| #1 | A+ | Signature School Inc (Charter) | Evansville | Signature School Inc | 93% | 74% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 393 |
| #2 | A+ | Indiana Academy For Sci Math Hmn | Muncie | Indiana Academy for Sci Math Hmn | 86% | 75% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 195 |
| #3 | A+ | Carmel High School | Carmel | Carmel Clay Schools | 76% | 82% | Meets Expectations | 5,192 |
| #4 | A+ | Zionsville Community High School | Zionsville | Zionsville Community Schools | 74% | 76% | Meets Expectations | 2,255 |
| #5 | A+ | Fishers High School | Fishers | Hamilton Southeastern Schools | 70% | 69% | Exceeds Expectations | 3,674 |
| #6 | A+ | West Lafayette Jrsr High School | West Lafayette | West Lafayette Com School Corp | 70% | 80% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 1,112 |
| #7 | A+ | Seven Oaks Classical School (Charter, K-12) | Ellettsville | Seven Oaks Classical School | 68% | 54% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 512 |
| #8 | A+ | Hamilton Southeastern HS | Fishers | Hamilton Southeastern Schools | 66% | 75% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 3,450 |
| #9 | A+ | Homestead High School | Fort Wayne | MSD Southwest Allen County Schls | 66% | 55% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 2,470 |
| #10 | A+ | Westfield High School | Westfield | Westfield-Washington Schools | 66% | 71% | Meets Expectations | 2,665 |
| #11 | A+ | Munster High School | Munster | School Town of Munster | 64% | 65% | Exceeds Expectations | 1,564 |
| #12 | A+ | Brownsburg High School | Brownsburg | Brownsburg Community School Corp | 63% | 55% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 3,177 |
| #13 | A+ | Floyd Central High School | Floyd Knobs | New Albany-Floyd Co Con Sch | 63% | 61% | Exceeds Expectations | 1,873 |
| #14 | A+ | Lake Central High School | Saint John | Lake Central School Corporation | 63% | 60% | Exceeds Expectations | 3,069 |
| #15 | A+ | Fremont High School | Fremont | Fremont Community Schools | 62% | 59% | Exceeds Expectations | 292 |
| #16 | A+ | Tri West Senior High School | Lizton | North West Hendricks Schools | 62% | 53% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 615 |
| #17 | A+ | Washington Twp Middlehigh School | Valparaiso | East Porter County School Corp | 62% | 53% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 439 |
| #18 | A+ | Herron High School (Charter) | Indianapolis | Herron Charter | 61% | 51% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 995 |
| #19 | A+ | William Henry Harrison High School | West Lafayette | Tippecanoe School Corp | 61% | 63% | Meets Expectations | 2,136 |
| #20 | A+ | Bloomington High School South | Bloomington | Monroe County Community Sch Corp | 60% | 68% | Meets Expectations | 1,649 |
| #21 | A+ | Heritage Hills High School | Lincoln City | North Spencer County Sch Corp | 60% | 47% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 642 |
| #22 | A+ | Noblesville High School | Noblesville | Noblesville Schools | 60% | 60% | Exceeds Expectations | 3,227 |
| #23 | A+ | Castle High School | Newburgh | Warrick County School Corp | 59% | 61% | Meets Expectations | 1,961 |
| #24 | A+ | Penn High School | Mishawaka | Penn-Harris-Madison School Corp | 59% | 64% | Meets Expectations | 3,624 |
| #25 | A+ | Carroll High School | Fort Wayne | Northwest Allen County Schools | 58% | 66% | Meets Expectations | 2,554 |
| #26 | A+ | Mt Vernon High School | Fortville | Mt Vernon Community School Corp | 58% | 44% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 1,431 |
| #27 | A+ | Pioneer JR SR High School Royal Center | Royal Center | Pioneer Regional School Corp | 57% | 45% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 454 |
| #28 | A+ | Speedway Senior High School | Speedway | School Town of Speedway | 57% | 39% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 565 |
| #29 | A+ | Center Grove High School | Greenwood | Center Grove Community School Corp | 56% | 66% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 2,851 |
| #30 | A+ | Yorktown High School | Yorktown | Yorktown Community Schools | 56% | 59% | Meets Expectations | 793 |
| #31 | A+ | Burris Laboratory School (K-12) | Muncie | Burris Laboratory School | 50% | 45% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 681 |
| #32 | A+ | Laporte High School (K-12) | Laporte | LaPorte Community School Corp | 39% | 46% | Exceeds Expectations | 1,875 |
| #33 | A+ | Rock Creek Community Academy (Charter, K-12) | Sellersburg | Rock Creek Community Academy | 39% | 41% | Exceeds Expectations | 661 |
| #34 | A | Danville Community High School | Danville | Danville Community School Corp | 56% | 54% | Exceeds Expectations | 788 |
| #35 | A | Morgan Township Middlehigh School | Valparaiso | East Porter County School Corp | 56% | 54% | Exceeds Expectations | 435 |
| #36 | A | Valparaiso High School | Valparaiso | Valparaiso Community Schools | 56% | 66% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 2,098 |
| #37 | A | Westview JR SR High School | Topeka | Westview School Corporation | 56% | 52% | Exceeds Expectations | 743 |
| #38 | A | Wheeler High School | Valparaiso | Union Township School Corp | 56% | 53% | Exceeds Expectations | 434 |
| #39 | A | Avon High School | Avon | Avon Community School Corp | 55% | 56% | Meets Expectations | 3,348 |
| #40 | A | New Tech Institute | Evansville | Evansville Vanderburgh School Corp | 55% | 44% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 275 |
| #41 | A | Plainfield High School | Plainfield | Plainfield Community School Corp | 55% | 54% | Exceeds Expectations | 1,782 |
| #42 | A | Rossville Middlesenior High Sch | Rossville | Rossville Con School District | 55% | 43% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 488 |
| #43 | A | Crown Point High School | Crown Point | Crown Point Community School Corp | 54% | 60% | Meets Expectations | 2,948 |
| #44 | A | Forest Park JR SR High School | Ferdinand | Southeast Dubois Co Sch Corp | 54% | 50% | Exceeds Expectations | 533 |
| #45 | A | Hamilton Heights High School | Arcadia | Hamilton Heights School Corp | 54% | 47% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 711 |
| #46 | A | Leo Juniorsenior High School | Leo | East Allen County Schools | 54% | 56% | Meets Expectations | 1,368 |
| #47 | A | Northwestern Senior High School | Kokomo | Northwestern School Corp | 54% | 42% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 580 |
| #48 | A | Western Boone JR SR High School | Thorntown | Western Boone Co Com Sch Dist | 54% | 40% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 818 |
| #49 | A | William W Borden High School | Borden | Borden-Henryville School Corporation | 54% | 48% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 319 |
