| #1 | A+ | Cross Creek Early College | Fayetteville | Cumberland County Schools | 98% | 80% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 246 |
| #2 | A+ | Crossroads Arts Sciences Early College | Statesville | Iredell-Statesville Schools | 98% | 87% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 267 |
| #3 | A+ | Early College At Guilford | Greensboro | Guilford County Schools | 98% | 80% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 195 |
| #4 | A+ | Gaston Early College High School | Dallas | Gaston County Schools | 98% | 86% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 230 |
| #5 | A+ | Gaston Early College Of Medical Sciences | Dallas | Gaston County Schools | 98% | 83% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 113 |
| #6 | A+ | Gc Middle College High | Greensboro | Guilford County Schools | 98% | 68% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 83 |
| #7 | A+ | Highland Sch Of Technology (Magnet) | Gastonia | Gaston County Schools | 98% | 84% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 514 |
| #8 | A+ | Johnston Co Early College Academy | Smithfield | Johnston County Public Schools | 98% | 76% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 281 |
| #9 | A+ | Merancas Middle College Cpcc | Huntersville | Charlotte-Mecklenburg Schools | 98% | 81% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 202 |
| #10 | A+ | Onslow Early College | Jacksonville | Onslow County Schools | 98% | 88% | Exceeds Expectations | 186 |
| #11 | A+ | Stem Early College At Nc Aandt Su | Greensboro | Guilford County Schools | 98% | 78% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 192 |
| #12 | A+ | Granville Early College High | Creedmoor | Granville County Schools | 97% | 77% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 224 |
| #13 | A+ | Haywood Early College | Clyde | Haywood County Schools | 97% | 86% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 176 |
| #14 | A+ | Pcs Early College High School | Winterville | Pitt County Schools | 97% | 82% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 322 |
| #15 | A+ | Wake Ec Of Information & Biotechnologies | Morrisville | | 97% | 71% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 125 |
| #16 | A+ | Chatham School Of Science And Engineering | Siler City | Chatham County Schools | 96% | 81% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 97 |
| #17 | A+ | Nesbitt Discovery Academy | Asheville | Buncombe County Schools | 96% | 82% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 374 |
| #18 | A+ | Abss Early College At Acc | Graham | Alamance-Burlington Schools | 95% | 88% | Exceeds Expectations | 221 |
| #19 | A+ | Collaborative College For Technology | Statesville | Iredell-Statesville Schools | 95% | 85% | Exceeds Expectations | 231 |
| #20 | A+ | Polk County Early College | Columbus | Polk County Schools | 95% | 78% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 84 |
| #21 | A+ | Wilson Early College Academy | Wilson | Wilson County Schools | 95% | 86% | Exceeds Expectations | 245 |
| #22 | A+ | Henderson County Early College | Flat Rock | Henderson County Schools | 94% | 65% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 205 |
| #23 | A+ | Isaac M Bear Early College High School | Wilmington | New Hanover County Schools | 94% | 89% | Exceeds Expectations | 226 |
| #24 | A+ | Pender Early College High | Burgaw | Pender County Schools | 94% | 85% | Exceeds Expectations | 203 |
| #25 | A+ | Wake Early College Of Health And Science | Raleigh | Wake County Schools | 94% | 81% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 336 |
| #26 | A+ | Wake Stem Early College High School | Cary | Wake County Schools | 94% | 84% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 263 |
| #27 | A+ | Challenger Early College High | Hickory | Catawba County Schools | 93% | 83% | Exceeds Expectations | 352 |
| #28 | A+ | City Of Medicine Academy | Durham | Durham Public Schools | 93% | 70% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 349 |
| #29 | A+ | Harnett County Early College | Dunn | Harnett County Schools | 93% | 78% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 102 |
| #30 | A+ | Richmond Early College High | Hamlet | Richmond County Schools | 93% | 78% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 295 |
| #31 | A+ | Union County Early College | Monroe | Union County Public Schools | 93% | 85% | Exceeds Expectations | 303 |
| #32 | A+ | Cumberland International Early College | Fayetteville | Cumberland County Schools | 92% | 80% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 269 |
| #33 | A+ | Cumberland Polytechnic | Fayetteville | Cumberland County Schools | 92% | 80% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 289 |
| #34 | A+ | Davidson Early College | Thomasville | Davidson County Schools | 92% | 85% | Exceeds Expectations | 132 |
| #35 | A+ | Early College Of Forsyth Co | Winston Salem | Winston Salem / Forsyth County Schools | 92% | 85% | Exceeds Expectations | 285 |
| #36 | A+ | Edgecombe Early College High | Tarboro | Edgecombe County Public Schools | 92% | 54% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 189 |
| #37 | A+ | Levine Middle College High Sch | Matthews | Charlotte-Mecklenburg Schools | 92% | 85% | Exceeds Expectations | 224 |
| #38 | A+ | Psrc Early College At Rcc | Lumberton | Public Schools of Robeson County | 92% | 80% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 225 |
| #39 | A+ | Raleigh Charter High School (Charter) | Raleigh | Raleigh Charter High School | 92% | 82% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 564 |
| #40 | A+ | Cabarrus Kannapolis Early Coll | Concord | Cabarrus County Schools | 91% | 83% | Exceeds Expectations | 239 |
| #41 | A+ | Central Academy Of Technology And Arts | Monroe | Union County Public Schools | 91% | 84% | Exceeds Expectations | 821 |
| #42 | A+ | J D Clement Early College HS | Durham | Durham Public Schools | 91% | 73% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 395 |
| #43 | A+ | Marvin Ridge High | Waxhaw | Union County Public Schools | 91% | 74% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 2,074 |
| #44 | A+ | Philip J Weaver Ed Center (Magnet) | Greensboro | Guilford County Schools | 91% | 72% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 295 |
| #45 | A+ | Vance Co Early College | Henderson | Vance County Schools | 91% | 76% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 222 |
| #46 | A+ | Triangle Math And Science Academy (Charter, K-12) | Cary | Triangle Math and Science Academy | 90% | 73% | Exceeds Expectations | 1,276 |
| #47 | A+ | Lake Norman Charter (Charter, K-12) | Huntersville | Lake Norman Charter | 87% | 70% | Exceeds Expectations | 2,215 |
| #48 | A+ | Pine Lake Preparatory (Charter, K-12) | Mooresville | Pine Lake Preparatory | 86% | 69% | Exceeds Expectations | 1,879 |
| #49 | A+ | Nc Leadership Charter Academy (Charter, K-12) | Kernersville | NC Leadership Charter Academy | 84% | 52% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 1,123 |
| #50 | A+ | Socrates Academy (Charter, K-12) | Matthews | Socrates Academy | 84% | 70% | Exceeds Expectations | 864 |
| #51 | A+ | Franklin Academy (Charter, K-12) | Wake Forest | Franklin Academy | 83% | 69% | Exceeds Expectations | 1,651 |
| #52 | A+ | Stars Charter (Charter, K-12) | Vass | Sandhills Theatre Arts Renaiss | 83% | 48% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 809 |
| #53 | A+ | Sallie B Howard School (Charter, K-12) | Wilson | Sallie B Howard School | 82% | 30% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 1,204 |
| #54 | A+ | Woods Charter (Charter, K-12) | Chapel Hill | Woods Charter School | 82% | 53% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 508 |
| #55 | A | Stanly Early College High | Albemarle | Stanly County Schools | 91% | 85% | Exceeds Expectations | 188 |
| #56 | A | Wayne Early Middle College High | Goldsboro | Wayne County Public Schools | 91% | 83% | Exceeds Expectations | 228 |
| #57 | A | Brunswick County Early College | Bolivia | Brunswick County Schools | 90% | 81% | Exceeds Expectations | 363 |
| #58 | A | Elizabeth City Pasquotank Early College | Elizabeth City | Elizabeth City-Pasquotank Public Schools | 90% | 79% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 107 |
