| #1 | A+ | Brooklyn Latin School (the) | Brooklyn | | 99% | 83% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 800 |
| #2 | A+ | Queens High School For The Sciences At York College | Jamaica | | 99% | 83% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 520 |
| #3 | A+ | Stuyvesant High School | New York | | 99% | 87% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 3,334 |
| #4 | A+ | Bronx High School Of Science (the) | Bronx | | 98% | 88% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 2,951 |
| #5 | A+ | Garden City High School | Garden City | Garden City Union Free School District | 98% | 96% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 1,090 |
| #6 | A+ | High School Mathematics Science And Engineering At Ccny | New York | | 98% | 85% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 555 |
| #7 | A+ | High School Of American Studies At Lehman College | Bronx | | 98% | 77% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 399 |
| #8 | A+ | Mhs Ames Campus | Massapequa | Massapequa Union Free School District | 98% | 86% | Exceeds Expectations | 442 |
| #9 | A+ | Scarsdale Senior High School | Scarsdale | Scarsdale Union Free School District | 98% | 93% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 1,458 |
| #10 | A+ | Staten Island Technical High School (Magnet) | Staten Island | | 98% | 61% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 1,374 |
| #11 | A+ | Beacon High School | New York | | 97% | 75% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 1,449 |
| #12 | A+ | Brooklyn Technical High School | Brooklyn | | 97% | 89% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 5,940 |
| #13 | A+ | Syosset Senior High School | Syosset | Syosset Central School District | 97% | 96% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 2,266 |
| #14 | A+ | Hastings High School | Hastings On Hudson | Hastings-On-Hudson Union Free School District | 96% | 95% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 519 |
| #15 | A+ | Honeoye Falls Lima Senior High School | Honeoye Falls | Honeoye Falls-Lima Central School District | 96% | 94% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 664 |
| #16 | A+ | Jericho Senior High School | Jericho | Jericho Union Free School District | 96% | 95% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 1,258 |
| #17 | A+ | Manhasset Secondary School | Manhasset | Manhasset Union Free School District | 96% | 95% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 962 |
| #18 | A+ | Briarcliff High School | Briarcliff Manor | Briarcliff Manor Union Free School District | 95% | 95% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 488 |
| #19 | A+ | Great Neck South High School | Great Neck | Great Neck Union Free School District | 95% | 94% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 1,262 |
| #20 | A+ | Herricks High School | New Hyde Park | Herricks Union Free School District | 95% | 94% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 1,433 |
| #21 | A+ | Irvington High School | Irvington | Irvington Union Free School District | 95% | 94% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 548 |
| #22 | A+ | North Shore Senior High School | Glen Head | North Shore Central School District | 95% | 96% | Meets Expectations | 764 |
| #23 | A+ | Robert M Grable JR Mount Sinai High School | Mount Sinai | Mount Sinai Union Free School District | 95% | 95% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 720 |
| #24 | A+ | Skaneateles Senior High School | Skaneateles | Skaneateles Central School District | 95% | 93% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 428 |
| #25 | A+ | Bethlehem Central Senior High School | Delmar | Bethlehem Central School District | 94% | 95% | Exceeds Expectations | 1,364 |
| #26 | A+ | Blind Brook High School | Rye Brook | Blind Brook-Rye Union Free School District | 94% | 95% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 402 |
| #27 | A+ | Bronxville High School | Bronxville | Bronxville Union Free School District | 94% | 94% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 532 |
| #28 | A+ | Byram Hills High School | Armonk | Byram Hills Central School District | 94% | 94% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 710 |
| #29 | A+ | East Aurora High School | East Aurora | East Aurora Union Free School District | 94% | 95% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 528 |
| #30 | A+ | New Hartford Senior High School | New Hartford | New Hartford Central School District | 94% | 95% | Exceeds Expectations | 645 |
| #31 | A+ | Dobbs Ferry High School | Dobbs Ferry | Dobbs Ferry Union Free School District | 93% | 93% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 455 |
| #32 | A+ | Fayetteville Manlius Senior High School | Manlius | Fayetteville-Manlius Central School District | 93% | 96% | Exceeds Expectations | 1,416 |
| #33 | A+ | Half Hollow Hills High School West | Dix Hills | Half Hollow Hills Central School District | 93% | 92% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 1,055 |
| #34 | A+ | High School For Dual Language And Asian Studies | New York | | 93% | 84% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 373 |
| #35 | A+ | New Explorations Into Sciencetech And Math High School (Magnet, K-12) | New York | | 93% | 72% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 1,610 |
| #36 | A+ | Pittsford Mendon High School | Pittsford | Pittsford Central School District | 93% | 93% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 914 |
| #37 | A+ | Rye High School | Rye | Rye City School District | 93% | 95% | Exceeds Expectations | 903 |
| #38 | A+ | Williamsville East High School | East Amherst | Williamsville Central School District | 93% | 96% | Exceeds Expectations | 981 |
| #39 | A+ | Bethpage Senior High School | Bethpage | Bethpage Union Free School District | 92% | 94% | Exceeds Expectations | 932 |
| #40 | A+ | Columbia High School | East Greenbush | East Greenbush Central School District | 92% | 94% | Exceeds Expectations | 1,252 |
| #41 | A+ | Gen Douglas Macarthur Senior High School | Levittown | Levittown Union Free School District | 92% | 95% | Exceeds Expectations | 1,277 |
| #42 | A+ | Great Neck North High School | Great Neck | Great Neck Union Free School District | 92% | 93% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 1,176 |
| #43 | A+ | H C Williams Senior High School | Canton | Canton Central School District | 92% | 87% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 346 |
| #44 | A+ | Harborfields High School | Greenlawn | Harborfields Central School District | 92% | 95% | Exceeds Expectations | 949 |
| #45 | A+ | Middle College High School At Laguardia Community College | Long Island City | | 92% | 59% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 437 |
| #46 | A+ | Newcomb Central School (K-12) | Newcomb | Newcomb Central School District | 92% | 59% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 55 |
| #47 | A+ | Schuylerville High School | Schuylerville | Schuylerville Central School District | 92% | 86% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 482 |
| #48 | A+ | Yorktown High School | Yorktown Heights | Yorktown Central School District | 92% | 95% | Exceeds Expectations | 1,104 |
| #49 | A+ | Clarence Senior High School | Clarence | Clarence Central School District | 91% | 95% | Exceeds Expectations | 1,284 |
| #50 | A+ | Cold Spring Harbor High School | Cold Spring Harbor | Cold Spring Harbor Central School District | 91% | 86% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 739 |
| #51 | A+ | Edgemont Junior Senior High School | Scarsdale | Edgemont Union Free School District | 91% | 89% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 949 |
| #52 | A+ | Fonda Fultonville Senior High School | Fonda | Fonda-Fultonville Central School District | 91% | 92% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 389 |
| #53 | A+ | Massapequa High School | Massapequa | Massapequa Union Free School District | 91% | 95% | Exceeds Expectations | 1,453 |
| #54 | A+ | Pleasantville High School | Pleasantville | Pleasantville Union Free School District | 91% | 93% | Exceeds Expectations | 593 |
| #55 | A+ | Roslyn High School | Roslyn Heights | Roslyn Union Free School District | 91% | 96% | Exceeds Expectations | 1,035 |
| #56 | A+ | Sayville High School | West Sayville | Sayville Union Free School District | 91% | 96% | Exceeds Expectations | 880 |
| #57 | A+ | Ward Melville Senior High School | East Setauket | Three Village Central School District | 91% | 95% | Exceeds Expectations | 1,507 |
| #58 | A+ | Amherst Central High School | Amherst | Amherst Central School District | 90% | 93% | Exceeds Expectations | 870 |
| #59 | A+ | High School For Community Leadership | Jamaica | | 90% | 70% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 468 |
| #60 | A+ | Indian Lake Central School (K-12) | Indian Lake | Indian Lake Central School District | 90% | 65% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 126 |
| #61 | A+ | Locust Valley High School | Locust Valley | Locust Valley Central School District | 90% | 92% | Exceeds Expectations | 629 |