| #50 | A | Bloomington High School North | Bloomington | Monroe County Community Sch Corp | 53% | 60% | Meets Expectations | 1,590 |
| #51 | A | South Adams High School | Berne | South Adams Schools | 53% | 49% | Exceeds Expectations | 343 |
| #52 | A | Triton Central High School | Fairland | Northwestern Con School Corp | 53% | 46% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 457 |
| #53 | A | Batesville High School | Batesville | Batesville Community School Corp | 52% | 53% | Meets Expectations | 715 |
| #54 | A | Centerville SR High School | Centerville | Centerville-Abington Com Schs | 52% | 57% | Meets Expectations | 530 |
| #55 | A | East Allen University | Fort Wayne | East Allen County Schools | 52% | 62% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 302 |
| #56 | A | New Palestine High School | New Palestine | Southern Hancock Co Com Sch Corp | 52% | 50% | Exceeds Expectations | 1,195 |
| #57 | A | Pendleton Heights High School | Pendleton | South Madison Com Sch Corp | 52% | 43% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 1,357 |
| #58 | A | Bellmont Senior High School | Decatur | North Adams Community Schools | 51% | 47% | Exceeds Expectations | 641 |
| #59 | A | Cascade Senior High School | Clayton | Mill Creek Community Sch Corp | 51% | 52% | Meets Expectations | 513 |
| #60 | A | Chesterton Senior High School | Chesterton | Duneland School Corporation | 51% | 51% | Exceeds Expectations | 1,981 |
| #61 | A | North Posey High School | Poseyville | MSD North Posey Co Schools | 50% | 45% | Exceeds Expectations | 428 |
| #62 | A | The Acad Of Sci And Entrepreneurship | Bloomington | Monroe County Community Sch Corp | 50% | 52% | Meets Expectations | 77 |
| #63 | A | Community Montessori (Charter, K-12) | New Albany | Community Montessori Inc | 37% | 35% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 506 |
| #64 | A | Irvington Community School (Charter, K-12) | Indianapolis | Irvington Community School | 34% | 23% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 959 |
| #65 | A | Trojan Virtual Academy (K-12) | Chesterton | Duneland School Corporation | 33% | 43% | Meets Expectations | 95 |
| #66 | A- | Adams Central High School | Monroe | Adams Central Community Schools | 50% | 49% | Exceeds Expectations | 374 |
| #67 | A- | Barr Reeve Middlehigh School | Montgomery | Barr-Reeve Community Schools Inc | 50% | 50% | Exceeds Expectations | 490 |
| #68 | A- | East Central High School | St Leon | Sunman-Dearborn Com Sch Corp | 50% | 57% | Meets Expectations | 1,290 |
| #69 | A- | Gibson Southern High School | Fort Branch | South Gibson School Corporation | 50% | 57% | Meets Expectations | 726 |
| #70 | A- | Kouts Middlehigh School | Kouts | East Porter County School Corp | 50% | 41% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 436 |
| #71 | A- | North High School | Evansville | Evansville Vanderburgh School Corp | 50% | 56% | Meets Expectations | 1,674 |
| #72 | A- | Norwell High School | Ossian | Norwell Community Schools | 50% | 48% | Exceeds Expectations | 788 |
| #73 | A- | Western High School | Russiaville | Western School Corporation | 50% | 42% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 824 |
| #74 | A- | Bremen Senior High School | Bremen | Bremen Public Schools | 49% | 47% | Exceeds Expectations | 472 |
| #75 | A- | Clinton Prairie JR SR High School | Frankfort | Clinton Prairie School Corporation | 49% | 39% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 530 |
| #76 | A- | Morristown JR SR High School | Morristown | Shelby Eastern Schools | 49% | 33% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 320 |
| #77 | A- | New Prairie High School | New Carlisle | New Prairie United School Corp | 49% | 46% | Exceeds Expectations | 979 |
| #78 | A- | Kankakee Valley High School | Wheatfield | Kankakee Valley School Corp | 48% | 51% | Meets Expectations | 1,081 |
| #79 | A- | North Decatur JR SR High School | Greensburg | Decatur County Community Schools | 48% | 46% | Exceeds Expectations | 478 |
| #80 | A- | North Harrison High School | Ramsey | North Harrison Com School Corp | 48% | 43% | Exceeds Expectations | 633 |
| #81 | A- | Northridge High School | Middlebury | Middlebury Community Schools | 48% | 49% | Meets Expectations | 1,390 |
| #82 | A- | Plymouth High School | Plymouth | Plymouth Community School Corp | 48% | 45% | Exceeds Expectations | 1,078 |
| #83 | A- | South Central JR SR High School | Union Mills | South Central Com School Corp | 48% | 42% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 455 |
| #84 | A- | South Putnam High School | Greencastle | South Putnam Community Schools | 48% | 40% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 374 |
| #85 | A- | Southwood JR SR High School | Wabash | MSD Wabash County Schools | 48% | 49% | Meets Expectations | 457 |
| #86 | A- | Tecumseh High School | Lynnville | Warrick County School Corp | 48% | 46% | Exceeds Expectations | 284 |
| #87 | A- | Westville High School | Westville | MSD of New Durham Township | 48% | 46% | Exceeds Expectations | 427 |
| #88 | A- | Delta High School | Muncie | Delaware Community School Corp | 47% | 50% | Meets Expectations | 787 |
| #89 | A- | Francis Joseph Reitz High School | Evansville | Evansville Vanderburgh School Corp | 47% | 44% | Exceeds Expectations | 1,280 |
| #90 | A- | John Glenn High School | Walkerton | John Glenn School Corporation | 47% | 45% | Exceeds Expectations | 625 |
| #91 | A- | North Wood High School | Nappanee | Wa-Nee Community Schools | 47% | 52% | Meets Expectations | 917 |
| #92 | A- | Perry Central JR SR High School | Leopold | Perry Central Com Schools Corp | 47% | 50% | Meets Expectations | 582 |
| #93 | A- | South Central JR And SR High School | Elizabeth | South Harrison Com Schools | 47% | 44% | Exceeds Expectations | 291 |
| #94 | A- | Evsc Virtual Academy (K-12) | Evansville | | 28% | 43% | Meets Expectations | 238 |
| #95 | A- | Victory College Prep Academy (Charter, K-12) | Indianapolis | Victory College Prep | 28% | 14% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 902 |
| #96 | B+ | Rensselaer Central High School | Rensselaer | Rensselaer Central School Corp | 47% | 43% | Exceeds Expectations | 472 |
| #97 | B+ | Tipton High School | Tipton | Tipton Community School Corp | 47% | 46% | Exceeds Expectations | 439 |
| #98 | B+ | Boone Grove High School | Valparaiso | Porter Township School Corp | 46% | 45% | Exceeds Expectations | 486 |
| #99 | B+ | Clay City JR SR High School | Clay City | Clay Community Schools | 46% | 41% | Exceeds Expectations | 365 |
| #100 | B+ | Corydon Central High School | Corydon | South Harrison Com Schools | 46% | 45% | Exceeds Expectations | 749 |
