| #1 | A+ | West Clay Elementary School | Carmel | Carmel Clay Schools | 88% | 76% | Exceeds Expectations | 599 |
| #2 | A+ | Zionsville Pleasant View Elem Sch | Zionsville | Zionsville Community Schools | 87% | 67% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 817 |
| #3 | A+ | Jefferson Elementary School | Goshen | Middlebury Community Schools | 86% | 40% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 364 |
| #4 | A+ | Northpoint Elementary School | Granger | Penn-Harris-Madison School Corp | 84% | 75% | Exceeds Expectations | 614 |
| #5 | A+ | Prairie Vista Elementary School | Granger | Penn-Harris-Madison School Corp | 84% | 74% | Exceeds Expectations | 509 |
| #6 | A+ | College Wood Elementary School | Carmel | Carmel Clay Schools | 83% | 81% | Meets Expectations | 644 |
| #7 | A+ | Fred H Croninger Elementary School (Magnet) | Fort Wayne | Fort Wayne Community Schools | 83% | 52% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 580 |
| #8 | A+ | Middlebury Elementary School | Middlebury | Middlebury Community Schools | 83% | 51% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 209 |
| #9 | A+ | Oak Trace Elementary School | Westfield | Westfield-Washington Schools | 82% | 60% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 586 |
| #10 | A+ | Jackson Elementary School | Valparaiso | Duneland School Corporation | 80% | 57% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 315 |
| #11 | A+ | Aboite Elementary School | Fort Wayne | MSD Southwest Allen County Schls | 79% | 58% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 470 |
| #12 | A+ | Cedarville Elementary School | Fort Wayne | East Allen County Schools | 79% | 57% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 789 |
| #13 | A+ | Prairie Trace Elementary School | Carmel | Carmel Clay Schools | 79% | 73% | Meets Expectations | 697 |
| #14 | A+ | Delaware Trail Elementary School | Brownsburg | Brownsburg Community School Corp | 78% | 52% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 600 |
| #15 | A+ | Greenville Elementary School | Greenville | New Albany-Floyd Co Con Sch | 78% | 65% | Exceeds Expectations | 491 |
| #16 | A+ | Memorial Elementary School | Valparaiso | Valparaiso Community Schools | 78% | 55% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 477 |
| #17 | A+ | Centerton Elementary School | Martinsville | MSD Martinsville Schools | 77% | 42% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 118 |
| #18 | A+ | Childs Elementary School | Bloomington | Monroe County Community Sch Corp | 77% | 64% | Exceeds Expectations | 483 |
| #19 | A+ | Clay Center Elementary School | Carmel | Carmel Clay Schools | 77% | 75% | Meets Expectations | 690 |
| #20 | A+ | Smoky Row Elementary School | Carmel | Carmel Clay Schools | 77% | 79% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 675 |
| #21 | A+ | West Lafayette Elementary School | West Lafayette | West Lafayette Com School Corp | 77% | 70% | Meets Expectations | 740 |
| #22 | A+ | Ladoga Elementary School | Ladoga | South Montgomery Com Sch Corp | 76% | 38% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 163 |
| #23 | A+ | Unionville Elementary School | Unionville | Monroe County Community Sch Corp | 76% | 48% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 242 |
| #24 | A+ | Towne Meadow Elementary School | Carmel | Carmel Clay Schools | 75% | 77% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 586 |
| #25 | A+ | Union Elementary School | Zionsville | Zionsville Community Schools | 75% | 71% | Meets Expectations | 529 |
| #26 | A+ | Boone Meadow | Whitestown | Zionsville Community Schools | 74% | 69% | Meets Expectations | 520 |
| #27 | A+ | Brown Elementary School | Brownsburg | Brownsburg Community School Corp | 74% | 50% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 765 |
| #28 | A+ | Ireland Elementary School | Ireland | Greater Jasper Consolidated Schs | 74% | 59% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 551 |
| #29 | A+ | Meadowview Elementary School | Shipshewana | Westview School Corporation | 74% | 50% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 356 |
| #30 | A+ | Thomas Jefferson Elementary School | Valparaiso | Valparaiso Community Schools | 74% | 51% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 273 |
| #31 | A+ | Thorpe Creek Elementary | Fishers | Hamilton Southeastern Schools | 74% | 72% | Meets Expectations | 628 |
| #32 | A+ | Cherry Tree Elementary School | Carmel | Carmel Clay Schools | 73% | 69% | Meets Expectations | 697 |
| #33 | A+ | Fall Creek Elementary School | Fishers | Hamilton Southeastern Schools | 73% | 67% | Meets Expectations | 475 |
| #34 | A+ | Floyds Knobs Elementary School | Floyds Knobs | New Albany-Floyd Co Con Sch | 73% | 61% | Exceeds Expectations | 667 |
| #35 | A+ | Frank H Hammond Elementary School | Munster | School Town of Munster | 73% | 60% | Exceeds Expectations | 685 |
| #36 | A+ | Heavilin Elementary School | Valparaiso | Valparaiso Community Schools | 73% | 60% | Exceeds Expectations | 505 |
| #37 | A+ | Lantern Road Elementary School | Fishers | Hamilton Southeastern Schools | 73% | 65% | Exceeds Expectations | 524 |
| #38 | A+ | Maple Glen Elementary | Westfield | Westfield-Washington Schools | 73% | 70% | Meets Expectations | 562 |
| #39 | A+ | Trailside Elementary School | Zionsville | | 73% | 72% | Meets Expectations | 504 |
| #40 | A+ | White Lick Elementary School | Brownsburg | Brownsburg Community School Corp | 73% | 50% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 658 |
| #41 | A+ | Csa Lincoln Campus | Columbus | Bartholomew Con School Corp | 72% | 50% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 357 |
| #42 | A+ | Lake Street Elementary School | Crown Point | Crown Point Community School Corp | 72% | 58% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 743 |
| #43 | A+ | Liberty Elementary School | Chesterton | Duneland School Corporation | 72% | 49% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 496 |
| #44 | A+ | Mary Frank Harris Elementary Sch | Granger | Penn-Harris-Madison School Corp | 72% | 66% | Meets Expectations | 475 |
| #45 | A+ | South Terrace Elementary | Wadesville | MSD North Posey Co Schools | 72% | 50% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 381 |
| #46 | A+ | Marrs Elementary School | Mount Vernon | MSD Mount Vernon | 71% | 46% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 333 |
| #47 | A+ | Merle Sidener Gifted Academy | Indianapolis | Indianapolis Public Schools | 71% | 36% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 300 |
| #48 | A+ | Northview Elementary School | Valparaiso | Valparaiso Community Schools | 71% | 44% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 271 |
| #49 | A+ | Sharon Elementary School | Newburgh | Warrick County School Corp | 71% | 45% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 686 |
| #50 | A+ | Center For Inquiry School 84 | Indianapolis | Indianapolis Public Schools | 70% | 62% | Exceeds Expectations | 469 |
| #51 | A+ | Eagle Elementary School | Zionsville | Zionsville Community Schools | 70% | 67% | Meets Expectations | 377 |
| #52 | A+ | Lincoln Elementary School | Brownsburg | Brownsburg Community School Corp | 70% | 50% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 658 |
| #53 | A+ | Nancy Hanks Elementary School | Ferdinand | North Spencer County Sch Corp | 70% | 45% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 271 |
| #54 | A+ | Orchard View School | Middlebury | Middlebury Community Schools | 70% | 54% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 357 |
| #55 | A+ | Reagan Elementary School | Brownsburg | Brownsburg Community School Corp | 70% | 51% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 567 |
| #56 | A+ | Southeastern Elementary School | Fishers | Hamilton Southeastern Schools | 70% | 71% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 820 |
| #57 | A+ | West Lafayette Intermediate School | West Lafayette | West Lafayette Com School Corp | 70% | 66% | Meets Expectations | 568 |
| #58 | A+ | Burnett Creek Elementary School | West Lafayette | Tippecanoe School Corp | 69% | 59% | Exceeds Expectations | 762 |
| #59 | A+ | Eagle Elementary School | Brownsburg | Brownsburg Community School Corp | 69% | 54% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 586 |
| #60 | A+ | Geist Elementary School | Fishers | Hamilton Southeastern Schools | 69% | 72% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 707 |
| #61 | A+ | Haverhill Elementary School | Fort Wayne | MSD Southwest Allen County Schls | 69% | 46% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 434 |
