| #501 | C- | Washington High School | Washington Court House | Washington Court House City | 53% | 38% | Exceeds Expectations | 637 |
| #502 | C- | Wellington High School | Wellington | Wellington Exempted Village | 53% | 55% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 248 |
| #503 | C- | Adena High School | Frankfort | Adena Local | 52% | 33% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 316 |
| #504 | C- | Cardinal High School | Middlefield | Cardinal Local | 52% | 49% | Meets Expectations | 266 |
| #505 | C- | Coventry High School | Akron | Coventry Local | 52% | 51% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 557 |
| #506 | C- | Edgewood High School | Trenton | Edgewood City School District | 52% | 60% | Underperforms Expectations | 1,167 |
| #507 | C- | Fairland High School | Proctorville | Fairland Local | 52% | 40% | Exceeds Expectations | 391 |
| #508 | C- | Grand Valley High School | Orwell | Grand Valley Local | 52% | 53% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 286 |
| #509 | C- | New Lexington High School | New Lexington | New Lexington School District | 52% | 48% | Meets Expectations | 480 |
| #510 | C- | New London High School | New London | New London Local | 52% | 51% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 231 |
| #511 | C- | Sidney High School | Sidney | Sidney City | 52% | 44% | Meets Expectations | 826 |
| #512 | C- | St Bernard Elmwood Place High School | Saint Bernard | St Bernard-Elmwood Place City | 52% | 31% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 351 |
| #513 | C- | Triad High School | North Lewisburg | Triad Local | 52% | 50% | Meets Expectations | 272 |
| #514 | C- | Willard High School | Willard | Willard City | 52% | 33% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 362 |
| #515 | C- | Cory Rawson High School | Rawson | Cory-Rawson Local | 51% | 55% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 249 |
| #516 | C- | Dawson Bryant High School | Coal Grove | Dawson-Bryant Local | 51% | 48% | Meets Expectations | 311 |
| #517 | C- | East Palestine High School | East Palestine | East Palestine City | 51% | 26% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 274 |
| #518 | C- | Eastern High School | Winchester | Eastern Local School District | 51% | 54% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 331 |
| #519 | C- | Ellet Community Learning Center | Akron | Akron City | 51% | 29% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 968 |
| #520 | C- | Horizon Science Academy Columbus (Charter) | Columbus | Horizon Science Academy Columbus | 51% | 13% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 502 |
| #521 | C- | Liberty Union High School | Baltimore | Liberty Union-Thurston Local | 51% | 52% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 363 |
| #522 | C- | Mccomb Local Jrsr High School | Mccomb | McComb Local | 51% | 56% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 297 |
| #523 | C- | Ridgemont High School | Mount Victory | Ridgemont Local | 51% | 52% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 212 |
| #524 | C- | Springfield Juniorsenior High School | Akron | Springfield Local | 51% | 52% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 828 |
| #525 | C- | Tecumseh High School | New Carlisle | Tecumseh Local | 51% | 41% | Meets Expectations | 734 |
| #526 | C- | Washington High School | Massillon | Massillon City | 51% | 41% | Meets Expectations | 1,179 |
| #527 | C- | Chesapeake High School | Chesapeake | Chesapeake Union Exempted Village | 50% | 47% | Meets Expectations | 310 |
| #528 | C- | Colerain High School | Cincinnati | Northwest Local | 50% | 48% | Meets Expectations | 1,747 |
| #529 | C- | Frontier Highmiddle School | New Matamoras | Frontier Local | 50% | 36% | Exceeds Expectations | 204 |
| #530 | C- | North Central Juniorhigh School | Pioneer | North Central Local | 50% | 49% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 248 |
| #531 | C- | Paint Valley High School | Bainbridge | Paint Valley Local | 50% | 45% | Meets Expectations | 245 |
| #532 | C- | Ravenna High School | Ravenna | Ravenna City | 50% | 32% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 582 |
| #533 | C- | Ridgedale Jrsr High School | Morral | Ridgedale Local | 50% | 49% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 316 |
| #534 | C- | Rossford High School | Rossford | Rossford Exempted Village | 50% | 53% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 437 |