| #59 | A | Nrm Early College High School | Rocky Mount | Nash County Public Schools | 90% | 76% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 388 |
| #60 | A | Rockingham Co Early College High | Wentworth | Rockingham County Schools | 90% | 84% | Exceeds Expectations | 319 |
| #61 | A | Sampson Early College High | Clinton | Sampson County Schools | 90% | 83% | Exceeds Expectations | 233 |
| #62 | A | Sandhoke Early College High | Raeford | Hoke County Schools | 90% | 76% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 446 |
| #63 | A | Wake Young Mens Leadership Academy | Raleigh | Wake County Schools | 90% | 58% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 269 |
| #64 | A | Cabarrus Early College Of Technology | Concord | Cabarrus County Schools | 89% | 85% | Exceeds Expectations | 223 |
| #65 | A | Crossroads Flex | Cary | Wake County Schools | 89% | 76% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 148 |
| #66 | A | Montgomery County Early College | Troy | Montgomery County Schools | 89% | 82% | Exceeds Expectations | 272 |
| #67 | A | Scotland Early College High | Laurinburg | Scotland County Schools | 89% | 78% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 228 |
| #68 | A | Wayne School Of Engineering | Goldsboro | Wayne County Public Schools | 89% | 70% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 433 |
| #69 | A | Wilkes Early College High School | Wilkesboro | Wilkes County Schools | 89% | 82% | Exceeds Expectations | 257 |
| #70 | A | Beaufort Co Early College High | Washington | Beaufort County Schools | 88% | 78% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 282 |
| #71 | A | Craven Early College High | New Bern | Craven County Board of Education | 88% | 81% | Exceeds Expectations | 226 |
| #72 | A | Lee Early College | Sanford | Lee County Schools | 88% | 76% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 272 |
| #73 | A | Providence High School | Charlotte | Charlotte-Mecklenburg Schools | 88% | 80% | Exceeds Expectations | 2,048 |
| #74 | A | Wilson Academy Of Applied Technology | Wilson | Wilson County Schools | 88% | 74% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 205 |
| #75 | A | Burke Middle College | Morganton | Burke County Schools | 87% | 88% | Meets Expectations | 119 |
| #76 | A | Mcdowell Academy For Innovation | Marion | McDowell County Schools | 87% | 84% | Meets Expectations | 113 |
| #77 | A | Wake Young Womens Leadership Academy | Raleigh | Wake County Schools | 87% | 58% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 350 |
| #78 | A | Caldwell Early College | Hudson | Caldwell County Schools | 86% | 82% | Exceeds Expectations | 396 |
| #79 | A | Char Eng Early College Uncc | Charlotte | Charlotte-Mecklenburg Schools | 86% | 74% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 300 |
| #80 | A | Cleveland Echs | Shelby | Cleveland County Schools | 86% | 83% | Exceeds Expectations | 219 |
| #81 | A | Massey Hill Classical High | Fayetteville | Cumberland County Schools | 86% | 72% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 264 |
| #82 | A | Mcdowell Early College | Marion | McDowell County Schools | 86% | 80% | Exceeds Expectations | 225 |
| #83 | A | Middle College At Gtcc Greensboro | Greensboro | Guilford County Schools | 86% | 74% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 169 |
| #84 | A | Performance Learning Center | Charlotte | Charlotte-Mecklenburg Schools | 86% | 66% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 74 |
| #85 | A | Randolph Early College High School | Asheboro | Randolph County School System | 86% | 88% | Meets Expectations | 354 |
| #86 | A | The Jp Knapp Ech Ischool Currituck | Currituck | Currituck County Schools | 86% | 55% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 256 |
| #87 | A | Ashe County Early College High | West Jefferson | Ashe County Schools | 85% | 85% | Meets Expectations | 135 |
| #88 | A | Green Level High | Cary | Wake County Schools | 85% | 77% | Exceeds Expectations | 2,052 |
| #89 | A | Gtcc Middle College High | Jamestown | Guilford County Schools | 85% | 65% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 264 |
| #90 | A | Middle College HS At Dtcc | Durham | Durham Public Schools | 85% | 81% | Exceeds Expectations | 106 |
| #91 | A | Yadkin Early College | Yadkinville | Yadkin County Schools | 85% | 77% | Exceeds Expectations | 208 |
| #92 | A | Lenoir County Early College High | Kinston | Lenoir County Public Schools | 84% | 81% | Meets Expectations | 213 |
| #93 | A | Surry Early College | Dobson | Surry County Schools | 84% | 80% | Exceeds Expectations | 298 |
| #94 | A | Agriculture And Science Early College | Olin | Iredell-Statesville Schools | 83% | 76% | Exceeds Expectations | 269 |
| #95 | A | Green Hope High | Cary | Wake County Schools | 83% | 71% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 2,001 |
| #96 | A | Innovation Early College High | Greenville | Pitt County Schools | 83% | 83% | Meets Expectations | 211 |
| #97 | A | Roanoke Rapids Early College High | Roanoke Rapids | Roanoke Rapids City Schools | 83% | 80% | Meets Expectations | 124 |
| #98 | A | Rowan Co Early College | Salisbury | Rowan-Salisbury Schools | 83% | 86% | Meets Expectations | 236 |
| #99 | A | Henderson Collegiate (Charter, K-12) | Henderson | Henderson Collegiate | 78% | 22% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 1,320 |
| #100 | A | Cornerstone Charter Academy Cfa (Charter, K-12) | Greensboro | Cornerstone Charter Academy | 77% | 61% | Exceeds Expectations | 1,337 |
| #101 | A | Eno River Academy (Charter, K-12) | Hillsborough | Eno River Academy | 77% | 52% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 782 |
| #102 | A | Oxford Preparatory (Charter, K-12) | Oxford | Oxford Preparatory School | 77% | 46% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 851 |
| #103 | A | Thomas Jefferson Class Academy (Charter, K-12) | Mooresboro | Thomas Jefferson Classical Academy | 77% | 43% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 1,360 |
| #104 | A | Community School Of Davidson (Charter, K-12) | Davidson | Community School of Davidson | 76% | 70% | Meets Expectations | 1,501 |
| #105 | A | Chatham Charter (Charter, K-12) | Siler City | Chatham Charter | 75% | 51% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 574 |
| #106 | A | Lincoln Charter School (Charter, K-12) | Denver | Lincoln Charter School | 75% | 64% | Meets Expectations | 2,263 |
| #107 | A | Voyager Academy (Charter, K-12) | Durham | Voyager Academy | 74% | 51% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 1,361 |
| #108 | A | Central Carolina Academy (Charter) | Sanford | | 73% | 56% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 272 |
| #109 | A- | Wayne School Of Technical Arts | Goldsboro | | 85% | 64% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 127 |
| #110 | A- | Weddington High | Matthews | Union County Public Schools | 83% | 75% | Exceeds Expectations | 1,836 |
| #111 | A- | Ardrey Kell High School | Charlotte | Charlotte-Mecklenburg Schools | 82% | 78% | Exceeds Expectations | 3,529 |
| #112 | A- | North Wake College And Career Academy | Wake Forest | Wake County Schools | 82% | 68% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 353 |
| #113 | A- | Northwest Guilford High | Greensboro | Guilford County Schools | 82% | 58% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 1,991 |
| #114 | A- | Williams Secondary Montessori (Magnet) | Charlotte | Charlotte-Mecklenburg Schools | 82% | 61% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 373 |
| #115 | A- | Apex Friendship High | Apex | Wake County Schools | 81% | 76% | Exceeds Expectations | 2,772 |
| #116 | A- | Atkins Academic And Tech High (Magnet) | Winston Salem | Winston Salem / Forsyth County Schools | 81% | 78% | Exceeds Expectations | 1,192 |
| #117 | A- | Cox Mill High School | Concord | Cabarrus County Schools | 81% | 61% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 1,762 |
| #118 | A- | Cuthbertson High | Waxhaw | Union County Public Schools | 81% | 71% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 1,938 |
| #119 | A- | Panther Creek High | Cary | Wake County Schools | 81% | 76% | Exceeds Expectations | 2,435 |
| #120 | A- | Caldwell Applied Sciences Academy | Hudson | Caldwell County Schools | 80% | 76% | Exceeds Expectations | 214 |
