| #501 | C+ | Carlisle Elementary School | Carlisle | Southwest School Corporation | 42% | 38% | Meets Expectations | 196 |
| #502 | C+ | Central Elementary School | Greencastle | South Putnam Community Schools | 42% | 41% | Meets Expectations | 339 |
| #503 | C+ | Charles L Smith Fine Arts Academy | Martinsville | MSD Martinsville Schools | 42% | 33% | Exceeds Expectations | 394 |
| #504 | C+ | Clarks Creek Elementary | Plainfield | Plainfield Community School Corp | 42% | 36% | Meets Expectations | 494 |
| #505 | C+ | Daleville Elementary School | Daleville | Daleville Community Schools | 42% | 41% | Meets Expectations | 567 |
| #506 | C+ | Eastern Pulaski Elementary School | Winamac | Eastern Pulaski Community Sch Corp | 42% | 41% | Meets Expectations | 510 |
| #507 | C+ | Edgelea Elementary School | Lafayette | Lafayette School Corporation | 42% | 39% | Meets Expectations | 457 |
| #508 | C+ | Fayette Elementary School | West Terre Haute | Vigo County School Corp | 42% | 40% | Meets Expectations | 270 |
| #509 | C+ | Fortville Elementary School | Fortville | Mt Vernon Community School Corp | 42% | 50% | Underperforms Expectations | 719 |
| #510 | C+ | Howard Elementary School | Kokomo | Northwestern School Corp | 42% | 39% | Meets Expectations | 311 |
| #511 | C+ | James Whitcomb Riley Elem Sch | Vincennes | Vincennes Community School Corp | 42% | 27% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 179 |
| #512 | C+ | Jonas E Salk Elementary School | Merrillville | Merrillville Community School Corp | 42% | 23% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 587 |
| #513 | C+ | Liberty Elementary School | Hobart | School City of Hobart | 42% | 33% | Exceeds Expectations | 423 |
| #514 | C+ | Lincoln Elementary School | Warsaw | Warsaw Community Schools | 42% | 31% | Exceeds Expectations | 457 |
| #515 | C+ | Little Turtle Elementary School | Columbia City | Whitley County Con Schools | 42% | 41% | Meets Expectations | 604 |
| #516 | C+ | Meadows Edge Elementary School | Mishawaka | Penn-Harris-Madison School Corp | 42% | 35% | Meets Expectations | 426 |
| #517 | C+ | Nathan Hale Elementary School | Whiting | School City of Whiting | 42% | 18% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 391 |
| #518 | C+ | Ohio County Elementary School | Rising Sun | Rising Sun-Ohio Co Com | 42% | 41% | Meets Expectations | 409 |
| #519 | C+ | Southeast Fountain Elementary | Veedersburg | Southeast Fountain School Corp | 42% | 37% | Meets Expectations | 473 |
| #520 | C+ | Southwest Elementary School | Greenwood | Greenwood Community Sch Corp | 42% | 43% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 543 |
| #521 | C+ | Sprunica Elementary School | Nineveh | Brown County School Corporation | 42% | 41% | Meets Expectations | 256 |
| #522 | C+ | Tri County Intermediate School | Wolcott | Tri-County School Corporation | 42% | 43% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 227 |
| #523 | C+ | Turkey Run Elementary School | Marshall | North Central Parke Comm Schl Corp | 42% | 36% | Meets Expectations | 249 |
| #524 | C+ | Walt Disney Elementary School | Mishawaka | Penn-Harris-Madison School Corp | 42% | 33% | Exceeds Expectations | 521 |
| #525 | C+ | Winslow Elementary School | Winslow | Pike County School Corp | 42% | 39% | Meets Expectations | 275 |
| #526 | C+ | Hendry Park Elementary School | Angola | MSD Steuben County | 41% | 37% | Meets Expectations | 365 |
| #527 | C+ | Newby Memorial Elementary School | Mooresville | Mooresville Con School Corp | 41% | 37% | Meets Expectations | 304 |
| #528 | C+ | William Henry Burkhart Elementary | Indianapolis | Perry Township Schools | 41% | 23% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 650 |
| #529 | C+ | Riverside Intermediate | Plymouth | Plymouth Community School Corp | 39% | 35% | Meets Expectations | 474 |
| #530 | C | Adelaide De Vaney Elementary Sch | Terre Haute | Vigo County School Corp | 41% | 35% | Meets Expectations | 437 |
| #531 | C | Amelia Earhart Elementary School | Lafayette | Lafayette School Corporation | 41% | 29% | Exceeds Expectations | 435 |
| #532 | C | Brownstown Elementary School | Brownstown | Brownstown Cnt Com Sch Corp | 41% | 43% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 635 |
| #533 | C | George M Riddle Elementary School | Rochester | Rochester Community School Corp | 41% | 35% | Meets Expectations | 364 |
| #534 | C | Green Meadows Intermediate Elem | Frankfort | Community Schools of Frankfort | 41% | 28% | Exceeds Expectations | 410 |
| #535 | C | Harrison Elementary School | Warsaw | Warsaw Community Schools | 41% | 30% | Exceeds Expectations | 446 |
| #536 | C | Hayden Elementary School | Hayden | Jennings County School Corporation | 41% | 43% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 265 |
| #537 | C | Henry P Fieler Elementary School | Merrillville | Merrillville Community School Corp | 41% | 10% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 447 |
| #538 | C | Heth Washington Elementary School | Central | South Harrison Com Schools | 41% | 39% | Meets Expectations | 150 |
| #539 | C | Knapp Elementary School | Michigan City | Michigan City Area Schools | 41% | 23% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 376 |
