| #1 | A+ | Walnut Hills High School | Cincinnati | Cincinnati Public Schools | 97% | 74% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 2,582 |
| #2 | A+ | West Geauga High School | Chesterland | West Geauga Local | 95% | 71% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 693 |
| #3 | A+ | Hudson High School | Hudson | Hudson City | 93% | 81% | Exceeds Expectations | 1,507 |
| #4 | A+ | Minster Jrsr High School | Minster | Minster Local | 92% | 80% | Exceeds Expectations | 388 |
| #5 | A+ | Aurora High School | Aurora | Aurora City | 91% | 79% | Exceeds Expectations | 987 |
| #6 | A+ | Bay High School | Bay Village | Bay Village City | 91% | 77% | Exceeds Expectations | 781 |
| #7 | A+ | Bexley High School | Bexley | Bexley City | 91% | 77% | Exceeds Expectations | 736 |
| #8 | A+ | Canfield High School | Canfield | Canfield Local | 91% | 71% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 782 |
| #9 | A+ | Dublin Jerome High School | Dublin | Dublin City | 91% | 79% | Exceeds Expectations | 1,944 |
| #10 | A+ | Fort Loramie Junior Senior High School | Fort Loramie | Fort Loramie Local | 91% | 79% | Exceeds Expectations | 332 |
| #11 | A+ | Solon High School | Solon | Solon City | 91% | 75% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 1,483 |
| #12 | A+ | Brecksville Broadview Heights High School | Broadview Heights | Brecksville-Broadview Heights City | 90% | 77% | Exceeds Expectations | 1,232 |
| #13 | A+ | Granville High School | Granville | Granville Exempted Village | 90% | 73% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 816 |
| #14 | A+ | New Bremen High School | New Bremen | New Bremen Local | 90% | 74% | Exceeds Expectations | 398 |
| #15 | A+ | Olentangy High School Lewis Center | Lewis Center | Olentangy Local | 90% | 81% | Meets Expectations | 1,688 |
| #16 | A+ | Olentangy Liberty High School | Powell | Olentangy Local | 90% | 82% | Meets Expectations | 1,877 |
| #17 | A+ | Rocky River High School | Rocky River | Rocky River City | 90% | 71% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 855 |
| #18 | A+ | Bellbrook High School | Bellbrook | Bellbrook-Sugarcreek Local | 89% | 73% | Exceeds Expectations | 863 |
| #19 | A+ | Mariemont High School | Cincinnati | Mariemont City | 89% | 83% | Meets Expectations | 448 |
| #20 | A+ | Oakwood High School | Dayton | Oakwood City | 89% | 82% | Meets Expectations | 683 |
| #21 | A+ | Ottawa Hills High School | Toledo | Ottawa Hills Local | 89% | 76% | Exceeds Expectations | 517 |
| #22 | A+ | Revere High School | Richfield | Revere Local | 89% | 79% | Meets Expectations | 922 |
| #23 | A+ | Highland High School | Medina | Highland Local | 88% | 81% | Meets Expectations | 1,028 |
| #24 | A+ | Olentangy Berlin High School | Delaware | Olentangy Local | 88% | 77% | Exceeds Expectations | 1,656 |
| #25 | A+ | Upper Arlington High School | Upper Arlington | Upper Arlington City | 88% | 81% | Meets Expectations | 1,867 |
| #26 | A+ | Akron Early College High School | Akron | Akron City | 87% | 69% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 377 |
| #27 | A+ | Perrysburg High School | Perrysburg | Perrysburg Exempted Village | 87% | 73% | Exceeds Expectations | 1,636 |
| #28 | A+ | Versailles High School | Versailles | Versailles Exempted Village | 87% | 68% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 411 |
| #29 | A+ | Avon High School | Avon | Avon Local | 86% | 77% | Meets Expectations | 1,456 |
| #30 | A+ | Buckeye Valley Local High School | Delaware | Buckeye Valley Local | 86% | 70% | Exceeds Expectations | 654 |
| #31 | A+ | Kenston High School | Chagrin Falls | Kenston Local | 86% | 77% | Meets Expectations | 790 |
| #32 | A+ | Dayton Regional Stem School | Kettering | Dayton Regional STEM School | 85% | 66% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 761 |
| #33 | A+ | Hicksville High School | Hicksville | Hicksville Exempted Village School District | 85% | 57% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 230 |
| #34 | A+ | Independence High School | Independence | Independence Local | 85% | 69% | Exceeds Expectations | 334 |
| #35 | A+ | Lake Middle High School | Uniontown | Lake Local | 85% | 71% | Exceeds Expectations | 1,629 |
| #36 | A+ | New Albany High School | New Albany | New Albany-Plain Local | 85% | 73% | Exceeds Expectations | 1,630 |
| #37 | A+ | Orange High School | Pepper Pike | Orange City | 85% | 75% | Exceeds Expectations | 608 |
| #38 | A+ | Columbus Grove High School | Columbus Grove | Columbus Grove Local | 84% | 60% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 259 |
| #39 | A+ | Hoover High School | North Canton | North Canton City | 84% | 72% | Exceeds Expectations | 1,543 |
| #40 | A+ | Maplewood High School | Cortland | Maplewood Local | 84% | 58% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 276 |
| #41 | A+ | Ottoville High School | Ottoville | Ottoville Local | 84% | 73% | Exceeds Expectations | 212 |
| #42 | A+ | Springboro High School | Springboro | Springboro Community City | 84% | 71% | Exceeds Expectations | 1,954 |
| #43 | A+ | Beachwood High School | Beachwood | Beachwood City | 83% | 58% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 587 |
| #44 | A+ | Chardon High School | Chardon | Chardon Local | 83% | 73% | Exceeds Expectations | 1,143 |
| #45 | A+ | Eastwood I High School | Pemberville | Eastwood Local | 83% | 76% | Meets Expectations | 412 |
| #46 | A+ | Loveland High School | Loveland | Loveland City | 83% | 76% | Meets Expectations | 1,309 |
| #47 | A+ | Marysville Stem Early College High School | Marysville | Marysville Exempted Village | 83% | 68% | Exceeds Expectations | 720 |
| #48 | A+ | Strongsville High School | Strongsville | Strongsville City | 83% | 66% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 1,844 |
| #49 | A+ | Sycamore High School | Cincinnati | Sycamore Community City | 83% | 73% | Exceeds Expectations | 1,639 |
| #50 | A+ | Turpin High School | Cincinnati | Forest Hills Local | 83% | 80% | Meets Expectations | 1,061 |
| #51 | A+ | William Mason High School | Mason | Mason City | 83% | 74% | Meets Expectations | 3,414 |
| #52 | A+ | Indian Hill High School | Cincinnati | Indian Hill Exempted Village | 82% | 83% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 662 |
| #53 | A+ | Jackson Center High School Jackson Center | Jackson Center | Jackson Center Local | 82% | 64% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 226 |
| #54 | A+ | Jackson High School | Massillon | Jackson Local | 82% | 68% | Exceeds Expectations | 2,024 |
| #55 | A+ | Orange High School | Lewis | Olentangy Local | 82% | 68% | Exceeds Expectations | 1,977 |
| #56 | A+ | Columbus Preparatory Academy (Charter, K-12) | Columbus | Columbus Preparatory Academy | 64% | 36% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 841 |
| #57 | A | Ferguson Hall Freshman School | Beavercreek | Beavercreek City | 83% | 61% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 612 |
| #58 | A | Anthony Wayne High School | Whitehouse | Anthony Wayne Local | 81% | 73% | Meets Expectations | 1,324 |
| #59 | A | Avon Lake High School | Avon Lake | Avon Lake City | 81% | 69% | Exceeds Expectations | 1,152 |
| #60 | A | Buckeye High School | Medina | Buckeye Local | 81% | 71% | Exceeds Expectations | 712 |
| #61 | A | Grandview Heights High School | Columbus | Grandview Heights Schools | 81% | 69% | Exceeds Expectations | 344 |
| #62 | A | Jackson Milton High School | North Jackson | Jackson-Milton Local | 81% | 59% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 179 |
| #63 | A | Liberty Benton High School | Findlay | Liberty-Benton Local | 81% | 69% | Exceeds Expectations | 520 |
| #64 | A | Miami East High School | Casstown | Miami East Local | 81% | 72% | Meets Expectations | 478 |