| #121 | A- | Early College | Asheville | Buncombe County Schools | 80% | 74% | Exceeds Expectations | 274 |
| #122 | A- | Franklin County Early College | Louisburg | Franklin County Schools | 80% | 81% | Meets Expectations | 179 |
| #123 | A- | Jackson Co Early College | Sylva | | 80% | 80% | Meets Expectations | 101 |
| #124 | A- | Stanly Stem Early College | Albemarle | Stanly County Schools | 80% | 84% | Meets Expectations | 153 |
| #125 | A- | Camden Early College High | Camden | Camden County Schools | 79% | 69% | Exceeds Expectations | 142 |
| #126 | A- | Holly Springs High | Holly Springs | Wake County Schools | 79% | 62% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 2,140 |
| #127 | A- | Croatan High | Newport | Carteret County Public Schools | 78% | 66% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 974 |
| #128 | A- | Discovery High School | Newton | Newton Conover City Schools | 78% | 89% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 193 |
| #129 | A- | Mayland Early College | Spruce Pine | Mitchell County Schools | 78% | 75% | Meets Expectations | 119 |
| #130 | A- | Tri County Early College High | Murphy | Cherokee County Schools | 78% | 78% | Meets Expectations | 129 |
| #131 | A- | Alexander Early College | Taylorsville | Alexander County Schools | 77% | 80% | Meets Expectations | 165 |
| #132 | A- | Davie County Early College High | Mocksville | Davie County Schools | 77% | 76% | Meets Expectations | 126 |
| #133 | A- | Durham School Of The Arts (Magnet) | Durham | Durham Public Schools | 77% | 52% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 1,705 |
| #134 | A- | Gray Stone Day Misenheimer (Charter) | Misenheimer | Gray Stone Day School | 77% | 56% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 751 |
| #135 | A- | Ronald W Reagan High School | Pfafftown | Winston Salem / Forsyth County Schools | 77% | 75% | Meets Expectations | 2,146 |
| #136 | A- | William Amos Hough High | Cornelius | Charlotte-Mecklenburg Schools | 77% | 77% | Meets Expectations | 2,518 |
| #137 | A- | First Flight High School | Kill Devil Hills | Dare County Schools | 76% | 59% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 956 |
| #138 | A- | Stokes Early College High School | Walnut Cove | Stokes County Schools | 76% | 82% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 152 |
| #139 | A- | Chapel Hill High | Chapel Hill | Chapel Hill-Carrboro City Schools | 75% | 66% | Exceeds Expectations | 1,597 |
| #140 | A- | East Carteret High | Beaufort | Carteret County Public Schools | 75% | 61% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 530 |
| #141 | A- | East Chapel Hill High | Chapel Hill | Chapel Hill-Carrboro City Schools | 75% | 74% | Meets Expectations | 1,447 |
| #142 | A- | Madison Early College High | Marshall | Madison County Schools | 75% | 64% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 249 |
| #143 | A- | Northwest School Of The Arts (Magnet) | Charlotte | Charlotte-Mecklenburg Schools | 75% | 58% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 1,058 |
| #144 | A- | Research Triangle High School (Charter) | Durham | Research Triangle High School | 75% | 64% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 582 |
| #145 | A- | Topsail High | Hampstead | Pender County Schools | 75% | 58% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 1,777 |
| #146 | A- | Bertie Early College High | Windsor | Bertie County Schools | 74% | 69% | Exceeds Expectations | 143 |
| #147 | A- | Citi High School | Rocky Mount | Nash County Public Schools | 74% | 63% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 115 |
| #148 | A- | Early College East High | Havelock | Craven County Board of Education | 74% | 82% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 203 |
| #149 | A- | Longleaf School Of The Arts (Charter) | Raleigh | Longleaf School of the Arts | 74% | 39% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 406 |
| #150 | A- | Macon Early College High School | Franklin | Macon County Schools | 74% | 72% | Meets Expectations | 115 |
| #151 | A- | School Of Inquiry And Life Sciences | Asheville | Asheville City Schools | 74% | 68% | Exceeds Expectations | 344 |
| #152 | A- | Vernon Malone College And Career Academy | Raleigh | Wake County Schools | 74% | 66% | Exceeds Expectations | 353 |
| #153 | A- | Corvian Community School (Charter, K-12) | Charlotte | Corvian Community School | 72% | 49% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 1,294 |
| #154 | A- | Mountain Island Charter School (Charter, K-12) | Mt Holly | Mountain Island Charter | 71% | 63% | Meets Expectations | 1,703 |
| #155 | A- | River Mill Academy (Charter, K-12) | Graham | River Mill Academy | 71% | 43% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 771 |
| #156 | A- | Ocracoke School (K-12) | Ocracoke | Hyde County Schools | 70% | 49% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 158 |
| #157 | A- | Summit Charter (Charter, K-12) | Cashiers | Summit Charter | 70% | 51% | Exceeds Expectations | 292 |
| #158 | A- | Vance Charter School (Charter, K-12) | Henderson | Vance Charter School | 70% | 48% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 954 |
| #159 | A- | Alpha Academy (Charter, K-12) | Fayetteville | Alpha Academy | 69% | 36% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 1,126 |
| #160 | A- | East Wake Academy (Charter, K-12) | Zebulon | East Wake Academy | 69% | 53% | Exceeds Expectations | 1,227 |
| #161 | A- | Union Academy (Charter, K-12) | Monroe | Union Academy Charter School | 69% | 47% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 2,129 |
| #162 | B+ | Wilmington Early College High | Castle Hayne | New Hanover County Schools | 73% | 78% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 255 |
| #163 | B+ | Anson Co Early College High | Polkton | Anson County Schools | 72% | 76% | Meets Expectations | 227 |
| #164 | B+ | Bladen Early College | Dublin | Bladen County Schools | 72% | 81% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 139 |
| #165 | B+ | Enloe High (Magnet) | Raleigh | Wake County Schools | 72% | 65% | Exceeds Expectations | 2,502 |
| #166 | B+ | Pisgah High | Canton | Haywood County Schools | 72% | 60% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 927 |
| #167 | B+ | Roxboro Community School (Charter) | Roxboro | Roxboro Community School | 72% | 52% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 688 |
| #168 | B+ | Rutherford Early College High School | Spindale | Rutherford County Schools | 72% | 63% | Exceeds Expectations | 191 |
| #169 | B+ | Durham School Of Technology | Durham | Durham Public Schools | 71% | 51% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 251 |
| #170 | B+ | Columbus Career And College Academy | Whiteville | Columbus County Schools | 70% | 55% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 249 |
| #171 | B+ | Jack Britt High | Fayetteville | Cumberland County Schools | 70% | 61% | Exceeds Expectations | 1,890 |
| #172 | B+ | Leesville Road High | Raleigh | Wake County Schools | 70% | 60% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 2,613 |
| #173 | B+ | Middle College At Gtcc High Point High | Point | Guilford County Schools | 70% | 67% | Meets Expectations | 190 |
| #174 | B+ | Warren Early College High | Warrenton | Warren County Schools | 70% | 74% | Meets Expectations | 115 |
| #175 | B+ | Falls Lake Academy (Charter, K-12) | Creedmoor | Falls Lake Academy | 69% | 40% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 1,104 |
| #176 | B+ | Hickory Ridge High | Harrisburg | Cabarrus County Schools | 69% | 67% | Meets Expectations | 1,720 |
| #177 | B+ | Cato Middle College High School | Charlotte | Charlotte-Mecklenburg Schools | 68% | 77% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 201 |
| #178 | B+ | Charlotte Teacher Early College | Charlotte | Charlotte-Mecklenburg Schools | 68% | 66% | Meets Expectations | 207 |
| #179 | B+ | East Lincoln High | Denver | Lincoln County Schools | 68% | 48% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 1,047 |
| #180 | B+ | Elkin High | Elkin | Elkin City Schools | 68% | 65% | Meets Expectations | 399 |
| #181 | B+ | Greene Early College High | Snow Hill | Greene County Schools | 68% | 61% | Exceeds Expectations | 153 |
| #182 | B+ | Lake Norman High | Mooresville | Iredell-Statesville Schools | 68% | 72% | Meets Expectations | 1,986 |