| #535 | C- | South Central High School | Greenwich | South Central Local | 50% | 58% | Underperforms Expectations | 212 |
| #536 | C- | Waterford High School | Waterford | Wolf Creek Local | 50% | 63% | Underperforms Expectations | 163 |
| #537 | C- | West Carrollton High School | West Carrollton | West Carrollton City | 50% | 41% | Meets Expectations | 951 |
| #538 | C- | West Muskingum High School | Zanesville | West Muskingum Local | 50% | 49% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 369 |
| #539 | C- | Westland High School | Galloway | South-Western City | 50% | 35% | Exceeds Expectations | 1,832 |
| #540 | C- | Wynford High School | Bucyrus | Wynford Local | 50% | 63% | Underperforms Expectations | 299 |
| #541 | C- | Ginn Academy | Cleveland | Cleveland Municipal | 23% | 13% | Meets Expectations | 313 |
| #542 | C- | East Technical High School | Cleveland | Cleveland Municipal | 22% | 12% | Exceeds Expectations | 401 |
| #543 | D+ | Glenwood High School | New Boston | New Boston Local | 50% | 28% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 157 |
| #544 | D+ | Western Brown High School | Mount Orab | Western Brown Local | 50% | 53% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 790 |
| #545 | D+ | Minford High School | Minford | Minford Local | 49% | 44% | Meets Expectations | 372 |
| #546 | D+ | Southern High School | Racine | Southern Local | 49% | 33% | Exceeds Expectations | 206 |
| #547 | D+ | Xenia High School | Xenia | Xenia Community City | 49% | 41% | Meets Expectations | 985 |
| #548 | D+ | Alliance High School | Alliance | Alliance City | 48% | 38% | Exceeds Expectations | 973 |
| #549 | D+ | Brookfield High School | Brookfield | Brookfield Local | 48% | 50% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 260 |
| #550 | D+ | Brush High School | Lyndhurst | South Euclid-Lyndhurst City | 48% | 33% | Exceeds Expectations | 1,041 |
| #551 | D+ | Chillicothe High School | Chillicothe | Chillicothe City | 48% | 40% | Meets Expectations | 885 |
| #552 | D+ | Cleveland High School For The Digital Arts | Cleveland | Cleveland Municipal | 48% | 16% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 334 |
| #553 | D+ | David Anderson Jrsr High School | Lisbon | Lisbon Exempted Village | 48% | 43% | Meets Expectations | 392 |
| #554 | D+ | Dixie High School | New Lebanon | New Lebanon Local School District | 48% | 45% | Meets Expectations | 308 |
| #555 | D+ | Firestone Community Learning Center | Akron | Akron City | 48% | 33% | Exceeds Expectations | 1,162 |
| #556 | D+ | Franklin Heights High School | Columbus | South-Western City | 48% | 38% | Meets Expectations | 1,338 |
| #557 | D+ | Harding High School | Marion | Marion City | 48% | 32% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 1,050 |
| #558 | D+ | Harrison Central Jrsr High School | Cadiz | Harrison Hills City | 48% | 56% | Underperforms Expectations | 599 |
| #559 | D+ | Mechanicsburg High School | Mechanicsburg | Mechanicsburg Exempted Village | 48% | 49% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 276 |
| #560 | D+ | Rock Hill SR High School | Ironton | Rock Hill Local | 48% | 30% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 321 |
| #561 | D+ | Stebbins High School | Dayton | Mad River Local | 48% | 43% | Meets Expectations | 1,091 |
| #562 | D+ | Vinton County High School | Mc Arthur | Vinton County Local | 48% | 31% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 547 |
| #563 | D+ | Bradford High School | Bradford | Bradford Exempted Village | 47% | 44% | Meets Expectations | 244 |
| #564 | D+ | Clermont Northeastern High School | Batavia | Clermont Northeastern Local | 47% | 48% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 426 |
| #565 | D+ | Davis Aerospace And Maritime High School | Cleveland | Cleveland Municipal | 47% | 16% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 247 |
| #566 | D+ | East Clinton High School | Sabina | East Clinton Local | 47% | 50% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 320 |
| #567 | D+ | Finneytown Secondary Campus | Cincinnati | Finneytown Local | 47% | 43% | Meets Expectations | 566 |
| #568 | D+ | Martins Ferry High School | Martins Ferry | Martins Ferry City | 47% | 53% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 397 |
| #569 | D+ | Northwest High School | Cincinnati | Northwest Local | 47% | 36% | Exceeds Expectations | 948 |
| #570 | D+ | Reynoldsburg High School | Reynoldsburg | | 47% | 53% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 2,268 |