| #540 | C | Medora Stem Academy | Medora | Medora Community School Corp | 41% | 29% | Exceeds Expectations | 100 |
| #541 | C | North Judson San Pierre Elem Sch | North Judson | North Judson-San Pierre Sch Corp | 41% | 39% | Meets Expectations | 454 |
| #542 | C | Paragon Elementary School | Paragon | MSD Martinsville Schools | 41% | 37% | Meets Expectations | 191 |
| #543 | C | Ray Crowe Elementary | Greenwood | Clark-Pleasant Community Sch Corp | 41% | 30% | Exceeds Expectations | 534 |
| #544 | C | Redkey Elementary School | Redkey | Jay School Corporation | 41% | 44% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 269 |
| #545 | C | Riley Elementary School | Laporte | LaPorte Community School Corp | 41% | 48% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 296 |
| #546 | C | Rousseau Mcclellan School 91 (Magnet) | Indianapolis | Indianapolis Public Schools | 41% | 31% | Exceeds Expectations | 542 |
| #547 | C | Scottsburg Elem School | Scottsburg | Scott County School District 2 | 41% | 34% | Meets Expectations | 485 |
| #548 | C | The Nature School Of Central Indiana (Charter) | Indianapolis | | 41% | 46% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 142 |
| #549 | C | Throop Elementary School | Paoli | Paoli Community School Corp | 41% | 35% | Meets Expectations | 712 |
| #550 | C | Wea Ridge Elementary School | Lafayette | Tippecanoe School Corp | 41% | 30% | Exceeds Expectations | 609 |
| #551 | C | Blair Pointe Upper Elementary | Peru | Peru Community Schools | 40% | 32% | Meets Expectations | 552 |
| #552 | C | Bloomfield Elementary School | Bloomfield | Bloomfield School District | 40% | 43% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 457 |
| #553 | C | Blue River Valley Elementary Sch | New Castle | Blue River Valley Schools | 40% | 32% | Exceeds Expectations | 322 |
| #554 | C | Carroll Elementary School | Flora | Carroll Consolidated School Corp | 40% | 47% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 548 |
| #555 | C | Coesse School | Columbia City | Whitley County Con Schools | 40% | 37% | Meets Expectations | 271 |
| #556 | C | Ethel R Jones Elementary School | Portage | Portage Township Schools | 40% | 40% | Meets Expectations | 305 |
| #557 | C | Fox Hill Elementary School | Indianapolis | MSD Washington Township | 40% | 29% | Exceeds Expectations | 575 |
| #558 | C | Geist Montessori Academy (Charter) | Mccordsville | Geist Montessori Academy | 40% | 56% | Underperforms Expectations | 233 |
| #559 | C | Lake Village Elementary School | Lake Village | North Newton School Corp | 40% | 33% | Meets Expectations | 185 |
| #560 | C | Mayflower Mill Elementary School | Lafayette | Tippecanoe School Corp | 40% | 30% | Exceeds Expectations | 600 |
| #561 | C | North Harrison Elementary School | Ramsey | North Harrison Com School Corp | 40% | 47% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 621 |
| #562 | C | Oaklawn Elementary School | Monticello | Twin Lakes School Corp | 40% | 30% | Exceeds Expectations | 348 |
| #563 | C | Riverview Elementary School | Elkhart | Elkhart Community Schools | 40% | 21% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 458 |
| #564 | C | Robert C Harris Elementary School | Fort Wayne | Fort Wayne Community Schools | 40% | 24% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 353 |
| #565 | C | Rosa Parks Elementary School | Indianapolis | Perry Township Schools | 40% | 36% | Meets Expectations | 670 |
| #566 | C | Rowena Kyle Elementary School | Portage | Portage Township Schools | 40% | 43% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 472 |
| #567 | C | South Decatur Elementary School | Greensburg | Decatur County Community Schools | 40% | 40% | Meets Expectations | 436 |
| #568 | C | Warren Central Elementary School | West Lebanon | MSD Warren County | 40% | 43% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 371 |
| #569 | C | Westville Elementary School | Westville | MSD of New Durham Township | 40% | 39% | Meets Expectations | 517 |
| #570 | C | Wilbur Wright Elementary School | New Castle | New Castle Community School Corp | 40% | 27% | Exceeds Expectations | 294 |
| #571 | C | Barton Township Elementary | Mackey | East Gibson School Corporation | 39% | 32% | Meets Expectations | 72 |
| #572 | C | Cloverdale Distance Learning Academy | Cloverdale | Cloverdale Community Schools | 39% | 49% | Underperforms Expectations | 684 |
| #573 | C | Edgewood Intermediate School | Indianapolis | Franklin Township Com Sch Corp | 39% | 39% | Meets Expectations | 1,260 |
| #574 | C | Fairview Elementary School | Bloomington | Monroe County Community Sch Corp | 39% | 40% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 301 |
| #575 | C | George L Myers Elementary School | Portage | Portage Township Schools | 39% | 42% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 331 |
| #576 | C | Glenwood Park Elementary School | Fort Wayne | Fort Wayne Community Schools | 39% | 34% | Meets Expectations | 554 |
| #577 | C | Green Valley Elementary School | New Albany | New Albany-Floyd Co Con Sch | 39% | 29% | Exceeds Expectations | 389 |
| #578 | C | Ipsbutler Lab At Eliza Blaker 55 | Indianapolis | Indianapolis Public Schools | 39% | 44% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 444 |