| #183 | B+ | Needham Broughton High (Magnet) | Raleigh | Wake County Schools | 68% | 56% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 2,128 |
| #184 | B+ | Northern Guilford High | Greensboro | Guilford County Schools | 68% | 64% | Exceeds Expectations | 1,364 |
| #185 | B+ | The Hawbridge School (Charter, K-12) | Saxapahaw | The Hawbridge School | 68% | 43% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 585 |
| #186 | B+ | Triad Math And Science Academy (Charter, K-12) | Greensboro | Triad Math and Science Academy | 68% | 27% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 1,321 |
| #187 | B+ | Watauga High | Boone | Watauga County Schools | 68% | 65% | Meets Expectations | 1,272 |
| #188 | B+ | Apex High | Apex | Wake County Schools | 67% | 67% | Meets Expectations | 2,500 |
| #189 | B+ | Cs Brown High Stem Program | Winton | Hertford County Schools | 67% | 45% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 73 |
| #190 | B+ | Duplin Early College High | Kenansville | Duplin County Schools | 67% | 74% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 206 |
| #191 | B+ | South Point High | Belmont | Gaston County Schools | 67% | 56% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 955 |
| #192 | B+ | West Forsyth High | Clemmons | Winston Salem / Forsyth County Schools | 67% | 71% | Meets Expectations | 2,348 |
| #193 | B+ | West Stanly High | Oakboro | Stanly County Schools | 67% | 47% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 762 |
| #194 | B+ | Bandys High | Catawba | Catawba County Schools | 66% | 55% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 864 |
| #195 | B+ | Bradford Preparatory School (Charter, K-12) | Charlotte | Bradford Preparatory School | 66% | 49% | Exceeds Expectations | 1,511 |
| #196 | B+ | Cabarrus County Schools Virtual Academy (K-12) | Concord | Cabarrus County Schools | 66% | 54% | Meets Expectations | 232 |
| #197 | B+ | D H Conley High | Greenville | Pitt County Schools | 66% | 72% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 1,703 |
| #198 | B+ | Dixon High | Holly Ridge | Onslow County Schools | 66% | 57% | Exceeds Expectations | 1,149 |
| #199 | B+ | Union Pines High | Cameron | Moore County Schools | 66% | 60% | Exceeds Expectations | 1,438 |
| #200 | B+ | Halifax County Early College High | Weldon | Halifax County Schools | 65% | 55% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 128 |
| #201 | B+ | Heritage High | Wake Forest | Wake County Schools | 65% | 59% | Exceeds Expectations | 1,811 |
| #202 | B+ | Middle College | Of Forsyth Cnty Winston Salem | Winston Salem / Forsyth County Schools | 65% | 74% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 106 |
| #203 | B+ | Union Prep Academy At Indian Trail (Charter, K-12) | Indian Trail | Union Preparatory Academy at Indian Trai | 65% | 50% | Exceeds Expectations | 1,060 |
| #204 | B+ | Cary High | Cary | Wake County Schools | 64% | 53% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 2,145 |
| #205 | B+ | Hertford Co Early College | Ahoskie | Hertford County Schools | 64% | 81% | Underperforms Expectations | 172 |
| #206 | B+ | Middle Creek High | Apex | Wake County Schools | 64% | 68% | Meets Expectations | 1,659 |
| #207 | B+ | Neuse Charter School (Charter, K-12) | Smithfield | Neuse Charter School | 64% | 52% | Meets Expectations | 904 |
| #208 | B+ | Pinecrest High | Southern Pines | Moore County Schools | 64% | 62% | Meets Expectations | 2,221 |
| #209 | B+ | Porter Ridge High School | Indian Trail | Union County Public Schools | 64% | 59% | Exceeds Expectations | 1,754 |
| #210 | B+ | Swansboro High | Swansboro | Onslow County Schools | 64% | 59% | Exceeds Expectations | 1,115 |
| #211 | B+ | Union Day School (Charter, K-12) | Weddington | Union Day School | 64% | 57% | Meets Expectations | 552 |
| #212 | B+ | Wake Forest High School | Wake Forest | Wake County Schools | 64% | 64% | Meets Expectations | 2,101 |
| #213 | B+ | West Stokes High School | King | Stokes County Schools | 64% | 49% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 785 |
| #214 | B | Cabarrus Health Sciences Institute | Concord | | 74% | 82% | Underperforms Expectations | 60 |
| #215 | B | Durham Charter School (Charter, K-12) | Durham | Durham Charter School | 64% | 19% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 643 |
| #216 | B | Myers Park High School (Magnet) | Charlotte | Charlotte-Mecklenburg Schools | 64% | 64% | Meets Expectations | 3,593 |
| #217 | B | Piedmont Community Charter School (Charter, K-12) | Gastonia | Piedmont Community Charter | 64% | 41% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 1,906 |
| #218 | B | Grimsley High (Magnet) | Greensboro | Guilford County Schools | 63% | 51% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 1,899 |
| #219 | B | Jackson Day School (Charter, K-12) | Charlotte | Jackson Day School | 63% | 37% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 817 |
| #220 | B | Langtree Charter Academy (Charter, K-12) | Mooresville | Langtree Charter Academy | 63% | 55% | Meets Expectations | 1,531 |
| #221 | B | Manteo High School | Manteo | Dare County Schools | 63% | 63% | Meets Expectations | 578 |
| #222 | B | North Henderson High | Hendersonville | Henderson County Schools | 63% | 49% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 1,146 |
| #223 | B | Parkwood High | Monroe | Union County Public Schools | 63% | 51% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 1,061 |
| #224 | B | Pinnacle Classical Academy (Charter, K-12) | Shelby | Pinnacle Classical Academy | 63% | 47% | Exceeds Expectations | 1,132 |
| #225 | B | Washington Early College High | Creswell | Washington County Schools | 63% | 69% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 82 |
| #226 | B | West Henderson High | Hendersonville | Henderson County Schools | 63% | 68% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 1,087 |
| #227 | B | Ascend Leadership Academy Lee County (Charter) | Sanford | Ascend Leadership Academy: Lee County | 62% | 29% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 547 |
| #228 | B | Brevard High | Brevard | Transylvania County Schools | 62% | 60% | Meets Expectations | 751 |
| #229 | B | Chatham Central High | Bear Creek | Chatham County Schools | 62% | 52% | Exceeds Expectations | 364 |
| #230 | B | Midway High | Newton Grove | Sampson County Schools | 62% | 62% | Meets Expectations | 757 |
| #231 | B | Millbrook High (Magnet) | Raleigh | Wake County Schools | 62% | 57% | Exceeds Expectations | 2,421 |
| #232 | B | Oak Grove High | Winston Salem | Davidson County Schools | 62% | 64% | Meets Expectations | 958 |
| #233 | B | Piedmont High | Monroe | Union County Public Schools | 62% | 67% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 1,265 |
| #234 | B | Tuscola High | Waynesville | Haywood County Schools | 62% | 58% | Exceeds Expectations | 917 |
| #235 | B | Uncg Earlymiddle College | Greensboro | Guilford County Schools | 62% | 80% | Underperforms Expectations | 206 |
| #236 | B | Connect Academy (K-12) | Southern Pines | | 61% | 55% | Meets Expectations | 312 |
| #237 | B | East Surry High | Pilot Mountain | Surry County Schools | 61% | 58% | Meets Expectations | 594 |
| #238 | B | Grays Creek High | Hope Mills | Cumberland County Schools | 61% | 54% | Exceeds Expectations | 1,395 |
| #239 | B | North Buncombe High | Weaverville | Buncombe County Schools | 61% | 57% | Exceeds Expectations | 956 |
| #240 | B | North East Carolina Prep (Charter, K-12) | Tarboro | North East Carolina Preparatory School | 61% | 51% | Meets Expectations | 909 |
| #241 | B | North Wilkes High School | Hays | Wilkes County Schools | 61% | 50% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 625 |
| #242 | B | Northwood High | Pittsboro | Chatham County Schools | 61% | 64% | Meets Expectations | 940 |
| #243 | B | Pamlico County High | Bayboro | Pamlico County Schools | 61% | 50% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 464 |
| #244 | B | Person Early College Innovation And Ldrshp | Roxboro | Person County Schools | 61% | 74% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 143 |
| #245 | B | Pine Forest High | Fayetteville | Cumberland County Schools | 61% | 55% | Exceeds Expectations | 1,572 |
| #246 | B | Wake Preparatory Academy (Charter, K-12) | Wake Forest | | 61% | 59% | Meets Expectations | 1,961 |