| #62 | A+ | Jerry Ross Elementary School | Crown Point | Crown Point Community School Corp | 69% | 56% | Exceeds Expectations | 524 |
| #63 | A+ | Marlin Elementary School | Bloomington | Monroe County Community Sch Corp | 69% | 53% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 204 |
| #64 | A+ | Monon Trail Elementary School | Westfield | Westfield-Washington Schools | 69% | 54% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 572 |
| #65 | A+ | Newburgh Elementary School | Newburgh | Warrick County School Corp | 69% | 55% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 629 |
| #66 | A+ | Oak View Elementary School | Fort Wayne | Northwest Allen County Schools | 69% | 61% | Exceeds Expectations | 453 |
| #67 | A+ | Pittsboro Elementary School | Pittsboro | North West Hendricks Schools | 69% | 49% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 327 |
| #68 | A+ | Zionsville West Middle School | Whitestown | Zionsville Community Schools | 69% | 61% | Exceeds Expectations | 1,075 |
| #69 | A+ | Stonegate Elementary | Zionsville | Zionsville Community Schools | 68% | 65% | Meets Expectations | 494 |
| #70 | A+ | Westchester Intermediate School | Chesterton | Duneland School Corporation | 66% | 48% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 478 |
| #71 | A+ | Fall Creek Intermediate School | Fishers | Hamilton Southeastern Schools | 65% | 65% | Meets Expectations | 865 |
| #72 | A+ | Westfield Intermediate School | Westfield | Westfield-Washington Schools | 65% | 56% | Exceeds Expectations | 1,420 |
| #73 | A+ | Cedar Crest Intermediate School | Huntingburg | Southeast Dubois Co Sch Corp | 64% | 51% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 184 |
| #74 | A+ | Liberty Intermediate School | Chesterton | Duneland School Corporation | 63% | 55% | Exceeds Expectations | 351 |
| #75 | A+ | Riverside Intermediate School | Fishers | Hamilton Southeastern Schools | 63% | 57% | Exceeds Expectations | 866 |
| #76 | A | Dwight D Eisenhower Elem School | Crown Point | Crown Point Community School Corp | 68% | 59% | Exceeds Expectations | 644 |
| #77 | A | Forest Dale Elementary School | Carmel | Carmel Clay Schools | 68% | 66% | Meets Expectations | 652 |
| #78 | A | Helmsburg Elementary School | Morgantown | Brown County School Corporation | 68% | 38% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 264 |
| #79 | A | Hershey Elementary School | Lafayette | Tippecanoe School Corp | 68% | 54% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 562 |
| #80 | A | Kingsford Heights Elementary Sch | Kingsford Heights | LaPorte Community School Corp | 68% | 30% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 141 |
| #81 | A | Lake Prairie Elementary School | Lowell | Tri-Creek School Corporation | 68% | 48% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 416 |
| #82 | A | Olive Township Elementary School | New Carlisle | New Prairie United School Corp | 68% | 50% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 477 |
| #83 | A | Solon Robinson Elementary School | Crown Point | Crown Point Community School Corp | 68% | 52% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 528 |
| #84 | A | Brummitt Elementary School | Chesterton | Duneland School Corporation | 67% | 47% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 354 |
| #85 | A | Cardinal Elementary School | Brownsburg | Brownsburg Community School Corp | 67% | 46% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 541 |
| #86 | A | Fillmore Elementary School | Fillmore | South Putnam Community Schools | 67% | 45% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 124 |
| #87 | A | Hazel Dell Elementary School | Noblesville | Noblesville Schools | 67% | 56% | Exceeds Expectations | 647 |
| #88 | A | Horizon Elementary School | Granger | Penn-Harris-Madison School Corp | 67% | 60% | Exceeds Expectations | 691 |
| #89 | A | James B Eads Elementary School | Munster | School Town of Munster | 67% | 46% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 507 |
| #90 | A | Luce Elementary School | Richland | South Spencer County Sch Corp | 67% | 52% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 189 |
| #91 | A | Mohawk Trails Elementary School | Carmel | Carmel Clay Schools | 67% | 66% | Meets Expectations | 585 |
| #92 | A | Noble Crossing Elementary School | Noblesville | Noblesville Schools | 67% | 62% | Meets Expectations | 894 |
| #93 | A | Staunton Elementary School | Brazil | Clay Community Schools | 67% | 55% | Exceeds Expectations | 366 |
| #94 | A | Woodbrook Elementary School | Carmel | Carmel Clay Schools | 67% | 70% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 595 |
| #95 | A | Carl G Fisher Elementary School 1 | Speedway | School Town of Speedway | 66% | 46% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 140 |
| #96 | A | Carmel Elementary School | Carmel | Carmel Clay Schools | 66% | 60% | Meets Expectations | 624 |
| #97 | A | Eden Elementary School | Greenfield | Greenfield-Central Com Schools | 66% | 58% | Exceeds Expectations | 160 |
| #98 | A | Shamrock Springs Elementary School | Westfield | Westfield-Washington Schools | 66% | 67% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 615 |
| #99 | A | Union Center Elementary School | Valparaiso | Union Township School Corp | 66% | 57% | Exceeds Expectations | 413 |
| #100 | A | Union Elementary School | Bargersville | Franklin Community School Corp | 66% | 53% | Exceeds Expectations | 164 |
| #101 | A | Binford Elementary School | Bloomington | Monroe County Community Sch Corp | 65% | 63% | Meets Expectations | 475 |
| #102 | A | Brooks School Elementary | Fishers | Hamilton Southeastern Schools | 65% | 63% | Meets Expectations | 763 |
| #103 | A | Carey Ridge Elementary School | Westfield | Westfield-Washington Schools | 65% | 58% | Meets Expectations | 635 |
| #104 | A | Central Elementary School | Plainfield | Plainfield Community School Corp | 65% | 53% | Exceeds Expectations | 582 |
| #104 | A | Central Elementary School | Valparaiso | Valparaiso Community Schools | 65% | 44% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 134 |
| #106 | A | Cooks Corners Elementary School | Valparaiso | Valparaiso Community Schools | 65% | 56% | Exceeds Expectations | 470 |
| #107 | A | Deer Creek Elementary | Noblesville | | 65% | 52% | Exceeds Expectations | 607 |
| #108 | A | Ferdinand Elementary School | Ferdinand | Southeast Dubois Co Sch Corp | 65% | 50% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 301 |
| #109 | A | Harrison Parkway Elementary School | Fishers | Hamilton Southeastern Schools | 65% | 43% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 584 |
| #110 | A | Haubstadt Community School | Haubstadt | South Gibson School Corporation | 65% | 54% | Exceeds Expectations | 394 |
| #111 | A | Holland Elementary School | Holland | Southwest Dubois Co Sch Corp | 65% | 50% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 254 |
| #112 | A | Hoosier Road Elementary School | Fishers | Hamilton Southeastern Schools | 65% | 65% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 580 |
| #113 | A | John H Castle Elementary School | Newburgh | Warrick County School Corp | 65% | 65% | Meets Expectations | 998 |
| #114 | A | New Britton Elementary School | Fishers | Hamilton Southeastern Schools | 65% | 65% | Meets Expectations | 624 |
| #115 | A | New Palestine Elementary School | New Palestine | Southern Hancock Co Com Sch Corp | 65% | 61% | Meets Expectations | 577 |
| #116 | A | Parkview Elementary School | Valparaiso | Valparaiso Community Schools | 65% | 41% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 219 |
| #117 | A | Pine Village Elementary School | Pine Village | MSD Warren County | 65% | 40% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 176 |
| #118 | A | South Creek Elementary | Indianapolis | Franklin Township Com Sch Corp | 65% | 51% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 627 |
| #119 | A | Sycamore Elementary School | Avon | Avon Community School Corp | 65% | 37% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 541 |
| #120 | A | Wakarusa Elementary School | Wakarusa | Wa-Nee Community Schools | 65% | 54% | Exceeds Expectations | 553 |
| #121 | A | Brandywine Elementary School | Greenfield | Southern Hancock Co Com Sch Corp | 64% | 54% | Exceeds Expectations | 329 |
| #122 | A | Elberfeld Elementary School | Elberfeld | Warrick County School Corp | 64% | 49% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 172 |