| #65 | A | North Royalton High School | North Royalton | North Royalton City | 81% | 67% | Exceeds Expectations | 1,314 |
| #66 | A | Oak Harbor High School | Oak Harbor | Benton Carroll Salem Local | 81% | 66% | Exceeds Expectations | 673 |
| #67 | A | Wyoming High School | Wyoming | Wyoming City | 81% | 75% | Meets Expectations | 600 |
| #68 | A | Bath High School | Lima | Bath Local | 80% | 58% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 458 |
| #69 | A | Botkins High School | Botkins | Botkins Local | 80% | 76% | Meets Expectations | 279 |
| #70 | A | Centerville High School | Centerville | Centerville City | 80% | 62% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 2,755 |
| #71 | A | Fairbanks High School Milford Center | Milford Center | Fairbanks Local | 80% | 66% | Exceeds Expectations | 374 |
| #72 | A | Lincolnview Jrsr High School | Van Wert | Lincolnview Local | 80% | 68% | Exceeds Expectations | 379 |
| #73 | A | Medina High School | Medina | Medina City SD | 80% | 58% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 1,998 |
| #74 | A | Northwest High School | Canal Fulton | Northwest Local | 80% | 53% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 568 |
| #75 | A | Perry High School | Perry | Perry Local | 80% | 66% | Exceeds Expectations | 489 |
| #76 | A | Sylvania Northview High School | Sylvania | Sylvania Schools | 80% | 70% | Exceeds Expectations | 1,352 |
| #77 | A | Tippecanoe High School | Tipp City | Tipp City Exempted Village | 80% | 69% | Exceeds Expectations | 752 |
| #78 | A | Toledo Early College High School | Toledo | Toledo City | 80% | 54% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 334 |
| #79 | A | Westlake High School | Westlake | Westlake City | 80% | 71% | Meets Expectations | 1,066 |
| #80 | A | Coldwater High School | Coldwater | Coldwater Exempted Village | 79% | 67% | Exceeds Expectations | 410 |
| #81 | A | Garaway High School | Sugarcreek | Garaway Local | 79% | 64% | Exceeds Expectations | 445 |
| #82 | A | Green High School | Uniontown | Green Local | 79% | 67% | Exceeds Expectations | 1,313 |
| #83 | A | Hiland High School | Millersburg | East Holmes Local | 79% | 58% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 400 |
| #84 | A | Kings High School | Kings Mills | Kings Local | 79% | 67% | Exceeds Expectations | 1,435 |
| #85 | A | Madeira High School | Cincinnati | Madeira City | 79% | 75% | Meets Expectations | 444 |
| #86 | A | Tuscarawas Valley High School | Zoarville | Tuscarawas Valley Local | 79% | 60% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 331 |
| #87 | A | Waynesville High School | Waynesville | Wayne Local | 79% | 77% | Meets Expectations | 465 |
| #88 | A | Bluffton High School | Bluffton | Bluffton Exempted Village | 78% | 75% | Meets Expectations | 379 |
| #89 | A | Boardman High School | Youngstown | Boardman Local | 78% | 56% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 1,166 |
| #90 | A | Chippewa Jrsr High School | Doylestown | Chippewa Local | 78% | 68% | Meets Expectations | 610 |
| #91 | A | Hopewell Loudon Local High School | Bascom | Hopewell-Loudon Local | 78% | 64% | Exceeds Expectations | 378 |
| #92 | A | Olmsted Falls High School | Olmsted Falls | Olmsted Falls City | 78% | 63% | Exceeds Expectations | 1,250 |
| #93 | A | Ross High School | Hamilton | Ross Local | 78% | 69% | Meets Expectations | 933 |
| #94 | A | South Webster Jrsr High School | South Webster | Bloom-Vernon Local | 78% | 44% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 332 |
| #95 | A | Cedarville High School | Cedarville | Cedar Cliff Local | 77% | 66% | Exceeds Expectations | 315 |
| #96 | A | Copley High School | Copley | Copley-Fairlawn City | 77% | 71% | Meets Expectations | 947 |
| #97 | A | Huron High School | Huron | Huron City Schools | 77% | 67% | Exceeds Expectations | 401 |
| #98 | A | Indian Valley High School | Gnadenhutten | Indian Valley Local | 77% | 55% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 466 |
| #99 | A | Jonathan Alder High School | Plain City | Jonathan Alder Local | 77% | 60% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 687 |
| #100 | A | Lordstown High School | Warren | Lordstown Local | 77% | 58% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 193 |
| #101 | A | Mentor High School | Mentor | Mentor Exempted Village | 77% | 58% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 2,405 |
| #102 | A | Poland Seminary High School | Poland | Poland Local | 77% | 69% | Meets Expectations | 806 |
| #103 | A | Shadyside High School | Shadyside | Shadyside Local | 77% | 45% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 307 |
| #104 | A | Steubenville High School | Steubenville | Steubenville City | 77% | 40% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 699 |
| #105 | A | Anderson High School | Cincinnati | Forest Hills Local | 76% | 75% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 1,215 |
| #106 | A | Black River High School | Sullivan | Black River Local | 76% | 62% | Exceeds Expectations | 316 |
| #107 | A | Houston High School | Houston | Hardin-Houston Local | 76% | 59% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 376 |
| #108 | A | Mineral Ridge High School | Mineral Ridge | Weathersfield Local | 76% | 61% | Exceeds Expectations | 430 |
| #109 | A | Norton High School | Norton | Norton City | 76% | 59% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 784 |
| #110 | A | Norwayne High School | Creston | Norwayne Local | 76% | 62% | Exceeds Expectations | 409 |
| #111 | A | Port Clinton High School | Port Clinton | Port Clinton City | 76% | 48% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 509 |
| #112 | A | Troy High School | Troy | Troy City | 76% | 61% | Exceeds Expectations | 1,183 |
| #113 | A | Wadsworth High School | Wadsworth | Wadsworth City | 76% | 71% | Meets Expectations | 1,623 |
| #114 | A | West Liberty Salem High School | West Liberty | West Liberty-Salem Local | 76% | 66% | Meets Expectations | 365 |
| #115 | A | Cornerstone Academy Community School (Charter, K-12) | Westerville | Cornerstone Academy Community School | 62% | 34% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 988 |
| #116 | A | School For Creative And Performing Arts (K-12) | Cincinnati | Cincinnati Public Schools | 61% | 35% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 1,214 |
| #117 | A | Bio Med Science Academy Stem School (K-12) | Rootstown | Bio-Med Science Academy STEM School | 58% | 54% | Meets Expectations | 1,013 |
| #118 | A | Mount Auburn Preparatory Academy (Charter, K-12) | Cincinnati | Mount Auburn Preparatory Academy | 57% | 11% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 433 |
| #119 | A | Patriot Preparatory Academy (Charter, K-12) | Columbus | Patriot Preparatory Academy | 57% | 18% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 711 |
| #120 | A- | Archbold High School | Archbold | Archbold-Area Local | 76% | 60% | Exceeds Expectations | 333 |
| #121 | A- | Cuyahoga Hts High School | Cuyahoga Heights | Cuyahoga Heights Local | 76% | 64% | Exceeds Expectations | 293 |
| #122 | A- | Marion L Steele High School | Amherst | Amherst Exempted Village | 76% | 64% | Exceeds Expectations | 1,039 |
| #123 | A- | Arcanum High School | Arcanum | Arcanum-Butler Local | 75% | 63% | Exceeds Expectations | 349 |
| #124 | A- | Brookville High School | Brookville | Brookville Local | 75% | 56% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 418 |
| #125 | A- | Champion High School | Warren | Champion Local | 75% | 57% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 388 |
| #126 | A- | Columbiana High School | Columbiana | Columbiana Exempted Village | 75% | 64% | Exceeds Expectations | 313 |