| #247 | B | Wakefield High | Raleigh | Wake County Schools | 61% | 58% | Meets Expectations | 2,072 |
| #248 | B | West Carteret High | Morehead City | Carteret County Public Schools | 61% | 67% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 1,146 |
| #249 | B | Wheatmore High School | Trinity | Randolph County School System | 61% | 55% | Exceeds Expectations | 677 |
| #250 | B | Yadkin Valley Regional Career Academy | Lexington | Davidson County Schools | 61% | 75% | Underperforms Expectations | 159 |
| #251 | B | Fuquay Varina High | Fuquay Varina | Wake County Schools | 60% | 67% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 1,940 |
| #252 | B | Hayesville High | Hayesville | Clay County Schools | 60% | 56% | Exceeds Expectations | 393 |
| #253 | B | Hendersonville High | Hendersonville | Henderson County Schools | 60% | 59% | Meets Expectations | 784 |
| #254 | B | Hickory Career Arts Magnet High School | Hickory | Hickory City Schools | 60% | 49% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 229 |
| #255 | B | John T Hoggard High | Wilmington | New Hanover County Schools | 60% | 68% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 2,226 |
| #256 | B | Northwest Cabarrus High | Concord | Cabarrus County Schools | 60% | 53% | Exceeds Expectations | 1,138 |
| #257 | B | Reynolds High | Asheville | Buncombe County Schools | 60% | 66% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 1,133 |
| #258 | B | Roberson High | Asheville | Buncombe County Schools | 60% | 54% | Exceeds Expectations | 1,491 |
| #259 | B | West Lincoln High | Lincolnton | Lincoln County Schools | 60% | 58% | Meets Expectations | 756 |
| #260 | B | Bear Grass Charter School (Charter) | Williamston | Bear Grass Charter School | 59% | 36% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 433 |
| #261 | B | Cape Fear High | Fayetteville | Cumberland County Schools | 59% | 56% | Meets Expectations | 1,529 |
| #262 | B | Cape Hatteras Secondary School | Buxton | Dare County Schools | 59% | 42% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 365 |
| #263 | B | East Burke High | Connelly Springs | Burke County Schools | 59% | 60% | Meets Expectations | 879 |
| #264 | B | Jimmy C Draughn High School | Valdese | Burke County Schools | 59% | 69% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 682 |
| #265 | B | North Davidson High | Lexington | Davidson County Schools | 59% | 64% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 905 |
| #266 | B | North Lincoln High | Lincolnton | Lincoln County Schools | 59% | 59% | Meets Expectations | 1,079 |
| #267 | B- | Washington Montessori (Charter, K-12) | Washington | Washington Montessori | 60% | 39% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 403 |
| #268 | B- | Fernleaf (Charter, K-12) | Fletcher | FernLeaf Community Charter School | 59% | 48% | Meets Expectations | 520 |
| #269 | B- | Reid Ross Classical High | Fayetteville | Cumberland County Schools | 59% | 40% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 229 |
| #270 | B- | American Leadership Academy - Johnston (Charter, K-12) | Clayton | | 58% | 48% | Meets Expectations | 1,740 |
| #271 | B- | American Leadership Academy Coastal (Charter, K-12) | Wilmington | American Leadership Academy-Coastal | 58% | 60% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 777 |
| #272 | B- | Asheville High | Asheville | Asheville City Schools | 58% | 60% | Meets Expectations | 1,166 |
| #273 | B- | Bethany Community School (Charter) | Summerfield | Bethany Community School | 58% | 44% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 649 |
| #274 | B- | Butler High School | Matthews | Charlotte-Mecklenburg Schools | 58% | 55% | Meets Expectations | 1,876 |
| #275 | B- | Career Academy And Technical School | Troutman | Iredell-Statesville Schools | 58% | 50% | Exceeds Expectations | 118 |
| #276 | B- | Cedar Ridge High | Hillsborough | Orange County Schools | 58% | 61% | Meets Expectations | 1,104 |
| #277 | B- | Chase High School | Forest City | Rutherford County Schools | 58% | 63% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 660 |
| #278 | B- | Clover Garden (Charter, K-12) | Burlington | Clover Garden | 58% | 54% | Meets Expectations | 685 |
| #279 | B- | Corinth Holders High | Wendell | Johnston County Public Schools | 58% | 52% | Exceeds Expectations | 2,219 |
| #280 | B- | Highlands School (K-12) | Highlands | Macon County Schools | 58% | 54% | Meets Expectations | 332 |
| #281 | B- | Mount Airy High | Mount Airy | Mount Airy City Schools | 58% | 61% | Meets Expectations | 582 |
| #282 | B- | Phillip O Berry Academy Of Technology (Magnet) | Charlotte | Charlotte-Mecklenburg Schools | 58% | 45% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 1,552 |
| #283 | B- | Queens Grant Community School (Charter, K-12) | Mint Hill | Queen's Grant Community School | 58% | 42% | Exceeds Expectations | 1,331 |
| #284 | B- | Saint Stephens High | Hickory | Catawba County Schools | 58% | 64% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 1,265 |
| #285 | B- | Camden County High | Camden | Camden County Schools | 57% | 55% | Meets Expectations | 464 |
| #286 | B- | Carrboro High | Carrboro | Chapel Hill-Carrboro City Schools | 57% | 61% | Meets Expectations | 870 |
| #287 | B- | Fred T Foard High | Newton | Catawba County Schools | 57% | 61% | Meets Expectations | 956 |
| #288 | B- | Jacksonville High | Jacksonville | Onslow County Schools | 57% | 53% | Exceeds Expectations | 1,423 |
| #289 | B- | Northampton Early College | Weldon | Northampton County Schools | 57% | 65% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 171 |
| #290 | B- | Polk County High School | Columbus | Polk County Schools | 57% | 62% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 579 |
| #291 | B- | Robert L Patton High School | Morganton | Burke County Schools | 57% | 67% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 752 |
| #292 | B- | Rosman High | Rosman | Transylvania County Schools | 57% | 53% | Meets Expectations | 264 |
| #293 | B- | Western Alamance High | Elon | Alamance-Burlington Schools | 57% | 58% | Meets Expectations | 1,036 |
| #294 | B- | Charles B Aycock High | Pikeville | Wayne County Public Schools | 56% | 65% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 1,122 |
| #295 | B- | Cleveland High | Clayton | Johnston County Public Schools | 56% | 58% | Meets Expectations | 1,879 |
| #296 | B- | East Mecklenburg High School (Magnet) | Charlotte | Charlotte-Mecklenburg Schools | 56% | 47% | Exceeds Expectations | 2,409 |
| #297 | B- | Girls Leadership Academy Of Wilmington (Charter) | Wilmington | Girls Leadership Academy of Wilmington | 56% | 34% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 385 |
| #298 | B- | Ledford Senior High | Thomasville | Davidson County Schools | 56% | 58% | Meets Expectations | 835 |
| #299 | B- | Northside High | Pinetown | Beaufort County Schools | 56% | 58% | Meets Expectations | 376 |
| #300 | B- | Currituck County High | Barco | Currituck County Schools | 55% | 46% | Exceeds Expectations | 1,057 |
| #301 | B- | Junius H Rose High | Greenville | Pitt County Schools | 55% | 60% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 1,525 |
| #302 | B- | Kings Mountain High | Kings Mountain | Cleveland County Schools | 55% | 51% | Exceeds Expectations | 1,236 |
| #303 | B- | Murphy High | Murphy | Cherokee County Schools | 55% | 57% | Meets Expectations | 489 |
| #304 | B- | North Duplin JR SR High | Mt Olive | Duplin County Schools | 55% | 49% | Exceeds Expectations | 604 |
| #305 | B- | Page High (Magnet) | Greensboro | Guilford County Schools | 55% | 48% | Exceeds Expectations | 1,744 |
| #306 | B- | Piedmont Classical High School (Charter) | Browns Summit | Piedmont Classical High School | 55% | 21% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 426 |
| #307 | B- | Princeton High | Princeton | Johnston County Public Schools | 55% | 56% | Meets Expectations | 1,024 |
| #308 | B- | Roanoke Valley Early College | Weldon | Weldon City Schools | 55% | 61% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 119 |
| #309 | B- | South Iredell High | Statesville | Iredell-Statesville Schools | 55% | 58% | Meets Expectations | 1,711 |
| #310 | B- | Athens Drive High (Magnet) | Raleigh | Wake County Schools | 54% | 56% | Meets Expectations | 2,062 |