| #123 | A | James A Allison Elementary Sch 3 | Speedway | School Town of Speedway | 64% | 21% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 246 |
| #124 | A | North Dearborn Elementary School | West Harrison | Sunman-Dearborn Com Sch Corp | 64% | 60% | Meets Expectations | 770 |
| #125 | A | North Salem Elementary School | North Salem | North West Hendricks Schools | 64% | 48% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 207 |
| #126 | A | Prairie View Elementary School | Rolling Prairie | New Prairie United School Corp | 64% | 38% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 315 |
| #127 | A | University Elementary School | Bloomington | Monroe County Community Sch Corp | 64% | 60% | Meets Expectations | 596 |
| #128 | A | Bittersweet Elementary School | Mishawaka | Penn-Harris-Madison School Corp | 63% | 55% | Exceeds Expectations | 520 |
| #129 | A | Center Grove Elementary School | Greenwood | Center Grove Community School Corp | 63% | 62% | Meets Expectations | 739 |
| #130 | A | Charles Elementary School | Richmond | Richmond Community Schools | 63% | 39% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 331 |
| #131 | A | Chrisney Elementary School | Chrisney | North Spencer County Sch Corp | 63% | 49% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 221 |
| #132 | A | F Willard Crichfield Elementary | Laporte | LaPorte Community School Corp | 63% | 53% | Exceeds Expectations | 468 |
| #133 | A | Farmersville Elementary School | Mount Vernon | MSD Mount Vernon | 63% | 46% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 295 |
| #134 | A | George Bibich Elementary School | Dyer | Lake Central School Corporation | 63% | 57% | Meets Expectations | 572 |
| #135 | A | Loge Elementary School | Boonville | Warrick County School Corp | 63% | 44% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 404 |
| #136 | A | Morgan Township Elementary School | Valparaiso | East Porter County School Corp | 63% | 56% | Exceeds Expectations | 359 |
| #137 | A | Pine Ridge Elementary School | Birdseye | Southeast Dubois Co Sch Corp | 63% | 51% | Exceeds Expectations | 236 |
| #138 | A | Protsman Elementary School | Dyer | Lake Central School Corporation | 63% | 46% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 610 |
| #139 | A | South Elementary School | Danville | Danville Community School Corp | 63% | 51% | Exceeds Expectations | 388 |
| #140 | A | West Washington Elementary School | Campbellsburg | West Washington School Corp | 63% | 45% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 523 |
| #141 | A | Westview Elementary School | Topeka | Westview School Corporation | 61% | 53% | Exceeds Expectations | 339 |
| #142 | A | Sand Creek Intermediate School | Fishers | Hamilton Southeastern Schools | 60% | 52% | Exceeds Expectations | 826 |
| #143 | A- | Cedar Elementary School | Avon | Avon Community School Corp | 62% | 37% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 703 |
| #144 | A- | Chandler Elementary School | Chandler | Warrick County School Corp | 62% | 49% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 575 |
| #145 | A- | Deer Ridge Elementary | Fort Wayne | MSD Southwest Allen County Schls | 62% | 54% | Exceeds Expectations | 437 |
| #146 | A- | Hinkle Creek Elementary School | Noblesville | Noblesville Schools | 62% | 55% | Exceeds Expectations | 927 |
| #147 | A- | Lynnville Elementary School | Lynnville | Warrick County School Corp | 62% | 47% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 199 |
| #148 | A- | Maple Grove Elementary School | Bargersville | Center Grove Community School Corp | 62% | 58% | Meets Expectations | 782 |
| #149 | A- | Mccutchanville Elementary School | Evansville | Evansville Vanderburgh School Corp | 62% | 64% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 938 |
| #150 | A- | Porter Lakes Elementary School | Hebron | Porter Township School Corp | 62% | 55% | Exceeds Expectations | 527 |
| #151 | A- | Winfield Elementary School | Crown Point | Crown Point Community School Corp | 62% | 54% | Exceeds Expectations | 561 |
| #152 | A- | Corydon Elementary School | Corydon | South Harrison Com Schools | 61% | 45% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 651 |
| #153 | A- | Cumberland Road Elem School | Fishers | Hamilton Southeastern Schools | 61% | 48% | Exceeds Expectations | 520 |
| #154 | A- | Douglas Macarthur Elem School | Cedar Lake | Crown Point Community School Corp | 61% | 48% | Exceeds Expectations | 439 |
| #155 | A- | Green Township Elementary School | Martinsville | MSD Martinsville Schools | 61% | 53% | Exceeds Expectations | 130 |
| #156 | A- | Guilford Elementary | Plainfield | Plainfield Community School Corp | 61% | 54% | Meets Expectations | 461 |
| #157 | A- | John Simatovich Elementary School | Valparaiso | Union Township School Corp | 61% | 44% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 238 |
| #158 | A- | Lost Creek Elementary School | Terre Haute | Vigo County School Corp | 61% | 45% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 735 |
| #159 | A- | Mill Creek West Elementary | Amo | Mill Creek Community Sch Corp | 61% | 48% | Exceeds Expectations | 305 |
| #160 | A- | Newton Yost Elementary School | Porter | Duneland School Corporation | 61% | 50% | Exceeds Expectations | 369 |
| #161 | A- | North Elementary School | Noblesville | Noblesville Schools | 61% | 53% | Exceeds Expectations | 426 |
| #162 | A- | River Birch Elementary School | Avon | Avon Community School Corp | 61% | 45% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 655 |
| #163 | A- | Shipshewana Scott Elementary Sch | Shipshewana | Westview School Corporation | 61% | 44% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 370 |
| #164 | A- | Sugar Creek Elementary School | Crawfordsville | North Montgomery Com Sch Corp | 61% | 38% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 269 |
| #165 | A- | Swanson Traditional School | South Bend | South Bend Community School Corp | 61% | 58% | Meets Expectations | 454 |
| #166 | A- | Cedar Canyon Elementary School | Fort Wayne | Northwest Allen County Schools | 60% | 62% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 531 |
| #167 | A- | Cortland Elementary School | Seymour | Seymour Community Schools | 60% | 51% | Exceeds Expectations | 138 |
| #168 | A- | Ernest R Elliott Elementary School | Munster | School Town of Munster | 60% | 53% | Exceeds Expectations | 472 |
| #169 | A- | Georgetown Elementary School | Georgetown | New Albany-Floyd Co Con Sch | 60% | 65% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 683 |
| #170 | A- | Granville Wells Elementary School | Jamestown | Western Boone Co Com Sch Dist | 60% | 47% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 400 |
| #171 | A- | Kolling Elementary School | Saint John | Lake Central School Corporation | 60% | 59% | Meets Expectations | 695 |
| #172 | A- | Lafayette Meadow School | Roanoke | MSD Southwest Allen County Schls | 60% | 50% | Exceeds Expectations | 662 |
| #173 | A- | Lexington Elementary School | Lexington | Scott County School District 2 | 60% | 43% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 231 |
| #174 | A- | Lincoln Trail Elementary School | Lamar | North Spencer County Sch Corp | 60% | 52% | Exceeds Expectations | 385 |
| #175 | A- | Pleasant Hill Elementary School | Crawfordsville | North Montgomery Com Sch Corp | 60% | 48% | Exceeds Expectations | 294 |
| #176 | A- | Southside Elementary School | Columbus | Bartholomew Con School Corp | 60% | 61% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 905 |
| #177 | A- | Three Creeks Elem School | Lowell | Tri-Creek School Corporation | 60% | 44% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 515 |
| #178 | A- | Van Buren Elementary School | Plainfield | Plainfield Community School Corp | 60% | 48% | Exceeds Expectations | 532 |
| #179 | A- | Woodview Elementary School | Nappanee | Wa-Nee Community Schools | 60% | 43% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 416 |
| #180 | A- | Center For Inquiry School 70 | Indianapolis | Indianapolis Public Schools | 59% | 55% | Meets Expectations | 471 |
| #181 | A- | East Side Elementary School | Brazil | Clay Community Schools | 59% | 37% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 207 |
| #182 | A- | Eisenhower Elementary School | Warsaw | Warsaw Community Schools | 59% | 45% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 478 |
| #183 | A- | Frank H Wheeler Elementary Sch 4 | Speedway | School Town of Speedway | 59% | 30% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 354 |