| #571 | D+ | Clark Montessori High School | Cincinnati | Cincinnati Public Schools | 46% | 32% | Exceeds Expectations | 711 |
| #572 | D+ | Dayton Early College Academy Inc (Charter) | Dayton | Dayton Early College Academy Inc | 46% | 12% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 336 |
| #573 | D+ | South Point High School | South Point | South Point Local | 46% | 47% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 350 |
| #574 | D+ | Symmes Valley High School | Willow Wood | Symmes Valley Local | 46% | 35% | Exceeds Expectations | 169 |
| #575 | D+ | Utica High School | Utica | North Fork Local | 46% | 46% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 422 |
| #576 | D+ | Van Wert High School | Van Wert | Van Wert City | 46% | 51% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 593 |
| #577 | D+ | Arts And College Preparatory Academy (Charter) | Columbus | Arts & College Preparatory Academy | 45% | 30% | Exceeds Expectations | 483 |
| #578 | D+ | Cambridge High School | Cambridge | Cambridge City | 45% | 36% | Meets Expectations | 535 |
| #579 | D+ | Eastern High School | Reedsville | Eastern Local | 45% | 45% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 336 |
| #580 | D+ | Federal Hocking High School | Stewart | Federal Hocking Local | 45% | 40% | Meets Expectations | 227 |
| #581 | D+ | Oberlin High School | Oberlin | Oberlin City Schools | 45% | 44% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 216 |
| #582 | D+ | Western High School | Latham | Western Local | 45% | 42% | Meets Expectations | 286 |
| #583 | D+ | Circleville High School | Circleville | Circleville City | 44% | 43% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 615 |
| #584 | D+ | Groveport Madison High School | Groveport | Groveport Madison Local | 44% | 28% | Exceeds Expectations | 1,831 |
| #585 | D+ | Huntington High School | Chillicothe | Huntington Local | 44% | 49% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 267 |
| #586 | D+ | Miller High School | Corning | Southern Local | 44% | 38% | Meets Expectations | 249 |
| #587 | D+ | Monroe Central High School | Woodsfield | Switzerland of Ohio Local | 44% | 49% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 229 |
| #588 | D+ | South Gallia High School | Crown City | Gallia County Local | 44% | 38% | Meets Expectations | 142 |
| #589 | D+ | Warrensville Heights High School | Warrensville Heights | Warrensville Heights City | 44% | 18% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 547 |
| #590 | D+ | Wayne High School | Huber Heights | Huber Heights City | 44% | 50% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 1,743 |
| #591 | D+ | Whetstone High School | Columbus | Columbus City Schools District | 44% | 39% | Meets Expectations | 976 |
| #592 | D+ | Whitehall Yearling High School | Whitehall | Whitehall City | 44% | 27% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 810 |
| #593 | D+ | Cleveland Heights High School | Cleveland Heights | Cleveland Heights-University Heights City | 43% | 43% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 1,664 |
| #594 | D+ | Gallia Academy High School | Gallipolis | Gallipolis City | 43% | 36% | Meets Expectations | 481 |
| #595 | D+ | Plymouth High School | Plymouth | Plymouth-Shiloh Local | 43% | 55% | Underperforms Expectations | 164 |
| #596 | D+ | Wellston High School | Wellston | Wellston City | 43% | 41% | Meets Expectations | 377 |
| #597 | D+ | West Union High School | West Union | Adams County Ohio Valley Local | 43% | 43% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 477 |
| #598 | D+ | Whitmer High School | Toledo | Washington Local | 43% | 48% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 2,247 |
| #599 | D+ | Glenville High School | Cleveland | Cleveland Municipal | 21% | 11% | Meets Expectations | 413 |
| #600 | D+ | John F Kennedy High School | Cleveland | Cleveland Municipal | 20% | 14% | Meets Expectations | 585 |
| #601 | D+ | Max S Hayes High School | Cleveland | Cleveland Municipal | 20% | 14% | Meets Expectations | 622 |
| #602 | D+ | Summit Academy Community School Alternative Learners Xenia (Charter, K-12) | Xenia | Summit Academy Community School Alternative Learners -Xenia | 19% | 28% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 145 |
| #603 | D | Crestline High School | Crestline | Crestline Exempted Village | 43% | 53% | Underperforms Expectations | 276 |