| #311 | B- | Discovery Charter (Charter) | Bahama | Discovery Charter School | 54% | 33% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 332 |
| #312 | B- | East Henderson High | East Flat Rock | Henderson County Schools | 54% | 49% | Exceeds Expectations | 965 |
| #313 | B- | Franklin High | Franklin | Macon County Schools | 54% | 53% | Meets Expectations | 1,005 |
| #314 | B- | Madison High School | Marshall | Madison County Schools | 54% | 53% | Meets Expectations | 414 |
| #315 | B- | Rosewood High | Goldsboro | Wayne County Public Schools | 54% | 55% | Meets Expectations | 469 |
| #316 | B- | South Caldwell High | Hudson | Caldwell County Schools | 54% | 45% | Exceeds Expectations | 1,317 |
| #317 | C+ | Seaforth High | Pittsboro | Chatham County Schools | 67% | 61% | Meets Expectations | 732 |
| #318 | C+ | Wilson Preparatory Academy (Charter, K-12) | Wilson | Wilson Preparatory Academy | 58% | 31% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 807 |
| #319 | C+ | Phoenix Academy Primary Elem Upper High (Charter, K-12) | Point | Phoenix Academy Inc | 57% | 39% | Exceeds Expectations | 1,258 |
| #320 | C+ | Youngsville Academy (Charter, K-12) | Youngsville | Youngsville Academy | 57% | 50% | Meets Expectations | 526 |
| #321 | C+ | Pioneer Springs Community School (Charter, K-12) | Charlotte | Pioneer Springs Community School | 56% | 42% | Exceeds Expectations | 527 |
| #322 | C+ | Lake Lure Classical Academy (Charter, K-12) | Lake Lure | Lake Lure Classical Academy | 55% | 55% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 442 |
| #323 | C+ | Shining Rock Classical Academy (Charter, K-12) | Waynesville | Shining Rock Classical Academy | 55% | 36% | Exceeds Expectations | 604 |
| #324 | C+ | Ic Imagine (Charter, K-12) | Asheville | Invest Collegiate - Imagine | 54% | 49% | Meets Expectations | 1,248 |
| #325 | C+ | Nantahala School (K-12) | Topton | Macon County Schools | 54% | 48% | Meets Expectations | 85 |
| #326 | C+ | Spring Creek High | Seven Springs | Wayne County Public Schools | 54% | 38% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 753 |
| #327 | C+ | Alexander Central High | Taylorsville | Alexander County Schools | 53% | 59% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 1,312 |
| #328 | C+ | C E Jordan High | Durham | Durham Public Schools | 53% | 54% | Meets Expectations | 2,040 |
| #329 | C+ | East Wilkes High School | Ronda | Wilkes County Schools | 53% | 60% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 495 |
| #330 | C+ | Eugene Ashley High | Wilmington | New Hanover County Schools | 53% | 66% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 1,975 |
| #331 | C+ | Franklinton High | Franklinton | Franklin County Schools | 53% | 39% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 1,182 |
| #332 | C+ | Havelock High | Havelock | Craven County Board of Education | 53% | 62% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 1,104 |
| #333 | C+ | Lincolnton High | Lincolnton | Lincoln County Schools | 53% | 53% | Meets Expectations | 813 |
| #334 | C+ | Louisburg Magnet High | Louisburg | Franklin County Schools | 53% | 43% | Exceeds Expectations | 536 |
| #335 | C+ | Mooresville High School | Mooresville | Mooresville Graded School District | 53% | 59% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 1,969 |
| #336 | C+ | Nash Central High | Rocky Mount | Nash County Public Schools | 53% | 38% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 921 |
| #337 | C+ | North Stokes High School | Danbury | Stokes County Schools | 53% | 46% | Exceeds Expectations | 280 |
| #338 | C+ | Orange High | Hillsborough | Orange County Schools | 53% | 57% | Meets Expectations | 1,341 |
| #339 | C+ | South Brunswick High | Southport | Brunswick County Schools | 53% | 62% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 1,172 |
| #340 | C+ | South Davidson Middle And High | Denton | Davidson County Schools | 53% | 52% | Meets Expectations | 670 |
| #341 | C+ | South Mecklenburg High School (Magnet) | Charlotte | Charlotte-Mecklenburg Schools | 53% | 54% | Meets Expectations | 3,344 |
| #342 | C+ | Watauga Innovation Academy | Boone | Watauga County Schools | 53% | 52% | Meets Expectations | 274 |
| #343 | C+ | West Wilkes High School | Millers Creek | Wilkes County Schools | 53% | 54% | Meets Expectations | 628 |
| #344 | C+ | Cherryville High | Cherryville | Gaston County Schools | 52% | 41% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 492 |
| #345 | C+ | Kearns Academy High (Magnet) | Point | Guilford County Schools | 52% | 45% | Exceeds Expectations | 116 |
| #346 | C+ | Maiden High | Maiden | Catawba County Schools | 52% | 54% | Meets Expectations | 870 |
| #347 | C+ | Mount Pleasant High | Mount Pleasant | Cabarrus County Schools | 52% | 66% | Underperforms Expectations | 902 |
| #348 | C+ | Mountain Heritage High | Burnsville | Yancey County Schools | 52% | 63% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 639 |
| #349 | C+ | Northern Nash High | Rocky Mount | Nash County Public Schools | 52% | 37% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 1,059 |
| #350 | C+ | Smoky Mountain High School | Sylva | Jackson County Public Schools | 52% | 65% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 899 |
| #351 | C+ | Sun Valley High | Monroe | Union County Public Schools | 52% | 57% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 1,442 |
| #352 | C+ | West Brunswick High | Shallotte | Brunswick County Schools | 52% | 52% | Meets Expectations | 1,526 |
| #353 | C+ | Western Guilford High (Magnet) | Greensboro | Guilford County Schools | 52% | 35% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 1,444 |
| #354 | C+ | Aandt Four Middle College | Greensboro | Guilford County Schools | 51% | 40% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 154 |
| #355 | C+ | Alleghany High | Sparta | Alleghany County Schools | 51% | 57% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 426 |
| #356 | C+ | Davie County High | Mocksville | Davie County Schools | 51% | 64% | Underperforms Expectations | 1,770 |
| #357 | C+ | East Rutherford High School | Bostic | Rutherford County Schools | 51% | 64% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 659 |
| #358 | C+ | North Brunswick High | Leland | Brunswick County Schools | 51% | 45% | Exceeds Expectations | 1,450 |
| #359 | C+ | South Garner High | Garner | Wake County Schools | 51% | 35% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 1,824 |
| #360 | C+ | Southeast Guilford High | Greensboro | Guilford County Schools | 51% | 59% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 1,273 |
| #361 | C+ | Stuart W Cramer High | Belmont | Gaston County Schools | 51% | 50% | Meets Expectations | 964 |
| #362 | C+ | West Davidson High | Lexington | Davidson County Schools | 51% | 49% | Meets Expectations | 725 |
| #363 | C+ | Clayton High | Clayton | Johnston County Public Schools | 50% | 53% | Meets Expectations | 2,024 |
| #364 | C+ | Emsley A Laney High | Wilmington | New Hanover County Schools | 50% | 66% | Underperforms Expectations | 2,220 |
| #365 | C+ | Forestview High | Gastonia | Gaston County Schools | 50% | 48% | Meets Expectations | 1,081 |
| #366 | C+ | Northeastern High | Elizabeth City | Elizabeth City-Pasquotank Public Schools | 50% | 31% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 701 |
| #367 | C+ | Richlands High | Richlands | Onslow County Schools | 50% | 51% | Meets Expectations | 960 |
| #368 | C+ | The School For Creative Studies (Magnet) | Durham | Durham Public Schools | 50% | 31% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 540 |
| #369 | C+ | West Johnston High | Benson | Johnston County Public Schools | 50% | 47% | Meets Expectations | 1,469 |
| #370 | C | Excelsior Classical Academy (Charter, K-12) | Durham | Excelsior Classical Academy | 54% | 38% | Exceeds Expectations | 987 |
| #371 | C | Hobgood Charter School (Charter, K-12) | Hobgood | Hobgood Charter School | 54% | 37% | Exceeds Expectations | 404 |
| #372 | C | Millennium Charter Academy (Charter, K-12) | Mount Airy | Millennium Charter Academy | 53% | 38% | Exceeds Expectations | 687 |
| #373 | C | The Capitol Encore Academy (Charter, K-12) | Fayetteville | The Capitol Encore Academy | 52% | 36% | Exceeds Expectations | 725 |
| #374 | C | Marjorie Williams Academy (Charter, K-12) | Newland | Marjorie Williams Academy | 51% | 41% | Meets Expectations | 80 |