| #579 | C | Jeff H Towles Intermediate School | Fort Wayne | Fort Wayne Community Schools | 39% | 29% | Exceeds Expectations | 561 |
| #580 | C | Monger Elementary School | Elkhart | Elkhart Community Schools | 39% | 16% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 427 |
| #581 | C | Monroe Central Elementary School | Parker City | Monroe Central School Corp | 39% | 39% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 624 |
| #582 | C | Needham Elementary School | Franklin | Franklin Community School Corp | 39% | 37% | Meets Expectations | 326 |
| #583 | C | Petersburg Elementary School | Petersburg | Pike County School Corp | 39% | 38% | Meets Expectations | 458 |
| #584 | C | Rykers Ridge Elementary School | Madison | Madison Consolidated Schools | 39% | 51% | Underperforms Expectations | 211 |
| #585 | C | Tzouanakis Intermediate School | Greencastle | Greencastle Community School Corp | 39% | 35% | Meets Expectations | 403 |
| #586 | C | Veterans Elementary School At Mundell | Hobart | School City of Hobart | 39% | 27% | Exceeds Expectations | 560 |
| #587 | C | W D Richards Elementary School | Columbus | Bartholomew Con School Corp | 39% | 39% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 584 |
| #588 | C | William F Loper Elementary School | Shelbyville | Shelbyville Central Schools | 39% | 45% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 672 |
| #589 | C | Beiger Elementary School | Mishawaka | School City of Mishawaka | 38% | 42% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 546 |
| #590 | C | Bellmont Elementary | Decatur | North Adams Community Schools | 38% | 38% | Meets Expectations | 656 |
| #591 | C | Country Meadow Elementary School | Ashley | DeKalb Co Ctl United Sch Dist | 38% | 43% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 314 |
| #592 | C | Cowan Elementary School | Muncie | Cowan Community School Corp | 38% | 32% | Meets Expectations | 429 |
| #593 | C | Crisman Elementary School | Portage | Portage Township Schools | 38% | 43% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 373 |
| #594 | C | Eminence Elementary School | Eminence | Eminence Community School Corp | 38% | 37% | Meets Expectations | 128 |
| #595 | C | Glen Acres Elementary School | Lafayette | Lafayette School Corporation | 38% | 30% | Exceeds Expectations | 542 |
| #596 | C | Harper Elementary School | Evansville | Evansville Vanderburgh School Corp | 38% | 28% | Exceeds Expectations | 337 |
| #597 | C | Homecroft Elementary School | Indianapolis | Perry Township Schools | 38% | 26% | Exceeds Expectations | 603 |
| #598 | C | Hope Elementary School | Hope | Flat Rock-Hawcreek School Corp | 38% | 44% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 528 |
| #599 | C | Horace Mann Elementary | Huntington | Huntington Co Com Sch Corp | 38% | 31% | Meets Expectations | 458 |
| #600 | C | Leesburg Elementary School | Leesburg | Warsaw Community Schools | 38% | 28% | Exceeds Expectations | 522 |
| #601 | C | Milan Intermediate School | Milan | Milan Community Schools | 38% | 34% | Meets Expectations | 149 |
| #602 | C | Mollie B Hoover Elementary School | Crawfordsville | Crawfordsville Community Schools | 38% | 34% | Meets Expectations | 375 |
| #603 | C | New Washington Elementary School | New Washington | Greater Clark County Schools | 38% | 36% | Meets Expectations | 319 |
| #604 | C | Oakland Elementary School | Lafayette | Lafayette School Corporation | 38% | 32% | Meets Expectations | 223 |
| #605 | C | Prairie View Elementary School | Goshen | Goshen Community Schools | 38% | 24% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 386 |
| #606 | C | Summit Elementary School | Bloomington | Monroe County Community Sch Corp | 38% | 38% | Meets Expectations | 616 |
| #607 | C | Switzerland Co Elementary School | East Enterprise | Switzerland County School Corp | 38% | 37% | Meets Expectations | 392 |
| #608 | C | Tri Central Elementary | Sharpsville | Tri-Central Community Schools | 38% | 41% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 377 |
| #609 | C | Vogel Elementary School | Evansville | Evansville Vanderburgh School Corp | 38% | 32% | Meets Expectations | 523 |
| #610 | C | Wes Del Elementary School | Gaston | Wes-Del Community Schools | 38% | 37% | Meets Expectations | 418 |
| #611 | C | Western Wayne Elementary School | Cambridge City | Western Wayne Schools | 38% | 33% | Meets Expectations | 347 |
| #612 | C- | Arlington Elementary School | Indianapolis | Franklin Township Com Sch Corp | 38% | 30% | Exceeds Expectations | 484 |
| #613 | C- | Crestdale Elementary School | Richmond | Richmond Community Schools | 38% | 26% | Exceeds Expectations | 390 |
| #614 | C- | Eastern Greene Elementary School | Bloomfield | Eastern Greene Schools | 38% | 44% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 433 |
| #615 | C- | Everton Elementary School | Connersville | Fayette County School Corporation | 38% | 33% | Meets Expectations | 266 |
| #616 | C- | Rockville Elementary School | Rockville | North Central Parke Comm Schl Corp | 38% | 31% | Meets Expectations | 341 |
| #617 | C- | Spencer Elementary School | Spencer | Spencer-Owen Community Schools | 38% | 43% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 557 |