| #62 | A+ | Manhattan/hunter Science High School | New York | | 90% | 70% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 477 |
| #63 | A+ | Millennium Brooklyn High School | Brooklyn | | 90% | 81% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 721 |
| #64 | A+ | Niskayuna High School | Schenectady | Niskayuna Central School District | 90% | 95% | Exceeds Expectations | 1,375 |
| #65 | A+ | Pittsford Sutherland High School | Pittsford | Pittsford Central School District | 90% | 95% | Exceeds Expectations | 898 |
| #66 | A+ | Plainview Old Bethpagejfk High School | Plainview | Plainview-Old Bethpage Central School District | 90% | 96% | Exceeds Expectations | 1,649 |
| #67 | A+ | Smithtown High School West (Magnet) | Smithtown | Smithtown Central School District | 90% | 94% | Exceeds Expectations | 1,270 |
| #68 | A+ | Somers Senior High School | Lincolndale | Somers Central School District | 90% | 96% | Exceeds Expectations | 980 |
| #69 | A+ | University Heights Secondary School-bronx Community College | Bronx | | 90% | 80% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 571 |
| #70 | A+ | Vestal Senior High School | Vestal | Vestal Central School District | 90% | 95% | Exceeds Expectations | 1,000 |
| #71 | A+ | Wheatley School | Old Westbury | East Williston Union Free School District | 90% | 85% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 666 |
| #72 | A+ | Burnt Hills Ballston Lake Senior High School | Burnt Hills | Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake Central School District | 89% | 95% | Exceeds Expectations | 928 |
| #73 | A+ | Commack High School | Commack | Commack Union Free School District | 89% | 95% | Exceeds Expectations | 1,861 |
| #74 | A+ | Division Avenue Senior High School | Levittown | Levittown Union Free School District | 89% | 93% | Exceeds Expectations | 1,051 |
| #75 | A+ | Hamburg High School | Hamburg | Hamburg Central School District | 89% | 95% | Exceeds Expectations | 987 |
| #76 | A+ | Harrison High School | Harrison | Harrison Central School District | 89% | 94% | Exceeds Expectations | 1,064 |
| #77 | A+ | Millennium High School | New York | | 89% | 81% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 665 |
| #78 | A+ | Northport Senior High School | Northport | Northport-East Northport Union Free School District | 89% | 95% | Exceeds Expectations | 1,645 |
| #79 | A+ | Orchard Park High School | Orchard Park | Orchard Park Central School District | 89% | 96% | Exceeds Expectations | 1,385 |
| #80 | A+ | Tappan Zee High School | Orangeburg | South Orangetown Central School District | 89% | 93% | Exceeds Expectations | 953 |
| #81 | A+ | Urban Academy Laboratory High School | New York | | 89% | 51% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 135 |
| #82 | A+ | W Tresper Clarke High School | Westbury | East Meadow Union Free School District | 89% | 89% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 858 |
| #83 | A+ | West Islip Senior High School | West Islip | West Islip Union Free School District | 89% | 95% | Exceeds Expectations | 1,262 |
| #84 | A+ | Williamsville North High School | Williamsville | Williamsville Central School District | 89% | 93% | Exceeds Expectations | 1,321 |
| #85 | A+ | Avon High School | Avon | Avon Central School District | 88% | 92% | Exceeds Expectations | 336 |
| #86 | A+ | Brighton High School | Rochester | Brighton Central School District | 88% | 94% | Exceeds Expectations | 1,243 |
| #87 | A+ | Clinton School (the) | New York | | 88% | 76% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 786 |
| #88 | A+ | Eleanor Roosevelt High School | New York | | 88% | 81% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 541 |
| #89 | A+ | Haldane High School | Cold Spring | Haldane Central School District | 88% | 94% | Exceeds Expectations | 314 |
| #90 | A+ | Hauppauge High School | Hauppauge | Hauppauge Union Free School District | 88% | 94% | Exceeds Expectations | 1,079 |
| #91 | A+ | Lewiston Porter Senior High School | Youngstown | Lewiston-Porter Central School District | 88% | 94% | Exceeds Expectations | 616 |
| #92 | A+ | Special Music School (Magnet, K-12) | New York | | 88% | 68% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 295 |
| #93 | A+ | Ps 183 Robert L Stevenson (K-12) | New York | | 87% | 71% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 498 |
| #94 | A+ | Keene Central School (K-12) | Keene Valley | Keene Central School District | 84% | 71% | Exceeds Expectations | 167 |
| #95 | A+ | Pharos Academy Charter School (Charter, K-12) | Bronx | Pharos Academy Charter School | 83% | 27% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 726 |
| #96 | A+ | Long Lake Central School (K-12) | Long Lake | Long Lake Central School District | 82% | 49% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 59 |
| #97 | A+ | Chazy Central Rural Junior Senior High School | Chazy | Chazy Union Free School District | 81% | 59% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 211 |
| #98 | A+ | Town Of Webb School (K-12) | Old Forge | Town of Webb Union Free School District | 80% | 69% | Exceeds Expectations | 245 |
| #99 | A | Minerva Deland School | Fairport | Fairport Central School District | 94% | 73% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 427 |
| #100 | A | Clayton A Bouton High School | Voorheesville | Voorheesville Central School District | 88% | 95% | Exceeds Expectations | 347 |
| #101 | A | Clinton Senior High School | Clinton | Clinton Central School District | 88% | 95% | Exceeds Expectations | 382 |
| #102 | A | John F Kennedy High School | Bellmore | Bellmore-Merrick Central High School District | 88% | 95% | Meets Expectations | 1,043 |
| #103 | A | Lynbrook Senior High School | Lynbrook | Lynbrook Union Free School District | 88% | 95% | Exceeds Expectations | 850 |
| #104 | A | Spackenkill High School | Poughkeepsie | Spackenkill Union Free School District | 88% | 91% | Exceeds Expectations | 526 |
| #105 | A | Westfield High School | Westfield | Westfield Central School District | 88% | 82% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 198 |
| #106 | A | Attica Senior High School | Attica | Attica Central School District | 87% | 91% | Exceeds Expectations | 369 |
| #107 | A | Baccalaureate School For Global Education | Long Island City | | 87% | 69% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 527 |
| #108 | A | Bayport Blue Point High School | Bayport | Bayport-Blue Point Union Free School District | 87% | 95% | Meets Expectations | 664 |
| #109 | A | Earl L Vandermeulen High School | Port Jefferson | Port Jefferson Union Free School District | 87% | 95% | Meets Expectations | 323 |
| #110 | A | East Meadow High School | East Meadow | East Meadow Union Free School District | 87% | 93% | Exceeds Expectations | 1,498 |
| #111 | A | El Puente Academy For Peace And Justice | Brooklyn | | 87% | 65% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 174 |
| #112 | A | Essex Street Academy | New York | | 87% | 76% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 344 |
| #113 | A | Jamesville Dewitt High School | Dewitt | Jamesville-Dewitt Central School District | 87% | 95% | Meets Expectations | 870 |
| #114 | A | Paul D Schreiber Senior High School | Port Washington | Port Washington Union Free School District | 87% | 95% | Exceeds Expectations | 1,613 |
| #115 | A | Sanford H Calhoun High School (Magnet) | Merrick | Bellmore-Merrick Central High School District | 87% | 95% | Meets Expectations | 1,168 |
| #116 | A | South Side High School | Rockville Centre | Rockville Centre Union Free School District | 87% | 95% | Meets Expectations | 999 |
| #117 | A | Townsend Harris High School | Flushing | | 87% | 87% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 1,322 |
| #118 | A | Victor Senior High School | Victor | Victor Central School District | 87% | 92% | Exceeds Expectations | 1,320 |
| #119 | A | Wellington C Mepham High School (Magnet) | Bellmore | Bellmore-Merrick Central High School District | 87% | 95% | Meets Expectations | 1,260 |
| #120 | A | Ardsley High School | Ardsley | Ardsley Union Free School District | 86% | 93% | Exceeds Expectations | 716 |
| #121 | A | Beaver River Senior High School | Beaver Falls | Beaver River Central School District | 86% | 91% | Exceeds Expectations | 266 |
| #122 | A | Clarkstown South Senior High School | West Nyack | Clarkstown Central School District | 86% | 94% | Meets Expectations | 1,345 |
| #123 | A | Connetquot High School | Bohemia | Connetquot Central School District | 86% | 94% | Meets Expectations | 1,757 |
| #124 | A | Fairport Senior High School | Fairport | Fairport Central School District | 86% | 95% | Meets Expectations | 1,304 |
| #125 | A | Half Hollow Hills High School East | Dix Hills | Half Hollow Hills Central School District | 86% | 93% | Exceeds Expectations | 1,473 |
| #126 | A | Institute For Collaborative Education | New York | | 86% | 67% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 476 |