| #375 | C | Arapahoe Charter School (Charter, K-12) | Arapahoe | Arapahoe Charter School | 50% | 44% | Meets Expectations | 484 |
| #376 | C | Boonville Elementary (K-12) | Boonville | Yadkin County Schools | 50% | 48% | Meets Expectations | 347 |
| #377 | C | Carson High | China Grove | Rowan-Salisbury Schools | 50% | 61% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 1,170 |
| #378 | C | Hopewell High School (Magnet) | Huntersville | Charlotte-Mecklenburg Schools | 50% | 46% | Meets Expectations | 1,755 |
| #379 | C | Owen High | Black Mountain | Buncombe County Schools | 50% | 58% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 689 |
| #380 | C | Southern Wake Academy (Charter) | Holly Springs | Southern Wake Academy | 50% | 49% | Meets Expectations | 579 |
| #381 | C | Sugar Creek Charter (Charter, K-12) | Charlotte | Sugar Creek Charter | 50% | 29% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 1,588 |
| #382 | C | Uwharrie Charter Academy (Charter, K-12) | Asheboro | Uwharrie Charter Academy | 50% | 54% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 1,910 |
| #383 | C | Academy At Smith (Magnet) | Greensboro | Guilford County Schools | 49% | 48% | Meets Expectations | 223 |
| #384 | C | Central Davidson High | Lexington | Davidson County Schools | 49% | 60% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 900 |
| #385 | C | Crest High | Shelby | Cleveland County Schools | 49% | 60% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 1,114 |
| #386 | C | Dalton Mcmichael High | Mayodan | Rockingham County Schools | 49% | 56% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 723 |
| #387 | C | Enka High | Candler | Buncombe County Schools | 49% | 61% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 1,045 |
| #388 | C | Jay M Robinson High | Concord | Cabarrus County Schools | 49% | 45% | Exceeds Expectations | 1,080 |
| #389 | C | North Iredell High | Olin | Iredell-Statesville Schools | 49% | 60% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 962 |
| #390 | C | Robbinsville High | Robbinsville | Graham County Schools | 49% | 52% | Meets Expectations | 363 |
| #391 | C | South Central | Winterville | Pitt County Schools | 49% | 58% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 1,675 |
| #392 | C | Southwest Guilford High High | Point | Guilford County Schools | 49% | 47% | Meets Expectations | 1,662 |
| #393 | C | Trinity High School | Trinity | Randolph County School System | 49% | 50% | Meets Expectations | 657 |
| #394 | C | Wilkes Central High School | Wilkesboro | Wilkes County Schools | 49% | 49% | Meets Expectations | 752 |
| #395 | C | Ashe County High | West Jefferson | Ashe County Schools | 48% | 57% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 792 |
| #396 | C | Burns High | Lawndale | Cleveland County Schools | 48% | 64% | Underperforms Expectations | 934 |
| #397 | C | East Davidson High | Thomasville | Davidson County Schools | 48% | 58% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 765 |
| #398 | C | Garner High (Magnet) | Garner | Wake County Schools | 48% | 38% | Exceeds Expectations | 1,683 |
| #399 | C | John A Holmes High | Edenton | Edenton-Chowan Schools | 48% | 43% | Exceeds Expectations | 592 |
| #400 | C | Jones Senior High School | Trenton | Jones County Schools | 48% | 43% | Exceeds Expectations | 557 |
| #401 | C | North Johnston High | Kenly | Johnston County Public Schools | 48% | 47% | Meets Expectations | 787 |
| #402 | C | Northside High | Jacksonville | Onslow County Schools | 48% | 43% | Exceeds Expectations | 1,097 |
| #403 | C | South Johnston High | Four Oaks | Johnston County Public Schools | 48% | 51% | Meets Expectations | 1,331 |
| #404 | C | Southern Nash High | Bailey | Nash County Public Schools | 48% | 49% | Meets Expectations | 1,070 |
| #405 | C | Hiwassee Dam High | Murphy | Cherokee County Schools | 47% | 52% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 158 |
| #406 | C | Hobbton High | Newton Grove | Sampson County Schools | 47% | 43% | Exceeds Expectations | 483 |
| #407 | C | Independence High School | Charlotte | Charlotte-Mecklenburg Schools | 47% | 34% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 2,022 |
| #408 | C | Lakewood High | Salemburg | Sampson County Schools | 47% | 45% | Meets Expectations | 479 |
| #409 | C | Lexington Senior High School | Lexington | Lexington City Schools | 47% | 46% | Meets Expectations | 928 |
| #410 | C | Mallard Creek High School | Charlotte | Charlotte-Mecklenburg Schools | 47% | 28% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 2,185 |
| #411 | C | North Mecklenburg High School (Magnet) | Huntersville | Charlotte-Mecklenburg Schools | 47% | 34% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 2,186 |
| #412 | C | R S Central High School | Rutherfordton | Rutherford County Schools | 47% | 59% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 758 |
| #413 | C | Sanderson High | Raleigh | Wake County Schools | 47% | 55% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 1,677 |
| #414 | C | South Stokes High School | Walnut Cove | Stokes County Schools | 47% | 47% | Meets Expectations | 547 |
| #415 | C | Whiteville High | Whiteville | Whiteville City Schools | 47% | 56% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 662 |
| #416 | C | Hibriten High | Lenoir | Caldwell County Schools | 46% | 54% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 843 |
| #417 | C | Hoke County High | Raeford | Hoke County Schools | 46% | 37% | Exceeds Expectations | 2,060 |
| #418 | C | North Moore High | Robbins | Moore County Schools | 46% | 48% | Meets Expectations | 593 |
| #419 | C | Terry Sanford High | Fayetteville | Cumberland County Schools | 46% | 52% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 1,224 |
| #420 | C | West Cabarrus High | Concord | Cabarrus County Schools | 46% | 42% | Exceeds Expectations | 1,833 |
| #421 | C | Surry Central High | Dobson | Surry County Schools | 45% | 54% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 669 |
| #422 | C- | Willow Spring High | Fuquay Varina | Wake County Schools | 62% | 60% | Meets Expectations | 1,477 |
| #423 | C- | Tmsa Charlotte (Charter, K-12) | Charlotte | The Math and Science Academy of Charlott | 48% | 32% | Exceeds Expectations | 790 |
| #424 | C- | Carolina International School (Charter, K-12) | Concord | Carolina International School | 47% | 33% | Exceeds Expectations | 731 |
| #425 | C- | College Prep And Leadership Academy (Charter, K-12) | Jamestown | The College Preparatory and Leadership A | 47% | 18% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 821 |
| #426 | C- | Granville Academy (K-12) | Oxford | Granville County Schools | 47% | 54% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 231 |
| #427 | C- | Kipp Gaston College Preparatory (Charter, K-12) | Gaston | KIPP Gaston College Preparatory | 46% | 19% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 1,286 |
| #428 | C- | Bunn High | Bunn | Franklin County Schools | 45% | 39% | Exceeds Expectations | 838 |
| #429 | C- | Central Cabarrus High (Magnet) | Concord | Cabarrus County Schools | 45% | 47% | Meets Expectations | 1,305 |
| #430 | C- | Concord High (Magnet) | Concord | Cabarrus County Schools | 45% | 41% | Exceeds Expectations | 984 |
| #431 | C- | Eastern Alamance High | Mebane | Alamance-Burlington Schools | 45% | 41% | Exceeds Expectations | 1,256 |
| #432 | C- | Forbush High | East Bend | Yadkin County Schools | 45% | 55% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 794 |
| #433 | C- | James Hunt High | Wilson | Wilson County Schools | 45% | 52% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 1,069 |
| #434 | C- | North Stanly High | New London | Stanly County Schools | 45% | 48% | Meets Expectations | 591 |
| #435 | C- | North Surry High | Mount Airy | Surry County Schools | 45% | 56% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 843 |
| #436 | C- | Perquimans County High | Hertford | Perquimans County Schools | 45% | 53% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 518 |
| #437 | C- | R J Reynolds High (Magnet) | Winston Salem | Winston Salem / Forsyth County Schools | 45% | 50% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 1,692 |
| #438 | C- | South Lenoir High | Deep Run | Lenoir County Public Schools | 45% | 40% | Exceeds Expectations | 771 |