| #618 | C- | Akron Elementary School | Akron | Tippecanoe Valley School Corp | 37% | 34% | Meets Expectations | 385 |
| #619 | C- | Blackford Intermediate School | Hartford City | Blackford County Schools | 37% | 31% | Meets Expectations | 427 |
| #620 | C- | Bluffton Harrison Elementary Sch | Bluffton | MSD Bluffton-Harrison | 37% | 39% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 747 |
| #621 | C- | Boulevard Elementary School | Kokomo | Kokomo School Corporation | 37% | 31% | Meets Expectations | 378 |
| #622 | C- | Bradie Shrum Elementary | Salem | Salem Community Schools | 37% | 33% | Meets Expectations | 819 |
| #623 | C- | Caston Elementary School | Rochester | Caston School Corporation | 37% | 37% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 391 |
| #624 | C- | Csa Fodrea Campus (Magnet) | Columbus | Bartholomew Con School Corp | 37% | 41% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 345 |
| #625 | C- | Indian Trail Elementary School | Laporte | LaPorte Community School Corp | 37% | 47% | Underperforms Expectations | 298 |
| #626 | C- | Mabel K Holland Elementary School | Fort Wayne | Fort Wayne Community Schools | 37% | 25% | Exceeds Expectations | 489 |
| #627 | C- | Milan Elementary School | Milan | Milan Community Schools | 37% | 38% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 415 |
| #628 | C- | Model Elementary School | Goshen | Goshen Community Schools | 37% | 27% | Exceeds Expectations | 499 |
| #629 | C- | Northview Elementary School | Gas City | Mississinewa Community School Corp | 37% | 31% | Meets Expectations | 623 |
| #630 | C- | Southport Elementary School | Indianapolis | Perry Township Schools | 37% | 23% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 550 |
| #631 | C- | Thomas Miller Elementary School | Lafayette | Lafayette School Corporation | 37% | 18% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 343 |
| #632 | C- | Webb Elementary School | Franklin | Franklin Community School Corp | 37% | 45% | Underperforms Expectations | 281 |
| #633 | C- | West Crawford Elementary School | Eckerty | Crawford County Community Sch Corp | 37% | 40% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 184 |
| #634 | C- | Willard Elementary School | Winchester | Randolph Central School Corp | 37% | 38% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 235 |
| #635 | C- | Argos Community Elementary | Argos | Argos Community Schools | 36% | 35% | Meets Expectations | 358 |
| #636 | C- | Battell Elementary School | Mishawaka | School City of Mishawaka | 36% | 30% | Meets Expectations | 290 |
| #637 | C- | Burris Elementary School | Mitchell | Mitchell Community Schools | 36% | 35% | Meets Expectations | 338 |
| #638 | C- | Claypool Elementary School | Claypool | Warsaw Community Schools | 36% | 29% | Meets Expectations | 294 |
| #639 | C- | Daniel Wertz Elementary School | Evansville | Evansville Vanderburgh School Corp | 36% | 38% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 315 |
| #640 | C- | Frankton Elementary School | Frankton | Frankton-Lapel Community Schools | 36% | 36% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 806 |
| #641 | C- | Heritage Elementary School | Monroeville | East Allen County Schools | 36% | 33% | Meets Expectations | 508 |
| #642 | C- | Huntingburg Elementary School | Huntingburg | Southwest Dubois Co Sch Corp | 36% | 31% | Meets Expectations | 736 |
| #643 | C- | Mary Bryan Elementary School | Indianapolis | Perry Township Schools | 36% | 28% | Exceeds Expectations | 912 |
| #644 | C- | Mary Evelyn Castle Elementary Sch | Indianapolis | MSD Lawrence Township | 36% | 29% | Meets Expectations | 713 |
| #645 | C- | O J Neighbours Elementary School | Wabash | Wabash City Schools | 36% | 37% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 391 |
| #646 | C- | Park Elementary School | Fairmount | Madison-Grant United School Corp | 36% | 27% | Exceeds Expectations | 332 |
| #647 | C- | Sand Creek Elementary School | North Vernon | Jennings County School Corporation | 36% | 23% | Exceeds Expectations | 389 |
| #648 | C- | Washington Center Elementary Sch | Fort Wayne | Fort Wayne Community Schools | 36% | 29% | Exceeds Expectations | 517 |
| #649 | C- | West Goshen Elementary School | Goshen | Goshen Community Schools | 36% | 23% | Exceeds Expectations | 247 |
| #650 | C- | Arlington Elementary School | Fort Wayne | Fort Wayne Community Schools | 35% | 29% | Meets Expectations | 420 |
| #651 | C- | Attica Elementary School | Attica | Attica Consolidated School Corp | 35% | 38% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 245 |
| #652 | C- | Aurora Elementary School | Aurora | South Dearborn Community Sch Corp | 35% | 34% | Meets Expectations | 533 |
| #653 | C- | Clear Creek Elementary School | Bloomington | Monroe County Community Sch Corp | 35% | 35% | Meets Expectations | 361 |
| #654 | C- | Cold Spring School (Magnet) | Indianapolis | Indianapolis Public Schools | 35% | 25% | Exceeds Expectations | 376 |
| #655 | C- | Coulston Elementary School | Shelbyville | Shelbyville Central Schools | 35% | 35% | Meets Expectations | 469 |