| #127 | A | Kings Park High School | Kings Park | Kings Park Central School District | 86% | 95% | Meets Expectations | 857 |
| #128 | A | Mamaroneck High School | Mamaroneck | Mamaroneck Union Free School District | 86% | 93% | Meets Expectations | 1,660 |
| #129 | A | Pelham Memorial High School | Pelham | Pelham Union Free School District | 86% | 94% | Meets Expectations | 875 |
| #130 | A | Shenendehowa High School | Clifton Park | Shenendehowa Central School District | 86% | 93% | Exceeds Expectations | 3,036 |
| #131 | A | Smithtown High School East | Saint James | Smithtown Central School District | 86% | 95% | Meets Expectations | 1,475 |
| #132 | A | Starpoint High School | Lockport | Starpoint Central School District | 86% | 95% | Meets Expectations | 922 |
| #133 | A | Thousand Islands High School | Clayton | Thousand Islands Central School District | 86% | 86% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 247 |
| #134 | A | Wantagh Senior High School | Wantagh | Wantagh Union Free School District | 86% | 96% | Meets Expectations | 836 |
| #135 | A | Alden Senior High School | Alden | Alden Central School District | 85% | 93% | Meets Expectations | 498 |
| #136 | A | Canandaigua Academy | Canandaigua | Canandaigua City School District | 85% | 94% | Meets Expectations | 1,082 |
| #137 | A | Eastchester Senior High School | Eastchester | Eastchester Union Free School District | 85% | 92% | Exceeds Expectations | 976 |
| #138 | A | Lancaster High School | Lancaster | Lancaster Central School District | 85% | 93% | Meets Expectations | 1,652 |
| #139 | A | Leaders High School | Brooklyn | | 85% | 36% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 372 |
| #140 | A | Maine Endwell Senior High School | Endwell | Maine-Endwell Central School District | 85% | 92% | Exceeds Expectations | 728 |
| #141 | A | Manhattan Center For Science & Mathematics | New York | | 85% | 79% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 1,641 |
| #142 | A | Miller Place High School | Miller Place | Miller Place Union Free School District | 85% | 96% | Meets Expectations | 820 |
| #143 | A | New Hyde Park Memorial High School | New Hyde Park | Sewanhaka Central High School District | 85% | 86% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 1,727 |
| #144 | A | Rhinebeck Senior High School | Rhinebeck | Rhinebeck Central School District | 85% | 93% | Meets Expectations | 322 |
| #145 | A | Rye Neck Senior High School | Mamaroneck | Rye Neck Union Free School District | 85% | 92% | Exceeds Expectations | 515 |
| #146 | A | Saratoga Springs High School | Saratoga Springs | Saratoga Springs City Sd | 85% | 94% | Meets Expectations | 1,947 |
| #147 | A | Shoreham Wading River High School | Shoreham | Shoreham-Wading River Central School District | 85% | 93% | Meets Expectations | 708 |
| #148 | A | Union Springs High School | Union Springs | Union Springs Central School District | 85% | 89% | Exceeds Expectations | 233 |
| #149 | A | Warwick Valley High School | Warwick | Warwick Valley Central School District | 85% | 95% | Meets Expectations | 1,366 |
| #150 | A | Cazenovia High School | Cazenovia | Cazenovia Central School District | 84% | 77% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 543 |
| #151 | A | Chautauqua Lake Secondary School | Mayville | Chautauqua Lake Central School District | 84% | 67% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 379 |
| #152 | A | Chenango Forks High School | Binghamton | Chenango Forks Central School District | 84% | 93% | Meets Expectations | 442 |
| #153 | A | Columbia Secondary School (Magnet) | New York | | 84% | 61% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 690 |
| #154 | A | Elwoodjohn Glenn High School | Elwood | Elwood Union Free School District | 84% | 93% | Meets Expectations | 681 |
| #155 | A | Grand Island Senior High School | Grand Island | Grand Island Central School District | 84% | 94% | Meets Expectations | 868 |
| #156 | A | Holland High School | Holland | Holland Central School District | 84% | 84% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 245 |
| #157 | A | Ithaca Senior High School | Ithaca | Ithaca City School District | 84% | 94% | Meets Expectations | 1,341 |
| #158 | A | John Jay High School | Cross River | Katonah-Lewisboro Union Free School District | 84% | 96% | Meets Expectations | 917 |
| #159 | A | Lakeland High School | Shrub Oak | Lakeland Central School District | 84% | 92% | Meets Expectations | 942 |
| #160 | A | Millbrook High School | Millbrook | Millbrook Central School District | 84% | 92% | Meets Expectations | 271 |
| #161 | A | New Paltz Senior High School | New Paltz | New Paltz Central School District | 84% | 94% | Meets Expectations | 668 |
| #162 | A | Pierson Middlehigh School | Sag Harbor | Sag Harbor Union Free School District | 84% | 76% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 525 |
| #163 | A | Potsdam Senior High School | Potsdam | | 84% | 87% | Exceeds Expectations | 372 |
| #164 | A | Warsaw Senior High School | Warsaw | Warsaw Central School District | 84% | 90% | Exceeds Expectations | 229 |
| #165 | A | Whitesboro High School | Marcy | Whitesboro Central School District | 84% | 95% | Meets Expectations | 938 |
| #166 | A | Williamsville South High School | Williamsville | Williamsville Central School District | 84% | 95% | Meets Expectations | 857 |
| #167 | A | Babylon Junior Senior High School | Babylon | Babylon Union Free School District | 83% | 79% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 703 |
| #168 | A | Cooperstown Juniorsenior High School | Cooperstown | Cooperstown Central School District | 83% | 71% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 381 |
| #169 | A | Greene High School | Greene | Greene Central School District | 83% | 86% | Exceeds Expectations | 267 |
| #170 | A | Mahopac High School | Mahopac | Mahopac Central School District | 83% | 93% | Meets Expectations | 1,254 |
| #171 | A | Oneonta Senior High School | Oneonta | Oneonta City School District | 83% | 89% | Exceeds Expectations | 502 |
| #172 | A | Pawling High School | Pawling | Pawling Central School District | 83% | 89% | Exceeds Expectations | 357 |
| #173 | A | Valley Stream South High School | Valley Stream | Valley Stream Central High School District | 83% | 78% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 1,224 |
| #174 | A | Bloomfield High School | Bloomfield | East Bloomfield Central School District | 82% | 91% | Meets Expectations | 265 |
| #175 | A | Cornwall Central High School | New Windsor | Cornwall Central School District | 82% | 95% | Meets Expectations | 1,027 |
| #176 | A | Croton Harmon High School | Croton On Hudson | Croton-Harmon Union Free School District | 82% | 95% | Meets Expectations | 486 |
| #177 | A | Griffith Institute High School | Springville | Springville-Griffith Institute Central School District | 82% | 91% | Meets Expectations | 507 |
| #178 | A | Guilderland High School Guilderland Center | Guilderland Center | Guilderland Central School District | 82% | 94% | Meets Expectations | 1,462 |
| #179 | A | Hilton High School | Hilton | Hilton Central School District | 82% | 94% | Meets Expectations | 1,366 |
| #180 | A | Horseheads Senior High School | Horseheads | Horseheads Central School District | 82% | 94% | Meets Expectations | 1,142 |
| #181 | A | Lake George Junior Senior High School | Lake George | Lake George Central School District | 82% | 85% | Exceeds Expectations | 330 |
| #182 | A | Nanuet Senior High School | Nanuet | Nanuet Union Free School District | 82% | 92% | Meets Expectations | 757 |
| #183 | A | Onteora High School | Boiceville | Onteora Central School District | 82% | 92% | Meets Expectations | 413 |
| #184 | A | Plainedge Senior High School | Massapequa | Plainedge Union Free School District | 82% | 95% | Meets Expectations | 845 |
| #185 | A | Westhampton Beach Senior High School | Westhampton Beach | Westhampton Beach Union Free School District | 82% | 94% | Meets Expectations | 964 |
| #186 | A | Bolton Central School (K-12) | Bolton Landing | Bolton Central School District | 80% | 65% | Exceeds Expectations | 174 |
| #187 | A | Success Academy Charter School Bed Stuy 1 (Charter, K-12) | Brooklyn | Success Academy Charter School - Bed Stuy 1 | 80% | 39% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 482 |
| #188 | A | Success Academy Charter School Harlem 1 (Charter, K-12) | New York | Success Academy Charter School-Harlem 1 | 79% | 48% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 1,574 |
| #189 | A | Manor Intermediate School (K-12) | Honeoye Falls | Honeoye Falls-Lima Central School District | 78% | 72% | Meets Expectations | 607 |
| #190 | A | Richfield Springs Juniorsenior High School (K-12) | Richfield Springs | Richfield Springs Central School District | 78% | 58% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 194 |
| #191 | A | Success Academy Charter School Bronx 3 (Charter, K-12) | Bronx | Success Academy Charter School-Bronx 3 | 78% | 35% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 1,316 |
