| #1 | A+ | Chagrin Falls Middle School | Chagrin Falls | Chagrin Falls Exempted Village | 96% | 80% | Exceeds Expectations | 261 |
| #2 | A+ | Solon Middle School | Solon | Solon City | 95% | 79% | Exceeds Expectations | 758 |
| #3 | A+ | Mariemont Junior High School | Cincinnati | Mariemont City | 94% | 73% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 267 |
| #4 | A+ | Versailles Middle School | Versailles | Versailles Exempted Village | 94% | 83% | Exceeds Expectations | 376 |
| #5 | A+ | Rocky River Middle School | Rocky River | Rocky River City | 92% | 75% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 575 |
| #6 | A+ | St Henry Middle School | Saint Henry | St Henry Consolidated Local | 92% | 74% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 273 |
| #7 | A+ | Bay Middle School | Bay Village | Bay Village City | 91% | 80% | Exceeds Expectations | 700 |
| #8 | A+ | Hudson Middle School | Hudson | Hudson City | 91% | 80% | Exceeds Expectations | 1,038 |
| #9 | A+ | Madeira Middle School | Madeira | Madeira City | 91% | 78% | Exceeds Expectations | 505 |
| #10 | A+ | Olentangy Liberty Middle School | Powell | Olentangy Local | 91% | 80% | Meets Expectations | 1,004 |
| #11 | A+ | Granville Middle School | Granville | Granville Exempted Village | 90% | 81% | Meets Expectations | 442 |
| #12 | A+ | Liberty Center Middle School Liberty Center | Liberty Center | Liberty Center Local | 90% | 66% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 320 |
| #13 | A+ | West Geauga Middle School | Chesterland | West Geauga Local | 90% | 73% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 491 |
| #14 | A+ | Willard Grizzell Middle School | Dublin | Dublin City | 90% | 77% | Exceeds Expectations | 691 |
| #15 | A+ | Brecksville Broadview Heights Middle School | Broadview Heights | Brecksville-Broadview Heights City | 89% | 79% | Meets Expectations | 796 |
| #16 | A+ | Fort Recovery Middle School | Fort Recovery | Fort Recovery Local | 89% | 80% | Meets Expectations | 186 |
| #17 | A+ | Highland Middle School | Medina | Highland Local | 89% | 79% | Meets Expectations | 769 |
| #18 | A+ | Oakwood Junior High School | Dayton | Oakwood City | 89% | 80% | Meets Expectations | 303 |
| #19 | A+ | Perrysburg Junior High School | Perrysburg | Perrysburg Exempted Village | 89% | 68% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 833 |
| #20 | A+ | Berkshire Middle School | Galena | Olentangy Local | 88% | 78% | Meets Expectations | 1,298 |
| #21 | A+ | Harmon Middle School | Aurora | Aurora City | 88% | 79% | Meets Expectations | 695 |
| #22 | A+ | Kirtland Middle School | Kirtland | Kirtland Local | 88% | 79% | Meets Expectations | 264 |
| #23 | A+ | Olentangy Shanahan Middle School Lewis Center | Lewis Center | Olentangy Local | 88% | 77% | Exceeds Expectations | 1,034 |
| #24 | A+ | Wyoming Middle School | Wyoming | Wyoming City | 88% | 79% | Meets Expectations | 607 |
| #25 | A+ | Ballard Brady Middle School | Pepper Pike | Orange City | 87% | 78% | Meets Expectations | 433 |
| #26 | A+ | Indian Hill Middle School | Cincinnati | Indian Hill Exempted Village | 87% | 83% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 539 |
| #27 | A+ | Jones Middle School | Upper Arlington | Upper Arlington City | 87% | 79% | Meets Expectations | 726 |
| #28 | A+ | Miller City Middle School | Miller City | Miller City-New Cleveland Local | 87% | 68% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 121 |
| #29 | A+ | Troy Intermediate Elementary School | Avon Lake | Avon Lake City | 87% | 79% | Meets Expectations | 549 |
| #30 | A+ | Anthony Wayne Junior High School | Whitehouse | Anthony Wayne Local | 86% | 72% | Exceeds Expectations | 707 |
| #31 | A+ | Beachwood Middle School | Beachwood | Beachwood City | 86% | 69% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 304 |
| #32 | A+ | Columbus Grove Middle School | Columbus Grove | Columbus Grove Local | 86% | 65% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 234 |
| #33 | A+ | Henry Karrer Middle School | Dublin | Dublin City | 86% | 80% | Meets Expectations | 844 |
| #34 | A+ | Mason Middle School | Mason | Mason City | 86% | 78% | Meets Expectations | 1,662 |
| #35 | A+ | Nagel Middle School | Cincinnati | Forest Hills Local | 86% | 76% | Meets Expectations | 1,055 |
| #36 | A+ | New Albany Middle School | New Albany | New Albany-Plain Local | 86% | 78% | Meets Expectations | 785 |
| #37 | A+ | Revere Middle School | Akron | Revere Local | 86% | 79% | Meets Expectations | 652 |
| #38 | A+ | Sycamore Junior High School | Cincinnati | Sycamore Community City | 86% | 78% | Meets Expectations | 823 |
| #39 | A+ | Canfield Village Middle School | Canfield | Canfield Local | 85% | 77% | Meets Expectations | 765 |
| #40 | A | Hastings Middle School | Upper Arlington | Upper Arlington City | 85% | 79% | Meets Expectations | 709 |
| #41 | A | Hyatts Middle School | Powell | Olentangy Local | 85% | 80% | Meets Expectations | 930 |
| #42 | A | Independence Middle School | Independence | Independence Local | 85% | 80% | Meets Expectations | 320 |
| #43 | A | Norwayne Middle School | Creston | Norwayne Local | 85% | 66% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 313 |
| #44 | A | Bellbrook Middle School | Bellbrook | Bellbrook-Sugarcreek Local | 84% | 76% | Meets Expectations | 612 |
| #45 | A | Coldwater Middle School | Coldwater | Coldwater Exempted Village | 84% | 70% | Exceeds Expectations | 390 |
| #46 | A | Eversole Run Middle School | Plain City | Dublin City | 84% | 81% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 760 |
| #47 | A | Liberty Junior School | Liberty Township | Lakota Local | 84% | 72% | Exceeds Expectations | 752 |
| #48 | A | Nordonia Middle School | Northfield | Nordonia Hills City | 84% | 71% | Exceeds Expectations | 513 |
| #49 | A | South Range Middle School | Canfield | South Range Local | 84% | 71% | Exceeds Expectations | 387 |
| #50 | A | Anna Middle School | Anna | Anna Local | 83% | 80% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 259 |
| #51 | A | Avon Middle School | Avon | Avon Local | 83% | 78% | Meets Expectations | 1,084 |
| #52 | A | Bridgetown Middle School | Cincinnati | Oak Hills Local | 83% | 73% | Meets Expectations | 648 |
| #53 | A | Dalton Middle School | Dalton | Dalton Local | 83% | 51% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 285 |
| #54 | A | Edwin H Greene Intermediate Middle School | Cincinnati | Sycamore Community City | 83% | 80% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 876 |
| #55 | A | Hicksville Middle School | Hicksville | Hicksville Exempted Village School District | 83% | 55% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 264 |
| #56 | A | Learwood Middle School | Avon Lake | Avon Lake City | 83% | 67% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 520 |
| #57 | A | Loveland Middle School | Loveland | Loveland City | 83% | 75% | Meets Expectations | 650 |
| #58 | A | Seneca East Middle School | Attica | Seneca East Local | 83% | 64% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 199 |
| #59 | A | South Side Middle School | Columbiana | Columbiana Exempted Village | 83% | 66% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 318 |
| #60 | A | Tuslaw Middle School | Massillon | Tuslaw Local | 83% | 68% | Exceeds Expectations | 446 |
| #61 | A | Western Reserve Middle School Berlin Center | Berlin Center | Western Reserve Local | 83% | 63% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 142 |
| #62 | A | Ansonia Middle School | Ansonia | Ansonia Local | 82% | 52% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 124 |
| #63 | A | Cuyahoga Hts Middle School | Cuyahoga Heights | Cuyahoga Heights Local | 82% | 64% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 162 |