| #101 | B+ | Eastern Greene High School | Bloomfield | Eastern Greene Schools | 46% | 39% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 334 |
| #102 | B+ | Greensburg Community High School | Greensburg | Greensburg Community Schools | 46% | 42% | Exceeds Expectations | 671 |
| #103 | B+ | Lapel SR High School | Lapel | Frankton-Lapel Community Schools | 46% | 46% | Exceeds Expectations | 466 |
| #104 | B+ | Northeast Dubois Jrsr High School | Dubois | Northeast Dubois Co Sch Corp | 46% | 44% | Exceeds Expectations | 368 |
| #105 | B+ | Silver Creek High School | Sellersburg | Silver Creek School Corporation | 46% | 48% | Meets Expectations | 935 |
| #106 | B+ | Wawasee High School | Syracuse | Wawasee Community School Corp | 46% | 45% | Exceeds Expectations | 909 |
| #107 | B+ | Bluffton High School | Bluffton | MSD Bluffton-Harrison | 45% | 41% | Exceeds Expectations | 468 |
| #108 | B+ | Eastern Hancock High School | Charlottesville | Eastern Hancock Co Com Sch Corp | 45% | 53% | Meets Expectations | 378 |
| #109 | B+ | Edgewood High School | Ellettsville | Richland-Bean Blossom C S C | 45% | 46% | Meets Expectations | 820 |
| #110 | B+ | Fairfield JR SR High School | Goshen | Fairfield Community Schools | 45% | 49% | Meets Expectations | 861 |
| #111 | B+ | Greenwood Community High Sch | Greenwood | Greenwood Community Sch Corp | 45% | 51% | Meets Expectations | 1,175 |
| #112 | B+ | Loogootee High School | Loogootee | Loogootee Community Sch Corp | 45% | 30% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 241 |
| #113 | B+ | Triton JR SR High School | Bourbon | Triton School Corporation | 45% | 39% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 418 |
| #114 | B+ | Columbus North High School | Columbus | Bartholomew Con School Corp | 44% | 47% | Meets Expectations | 2,224 |
| #115 | B+ | Covington Community High School | Covington | Covington Community School Corp | 44% | 46% | Meets Expectations | 284 |
| #116 | B+ | East Noble High School | Kendallville | East Noble School Corporation | 44% | 49% | Meets Expectations | 1,054 |
| #117 | B+ | Eastern High School | Greentown | Eastern Howard School Corporation | 44% | 45% | Meets Expectations | 467 |
| #118 | B+ | Hanover Central High School | Cedar Lake | Hanover Community School Corp | 44% | 56% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 782 |
| #119 | B+ | Jasper High School | Jasper | Greater Jasper Consolidated Schs | 44% | 48% | Meets Expectations | 1,046 |
| #120 | B+ | Lanesville JR SR HS | Lanesville | Lanesville Community School Corp | 44% | 51% | Meets Expectations | 337 |
| #121 | B+ | North Putnam SR High School | Roachdale | North Putnam Community Schools | 44% | 48% | Meets Expectations | 437 |
| #122 | B+ | Sullivan High School | Sullivan | Southwest School Corporation | 44% | 40% | Exceeds Expectations | 499 |
| #123 | B+ | Boonville High School | Boonville | Warrick County School Corp | 43% | 45% | Meets Expectations | 881 |
| #124 | B+ | Cannelton Elementary And High School (K-12) | Cannelton | Cannelton City Schools | 26% | 33% | Exceeds Expectations | 219 |
| #125 | B+ | Fort Wayne Virtual Academy (K-12) | Fort Wayne | Fort Wayne Community Schools | 24% | 41% | Meets Expectations | 202 |
| #126 | B+ | Muncie Central High School (K-12) | Muncie | Muncie Community Schools | 22% | 30% | Meets Expectations | 1,326 |
| #127 | B | Caston JR SR High School | Rochester | Caston School Corporation | 43% | 32% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 444 |
| #128 | B | Dekalb High School | Waterloo | DeKalb Co Ctl United Sch Dist | 43% | 48% | Meets Expectations | 1,075 |
| #129 | B | Delphi Community High School | Delphi | Delphi Community School Corp | 43% | 41% | Exceeds Expectations | 405 |
| #130 | B | Greenfield Central High School | Greenfield | Greenfield-Central Com Schools | 43% | 55% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 1,462 |
| #131 | B | Hagerstown JR SR High School | Hagerstown | Nettle Creek School Corporation | 43% | 50% | Meets Expectations | 528 |
| #132 | B | Huntington North High School | Huntington | Huntington Co Com Sch Corp | 43% | 43% | Exceeds Expectations | 1,424 |
| #133 | B | Mccutcheon High School | Lafayette | Tippecanoe School Corp | 43% | 53% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 1,825 |
| #134 | B | Northfield JR SR High School | Wabash | MSD Wabash County Schools | 43% | 41% | Exceeds Expectations | 439 |
| #135 | B | Prairie Heights SR High School | Lagrange | Prairie Heights Community Sch Corp | 43% | 40% | Exceeds Expectations | 416 |
| #136 | B | Sheridan High School | Sheridan | Sheridan Community Schools | 43% | 50% | Meets Expectations | 324 |
| #137 | B | Southmont SR High School | Crawfordsville | South Montgomery Com Sch Corp | 43% | 37% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 477 |
| #138 | B | Whitko Jrsr High School | South Whitley | Whitko Community School Corp | 43% | 37% | Exceeds Expectations | 541 |
| #139 | B | Blackford JR SR High School | Hartford City | Blackford County Schools | 42% | 34% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 717 |
| #140 | B | Brownstown Central High School | Brownstown | Brownstown Cnt Com Sch Corp | 42% | 50% | Meets Expectations | 475 |
| #141 | B | Crawfordsville SR High School | Crawfordsville | Crawfordsville Community Schools | 42% | 29% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 692 |
| #142 | B | Eastside Junior Senior High School | Butler | DeKalb Co Eastern Com Sch Dist | 42% | 40% | Exceeds Expectations | 585 |
| #143 | B | Franklin Community High School | Franklin | Franklin Community School Corp | 42% | 61% | Underperforms Expectations | 1,610 |
| #144 | B | Greencastle High School | Greencastle | Greencastle Community School Corp | 42% | 38% | Exceeds Expectations | 498 |
| #145 | B | Highland High School | Highland | School Town of Highland | 42% | 38% | Exceeds Expectations | 987 |
| #146 | B | Lowell Senior High School | Lowell | Tri-Creek School Corporation | 42% | 37% | Exceeds Expectations | 1,033 |
| #147 | B | Purdue Polytechnic High Sch North (Charter) | Indianapolis | Purdue Polytechnic High Sch North | 42% | 29% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 283 |
| #148 | B | South Spencer High School | Rockport | South Spencer County Sch Corp | 42% | 37% | Exceeds Expectations | 357 |
| #149 | B | Southern Wells JR SR High School | Poneto | Southern Wells Com Schools | 42% | 40% | Exceeds Expectations | 380 |
| #150 | B | Central High School | Evansville | Evansville Vanderburgh School Corp | 41% | 39% | Exceeds Expectations | 1,090 |
| #151 | B | Cloverdale High School | Cloverdale | Cloverdale Community Schools | 41% | 36% | Exceeds Expectations | 279 |