| #192 | A | Windham Ashland Central School (K-12) | Windham | Windham-Ashland-Jewett Central School District | 76% | 63% | Exceeds Expectations | 295 |
| #193 | A | Edmeston Central School (K-12) | Edmeston | Edmeston Central School District | 75% | 68% | Exceeds Expectations | 363 |
| #194 | A | Fishers Island School (K-12) | Fishers Island | Fishers Island Union Free School District | 75% | 66% | Exceeds Expectations | 57 |
| #195 | A | Brooklyn Prospect Charter School Csd 152 (Charter, K-12) | Brooklyn | Brooklyn Prospect Charter School - Csd 15.2 | 74% | 58% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 1,084 |
| #196 | A | Canaseraga School (K-12) | Canaseraga | Canaseraga Central School District | 73% | 60% | Exceeds Expectations | 200 |
| #197 | A- | East Islip High School | Islip Terrace | East Islip Union Free School District | 82% | 94% | Meets Expectations | 1,145 |
| #198 | A- | Thomas High School | Webster | Webster Central School District | 82% | 90% | Meets Expectations | 1,258 |
| #199 | A- | Westlake High School | Thornwood | Mount Pleasant Central School District | 82% | 93% | Meets Expectations | 547 |
| #200 | A- | Akron High School | Akron | Akron Central School District | 81% | 92% | Meets Expectations | 414 |
| #201 | A- | Baruch College Campus High School | New York | | 81% | 79% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 490 |
| #202 | A- | Bedford Academy High School | Brooklyn | | 81% | 70% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 381 |
| #203 | A- | Beekmantown High School | West Chazy | Beekmantown Central School District | 81% | 91% | Meets Expectations | 546 |
| #204 | A- | Carle Place Middle Senior High School | Carle Place | Carle Place Union Free School District | 81% | 79% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 598 |
| #205 | A- | Clarkstown North Senior High School | New City | Clarkstown Central School District | 81% | 95% | Meets Expectations | 1,234 |
| #206 | A- | Csi High School For International Studies | Staten Island | | 81% | 47% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 512 |
| #207 | A- | Eden Middle And High School | Eden | Eden Central School District | 81% | 66% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 672 |
| #208 | A- | Fredonia High School | Fredonia | Fredonia Central School District | 81% | 93% | Meets Expectations | 463 |
| #209 | A- | Harrisville Junior Senior High School | Harrisville | Harrisville Central School District | 81% | 77% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 158 |
| #210 | A- | Indian River High School | Philadelphia | Indian River Central School District | 81% | 89% | Meets Expectations | 781 |
| #211 | A- | Iroquois Senior High School | Elma | Iroquois Central School District | 81% | 93% | Meets Expectations | 663 |
| #212 | A- | Marcellus High School | Marcellus | Marcellus Central School District | 81% | 93% | Meets Expectations | 466 |
| #213 | A- | Marcus Whitman High School | Rushville | Gorham-Middlesex Central School District (marcus Whitman) | 81% | 91% | Meets Expectations | 337 |
| #214 | A- | Nyc Lab High School For Collaborative Studies | New York | | 81% | 76% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 463 |
| #215 | A- | Pearl River High School | Pearl River | Pearl River Union Free School District | 81% | 78% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 935 |
| #216 | A- | Penfield Senior High School | Penfield | Penfield Central School District | 81% | 91% | Meets Expectations | 1,424 |
| #217 | A- | Pioneer Senior High School | Yorkshire | Yorkshire-Pioneer Central School District | 81% | 90% | Meets Expectations | 658 |
| #218 | A- | Sandy Creek High School | Sandy Creek | Sandy Creek Central School District | 81% | 77% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 213 |
| #219 | A- | Scholars' Academy | Rockaway Park | | 81% | 58% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 1,183 |
| #220 | A- | School 7 Oceanside Senior High School | Oceanside | Oceanside Union Free School District | 81% | 94% | Meets Expectations | 1,692 |
| #221 | A- | Shaker High School | Latham | North Colonie Csd | 81% | 91% | Meets Expectations | 2,018 |
| #222 | A- | South Jefferson High School | Adams | South Jefferson Central School District | 81% | 90% | Meets Expectations | 553 |
| #223 | A- | Susquehanna Valley Senior High School | Conklin | Susquehanna Valley Central School District | 81% | 90% | Meets Expectations | 392 |
| #224 | A- | Bard High School Early College Queens | Long Island City | | 80% | 70% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 671 |
| #225 | A- | Chittenango High School | Chittenango | Chittenango Central School District | 80% | 92% | Meets Expectations | 623 |
| #226 | A- | Cuba Rushford High School | Cuba | Cuba-Rushford Central School District | 80% | 79% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 209 |
| #227 | A- | Fiorello H Laguardia High School | New York | | 80% | 86% | Exceeds Expectations | 2,381 |
| #228 | A- | Floral Park Memorial High School | Floral Park | Sewanhaka Central High School District | 80% | 82% | Exceeds Expectations | 1,310 |
| #229 | A- | Fox Lane High School | Bedford | Bedford Central School District | 80% | 93% | Meets Expectations | 1,241 |
| #230 | A- | Frontier Senior High School | Hamburg | Frontier Central School District | 80% | 93% | Meets Expectations | 1,352 |
| #231 | A- | Island Trees High School | Levittown | Island Trees Union Free School District | 80% | 93% | Meets Expectations | 727 |
| #232 | A- | Pine Bush Senior High School | Pine Bush | Pine Bush Central School District | 80% | 91% | Meets Expectations | 1,615 |
| #233 | A- | Southern Cayuga 7 12 Secondary School | Aurora | Southern Cayuga Central School District | 80% | 67% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 295 |
| #234 | A- | Tioga Senior High School Tioga Center | Tioga Center | Tioga Central School District | 80% | 83% | Exceeds Expectations | 276 |
| #235 | A- | Valley Stream Central High School | Valley Stream | Valley Stream Central High School District | 80% | 92% | Meets Expectations | 1,078 |
| #236 | A- | Webster Schroeder High School | Webster | Webster Central School District | 80% | 92% | Meets Expectations | 1,314 |
| #237 | A- | Brooklyn Bridge Academy (Magnet) | Brooklyn | | 79% | 44% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 116 |
| #238 | A- | Cattaraugus Little Valley High School | Cattaraugus | Cattaraugus-Little Valley Central School District | 79% | 86% | Meets Expectations | 251 |
| #239 | A- | Humanities Preparatory Academy | New York | | 79% | 58% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 256 |
| #240 | A- | Ichabod Crane Senior High School | Valatie | Kinderhook Central School District | 79% | 92% | Meets Expectations | 555 |
| #241 | A- | Lansing High School | Lansing | Lansing Central School District | 79% | 93% | Meets Expectations | 383 |
| #242 | A- | Penn Yan Academy | Penn Yan | Penn Yan Central School District | 79% | 88% | Meets Expectations | 385 |
| #243 | A- | Red Hook Senior High School | Red Hook | Red Hook Central School District | 79% | 92% | Meets Expectations | 547 |
| #244 | A- | Sachem High School East | Farmingville | Sachem Central School District | 79% | 93% | Meets Expectations | 2,082 |
| #245 | A- | Salem High School | Salem | Salem Central School District | 79% | 65% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 247 |
| #246 | A- | Sidney High School | Sidney | Sidney Central School District | 79% | 89% | Meets Expectations | 336 |
| #247 | A- | Valley Central High School | Montgomery | Valley Central School District (montgomery) | 79% | 91% | Meets Expectations | 1,346 |
| #248 | A- | Walter Panas High School | Cortlandt Manor | Lakeland Central School District | 79% | 93% | Meets Expectations | 901 |
| #249 | A- | West Genesee Senior High School | Camillus | West Genesee Central School District | 79% | 95% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 1,357 |
| #250 | A- | Averill Park High School | Averill Park | Averill Park Central School District | 78% | 93% | Meets Expectations | 897 |
| #251 | A- | Ballston Spa Senior High School | Ballston Spa | Ballston Spa Central School District | 78% | 92% | Meets Expectations | 1,249 |
| #252 | A- | Brooklyn College Academy | Brooklyn | | 78% | 64% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 631 |
| #253 | A- | Chenango Valley High School | Binghamton | Chenango Valley Central School District | 78% | 93% | Meets Expectations | 499 |
| #254 | A- | Cicero North Syracuse High School | Cicero | North Syracuse Central School District | 78% | 94% | Meets Expectations | 1,764 |
| #255 | A- | Emma Lazarus High School | New York | | 78% | 67% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 293 |
| #256 | A- | Francis Lewis High School | Fresh Meadows | | 78% | 83% | Exceeds Expectations | 4,265 |
| #257 | A- | George W Hewlett High School | Hewlett | Hewlett-Woodmere Union Free School District | 78% | 93% | Meets Expectations | 999 |
| #258 | A- | Haverling Senior High School | Bath | Bath Central School District | 78% | 86% | Meets Expectations | 421 |