| #64 | A | Jacob Coy Middle School | Xenia | Beavercreek City | 82% | 72% | Meets Expectations | 1,047 |
| #65 | A | Lakeview Middle School | Cortland | Lakeview Local | 82% | 59% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 515 |
| #66 | A | Lee Eaton Intermediate School | Northfield | Nordonia Hills City | 82% | 73% | Meets Expectations | 525 |
| #67 | A | Spencerville Middle School | Spencerville | Spencerville Local | 82% | 60% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 304 |
| #68 | A | Bexley Middle School | Bexley | Bexley City | 81% | 76% | Meets Expectations | 602 |
| #69 | A | Edison Middle School | Massillon | Perry Local | 81% | 59% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 689 |
| #70 | A | Evergreen Middle School | Metamora | Evergreen Local | 81% | 67% | Exceeds Expectations | 254 |
| #71 | A | Gahanna East Middle School | Gahanna | Gahanna-Jefferson City | 81% | 71% | Meets Expectations | 641 |
| #72 | A | Harding Middle School | Lakewood | Lakewood City | 81% | 66% | Exceeds Expectations | 466 |
| #73 | A | Jackson Memorial Middle School | Massillon | Jackson Local | 81% | 73% | Meets Expectations | 1,324 |
| #74 | A | Jonathan Alder Junior High | Plain City | Jonathan Alder Local | 81% | 63% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 338 |
| #75 | A | Liberty Benton Middle School | Findlay | Liberty-Benton Local | 81% | 62% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 427 |
| #76 | A | North Canton Middle School | North Canton | North Canton City | 81% | 72% | Meets Expectations | 932 |
| #77 | A | Wadsworth Middle School | Wadsworth | Wadsworth City | 81% | 67% | Exceeds Expectations | 671 |
| #78 | A | A I Root Middle School | Medina | Medina City SD | 80% | 73% | Meets Expectations | 678 |
| #79 | A | Champion Middle School | Warren | Champion Local | 80% | 68% | Exceeds Expectations | 408 |
| #80 | A | Green Middle School | Green | Green Local | 80% | 72% | Meets Expectations | 600 |
| #81 | A | Lee Burneson Middle School | Westlake | Westlake City | 80% | 73% | Meets Expectations | 498 |
| #82 | A | Waynesville Middle School | Waynesville | Wayne Local | 80% | 79% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 246 |
| #83 | A | Sheridan Middle School | Thornville | Northern Local | 63% | 53% | Meets Expectations | 565 |
| #84 | A- | Archbold Middle School | Archbold | Archbold-Area Local | 80% | 63% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 392 |
| #85 | A- | Bluffton Middle School | Bluffton | Bluffton Exempted Village | 80% | 69% | Exceeds Expectations | 283 |
| #86 | A- | Butler Middle School | Arcanum | Arcanum-Butler Local | 80% | 63% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 318 |
| #87 | A- | Harding Middle School | Steubenville | Steubenville City | 80% | 38% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 752 |
| #88 | A- | Miami East Junior High School | Casstown | Miami East Local | 80% | 69% | Exceeds Expectations | 305 |
| #89 | A- | North Royalton Middle School | North Royalton | North Royalton City | 80% | 65% | Exceeds Expectations | 1,132 |
| #90 | A- | Olentangy Orange Middle School Lewis Center | Lewis Center | Olentangy Local | 80% | 71% | Meets Expectations | 1,080 |
| #91 | A- | Phoenix Middle School | Worthington | Worthington City | 80% | 70% | Meets Expectations | 144 |
| #92 | A- | Springfield Intermediate Middle School | New Middletown | Springfield Local | 80% | 67% | Exceeds Expectations | 282 |
| #93 | A- | Strongsville Middle School | Strongsville | Strongsville City | 80% | 67% | Exceeds Expectations | 1,270 |
| #94 | A- | Antwerp Local Middle School | Antwerp | Antwerp Local | 79% | 48% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 155 |
| #95 | A- | Big Walnut Middle School | Sunbury | Big Walnut Local | 79% | 72% | Meets Expectations | 635 |
| #96 | A- | Eastwood Middle School | Pemberville | Eastwood Local | 79% | 67% | Exceeds Expectations | 345 |
| #97 | A- | Springboro Junior High School | Springboro | Springboro Community City | 79% | 76% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 928 |
| #98 | A- | Tippecanoe Middle School | Tipp City | Tipp City Exempted Village | 79% | 72% | Meets Expectations | 580 |
| #99 | A- | Tower Heights Middle School | Centerville | Centerville City | 79% | 66% | Exceeds Expectations | 535 |
| #100 | A- | Bath Middle School | Lima | Bath Local | 78% | 63% | Exceeds Expectations | 415 |
| #101 | A- | Bunsold Middle School | Marysville | Marysville Exempted Village | 78% | 66% | Exceeds Expectations | 794 |
| #102 | A- | Copley Fairlawn Middle School | Copley | Copley-Fairlawn City | 78% | 74% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 756 |
| #103 | A- | Fairbanks Middle School Milford Center | Milford Center | Fairbanks Local | 78% | 75% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 265 |
| #104 | A- | Johnstown Middle School | Johnstown | Johnstown-Monroe Local | 78% | 68% | Meets Expectations | 398 |
| #105 | A- | Kilbourne Middle School | Worthington | Worthington City | 78% | 68% | Meets Expectations | 425 |
| #106 | A- | Kings Junior High School | Kings Mills | Kings Local | 78% | 72% | Meets Expectations | 714 |
| #107 | A- | Monroe Junior High School | Monroe | Monroe Local | 78% | 59% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 421 |
| #108 | A- | Northwest Middle School | Canal Fulton | Northwest Local | 78% | 49% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 385 |
| #109 | A- | Ontario Middle School | Mansfield | Ontario Local | 78% | 66% | Exceeds Expectations | 468 |
| #110 | A- | Patrick Henry Middle School | Hamler | Patrick Henry Local | 78% | 56% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 275 |
| #111 | A- | Ross Middle School | Hamilton | Ross Local | 78% | 67% | Exceeds Expectations | 726 |
| #112 | A- | West Liberty-salem Middle School | West Liberty | | 78% | 64% | Exceeds Expectations | 288 |
| #113 | A- | Cloverleaf Middle School | Seville | Cloverleaf Local | 77% | 61% | Exceeds Expectations | 540 |
| #114 | A- | Genoa Middle School | Westerville | Westerville City | 77% | 69% | Meets Expectations | 752 |
| #115 | A- | Lakota Plains Junior School | Liberty Township | Lakota Local | 77% | 69% | Meets Expectations | 757 |
| #116 | A- | Manchester Middle School | Akron | Manchester Local | 77% | 69% | Meets Expectations | 399 |
| #117 | A- | Fairland Middle School | Proctorville | Fairland Local | 76% | 38% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 342 |
| #118 | B+ | Bloom Carroll Middle School | Carroll | Bloom-Carroll Local | 76% | 67% | Meets Expectations | 545 |
| #119 | B+ | Buckeye Junior High School | Medina | Buckeye Local | 76% | 67% | Meets Expectations | 344 |
| #120 | B+ | Mccord Middle School | Columbus | Worthington City | 76% | 69% | Meets Expectations | 571 |
| #121 | B+ | Bellaire Middle School | Bellaire | Bellaire Local | 75% | 46% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 357 |
| #122 | B+ | Blendon Middle School | Westerville | Westerville City | 75% | 59% | Exceeds Expectations | 712 |
| #123 | B+ | Buckeye Valley Local Middle School | Delaware | Buckeye Valley Local | 75% | 72% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 451 |
| #124 | B+ | Crestview Middle School | Convoy | Crestview Local | 75% | 66% | Meets Expectations | 209 |
| #125 | B+ | Dawson Bryant Middle School | Coal Grove | Dawson-Bryant Local | 75% | 47% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 262 |
| #126 | B+ | Fairview Middle School | Sherwood | Central Local | 75% | 61% | Exceeds Expectations | 222 |
| #127 | B+ | Hadley E Watts Middle School | Dayton | Centerville City | 75% | 62% | Exceeds Expectations | 687 |