| #152 | B | Eastbrook High School | Marion | Eastbrook Community Sch Corp | 41% | 47% | Meets Expectations | 509 |
| #153 | B | Indian Creek SR High School | Trafalgar | Nineveh-Hensley-Jackson United | 41% | 37% | Exceeds Expectations | 624 |
| #154 | B | Manchester JR SR High School | N Manchester | Manchester Community Schools | 41% | 40% | Exceeds Expectations | 672 |
| #155 | B | Milan High School | Milan | Milan Community Schools | 41% | 39% | Exceeds Expectations | 347 |
| #156 | B | Dugger Union Community School Corp (Charter, K-12) | Dugger | Dugger Union Community School Corp | 20% | 33% | Meets Expectations | 567 |
| #157 | B | In Math And Science Academy North (Charter, K-12) | Indianapolis | IN Math & Science Academy - North | 20% | 18% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 631 |
| #158 | B | Benjamin Bosse High School (K-12) | Evansville | Evansville Vanderburgh School Corp | 19% | 21% | Exceeds Expectations | 833 |
| #159 | B- | Jimtown High School | Elkhart | Baugo Community Schools | 41% | 31% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 541 |
| #160 | B- | South Ripley High School | Versailles | South Ripley Com Sch Corp | 41% | 39% | Exceeds Expectations | 350 |
| #161 | B- | Ben Davis University High School | Indianapolis | MSD Wayne Township | 40% | 30% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 358 |
| #162 | B- | Bloomfield High School | Bloomfield | Bloomfield School District | 40% | 45% | Meets Expectations | 233 |
| #163 | B- | Carroll Senior High School | Flora | Carroll Consolidated School Corp | 40% | 49% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 346 |
| #164 | B- | Columbia City High School | Columbia City | Whitley County Con Schools | 40% | 48% | Meets Expectations | 1,147 |
| #165 | B- | Cowan High School | Muncie | Cowan Community School Corp | 40% | 54% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 362 |
| #166 | B- | Frontier JR SR High School | Chalmers | Frontier School Corporation | 40% | 35% | Exceeds Expectations | 291 |
| #167 | B- | Hebron High School | Hebron | MSD Boone Township | 40% | 50% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 353 |
| #168 | B- | Jennings County High School | North Vernon | Jennings County School Corporation | 40% | 43% | Meets Expectations | 1,184 |
| #169 | B- | Monroe Central JR SR High School | Parker City | Monroe Central School Corp | 40% | 37% | Exceeds Expectations | 459 |
| #170 | B- | Mount Vernon High School | Mount Vernon | MSD Mount Vernon | 40% | 39% | Exceeds Expectations | 620 |
| #171 | B- | North Newton JR SR High School | Morocco | North Newton School Corp | 40% | 35% | Exceeds Expectations | 521 |
| #172 | B- | Perry Meridian High School | Indianapolis | Perry Township Schools | 40% | 38% | Exceeds Expectations | 2,350 |
| #173 | B- | Seeger Memorial JR SR High School | West Lebanon | MSD Warren County | 40% | 42% | Meets Expectations | 620 |
| #174 | B- | Tell City JR SR High School | Tell City | Tell City-Troy Twp School Corp | 40% | 37% | Exceeds Expectations | 643 |
| #175 | B- | Warsaw Community High School | Warsaw | Warsaw Community Schools | 40% | 43% | Meets Expectations | 2,104 |
| #176 | B- | West Central Senior High School | Francesville | West Central School Corp | 40% | 39% | Exceeds Expectations | 206 |
| #177 | B- | Winamac Community High School | Winamac | Eastern Pulaski Community Sch Corp | 40% | 43% | Meets Expectations | 374 |
| #178 | B- | Churubusco JR SR High School | Churubusco | Smith-Green Community Schools | 39% | 49% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 647 |
| #179 | B- | Daleville JR SR High School | Daleville | Daleville Community Schools | 39% | 41% | Meets Expectations | 451 |
| #180 | B- | Lebanon Senior High School | Lebanon | Lebanon Community School Corp | 39% | 47% | Meets Expectations | 1,027 |
| #181 | B- | Martinsville High School | Martinsville | MSD Martinsville Schools | 39% | 36% | Exceeds Expectations | 1,310 |
| #182 | B- | New Albany Senior High School | New Albany | New Albany-Floyd Co Con Sch | 39% | 48% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 1,812 |
| #183 | B- | New Washington Middlehigh School | New Washington | Greater Clark County Schools | 39% | 34% | Exceeds Expectations | 313 |
| #184 | B- | South Knox Middle High School | Vincennes | South Knox School Corp | 39% | 48% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 585 |
| #185 | B- | Terre Haute South Vigo High School | Terre Haute | Vigo County School Corp | 39% | 40% | Meets Expectations | 1,610 |
| #186 | B- | Woodlan Jrsr High School | Woodburn | East Allen County Schools | 39% | 43% | Meets Expectations | 727 |
| #187 | B- | 21st Century Charter Sch Of Gary (Charter, K-12) | Gary | 21st Century Charter Sch of Gary | 17% | 11% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 1,337 |
| #188 | B- | Steel City Academy (Charter, K-12) | Gary | Steel City Academy | 17% | 16% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 343 |
| #189 | C+ | Angola High School | Angola | MSD Steuben County | 38% | 39% | Meets Expectations | 785 |
| #190 | C+ | Bedford North Lawrence High School | Bedford | North Lawrence Com Schools | 38% | 36% | Exceeds Expectations | 1,303 |
| #191 | C+ | Benton Central JR SR High School | Oxford | Benton Community School Corp | 38% | 37% | Exceeds Expectations | 790 |
| #192 | C+ | Charlestown Senior High School | Charlestown | Greater Clark County Schools | 38% | 38% | Exceeds Expectations | 788 |
| #193 | C+ | Clinton Central Junior Senior HS | Michigantown | Clinton Central School Corporation | 38% | 36% | Exceeds Expectations | 398 |
| #194 | C+ | Culver Community Middlehigh Sch | Culver | Culver Community Schools Corp | 38% | 35% | Exceeds Expectations | 425 |
| #195 | C+ | Franklin Central High School | Indianapolis | Franklin Township Com Sch Corp | 38% | 54% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 3,319 |
| #196 | C+ | Franklin County High | Brookville | Franklin County Community Sch Corp | 38% | 41% | Meets Expectations | 713 |
| #197 | C+ | Frankton JR SR High School | Frankton | Frankton-Lapel Community Schools | 38% | 44% | Meets Expectations | 778 |
| #198 | C+ | Hauser JR SR High School | Hope | Flat Rock-Hawcreek School Corp | 38% | 43% | Meets Expectations | 444 |
| #199 | C+ | North Central High School | Indianapolis | MSD Washington Township | 38% | 42% | Meets Expectations | 3,628 |
| #200 | C+ | Oak Hill High School | Converse | Oak Hill United School Corp | 38% | 39% | Exceeds Expectations | 537 |
| #201 | C+ | Parke Heritage High School | Rockville | North Central Parke Comm Schl Corp | 38% | 39% | Meets Expectations | 341 |
| #202 | C+ | Randolph Southern JR SR High Sch | Lynn | Randolph Southern School Corp | 38% | 27% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 228 |