| #127 | A- | Dublin Coffman High School | Dublin | Dublin City | 75% | 68% | Meets Expectations | 1,868 |
| #128 | A- | Fairview High School | Sherwood | Central Local | 75% | 62% | Exceeds Expectations | 261 |
| #129 | A- | Fredericktown High School | Fredericktown | Fredericktown Local | 75% | 51% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 337 |
| #130 | A- | Howland High School | Warren | Howland Local | 75% | 62% | Exceeds Expectations | 742 |
| #131 | A- | Lakeview High School | Cortland | Lakeview Local | 75% | 60% | Exceeds Expectations | 454 |
| #132 | A- | Lakota East High School | Liberty Township | Lakota Local | 75% | 72% | Meets Expectations | 2,552 |
| #133 | A- | Leipsic High School | Leipsic | Leipsic Local | 75% | 58% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 363 |
| #134 | A- | Newton High School | Pleasant Hill | Newton Local | 75% | 70% | Meets Expectations | 285 |
| #135 | A- | Otsego High School | Bowling Green | Otsego Local | 75% | 41% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 479 |
| #136 | A- | Ottawa Glandorf High School | Ottawa | Ottawa-Glandorf Local | 75% | 66% | Meets Expectations | 537 |
| #137 | A- | Smithville High School | Smithville | Green Local | 75% | 68% | Meets Expectations | 331 |
| #138 | A- | Thomas Worthington High School | Worthington | Worthington City | 75% | 62% | Exceeds Expectations | 1,826 |
| #139 | A- | Triway High School | Wooster | Triway Local | 75% | 56% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 379 |
| #140 | A- | Twinsburg High School | Twinsburg | Twinsburg City | 75% | 68% | Meets Expectations | 1,301 |
| #141 | A- | Youngstown Rayen Early College High School | Youngstown | Youngstown City | 75% | 42% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 266 |
| #142 | A- | Ada High School | Ada | Ada Exempted Village | 74% | 62% | Exceeds Expectations | 389 |
| #143 | A- | Anna High School | Anna | Anna Local | 74% | 71% | Meets Expectations | 309 |
| #144 | A- | Arlington Local High School | Arlington | Arlington Local | 74% | 61% | Exceeds Expectations | 242 |
| #145 | A- | Ayersville High School | Defiance | Ayersville Local | 74% | 54% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 346 |
| #146 | A- | Cloverleaf High School | Lodi | Cloverleaf Local | 74% | 60% | Exceeds Expectations | 591 |
| #147 | A- | Columbia High School | Columbia Station | Columbia Local | 74% | 64% | Exceeds Expectations | 260 |
| #148 | A- | Evergreen High School | Metamora | Evergreen Local | 74% | 62% | Exceeds Expectations | 307 |
| #149 | A- | Fairfield Union High School | Lancaster | Fairfield Union Local | 74% | 55% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 583 |
| #150 | A- | Fort Jennings High School | Fort Jennings | Jennings Local | 74% | 57% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 196 |
| #151 | A- | Hilliard Davidson High School | Hilliard | Hilliard City | 74% | 61% | Exceeds Expectations | 1,891 |
| #152 | A- | James A Garfield High School | Garrettsville | James A Garfield Local | 74% | 56% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 390 |
| #153 | A- | Lakota West High School | West Chester | Lakota Local | 74% | 64% | Exceeds Expectations | 2,740 |
| #154 | A- | Lebanon High School | Lebanon | Lebanon City | 74% | 59% | Exceeds Expectations | 1,628 |
| #155 | A- | Manchester High School | Akron | Manchester Local | 74% | 61% | Exceeds Expectations | 417 |
| #156 | A- | Mcdonald High School | Mc Donald | McDonald Local | 74% | 67% | Meets Expectations | 349 |
| #157 | A- | Rutherford B Hayes High School | Delaware | Delaware City | 74% | 58% | Exceeds Expectations | 1,700 |
| #158 | A- | St Clairsville High School | Saint Clairsville | St Clairsville-Richland City | 74% | 58% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 482 |
| #159 | A- | Toledo Technology Academy High School | Toledo | Toledo City | 74% | 48% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 311 |
| #160 | A- | Waynedale High School | Apple Creek | Southeast Local | 74% | 56% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 330 |
| #161 | A- | Williamsburg High School | Williamsburg | Williamsburg Local | 74% | 58% | Exceeds Expectations | 535 |
| #162 | A- | Worthington Kilbourne High School | Columbus | Worthington City | 74% | 49% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 1,505 |
| #163 | A- | Fairview High School | Fairview Park | Fairview Park City | 73% | 55% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 508 |
| #164 | A- | Firelands High School | Oberlin | Firelands Local | 73% | 61% | Exceeds Expectations | 487 |
| #165 | A- | Fort Frye High School | Beverly | Fort Frye Local | 73% | 56% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 268 |
| #166 | A- | Heath High School | Heath | Heath City | 73% | 60% | Exceeds Expectations | 480 |
| #167 | A- | Lexington High School | Lexington | Lexington Local | 73% | 57% | Exceeds Expectations | 746 |
| #168 | A- | Maumee High School | Maumee | Maumee City | 73% | 61% | Exceeds Expectations | 648 |
| #169 | A- | Mayfield High School | Cleveland | Mayfield City | 73% | 65% | Meets Expectations | 1,598 |
| #170 | A- | Milford SR High School | Milford | Milford Exempted Village | 73% | 69% | Meets Expectations | 1,850 |
| #171 | A- | Mohawk High School | Sycamore | Mohawk Local | 73% | 63% | Exceeds Expectations | 375 |
| #172 | A- | Northmor High School | Galion | Northmor Local | 73% | 52% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 454 |
| #173 | A- | Perkins High School | Sandusky | Perkins Local | 73% | 57% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 562 |
| #174 | A- | Shawnee High School | Lima | Shawnee Local | 73% | 69% | Meets Expectations | 707 |
| #175 | A- | Sylvania Southview High School | Sylvania | Sylvania Schools | 73% | 67% | Meets Expectations | 1,107 |
| #176 | A- | Tuslaw High School | Massillon | Tuslaw Local | 73% | 65% | Meets Expectations | 324 |
| #177 | A- | Northwest Ohio Classical Academy (Charter, K-12) | Toledo | Northwest Ohio Classical Academy | 56% | 54% | Meets Expectations | 492 |
| #178 | A- | Zenith Academy (Charter, K-12) | Columbus | Zenith Academy | 50% | 23% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 441 |
| #179 | A- | Kipp Columbus (Charter, K-12) | Columbus | KIPP Columbus | 47% | 18% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 1,920 |
| #180 | B+ | Toledo Pre-medical And Health Science Academy | Toledo | | 76% | 50% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 71 |
| #181 | B+ | Pickerington High School North | Pickerington | Pickerington Local | 73% | 65% | Meets Expectations | 1,628 |
| #182 | B+ | Tallmadge High School | Tallmadge | Tallmadge City | 73% | 60% | Exceeds Expectations | 800 |
| #183 | B+ | Watkins Memorial High School | Pataskala | Southwest Licking Local | 73% | 59% | Exceeds Expectations | 1,373 |
| #184 | B+ | Allen East High School | Harrod | Allen East Local | 72% | 58% | Exceeds Expectations | 276 |
| #185 | B+ | Big Walnut High School | Sunbury | Big Walnut Local | 72% | 61% | Exceeds Expectations | 1,226 |
| #186 | B+ | Brunswick High School | Brunswick | Brunswick City | 72% | 57% | Exceeds Expectations | 1,988 |
| #187 | B+ | Carrollton High School Carrollton Middle School | Carrollton | Carrollton Exempted Village | 72% | 58% | Exceeds Expectations | 1,005 |
| #188 | B+ | Fairlawn High School | Sidney | Fairlawn Local | 72% | 52% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 304 |
| #189 | B+ | Genoa Area High School | Genoa | Genoa Area Local | 72% | 61% | Exceeds Expectations | 373 |
| #190 | B+ | Hilliard Bradley High School | Hilliard | Hilliard City | 72% | 58% | Exceeds Expectations | 1,623 |