| #128 | B+ | Hopewell Junior School | West Chester | Lakota Local | 75% | 61% | Exceeds Expectations | 506 |
| #129 | B+ | Indian Lake Middle School | Lewistown | Indian Lake Local | 75% | 62% | Exceeds Expectations | 407 |
| #130 | B+ | Little Miami Middle School | Morrow | Little Miami Local | 75% | 72% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 1,279 |
| #131 | B+ | Louisville Middle School | Louisville | Louisville City | 75% | 65% | Meets Expectations | 673 |
| #132 | B+ | Magsig Middle School | Centerville | Centerville City | 75% | 62% | Exceeds Expectations | 577 |
| #133 | B+ | Mccormick Junior High | Huron | Huron City Schools | 75% | 60% | Exceeds Expectations | 197 |
| #134 | B+ | Milford Junior High School | Milford | Milford Exempted Village | 75% | 71% | Meets Expectations | 1,047 |
| #135 | B+ | Pike Delta York Middle School | Delta | Pike-Delta-York Local | 75% | 62% | Exceeds Expectations | 348 |
| #136 | B+ | R B Chamberlin Middle School | Twinsburg | Twinsburg City | 75% | 69% | Meets Expectations | 596 |
| #137 | B+ | Shelby Middle School | Shelby | Shelby City | 75% | 63% | Exceeds Expectations | 454 |
| #138 | B+ | Sylvania Mccord Junior High School | Sylvania | Sylvania Schools | 75% | 74% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 546 |
| #139 | B+ | Bellevue Middle School | Bellevue | Bellevue City | 74% | 62% | Exceeds Expectations | 416 |
| #140 | B+ | Columbia Middle School | Columbia Station | Columbia Local | 74% | 64% | Meets Expectations | 289 |
| #141 | B+ | Elida Middle School | Elida | Elida Local | 74% | 48% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 537 |
| #142 | B+ | Firelands Middle School | Oberlin | Firelands Local | 74% | 64% | Meets Expectations | 414 |
| #143 | B+ | Kimpton Middle School | Munroe Falls | Stow-Munroe Falls City School District | 74% | 61% | Exceeds Expectations | 745 |
| #144 | B+ | Lexington Junior High School | Lexington | Lexington Local | 74% | 60% | Exceeds Expectations | 361 |
| #145 | B+ | Memorial Middle School | Mentor | Mentor Exempted Village | 74% | 69% | Meets Expectations | 897 |
| #146 | B+ | Mount Vernon Middle School | Mount Vernon | Mount Vernon City | 74% | 62% | Exceeds Expectations | 836 |
| #147 | B+ | Perry Middle School | Perry | Perry Local | 74% | 70% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 461 |
| #148 | B+ | Rapid Run Middle School | Cincinnati | Oak Hills Local | 74% | 70% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 605 |
| #149 | B+ | Shawnee Middle School | Lima | Shawnee Local | 74% | 65% | Meets Expectations | 727 |
| #150 | B+ | Springboro Intermediate School | Springboro | Springboro Community City | 74% | 74% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 469 |
| #151 | B+ | St Clairsville Middle School | Saint Clairsville | St Clairsville-Richland City | 74% | 56% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 510 |
| #152 | B+ | Teays Valley West Middle School | Commercial Point | Teays Valley Local | 74% | 61% | Exceeds Expectations | 534 |
| #153 | B+ | Van Buren Middle School | Van Buren | Van Buren Local | 74% | 74% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 237 |
| #154 | B+ | Wapakoneta Middle School | Wapakoneta | Wapakoneta City | 74% | 60% | Exceeds Expectations | 674 |
| #155 | B+ | William Crawford Intermediate Schools | Crestline | Colonel Crawford Local | 74% | 66% | Meets Expectations | 241 |
| #156 | B+ | Beaver Local Middle School | East Liverpool | Beaver Local | 73% | 63% | Meets Expectations | 555 |
| #157 | B+ | Mayfield Middle School | Cleveland | Mayfield City | 73% | 67% | Meets Expectations | 933 |
| #158 | B | Buckeye Central Middle School | New Washington | Buckeye Central Local | 73% | 62% | Meets Expectations | 209 |
| #159 | B | Clinton Massie Middle School | Clarksville | Clinton-Massie Local | 73% | 69% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 397 |
| #160 | B | Eaton Middle School | Eaton | Eaton Community City | 73% | 56% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 437 |
| #161 | B | Heath Middle School | Heath | Heath City | 73% | 53% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 398 |
| #162 | B | Herman K Ankeney Middle School | Beavercreek | Beavercreek City | 73% | 63% | Meets Expectations | 704 |
| #163 | B | Jackson Middle School | Grove City | South-Western City | 73% | 66% | Meets Expectations | 675 |
| #164 | B | Lewis F Mayer Middle School | Fairview Park | Fairview Park City | 73% | 66% | Meets Expectations | 358 |
| #165 | B | Mcpherson Middle School | Clyde | Clyde-Green Springs Exempted Village | 73% | 56% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 473 |
| #166 | B | Mechanicsburg Middle School | Mechanicsburg | Mechanicsburg Exempted Village | 73% | 50% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 214 |
| #167 | B | Norton Middle School | Norton | Norton City | 73% | 56% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 657 |
| #168 | B | Olmsted Falls Middle School | Olmsted Falls | Olmsted Falls City | 73% | 69% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 811 |
| #169 | B | Pandora Gilboa Middle School | Pandora | Pandora-Gilboa Local | 73% | 53% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 157 |
| #170 | B | Parkway Middle School | Rockford | Parkway Local | 73% | 69% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 293 |
| #171 | B | Pickerington Lakeview Junior High | Pickerington | Pickerington Local | 73% | 58% | Exceeds Expectations | 873 |
| #172 | B | Taylor Middle School | Cleves | Three Rivers Local | 73% | 66% | Meets Expectations | 665 |
| #173 | B | Benjamin Logan Middle School | Bellefontaine | Benjamin Logan Local | 72% | 67% | Meets Expectations | 503 |
| #174 | B | Boardman Glenwood Junior High | Youngstown | Boardman Local | 72% | 49% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 592 |
| #175 | B | Claggett Middle School | Medina | Medina City SD | 72% | 65% | Meets Expectations | 713 |
| #176 | B | Fairfield Local Middle School | Leesburg | Fairfield Local | 72% | 57% | Exceeds Expectations | 208 |
| #177 | B | Field Middle School | Mogadore | Field Local | 72% | 61% | Meets Expectations | 444 |
| #178 | B | Graham Middle School | Saint Paris | Graham Local | 72% | 57% | Exceeds Expectations | 389 |
| #179 | B | Howland Middle School | Warren | Howland Local | 72% | 64% | Meets Expectations | 766 |
| #180 | B | Madison Plains Junior High | London | Madison-Plains Local | 72% | 63% | Meets Expectations | 201 |
| #181 | B | Mt Orab Middle School | Mount Orab | Western Brown Local | 72% | 57% | Exceeds Expectations | 610 |
| #182 | B | National Inventors Hall Of Fame School Center For Stem | Akron | Akron City | 72% | 63% | Meets Expectations | 406 |
| #183 | B | Sylvania Timberstone Junior High School | Sylvania | Sylvania Schools | 72% | 64% | Meets Expectations | 600 |
| #184 | B | Tinora Middle School | Defiance | Northeastern Local | 72% | 63% | Meets Expectations | 332 |
| #185 | B | Van Buren Middle School | Kettering | Kettering City School District | 72% | 64% | Meets Expectations | 585 |
| #186 | B | Wapakoneta JR High | Wapakoneta | Wapakoneta City | 72% | 61% | Exceeds Expectations | 247 |
| #187 | B | Amherst Junior High School | Amherst | Amherst Exempted Village | 71% | 65% | Meets Expectations | 867 |
| #188 | B | Ashland Middle School | Ashland | Ashland City | 71% | 59% | Exceeds Expectations | 735 |
| #189 | B | Coventry Middle School | Akron | Coventry Local | 71% | 51% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 479 |
| #190 | B | Crestview Middle School | Columbiana | Crestview Local | 71% | 64% | Meets Expectations | 391 |
| #191 | B | Hilliard Memorial Middle School | Hilliard | Hilliard City | 71% | 60% | Meets Expectations | 790 |