| #259 | A- | Mount Markham Senior High School | West Winfield | Mount Markham Central School District | 78% | 92% | Meets Expectations | 314 |
| #260 | A- | Niagara Wheatfield Senior High School | Sanborn | Niagara-Wheatfield Central School District | 78% | 94% | Meets Expectations | 1,092 |
| #261 | A- | North Salem Middle Schoolhigh School | North Salem | North Salem Central School District | 78% | 75% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 547 |
| #262 | A- | Oriskany Junior Senior High School | Oriskany | Oriskany Central School District | 78% | 71% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 237 |
| #263 | A- | Pan American International High School At Monroe | Bronx | | 78% | 65% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 296 |
| #264 | A- | Putnam Valley High School | Putnam Valley | Putnam Valley Central School District | 78% | 93% | Meets Expectations | 503 |
| #265 | A- | Rocky Point High School | Rocky Point | Rocky Point Union Free School District | 78% | 93% | Meets Expectations | 923 |
| #266 | A- | Saranac Lake Senior High School | Saranac Lake | Saranac Lake Central School District | 78% | 83% | Exceeds Expectations | 385 |
| #267 | A- | Scotia Glenville Senior High School | Scotia | Scotia-Glenville Central School District | 78% | 92% | Meets Expectations | 736 |
| #268 | A- | Seaford Senior High School | Seaford | Seaford Union Free School District | 78% | 91% | Meets Expectations | 658 |
| #269 | A- | Southwestern Senior High School | Jamestown | Southwestern Central School District At Jamestown | 78% | 91% | Meets Expectations | 429 |
| #270 | A- | Spencerport High School | Spencerport | Spencerport Central School District | 78% | 92% | Meets Expectations | 1,142 |
| #271 | A- | Walt Whitman High School | Huntington Station | South Huntington Union Free School District | 78% | 91% | Meets Expectations | 1,991 |
| #272 | A- | Wayne Senior High School Ontario Center | Ontario Center | Wayne Central School District | 78% | 91% | Meets Expectations | 670 |
| #273 | A- | Alfred Almond Junior Senior High School | Almond | Alfred-Almond Central School District | 77% | 81% | Exceeds Expectations | 272 |
| #274 | A- | Carmel High School | Carmel | Carmel Central School District | 77% | 92% | Meets Expectations | 1,365 |
| #275 | A- | Charles O Dickerson High School | Trumansburg | Trumansburg Central School District | 77% | 93% | Meets Expectations | 281 |
| #276 | A- | Charles W Baker High School | Baldwinsville | Baldwinsville Central School District | 77% | 94% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 1,281 |
| #277 | A- | Colonie Central High School | Albany | South Colonie Central School District | 77% | 91% | Meets Expectations | 1,538 |
| #278 | A- | Dryden High School | Dryden | Dryden Central School District | 77% | 92% | Meets Expectations | 362 |
| #279 | A- | Monroe Woodbury High School | Central Valley | Monroe-Woodbury Central School District | 77% | 89% | Meets Expectations | 2,353 |
| #280 | A- | Queensbury Senior High School | Queensbury | Queensbury Union Free School District | 77% | 91% | Meets Expectations | 980 |
| #281 | A- | Tuckahoe High School | Eastchester | Tuckahoe Union Free School District | 77% | 88% | Meets Expectations | 292 |
| #282 | A- | Wayland Cohocton High School | Wayland | Wayland-Cohocton Central School District | 77% | 84% | Exceeds Expectations | 394 |
| #283 | A- | Westhill High School | Syracuse | Westhill Central School District | 77% | 94% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 550 |
| #284 | A- | Riverhead Charter School (Charter, K-12) | Calverton | Riverhead Charter School | 72% | 36% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 823 |
| #285 | A- | Colton Pierrepont Central School (K-12) | Colton | Colton-Pierrepont Central School District | 70% | 72% | Meets Expectations | 373 |
| #286 | A- | Kipp Academy Charter School (Charter, K-12) | Bronx | Kipp Academy Charter School | 70% | 28% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 1,132 |
| #287 | A- | South Kortright Central School (K-12) | South Kortright | South Kortright Central School District | 70% | 62% | Exceeds Expectations | 317 |
| #288 | A- | Belfast School (K-12) | Belfast | Belfast Central School District | 69% | 62% | Exceeds Expectations | 320 |
| #289 | A- | Downsville Central School (K-12) | Downsville | Downsville Central School District | 69% | 61% | Exceeds Expectations | 215 |
| #290 | A- | Northeastern Clinton Senior High School (K-12) | Champlain | Northeastern Clinton Central School District | 69% | 86% | Underperforms Expectations | 362 |
| #291 | A- | Worcester School (K-12) | Worcester | Worcester Central School District | 69% | 62% | Exceeds Expectations | 327 |
| #292 | A- | Copenhagen Central School (K-12) | Copenhagen | Copenhagen Central School District | 68% | 70% | Meets Expectations | 472 |
| #293 | A- | La Fargeville Central School (K-12) | La Fargeville | La Fargeville Central School District | 68% | 64% | Meets Expectations | 496 |
| #294 | B+ | Barker Juniorsenior High School (K-12) | Barker | Barker Central School District | 77% | 64% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 292 |
| #295 | B+ | Comsewogue High School | Port Jefferson Sta | Brookhaven-Comsewogue Union Free School District | 77% | 92% | Meets Expectations | 1,153 |
| #296 | B+ | Eastport South Manor Junior Senior High School | Manorville | Eastport-South Manor Csd | 77% | 76% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 1,530 |
| #297 | B+ | Glens Falls Senior High School | Glens Falls | Glens Falls City School District | 77% | 90% | Meets Expectations | 601 |
| #298 | B+ | Goshen Central High School | Goshen | Goshen Central School District | 77% | 92% | Meets Expectations | 1,017 |
| #299 | B+ | H Frank Carey High School | Franklin Square | Sewanhaka Central High School District | 77% | 82% | Exceeds Expectations | 1,596 |
| #300 | B+ | Kendall Junior Senior High School | Kendall | Kendall Central School District | 77% | 67% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 325 |
| #301 | B+ | Nyc Museum School | New York | | 77% | 44% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 484 |
| #302 | B+ | Owego Free Academy | Owego | Owego-Apalachin Central School District | 77% | 90% | Meets Expectations | 606 |
| #303 | B+ | Valhalla High School | Valhalla | Valhalla Union Free School District | 77% | 93% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 429 |
| #304 | B+ | Bronx International High School | Bronx | | 76% | 76% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 324 |
| #305 | B+ | Churchville Chili Senior High School | Churchville | Churchville-Chili Central School District | 76% | 93% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 1,192 |
| #306 | B+ | Cortland High School | Cortland | Cortland City School District | 76% | 89% | Meets Expectations | 596 |
| #307 | B+ | East-west School Of International Studies | Flushing | | 76% | 57% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 685 |
| #308 | B+ | Frank Sinatra School Of The Arts High School | Long Island City | | 76% | 80% | Exceeds Expectations | 839 |
| #309 | B+ | Frankfort Schuyler Central High School | Frankfort | Frankfort-Schuyler Central School District | 76% | 90% | Meets Expectations | 258 |
| #310 | B+ | Germantown Junior Senior High School | Germantown | Germantown Central School District | 76% | 61% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 209 |
| #311 | B+ | Horace Greeley High School | Chappaqua | Chappaqua Central School District | 76% | 87% | Meets Expectations | 1,152 |
| #312 | B+ | Lake Shore Senior High School | Angola | Evans-Brant Central School District (lake Shore) | 76% | 91% | Meets Expectations | 671 |
| #313 | B+ | Lowville High School | Lowville | Lowville Academy & Central School District | 76% | 89% | Meets Expectations | 367 |
| #314 | B+ | Maple Grove Juniorsenior High School | Bemus Point | Bemus Point Central School District | 76% | 67% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 319 |
| #315 | B+ | New Roots Charter School (Charter) | Ithaca | New Roots Charter School | 76% | 53% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 106 |
| #316 | B+ | North Collins Junior Senior High School | North Collins | North Collins Central School District | 76% | 65% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 248 |
| #317 | B+ | Portville Junior Senior High School | Portville | Portville Central School District | 76% | 65% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 450 |
| #318 | B+ | Queens Gateway To Health Sciences Secondary School | Jamaica | | 76% | 58% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 671 |
| #319 | B+ | Ruben A Cirillo High School | Walworth | Gananda Central School District | 76% | 91% | Meets Expectations | 242 |
| #320 | B+ | Saranac High School | Saranac | Saranac Central School District | 76% | 88% | Meets Expectations | 414 |
| #321 | B+ | Sauquoit Valley High School | Sauquoit | Sauquoit Valley Central School District | 76% | 87% | Meets Expectations | 268 |