| #604 | D | East Liverpool High School | East Liverpool | East Liverpool City | 43% | 34% | Meets Expectations | 536 |
| #605 | D | Fairport Harding High School | Fairport Harbor | Fairport Harbor Exempted Village | 43% | 34% | Meets Expectations | 349 |
| #606 | D | Labrae High School | Leavittsburg | LaBrae Local | 43% | 50% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 316 |
| #607 | D | Liberty High School | Youngstown | Liberty Local | 43% | 32% | Exceeds Expectations | 379 |
| #608 | D | Richmond Heights High School | Richmond Heights | Richmond Heights Local | 43% | 26% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 268 |
| #609 | D | Waverly High School | Waverly | Waverly City | 43% | 35% | Meets Expectations | 483 |
| #610 | D | Akron Stem High School | Akron | Akron City | 42% | 37% | Meets Expectations | 324 |
| #611 | D | Bedford High School | Bedford | Bedford City | 42% | 20% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 862 |
| #612 | D | Buckeye Local High School | Rayland | Buckeye Local | 42% | 37% | Meets Expectations | 388 |
| #613 | D | East Canton High School | East Canton | Osnaburg Local | 42% | 51% | Underperforms Expectations | 269 |
| #614 | D | Meadowbrook High School | Byesville | Rolling Hills Local | 42% | 44% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 420 |
| #615 | D | Meigs High School | Pomeroy | Meigs Local | 42% | 34% | Meets Expectations | 592 |
| #616 | D | River Valley High School | Bidwell | Gallia County Local | 42% | 46% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 378 |
| #617 | D | Badger High School | Kinsman | Joseph Badger Local | 41% | 53% | Underperforms Expectations | 197 |
| #618 | D | Bucyrus Secondary School | Bucyrus | Bucyrus City | 41% | 45% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 290 |
| #619 | D | Caldwell High School | Caldwell | Caldwell Exempted Village | 41% | 32% | Meets Expectations | 209 |
| #620 | D | Mapleton High School | Ashland | Mapleton Local | 41% | 59% | Underperforms Expectations | 265 |
| #621 | D | National Trail High School | New Paris | National Trail Local | 41% | 42% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 277 |
| #622 | D | Twin Valley South High School | West Alexandria | Twin Valley Community Local | 41% | 45% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 211 |
| #623 | D | Upper Scioto Valley High School | Mcguffey | Upper Scioto Valley Local | 41% | 40% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 137 |
| #624 | D | Whiteoak High School | Mowrystown | Bright Local | 41% | 50% | Underperforms Expectations | 173 |
| #625 | D | Centennial High School | Columbus | Columbus City Schools District | 40% | 42% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 732 |
| #626 | D | Harvey High School | Painesville | Painesville City Local | 40% | 24% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 832 |
| #627 | D | Rhodes School Of Environmental Studies | Cleveland | Cleveland Municipal | 40% | 15% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 342 |
| #628 | D | River High School | Hannibal | Switzerland of Ohio Local | 40% | 44% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 171 |
| #629 | D | Woodmore High School | Elmore | Woodmore Local | 40% | 66% | Underperforms Expectations | 259 |
| #630 | D | Crestview High School | Ashland | Crestview Local | 39% | 54% | Underperforms Expectations | 293 |
| #631 | D | Crooksville High School | Crooksville | Crooksville Exempted Village | 39% | 40% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 295 |
| #632 | D | Elyria High School | Elyria | Elyria City Schools | 39% | 30% | Meets Expectations | 1,639 |
| #633 | D | Lynchburg Clay High School | Lynchburg | Lynchburg-Clay Local | 39% | 58% | Underperforms Expectations | 318 |
| #634 | D | Mansfield Senior High School | Mansfield | Mansfield City | 39% | 31% | Meets Expectations | 815 |
| #635 | D | Southern Local Jrsr High School | Salineville | Southern Local | 39% | 44% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 429 |
| #636 | D | Zanesville High School | Zanesville | Zanesville City | 39% | 27% | Exceeds Expectations | 691 |
| #637 | D | Clay High School | Portsmouth | Clay Local | 38% | 31% | Meets Expectations | 146 |
| #638 | D | John Marshall School Of Information Technology | Cleveland | Cleveland Municipal | 38% | 20% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 457 |
| #639 | D | Portsmouth Junior High Schoolportsmouth High School | Portsmouth | Portsmouth City | 38% | 29% | Meets Expectations | 672 |