| #192 | B | Jackson Milton Middle School | North Jackson | Jackson-Milton Local | 71% | 56% | Exceeds Expectations | 205 |
| #193 | B | Northmont Middle School | Clayton | Northmont City | 71% | 54% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 777 |
| #194 | B | Oakwood Middle School | Canton | Plain Local | 71% | 58% | Exceeds Expectations | 940 |
| #195 | B | Southeastern Middle School | Chillicothe | Southeastern Local | 71% | 42% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 297 |
| #196 | B | Stanton Middle School | Kent | Kent City | 71% | 44% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 660 |
| #197 | B | Talawanda Middle School | Oxford | Talawanda City | 71% | 61% | Meets Expectations | 698 |
| #198 | B | Triway Middle School | Wooster | Triway Local | 71% | 59% | Exceeds Expectations | 345 |
| #199 | B | Brunswick Middle School | Brunswick | Brunswick City | 70% | 66% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 1,460 |
| #200 | B | Fort Frye Middle School | Beverly | Fort Frye Local | 70% | 64% | Meets Expectations | 242 |
| #201 | B | Tallmadge Middle School | Tallmadge | Tallmadge City | 70% | 61% | Meets Expectations | 559 |
| #202 | B | Troy Junior High School | Troy | Troy City | 70% | 55% | Exceeds Expectations | 663 |
| #203 | B- | Arcadia Middle School | Arcadia | Arcadia Local | 70% | 54% | Exceeds Expectations | 99 |
| #204 | B- | Fredericktown Middle School | Fredericktown | Fredericktown Local | 70% | 58% | Exceeds Expectations | 259 |
| #205 | B- | Midview Middle School | Grafton | Midview Local | 70% | 55% | Exceeds Expectations | 439 |
| #206 | B- | Tuscarawas Middle School | Tuscarawas | Indian Valley Local | 70% | 63% | Meets Expectations | 415 |
| #207 | B- | Valley Middle School | Lucasville | Valley Local | 70% | 47% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 318 |
| #208 | B- | Watkins Middle School | Etna | Southwest Licking Local | 70% | 54% | Exceeds Expectations | 1,065 |
| #209 | B- | Athens Middle School | Athens | Athens City | 69% | 56% | Exceeds Expectations | 385 |
| #210 | B- | Bethel Tate Middle School | Bethel | Bethel-Tate Local | 69% | 60% | Meets Expectations | 319 |
| #211 | B- | Blanchester Middle School | Blanchester | Blanchester Local | 69% | 54% | Exceeds Expectations | 386 |
| #212 | B- | Bowling Green Middle School | Bowling Green | Bowling Green City School District | 69% | 55% | Exceeds Expectations | 630 |
| #213 | B- | Celina Middle School | Celina | Celina City | 69% | 60% | Meets Expectations | 416 |
| #214 | B- | Danbury Middle School | Lakeside | Danbury Local | 69% | 58% | Exceeds Expectations | 121 |
| #215 | B- | Harrison Middle School | Harrison | Southwest Local | 69% | 63% | Meets Expectations | 1,070 |
| #216 | B- | Hilliard Weaver Middle School | Hilliard | Hilliard City | 69% | 62% | Meets Expectations | 880 |
| #217 | B- | Hillside Middle School | Seven Hills | Parma City | 69% | 49% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 539 |
| #218 | B- | Lakota Ridge Junior School | West Chester | Lakota Local | 69% | 59% | Meets Expectations | 679 |
| #219 | B- | Lebanon Junior High | Lebanon | Lebanon City | 69% | 64% | Meets Expectations | 878 |
| #220 | B- | Otsego Junior High | Bowling Green | Otsego Local | 69% | 54% | Exceeds Expectations | 366 |
| #221 | B- | Swanton Middle School | Swanton | Swanton Local | 69% | 61% | Meets Expectations | 355 |
| #222 | B- | Teays Valley East Middle School | Ashville | Teays Valley Local | 69% | 63% | Meets Expectations | 491 |
| #223 | B- | West Holmes Middle School | Millersburg | West Holmes Local | 69% | 60% | Meets Expectations | 409 |
| #224 | B- | Barnesville Middle School | Barnesville | Barnesville Exempted Village | 68% | 58% | Meets Expectations | 436 |
| #225 | B- | Dover Middle School | Dover | Dover City | 68% | 59% | Meets Expectations | 581 |
| #226 | B- | Fairfield Union Rushville Middle School | Lancaster | Fairfield Union Local | 68% | 64% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 624 |
| #227 | B- | Gateway Middle School | Maumee | Maumee City | 68% | 56% | Exceeds Expectations | 522 |
| #228 | B- | Henry F Lamuth Middle School | Painesville | Riverside Local | 68% | 57% | Exceeds Expectations | 628 |
| #229 | B- | John C Dempsey Middle School | Delaware | Delaware City | 68% | 60% | Meets Expectations | 1,247 |
| #230 | B- | Kettering Middle School | Kettering | Kettering City School District | 68% | 51% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 1,078 |
| #231 | B- | Madison Junior High | Middletown | Madison Local | 68% | 67% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 379 |
| #232 | B- | Perry Middle School | Worthington | Worthington City | 68% | 49% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 488 |
| #233 | B- | Southeastern JR High School | South Charleston | Southeastern Local | 68% | 51% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 95 |
| #234 | B- | West Muskingum Middle School | Zanesville | West Muskingum Local | 68% | 51% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 496 |
| #235 | B- | Allen East Middle School | Harrod | Allen East Local | 67% | 59% | Meets Expectations | 330 |
| #236 | B- | Delhi Middle School | Cincinnati | Oak Hills Local | 67% | 48% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 537 |
| #237 | B- | Gahanna South Middle School | Gahanna | Gahanna-Jefferson City | 67% | 55% | Exceeds Expectations | 611 |
| #238 | B- | Heritage Middle School | Westerville | Westerville City | 67% | 61% | Meets Expectations | 858 |
| #239 | B- | Hilliard Heritage Middle School | Hilliard | Hilliard City | 67% | 63% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 796 |
| #240 | B- | Liberty Union Middle School | Baltimore | Liberty Union-Thurston Local | 67% | 69% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 353 |
| #241 | B- | Norwalk Middle School | Norwalk | Norwalk City | 67% | 63% | Meets Expectations | 404 |
| #242 | B- | Shiloh Middle School | Plymouth | Plymouth-Shiloh Local | 67% | 53% | Exceeds Expectations | 197 |
| #243 | B- | Shore Middle School | Mentor | Mentor Exempted Village | 67% | 64% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 728 |
| #244 | C+ | Brookside Middle School | Sheffield Village | Sheffield-Sheffield Lake City | 67% | 62% | Meets Expectations | 251 |
| #245 | C+ | Canal Winchester Middle School | Canal Winchester | Canal Winchester Local | 67% | 51% | Exceeds Expectations | 922 |
| #246 | C+ | Genoa Area Middle School | Genoa | Genoa Area Local | 67% | 55% | Exceeds Expectations | 306 |
| #247 | C+ | Highland Middle School | Marengo | Highland Local | 67% | 64% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 426 |
| #248 | C+ | James A Garfield Middle School | Garrettsville | James A Garfield Local | 67% | 54% | Exceeds Expectations | 214 |
| #249 | C+ | Joseph Welty Middle School | New Philadelphia | New Philadelphia City | 67% | 53% | Exceeds Expectations | 651 |
| #250 | C+ | Keystone Middle School | Lagrange | Keystone Local | 67% | 63% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 364 |
| #251 | C+ | Liberty Middle School | Newark | Newark City | 67% | 52% | Exceeds Expectations | 471 |
| #252 | C+ | Mogadore Junior High School | Mogadore | Mogadore Local | 67% | 67% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 134 |
| #253 | C+ | Southington Middle School | Southington | Southington Local | 67% | 61% | Meets Expectations | 99 |
| #254 | C+ | Unioto Middle School | Chillicothe | Union-Scioto Local | 67% | 50% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 494 |
| #255 | C+ | Woodridge Middle School | Peninsula | Woodridge Local | 67% | 46% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 424 |