| #184 | A- | Handley Elementary School | Laporte | LaPorte Community School Corp | 59% | 38% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 391 |
| #185 | A- | James H Watson Elementary School | Schererville | Lake Central School Corporation | 59% | 50% | Exceeds Expectations | 656 |
| #186 | A- | Loogootee Elementary School | Loogootee | Loogootee Community Sch Corp | 59% | 41% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 299 |
| #187 | A- | Mary Adams Elementary School | Indianapolis | Franklin Township Com Sch Corp | 59% | 51% | Exceeds Expectations | 519 |
| #188 | A- | Oak Hill Elementary | Evansville | Evansville Vanderburgh School Corp | 59% | 57% | Meets Expectations | 547 |
| #189 | A- | Oakdale Elementary School | Boonville | Warrick County School Corp | 59% | 45% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 458 |
| #190 | A- | The Bloomington Project School (Charter) | Bloomington | The Bloomington Project School | 59% | 42% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 330 |
| #191 | A- | Thorntown Elementary School | Thorntown | Western Boone Co Com Sch Dist | 59% | 45% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 424 |
| #192 | A- | Yankeetown Elementary School | Newburgh | Warrick County School Corp | 59% | 52% | Meets Expectations | 287 |
| #193 | A- | Bailly Elementary School | Chesterton | Duneland School Corporation | 58% | 49% | Exceeds Expectations | 401 |
| #194 | A- | Barr Reeve Elementary School | Montgomery | Barr-Reeve Community Schools Inc | 58% | 50% | Exceeds Expectations | 526 |
| #195 | A- | Benton Elementary School | Goshen | Fairfield Community Schools | 58% | 52% | Meets Expectations | 453 |
| #196 | A- | Demotte Elementary School | Demotte | Kankakee Valley School Corp | 58% | 47% | Exceeds Expectations | 593 |
| #197 | A- | Flint Lake Elementary School | Valparaiso | Valparaiso Community Schools | 58% | 47% | Exceeds Expectations | 474 |
| #198 | A- | Graham Creek Elementary School | Commiskey | Jennings County School Corporation | 58% | 36% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 251 |
| #199 | A- | Homan Elementary School | Schererville | Lake Central School Corporation | 58% | 44% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 475 |
| #200 | A- | Jackson Township Elementary School | Brazil | Clay Community Schools | 58% | 49% | Exceeds Expectations | 253 |
| #201 | A- | Jimtown Intermediate School | Elkhart | Baugo Community Schools | 58% | 39% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 576 |
| #202 | A- | Madison Elementary School | Wakarusa | Penn-Harris-Madison School Corp | 58% | 44% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 120 |
| #203 | A- | North Elementary School | Poseyville | MSD North Posey Co Schools | 58% | 44% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 402 |
| #204 | A- | Royerton Elementary School | Muncie | Delaware Community School Corp | 58% | 53% | Meets Expectations | 607 |
| #205 | A- | South Central Elementary School | Union Mills | South Central Com School Corp | 58% | 43% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 495 |
| #206 | A- | Utica Elementary School | Jeffersonville | Greater Clark County Schools | 58% | 45% | Exceeds Expectations | 525 |
| #207 | A- | Veale Elementary School | Washington | Washington Community Schools | 58% | 42% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 89 |
| #208 | A- | Fishback Creek Public Academy | Indianapolis | MSD Pike Township | 57% | 31% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 462 |
| #209 | A- | Lanesville Elementary School | Lanesville | Lanesville Community School Corp | 57% | 57% | Meets Expectations | 407 |
| #210 | A- | Rossville Elementary School | Rossville | Rossville Con School District | 57% | 47% | Exceeds Expectations | 472 |
| #211 | A- | Leo Elementary School | Leo | East Allen County Schools | 56% | 49% | Exceeds Expectations | 631 |
| #212 | A- | Avon Intermediate School East | Avon | Avon Community School Corp | 55% | 43% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 849 |
| #213 | A- | Manchester Intermediate School | Laketon | Manchester Community Schools | 54% | 49% | Meets Expectations | 297 |
| #214 | A- | New Palestine Intermediate School | New Palestine | Southern Hancock Co Com Sch Corp | 53% | 47% | Exceeds Expectations | 579 |
| #215 | B+ | Arcola School | Arcola | Northwest Allen County Schools | 57% | 51% | Meets Expectations | 216 |
| #216 | B+ | Arthur C Newby Elementary School 2 | Speedway | School Town of Speedway | 57% | 22% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 242 |
| #217 | B+ | Brentwood Elementary School | Plainfield | Plainfield Community School Corp | 57% | 41% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 423 |
| #218 | B+ | Bunker Hill Elementary School | Indianapolis | Franklin Township Com Sch Corp | 57% | 50% | Meets Expectations | 501 |
| #219 | B+ | Central Elementary School | Lebanon | Lebanon Community School Corp | 57% | 45% | Exceeds Expectations | 337 |
| #220 | B+ | Deputy Elementary School | Deputy | Madison Consolidated Schools | 57% | 53% | Meets Expectations | 112 |
| #221 | B+ | Fishers Elementary School | Fishers | Hamilton Southeastern Schools | 57% | 55% | Meets Expectations | 443 |
| #222 | B+ | Grant Line Elementary School | New Albany | New Albany-Floyd Co Con Sch | 57% | 53% | Meets Expectations | 521 |
| #223 | B+ | North Decatur Elementary School | Greensburg | Decatur County Community Schools | 57% | 41% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 521 |
| #224 | B+ | Pine Tree Elementary School | Avon | Avon Community School Corp | 57% | 33% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 428 |
| #225 | B+ | Clearwater Elementary School | Indianapolis | MSD Washington Township | 56% | 42% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 685 |
| #226 | B+ | East Elementary School | Pendleton | South Madison Com Sch Corp | 56% | 48% | Exceeds Expectations | 755 |
| #227 | B+ | Mount Carmel School | Cedar Grove | Franklin County Community Sch Corp | 56% | 49% | Meets Expectations | 236 |
| #228 | B+ | North Grove Elementary School | Greenwood | Center Grove Community School Corp | 56% | 44% | Exceeds Expectations | 704 |
| #229 | B+ | Pleasant Crossing Elementary | Whiteland | Clark-Pleasant Community Sch Corp | 56% | 33% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 557 |
| #230 | B+ | Red Cedars Elementary | Cedar Lake | | 56% | 48% | Exceeds Expectations | 619 |
| #231 | B+ | Scott Elementary School | Evansville | Evansville Vanderburgh School Corp | 56% | 63% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 528 |
| #232 | B+ | Shenandoah Elementary School | Middletown | Shenandoah School Corporation | 56% | 40% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 624 |
| #233 | B+ | Tennyson Elementary School | Tennyson | Warrick County School Corp | 56% | 48% | Exceeds Expectations | 69 |
| #234 | B+ | Timothy Ball Elementary School | Crown Point | Crown Point Community School Corp | 56% | 54% | Meets Expectations | 540 |
| #235 | B+ | West Terrace Elementary School | Evansville | Evansville Vanderburgh School Corp | 56% | 58% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 560 |
| #236 | B+ | Boone Grove Elementary School | Boone Grove | Porter Township School Corp | 55% | 51% | Meets Expectations | 191 |
| #237 | B+ | East Washington Elementary School | Pekin | East Washington School Corp | 55% | 42% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 542 |
| #238 | B+ | Fort Branch Community School | Fort Branch | South Gibson School Corporation | 55% | 51% | Meets Expectations | 575 |
| #239 | B+ | Hickory Elementary School | Avon | Avon Community School Corp | 55% | 35% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 566 |
| #240 | B+ | Knightstown Elementary School | Knightstown | C A Beard Memorial School Corp | 55% | 46% | Exceeds Expectations | 382 |
| #241 | B+ | Liberty Elementary School | Liberty | Union Co/Clg Corner Joint Sch Dist | 55% | 43% | Exceeds Expectations | 346 |
| #242 | B+ | Nappanee Elementary School | Nappanee | Wa-Nee Community Schools | 55% | 44% | Exceeds Expectations | 366 |
| #243 | B+ | Northeast East Elementary School | Hymera | Northeast School Corp | 55% | 32% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 168 |
| #244 | B+ | Oak Hill Elementary School | Lowell | Tri-Creek School Corporation | 55% | 43% | Exceeds Expectations | 563 |
| #245 | B+ | Rockcreek Elementary School | Columbus | Bartholomew Con School Corp | 55% | 51% | Meets Expectations | 353 |