| #640 | D | Wellsville JR SR High | Wellsville | Wellsville Local | 38% | 48% | Underperforms Expectations | 261 |
| #641 | D | Beallsville High School | Beallsville | Switzerland of Ohio Local | 37% | 37% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 97 |
| #642 | D | Riverdale High School | Mt Blanchard | Riverdale Local | 37% | 55% | Underperforms Expectations | 344 |
| #643 | D | Fostoria Juniorsenior High School | Fostoria | Fostoria City | 36% | 33% | Meets Expectations | 801 |
| #644 | D | John Marshall School Of Business And Civic Leadership | Cleveland | Cleveland Municipal | 36% | 19% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 429 |
| #645 | D | Mathews High School | Vienna | Mathews Local | 36% | 58% | Underperforms Expectations | 202 |
| #646 | D | Middletown High School | Middletown | Middletown City | 36% | 25% | Exceeds Expectations | 1,753 |
| #647 | D | Nelsonville York High School | Nelsonville | Nelsonville-York City | 36% | 39% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 289 |
| #648 | D | Ripley Union Lewis Huntington High School | Ripley | Ripley-Union-Lewis-Huntington Local | 36% | 36% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 205 |
| #649 | D | T2 Honors Academy (Charter) | Warrensville Heights | T2 Honors Academy | 36% | 10% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 109 |
| #650 | D | The Bridgeport School District High School | Bridgeport | Bridgeport Exempted Village | 36% | 51% | Underperforms Expectations | 183 |
| #651 | D | Felicity Franklin Local High School | Felicity | Felicity-Franklin Local | 35% | 30% | Meets Expectations | 200 |
| #652 | D | Lakeside High School | Ashtabula | Ashtabula Area City | 35% | 25% | Exceeds Expectations | 894 |
| #653 | D | Sandusky High School | Sandusky | Sandusky City | 35% | 33% | Meets Expectations | 1,004 |
| #654 | D | Fayette Jrsr High School | Fayette | Fayette Local | 34% | 44% | Underperforms Expectations | 141 |
| #655 | D | Fayetteville Perry High School | Fayetteville | Fayetteville-Perry Local | 34% | 41% | Underperforms Expectations | 202 |
| #656 | D | Mc2 Stem High School | Cleveland | Cleveland Municipal | 34% | 21% | Exceeds Expectations | 245 |
| #657 | D | Mckinley High School | Canton | Canton City | 34% | 20% | Exceeds Expectations | 2,154 |
| #658 | D | Memorial High School | Campbell | Campbell City | 34% | 22% | Exceeds Expectations | 348 |
| #659 | D | Winton Woods High School | Cincinnati | Winton Woods City | 33% | 23% | Exceeds Expectations | 1,241 |
| #660 | D | Garrett Morgan School Of Leadership And Innovation | Cleveland | Cleveland Municipal | 30% | 14% | Exceeds Expectations | 324 |
| #661 | D | John Adams College And Career Academy | Cleveland | Cleveland Municipal | 16% | 13% | Meets Expectations | 494 |
| #662 | D- | Fort Hayes Arts And Academic HS | Columbus | Columbus City Schools District | 33% | 30% | Meets Expectations | 718 |
| #663 | D- | Maple Heights High School | Maple Heights | Maple Heights City | 33% | 21% | Exceeds Expectations | 1,017 |
| #664 | D- | Gibsonburg High School | Gibsonburg | Gibsonburg Exempted Village | 32% | 63% | Underperforms Expectations | 246 |
| #665 | D- | Trotwood Madison High School | Trotwood | Trotwood-Madison City | 32% | 19% | Exceeds Expectations | 770 |
| #666 | D- | Trimble High School | Glouster | Trimble Local | 31% | 36% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 188 |
| #667 | D- | Briggs High School | Columbus | Columbus City Schools District | 30% | 21% | Meets Expectations | 980 |
| #668 | D- | Cardington Lincoln High School | Cardington | Cardington-Lincoln Local | 30% | 56% | Underperforms Expectations | 294 |
| #669 | D- | Charles School At Ohio Dominican University (Charter) | Columbus | Charles School at Ohio Dominican University | 30% | 13% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 301 |
| #670 | D- | Clearview High School | Lorain | Clearview Local | 30% | 32% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 386 |
| #671 | D- | Garfield Heights High School | Garfield Heights | Garfield Heights City Schools | 30% | 14% | Exceeds Expectations | 1,109 |
| #672 | D- | Shenandoah High School | Sarahsville | Noble Local | 30% | 42% | Underperforms Expectations | 261 |
| #673 | D- | New Miami High School | Hamilton | New Miami Local | 29% | 31% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 151 |
| #674 | D- | Chaney High | Youngstown | Youngstown City | 28% | 15% | Exceeds Expectations | 573 |