| #656 | C- | Crooked Creek Elementary School | Indianapolis | MSD Washington Township | 35% | 31% | Meets Expectations | 437 |
| #657 | C- | Eagle Creek Elementary School | Indianapolis | MSD Pike Township | 35% | 19% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 479 |
| #658 | C- | Francis Vigo Elementary School | Vincennes | Vincennes Community School Corp | 35% | 32% | Meets Expectations | 347 |
| #659 | C- | James A Garfield School 31 | Indianapolis | Indianapolis Public Schools | 35% | 22% | Exceeds Expectations | 253 |
| #660 | C- | Jefferson Craig Elementary School | Vevay | Switzerland County School Corp | 35% | 32% | Meets Expectations | 412 |
| #661 | C- | Meadowlawn Elementary School | Monticello | Twin Lakes School Corp | 35% | 34% | Meets Expectations | 567 |
| #662 | C- | Northaven Elementary School | Jeffersonville | Greater Clark County Schools | 35% | 21% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 552 |
| #663 | C- | Perry Worth Elementary School | Lebanon | Lebanon Community School Corp | 35% | 47% | Underperforms Expectations | 430 |
| #664 | C- | Princeton Comm Intermediate School | Princeton | North Gibson School Corporation | 35% | 35% | Meets Expectations | 437 |
| #665 | C- | South Haven Elementary School | Valparaiso | Portage Township Schools | 35% | 38% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 281 |
| #666 | C- | Tekoppel Elementary School | Evansville | Evansville Vanderburgh School Corp | 35% | 28% | Meets Expectations | 445 |
| #667 | C- | Tri Township Elementary School | Wanatah | Tri-Township Cons School Corp | 35% | 34% | Meets Expectations | 183 |
| #668 | C- | Vinton Elementary School | Lafayette | Lafayette School Corporation | 35% | 27% | Exceeds Expectations | 452 |
| #669 | C- | Williamsport Elementary School | Williamsport | MSD Warren County | 35% | 28% | Meets Expectations | 221 |
| #670 | C- | Bell Intermediate Academy | Martinsville | MSD Martinsville Schools | 34% | 34% | Meets Expectations | 531 |
| #671 | C- | Brentwood Elementary School | Fort Wayne | Fort Wayne Community Schools | 34% | 25% | Exceeds Expectations | 416 |
| #672 | C- | Central Noble Elementary School | Albion | Central Noble Com School Corp | 34% | 46% | Underperforms Expectations | 247 |
| #673 | C- | Clarksville Elementary School | Clarksville | Clarksville Community School Corp | 34% | 28% | Meets Expectations | 615 |
| #674 | C- | Francis M Price Elementary School | Fort Wayne | Fort Wayne Community Schools | 34% | 25% | Exceeds Expectations | 469 |
| #675 | C- | Jefferson Elementary School | Winona Lake | Warsaw Community Schools | 34% | 31% | Meets Expectations | 438 |
| #676 | C- | John Wood Elementary School | Merrillville | Merrillville Community School Corp | 34% | 16% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 315 |
| #677 | C- | Lafayette Park Elementary School | Kokomo | Kokomo School Corporation | 34% | 31% | Meets Expectations | 434 |
| #678 | C- | Laurel School | Laurel | Franklin County Community Sch Corp | 34% | 31% | Meets Expectations | 282 |
| #679 | C- | Lincoln Elementary School | Huntington | Huntington Co Com Sch Corp | 34% | 25% | Exceeds Expectations | 371 |
| #679 | C- | Lincoln Elementary School | Bedford | North Lawrence Com Schools | 34% | 32% | Meets Expectations | 322 |
| #681 | C- | Maconaquah Elementary School | Bunker Hill | Maconaquah School Corp | 34% | 30% | Meets Expectations | 557 |
| #682 | C- | Meredith Nicholson Elementary Sch | Crawfordsville | Crawfordsville Community Schools | 34% | 34% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 368 |
| #683 | C- | North Knox Intermediate | Bruceville | North Knox School Corp | 34% | 33% | Meets Expectations | 388 |
| #684 | C- | North View Elementary School | Muncie | Muncie Community Schools | 34% | 28% | Meets Expectations | 371 |
| #685 | C- | Prairie Crossing Elementary School | Oxford | Benton Community School Corp | 34% | 32% | Meets Expectations | 561 |
| #686 | C- | Riverside Elementary School | Jeffersonville | Greater Clark County Schools | 34% | 31% | Meets Expectations | 548 |
| #687 | C- | Riverview Elementary School | Marion | Marion Community Schools | 34% | 34% | Meets Expectations | 396 |
| #688 | C- | Spring Mill Elementary School | Indianapolis | MSD Washington Township | 34% | 21% | Exceeds Expectations | 507 |
| #689 | C- | Sugar Creek Consolidated Elem Sch | West Terre Haute | Vigo County School Corp | 34% | 35% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 480 |
| #690 | C- | Sugar Grove Elementary School | Terre Haute | Vigo County School Corp | 34% | 26% | Exceeds Expectations | 369 |
| #691 | C- | Thomas A Hendricks Elementary Sch | Shelbyville | Shelbyville Central Schools | 34% | 35% | Meets Expectations | 533 |
| #692 | C- | Van Buren Elementary School | Nashville | Brown County School Corporation | 34% | 47% | Underperforms Expectations | 245 |
| #693 | C- | William Mckinley School 39 | Indianapolis | Indianapolis Public Schools | 34% | 24% | Exceeds Expectations | 369 |
| #694 | C- | Gosport Elementary School | Gosport | Spencer-Owen Community Schools | 33% | 32% | Meets Expectations | 144 |
| #695 | C- | John W Kendall Elem School | Marion | Marion Community Schools | 33% | 22% | Exceeds Expectations | 372 |