| #322 | B+ | Waverly High School | Waverly | Waverly Central School District | 76% | 89% | Meets Expectations | 443 |
| #323 | B+ | Arlington High School | Lagrangeville | Arlington Central School District | 75% | 92% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 2,547 |
| #324 | B+ | Catskill Senior High School | Catskill | Catskill Central School District | 75% | 89% | Meets Expectations | 400 |
| #325 | B+ | Chatham High School | Chatham | Chatham Central School District | 75% | 89% | Meets Expectations | 323 |
| #326 | B+ | Depew High School | Depew | Depew Union Free School District | 75% | 87% | Meets Expectations | 545 |
| #327 | B+ | George F Baker High School | Tuxedo Park | Tuxedo Union Free School District | 75% | 70% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 104 |
| #328 | B+ | Hamilton Junior Senior High School | Hamilton | Hamilton Central School District | 75% | 67% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 291 |
| #329 | B+ | Homer Senior High School | Homer | Homer Central School District | 75% | 93% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 579 |
| #330 | B+ | Hoosick Falls High School | Hoosick Falls | Hoosick Falls Central School District | 75% | 71% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 329 |
| #331 | B+ | Long Beach High School | Long Beach | Long Beach City School District | 75% | 92% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 1,314 |
| #332 | B+ | Malverne Senior High School | Malverne | Malverne Union Free School District | 75% | 86% | Meets Expectations | 628 |
| #333 | B+ | Maple Hill Juniorsenior High School | Castleton | Schodack Central School District | 75% | 70% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 410 |
| #334 | B+ | Mattituck Junior Senior High School | Mattituck | Mattituck-Cutchogue Union Free School District | 75% | 74% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 548 |
| #335 | B+ | Oyster Bay High School | Oyster Bay | Oyster Bay-East Norwich Central School District | 75% | 83% | Exceeds Expectations | 415 |
| #336 | B+ | Randolph Senior High School | Randolph | Randolph Central School District | 75% | 64% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 405 |
| #337 | B+ | School Of The Future High School | New York | | 75% | 64% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 730 |
| #338 | B+ | South Lewis High School | Turin | South Lewis Central School District | 75% | 84% | Meets Expectations | 272 |
| #339 | B+ | Valley Stream North High School | Franklin Square | Valley Stream Central High School District | 75% | 80% | Exceeds Expectations | 1,249 |
| #340 | B+ | Academy Of Finance And Enterprise | Long Island City | | 74% | 72% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 905 |
| #341 | B+ | Alexander Middle School High School | Alexander | Alexander Central School District | 74% | 76% | Exceeds Expectations | 423 |
| #342 | B+ | Baldwin Senior High School | Baldwin | Baldwin Union Free School District | 74% | 91% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 1,484 |
| #343 | B+ | Canastota High School | Canastota | Canastota Central School District | 74% | 66% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 561 |
| #344 | B+ | Fort Ann Middlehigh School | Fort Ann | Fort Ann Central School District | 74% | 76% | Exceeds Expectations | 227 |
| #345 | B+ | Highland High School | Highland | Highland Central School District | 74% | 90% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 512 |
| #346 | B+ | Holland Patent Central High School | Holland Patent | Holland Patent Central School District | 74% | 92% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 409 |
| #347 | B+ | Irondequoit High School | Rochester | West Irondequoit Central School District | 74% | 91% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 1,163 |
| #348 | B+ | Liverpool High School | Liverpool | Liverpool Central School District | 74% | 93% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 2,124 |
| #349 | B+ | North Tonawanda High School | North Tonawanda | North Tonawanda City School District | 74% | 92% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 1,001 |
| #350 | B+ | Nyack Senior High School | Nyack | Nyack Union Free School District | 74% | 92% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 877 |
| #351 | B+ | Panama High School | Panama | Panama Central School District | 74% | 78% | Exceeds Expectations | 197 |
| #352 | B+ | Pembroke Junior Senior High School | Corfu | Pembroke Central School District | 74% | 64% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 417 |
| #353 | B+ | Perry Junior Senior High School | Perry | Perry Central School District | 74% | 63% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 344 |
| #354 | B+ | Peru High School | Peru | Peru Central School District | 74% | 91% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 567 |
| #355 | B+ | Plattsburgh Senior High School | Plattsburgh | Plattsburgh City School District | 74% | 88% | Meets Expectations | 552 |
| #356 | B+ | Suffern Senior High School | Suffern | Suffern Central School District | 74% | 93% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 1,486 |
| #357 | B+ | Unatego Junior Senior High School | Otego | Otego-Unadilla Central School District | 74% | 86% | Meets Expectations | 250 |
| #358 | B+ | Vernon Verona Sherrill Senior High School | Verona | Sherrill City School District | 74% | 92% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 563 |
| #359 | B+ | Wallkill Senior High School | Wallkill | Wallkill Central School District | 74% | 91% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 1,004 |
| #360 | B+ | Windsor Central High School | Windsor | Windsor Central School District | 74% | 91% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 502 |
| #361 | B+ | Alexandria Central High School | Alexandria Bay | Alexandria Central School District | 73% | 66% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 229 |
| #362 | B+ | Center Moriches High School Center | Moriches | Center Moriches Union Free School District | 73% | 91% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 556 |
| #363 | B+ | Cobleskill Richmondville High School | Richmondville | Cobleskill-Richmondville Central School District | 73% | 88% | Meets Expectations | 474 |
| #364 | B+ | Ellicottville Middle School High School | Ellicottville | Ellicottville Central School District | 73% | 66% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 310 |
| #365 | B+ | Farmingdale Senior High School | Farmingdale | Farmingdale Union Free School District | 73% | 93% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 1,703 |
| #366 | B+ | Gowanda High School | Gowanda | Gowanda Central School District | 73% | 84% | Meets Expectations | 288 |
| #367 | B+ | Greenwich Junior Senior High School | Greenwich | Greenwich Central School District | 73% | 74% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 429 |
| #368 | B+ | Marion Junior Senior High School | Marion | Marion Central School District | 73% | 57% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 277 |
| #369 | B+ | Marlboro Central High School | Marlboro | Marlboro Central School District | 73% | 89% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 628 |
| #370 | B+ | Minisink Valley High School | Middletown | Minisink Valley Central School District | 73% | 92% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 1,172 |
| #371 | B+ | Oxford Academy High School | Oxford | Oxford Academy And Central School District | 73% | 80% | Exceeds Expectations | 198 |
| #372 | B+ | Palmyra Macedon Senior High School | Palmyra | Palmyra-Macedon Central School District | 73% | 92% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 605 |
| #373 | B+ | Science Technology & Research Early College | Brooklyn | | 73% | 54% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 610 |
| #374 | B+ | South Glens Falls Senior High School | South Glens Falls | South Glens Falls Central School District | 73% | 91% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 908 |
| #375 | B+ | Stillwater Middle School High School | Stillwater | Stillwater Central School District | 73% | 63% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 525 |
| #376 | B+ | Thomas A Edison High School | Elmira Heights | Elmira Heights Central School District | 73% | 78% | Exceeds Expectations | 321 |
| #377 | B+ | Washingtonville Senior High School | Washingtonville | Washingtonville Central School District | 73% | 91% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 1,318 |
| #378 | B+ | Williamson Senior High School | Williamson | Williamson Central School District | 73% | 90% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 291 |
| #379 | B+ | Sackets Harbor Central School (K-12) | Sackets Harbor | Sackets Harbor Central School District | 68% | 60% | Exceeds Expectations | 410 |
| #380 | B+ | Academy Charter School (Charter, K-12) | Hempstead | Academy Charter School | 67% | 47% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 1,880 |