| #203 | C+ | Shenandoah High School | Middletown | Shenandoah School Corporation | 38% | 35% | Exceeds Expectations | 410 |
| #204 | C+ | Southridge High School | Huntingburg | Southwest Dubois Co Sch Corp | 38% | 44% | Meets Expectations | 566 |
| #205 | C+ | Springs Valley Comm High School | French Lick | Springs Valley Com School Corp | 38% | 42% | Meets Expectations | 454 |
| #206 | C+ | Tri County Jrsr High School | Wolcott | Tri-County School Corporation | 38% | 37% | Exceeds Expectations | 329 |
| #207 | C+ | Union County High School | Liberty | Union Co/Clg Corner Joint Sch Dist | 38% | 38% | Exceeds Expectations | 386 |
| #208 | C+ | Wapahani High School | Selma | Liberty-Perry Community Sch Corp | 38% | 40% | Meets Expectations | 357 |
| #209 | C+ | West Washington JR SR High School | Campbellsburg | West Washington School Corp | 38% | 41% | Meets Expectations | 411 |
| #210 | C+ | White River Valley High School | Switz City | White River Valley School District | 38% | 38% | Exceeds Expectations | 210 |
| #211 | C+ | Argos Comm JR SR High School | Argos | Argos Community Schools | 37% | 33% | Exceeds Expectations | 331 |
| #212 | C+ | Jay County Jrsr High School | Portland | Jay School Corporation | 37% | 32% | Exceeds Expectations | 1,242 |
| #213 | C+ | Paoli JR And SR High School | Paoli | Paoli Community School Corp | 37% | 37% | Exceeds Expectations | 561 |
| #214 | C+ | Scottsburg Senior High School | Scottsburg | Scott County School District 2 | 37% | 48% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 726 |
| #215 | C+ | Waldo J Wood Memorial High | Oakland City | East Gibson School Corporation | 37% | 31% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 212 |
| #216 | C+ | West Noble High School | Ligonier | West Noble School Corporation | 37% | 41% | Meets Expectations | 697 |
| #217 | C+ | Whiteland Community High School | Whiteland | Clark-Pleasant Community Sch Corp | 37% | 41% | Meets Expectations | 1,879 |
| #218 | C+ | Warren Online Academy (K-12) | Indianapolis | | 16% | 18% | Exceeds Expectations | 654 |
| #219 | C | Hobart High School | Hobart | School City of Hobart | 37% | 46% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 1,306 |
| #220 | C | Lewis Cass High School | Walton | Lewis Cass Schools | 37% | 52% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 401 |
| #221 | C | Purdue Polytechnic High School Ind (Charter) | Indianapolis | Purdue Polytechnic High School Ind | 37% | 24% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 567 |
| #222 | C | Rushville Consolidated High School | Rushville | Rush County Schools | 37% | 37% | Exceeds Expectations | 654 |
| #223 | C | Shelbyville SR High School | Shelbyville | Shelbyville Central Schools | 37% | 35% | Exceeds Expectations | 1,101 |
| #224 | C | South Dearborn High School | Aurora | South Dearborn Community Sch Corp | 37% | 39% | Meets Expectations | 672 |
| #225 | C | Central Noble Junior Senior HS | Albion | Central Noble Com School Corp | 36% | 48% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 654 |
| #226 | C | Hammond Academy Of Science And Tech (Charter) | Hammond | Hammond Academy of Science & Tech | 36% | 18% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 564 |
| #227 | C | Lakeland Jrsr High School | Lagrange | Lakeland School Corporation | 36% | 39% | Meets Expectations | 793 |
| #228 | C | Madison Consolidated High School | Madison | Madison Consolidated Schools | 36% | 35% | Exceeds Expectations | 847 |
| #229 | C | North Daviess JR SR High School | Elnora | North Daviess Com Schools | 36% | 36% | Exceeds Expectations | 471 |
| #230 | C | Northview High School | Brazil | Clay Community Schools | 36% | 44% | Meets Expectations | 943 |
| #231 | C | Rochester Community High School | Rochester | Rochester Community School Corp | 36% | 41% | Meets Expectations | 610 |
| #232 | C | Taylor High School | Kokomo | Taylor Community School Corp | 36% | 47% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 374 |
| #233 | C | Twin Lakes Senior High School | Monticello | Twin Lakes School Corp | 36% | 31% | Exceeds Expectations | 674 |
| #234 | C | Connersville SR High School | Connersville | Fayette County School Corporation | 35% | 31% | Exceeds Expectations | 966 |
| #235 | C | Lincoln High School | Vincennes | Vincennes Community School Corp | 35% | 41% | Meets Expectations | 765 |
| #236 | C | Maconaquah High School | Bunker Hill | Maconaquah School Corp | 35% | 34% | Exceeds Expectations | 594 |
| #237 | C | Mooresville High School | Mooresville | Mooresville Con School Corp | 35% | 41% | Meets Expectations | 1,404 |
| #238 | C | Salem High School | Salem | Salem Community Schools | 35% | 37% | Meets Expectations | 519 |
| #239 | C | South Decatur JR SR High School | Greensburg | Decatur County Community Schools | 35% | 30% | Exceeds Expectations | 387 |
| #240 | C | Eastern High School | Pekin | East Washington School Corp | 34% | 51% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 389 |
| #241 | C | Heritage Jrsr High School | Monroeville | East Allen County Schools | 34% | 38% | Meets Expectations | 737 |
| #242 | C | Owen Valley Community High School | Spencer | Spencer-Owen Community Schools | 34% | 37% | Meets Expectations | 671 |
| #243 | C | Southwestern High School | Hanover | Southwestern-Jefferson Co Con | 34% | 31% | Exceeds Expectations | 361 |
| #244 | C | Wabash High School | Wabash | Wabash City Schools | 34% | 38% | Meets Expectations | 478 |
| #245 | C | Waldron JR SR High School | Waldron | Shelby Eastern Schools | 34% | 37% | Meets Expectations | 298 |
| #246 | C | Wes Del Middlesenior High School | Gaston | Wes-Del Community Schools | 34% | 40% | Meets Expectations | 430 |
| #247 | C | Gary Lighthouse Charter School (Charter, K-12) | Gary | Gary Lighthouse Charter School | 13% | 15% | Exceeds Expectations | 1,127 |
| #248 | C | Indiana Gateway Digital Academy (K-12) | Clarksville | Clarksville Community School Corp | 12% | 40% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 2,617 |
| #249 | C | Thea Bowman Leadership Academy (Charter, K-12) | Gary | Thea Bowman Leadership Academy | 12% | 8% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 840 |
| #250 | C- | Columbus East High School | Columbus | Bartholomew Con School Corp | 34% | 50% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 1,535 |
| #251 | C- | Edinburgh Community High School | Edinburgh | Edinburgh Community School Corp | 34% | 30% | Exceeds Expectations | 232 |
| #252 | C- | Jac Cen Del Mshs | Osgood | Jac-Cen-Del Community Sch Corp | 34% | 36% | Meets Expectations | 383 |
| #253 | C- | Mishawaka High School | Mishawaka | School City of Mishawaka | 34% | 38% | Meets Expectations | 1,488 |