| #696 | C- | Concord Intermediate School | Elkhart | Concord Community Schools | 32% | 26% | Exceeds Expectations | 816 |
| #697 | D+ | Eastside Elementary School | Anderson | Anderson Community School Corp | 33% | 35% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 511 |
| #698 | D+ | Fairmont Elementary School | New Albany | New Albany-Floyd Co Con Sch | 33% | 29% | Meets Expectations | 300 |
| #699 | D+ | Joy Elementary School | Michigan City | Michigan City Area Schools | 33% | 16% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 460 |
| #700 | D+ | L F Smith Elementary | Columbus | Bartholomew Con School Corp | 33% | 35% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 471 |
| #701 | D+ | Lincoln Elementary School | Laporte | LaPorte Community School Corp | 33% | 40% | Underperforms Expectations | 272 |
| #702 | D+ | Lowell Elementary School | Indianapolis | MSD Warren Township | 33% | 21% | Exceeds Expectations | 448 |
| #703 | D+ | Pine Elementary School (Magnet) | Michigan City | Michigan City Area Schools | 33% | 21% | Exceeds Expectations | 403 |
| #704 | D+ | Seymour Redding Elementary School | Seymour | Seymour Community Schools | 33% | 32% | Meets Expectations | 734 |
| #705 | D+ | Southern Wells Elementary School | Poneto | Southern Wells Com Schools | 33% | 43% | Underperforms Expectations | 509 |
| #706 | D+ | Sullivan Elementary School | Sullivan | Southwest School Corporation | 33% | 40% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 663 |
| #707 | D+ | Tri Elementary School | Straughn | South Henry School Corp | 33% | 38% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 315 |
| #708 | D+ | Central Elementary School | Clinton | South Vermillion Com Sch Corp | 32% | 25% | Exceeds Expectations | 302 |
| #709 | D+ | Concord South Side Elementary Sch | Elkhart | Concord Community Schools | 32% | 21% | Exceeds Expectations | 413 |
| #710 | D+ | Concord West Side Elem School | Elkhart | Concord Community Schools | 32% | 14% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 509 |
| #711 | D+ | Crestview Elementary School | Indianapolis | MSD Lawrence Township | 32% | 31% | Meets Expectations | 611 |
| #712 | D+ | Delphi Community Elementary School | Delphi | Delphi Community School Corp | 32% | 38% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 623 |
| #713 | D+ | East Side Elementary School | Edinburgh | Edinburgh Community School Corp | 32% | 31% | Meets Expectations | 432 |
| #714 | D+ | Franke Park Elementary School | Fort Wayne | Fort Wayne Community Schools | 32% | 21% | Exceeds Expectations | 405 |
| #715 | D+ | Goshen Intermediate School | Goshen | Goshen Community Schools | 32% | 25% | Exceeds Expectations | 933 |
| #716 | D+ | Henryville Elementary School | Henryville | Borden-Henryville School Corporation | 32% | 41% | Underperforms Expectations | 647 |
| #717 | D+ | Hoosier Prairie Elementary School | Terre Haute | Vigo County School Corp | 32% | 36% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 394 |
| #718 | D+ | Laville Elementary School | Lakeville | Union-North United School Corp | 32% | 41% | Underperforms Expectations | 654 |
| #719 | D+ | Lincoln Elementary School | Demotte | North Newton School Corp | 32% | 31% | Meets Expectations | 268 |
| #720 | D+ | Lindley Elementary School | Fort Wayne | Fort Wayne Community Schools | 32% | 24% | Exceeds Expectations | 300 |
| #721 | D+ | Marshall Traditional School | South Bend | South Bend Community School Corp | 32% | 31% | Meets Expectations | 397 |
| #722 | D+ | Mary Feeser Elementary School | Elkhart | Elkhart Community Schools | 32% | 33% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 504 |
| #723 | D+ | Morristown Elementary School | Morristown | Shelby Eastern Schools | 32% | 38% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 307 |
| #724 | D+ | Mount Healthy Elementary School | Columbus | Bartholomew Con School Corp | 32% | 48% | Underperforms Expectations | 402 |
| #725 | D+ | North Vermillion Elementary School | Cayuga | North Vermillion Com Sch Corp | 32% | 35% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 332 |
| #726 | D+ | North Vernon Elementary School | North Vernon | Jennings County School Corporation | 32% | 33% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 608 |
| #727 | D+ | Parkside Elementary School | Goshen | Goshen Community Schools | 32% | 30% | Meets Expectations | 252 |
| #728 | D+ | Rockport Ohio Elementary School | Rockport | South Spencer County Sch Corp | 32% | 36% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 318 |
| #729 | D+ | Shawswick Elementary School | Bedford | North Lawrence Com Schools | 32% | 38% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 480 |
| #730 | D+ | South Elementary School Of Communications | Martinsville | MSD Martinsville Schools | 32% | 33% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 275 |
| #731 | D+ | Templeton Elementary School | Bloomington | Monroe County Community Sch Corp | 32% | 35% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 408 |
| #732 | D+ | Terre Town Elementary School | Terre Haute | Vigo County School Corp | 32% | 35% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 556 |