| #191 | B+ | Hillsdale High School | Jeromesville | Hillsdale Local | 72% | 61% | Exceeds Expectations | 194 |
| #192 | B+ | Indian Creek High School | Wintersville | Indian Creek Local | 72% | 37% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 572 |
| #193 | B+ | John Glenn High School | New Concord | East Muskingum Local | 72% | 45% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 603 |
| #194 | B+ | Little Miami High School | Morrow | Little Miami Local | 72% | 58% | Exceeds Expectations | 1,445 |
| #195 | B+ | Mount Vernon High School | Mount Vernon | Mount Vernon City | 72% | 55% | Exceeds Expectations | 1,036 |
| #196 | B+ | Nordonia High School | Macedonia | Nordonia Hills City | 72% | 71% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 1,278 |
| #197 | B+ | North Ridgeville High School | North Ridgeville | North Ridgeville City | 72% | 63% | Meets Expectations | 1,268 |
| #198 | B+ | Ontario High School | Mansfield | Ontario Local | 72% | 63% | Meets Expectations | 527 |
| #199 | B+ | Wayne Trace High School | Haviland | Wayne Trace Local | 72% | 62% | Meets Expectations | 431 |
| #200 | B+ | West Branch High School | Beloit | West Branch Local | 72% | 65% | Meets Expectations | 621 |
| #201 | B+ | Yellow Springsmckinney High School | Yellow Springs | Yellow Springs Exempted Village | 72% | 53% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 353 |
| #202 | B+ | Ashland High School | Ashland | Ashland City | 71% | 60% | Exceeds Expectations | 881 |
| #203 | B+ | Bard Early College Cleveland | Cleveland | Cleveland Municipal | 71% | 47% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 364 |
| #204 | B+ | Bellevue High School | Bellevue | Bellevue City | 71% | 60% | Exceeds Expectations | 534 |
| #205 | B+ | Berkshire High School | Burton | Berkshire Local | 71% | 55% | Exceeds Expectations | 446 |
| #206 | B+ | Centerburg High School | Centerburg | Centerburg Local | 71% | 62% | Meets Expectations | 299 |
| #207 | B+ | Hilliard Darby High School | Hilliard | Hilliard City | 71% | 56% | Exceeds Expectations | 1,577 |
| #208 | B+ | Jefferson High School | Delphos | Delphos City | 71% | 56% | Exceeds Expectations | 272 |
| #209 | B+ | Lakewood High School | Lakewood | Lakewood City | 71% | 51% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 1,382 |
| #210 | B+ | Louisville High School | Louisville | Louisville City | 71% | 64% | Meets Expectations | 787 |
| #211 | B+ | Monroe High School | Monroe | Monroe Local | 71% | 49% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 860 |
| #212 | B+ | Napoleon Juniorsenior High School | Napoleon | Napoleon Area City | 71% | 62% | Meets Expectations | 787 |
| #213 | B+ | Old Fort High School | Tiffin | Old Fort Local | 71% | 66% | Meets Expectations | 352 |
| #214 | B+ | Pleasant High School | Marion | Pleasant Local | 71% | 58% | Exceeds Expectations | 326 |
| #215 | B+ | Shawnee Middle Schoolhigh School | Springfield | Clark-Shawnee Local | 71% | 51% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 687 |
| #216 | B+ | Beavercreek High School | Beavercreek | Beavercreek City | 70% | 71% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 1,637 |
| #217 | B+ | Benjamin Logan High School | Bellefontaine | Benjamin Logan Local | 70% | 63% | Meets Expectations | 518 |
| #218 | B+ | Conotton Valley High School | Bowerston | Conotton Valley Union Local | 70% | 56% | Exceeds Expectations | 225 |
| #219 | B+ | Dalton High School | Dalton | Dalton Local | 70% | 54% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 294 |
| #220 | B+ | Edgerton High School | Edgerton | Edgerton Local | 70% | 58% | Exceeds Expectations | 284 |
| #221 | B+ | Elida High School | Elida | Elida Local | 70% | 55% | Exceeds Expectations | 628 |
| #222 | B+ | Grove City High School | Grove City | South-Western City | 70% | 63% | Meets Expectations | 1,881 |
| #223 | B+ | Johnstown High School | Johnstown | Johnstown-Monroe Local | 70% | 61% | Meets Expectations | 487 |
| #224 | B+ | Midview High School | Grafton | Midview Local | 70% | 59% | Exceeds Expectations | 767 |
| #225 | B+ | North Union High School | Richwood | North Union Local School District | 70% | 67% | Meets Expectations | 380 |
| #226 | B+ | Perry High School | Massillon | Perry Local | 70% | 60% | Exceeds Expectations | 1,478 |
| #227 | B+ | Shelby High School | Shelby | Shelby City | 70% | 60% | Exceeds Expectations | 499 |
| #228 | B+ | Stow Munroe Falls High School | Stow | Stow-Munroe Falls City School District | 70% | 58% | Exceeds Expectations | 1,721 |
| #229 | B+ | Cleveland Early College High | Cleveland | Cleveland Municipal | 69% | 59% | Exceeds Expectations | 279 |
| #230 | B+ | Dublin Scioto High School | Dublin | Dublin City | 69% | 53% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 1,403 |
| #231 | B+ | Edison High School | Milan | Edison Local (formerly Berlin-Milan) | 69% | 58% | Exceeds Expectations | 356 |
| #232 | B+ | Leetonia Jrsr High School | Leetonia | Leetonia Exempted Village School District | 69% | 53% | Exceeds Expectations | 234 |
| #233 | B+ | Marysville High School | Marysville | Marysville Exempted Village | 69% | 57% | Exceeds Expectations | 1,083 |
| #234 | B+ | Strasburg Franklin High School | Strasburg | Strasburg-Franklin Local | 69% | 44% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 268 |
| #235 | B+ | Teays Valley High School | Ashville | Teays Valley Local | 69% | 49% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 1,196 |
| #236 | B+ | West Clermont High School | Cincinnati | West Clermont Local | 69% | 51% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 2,211 |
| #237 | B+ | Wheelersburg High School | Wheelersburg | Wheelersburg Local | 69% | 61% | Meets Expectations | 445 |
| #238 | B+ | Wildwood Environmental Academy (Charter, K-12) | Maumee | Wildwood Environmental Academy | 44% | 31% | Exceeds Expectations | 329 |
| #239 | B+ | Garrett Morgan School Of Engineering And Innovation | Cleveland | Cleveland Municipal | 43% | 16% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 434 |
| #240 | B+ | Horizon Science Academy Toledo (Charter, K-12) | Toledo | Horizon Science Academy Toledo | 43% | 18% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 515 |
| #241 | B+ | Rhodes College And Career Academy | Cleveland | Cleveland Municipal | 43% | 18% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 558 |
| #242 | B+ | Horizon Science Academy Lorain (Charter, K-12) | Lorain | Horizon Science Academy Lorain | 40% | 20% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 829 |
| #243 | B | Warren High School | Vincent | Warren Local | 69% | 58% | Exceeds Expectations | 577 |
| #244 | B | Athens High School | The Plains | Athens City | 68% | 56% | Exceeds Expectations | 692 |
| #245 | B | Beaver Local High School | East Liverpool | Beaver Local | 68% | 56% | Exceeds Expectations | 491 |
| #246 | B | Bethel Tate High School | Bethel | Bethel-Tate Local | 68% | 61% | Meets Expectations | 401 |
| #247 | B | Blanchester High School | Blanchester | Blanchester Local | 68% | 60% | Meets Expectations | 369 |
| #248 | B | Bowling Green High School | Bowling Green | Bowling Green City School District | 68% | 63% | Meets Expectations | 807 |
| #249 | B | Eaton High School | Eaton | Eaton Community City | 68% | 49% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 577 |
| #250 | B | Edison High School | Richmond | Edison Local | 68% | 54% | Exceeds Expectations | 418 |
| #251 | B | Findlay High School | Findlay | Findlay City | 68% | 58% | Meets Expectations | 1,915 |
| #252 | B | Franklin Monroe High School | Arcanum | Franklin Monroe Local | 68% | 54% | Exceeds Expectations | 263 |
