond County | 4% | 12% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 1,174 |