| #256 | C+ | Worthingway Middle School | Worthington | Worthington City | 67% | 59% | Meets Expectations | 615 |
| #257 | C+ | Badger Middle School | Kinsman | Joseph Badger Local | 66% | 64% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 204 |
| #258 | C+ | Briar Middle School | Sandusky | Perkins Local | 66% | 67% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 414 |
| #259 | C+ | Clear Fork Middle School | Bellville | Clear Fork Valley Local | 66% | 61% | Meets Expectations | 372 |
| #260 | C+ | Girard Junior High School | Girard | Girard City School District | 66% | 50% | Exceeds Expectations | 231 |
| #261 | C+ | Goshen Middle School | Goshen | Goshen Local | 66% | 59% | Meets Expectations | 688 |
| #262 | C+ | Green Middle School | Smithville | Green Local | 66% | 77% | Underperforms Expectations | 214 |
| #263 | C+ | Greenfield Middle School | Greenfield | Greenfield Exempted Village | 66% | 54% | Exceeds Expectations | 402 |
| #264 | C+ | Lynchburg Clay Middle School | Lynchburg | Lynchburg-Clay Local | 66% | 60% | Meets Expectations | 240 |
| #265 | C+ | Mathews Junior High School | Vienna | Mathews Local | 66% | 55% | Exceeds Expectations | 146 |
| #266 | C+ | North Olmsted Middle School | North Olmsted | North Olmsted City | 66% | 67% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 818 |
| #267 | C+ | Northwestern Middle School | West Salem | Northwestern Local | 66% | 60% | Meets Expectations | 288 |
| #268 | C+ | Port Clinton Middle School | Port Clinton | Port Clinton City | 66% | 57% | Meets Expectations | 350 |
| #269 | C+ | Streetsboro Middle School | Streetsboro | Streetsboro City | 66% | 49% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 460 |
| #270 | C+ | Whiteoak Junior High School | Mowrystown | Bright Local | 66% | 43% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 95 |
| #271 | C+ | Woodmore Middle School | Woodville | Woodmore Local | 66% | 61% | Meets Expectations | 285 |
| #272 | C+ | Bellefontaine Middle School | Bellefontaine | Bellefontaine City | 65% | 46% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 494 |
| #273 | C+ | Berkshire Middle School | Burton | Berkshire Local | 65% | 65% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 409 |
| #274 | C+ | Covington Junior High School | Covington | Covington Exempted Village | 65% | 67% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 132 |
| #275 | C+ | Fassett Junior High School | Oregon | Oregon City | 65% | 55% | Meets Expectations | 519 |
| #276 | C+ | Hillsboro Middle School | Hillsboro | Hillsboro City | 65% | 52% | Exceeds Expectations | 488 |
| #277 | C+ | Langston Middle School | Oberlin | Oberlin City Schools | 65% | 51% | Exceeds Expectations | 198 |
| #278 | C+ | Mapleton Middle School | Ashland | Mapleton Local | 65% | 67% | Underperforms Expectations | 179 |
| #279 | C+ | Marlington Middle School | Alliance | Marlington Local | 65% | 64% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 456 |
| #280 | C+ | Morton Middle School | Vandalia | Vandalia-Butler City | 65% | 60% | Meets Expectations | 715 |
| #281 | C+ | National Trail Middle School | New Paris | National Trail Local | 65% | 59% | Meets Expectations | 305 |
| #282 | C+ | River Valley Middle School | Caledonia | River Valley Local | 65% | 49% | Exceeds Expectations | 453 |
| #283 | C+ | Triad Middle School | North Lewisburg | Triad Local | 65% | 60% | Meets Expectations | 243 |
| #284 | C+ | Van Cleve Elementary School | Troy | Troy City | 65% | 46% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 320 |
| #285 | C+ | Walnut Springs Middle School | Westerville | Westerville City | 65% | 59% | Meets Expectations | 914 |
| #286 | C+ | Wauseon Middle School | Wauseon | Wauseon Exempted Village | 65% | 54% | Meets Expectations | 410 |
| #287 | C+ | Carlisle Junior High School | Carlisle | Carlisle Local | 64% | 66% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 264 |
| #288 | C+ | Crestview Middle School | Ashland | Crestview Local | 64% | 61% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 275 |
| #289 | C+ | Pleasant Middle School | Marion | Pleasant Local | 64% | 61% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 425 |
| #290 | C | Centerburg Middle School | Centerburg | Centerburg Local | 64% | 74% | Underperforms Expectations | 268 |
| #291 | C | Jackson Middle School | Jackson | Jackson City | 64% | 37% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 531 |
| #292 | C | John Sells Middle School | Dublin | Dublin City | 64% | 52% | Exceeds Expectations | 693 |
| #293 | C | Miami Trace Middle School | Washington Court House | Miami Trace Local | 64% | 58% | Meets Expectations | 608 |
| #294 | C | Pickerington Ridgeview Junior High School | Pickerington | Pickerington Local | 64% | 56% | Meets Expectations | 846 |
| #295 | C | Pymatuning Valley Middle School | Andover | Pymatuning Valley Local | 64% | 61% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 331 |
| #296 | C | Tri County North Middle School | Lewisburg | Tri-County North Local | 64% | 60% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 217 |
| #297 | C | Tri Valley Middle School | Dresden | Tri-Valley Local | 64% | 57% | Meets Expectations | 453 |
| #298 | C | Ann Simpson Davis Middle School | Dublin | Dublin City | 63% | 57% | Meets Expectations | 810 |
| #299 | C | Austintown Middle School | Youngstown | Austintown Local Schools | 63% | 49% | Exceeds Expectations | 984 |
| #300 | C | Batavia Middle School | Batavia | Batavia Local | 63% | 55% | Meets Expectations | 571 |
| #301 | C | Bethel Middle School | Tipp City | Bethel Local | 63% | 61% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 483 |
| #302 | C | Black River Education Center Middle School | Sullivan | Black River Local | 63% | 60% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 215 |
| #303 | C | Chesapeake Middle School | Chesapeake | Chesapeake Union Exempted Village | 63% | 52% | Exceeds Expectations | 385 |
| #304 | C | Fairless Middle School | Navarre | Fairless Local | 63% | 62% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 316 |
| #305 | C | Gahanna West Middle School | Gahanna | Gahanna-Jefferson City | 63% | 45% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 607 |
| #306 | C | Lake Middle School | Millbury | Lake Local | 63% | 63% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 359 |
| #307 | C | Lakota Middle School | Kansas | Lakota Local | 63% | 58% | Meets Expectations | 309 |
| #308 | C | Milton Union Middle School | West Milton | Milton-Union Exempted Village | 63% | 56% | Meets Expectations | 349 |
| #309 | C | Minerva Middle School | Minerva | Minerva Local | 63% | 60% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 443 |
| #310 | C | Piqua Junior High School | Piqua | Piqua City | 63% | 57% | Meets Expectations | 526 |
| #311 | C | River Valley Middle School | Bidwell | Gallia County Local | 63% | 46% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 366 |
| #312 | C | Sylvania Arbor Hills Junior High School | Sylvania | Sylvania Schools | 63% | 57% | Meets Expectations | 502 |
| #313 | C | Utica Middle School | Utica | North Fork Local | 63% | 57% | Meets Expectations | 352 |
| #314 | C | Valley View Junior High School | Farmersville | Valley View Local | 63% | 63% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 257 |
| #315 | C | Westfall Middle School | Williamsport | Westfall Local | 63% | 60% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 340 |
| #316 | C | Zane Trace Middle School | Chillicothe | Zane Trace Local | 63% | 50% | Exceeds Expectations | 402 |
| #317 | C | Canton South Middle School | Canton | Canton Local | 62% | 49% | Exceeds Expectations | 391 |
| #318 | C | Edgewood Middle School | Wooster | Wooster City | 62% | 57% | Meets Expectations | 721 |