| #253 | B | Kettering Fairmont High School | Kettering | Kettering City School District | 68% | 57% | Exceeds Expectations | 2,486 |
| #254 | B | Keystone High School | Lagrange | Keystone Local | 68% | 66% | Meets Expectations | 436 |
| #255 | B | Margaretta High School | Castalia | Margaretta Local | 68% | 60% | Meets Expectations | 558 |
| #256 | B | Oak Hills High School | Cincinnati | Oak Hills Local | 68% | 53% | Exceeds Expectations | 2,325 |
| #257 | B | River Valley High School | Caledonia | River Valley Local | 68% | 55% | Exceeds Expectations | 517 |
| #258 | B | Sheridan High School | Thornville | Northern Local | 68% | 46% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 648 |
| #259 | B | Tri Valley High School | Dresden | Tri-Valley Local | 68% | 54% | Exceeds Expectations | 807 |
| #260 | B | United High School | Hanoverton | United Local | 68% | 62% | Meets Expectations | 597 |
| #261 | B | Wauseon High School | Wauseon | Wauseon Exempted Village | 68% | 60% | Meets Expectations | 522 |
| #262 | B | Westerville South High School | Westerville | Westerville City | 68% | 52% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 1,512 |
| #263 | B | William Henry Harrison High School | Harrison | Southwest Local | 68% | 56% | Exceeds Expectations | 1,166 |
| #264 | B | Ansonia High School | Ansonia | Ansonia Local | 67% | 51% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 207 |
| #265 | B | Bloom Carroll High School | Carroll | Bloom-Carroll Local | 67% | 67% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 670 |
| #266 | B | Clear Fork High School | Bellville | Clear Fork Valley Local | 67% | 56% | Exceeds Expectations | 465 |
| #267 | B | Clinton Massie High School | Clarksville | Clinton-Massie Local | 67% | 67% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 486 |
| #268 | B | Dover High School | Dover | Dover City | 67% | 59% | Meets Expectations | 859 |
| #269 | B | Kirtland High School | Kirtland | Kirtland Local | 67% | 81% | Underperforms Expectations | 369 |
| #270 | B | Metro Early College High School | Columbus | Metro Early College High School | 67% | 60% | Meets Expectations | 876 |
| #271 | B | Mississinawa Valley Jrsr High School | Union City | Mississinawa Valley Local | 67% | 41% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 280 |
| #272 | B | South Range High School | Canfield | South Range Local | 67% | 66% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 367 |
| #273 | B | Swanton High School | Swanton | Swanton Local | 67% | 58% | Meets Expectations | 345 |
| #274 | B | Vermilion High School | Vermilion | Vermilion Local | 67% | 61% | Meets Expectations | 674 |
| #275 | B | Waynesfield Goshen Local High School | Waynesfield | Waynesfield-Goshen Local | 67% | 65% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 231 |
| #276 | B | Westerville Central High School | Westerville | Westerville City | 67% | 59% | Meets Expectations | 1,558 |
| #277 | B | Alexander JR SR High School | Albany | Alexander Local | 66% | 52% | Exceeds Expectations | 731 |
| #278 | B | Beacon Hill Academy (Charter, K-12) | Dundee | Beacon Hill Academy | 66% | 56% | Meets Expectations | 57 |
| #279 | B | Berea Midpark High School | Berea | Berea City | 66% | 46% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 1,850 |
| #280 | B | Bryan Middle Schoolhigh School | Bryan | Bryan City | 66% | 57% | Meets Expectations | 936 |
| #281 | B | Canal Winchester High School | Canal Winchester | Canal Winchester Local | 66% | 50% | Exceeds Expectations | 1,181 |
| #282 | B | Cleveland School Of Science And Medicine | Cleveland | Cleveland Municipal | 66% | 56% | Exceeds Expectations | 390 |
| #283 | B | Geneva High School | Geneva | Geneva Area City | 66% | 43% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 658 |
| #284 | B | Greeneview High School | Jamestown | Greeneview Local | 66% | 63% | Meets Expectations | 415 |
| #285 | B | Jefferson Area SR High School | Jefferson | Jefferson Area Local | 66% | 52% | Exceeds Expectations | 442 |
| #286 | B | Liberty Center High School Liberty Center | Liberty Center | Liberty Center Local | 66% | 65% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 303 |
| #287 | B | Licking Heights High School | Pataskala | Licking Heights Local | 66% | 36% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 1,389 |
| #288 | B | Marlington High School | Alliance | Marlington Local | 66% | 56% | Meets Expectations | 684 |
| #289 | B | Miami Trace High School | Washington Court House | Miami Trace Local | 66% | 59% | Meets Expectations | 808 |
| #290 | B | Northmont High School | Clayton | Northmont City | 66% | 55% | Exceeds Expectations | 1,392 |
| #291 | B | Parkway High School | Rockford | Parkway Local | 66% | 59% | Meets Expectations | 286 |
| #292 | B | Peebles High School | Peebles | Adams County Ohio Valley Local | 66% | 50% | Exceeds Expectations | 401 |
| #293 | B | Seneca East High School | Attica | Seneca East Local | 66% | 61% | Meets Expectations | 306 |
| #294 | B | Streetsboro High School | Streetsboro | Streetsboro City | 66% | 51% | Exceeds Expectations | 600 |
| #295 | B | Theodore Roosevelt High School | Kent | Kent City | 66% | 54% | Exceeds Expectations | 1,245 |
| #296 | B | Upper Sandusky High School | Upper Sandusky | Upper Sandusky Exempted Village | 66% | 58% | Meets Expectations | 540 |
| #297 | B | Wapakoneta High School (K-12) | Wapakoneta | Wapakoneta City | 66% | 62% | Meets Expectations | 874 |
| #298 | B | Westerville North High School | Westerville | Westerville City | 66% | 59% | Meets Expectations | 1,524 |
| #299 | B | Green High School | Franklin Furnace | Green Local | 65% | 41% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 221 |
| #300 | B | Cincinnati College Preparatory Academy (Charter, K-12) | Cincinnati | Cincinnati College Preparatory Academy | 39% | 12% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 948 |
| #301 | B | Albert Einstein Academy (Charter, K-12) | For Letters Arts And Sciences Ohio North Olmsted | Albert Einstein Academy for Letters Arts and Sciences-Ohio | 37% | 49% | Underperforms Expectations | 390 |
| #302 | B | Constellation Schools Parma Community (Charter, K-12) | Parma | Constellation Schools: Parma Community | 36% | 50% | Underperforms Expectations | 1,179 |
| #303 | B- | Chalker High School | Southington | Southington Local | 65% | 54% | Exceeds Expectations | 102 |
| #304 | B- | Clay High School | Oregon | Oregon City | 65% | 61% | Meets Expectations | 1,139 |
| #305 | B- | Clyde High School | Clyde | Clyde-Green Springs Exempted Village | 65% | 49% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 637 |
| #306 | B- | Defiance High School | Defiance | Defiance City | 65% | 48% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 709 |
| #307 | B- | Edon High School | Edon | Edon Northwest Local | 65% | 49% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 223 |
| #308 | B- | Georgetown Jrsr High School | Georgetown | Georgetown Exempted Village | 65% | 48% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 414 |
| #309 | B- | Glenoak High School | Canton | Plain Local | 65% | 60% | Meets Expectations | 2,067 |
| #310 | B- | Ironton High School | Ironton | Ironton City School District | 65% | 45% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 425 |
| #311 | B- | Lincoln High School | Gahanna | Gahanna-Jefferson City | 65% | 52% | Exceeds Expectations | 2,363 |
| #312 | B- | Logan Elm High School | Circleville | Logan Elm Local | 65% | 55% | Meets Expectations | 468 |
| #313 | B- | Madison Plains High School | London | Madison-Plains Local | 65% | 57% | Meets Expectations | 324 |
| #314 | B- | Pettisville High School | Pettisville | Pettisville Local | 65% | 72% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 227 |