| #675 | D- | James N Gamble Montessori High School | Cincinnati | Cincinnati Public Schools | 28% | 17% | Exceeds Expectations | 760 |
| #676 | D- | North High School | Akron | Akron City | 28% | 17% | Exceeds Expectations | 916 |
| #677 | D- | Springfield High School | Springfield | Springfield City School District | 28% | 27% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 1,516 |
| #678 | D- | Warren G Harding High School | Warren | Warren City | 28% | 24% | Meets Expectations | 1,155 |
| #679 | D- | Euclid High School | Euclid | Euclid City | 27% | 25% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 1,618 |
| #680 | D- | Lincoln West School Of Science And Health | Cleveland | Cleveland Municipal | 27% | 14% | Exceeds Expectations | 255 |
| #681 | D- | Mt Healthy High School | Cincinnati | Mt Healthy City | 27% | 16% | Exceeds Expectations | 828 |
| #682 | D- | North College Hill High School | Cincinnati | North College Hill City | 27% | 15% | Exceeds Expectations | 333 |
| #683 | D- | Withrow University High School | Cincinnati | Cincinnati Public Schools | 27% | 22% | Meets Expectations | 1,344 |
| #684 | D- | Cypress High School (Charter) | Mansfield | Cypress High School | 26% | 22% | Meets Expectations | 176 |
| #685 | D- | Malvern High School | Malvern | Brown Local | 26% | 49% | Underperforms Expectations | 169 |
| #686 | D- | Meadowdale High School | Dayton | Dayton City | 26% | 11% | Exceeds Expectations | 572 |
| #687 | D- | Mifflin High School | Columbus | Columbus City Schools District | 26% | 14% | Exceeds Expectations | 749 |
| #688 | D- | Eastmoor Academy | Columbus | Columbus City Schools District | 25% | 15% | Meets Expectations | 673 |
| #689 | D- | Lockland High School | Lockland | Lockland Local | 25% | 15% | Exceeds Expectations | 164 |
| #690 | D- | Shaw High School | East Cleveland | East Cleveland City School District | 25% | 12% | Exceeds Expectations | 541 |
| #691 | D- | David H Ponitz Career Technology Center | Dayton | Dayton City | 24% | 21% | Meets Expectations | 762 |
| #692 | D- | Lima Senior High School | Lima | Lima City | 24% | 28% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 1,013 |
| #693 | D- | Lorain High School | Lorain | Lorain City | 24% | 19% | Meets Expectations | 1,722 |
| #694 | D- | Northridge High School | Dayton | Northridge Local | 24% | 30% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 422 |
| #695 | D- | Walnut Ridge High School | Columbus | Columbus City Schools District | 24% | 14% | Exceeds Expectations | 684 |
| #696 | D- | Garfield Community Learning Center | Akron | Akron City | 23% | 17% | Meets Expectations | 971 |
| #697 | D- | Jones Leadership Academy | Toledo | Toledo City | 23% | 11% | Exceeds Expectations | 196 |
| #698 | D- | Western Hills University High School | Cincinnati | Cincinnati Public Schools | 23% | 16% | Meets Expectations | 1,418 |
| #699 | D- | East Community Learning Center | Akron | Akron City | 22% | 20% | Meets Expectations | 970 |
| #700 | D- | Hughes Stem High School | Cincinnati | Cincinnati Public Schools | 22% | 19% | Meets Expectations | 1,155 |
| #701 | D- | Jesup W Scott High School | Toledo | Toledo City | 22% | 10% | Exceeds Expectations | 736 |
| #702 | D- | Waite High School | Toledo | Toledo City | 22% | 15% | Meets Expectations | 997 |
| #703 | D- | Columbus North International School 7 12 | Columbus | Columbus City Schools District | 21% | 21% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 392 |
| #704 | D- | East High School | Columbus | Columbus City Schools District | 21% | 14% | Meets Expectations | 440 |
| #705 | D- | Jefferson Jrsr High School | Dayton | Jefferson Township Local | 21% | 12% | Meets Expectations | 122 |
| #706 | D- | Mahoning County High School (Charter) | Youngstown | Mahoning County High School | 21% | 20% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 122 |
| #707 | D- | Northland High School | Columbus | Columbus City Schools District | 21% | 18% | Meets Expectations | 904 |
| #708 | D- | Robert A Taft Information Technology High School | Cincinnati | Cincinnati Public Schools | 21% | 13% | Meets Expectations | 709 |
| #709 | D- | Towpath Trail High School (Charter) | Akron | Towpath Trail High School | 21% | 24% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 404 |
| #710 | D- | Windham High School | Windham | Windham Exempted Village | 21% | 31% | Underperforms Expectations | 109 |