| #246 | B+ | South Ripley Elementary School | Versailles | South Ripley Com Sch Corp | 55% | 40% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 563 |
| #247 | B+ | Stony Creek Elementary School | Noblesville | Noblesville Schools | 55% | 57% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 579 |
| #248 | B+ | Van Duyn Elementary School | Clinton | South Vermillion Com Sch Corp | 55% | 33% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 247 |
| #249 | B+ | Walnut Grove Elementary School | Bargersville | Center Grove Community School Corp | 55% | 56% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 694 |
| #250 | B+ | Washington Woods Elementary School | Westfield | Westfield-Washington Schools | 55% | 60% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 621 |
| #251 | B+ | Dillsboro Elementary School | Dillsboro | South Dearborn Community Sch Corp | 54% | 38% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 262 |
| #252 | B+ | Eaton Elementary School | Eaton | Delaware Community School Corp | 54% | 42% | Exceeds Expectations | 268 |
| #253 | B+ | Emerson Elementary School | Seymour | Seymour Community Schools | 54% | 38% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 323 |
| #254 | B+ | Fremont Elementary School | Fremont | Fremont Community Schools | 54% | 45% | Exceeds Expectations | 395 |
| #255 | B+ | Hagerstown Elementary School | Hagerstown | Nettle Creek School Corporation | 54% | 43% | Exceeds Expectations | 626 |
| #256 | B+ | Heritage Intermediate School | Middlebury | Middlebury Community Schools | 54% | 46% | Exceeds Expectations | 649 |
| #257 | B+ | Lakeview Elementary School | Bloomington | Monroe County Community Sch Corp | 54% | 48% | Meets Expectations | 404 |
| #258 | B+ | Meridian Street Elementary School | Brazil | Clay Community Schools | 54% | 34% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 289 |
| #259 | B+ | Mount Tabor Elementary School | New Albany | New Albany-Floyd Co Con Sch | 54% | 32% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 557 |
| #260 | B+ | Northeast Dubois Intermediate School | Dubois | Northeast Dubois Co Sch Corp | 54% | 46% | Exceeds Expectations | 231 |
| #261 | B+ | Northwestern Elementary School | Kokomo | Northwestern School Corp | 54% | 54% | Meets Expectations | 677 |
| #262 | B+ | Riverdale Elementary School | Saint Joe | DeKalb Co Eastern Com Sch Dist | 54% | 50% | Meets Expectations | 293 |
| #263 | B+ | Sand Creek Elementary | Fishers | Hamilton Southeastern Schools | 54% | 57% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 627 |
| #264 | B+ | Selma Elementary School | Selma | Liberty-Perry Community Sch Corp | 54% | 40% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 562 |
| #265 | B+ | Triton Central Elementary School | Fairland | Northwestern Con School Corp | 54% | 38% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 514 |
| #266 | B+ | Van Buren Elementary School | Brazil | Clay Community Schools | 54% | 39% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 246 |
| #267 | B+ | Webster Elementary School | Plymouth | Plymouth Community School Corp | 54% | 44% | Exceeds Expectations | 338 |
| #268 | B+ | Westwood Elementary School | Greenwood | Greenwood Community Sch Corp | 54% | 54% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 531 |
| #269 | B+ | William W Borden Elementary School | Borden | Borden-Henryville School Corporation | 54% | 43% | Exceeds Expectations | 289 |
| #270 | B+ | Center For Inquiry School 2 (Magnet) | Indianapolis | Indianapolis Public Schools | 53% | 48% | Meets Expectations | 444 |
| #271 | B+ | Clay City Elementary School | Clay City | Clay Community Schools | 53% | 40% | Exceeds Expectations | 377 |
| #272 | B+ | Cynthia Heights Elementary School | Evansville | Evansville Vanderburgh School Corp | 53% | 49% | Meets Expectations | 457 |
| #273 | B+ | Dixie Bee Elementary School | Terre Haute | Vigo County School Corp | 53% | 50% | Meets Expectations | 587 |
| #274 | B+ | East Crawford Elementary School | Milltown | Crawford County Community Sch Corp | 53% | 40% | Exceeds Expectations | 272 |
| #275 | B+ | Edgewood Intermediate School | Bloomington | Richland-Bean Blossom C S C | 53% | 47% | Meets Expectations | 573 |
| #276 | B+ | Jasper Elementary School | Jasper | Greater Jasper Consolidated Schs | 53% | 40% | Exceeds Expectations | 989 |
| #277 | B+ | Kankakee Valley Intermediate Sch | Wheatfield | Kankakee Valley School Corp | 53% | 40% | Exceeds Expectations | 464 |
| #278 | B+ | Kennedy Academy | South Bend | South Bend Community School Corp | 53% | 41% | Exceeds Expectations | 520 |
| #279 | B+ | Klondike Elementary School | West Lafayette | Tippecanoe School Corp | 53% | 46% | Meets Expectations | 981 |
| #280 | B+ | Mintonye Elementary School | Lafayette | Tippecanoe School Corp | 53% | 48% | Meets Expectations | 469 |
| #281 | B+ | Moran Elementary School | Osceola | Penn-Harris-Madison School Corp | 53% | 48% | Meets Expectations | 431 |
| #282 | B+ | Roanoke Elementary School | Roanoke | Huntington Co Com Sch Corp | 53% | 52% | Meets Expectations | 419 |
| #283 | B+ | Slate Run Elementary School | New Albany | New Albany-Floyd Co Con Sch | 53% | 33% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 358 |
| #284 | B+ | Eastern Hancock Elementary School | Charlottesville | Eastern Hancock Co Com Sch Corp | 52% | 45% | Exceeds Expectations | 533 |
| #285 | B+ | Elsie Rogers Elementary School | Mishawaka | Penn-Harris-Madison School Corp | 52% | 45% | Exceeds Expectations | 386 |
| #286 | B+ | Huntertown Elementary School | Huntertown | Northwest Allen County Schools | 52% | 57% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 506 |
| #287 | B+ | Kouts Elementary School | Kouts | East Porter County School Corp | 52% | 44% | Exceeds Expectations | 336 |
| #288 | B+ | North Madison Elementary School | Camby | Mooresville Con School Corp | 52% | 40% | Exceeds Expectations | 632 |
| #289 | B+ | Pleasant Grove Elementary School | Greenwood | Center Grove Community School Corp | 52% | 48% | Meets Expectations | 729 |
| #290 | B+ | Southwood Elementary School | Wabash | MSD Wabash County Schools | 52% | 42% | Exceeds Expectations | 421 |
| #291 | B+ | Topeka Elementary School | Topeka | Westview School Corporation | 52% | 45% | Exceeds Expectations | 267 |
| #292 | B+ | Avon Intermediate School West | Avon | Avon Community School Corp | 50% | 37% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 793 |
| #293 | B+ | Maxwell Intermediate School | Maxwell | Greenfield-Central Com Schools | 50% | 49% | Meets Expectations | 465 |
| #294 | B+ | Swayzee Elementary School | Swayzee | Oak Hill United School Corp | 49% | 42% | Exceeds Expectations | 236 |
| #295 | B | Battle Ground Elementary School | Battle Ground | Tippecanoe School Corp | 52% | 50% | Meets Expectations | 644 |
| #296 | B | Covington Elementary School | Covington | Covington Community School Corp | 52% | 49% | Meets Expectations | 414 |
| #297 | B | Creekside Elementary School | Franklin | Franklin Community School Corp | 52% | 42% | Exceeds Expectations | 510 |
| #298 | B | Herron Preparatory Academy (Charter) | Indianapolis | Herron Preparatory Academy | 52% | 40% | Exceeds Expectations | 174 |
| #299 | B | James Cole Elementary School | Lafayette | Tippecanoe School Corp | 52% | 48% | Meets Expectations | 300 |
| #300 | B | Jb Stephens Elementary School | Greenfield | Greenfield-Central Com Schools | 52% | 47% | Meets Expectations | 561 |
| #301 | B | Lapel Elementary School | Lapel | Frankton-Lapel Community Schools | 52% | 45% | Meets Expectations | 704 |
| #302 | B | New Paris Elementary School | New Paris | Fairfield Community Schools | 52% | 50% | Meets Expectations | 477 |
| #303 | B | Sugar Grove Elementary School | Greenwood | Center Grove Community School Corp | 52% | 51% | Meets Expectations | 800 |
| #304 | B | Whiteland Elementary School | Whiteland | Clark-Pleasant Community Sch Corp | 52% | 40% | Exceeds Expectations | 330 |
| #305 | B | Brooklyn Stem Academy | Brooklyn | MSD Martinsville Schools | 51% | 36% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 227 |
| #306 | B | Concord East Side Elementary Sch | Elkhart | Concord Community Schools | 51% | 33% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 555 |
| #307 | B | Discovery Charter School (Charter) | Porter | Discovery Charter School | 51% | 43% | Exceeds Expectations | 569 |
| #308 | B | Lester B Sommer Elementary School | Crawfordsville | North Montgomery Com Sch Corp | 51% | 42% | Exceeds Expectations | 337 |
| #309 | B | Maple Elementary School | Avon | Avon Community School Corp | 51% | 36% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 714 |