| #315 | B- | Talawanda High School | Oxford | Talawanda City | 65% | 69% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 956 |
| #316 | B- | Taylor High School | Cleves | Three Rivers Local | 65% | 57% | Meets Expectations | 644 |
| #317 | B- | Celina High School | Celina | Celina City | 64% | 59% | Meets Expectations | 784 |
| #318 | B- | Columbus Alternative High School | Columbus | Columbus City Schools District | 64% | 44% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 758 |
| #319 | B- | Crestview High School | Columbiana | Crestview Local | 64% | 63% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 351 |
| #320 | B- | Hillsboro High School | Hillsboro | Hillsboro City | 64% | 51% | Exceeds Expectations | 654 |
| #321 | B- | Miamisburg High School | Miamisburg | Miamisburg City | 64% | 54% | Exceeds Expectations | 1,557 |
| #322 | B- | Mt Gilead High School | Mount Gilead | Mount Gilead Exempted Village | 64% | 59% | Meets Expectations | 283 |
| #323 | B- | Riverside Jrsr High School | Painesville | Riverside Local | 64% | 61% | Meets Expectations | 1,699 |
| #324 | B- | South High School | Willoughby | Willoughby-Eastlake City | 64% | 58% | Meets Expectations | 1,093 |
| #325 | B- | Batavia High School | Batavia | Batavia Local | 63% | 57% | Meets Expectations | 658 |
| #326 | B- | Bethel High School | Tipp City | Bethel Local | 63% | 68% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 455 |
| #327 | B- | Carlisle High School | Carlisle | Carlisle Local | 63% | 61% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 424 |
| #328 | B- | Crestwood High School | Mantua | Crestwood Local | 63% | 58% | Meets Expectations | 629 |
| #329 | B- | Elgin High School | Marion | Elgin Local | 63% | 53% | Exceeds Expectations | 288 |
| #330 | B- | Hamilton Township High School | Columbus | Hamilton Local | 63% | 45% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 775 |
| #331 | B- | Indian Lake High School | Lewistown | Indian Lake Local | 63% | 57% | Meets Expectations | 492 |
| #332 | B- | Montpelier High School | Montpelier | Montpelier Exempted Village | 63% | 45% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 325 |
| #333 | B- | New Richmond High School | New Richmond | New Richmond Exempted Village | 63% | 59% | Meets Expectations | 592 |
| #334 | B- | New Riegel High School | New Riegel | New Riegel Local | 63% | 66% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 267 |
| #335 | B- | Northwest High School | Mc Dermott | Northwest Local | 63% | 37% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 377 |
| #336 | B- | Norwalk High School | Norwalk | Norwalk City | 63% | 51% | Exceeds Expectations | 739 |
| #337 | B- | Orrville High School | Orrville | Orrville City | 63% | 56% | Meets Expectations | 420 |
| #338 | B- | Pickerington High School Central | Pickerington | Pickerington Local | 63% | 59% | Meets Expectations | 1,808 |
| #339 | B- | Princeton High School | Cincinnati | Princeton City | 63% | 41% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 1,690 |
| #340 | B- | Tinora High School | Defiance | Northeastern Local | 63% | 60% | Meets Expectations | 309 |
| #341 | B- | Urbana High School | Urbana | Urbana City | 63% | 51% | Exceeds Expectations | 550 |
| #342 | B- | Valley View High School | Germantown | Valley View Local | 63% | 60% | Meets Expectations | 453 |
| #343 | B- | Antwerp Local High School | Antwerp | Antwerp Local | 62% | 54% | Meets Expectations | 169 |
| #344 | B- | Brookside High School | Sheffield Village | Sheffield-Sheffield Lake City | 62% | 52% | Exceeds Expectations | 476 |
| #345 | B- | Butler High School | Vandalia | Vandalia-Butler City | 62% | 62% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 860 |
| #346 | B- | Carey High School | Carey | Carey Exempted Village Schools | 62% | 56% | Meets Expectations | 463 |
| #347 | B- | Claymont High School | Uhrichsville | Claymont City | 62% | 45% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 392 |
| #348 | B- | Danville High School | Danville | Danville Local | 62% | 39% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 242 |
| #349 | B- | Field High School | Mogadore | Field Local | 62% | 61% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 524 |
| #350 | B- | Logan High School | Logan | Logan-Hocking Local | 62% | 42% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 1,004 |
| #351 | B- | London High School | London | London City | 62% | 51% | Exceeds Expectations | 629 |
| #352 | B- | North Adams High School | Seaman | Adams County Ohio Valley Local | 62% | 57% | Meets Expectations | 467 |
| #353 | B- | Spencerville High School | Spencerville | Spencerville Local | 62% | 49% | Exceeds Expectations | 278 |
| #354 | B- | Springfield High School | New Middletown | Springfield Local | 62% | 62% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 270 |
| #355 | B- | West Holmes High School | Millersburg | West Holmes Local | 62% | 49% | Exceeds Expectations | 540 |
| #356 | B- | Buckeye Central High School | New Washington | Buckeye Central Local | 61% | 59% | Meets Expectations | 187 |
| #357 | B- | Fitch High School | Youngstown | Austintown Local Schools | 61% | 51% | Exceeds Expectations | 1,228 |
| #358 | B- | Ridgewood High School | West Lafayette | Ridgewood Local | 61% | 57% | Meets Expectations | 454 |
| #359 | B- | Shaker Hts High School | Shaker Heights | Shaker Heights City | 61% | 61% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 1,498 |
| #360 | B- | John Marshall School Of Engineering | Cleveland | Cleveland Municipal | 35% | 21% | Exceeds Expectations | 399 |
| #361 | B- | Bridge Gate Community School (Charter, K-12) | Columbus | Bridge Gate Community School | 34% | 10% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 212 |
| #362 | B- | New Technology West | Cleveland | Cleveland Municipal | 34% | 16% | Exceeds Expectations | 295 |
| #363 | B- | Sciotoville (Charter, K-12) | Portsmouth | Sciotoville Community School | 33% | 26% | Meets Expectations | 351 |
| #364 | C+ | Cleveland School Of The Arts High School | Cleveland | Cleveland Municipal | 61% | 39% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 388 |
| #365 | C+ | Deer Park Jrsr High School | Cincinnati | Deer Park Community City | 61% | 54% | Meets Expectations | 525 |
| #366 | C+ | Elmwood High School | Bloomdale | Elmwood Local | 61% | 67% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 329 |
| #367 | C+ | Goshen High School | Goshen | Goshen Local | 61% | 48% | Exceeds Expectations | 847 |
| #368 | C+ | Greenon High School | Enon | Greenon Local | 61% | 59% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 452 |
| #369 | C+ | Hilltop High School | West Unity | Millcreek-West Unity Local | 61% | 58% | Meets Expectations | 204 |
| #370 | C+ | Mckinley High School | Niles | Niles City | 61% | 40% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 580 |
| #371 | C+ | Mogadore High School | Mogadore | Mogadore Local | 61% | 52% | Meets Expectations | 221 |
| #372 | C+ | New Philadelphia High School | New Philadelphia | New Philadelphia City | 61% | 48% | Exceeds Expectations | 744 |
| #373 | C+ | River View High School | Warsaw | River View Local | 61% | 52% | Meets Expectations | 485 |
| #374 | C+ | Bloomfield High School | North Bloomfield | Bloomfield-Mespo Local | 60% | 48% | Exceeds Expectations | 94 |
| #375 | C+ | Continental Local High School | Continental | Continental Local | 60% | 65% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 185 |
| #376 | C+ | Graham High School | Saint Paris | Graham Local | 60% | 52% | Meets Expectations | 551 |
| #377 | C+ | Greenville Senior High School | Greenville | Greenville City | 60% | 46% | Exceeds Expectations | 808 |