| #254 | C- | North Montgomery High School | Crawfordsville | North Montgomery Com Sch Corp | 34% | 37% | Meets Expectations | 516 |
| #255 | C- | Griffth Jrsr High School | Griffith | Griffith Public Schools | 33% | 37% | Meets Expectations | 1,059 |
| #256 | C- | Jefferson High School | Lafayette | Lafayette School Corporation | 33% | 33% | Exceeds Expectations | 2,118 |
| #257 | C- | Knightstown High School | Knightstown | C A Beard Memorial School Corp | 33% | 48% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 325 |
| #258 | C- | Lincoln SR High School | Cambridge City | Western Wayne Schools | 33% | 29% | Exceeds Expectations | 242 |
| #259 | C- | Monrovia High School | Monrovia | Monroe-Gregg School District | 33% | 49% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 528 |
| #260 | C- | Northeastern High School | Fountain City | Northeastern Wayne Schools | 33% | 37% | Meets Expectations | 443 |
| #261 | C- | Peru Jrsr High School | Peru | Peru Community Schools | 33% | 36% | Meets Expectations | 883 |
| #262 | C- | Shakamak JR SR High School | Jasonville | MSD Shakamak Schools | 33% | 39% | Meets Expectations | 304 |
| #263 | C- | South Vermillion High School | Clinton | South Vermillion Com Sch Corp | 33% | 32% | Exceeds Expectations | 478 |
| #264 | C- | Tippecanoe Valley High School | Akron | Tippecanoe Valley School Corp | 33% | 39% | Meets Expectations | 545 |
| #265 | C- | Adams High School | South Bend | South Bend Community School Corp | 32% | 43% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 1,976 |
| #266 | C- | Alexandria Monroe High School | Alexandria | Alexandria Community School Corp | 32% | 33% | Meets Expectations | 750 |
| #267 | C- | Brown County High School | Nashville | Brown County School Corporation | 32% | 47% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 509 |
| #268 | C- | Concord Community High School | Elkhart | Concord Community Schools | 32% | 38% | Meets Expectations | 1,785 |
| #269 | C- | Crawford County High School | Marengo | Crawford County Community Sch Corp | 32% | 42% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 381 |
| #270 | C- | Fountain Central High School | Veedersburg | Southeast Fountain School Corp | 32% | 38% | Meets Expectations | 506 |
| #271 | C- | N Judson San Pierre JR SR High Sch | North Judson | North Judson-San Pierre Sch Corp | 32% | 36% | Meets Expectations | 477 |
| #272 | C- | Northrop High School | Fort Wayne | Fort Wayne Community Schools | 32% | 51% | Underperforms Expectations | 2,136 |
| #273 | C- | Princeton Community High School | Princeton | North Gibson School Corporation | 32% | 37% | Meets Expectations | 618 |
| #274 | C- | Riverton Parke JR SR High School | Montezuma | Southwest Parke Com Sch Corp | 32% | 26% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 472 |
| #275 | C- | Tri Central Middle High School | Sharpsville | Tri-Central Community Schools | 32% | 37% | Meets Expectations | 410 |
| #276 | C- | Henryville JR And SR High School | Henryville | Borden-Henryville School Corporation | 31% | 53% | Underperforms Expectations | 461 |
| #277 | C- | New Castle High School | New Castle | New Castle Community School Corp | 31% | 31% | Exceeds Expectations | 836 |
| #278 | C- | R Nelson Snider High School | Fort Wayne | Fort Wayne Community Schools | 31% | 42% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 1,899 |
| #279 | C- | Rise Learning Center (K-12) | Indianapolis | Southside Sp Srvs Of Marion Co | 12% | 26% | Meets Expectations | 161 |
| #280 | C- | Anderson Preparatory Academy (Charter, K-12) | Anderson | Anderson Preparatory Academy | 10% | 19% | Meets Expectations | 864 |
| #281 | C- | Phalen Virtual Leadership Academy (Charter, K-12) | Indianapolis | Phalen Virtual Leadership Academy | 10% | 13% | Exceeds Expectations | 350 |
| #282 | D+ | Austin High School | Austin | Scott County School District 1 | 31% | 38% | Meets Expectations | 432 |
| #283 | D+ | Indiana Connections Career Academy (Charter) | Indianapolis | Indiana Connections Career Academy | 31% | 42% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 745 |
| #284 | D+ | Jeffersonville High School | Jeffersonville | Greater Clark County Schools | 31% | 33% | Meets Expectations | 2,130 |
| #285 | D+ | Madison Grant Jrsr High School | Fairmount | Madison-Grant United School Corp | 31% | 29% | Exceeds Expectations | 491 |
| #286 | D+ | North Miami Middlehigh School | Denver | North Miami Community Schools | 31% | 42% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 400 |
| #287 | D+ | Oregon Davis JR SR High School | Hamlet | Oregon-Davis School Corp | 31% | 28% | Exceeds Expectations | 224 |
| #288 | D+ | Terre Haute North Vigo High School | Terre Haute | Vigo County School Corp | 31% | 45% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 1,507 |
| #289 | D+ | West Vigo High School | West Terre Haute | Vigo County School Corp | 31% | 40% | Meets Expectations | 534 |
| #290 | D+ | Believe Circle City High School (Charter) | Indianapolis | BELIEVE Circle City High School | 30% | 24% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 213 |
| #291 | D+ | Garrett High School | Garrett | Garrett-Keyser-Butler Com Sch Corp | 30% | 42% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 572 |
| #292 | D+ | Goshen High School | Goshen | Goshen Community Schools | 30% | 36% | Meets Expectations | 2,004 |
| #293 | D+ | Logansport Community High School | Logansport | Logansport Community Sch Corp | 30% | 38% | Meets Expectations | 1,224 |
| #294 | D+ | North Knox JR SR High School | Bicknell | North Knox School Corp | 30% | 29% | Exceeds Expectations | 543 |
| #295 | D+ | North Vermillion High School | Cayuga | North Vermillion Com Sch Corp | 30% | 35% | Meets Expectations | 341 |
| #296 | D+ | Pike Central High School | Petersburg | Pike County School Corp | 30% | 42% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 475 |
| #297 | D+ | Rising Sun High School | Rising Sun | Rising Sun-Ohio Co Com | 30% | 41% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 226 |
| #298 | D+ | Seymour Senior High School | Seymour | Seymour Community Schools | 30% | 36% | Meets Expectations | 1,690 |
| #299 | D+ | Southport High School | Indianapolis | Perry Township Schools | 30% | 30% | Exceeds Expectations | 2,355 |
| #300 | D+ | William Henry Harrison High School | Evansville | Evansville Vanderburgh School Corp | 30% | 32% | Meets Expectations | 1,158 |
| #301 | D+ | Beech Grove SR High School | Beech Grove | Beech Grove City Schools | 29% | 34% | Meets Expectations | 918 |
| #302 | D+ | Hamilton Community High School | Hamilton | Hamilton Community Schools | 29% | 37% | Meets Expectations | 186 |