| #711 | D- | Campus International High School | Cleveland | Cleveland Municipal | 20% | 13% | Meets Expectations | 292 |
| #712 | D- | Gem City Career Prep High School (Charter) | Dayton | Gem City Career Prep High School | 20% | 14% | Meets Expectations | 118 |
| #713 | D- | Horizon Science Academy Dayton High School (Charter) | Dayton | Horizon Science Academy Dayton High School | 20% | 9% | Exceeds Expectations | 316 |
| #714 | D- | West High School | Columbus | Columbus City Schools District | 20% | 16% | Meets Expectations | 837 |
| #715 | D- | Woodward High School | Toledo | Toledo City | 20% | 15% | Meets Expectations | 672 |
| #716 | D- | Woodward Career Technical High School | Cincinnati | Cincinnati Public Schools | 15% | 14% | Meets Expectations | 870 |
| #717 | D- | Collinwood High School | Cleveland | Cleveland Municipal | 12% | 10% | Meets Expectations | 311 |
| #718 | D- | Glass City Academy (Charter) | Toledo | Glass City Academy | 12% | 14% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 409 |
| #719 | F | Bowsher High School | Toledo | Toledo City | 20% | 17% | Meets Expectations | 1,240 |
| #720 | F | Beechcroft High School | Columbus | Columbus City Schools District | 19% | 15% | Meets Expectations | 658 |
| #721 | F | Belmont High School | Dayton | Dayton City | 19% | 25% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 1,100 |
| #722 | F | Buchtel Community Learning Center | Akron | Akron City | 19% | 17% | Meets Expectations | 895 |
| #723 | F | Flex High School (Charter) | Columbus | Flex High School | 19% | 20% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 376 |
| #724 | F | Maritime Academy Of Toledo The (Charter) | Toledo | Maritime Academy of Toledo The | 19% | 15% | Meets Expectations | 238 |
| #725 | F | Rogers High School | Toledo | Toledo City | 19% | 18% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 721 |
| #726 | F | Springfield School Of Innovation | Springfield | Springfield City School District | 19% | 22% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 187 |
| #727 | F | East High School | Youngstown | Youngstown City | 18% | 13% | Meets Expectations | 571 |
| #728 | F | Independence High School | Columbus | Columbus City Schools District | 18% | 14% | Meets Expectations | 664 |
| #729 | F | Invictus High School (Charter) | Cleveland | Invictus High School | 18% | 21% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 298 |
| #730 | F | Start High School | Toledo | Toledo City | 18% | 21% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 1,242 |
| #731 | F | Townsend North Community School (Charter) | Castalia | Townsend Community School | 18% | 24% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 510 |
| #732 | F | Columbus Africentric Early College High School | Columbus | Columbus City Schools District | 17% | 16% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 367 |
| #733 | F | Focus Learning Academy Of Southwest Columbus (Charter) | Columbus | Focus Learning Academy of Southwestern Columbus | 17% | 23% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 274 |
| #734 | F | Marion Franklin High School | Columbus | Columbus City Schools District | 17% | 14% | Meets Expectations | 473 |
| #735 | F | Academy For Urban Scholars Youngstown (Charter) | Youngstown | Academy for Urban Scholars Youngstown | 15% | 15% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 243 |
| #736 | F | Black River Career Prep High School (Charter) | Elyria | Black River Career Prep High School | 15% | 20% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 145 |
| #737 | F | Cleveland Academy For Scholarship Technology And Leadership (Charter) | Cleveland | Cleveland Academy for Scholarship Technology and Leadership | 15% | 16% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 304 |
| #738 | F | South High School | Columbus | Columbus City Schools District | 15% | 17% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 903 |
| #739 | F | Summit Academy Alternative Learnerswarren Middle And Secondary (Charter) | Warren | Summit Academy Alternative LearnersWarren Middle & Secondary | 15% | 19% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 80 |
| #740 | F | Buckeye Community School (Charter) | Ontario | Buckeye Community School | 14% | 39% | Underperforms Expectations | 389 |
| #741 | F | Foxfire High School (Charter) | Zanesville | Foxfire High School | 14% | 27% | Underperforms Expectations | 239 |
| #742 | F | Marshall High School (Charter) | Middletown | Marshall High School | 14% | 27% | Underperforms Expectations | 325 |