| #378 | C+ | Highland High School | Marengo | Highland Local | 60% | 57% | Meets Expectations | 502 |
| #379 | C+ | Istem Geauga Early College High School | Painesville | iSTEM | 60% | 49% | Exceeds Expectations | 172 |
| #380 | C+ | Jackson High School | Jackson | Jackson City | 60% | 38% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 632 |
| #381 | C+ | Licking Valley High School | Newark | Licking Valley Local | 60% | 53% | Meets Expectations | 540 |
| #382 | C+ | Manchester High School | Manchester | Manchester Local | 60% | 41% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 352 |
| #383 | C+ | Morgan High School | Mc Connelsville | Morgan Local | 60% | 40% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 519 |
| #384 | C+ | Northridge High School | Johnstown | Northridge Local | 60% | 70% | Underperforms Expectations | 351 |
| #385 | C+ | Norwood High School | Norwood | Norwood City | 60% | 40% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 456 |
| #386 | C+ | Portsmouth West High School | West Portsmouth | Washington-Nile Local | 60% | 39% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 350 |
| #387 | C+ | Woodridge High School | Peninsula | Woodridge Local | 60% | 56% | Meets Expectations | 637 |
| #388 | C+ | Wooster High School | Wooster | Wooster City | 60% | 55% | Meets Expectations | 1,227 |
| #389 | C+ | Amanda Clearcreek High School | Amanda | Amanda-Clearcreek Local | 59% | 60% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 412 |
| #390 | C+ | Barberton High School | Barberton | Barberton City | 59% | 50% | Meets Expectations | 1,220 |
| #391 | C+ | Barnesville High School | Barnesville | Barnesville Exempted Village | 59% | 50% | Meets Expectations | 400 |
| #392 | C+ | Bellaire High School | Bellaire | Bellaire Local | 59% | 43% | Exceeds Expectations | 301 |
| #393 | C+ | Belpre High School | Belpre | Belpre City | 59% | 51% | Meets Expectations | 392 |
| #394 | C+ | Crestview High School | Convoy | Crestview Local | 59% | 58% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 230 |
| #395 | C+ | Kenton Ridge High School | Springfield | Northeastern Local | 59% | 53% | Meets Expectations | 550 |
| #396 | C+ | Lakewood High School | Hebron | Lakewood Local | 59% | 54% | Meets Expectations | 480 |
| #397 | C+ | Minerva High School | Minerva | Minerva Local | 59% | 47% | Exceeds Expectations | 430 |
| #398 | C+ | Piqua High School | Piqua | Piqua City | 59% | 45% | Exceeds Expectations | 876 |
| #399 | C+ | Salem High School | Salem | Salem City | 59% | 45% | Exceeds Expectations | 638 |
| #400 | C+ | Sandy Valley High School | Magnolia | Sandy Valley Local | 59% | 48% | Exceeds Expectations | 420 |
| #401 | C+ | Stryker High School | Stryker | Stryker Local | 59% | 60% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 150 |
| #402 | C+ | Unioto High School | Chillicothe | Union-Scioto Local | 59% | 39% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 628 |
| #403 | C+ | Valley High School | Lucasville | Valley Local | 59% | 48% | Exceeds Expectations | 271 |
| #404 | C+ | Canton South High School | Canton | Canton Local | 58% | 40% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 815 |
| #405 | C+ | Columbian High School | Tiffin | Tiffin City Schools | 58% | 48% | Meets Expectations | 729 |
| #406 | C+ | Edgewood High School | Ashtabula | Buckeye Local | 58% | 39% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 510 |
| #407 | C+ | Lake High School (K-12) | Millbury | Lake Local | 58% | 60% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 568 |
| #408 | C+ | Normandy High School | Parma | Parma City | 58% | 39% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 1,304 |
| #409 | C+ | Northwestern Juniorsenior High School | Springfield | Northwestern Local | 58% | 54% | Meets Expectations | 733 |
| #410 | C+ | Philo High School | Duncan Falls | Franklin Local | 58% | 48% | Exceeds Expectations | 466 |
| #411 | C+ | Toledo School For The Arts (Charter) | Toledo | Toledo School For The Arts | 58% | 32% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 691 |
| #412 | C+ | Tri County North High School | Lewisburg | Tri-County North Local | 58% | 43% | Exceeds Expectations | 221 |
| #413 | C+ | Covington High School | Covington | Covington Exempted Village | 57% | 66% | Underperforms Expectations | 207 |
| #414 | C+ | Girard SR High School | Girard | Girard City School District | 57% | 45% | Exceeds Expectations | 493 |
| #415 | C+ | Hubbard High School | Hubbard | Hubbard Exempted Village | 57% | 62% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 578 |
| #416 | C+ | Lucas High School | Lucas | Lucas Local | 57% | 60% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 156 |
| #417 | C+ | Madison High School | Mansfield | Madison Local | 57% | 53% | Meets Expectations | 877 |
| #418 | C+ | Milton Union High School | West Milton | Milton-Union Exempted Village | 57% | 61% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 383 |
| #419 | C+ | Paulding High School | Paulding | Paulding Exempted Village | 57% | 51% | Meets Expectations | 348 |
| #420 | C+ | Van Buren High School | Van Buren | Van Buren Local | 57% | 61% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 344 |
| #421 | C+ | Shroder High School | Cincinnati | Cincinnati Public Schools | 30% | 31% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 735 |
| #422 | C+ | Summit Academy Community School Parma (Charter, K-12) | Parma | Summit Academy Community School-Parma | 30% | 16% | Exceeds Expectations | 162 |
| #423 | C | Northeast Ohio Impact Academy | Lowellville | Campbell City | 58% | 33% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 126 |
| #424 | C | Col Crawford High School | Crestline | Colonel Crawford Local | 57% | 66% | Underperforms Expectations | 271 |
| #425 | C | Coshocton High School | Coshocton | Coshocton City | 57% | 41% | Exceeds Expectations | 659 |
| #426 | C | Cuyahoga Falls High School | Cuyahoga Falls | Cuyahoga Falls City | 57% | 47% | Meets Expectations | 1,247 |
| #427 | C | Eastern High School | Beaver | Eastern Local School District | 57% | 50% | Meets Expectations | 158 |
| #428 | C | Fairfield Local High School | Leesburg | Fairfield Local | 57% | 57% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 254 |
| #429 | C | Fairless High School | Navarre | Fairless Local | 57% | 58% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 343 |
| #430 | C | Lancaster High School | Lancaster | Lancaster City | 57% | 42% | Exceeds Expectations | 1,848 |
| #431 | C | Madison High School | Madison | Madison Local | 57% | 62% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 860 |
| #432 | C | Maysville High School | Zanesville | Maysville Local | 57% | 44% | Exceeds Expectations | 444 |
| #433 | C | Pymatuning Valley High School | Andover | Pymatuning Valley Local | 57% | 49% | Meets Expectations | 351 |
| #434 | C | Southeastern High School | Chillicothe | Southeastern Local | 57% | 33% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 263 |
| #435 | C | St Marys Memorial High School | Saint Marys | St Marys City | 57% | 61% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 636 |
| #436 | C | Toronto JR SR High School | Toronto | Toronto City | 57% | 50% | Meets Expectations | 388 |
| #437 | C | Waterloo High School | Atwater | Waterloo Local | 57% | 51% | Meets Expectations | 224 |
| #438 | C | Western Reserve High School | Collins | Western Reserve Local | 57% | 60% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 295 |
| #439 | C | Berne Union High School | Sugar Grove | Berne Union Local | 56% | 57% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 378 |
| #440 | C | Buckeye Trail High School | Lore City | East Guernsey Local | 56% | 41% | Exceeds Expectations | 288 |