| #303 | D+ | Mitchell High School | Mitchell | Mitchell Community Schools | 29% | 30% | Exceeds Expectations | 436 |
| #304 | D+ | Winchester Community High School | Winchester | Randolph Central School Corp | 29% | 35% | Meets Expectations | 414 |
| #305 | D+ | Lawrenceburg High School | Lawrenceburg | Lawrenceburg Community School Corp | 28% | 42% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 740 |
| #306 | D+ | Portage High School | Portage | Portage Township Schools | 28% | 37% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 2,243 |
| #307 | D+ | South Newton Senior High School | Kentland | South Newton School Corp | 28% | 32% | Meets Expectations | 242 |
| #308 | D+ | Switzerland Co Senior High School | Vevay | Switzerland County School Corp | 28% | 35% | Meets Expectations | 435 |
| #309 | D+ | Tri Junior Senior High School | Straughn | South Henry School Corp | 28% | 36% | Meets Expectations | 438 |
| #310 | D+ | Whiting High School | Whiting | School City of Whiting | 28% | 27% | Exceeds Expectations | 441 |
| #311 | D+ | South Bend Virtual School (K-12) | South Bend | South Bend Community School Corp | 8% | 32% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 321 |
| #312 | D+ | Impact Academy 3 (K-12) | Indianapolis | Indianapolis Public Schools | 6% | 32% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 41 |
| #313 | D | Clarksville Senior High School | Clarksville | Clarksville Community School Corp | 28% | 29% | Meets Expectations | 381 |
| #314 | D | Orleans JR SR High School | Orleans | Orleans Community Schools | 28% | 33% | Meets Expectations | 396 |
| #315 | D | Achieve Virtual Education Academy | Indianapolis | MSD Wayne Township | 27% | 37% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 454 |
| #316 | D | Knox Community High School | Knox | Knox Community School Corp | 27% | 38% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 572 |
| #317 | D | Richmond High School | Richmond | Richmond Community Schools | 27% | 31% | Meets Expectations | 1,332 |
| #318 | D | Riverside High School (Charter) | Indianapolis | Herron-Riverside High School | 27% | 33% | Meets Expectations | 409 |
| #319 | D | Blue River Valley JR SR High Sch | New Castle | Blue River Valley Schools | 26% | 30% | Meets Expectations | 320 |
| #320 | D | Crothersville JR SR High School | Crothersville | Crothersville Community Schools | 26% | 35% | Meets Expectations | 221 |
| #321 | D | Elkhart High School | Elkhart | Elkhart Community Schools | 26% | 43% | Underperforms Expectations | 3,325 |
| #322 | D | Laville JR SR High School | Lakeville | Union-North United School Corp | 26% | 35% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 574 |
| #323 | D | Linton Stockton High School | Linton | Linton-Stockton School Corporation | 26% | 48% | Underperforms Expectations | 386 |
| #324 | D | Merrillville High School | Merrillville | Merrillville Community School Corp | 26% | 29% | Meets Expectations | 2,042 |
| #325 | D | Mississinewa High School | Gas City | Mississinewa Community School Corp | 26% | 34% | Meets Expectations | 796 |
| #326 | D | Pike High School | Indianapolis | MSD Pike Township | 26% | 42% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 3,286 |
| #327 | D | Shoals Community High School | Shoals | Shoals Community School Corp | 26% | 31% | Meets Expectations | 192 |
| #328 | D | Southwestern High School | Shelbyville | Southwestern Con Sch Shelby Co | 26% | 32% | Meets Expectations | 295 |
| #329 | D | Career Academy High School (Charter) | South Bend | Career Academy High School | 25% | 37% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 431 |
| #330 | D | Elwood JR SR High School | Elwood | Elwood Community School Corp | 25% | 29% | Meets Expectations | 633 |
| #331 | D | Lawrence North High School | Indianapolis | MSD Lawrence Township | 25% | 40% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 2,861 |
| #332 | D | Medora JR And SR High School | Medora | Medora Community School Corp | 25% | 27% | Meets Expectations | 110 |
| #333 | D | Union Junior And High School | Modoc | Union School Corporation | 25% | 19% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 139 |
| #334 | D | Wayne High School | Fort Wayne | Fort Wayne Community Schools | 24% | 33% | Meets Expectations | 1,419 |
| #335 | D | Attica High School | Attica | Attica Consolidated School Corp | 23% | 37% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 297 |
| #336 | D | Christel House Watanabe Manual High School (Charter) | Indianapolis | Christel House Academy South | 23% | 26% | Meets Expectations | 317 |
| #337 | D | Eminence JR SR High School | Eminence | Eminence Community School Corp | 23% | 39% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 178 |
| #338 | D | Kokomo High School | Kokomo | Kokomo School Corporation | 23% | 36% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 1,519 |
| #339 | D | North White High School | Monon | North White School Corp | 23% | 41% | Underperforms Expectations | 266 |
| #340 | D | Frankfort High School | Frankfort | Community Schools of Frankfort | 22% | 28% | Meets Expectations | 895 |
| #341 | D | Impact Academy 2 (K-12) | Indianapolis | Indianapolis Public Schools | 4% | 34% | Underperforms Expectations | 52 |
| #342 | D- | North Side High School | Fort Wayne | Fort Wayne Community Schools | 22% | 26% | Meets Expectations | 1,474 |
| #343 | D- | Options Westfield (Charter) | Carmel | Options Charter Schools | 22% | 45% | Underperforms Expectations | 228 |
| #344 | D- | Tri Township JR SR High School | Lacrosse | Tri-Township Cons School Corp | 22% | 42% | Underperforms Expectations | 154 |
| #345 | D- | Washington High School | Washington | Washington Community Schools | 22% | 36% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 780 |
| #346 | D- | Decatur Central High School | Indianapolis | MSD Decatur Township | 21% | 33% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 2,039 |
| #347 | D- | Indiana Agriculture And Technology (Charter) | Carmel | Indiana Agriculture and Technology | 21% | 56% | Underperforms Expectations | 312 |
| #348 | D- | Marion High School | Marion | Marion Community Schools | 21% | 23% | Meets Expectations | 1,050 |
| #349 | D- | New Castle Schools At The Hoosier Youth Challenge Academy | Knightstown | | 21% | 27% | Meets Expectations | 52 |
| #350 | D- | Options Indiana (Charter) | Noblesville | Options Charter Schools | 21% | 41% | Underperforms Expectations | 534 |
| #351 | D- | Purdue Polytechnic High School South Bend (Charter) | South Bend | Purdue Polytechnic High School South Bend | 21% | 17% | Exceeds Expectations | 141 |
| #352 | D- | Virtual Preparatory Academy Of Indiana At Madison Grant 9 12 | Fairmount | Madison-Grant United School Corp | 21% | 39% | Underperforms Expectations | 165 |