| #381 | B+ | Academy Charter School Uniondale (Charter, K-12) | Uniondale | Academy Charter School-Uniondale | 67% | 42% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 1,272 |
| #382 | B+ | Fillmore Central School (K-12) | Fillmore | Fillmore Central School District | 67% | 63% | Meets Expectations | 650 |
| #383 | B+ | Kipp Bronx Charter School Iii (Charter, K-12) | Bronx | Kipp Bronx Charter School Iii | 67% | 45% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 806 |
| #384 | B+ | Milford Central School (K-12) | Milford | Milford Central School District | 67% | 59% | Exceeds Expectations | 348 |
| #385 | B+ | Stamford Central School (K-12) | Stamford | Stamford Central School District | 67% | 67% | Meets Expectations | 251 |
| #386 | B+ | Arkport Central School (K-12) | Arkport | Arkport Central School District | 66% | 73% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 472 |
| #387 | B+ | Bradford Central School (K-12) | Bradford | Bradford Central School District | 66% | 67% | Meets Expectations | 261 |
| #388 | B+ | Kipp Infinity Charter School (Charter, K-12) | New York | Kipp Infinity Charter School | 65% | 37% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 1,807 |
| #389 | B+ | Broadway Academy | Elmira | Elmira City School District | 63% | 68% | Meets Expectations | 422 |
| #390 | B | Bainbridge Guilford High School | Bainbridge | Bainbridge-Guilford Central School District | 73% | 71% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 362 |
| #391 | B | Caledonia Mumford Middlehigh School | Caledonia | Caledonia-Mumford Central School District | 73% | 75% | Exceeds Expectations | 402 |
| #392 | B | Central Park East High School | New York | | 73% | 73% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 505 |
| #393 | B | Deer Park High School | Deer Park | Deer Park Union Free School District | 73% | 91% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 1,314 |
| #394 | B | Letchworth Senior High School | Gainesville | Letchworth Central School District | 73% | 85% | Meets Expectations | 269 |
| #395 | B | Midwood High School | Brooklyn | | 73% | 88% | Meets Expectations | 4,062 |
| #396 | B | Norwood Norfolk School | Norwood | Norwood-Norfolk Central School District | 73% | 86% | Meets Expectations | 314 |
| #397 | B | Silver Creek High School | Silver Creek | Silver Creek Central School District | 73% | 87% | Meets Expectations | 308 |
| #398 | B | Ausable Valley High School | Clintonville | Ausable Valley Central School District | 72% | 86% | Meets Expectations | 351 |
| #399 | B | Donald H Crane Juniorsenior High School | Westmoreland | Westmoreland Central School District | 72% | 67% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 414 |
| #400 | B | East Hampton High School | East Hampton | East Hampton Union Free School District | 72% | 92% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 1,015 |
| #401 | B | Harvest Collegiate High School | New York | | 72% | 62% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 391 |
| #402 | B | Islip High School | Islip | Islip Union Free School District | 72% | 90% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 892 |
| #403 | B | John Jay Senior High School | Hopewell Junction | Wappingers Central School District | 72% | 94% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 1,837 |
| #404 | B | Le Roy Junior Senior High School | Le Roy | Le Roy Central School District | 72% | 65% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 543 |
| #405 | B | Leon M Goldstein High School For The Sciences (Magnet) | Brooklyn | | 72% | 75% | Exceeds Expectations | 972 |
| #406 | B | Longwood High School Middle | Island | Longwood Central School District | 72% | 90% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 2,977 |
| #407 | B | Manhattan Village Academy | New York | | 72% | 68% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 426 |
| #408 | B | Massena Senior High School | Massena | Massena Central School District | 72% | 85% | Meets Expectations | 826 |
| #409 | B | Mynderse Academy | Seneca Falls | Seneca Falls Central School District | 72% | 92% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 377 |
| #410 | B | Patchogue Medford High School | Medford | Patchogue-Medford Union Free School District | 72% | 89% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 2,443 |
| #411 | B | Sachem High School North | Lake Ronkonkoma | Sachem Central School District | 72% | 92% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 1,923 |
| #412 | B | Schalmont High School | Schenectady | Schalmont Central School District | 72% | 91% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 572 |
| #413 | B | Sleepy Hollow High School | Sleepy Hollow | Union Free School District of the Tarrytowns | 72% | 90% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 819 |
| #414 | B | Southampton High School | Southampton | Southampton Union Free School District | 72% | 86% | Meets Expectations | 595 |
| #415 | B | Union Endicott High School | Endicott | Union-Endicott Central School District | 72% | 90% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 999 |
| #416 | B | Waterford Halfmoon Junior Senior High School | Waterford | Waterford-Halfmoon Union Free School District | 72% | 64% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 336 |
| #417 | B | Weedsport Junior Senior High School | Weedsport | Weedsport Central School District | 72% | 65% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 373 |
| #418 | B | Bay Shore Senior High School | Bay Shore | Bay Shore Union Free School District | 71% | 87% | Meets Expectations | 1,910 |
| #419 | B | Broadalbin Perth Junior Senior High School | Broadalbin | Broadalbin-Perth Central School District | 71% | 68% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 796 |
| #420 | B | Cambridge Junior Senior High School | Cambridge | Cambridge Central School District | 71% | 59% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 392 |
| #421 | B | Camden Senior High School | Camden | Camden Central School District | 71% | 89% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 620 |
| #422 | B | Charles Damico High School | Albion | Albion Central School District | 71% | 83% | Meets Expectations | 514 |
| #423 | B | Cincinnatus High School | Cincinnatus | Cincinnatus Central School District | 71% | 82% | Meets Expectations | 176 |
| #424 | B | Franklinville Junior Senior High School | Franklinville | Franklinville Central School District | 71% | 78% | Exceeds Expectations | 299 |
| #425 | B | Hammondsport Junior Senior High School | Hammondsport | Hammondsport Central School District | 71% | 69% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 169 |
| #426 | B | International High School For Health Sciences | Elmhurst | | 71% | 69% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 257 |
| #427 | B | Jordan Elbridge High School | Jordan | Jordan-Elbridge Central School District | 71% | 90% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 343 |
| #428 | B | Marathon High School | Marathon | Marathon Central School District | 71% | 62% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 315 |
| #429 | B | Murray Hill Academy | New York | | 71% | 36% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 232 |
| #430 | B | Naples High School | Naples | Naples Central School District | 71% | 79% | Meets Expectations | 285 |
| #431 | B | Royalton Hartland High School | Middleport | Royalton-Hartland Central School District | 71% | 86% | Meets Expectations | 371 |
| #432 | B | S S Seward Institute | Florida | Florida Union Free School District | 71% | 67% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 390 |
| #433 | B | Saugerties Senior High School | Saugerties | Saugerties Central School District | 71% | 91% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 756 |
| #434 | B | Spencer Van Etten High School | Spencer | Spencer-Van Etten Central School District | 71% | 89% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 241 |
| #435 | B | West Seneca West Senior High School | West Seneca | West Seneca Central School District | 71% | 92% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 1,110 |
| #436 | B | Brockport High School | Brockport | Brockport Central School District | 70% | 93% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 946 |
| #437 | B | Bronx Health Sciences High School | Bronx | | 70% | 39% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 368 |
| #438 | B | Chateaugay High School | Chateaugay | Chateaugay Central School District | 70% | 59% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 222 |
| #439 | B | Elba Junior Senior High School | Elba | Elba Central School District | 70% | 54% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 181 |
| #440 | B | Gaynor Mccown Expeditionary Learning School | Staten Island | | 70% | 68% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 478 |
| #441 | B | General Brown Junior Senior High School | Dexter | General Brown Central School District | 70% | 60% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 661 |