| #319 | C | Garfield Middle School | Lakewood | Lakewood City | 62% | 54% | Meets Expectations | 454 |
| #320 | C | Ironton Middle School | Ironton | Ironton City School District | 62% | 45% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 302 |
| #321 | C | Martins Ferry Middle School | Martins Ferry | Martins Ferry City | 62% | 44% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 389 |
| #322 | C | Paulding Middle School | Paulding | Paulding Exempted Village | 62% | 49% | Exceeds Expectations | 269 |
| #323 | C | Rittman Middle School | Rittman | Rittman Exempted Village | 62% | 58% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 211 |
| #324 | C | Tiffin Middle School | Tiffin | Tiffin City Schools | 62% | 65% | Underperforms Expectations | 540 |
| #325 | C | Wallace H Braden Middle School | Ashtabula | Buckeye Local | 62% | 47% | Exceeds Expectations | 404 |
| #326 | C | Claymont Middle School | Uhrichsville | Claymont City | 61% | 54% | Meets Expectations | 392 |
| #327 | C | Crossroads Middle School | Fairfield | Fairfield City | 61% | 44% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 1,135 |
| #328 | C | Galion Middle School | Galion | Galion City | 61% | 43% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 385 |
| #329 | C | John R Lea Middle School | Apple Creek | Southeast Local | 61% | 46% | Exceeds Expectations | 188 |
| #330 | C | North Union Middle School | Richwood | North Union Local School District | 61% | 63% | Underperforms Expectations | 365 |
| #331 | C | Northridge Middle School | Johnstown | Northridge Local | 61% | 55% | Meets Expectations | 271 |
| #332 | C | Van Wert Middle School | Van Wert | Van Wert City | 61% | 60% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 396 |
| #333 | C | West Jefferson Middle School | West Jefferson | Jefferson Local | 61% | 54% | Meets Expectations | 254 |
| #334 | C- | Elmwood Middle School | Bloomdale | Elmwood Local | 61% | 61% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 375 |
| #335 | C- | Donnell Middle School | Findlay | Findlay City | 60% | 61% | Underperforms Expectations | 523 |
| #336 | C- | Edison JR High School | Richmond | Edison Local | 60% | 59% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 204 |
| #337 | C- | Glenwood Middle School | Findlay | Findlay City | 60% | 47% | Exceeds Expectations | 535 |
| #338 | C- | Hilliard Station Sixth Grade Elementary School | Hilliard | Hilliard City | 60% | 61% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 748 |
| #339 | C- | Hubbard Middle School | Hubbard | Hubbard Exempted Village | 60% | 65% | Underperforms Expectations | 538 |
| #340 | C- | Logan Hocking Middle School | Logan | Logan-Hocking Local | 60% | 52% | Meets Expectations | 1,084 |
| #341 | C- | Madison Middle School | Madison | Madison Local | 60% | 59% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 609 |
| #341 | C- | Madison Middle School | Mansfield | Madison Local | 60% | 44% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 769 |
| #343 | C- | New Lexington Middle School | New Lexington | New Lexington School District | 60% | 54% | Meets Expectations | 374 |
| #344 | C- | Sandy Valley Middle School | Magnolia | Sandy Valley Local | 60% | 63% | Underperforms Expectations | 300 |
| #345 | C- | Shaker Hts Middle School | Shaker Heights | Shaker Heights City | 60% | 57% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 651 |
| #346 | C- | Springfield Middle School | Holland | Springfield Local | 60% | 43% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 744 |
| #347 | C- | Wilson Middle School | Hamilton | Hamilton City | 60% | 38% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 655 |
| #348 | C- | Berea Midpark Middle School | Middleburg Heights | Berea City | 59% | 54% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 1,556 |
| #349 | C- | Clay Middle School | Portsmouth | Clay Local | 59% | 51% | Meets Expectations | 138 |
| #350 | C- | East Canton Middle School | East Canton | Osnaburg Local | 59% | 51% | Meets Expectations | 187 |
| #351 | C- | Licking Valley Middle School | Newark | Licking Valley Local | 59% | 62% | Underperforms Expectations | 523 |
| #352 | C- | Rootstownmabel Schnee Bldg Middle School | Rootstown | Rootstown Local | 59% | 66% | Underperforms Expectations | 219 |
| #353 | C- | Rossford Junior High School | Rossford | Rossford Exempted Village | 59% | 42% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 384 |
| #354 | C- | West Clermont Middle School | Batavia | West Clermont Local | 59% | 47% | Exceeds Expectations | 1,789 |
| #355 | C- | Brookfield Middle School | Brookfield | Brookfield Local | 58% | 55% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 333 |
| #356 | C- | Buckeye Trail Middle School | Lore City | East Guernsey Local | 58% | 59% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 223 |
| #357 | C- | Creekside Middle School | Fairfield | Fairfield City | 58% | 40% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 1,126 |
| #358 | C- | Fayetteville Perry Middle School | Fayetteville | Fayetteville-Perry Local | 58% | 44% | Exceeds Expectations | 198 |
| #359 | C- | Greenville Middle School | Greenville | Greenville City | 58% | 56% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 717 |
| #360 | C- | Miamisburg Middle School | Miamisburg | Miamisburg City | 58% | 54% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 1,160 |
| #361 | C- | Riverdale Middle School | Mt Blanchard | Riverdale Local | 58% | 46% | Exceeds Expectations | 224 |
| #362 | C- | Salem Junior High School | Salem | Salem City | 58% | 53% | Meets Expectations | 310 |
| #363 | C- | St Marys Middle School | Saint Marys | St Marys City | 58% | 54% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 454 |
| #364 | C- | Defiance Middle School | Defiance | Defiance City | 57% | 44% | Exceeds Expectations | 586 |
| #365 | C- | Dominion Middle School | Columbus | Columbus City Schools District | 57% | 46% | Exceeds Expectations | 717 |
| #366 | C- | Greenbriar Middle School | Parma | Parma City | 57% | 45% | Exceeds Expectations | 800 |
| #367 | C- | Labrae Middle School | Leavittsburg | LaBrae Local | 57% | 49% | Meets Expectations | 249 |
| #368 | C- | New Richmond Middle School | New Richmond | New Richmond Exempted Village | 57% | 52% | Meets Expectations | 486 |
| #369 | C- | Struthers Middle School | Struthers | Struthers City | 57% | 39% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 545 |
| #370 | C- | Wynford Middle School | Bucyrus | Wynford Local | 57% | 58% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 243 |
| #371 | C- | Eastlake Middle School | Eastlake | Willoughby-Eastlake City | 56% | 51% | Meets Expectations | 324 |
| #372 | C- | General Sherman Junior High School | Lancaster | Lancaster City | 56% | 63% | Underperforms Expectations | 707 |
| #373 | C- | Jefferson Area Junior High School | Jefferson | Jefferson Area Local | 56% | 55% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 266 |
| #374 | C- | South Central Junior High School | Greenwich | South Central Local | 56% | 57% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 147 |
| #375 | C- | Southeast Junior High School | Diamond | Southeast Local | 56% | 59% | Underperforms Expectations | 353 |
| #376 | C- | Waterloo Middle School | Atwater | Waterloo Local | 56% | 42% | Exceeds Expectations | 178 |
| #377 | D+ | Franklin Junior High School | Franklin | Franklin City | 56% | 62% | Underperforms Expectations | 409 |
| #378 | D+ | Thomas Ewing Junior High School | Lancaster | Lancaster City | 56% | 64% | Underperforms Expectations | 705 |
| #379 | D+ | Willard Middle School | Willard | Willard City | 56% | 32% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 299 |