| #353 | D- | East Chicago Central High School | East Chicago | School City of East Chicago | 20% | 20% | Exceeds Expectations | 1,079 |
| #354 | D- | Michigan City High School | Michigan City | Michigan City Area Schools | 20% | 22% | Meets Expectations | 1,555 |
| #355 | D- | North Central Jrsr High School | Farmersburg | Northeast School Corp | 20% | 32% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 374 |
| #356 | D- | Excel Center Kokomo (Charter) | Kokomo | Excel Center - Kokomo | 19% | 22% | Meets Expectations | 343 |
| #357 | D- | Lawrence Central High School | Indianapolis | MSD Lawrence Township | 19% | 29% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 2,317 |
| #358 | D- | New Haven Jrsr High School | New Haven | East Allen County Schools | 19% | 28% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 1,494 |
| #359 | D- | Riley High School | South Bend | South Bend Community School Corp | 19% | 33% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 992 |
| #360 | D- | River Forest High School | Hobart | River Forest Community Sch Corp | 19% | 18% | Exceeds Expectations | 532 |
| #361 | D- | Warren Central High School | Indianapolis | MSD Warren Township | 19% | 28% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 3,414 |
| #362 | D- | Bloomington Graduation School | Bloomington | Monroe County Community Sch Corp | 18% | 31% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 100 |
| #363 | D- | Excel Center Anderson (Charter) | Anderson | Excel Center - Anderson | 18% | 34% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 272 |
| #364 | D- | Indiana Digital JR And High School | Modoc | Union School Corporation | 18% | 33% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 3,832 |
| #365 | D- | Shortridge High School | Indianapolis | Indianapolis Public Schools | 18% | 22% | Meets Expectations | 1,089 |
| #366 | D- | Ben Davis High School | Indianapolis | MSD Wayne Township | 17% | 31% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 3,392 |
| #367 | D- | Thomas A Edison JR SR HS | Lake Station | Lake Station Community Schools | 17% | 19% | Meets Expectations | 616 |
| #368 | D- | Anderson High School | Anderson | Anderson Community School Corp | 16% | 40% | Underperforms Expectations | 1,790 |
| #369 | D- | Options Noblesville (Charter) | Noblesville | Options Charter Schools | 16% | 34% | Underperforms Expectations | 171 |
| #370 | D- | Academy For Innovative Studies (Magnet, K-12) | Evansville | Evansville Vanderburgh School Corp | 3% | 15% | Meets Expectations | 348 |
| #371 | D- | Dynamic Minds Academy (Charter, K-12) | Indianapolis | Dynamic Minds Academy | 3% | 28% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 106 |
| #372 | D- | Gary Virtual Academy (K-12) | Gary | Gary Community School Corp | 2% | 17% | Meets Expectations | 169 |
| #373 | F | Charles A Tindley Accelerated Sch (Charter) | Indianapolis | Charles A Tindley Accelerated Sch | 16% | 12% | Exceeds Expectations | 391 |
| #374 | F | Rooted School Indianapolis (Charter) | Indianapolis | Rooted School Indianapolis | 16% | 12% | Exceeds Expectations | 138 |
| #375 | F | South Side High School | Fort Wayne | Fort Wayne Community Schools | 16% | 30% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 1,423 |
| #376 | F | Calumet New Tech High School | Gary | Lake Ridge New Tech Schools | 14% | 17% | Meets Expectations | 619 |
| #377 | F | Excel Center Lafayette (Charter) | Lafayette | Excel Center - Lafayette | 14% | 19% | Meets Expectations | 322 |
| #378 | F | Indiana Digital Alternative School | Modoc | Union School Corporation | 14% | 25% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 1,022 |
| #379 | F | Union City Community Jrsr High | Union City | Randolph Eastern School Corp | 14% | 31% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 367 |
| #380 | F | Neighbors New Vistas High School (Charter) | Portage | Neighbors' New Vistas High School | 13% | 27% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 148 |
| #381 | F | West Side Leadership Academy | Gary | Gary Community School Corp | 13% | 12% | Exceeds Expectations | 1,013 |
| #382 | F | Arsenal Technical High School | Indianapolis | Indianapolis Public Schools | 12% | 20% | Meets Expectations | 2,366 |
| #383 | F | Hammond Central High School | Hammond | School City of Hammond | 12% | 15% | Meets Expectations | 1,863 |
| #384 | F | Kipp Indy Legacy High (Charter) | Indianapolis | KIPP Indy Legacy High | 12% | 13% | Meets Expectations | 377 |
| #385 | F | Morton Senior High School | Hammond | School City of Hammond | 12% | 16% | Meets Expectations | 1,609 |
| #386 | F | Crispus Attucks High School | Indianapolis | Indianapolis Public Schools | 10% | 21% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 1,188 |
| #387 | F | Geo Next Generation Academy (Charter, K-12) | Indianapolis | GEO Next Generation Academy | 10% | 27% | Underperforms Expectations | 156 |
| #388 | F | Monarca Academy (Charter) | Indianapolis | | 9% | 18% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 41 |
| #389 | F | Excel Center Shelbyville (Charter) | Shelbyville | Excel Center - Shelbyville | 8% | 28% | Underperforms Expectations | 141 |
| #390 | F | Washington Learning Academy | Vincennes | Vincennes Community School Corp | 8% | 17% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 82 |
| #391 | F | Indianapolis Metropolitan High Sch (Charter) | Indianapolis | Indianapolis Metropolitan High Sch | 7% | 13% | Meets Expectations | 208 |
| #392 | F | Washington High School | South Bend | South Bend Community School Corp | 7% | 18% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 834 |
| #393 | F | James And Rosemary Phalen Leadership Academy High School (Charter) | Indianapolis | James and Rosemary Phalen Leadership Academy High School | 6% | 16% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 474 |
| #394 | F | Whites JR SR High School | Wabash | MSD Wabash County Schools | 6% | 29% | Underperforms Expectations | 411 |
| #395 | F | George Washington High School | Indianapolis | Indianapolis Public Schools | 5% | 21% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 753 |
| #396 | F | Gary Middle College (Charter) | Gary | Gary Middle College | 3% | 39% | Underperforms Expectations | 176 |
| #397 | F | Rise Up Academy At Eggleston | South Bend | South Bend Community School Corp | 3% | 15% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 187 |
| #398 | F | Elkhart Alternative Education (K-12) | Elkhart | Elkhart Community Schools | 2% | 18% | Meets Expectations | 182 |
| #399 | F | Damar Charter Academy (Charter, K-12) | Indianapolis | Damar Charter Academy | 0% | 20% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 179 |