| #441 | C | Fairborn High School | Fairborn | Fairborn City | 56% | 38% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 1,048 |
| #442 | C | Global Impact Stem Academy | Springfield | Global Impact STEM Academy | 56% | 49% | Meets Expectations | 664 |
| #443 | C | Holgate High School | Holgate | Holgate Local | 56% | 59% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 235 |
| #444 | C | Lakota High School | Kansas | Lakota Local | 56% | 52% | Meets Expectations | 292 |
| #445 | C | Loudonville High School | Loudonville | Loudonville-Perrysville Exempted Village | 56% | 46% | Exceeds Expectations | 373 |
| #446 | C | Lowellville High School | Lowellville | Lowellville Local | 56% | 56% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 217 |
| #447 | C | Madison High School | Middletown | Madison Local | 56% | 66% | Underperforms Expectations | 403 |
| #448 | C | Marietta High School | Marietta | Marietta City | 56% | 55% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 1,016 |
| #449 | C | North Baltimore High School | North Baltimore | North Baltimore Local | 56% | 37% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 136 |
| #450 | C | North Olmsted High School | North Olmsted | North Olmsted City | 56% | 58% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 1,163 |
| #451 | C | Northwood High School | Northwood | Northwood Local Schools | 56% | 35% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 406 |
| #452 | C | Patrick Henry High School | Hamler | Patrick Henry Local | 56% | 54% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 252 |
| #453 | C | Perry High School | Lima | Perry Local | 56% | 39% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 317 |
| #454 | C | Pike Delta York High School | Delta | Pike-Delta-York Local | 56% | 63% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 373 |
| #455 | C | Preble Shawnee High School High School | Camden | Preble Shawnee Local | 56% | 41% | Exceeds Expectations | 396 |
| #456 | C | Southeast High School | Ravenna | Southeast Local | 56% | 60% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 386 |
| #457 | C | Springfield High School | Holland | Springfield Local | 56% | 47% | Meets Expectations | 922 |
| #458 | C | Stivers School For The Arts | Dayton | Dayton City | 56% | 30% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 787 |
| #459 | C | Union Local High School | Belmont | Union Local | 56% | 57% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 434 |
| #460 | C | Valley Forge High School | Parma Heights | Parma City | 56% | 36% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 1,409 |
| #461 | C | Wickliffe High School | Wickliffe | Wickliffe City | 56% | 52% | Meets Expectations | 432 |
| #462 | C | Wilmington High School | Wilmington | Wilmington City | 56% | 48% | Meets Expectations | 663 |
| #463 | C | Zane Trace High School | Chillicothe | Zane Trace Local | 56% | 41% | Exceeds Expectations | 411 |
| #464 | C | Bellefontaine High School | Bellefontaine | Bellefontaine City | 55% | 44% | Exceeds Expectations | 692 |
| #465 | C | East Knox Juniorsenior High School | Howard | East Knox Local | 55% | 48% | Meets Expectations | 415 |
| #466 | C | Newcomerstown High School | Newcomerstown | Newcomerstown Exempted Village | 55% | 39% | Exceeds Expectations | 239 |
| #467 | C | Reading Junior Senior High School | Reading | Reading Community City | 55% | 48% | Meets Expectations | 716 |
| #468 | C | Riverside High School | De Graff | Riverside Local | 55% | 64% | Underperforms Expectations | 320 |
| #469 | C | Struthers High School | Struthers | Struthers City | 55% | 43% | Exceeds Expectations | 465 |
| #470 | C | Arcadia High School | Arcadia | Arcadia Local | 54% | 61% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 199 |
| #471 | C | Central Crossing High School | Grove City | South-Western City | 54% | 48% | Meets Expectations | 1,638 |
| #472 | C | Conneaut High School | Conneaut | Conneaut Area City | 54% | 34% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 390 |
| #473 | C | Hamilton High School | Hamilton | Hamilton City | 54% | 38% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 2,507 |
| #474 | C | Hardin Northern High School | Dola | Hardin Northern Local | 54% | 60% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 186 |
| #475 | C | Monroeville High School | Monroeville | Monroeville Local | 54% | 59% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 275 |
| #476 | C | Newark High School | Newark | Newark City | 54% | 35% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 1,424 |
| #477 | C | North High School | Eastlake | Willoughby-Eastlake City | 54% | 52% | Meets Expectations | 1,216 |
| #478 | C | Rootstownward Davis Bldg High School | Rootstown | Rootstown Local | 54% | 66% | Underperforms Expectations | 319 |
| #479 | C | West Jefferson High School | West Jefferson | Jefferson Local | 54% | 52% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 296 |
| #480 | C | Western Reserve High School Berlin Center | Berlin Center | Western Reserve Local | 54% | 59% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 141 |
| #481 | C | Columbus Arts And Technology Academy (Charter, K-12) | Columbus | Columbus Arts & Technology Academy | 29% | 10% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 509 |
| #482 | C | Oyler School (K-12) | Cincinnati | Cincinnati Public Schools | 29% | 14% | Exceeds Expectations | 525 |
| #483 | C | Aiken New Tech High School | Cincinnati | Cincinnati Public Schools | 26% | 18% | Meets Expectations | 1,219 |
| #484 | C- | Fremont Ross High School | Fremont | Fremont City | 54% | 44% | Meets Expectations | 1,021 |
| #485 | C- | Millersport Jrsr High School | Millersport | Walnut Township Local | 54% | 57% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 229 |
| #486 | C- | Westfall High School | Williamsport | Westfall Local | 54% | 58% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 424 |
| #487 | C- | Bristol High School | Bristolville | Bristol Local | 53% | 46% | Meets Expectations | 237 |
| #488 | C- | Brooklyn High School | Brooklyn | Brooklyn City | 53% | 45% | Meets Expectations | 515 |
| #489 | C- | Fairfield High School | Fairfield | Fairfield City | 53% | 51% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 2,200 |
| #490 | C- | Franklin High School | Franklin | Franklin City | 53% | 52% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 701 |
| #491 | C- | Galion High School | Galion | Galion City | 53% | 44% | Meets Expectations | 440 |
| #492 | C- | Kenton High School | Kenton | Kenton City | 53% | 49% | Meets Expectations | 541 |
| #493 | C- | Mcclain High School | Greenfield | Greenfield Exempted Village | 53% | 47% | Meets Expectations | 537 |
| #494 | C- | Mckinley High School | Sebring | Sebring Local | 53% | 45% | Meets Expectations | 183 |
| #495 | C- | Newton Falls High School | Newton Falls | Newton Falls Exempted Village | 53% | 49% | Meets Expectations | 259 |
| #496 | C- | Northeastern Middlehigh School | South Vienna | Northeastern Local | 53% | 55% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 479 |
| #497 | C- | Northwestern High School | West Salem | Northwestern Local | 53% | 55% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 353 |
| #498 | C- | Oak Hill Middlehigh School | Oak Hill | Oak Hill Union Local | 53% | 41% | Exceeds Expectations | 537 |
| #499 | C- | Rittman High School | Rittman | Rittman Exempted Village | 53% | 55% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 231 |
| #500 | C- | Southeastern SR High School | South Charleston | Southeastern Local | 53% | 57% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 177 |