| #310 | B | Maple Ridge Elementary School | Pendleton | South Madison Com Sch Corp | 51% | 50% | Meets Expectations | 783 |
| #311 | B | New Market Elementary School | New Market | South Montgomery Com Sch Corp | 51% | 48% | Meets Expectations | 471 |
| #312 | B | Owensville Community School | Owensville | South Gibson School Corporation | 51% | 46% | Meets Expectations | 415 |
| #313 | B | Parkview Elementary School | Bedford | North Lawrence Com Schools | 51% | 32% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 513 |
| #314 | B | Pendleton Elementary School | Pendleton | South Madison Com Sch Corp | 51% | 51% | Meets Expectations | 840 |
| #315 | B | Ryan Park Elementary School | Angola | MSD Steuben County | 51% | 40% | Exceeds Expectations | 398 |
| #316 | B | Springs Valley Elementary School | French Lick | Springs Valley Com School Corp | 51% | 43% | Exceeds Expectations | 383 |
| #317 | B | Tipton Elementary School | Tipton | Tipton Community School Corp | 51% | 38% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 668 |
| #318 | B | Twin Branch Elementary School | Mishawaka | School City of Mishawaka | 51% | 45% | Meets Expectations | 291 |
| #319 | B | Van Rensselaer Elementary School | Rensselaer | Rensselaer Central School Corp | 51% | 37% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 321 |
| #320 | B | Waldron Elementary School | Waldron | Shelby Eastern Schools | 51% | 43% | Exceeds Expectations | 288 |
| #321 | B | Waverly Elementary School | Martinsville | Mooresville Con School Corp | 51% | 42% | Exceeds Expectations | 352 |
| #322 | B | Weston Elementary School | Greenfield | Greenfield-Central Com Schools | 51% | 50% | Meets Expectations | 327 |
| #323 | B | White River Elementary School | Noblesville | Noblesville Schools | 51% | 47% | Meets Expectations | 645 |
| #324 | B | York Elementary School | Bristol | Middlebury Community Schools | 51% | 46% | Meets Expectations | 286 |
| #325 | B | Acton Elementary School | Indianapolis | Franklin Township Com Sch Corp | 50% | 42% | Exceeds Expectations | 534 |
| #326 | B | Allisonville Elementary School | Indianapolis | MSD Washington Township | 50% | 41% | Exceeds Expectations | 643 |
| #327 | B | Andrews Elementary School | Andrews | Huntington Co Com Sch Corp | 50% | 41% | Exceeds Expectations | 316 |
| #328 | B | Bright Elementary School | Lawrenceburg | Sunman-Dearborn Com Sch Corp | 50% | 52% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 554 |
| #329 | B | David Turnham Education Center | Dale | North Spencer County Sch Corp | 50% | 39% | Exceeds Expectations | 300 |
| #330 | B | Dayton Elementary School | Dayton | Tippecanoe School Corp | 50% | 43% | Meets Expectations | 377 |
| #331 | B | Eel River Elementary School | Fort Wayne | Northwest Allen County Schools | 50% | 54% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 412 |
| #332 | B | Greenwood Northeast Elementary Sch | Greenwood | Greenwood Community Sch Corp | 50% | 31% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 405 |
| #333 | B | Mccordsville Elementary School | Mccordsville | Mt Vernon Community School Corp | 50% | 52% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 673 |
| #334 | B | Mckenney Harrison Elementary Sch | Auburn | DeKalb Co Ctl United Sch Dist | 50% | 42% | Exceeds Expectations | 644 |
| #335 | B | Mill Creek East Elementary | Clayton | Mill Creek Community Sch Corp | 50% | 49% | Meets Expectations | 337 |
| #336 | B | Morgan Elementary School | Palmyra | North Harrison Com School Corp | 50% | 48% | Meets Expectations | 420 |
| #337 | B | Paramount Cottage Home (Charter) | Indianapolis | Paramount Cottage Home | 50% | 11% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 265 |
| #338 | B | Parkside Elementary School | Columbus | Bartholomew Con School Corp | 50% | 41% | Exceeds Expectations | 727 |
| #339 | B | Perry Hill Elementary School | Fort Wayne | Northwest Allen County Schools | 50% | 59% | Underperforms Expectations | 544 |
| #340 | B | Roachdale Elementary School | Roachdale | North Putnam Community Schools | 50% | 35% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 207 |
| #341 | B | South Newton Elementary School | Kentland | South Newton School Corp | 50% | 42% | Exceeds Expectations | 416 |
| #342 | B | Southridge Elementary School | Highland | School Town of Highland | 50% | 38% | Exceeds Expectations | 398 |
| #343 | B | Sugar Creek Elementary Sch | New Palestine | Southern Hancock Co Com Sch Corp | 50% | 51% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 565 |
| #344 | B | Wayne Center Elem School | Kendallville | East Noble School Corporation | 50% | 46% | Meets Expectations | 328 |
| #345 | B | Wheatfield Elementary School | Wheatfield | Kankakee Valley School Corp | 50% | 45% | Meets Expectations | 364 |
| #346 | B | Wyandotte Elementary | Lafayette | Tippecanoe School Corp | 50% | 53% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 483 |
| #347 | B | Adams Central Elementary School | Monroe | Adams Central Community Schools | 49% | 45% | Meets Expectations | 647 |
| #348 | B | Batesville Intermediate School | Batesville | Batesville Community School Corp | 49% | 52% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 478 |
| #349 | B | Clinton Central Elementary School | Michigantown | Clinton Central School Corporation | 49% | 40% | Exceeds Expectations | 469 |
| #350 | B | College Corner Union Elem School College | Corner | Union Co/Clg Corner Joint Sch Dist | 49% | 40% | Exceeds Expectations | 286 |
| #351 | B | Culver Elementary School | Culver | Culver Community Schools Corp | 49% | 32% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 415 |
| #352 | B | Deerfield Elementary School | Ridgeville | Randolph Central School Corp | 49% | 47% | Meets Expectations | 154 |
| #353 | B | Fayette Central Elementary | Connersville | Fayette County School Corporation | 49% | 49% | Meets Expectations | 337 |
| #354 | B | Forest Glen Elementary School (Magnet) | Indianapolis | MSD Lawrence Township | 49% | 24% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 880 |
| #355 | B | In Math And Science Academy (Charter) | Indianapolis | IN Math & Science Academy | 49% | 9% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 539 |
| #356 | B | John S Irwin Elementary School (Magnet) | Fort Wayne | Fort Wayne Community Schools | 49% | 20% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 279 |
| #357 | B | Linton Stockton Elementary | Linton | Linton-Stockton School Corporation | 49% | 42% | Meets Expectations | 702 |
| #358 | B | Peifer Elementary School | Schererville | Lake Central School Corporation | 49% | 44% | Meets Expectations | 471 |
| #359 | B | Perry Central Elementary School | Leopold | Perry Central Com Schools Corp | 49% | 48% | Meets Expectations | 703 |
| #360 | B | Rio Grande Elementary School | Terre Haute | Vigo County School Corp | 49% | 42% | Exceeds Expectations | 439 |
| #361 | B | Rolling Prairie Elementary School | Rolling Prairie | New Prairie United School Corp | 49% | 44% | Meets Expectations | 434 |
| #362 | B | South Knox Elementary School | Vincennes | South Knox School Corp | 49% | 42% | Meets Expectations | 662 |
| #363 | B | Walnut Elementary School | New Ross | South Montgomery Com Sch Corp | 49% | 42% | Meets Expectations | 160 |
| #364 | B | Westwood Elementary School | New Castle | New Castle Community School Corp | 49% | 53% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 260 |
| #365 | B | Corydon Intermediate School | Corydon | South Harrison Com Schools | 48% | 43% | Meets Expectations | 441 |
| #366 | B | Harris Elementary School | Greenfield | Greenfield-Central Com Schools | 48% | 37% | Exceeds Expectations | 280 |
| #367 | B | Lillie Idella Kitley Intermediate | Indianapolis | Franklin Township Com Sch Corp | 47% | 46% | Meets Expectations | 1,296 |
| #368 | B | Custer Baker Intermediate School | Franklin | Franklin Community School Corp | 46% | 40% | Exceeds Expectations | 727 |
| #369 | B | Greenfield Intermediate School | Greenfield | Greenfield-Central Com Schools | 46% | 40% | Meets Expectations | 463 |
| #370 | B | Kesling Intermediate School | Laporte | LaPorte Community School Corp | 45% | 37% | Exceeds Expectations | 903 |
| #371 | B- | Alexandria Monroe Elementary School | Alexandria | Alexandria Community School Corp | 48% | 40% | Exceeds Expectations | 772 |
| #372 | B- | Allen J Warren Elementary School | Highland | School Town of Highland | 48% | 32% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 267 |