| #743 | F | Zanesville Community School (Charter) | Zanesville | Zanesville Community High School | 14% | 20% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 137 |
| #744 | F | Linden Mckinley Stem Academy | Columbus | Columbus City Schools District | 13% | 12% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 776 |
| #745 | F | Old Brook High School (Charter) | Cleveland | Old Brook High School | 13% | 20% | Underperforms Expectations | 308 |
| #746 | F | Thurgood Marshall High School | Dayton | Dayton City | 13% | 14% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 500 |
| #747 | F | Focus North High School (Charter) | Columbus | Focus North High School | 12% | 18% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 144 |
| #748 | F | Buckeye Community School - London (Charter) | London | | 11% | 46% | Underperforms Expectations | 135 |
| #749 | F | Dunbar Early College High School | Dayton | Dayton City | 11% | 12% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 496 |
| #750 | F | Franklinton High School (Charter) | Columbus | Franklinton High School | 11% | 19% | Underperforms Expectations | 114 |
| #751 | F | Cliff Park High School (Charter) | Springfield | Cliff Park High School | 10% | 24% | Underperforms Expectations | 314 |
| #752 | F | North Shore High School (Charter) | Garfield Heights | North Shore High School | 10% | 29% | Underperforms Expectations | 214 |
| #753 | F | Yb Columbus Community School (Charter) | Columbus | YB Columbus Community School | 10% | 14% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 208 |
| #754 | F | Facing History High Schoolatcharles Mooney | Cleveland | Cleveland Municipal | 8% | 16% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 150 |
| #755 | F | Frederick Douglass High School (Charter) | Cleveland | West Cleveland Drop Back In dba Frederick Douglass High Scho | 8% | 11% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 264 |
| #756 | F | Graham School The (Charter) | Columbus | Graham School The | 8% | 21% | Underperforms Expectations | 147 |
| #757 | F | Lincoln West School Of Global Studies | Cleveland | Cleveland Municipal | 8% | 14% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 358 |
| #758 | F | Lorain Preparatory High School (Charter) | Lorain | | 8% | 34% | Underperforms Expectations | 61 |
| #759 | F | Randall Park High School (Charter) | North Randall | Randall Park High School | 8% | 12% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 144 |
| #760 | F | Achievepoint Career Academy Cincinnati (Charter) | Cincinnati | AchievePoint Career Academy - Cincinnati | 7% | 23% | Underperforms Expectations | 210 |
| #761 | F | Regent High School (Charter) | Cleveland | Regent High School | 7% | 23% | Underperforms Expectations | 239 |
| #762 | F | The Academy For Urban Scholars (Charter) | Columbus | The Academy for Urban Scholars | 7% | 15% | Underperforms Expectations | 333 |
| #763 | F | Buckeye Community School - Marion (Charter) | Marion | | 6% | 44% | Underperforms Expectations | 306 |
| #764 | F | Hardin Community School (Charter) | Kenton | Hardin Community School | 5% | 39% | Underperforms Expectations | 30 |
| #765 | F | Summit Academy Secondary Canton (Charter) | Canton | Summit Academy Secondary - Canton | 5% | 20% | Underperforms Expectations | 67 |
| #766 | F | Utica Shale Academy Of Ohio (Charter) | Salineville | Utica Shale Academy of Ohio | 5% | 34% | Underperforms Expectations | 103 |
| #767 | F | Cascade Career Prep High School (Charter) | Akron | Cascade Career Prep High School | 4% | 20% | Underperforms Expectations | 77 |
| #768 | F | Natividad Pagan International Newcomers Academy (K-12) | Cleveland | Cleveland Municipal | 4% | 22% | Underperforms Expectations | 584 |
| #769 | F | Virtual High School | Cincinnati | Cincinnati Public Schools | 3% | 25% | Underperforms Expectations | 250 |
| #770 | F | Ashland County Community Academy (Charter) | Ashland | Ashland County Community Academy | 2% | 28% | Underperforms Expectations | 65 |
| #771 | F | Special Education Center (K-12) | Columbus | Columbus City Schools District | 2% | 21% | Underperforms Expectations | 158 |
| #772 | F | Early College Academy (Charter) | Columbus | Early College Academy | 0% | 15% | Underperforms Expectations | 129 |
| #773 | F | Mound Street Academy | Dayton | Dayton City | 0% | 20% | Underperforms Expectations | 121 |
| #774 | F | The International School (K-12) | Dayton | | 0% | 21% | Underperforms Expectations | 347 |