| #380 | D+ | Amanda Clearcreek Middle School | Amanda | Amanda-Clearcreek Local | 55% | 55% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 355 |
| #381 | D+ | Chillicothe Middle School | Chillicothe | Chillicothe City | 55% | 38% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 395 |
| #382 | D+ | Conneaut Middle School | Conneaut | Conneaut Area City | 55% | 42% | Exceeds Expectations | 372 |
| #383 | D+ | Elgin Middle School | Marion | Elgin Local | 55% | 43% | Exceeds Expectations | 261 |
| #384 | D+ | Indian Creek Middle School Grades 7 And 8 | Mingo Junction | Indian Creek Local | 55% | 30% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 289 |
| #385 | D+ | Niles Middle School | Niles | Niles City | 55% | 48% | Meets Expectations | 496 |
| #386 | D+ | Union Local Middle School | Belmont | Union Local | 55% | 58% | Underperforms Expectations | 342 |
| #387 | D+ | Dixie Middle School | New Lebanon | New Lebanon Local School District | 54% | 50% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 330 |
| #388 | D+ | Felicity Franklin Local Middle School | Felicity | Felicity-Franklin Local | 54% | 34% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 133 |
| #389 | D+ | Fremont Middle School | Fremont | Fremont City | 54% | 38% | Exceeds Expectations | 840 |
| #390 | D+ | Greenon JR High School | Enon | Greenon Local | 54% | 61% | Underperforms Expectations | 244 |
| #391 | D+ | Lakewood Middle School | Hebron | Lakewood Local | 54% | 58% | Underperforms Expectations | 385 |
| #392 | D+ | Morgan Junior High School | Mc Connelsville | Morgan Local | 54% | 42% | Exceeds Expectations | 257 |
| #393 | D+ | Rodger O Borror Middle School | Wilmington | Wilmington City | 54% | 50% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 502 |
| #394 | D+ | Washington Middle School | Washington Court House | Washington Court House City | 54% | 44% | Meets Expectations | 457 |
| #395 | D+ | Beulah Park Middle School | Grove City | South-Western City | 53% | 40% | Exceeds Expectations | 641 |
| #396 | D+ | Bolich Middle School | Cuyahoga Falls | Cuyahoga Falls City | 53% | 51% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 542 |
| #397 | D+ | Bucyrus Middle School | Bucyrus | Bucyrus City | 53% | 44% | Meets Expectations | 272 |
| #398 | D+ | Eastern MS | Winchester | Eastern Local School District | 53% | 61% | Underperforms Expectations | 264 |
| #399 | D+ | Groveport Madison Middle School Central | Groveport | Groveport Madison Local | 53% | 32% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 464 |
| #400 | D+ | Sidney Middle School | Sidney | Sidney City | 53% | 42% | Exceeds Expectations | 840 |
| #401 | D+ | Tecumseh Middle School | New Carlisle | Tecumseh Local | 53% | 49% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 660 |
| #402 | D+ | Baker Middle School | Fairborn | Fairborn City | 52% | 50% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 939 |
| #403 | D+ | East Clinton Junior High School | Sabina | East Clinton Local | 52% | 57% | Underperforms Expectations | 276 |
| #404 | D+ | East Palestine Middle School | East Palestine | East Palestine City | 52% | 36% | Exceeds Expectations | 273 |
| #405 | D+ | Hamilton Middle School | Columbus | Hamilton Local | 52% | 43% | Meets Expectations | 533 |
| #406 | D+ | Meadowbrook Middle School | Byesville | Rolling Hills Local | 52% | 50% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 361 |
| #407 | D+ | Midnimo Cross Cultural Community School (Charter) | Columbus | Midnimo Cross Cultural Middle School | 52% | 16% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 134 |
| #408 | D+ | Northwest Middle School | Mc Dermott | Northwest Local | 52% | 49% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 294 |
| #409 | D+ | Preble Shawnee Middle School | Camden | Preble Shawnee Local | 52% | 49% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 426 |
| #410 | D+ | Rock Hill Middle School | Ironton | Rock Hill Local | 52% | 34% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 296 |
| #411 | D+ | The Bridgeport School District Middle School | Bridgeport | Bridgeport Exempted Village | 52% | 55% | Underperforms Expectations | 220 |
| #412 | D+ | Warner Middle School | Xenia | Xenia Community City | 52% | 46% | Meets Expectations | 848 |
| #413 | D+ | Gallia Academy Middle School | Gallipolis | Gallipolis City | 51% | 50% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 476 |
| #414 | D+ | Grand Valley Middle School | Orwell | Grand Valley Local | 51% | 54% | Underperforms Expectations | 276 |
| #415 | D+ | Licking Heights Middle School | Pataskala | Licking Heights Local | 51% | 42% | Meets Expectations | 729 |
| #416 | D+ | London Middle School | London | London City | 51% | 52% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 542 |
| #417 | D+ | Mad River Middle School | Dayton | Mad River Local | 51% | 44% | Meets Expectations | 553 |
| #418 | D+ | Newcomerstown Middle School | Newcomerstown | Newcomerstown Exempted Village | 51% | 50% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 224 |
| #419 | D+ | Princeton Community Middle School | Cincinnati | Princeton City | 51% | 33% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 1,290 |
| #420 | D+ | Roberts Middle School | Cuyahoga Falls | Cuyahoga Falls City | 51% | 52% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 402 |
| #421 | D+ | Urbana Junior High School | Urbana | Urbana City | 51% | 47% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 433 |
| #422 | D+ | Western Reserve Middle School | Collins | Western Reserve Local | 51% | 66% | Underperforms Expectations | 229 |
| #423 | D | Barberton Middle School | Barberton | Barberton City | 51% | 44% | Meets Expectations | 797 |
| #424 | D | Circleville Middle School | Circleville | Circleville City | 51% | 55% | Underperforms Expectations | 481 |
| #425 | D | Edgewood Middle School | Trenton | Edgewood City School District | 51% | 58% | Underperforms Expectations | 832 |
| #426 | D | Eastern Middle School | Beaver | Eastern Local School District | 50% | 55% | Underperforms Expectations | 181 |
| #427 | D | Kenton Middle School | Kenton | Kenton City | 50% | 57% | Underperforms Expectations | 267 |
| #428 | D | Mt Gilead Middle School | Mount Gilead | Mount Gilead Exempted Village | 50% | 56% | Underperforms Expectations | 243 |
| #429 | D | Norwood Middle School | Norwood | Norwood City | 50% | 42% | Meets Expectations | 395 |
| #430 | D | Paint Valley Middle School | Bainbridge | Paint Valley Local | 50% | 44% | Meets Expectations | 161 |
| #431 | D | White Oak Middle School | Cincinnati | Northwest Local | 50% | 43% | Meets Expectations | 729 |
| #432 | D | Willoughby Middle School | Willoughby | Willoughby-Eastlake City | 50% | 50% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 548 |
| #433 | D | Willowick Middle School | Willowick | Willoughby-Eastlake City | 50% | 48% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 455 |
| #434 | D | Wilson Middle School | Newark | Newark City | 50% | 43% | Meets Expectations | 358 |
| #435 | D | Cardington Lincoln Middle School | Cardington | Cardington-Lincoln Local | 49% | 55% | Underperforms Expectations | 289 |
| #436 | D | Clermont Northeastern Middle School | Batavia | Clermont Northeastern Local | 49% | 50% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 311 |
| #437 | D | Colerain Middle School | Cincinnati | Northwest Local | 49% | 37% | Exceeds Expectations | 580 |
| #438 | D | Heritage Middle School | Newark | Newark City | 49% | 36% | Exceeds Expectations | 421 |
| #439 | D | New London Middle School | New London | New London Local | 49% | 44% | Meets Expectations | 187 |
| #440 | D | Vinton County Middle School | Mc Arthur | Vinton County Local | 49% | 45% | Meets Expectations | 403 |