| #439 | C- | Asheboro High | Asheboro | Asheboro City Schools | 44% | 49% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 1,339 |
| #440 | C- | Beddingfield High | Wilson | Wilson County Schools | 44% | 24% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 682 |
| #441 | C- | East Gaston High | Mount Holly | Gaston County Schools | 44% | 43% | Meets Expectations | 883 |
| #442 | C- | Gates County Senior High | Gatesville | Gates County Schools | 44% | 45% | Meets Expectations | 479 |
| #443 | C- | Penn Griffin Schools High (Magnet) | Point | Guilford County Schools | 44% | 38% | Exceeds Expectations | 537 |
| #444 | C- | South Stanly High | Norwood | Stanly County Schools | 44% | 40% | Exceeds Expectations | 442 |
| #445 | C- | Southern Alamance High | Graham | Alamance-Burlington Schools | 44% | 64% | Underperforms Expectations | 1,360 |
| #446 | C- | Swain County High School | Bryson City | Swain County Schools | 44% | 52% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 560 |
| #447 | C- | White Oak High | Jacksonville | Onslow County Schools | 44% | 49% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 1,207 |
| #448 | C- | E E Smith High | Fayetteville | Cumberland County Schools | 43% | 22% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 1,004 |
| #449 | C- | East Duplin High | Beulaville | Duplin County Schools | 43% | 56% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 861 |
| #450 | C- | East Rowan High | Salisbury | Rowan-Salisbury Schools | 43% | 55% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 1,032 |
| #451 | C- | Fike High | Wilson | Wilson County Schools | 43% | 46% | Meets Expectations | 1,046 |
| #452 | C- | Mount Tabor High School | Winston Salem | Winston Salem / Forsyth County Schools | 43% | 49% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 1,431 |
| #453 | C- | New Bern High | New Bern | Craven County Board of Education | 43% | 56% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 1,631 |
| #454 | C- | Providence Grove High School | Climax | Randolph County School System | 43% | 48% | Meets Expectations | 653 |
| #455 | C- | Rockingham County High | Reidsville | Rockingham County Schools | 43% | 48% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 882 |
| #456 | C- | Rolesville High | Rolesville | Wake County Schools | 43% | 45% | Meets Expectations | 2,373 |
| #457 | C- | Anson High School | Wadesboro | Anson County Schools | 42% | 31% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 655 |
| #458 | C- | Bunker Hill High | Claremont | Catawba County Schools | 42% | 45% | Meets Expectations | 828 |
| #459 | C- | East Forsyth High | Kernersville | Winston Salem / Forsyth County Schools | 42% | 53% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 1,655 |
| #460 | C- | East Wake High | Wendell | Wake County Schools | 42% | 30% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 1,646 |
| #461 | C- | Farmville Central High | Farmville | Pitt County Schools | 42% | 44% | Meets Expectations | 789 |
| #462 | C- | Freedom High | Morganton | Burke County Schools | 42% | 57% | Underperforms Expectations | 1,414 |
| #463 | C- | Hawthorne Academy Of Health Sciences (Magnet) | Charlotte | Charlotte-Mecklenburg Schools | 42% | 51% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 294 |
| #464 | C- | Overhills High | Spring Lake | Harnett County Schools | 42% | 43% | Meets Expectations | 1,971 |
| #465 | C- | Paul R Brown Leadership Academy (Charter) | Elizabethtown | Paul R Brown Leadership Academy | 42% | 21% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 148 |
| #466 | C- | Smithfield Selma High | Smithfield | Johnston County Public Schools | 42% | 45% | Meets Expectations | 1,503 |
| #467 | C- | South Granville High | Creedmoor | Granville County Schools | 42% | 59% | Underperforms Expectations | 709 |
| #468 | C- | Uwharrie Ridge Six Twelve | Trinity | Randolph County School System | 42% | 52% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 475 |
| #469 | C- | Walter M Williams High | Burlington | Alamance-Burlington Schools | 42% | 48% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 1,343 |
| #470 | C- | West Bladen High | Bladenboro | Bladen County Schools | 42% | 53% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 701 |
| #471 | D+ | Wayne Preparatory Academy (Charter, K-12) | Goldsboro | Wayne Preparatory | 45% | 23% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 1,015 |
| #472 | D+ | Avery County High | Newland | Avery County Schools | 41% | 58% | Underperforms Expectations | 613 |
| #473 | D+ | Clinton High | Clinton | Clinton City Schools | 41% | 54% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 851 |
| #474 | D+ | Eastern Wayne High | Goldsboro | Wayne County Public Schools | 41% | 47% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 826 |
| #475 | D+ | Lucy Ragsdale High | Jamestown | Guilford County Schools | 41% | 34% | Exceeds Expectations | 1,346 |
| #476 | D+ | Lumberton Senior High | Lumberton | Public Schools of Robeson County | 41% | 42% | Meets Expectations | 1,935 |
| #477 | D+ | Mcdowell High School | Marion | McDowell County Schools | 41% | 61% | Underperforms Expectations | 1,416 |
| #478 | D+ | Newton Conover High | Newton | Newton Conover City Schools | 41% | 56% | Underperforms Expectations | 758 |
| #479 | D+ | North Lenoir High | La Grange | Lenoir County Public Schools | 41% | 54% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 975 |
| #480 | D+ | Quality Education Academy (Charter, K-12) | Winston Salem | Quality Education Academy | 41% | 17% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 673 |
| #481 | D+ | Randleman High School | Randleman | Randolph County School System | 41% | 46% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 877 |
| #482 | D+ | Saint Pauls High | Saint Pauls | Public Schools of Robeson County | 41% | 38% | Meets Expectations | 1,151 |
| #483 | D+ | South Columbus High | Tabor City | Columbus County Schools | 41% | 59% | Underperforms Expectations | 692 |
| #484 | D+ | Southern Lee High School | Sanford | Lee County Schools | 41% | 50% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 1,234 |
| #485 | D+ | Andrews High | Andrews | Cherokee County Schools | 40% | 49% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 225 |
| #486 | D+ | Bartlett Yancey High | Yanceyville | Caswell County Schools | 40% | 39% | Meets Expectations | 679 |
| #487 | D+ | Columbia High | Columbia | Tyrrell County Schools | 40% | 39% | Meets Expectations | 199 |
| #488 | D+ | J F Kennedy High (Magnet) | Winston Salem | Winston Salem / Forsyth County Schools | 40% | 25% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 383 |
| #489 | D+ | New Hanover High | Wilmington | New Hanover County Schools | 40% | 55% | Underperforms Expectations | 1,466 |
| #490 | D+ | North Pitt High | Bethel | Pitt County Schools | 40% | 29% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 814 |
| #491 | D+ | Olympic High School | Charlotte | Charlotte-Mecklenburg Schools | 40% | 21% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 1,729 |
| #492 | D+ | Riverside High | Durham | Durham Public Schools | 40% | 50% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 1,812 |
| #493 | D+ | Seventy First High | Fayetteville | Cumberland County Schools | 40% | 32% | Exceeds Expectations | 1,366 |
| #494 | D+ | South View High | Hope Mills | Cumberland County Schools | 40% | 46% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 1,502 |
| #495 | D+ | Southside High | Chocowinity | Beaufort County Schools | 40% | 52% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 422 |
| #496 | D+ | Starmount High | Boonville | Yadkin County Schools | 40% | 52% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 562 |
| #497 | D+ | Harnett Central High | Angier | Harnett County Schools | 39% | 47% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 1,474 |
| #498 | D+ | High Point Central High High (Magnet) | Point | Guilford County Schools | 39% | 29% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 1,081 |
| #499 | D+ | Purnell Swett High | Pembroke | Public Schools of Robeson County | 39% | 30% | Exceeds Expectations | 1,608 |
| #500 | D+ | Surry Online Magnet School (K-12) | Dobson | Surry County Schools | 39% | 51% | Underperforms Expectations | 84 |