| #733 | D+ | Washington Discovery Academy | Plymouth | Plymouth Community School Corp | 32% | 33% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 225 |
| #734 | D+ | Waynedale Elementary School | Fort Wayne | Fort Wayne Community Schools | 32% | 22% | Exceeds Expectations | 383 |
| #735 | D+ | West Central Elementary School | Francesville | West Central School Corp | 32% | 40% | Underperforms Expectations | 325 |
| #736 | D+ | Austin Elementary School | Austin | Scott County School District 1 | 31% | 40% | Underperforms Expectations | 612 |
| #737 | D+ | Blanche E Fuqua Elementary School | Terre Haute | Vigo County School Corp | 31% | 24% | Meets Expectations | 347 |
| #738 | D+ | Carlin Park Elementary School | Angola | MSD Steuben County | 31% | 35% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 375 |
| #739 | D+ | Eastview Elementary School | Connersville | Fayette County School Corporation | 31% | 31% | Meets Expectations | 327 |
| #740 | D+ | Eastwood Elementary School | Elkhart | Elkhart Community Schools | 31% | 38% | Underperforms Expectations | 435 |
| #741 | D+ | Edgar L Miller Elementary School | Merrillville | Merrillville Community School Corp | 31% | 12% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 351 |
| #742 | D+ | Guion Creek Elementary School | Indianapolis | MSD Pike Township | 31% | 24% | Meets Expectations | 595 |
| #743 | D+ | Highland Park Elementary School | Bloomington | Monroe County Community Sch Corp | 31% | 34% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 367 |
| #744 | D+ | Lakeland Intermediate School | Lagrange | Lakeland School Corporation | 31% | 37% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 453 |
| #745 | D+ | Landis Elementary School | Logansport | Logansport Community Sch Corp | 31% | 30% | Meets Expectations | 853 |
| #746 | D+ | Lillian Schmitt Elementary School | Columbus | Bartholomew Con School Corp | 31% | 31% | Meets Expectations | 677 |
| #747 | D+ | Marsh Elementary School | Michigan City | Michigan City Area Schools | 31% | 25% | Meets Expectations | 325 |
| #748 | D+ | Nora Elementary School | Indianapolis | MSD Washington Township | 31% | 24% | Meets Expectations | 507 |
| #749 | D+ | Northeast North Elementary School | Farmersburg | Northeast School Corp | 31% | 33% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 228 |
| #750 | D+ | Oaklandon Elementary School | Indianapolis | MSD Lawrence Township | 31% | 33% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 483 |
| #751 | D+ | Oolitic School | Oolitic | North Lawrence Com Schools | 31% | 33% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 237 |
| #752 | D+ | Patricksburg Elementary School | Patricksburg | Spencer-Owen Community Schools | 31% | 36% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 129 |
| #753 | D+ | Rome City Elementary School | Rome City | East Noble School Corporation | 31% | 38% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 193 |
| #754 | D+ | South Crawford Elementary School | Leavenworth | Crawford County Community Sch Corp | 31% | 38% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 164 |
| #755 | D+ | Stringtown Elementary School | Evansville | Evansville Vanderburgh School Corp | 31% | 40% | Underperforms Expectations | 332 |
| #756 | D+ | Waterloo Elementary School | Waterloo | DeKalb Co Ctl United Sch Dist | 31% | 37% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 220 |
| #757 | D+ | J E Ober Elementary School | Garrett | Garrett-Keyser-Butler Com Sch Corp | 30% | 34% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 727 |
| #758 | D+ | Jeremiah Gray Elementary School | Indianapolis | Perry Township Schools | 30% | 25% | Meets Expectations | 562 |
| #759 | D+ | Lewis Cass Elementary School | Walton | Lewis Cass Schools | 30% | 39% | Underperforms Expectations | 619 |
| #760 | D+ | Merrillville Intermediate School | Merrillville | Merrillville Community School Corp | 30% | 19% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 855 |
| #761 | D+ | Monrovia Elementary School | Monrovia | Monroe-Gregg School District | 30% | 48% | Underperforms Expectations | 702 |
| #762 | D+ | Morocco Elementary School | Morocco | North Newton School Corp | 30% | 38% | Underperforms Expectations | 139 |
| #763 | D+ | New Haven Intermediate School | New Haven | East Allen County Schools | 30% | 28% | Meets Expectations | 589 |
| #764 | D+ | Pierceton Elementary School | Pierceton | Whitko Community School Corp | 30% | 35% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 386 |
| #765 | D+ | Pinewood Elementary School (Magnet) | Elkhart | Elkhart Community Schools | 30% | 27% | Meets Expectations | 570 |
| #766 | D+ | Poston Road Elementary School | Martinsville | MSD Martinsville Schools | 30% | 36% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 253 |
| #767 | D+ | Shakamak Elementary School | Jasonville | MSD Shakamak Schools | 30% | 39% | Underperforms Expectations | 370 |
| #768 | D+ | South Grove Intermediate School | Beech Grove | Beech Grove City Schools | 30% | 32% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 610 |
| #769 | D+ | Suncrest Elementary School | Frankfort | Community Schools of Frankfort | 30% | 29% | Meets Expectations | 560 |
| #770 | D+ | Vaile Elementary School | Richmond | Richmond Community Schools | 30% | 18% | Exceeds Expectations | 304 |