| #441 | D | Constellation Schools Westpark Community Middle (Charter) | Cleveland | Constellation Schools: Westpark Community Middle | 48% | 28% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 149 |
| #442 | D | East Liverpool Junior High | East Liverpool | East Liverpool City | 48% | 43% | Meets Expectations | 290 |
| #443 | D | Finland Middle School | Columbus | South-Western City | 48% | 26% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 637 |
| #444 | D | Gibsonburg Middle School | Gibsonburg | Gibsonburg Exempted Village | 48% | 63% | Underperforms Expectations | 181 |
| #445 | D | Jefferson Junior High School | Toledo | Washington Local | 48% | 40% | Meets Expectations | 524 |
| #446 | D | North Baltimore Middle School | North Baltimore | North Baltimore Local | 48% | 44% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 95 |
| #447 | D | Pleasant View Middle School | Grove City | South-Western City | 48% | 36% | Exceeds Expectations | 761 |
| #448 | D | Garfield Middle School | Hamilton | Hamilton City | 47% | 21% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 778 |
| #449 | D | Groveport Madison Middle School North | Columbus | Groveport Madison Local | 47% | 27% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 506 |
| #450 | D | Maysville Middle School | Zanesville | Maysville Local | 47% | 46% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 479 |
| #451 | D | Portsmouth West Middle School | West Portsmouth | Washington-Nile Local | 47% | 48% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 391 |
| #452 | D | Rayen Early College Middle School | Youngstown | Youngstown City | 47% | 24% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 308 |
| #453 | D | Ripley Union Lewis Huntington Middle School | Aberdeen | Ripley-Union-Lewis-Huntington Local | 47% | 42% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 231 |
| #454 | D | Shiloh Middle School | Parma | Parma City | 47% | 36% | Exceeds Expectations | 511 |
| #455 | D | Waggoner Road Junior High | Reynoldsburg | Reynoldsburg City | 47% | 44% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 554 |
| #456 | D | Washington Junior High School | Toledo | Washington Local | 47% | 42% | Meets Expectations | 510 |
| #457 | D | Waverly Junior High School | Waverly | Waverly City | 47% | 41% | Meets Expectations | 414 |
| #458 | D | Crooksville Middle School | Crooksville | Crooksville Exempted Village | 46% | 42% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 324 |
| #459 | D | Malvern Middle School | Malvern | Brown Local | 46% | 63% | Underperforms Expectations | 159 |
| #460 | D | Northwood Middle School | Elyria | Elyria City Schools | 46% | 38% | Meets Expectations | 564 |
| #461 | D | Roxboro Middle School | Cleveland Heights | Cleveland Heights-University Heights City | 46% | 31% | Exceeds Expectations | 588 |
| #462 | D | South Point Middle School | South Point | South Point Local | 46% | 49% | Underperforms Expectations | 330 |
| #463 | D | Wellston Middle School | Wellston | Wellston City | 46% | 51% | Underperforms Expectations | 301 |
| #464 | D | Windham Junior High School | Windham | Windham Exempted Village | 46% | 35% | Exceeds Expectations | 130 |
| #465 | D | Huntington Middle School | Chillicothe | Huntington Local | 45% | 52% | Underperforms Expectations | 359 |
| #466 | D | New Miami Middle School | Hamilton | New Miami Local | 45% | 46% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 147 |
| #467 | D | Twin Valley South Middle School | West Alexandria | Twin Valley Community Local | 45% | 37% | Meets Expectations | 109 |
| #468 | D- | Massillon Junior High School | Massillon | Massillon City | 45% | 39% | Meets Expectations | 584 |
| #469 | D- | Cambridge Middle School | Cambridge | Cambridge City | 44% | 36% | Meets Expectations | 409 |
| #470 | D- | Ridgeview Middle School | Columbus | Columbus City Schools District | 44% | 32% | Exceeds Expectations | 514 |
| #471 | D- | Weisenborn Junior High | Huber Heights | Huber Heights City | 44% | 47% | Underperforms Expectations | 937 |
| #472 | D- | Federal Hocking Middle School | Stewart | Federal Hocking Local | 43% | 35% | Meets Expectations | 205 |
| #473 | D- | Newton Falls Junior High School | Newton Falls | Newton Falls Exempted Village | 43% | 53% | Underperforms Expectations | 236 |
| #474 | D- | Philo Junior High School | Philo | Franklin Local | 43% | 45% | Underperforms Expectations | 397 |
| #475 | D- | Alliance Middle School | Alliance | Alliance City | 42% | 37% | Meets Expectations | 602 |
| #476 | D- | Buckeye Local Junior High | Rayland | Buckeye Local | 42% | 43% | Underperforms Expectations | 209 |
| #477 | D- | Pleasant Run Middle School | Cincinnati | Northwest Local | 42% | 31% | Exceeds Expectations | 689 |
| #478 | D- | Meigs Middle School | Pomeroy | Meigs Local | 41% | 35% | Meets Expectations | 346 |
| #479 | D- | Zanesville Middle School | Zanesville | Zanesville City | 41% | 28% | Exceeds Expectations | 464 |
| #480 | D- | Baldwin Road Junior High School | Reynoldsburg | Reynoldsburg City | 40% | 40% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 618 |
| #481 | D- | Horizon Science Academy Columbus Middle School (Charter) | Columbus | Horizon Science Academy Columbus Middle School | 40% | 13% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 506 |
| #482 | D- | Sandusky Middle School | Sandusky | Sandusky City | 40% | 20% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 468 |
| #483 | D- | Adena Middle School | Frankfort | Adena Local | 39% | 49% | Underperforms Expectations | 379 |
| #484 | D- | Memorial Junior High School | Cleveland | South Euclid-Lyndhurst City | 39% | 23% | Exceeds Expectations | 497 |
| #485 | D- | Monticello Middle School | Cleveland Heights | Cleveland Heights-University Heights City | 39% | 20% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 532 |
| #486 | D- | Eastern Heights Middle School | Elyria | Elyria City Schools | 38% | 30% | Meets Expectations | 579 |
| #487 | D- | Westwood Middle School | Elyria | Elyria City Schools | 38% | 27% | Exceeds Expectations | 489 |
| #488 | D- | Brown Middle School | Ravenna | Ravenna City | 37% | 35% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 505 |
| #489 | D- | Columbus City Preparatory School For Girls | Columbus | Columbus City Schools District | 37% | 20% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 224 |
| #490 | D- | Heritage Middle School | Painesville | Painesville City Local | 37% | 22% | Exceeds Expectations | 560 |
| #491 | D- | Norton Middle School | Columbus | South-Western City | 37% | 27% | Meets Expectations | 678 |
| #492 | D- | Constellation Schools Puritas Community Middle (Charter) | Cleveland | Constellation Schools: Puritas Community Middle | 36% | 20% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 125 |
| #493 | D- | Durling Middle School | Lorain | Clearview Local | 36% | 27% | Meets Expectations | 463 |
| #494 | D- | Ulysses S Grant Middle School | Marion | Marion City | 36% | 27% | Meets Expectations | 998 |
| #495 | D- | Woodward Park Middle School | Columbus | Columbus City Schools District | 36% | 28% | Meets Expectations | 827 |
| #496 | D- | Lakeside Junior High School | Ashtabula | Ashtabula Area City | 35% | 29% | Meets Expectations | 505 |
| #497 | D- | Litchfield Community Learning Center | Akron | Akron City | 35% | 22% | Exceeds Expectations | 561 |
| #498 | D- | Rosemore Middle School | Whitehall | Whitehall City | 35% | 19% | Exceeds Expectations | 774 |
| #499 | D- | Wedgewood Middle School | Columbus | Columbus City Schools District | 35% | 27% | Meets Expectations | 522 |
| #500 | D- | Crenshaw Middle School | Canton | Canton City | 34% | 16% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 774 |