| #373 | B- | Amy Beverland Elementary | Indianapolis | MSD Lawrence Township | 48% | 41% | Exceeds Expectations | 810 |
| #374 | B- | Arlington Elementary School | Arlington | Rush County Schools | 48% | 40% | Exceeds Expectations | 140 |
| #375 | B- | Elm Road Elementary School | Mishawaka | Penn-Harris-Madison School Corp | 48% | 44% | Meets Expectations | 513 |
| #376 | B- | Fred J Hums Elementary School | Mishawaka | School City of Mishawaka | 48% | 44% | Meets Expectations | 325 |
| #377 | B- | George W Julian School 57 | Indianapolis | Indianapolis Public Schools | 48% | 25% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 172 |
| #378 | B- | Lancaster Central School | Bluffton | Norwell Community Schools | 48% | 42% | Meets Expectations | 544 |
| #379 | B- | Madison Elementary School | Warsaw | Warsaw Community Schools | 48% | 42% | Meets Expectations | 477 |
| #380 | B- | Manchester Elementary School | N Manchester | Manchester Community Schools | 48% | 46% | Meets Expectations | 454 |
| #381 | B- | Mentone Elementary School | Mentone | Tippecanoe Valley School Corp | 48% | 39% | Exceeds Expectations | 440 |
| #382 | B- | Mildred Merkley Elementary School | Highland | School Town of Highland | 48% | 35% | Exceeds Expectations | 265 |
| #383 | B- | Millersburg Elementary Middle Sch | Millersburg | Fairfield Community Schools | 48% | 46% | Meets Expectations | 382 |
| #384 | B- | Ossian Elementary | Ossian | Norwell Community Schools | 48% | 46% | Meets Expectations | 566 |
| #385 | B- | Randolph Southern Elementary Sch | Lynn | Randolph Southern School Corp | 48% | 31% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 294 |
| #386 | B- | Riley Elementary School | Riley | Vigo County School Corp | 48% | 49% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 390 |
| #387 | B- | Scipio Elementary School | Scipio | Jennings County School Corporation | 48% | 44% | Meets Expectations | 254 |
| #388 | B- | South Adams Elementary School | Berne | South Adams Schools | 48% | 43% | Meets Expectations | 660 |
| #389 | B- | Thomas Jefferson Elementary School | Jeffersonville | Greater Clark County Schools | 48% | 33% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 335 |
| #390 | B- | Walkerton Elementary School | Walkerton | John Glenn School Corporation | 48% | 39% | Exceeds Expectations | 591 |
| #391 | B- | Washington Elementary School | Warsaw | Warsaw Community Schools | 48% | 35% | Exceeds Expectations | 504 |
| #392 | B- | Aspen Meadow Elementary School | Fort Wayne | Northwest Allen County Schools | 47% | 51% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 555 |
| #393 | B- | Brush Creek Elementary School | North Vernon | Jennings County School Corporation | 47% | 32% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 312 |
| #394 | B- | Churubusco Elementary School | Churubusco | Smith-Green Community Schools | 47% | 46% | Meets Expectations | 485 |
| #395 | B- | Covington Elementary School | Fort Wayne | MSD Southwest Allen County Schls | 47% | 45% | Meets Expectations | 874 |
| #396 | B- | East Jay Elementary | Portland | Jay School Corporation | 47% | 28% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 540 |
| #397 | B- | Grandview Elementary School | Connersville | Fayette County School Corporation | 47% | 39% | Exceeds Expectations | 539 |
| #398 | B- | Hamilton Community Elementary Sch | Hamilton | Hamilton Community Schools | 47% | 42% | Meets Expectations | 166 |
| #399 | B- | Hamilton Heights Elementary School | Arcadia | Hamilton Heights School Corp | 47% | 47% | Meets Expectations | 901 |
| #400 | B- | James Whitcomb Riley Elem School | New Castle | New Castle Community School Corp | 47% | 36% | Exceeds Expectations | 235 |
| #401 | B- | Jonathan Jennings Elementary Sch | Charlestown | Greater Clark County Schools | 47% | 35% | Exceeds Expectations | 477 |
| #402 | B- | North Daviess Elementary School | Elnora | North Daviess Com Schools | 47% | 44% | Meets Expectations | 637 |
| #403 | B- | North Webster Elementary School | North Webster | Wawasee Community School Corp | 47% | 39% | Exceeds Expectations | 440 |
| #404 | B- | Northwood Elementary School | Mooresville | Mooresville Con School Corp | 47% | 44% | Meets Expectations | 440 |
| #405 | B- | Otterbein Elementary School | Otterbein | Benton Community School Corp | 47% | 44% | Meets Expectations | 258 |
| #406 | B- | Promise Road Elementary | Noblesville | Noblesville Schools | 47% | 47% | Meets Expectations | 749 |
| #407 | B- | Rosedale Elementary School | Rosedale | Southwest Parke Com Sch Corp | 47% | 37% | Exceeds Expectations | 312 |
| #408 | B- | Southwestern Elementary School | Hanover | Southwestern-Jefferson Co Con | 47% | 39% | Exceeds Expectations | 641 |
| #409 | B- | Springville Community Academy (Charter) | Springville | | 47% | 34% | Exceeds Expectations | 167 |
| #410 | B- | Yorktown Elementary School | Yorktown | Yorktown Community Schools | 47% | 50% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 672 |
| #411 | B- | Bainbridge Elementary School | Bainbridge | North Putnam Community Schools | 46% | 39% | Meets Expectations | 419 |
| #412 | B- | Break O Day Elementary School | New Whiteland | Clark-Pleasant Community Sch Corp | 46% | 39% | Exceeds Expectations | 426 |
| #413 | B- | Brookville Elementary School | Brookville | Franklin County Community Sch Corp | 46% | 44% | Meets Expectations | 460 |
| #414 | B- | Centerville Abington Elem School | Centerville | Centerville-Abington Com Schs | 46% | 38% | Exceeds Expectations | 552 |
| #415 | B- | Central Elementary School | Lawrenceburg | Lawrenceburg Community School Corp | 46% | 42% | Meets Expectations | 426 |
| #416 | B- | East Washington Academy | Muncie | Muncie Community Schools | 46% | 39% | Meets Expectations | 468 |
| #417 | B- | Eastbrook North Elementary | Van Buren | Eastbrook Community Sch Corp | 46% | 41% | Meets Expectations | 307 |
| #418 | B- | Eastern Elementary School | Greentown | Eastern Howard School Corporation | 46% | 47% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 770 |
| #419 | B- | Flint Springs Elementary | Huntington | Huntington Co Com Sch Corp | 46% | 35% | Exceeds Expectations | 461 |
| #420 | B- | Grassy Creek Elementary School | Greenwood | Clark-Pleasant Community Sch Corp | 46% | 42% | Meets Expectations | 633 |
| #421 | B- | Hailmann Elementary School | Laporte | LaPorte Community School Corp | 46% | 36% | Exceeds Expectations | 343 |
| #422 | B- | Hebron Elementary School | Hebron | MSD Boone Township | 46% | 44% | Meets Expectations | 499 |
| #423 | B- | Hickory Center Elementary School | Fort Wayne | Northwest Allen County Schools | 46% | 58% | Underperforms Expectations | 462 |
| #424 | B- | James R Watson Elementary School | Auburn | DeKalb Co Ctl United Sch Dist | 46% | 49% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 588 |
| #425 | B- | Johnson Elementary School | Scottsburg | Scott County School District 2 | 46% | 33% | Exceeds Expectations | 248 |
| #426 | B- | Lydia Middleton Elementary School | Madison | Madison Consolidated Schools | 46% | 57% | Underperforms Expectations | 335 |
| #427 | B- | Milford School | Milford | Wawasee Community School Corp | 46% | 39% | Meets Expectations | 449 |
| #428 | B- | North Liberty School | North Liberty | John Glenn School Corporation | 46% | 40% | Meets Expectations | 484 |
| #429 | B- | Northeastern Elementary School | Fountain City | Northeastern Wayne Schools | 46% | 42% | Meets Expectations | 590 |
| #430 | B- | Silver Creek Elementary School | Sellersburg | Silver Creek School Corporation | 46% | 46% | Meets Expectations | 899 |
| #431 | B- | South Central Elementary | Elizabeth | South Harrison Com Schools | 46% | 43% | Meets Expectations | 310 |
| #432 | B- | Triton Elementary School | Bourbon | Triton School Corporation | 46% | 41% | Meets Expectations | 528 |
| #433 | B- | Wallace Elementary School | Kokomo | Kokomo School Corporation | 46% | 39% | Exceeds Expectations | 398 |
| #434 | B- | West Jay Elementary | Dunkirk | Jay School Corporation | 46% | 27% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 249 |
| #435 | B- | Woodland Elementary School | Lafayette | Tippecanoe School Corp | 46% | 28% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 638 |
| #436 | B- | Beiriger Elementary School | Griffith | Griffith Public Schools | 45% | 28% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 443 |
| #437 | B- | Douglas Macarthur Elementary Sch | Indianapolis | Perry Township Schools | 45% | 39% | Meets Expectations | 794 |
| #438 | B- | Harney Elementary School | Lebanon | Lebanon Community School Corp | 45% | 38% | Meets Expectations | 504 |