| #442 | B | Geneseo Middle School High School | Geneseo | Geneseo Central School District | 70% | 69% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 465 |
| #443 | B | Gouverneur High School | Gouverneur | Gouverneur Central School District | 70% | 83% | Meets Expectations | 467 |
| #444 | B | Hampton Bays High School | Hampton Bays | Hampton Bays Union Free School District | 70% | 88% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 769 |
| #445 | B | James I Oneill High School | Fort Montgomery | Highland Falls Central School District | 70% | 92% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 424 |
| #446 | B | Little Falls High School | Little Falls | Little Falls City School District | 70% | 89% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 331 |
| #447 | B | Mayfield Jrsr High School | Mayfield | Mayfield Central School District | 70% | 65% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 400 |
| #448 | B | Newfane Senior High School | Newfane | Newfane Central School District | 70% | 91% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 435 |
| #449 | B | North Rockland High School | Thiells | Haverstraw-Stony Point Csd (north Rockland) | 70% | 84% | Meets Expectations | 2,687 |
| #450 | B | Oakfield Alabama Middle School High School | Oakfield | Oakfield-Alabama Central School District | 70% | 70% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 385 |
| #451 | B | Ogdensburg Free Academy | Ogdensburg | Ogdensburg City School District | 70% | 61% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 714 |
| #452 | B | Paul V Moore High School | Central Square | Central Square Central School District | 70% | 93% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 1,101 |
| #453 | B | Port Chester Senior High School | Port Chester | Port Chester-Rye Union Free School District | 70% | 85% | Meets Expectations | 1,555 |
| #454 | B | Professional Performing Arts High School (Magnet) | New York | | 70% | 65% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 532 |
| #455 | B | Ravena Coeymans Selkirk Senior High School | Ravena | Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk Central School District | 70% | 90% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 544 |
| #456 | B | Red Creek High School | Red Creek | Red Creek Central School District | 70% | 86% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 245 |
| #457 | B | Remsen Junior Senior High School | Remsen | Remsen Central School District | 70% | 82% | Meets Expectations | 179 |
| #458 | B | Saint Lawrence High School | Brasher Falls | Brasher Falls Central School District | 70% | 82% | Meets Expectations | 308 |
| #459 | B | Stissing Mountain Juniorsenior High School | Pine Plains | Pine Plains Central School District | 70% | 80% | Meets Expectations | 460 |
| #460 | B | Sullivan West High School At Lake Huntington | Lake Huntington | Sullivan West Central School District | 70% | 65% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 477 |
| #461 | B | Tully Junior Senior High School | Tully | Tully Central School District | 70% | 71% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 333 |
| #462 | B | West Babylon Senior High School | West Babylon | West Babylon Union Free School District | 70% | 92% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 1,247 |
| #463 | B | West Seneca East Senior High School | West Seneca | West Seneca Central School District | 70% | 89% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 811 |
| #464 | B | Canisteo Greenwood High School | Canisteo | Canisteo-Greenwood Csd | 69% | 63% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 470 |
| #465 | B | Corning Painted Post High School | Corning | Corning City School District | 69% | 93% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 1,463 |
| #466 | B | Delaware Academy High School | Delhi | Delaware Academy Central School District At Delhi | 69% | 64% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 405 |
| #467 | B | Fabius Pompey Middle School High School | Fabius | Fabius-Pompey Central School District | 69% | 68% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 344 |
| #468 | B | Greenville High School | Greenville | Greenville Central School District | 69% | 91% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 359 |
| #469 | B | Harvey Milk High School | New York | | 69% | 55% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 94 |
| #470 | B | Hendrick Hudson High School | Montrose | Hendrick Hudson Central School District | 69% | 76% | Exceeds Expectations | 727 |
| #471 | B | Honeoye Middlehigh School | Honeoye | Honeoye Central School District | 69% | 65% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 309 |
| #472 | B | Medgar Evers College Preparatory School | Brooklyn | | 69% | 58% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 1,351 |
| #473 | B | Nyc Ischool | New York | | 69% | 60% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 454 |
| #474 | B | Pavilion Junior Senior High School | Pavilion | Pavilion Central School District | 69% | 64% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 324 |
| #475 | B | Port Jervis Senior High School | Port Jervis | Port Jervis City School District | 69% | 85% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 750 |
| #476 | B | West End Secondary School | New York | | 69% | 67% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 703 |
| #477 | B | Whitney Point Senior High School | Whitney Point | Whitney Point Central School District | 69% | 88% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 402 |
| #478 | B | Hammond Central School (K-12) | Hammond | Hammond Central School District | 65% | 67% | Meets Expectations | 246 |
| #479 | B | Lisbon Central School (K-12) | Lisbon | Lisbon Central School District | 65% | 72% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 561 |
| #480 | B | Roxbury Central School (K-12) | Roxbury | Roxbury Central School District | 64% | 62% | Meets Expectations | 231 |
| #481 | B | Andes Central School (K-12) | Andes | Andes Central School District | 63% | 48% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 69 |
| #482 | B | Scio Central School (K-12) | Scio | Scio Central School District | 63% | 63% | Meets Expectations | 265 |
| #483 | B | Shelter Island School (K-12) | Shelter Island | Shelter Island Union Free School District | 63% | 62% | Meets Expectations | 174 |
| #484 | B | Stockbridge Valley Central School (K-12) | Munnsville | Stockbridge Valley Central School District | 63% | 71% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 397 |
| #485 | B | Bridgehampton School (K-12) | Bridgehampton | Bridgehampton Union Free School District | 62% | 56% | Meets Expectations | 198 |
| #486 | B | Charter School Of Educational Excellence (Charter, K-12) | Yonkers | Charter School of Educational Excellence | 62% | 39% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 1,119 |
| #487 | B | New York Mills School (K-12) | New York Mills | New York Mills Union Free School District | 62% | 65% | Meets Expectations | 546 |
| #488 | B | Willsboro Central School (K-12) | Willsboro | Willsboro Central School District | 62% | 66% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 251 |
| #489 | B- | Bronx Center For Science And Mathematics (Magnet) | Bronx | | 69% | 62% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 389 |
| #490 | B- | Corinth High School | Corinth | Corinth Central School District | 69% | 90% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 342 |
| #491 | B- | Hartford Middlehigh School | Hartford | Hartford Central School District | 69% | 75% | Exceeds Expectations | 237 |
| #492 | B- | Centereach High School | Centereach | Middle Country Central School District | 68% | 90% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 1,475 |
| #493 | B- | Cleveland Hill High School | Cheektowaga | Cleveland Hill Union Free School District | 68% | 86% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 385 |
| #494 | B- | Dalton Nunda Secondary School | Nunda | Dalton-Nunda Central School District (keshequa) | 68% | 76% | Meets Expectations | 269 |
| #495 | B- | East Syracuse Minoa Central High School | East Syracuse | East Syracuse Minoa Central School District | 68% | 91% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 1,183 |
| #496 | B- | Frewsburg Junior Senior High School | Frewsburg | Frewsburg Central School District | 68% | 66% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 352 |
| #497 | B- | High School 560 City-as-school | New York | | 68% | 28% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 555 |
| #498 | B- | Jasper Troupsburg Junior Senior High School | Greenwood | Jasper-Troupsburg Central School District | 68% | 71% | Exceeds Expectations | 158 |
| #499 | B- | Kenmore West Senior High School | Buffalo | Kenmore-Tonawanda Union Free School District | 68% | 79% | Meets Expectations | 1,358 |
| #500 | B- | Lindenhurst Senior High School | Lindenhurst | Lindenhurst Union Free School District | 68% | 91% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 1,897 |