| #439 | B- | Highland Elementary School | Evansville | Evansville Vanderburgh School Corp | 45% | 48% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 839 |
| #440 | B- | Kingsbury Elementary School | Laporte | LaPorte Community School Corp | 45% | 47% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 299 |
| #441 | B- | Lincoln Elementary School | Fort Wayne | Fort Wayne Community Schools | 45% | 24% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 616 |
| #442 | B- | Mccormicks Creek Elementary Sch | Spencer | Spencer-Owen Community Schools | 45% | 46% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 393 |
| #443 | B- | Needmore Elementary School | Bedford | North Lawrence Com Schools | 45% | 35% | Exceeds Expectations | 242 |
| #444 | B- | Neil Armstrong Elementary School | Mooresville | Mooresville Con School Corp | 45% | 38% | Exceeds Expectations | 537 |
| #445 | B- | Northern Heights Elementary School | Columbia City | Whitley County Con Schools | 45% | 46% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 510 |
| #446 | B- | Northwood Elementary School | Franklin | Franklin Community School Corp | 45% | 33% | Exceeds Expectations | 561 |
| #447 | B- | Saint Joseph Central School | Fort Wayne | Fort Wayne Community Schools | 45% | 35% | Exceeds Expectations | 397 |
| #448 | B- | Sunman Elementary School | Sunman | Sunman-Dearborn Com Sch Corp | 45% | 47% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 339 |
| #449 | C+ | Jefferson Elementary School | Plymouth | Plymouth Community School Corp | 45% | 36% | Exceeds Expectations | 303 |
| #450 | C+ | Manchester Elementary School | Aurora | South Dearborn Community Sch Corp | 45% | 33% | Exceeds Expectations | 171 |
| #451 | C+ | Mt Comfort Elementary School | Greenfield | Mt Vernon Community School Corp | 45% | 40% | Meets Expectations | 650 |
| #452 | C+ | New Middletown Elementary School | New Middletown | South Harrison Com Schools | 45% | 49% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 104 |
| #453 | C+ | Sheridan Elementary School | Sheridan | Sheridan Community Schools | 45% | 39% | Meets Expectations | 502 |
| #454 | C+ | Southwestern Elementary School | Shelbyville | Southwestern Con Sch Shelby Co | 45% | 37% | Exceeds Expectations | 339 |
| #455 | C+ | Sweetser Elementary School | Sweetser | Oak Hill United School Corp | 45% | 46% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 255 |
| #456 | C+ | Western Intermediate School | Russiaville | Western School Corporation | 45% | 45% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 574 |
| #457 | C+ | Willard Shambaugh Elementary Sch | Fort Wayne | Fort Wayne Community Schools | 45% | 39% | Meets Expectations | 320 |
| #458 | C+ | William Tell Elementary School | Tell City | Tell City-Troy Twp School Corp | 45% | 38% | Meets Expectations | 757 |
| #459 | C+ | Bloomfield Elementary School | Bryant | Jay School Corporation | 44% | 40% | Meets Expectations | 288 |
| #460 | C+ | Chamberlain Elementary School | Goshen | Goshen Community Schools | 44% | 24% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 261 |
| #461 | C+ | Clark Elementary School | Franklin | Clark-Pleasant Community Sch Corp | 44% | 38% | Meets Expectations | 459 |
| #462 | C+ | Cloverdale Elementary School | Cloverdale | Cloverdale Community Schools | 44% | 36% | Exceeds Expectations | 424 |
| #463 | C+ | Concord Ox Bow Elementary School | Elkhart | Concord Community Schools | 44% | 29% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 429 |
| #464 | C+ | Frontier Elementary | Brookston | Frontier School Corporation | 44% | 44% | Meets Expectations | 380 |
| #465 | C+ | Greensburg Elementary | Greensburg | Greensburg Community Schools | 44% | 39% | Meets Expectations | 1,037 |
| #466 | C+ | Indian Creek Intermediate School | Trafalgar | Nineveh-Hensley-Jackson United | 44% | 48% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 466 |
| #467 | C+ | Jac Cen Del Elementary School | Osgood | Jac-Cen-Del Community Sch Corp | 44% | 40% | Meets Expectations | 390 |
| #468 | C+ | Joan Martin Elementary School | Hobart | School City of Hobart | 44% | 34% | Exceeds Expectations | 501 |
| #469 | C+ | Milroy Elementary School | Milroy | Rush County Schools | 44% | 34% | Exceeds Expectations | 151 |
| #470 | C+ | Paramount Brookside (Charter) | Indianapolis | Paramount Brookside | 44% | 11% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 803 |
| #471 | C+ | Robey Elementary School | Indianapolis | MSD Wayne Township | 44% | 36% | Exceeds Expectations | 747 |
| #472 | C+ | Salamonie Elementary School | Warren | Huntington Co Com Sch Corp | 44% | 36% | Exceeds Expectations | 286 |
| #473 | C+ | South Whitley Elementary School | South Whitley | Whitko Community School Corp | 44% | 43% | Meets Expectations | 289 |
| #474 | C+ | Syracuse Elementary School | Syracuse | Wawasee Community School Corp | 44% | 43% | Meets Expectations | 533 |
| #475 | C+ | Thompson Crossing Elementary Sch | Indianapolis | Franklin Township Com Sch Corp | 44% | 34% | Exceeds Expectations | 666 |
| #476 | C+ | Washington Twp Elementary School | Valparaiso | East Porter County School Corp | 44% | 51% | Underperforms Expectations | 403 |
| #477 | C+ | Waterford Elementary School | Goshen | Goshen Community Schools | 44% | 27% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 430 |
| #478 | C+ | West Elementary School | Mount Vernon | MSD Mount Vernon | 44% | 33% | Exceeds Expectations | 366 |
| #479 | C+ | White River Valley Elementary Sch | Worthington | White River Valley School District | 44% | 33% | Exceeds Expectations | 326 |
| #480 | C+ | Woodlan Elementary School | Woodburn | East Allen County Schools | 44% | 41% | Meets Expectations | 583 |
| #481 | C+ | Avilla Elementary School | Avilla | East Noble School Corporation | 43% | 46% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 469 |
| #482 | C+ | Bremen Elementarymiddle School | Bremen | Bremen Public Schools | 43% | 37% | Meets Expectations | 1,000 |
| #483 | C+ | Clinton Prairie Elementary School | Frankfort | Clinton Prairie School Corporation | 43% | 40% | Meets Expectations | 663 |
| #484 | C+ | Eastbrook South Elementary | Upland | Eastbrook Community Sch Corp | 43% | 42% | Meets Expectations | 377 |
| #485 | C+ | Glenns Valley Elementary School | Indianapolis | Perry Township Schools | 43% | 37% | Meets Expectations | 726 |
| #486 | C+ | Judith Morton Johnston Elementary | Highland | School Town of Highland | 43% | 35% | Exceeds Expectations | 364 |
| #487 | C+ | Knox Community Elementary School | Knox | Knox Community School Corp | 43% | 45% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 704 |
| #488 | C+ | Mcclelland Elementary School | Indianapolis | MSD Wayne Township | 43% | 25% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 809 |
| #489 | C+ | Menominee Elementary School | Plymouth | Plymouth Community School Corp | 43% | 36% | Meets Expectations | 347 |
| #490 | C+ | North Miami Elementary School | Denver | North Miami Community Schools | 43% | 48% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 369 |
| #491 | C+ | North Side Elementary School | Kendallville | East Noble School Corporation | 43% | 37% | Meets Expectations | 293 |
| #492 | C+ | Oregon Davis Elementary School | Hamlet | Oregon-Davis School Corp | 43% | 37% | Meets Expectations | 272 |
| #493 | C+ | Prairie Heights Elementary School | Lagrange | Prairie Heights Community Sch Corp | 43% | 44% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 518 |
| #494 | C+ | Renaissance Academy Charter School (Charter) | Laporte | Renaissance Academy Charter School | 43% | 61% | Underperforms Expectations | 246 |
| #495 | C+ | Sharp Creek Elementary School | Wabash | MSD Wabash County Schools | 43% | 43% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 266 |
| #496 | C+ | Vienna Finley Elementary School | Scottsburg | Scott County School District 2 | 43% | 47% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 398 |
| #497 | C+ | Weisser Park Elementary School (Magnet) | Fort Wayne | Fort Wayne Community Schools | 43% | 31% | Exceeds Expectations | 591 |
| #498 | C+ | Whispering Meadow Elementary Sch | Fort Wayne | MSD Southwest Allen County Schls | 43% | 47% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 559 |
| #499 | C+ | Albany Elementary School | Albany | Delaware Community School Corp | 42% | 33% | Exceeds Expectations | 299 |
| #500 | C+ | Benjamin Franklin Elementary Sch | Vincennes | Vincennes Community School Corp | 42% | 49% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 485 |