| #771 | D+ | West Noble Elementary School | Ligonier | West Noble School Corporation | 30% | 26% | Meets Expectations | 480 |
| #772 | D+ | Westview Elementary School | Richmond | Richmond Community Schools | 30% | 28% | Meets Expectations | 241 |
| #773 | D+ | Blue Academy | Indianapolis | MSD Decatur Township | 29% | 26% | Meets Expectations | 686 |
| #774 | D+ | Central Elementary School | Portage | Portage Township Schools | 29% | 37% | Underperforms Expectations | 453 |
| #775 | D+ | East Chicago Urban Enterprise Academy (Charter) | East Chicago | East Chicago Urban Enterprise Academy | 29% | 8% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 423 |
| #776 | D+ | Greenbriar Elementary School | Indianapolis | MSD Washington Township | 29% | 24% | Meets Expectations | 500 |
| #777 | D+ | Hattie B Stokes Elementary School | Lebanon | Lebanon Community School Corp | 29% | 35% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 381 |
| #778 | D+ | Marquette Montessori Academy (Magnet) | South Bend | South Bend Community School Corp | 29% | 26% | Meets Expectations | 383 |
| #779 | D+ | Montezuma Elementary School | Montezuma | Southwest Parke Com Sch Corp | 29% | 26% | Meets Expectations | 232 |
| #780 | D+ | Stockwell Elementary School | Evansville | Evansville Vanderburgh School Corp | 29% | 32% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 522 |
| #781 | D | Cleveland Elementary School | Elkhart | Elkhart Community Schools | 29% | 33% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 561 |
| #782 | D | Lafayette Sunnyside Intermediate | Lafayette | Lafayette School Corporation | 29% | 24% | Meets Expectations | 1,047 |
| #783 | D | Murdock Elementary School | Lafayette | Lafayette School Corporation | 29% | 25% | Meets Expectations | 250 |
| #784 | D | Paul Saylor Elementary School | Valparaiso | Portage Township Schools | 29% | 42% | Underperforms Expectations | 292 |
| #785 | D | Coolspring Elementary School | Michigan City | Michigan City Area Schools | 28% | 25% | Meets Expectations | 238 |
| #786 | D | Grandview Elementary School | Bloomington | Monroe County Community Sch Corp | 28% | 37% | Underperforms Expectations | 389 |
| #787 | D | Indian Village Elementary School | Fort Wayne | Fort Wayne Community Schools | 28% | 16% | Exceeds Expectations | 372 |
| #788 | D | Mary Raber Elementary School | Columbia City | Whitley County Con Schools | 28% | 41% | Underperforms Expectations | 251 |
| #789 | D | Orleans Elementary School | Orleans | Orleans Community Schools | 28% | 43% | Underperforms Expectations | 512 |
| #790 | D | Otwell Miller Academy (Charter) | Otwell | Otwell Miller Academy | 28% | 35% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 94 |
| #791 | D | Pioneer Elementary School Royal Center | Royal Center | Pioneer Regional School Corp | 28% | 41% | Underperforms Expectations | 487 |
| #792 | D | South Side Elementary School | Kendallville | East Noble School Corporation | 28% | 37% | Underperforms Expectations | 284 |
| #793 | D | Stout Field Elementary School | Indianapolis | MSD Wayne Township | 28% | 20% | Exceeds Expectations | 627 |
| #794 | D | W E Wilson Elementary | Jeffersonville | Greater Clark County Schools | 28% | 25% | Meets Expectations | 481 |
| #795 | D | Washington Elementary School | Fort Wayne | Fort Wayne Community Schools | 28% | 21% | Meets Expectations | 238 |
| #796 | D | West Newton Elementary School | West Newton | MSD Decatur Township | 28% | 24% | Meets Expectations | 597 |
| #797 | D | Bristol Elementary School | Bristol | Elkhart Community Schools | 27% | 36% | Underperforms Expectations | 312 |
| #798 | D | Canaan Community Academy (Charter) | Canaan | Canaan Community Academy | 27% | 45% | Underperforms Expectations | 183 |
| #799 | D | Center For Inquiry School 27 | Indianapolis | Indianapolis Public Schools | 27% | 24% | Meets Expectations | 525 |
| #800 | D | Eastlawn Elementary School | Burnettsville | Twin Lakes School Corp | 27% | 33% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 167 |
| #801 | D | Frazee Elementary School | Connersville | Fayette County School Corporation | 27% | 31% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 313 |
| #802 | D | Harrison Hill Elementary School | Fort Wayne | Fort Wayne Community Schools | 27% | 24% | Meets Expectations | 618 |
| #803 | D | Hebron Elementary School | Evansville | Evansville Vanderburgh School Corp | 27% | 37% | Underperforms Expectations | 758 |
| #804 | D | Lakeside Elementary School | Indianapolis | MSD Warren Township | 27% | 13% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 555 |
| #805 | D | Lawrence County Independent Schools (Charter) | Bedford | | 27% | 36% | Underperforms Expectations | 243 |
| #806 | D | Maplewood Elementary School | Fort Wayne | Fort Wayne Community Schools | 27% | 25% | Meets Expectations | 507 |
| #807 | D | Wallace Aylesworth Elementary | Portage | Portage Township Schools | 27% | 38% | Underperforms Expectations | 410 |
| #808 | D | West View Elementary School | Muncie | Muncie Community Schools | 27% | 31% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 479 |
| #809 | D | Abraham Lincoln Elementary School | Indianapolis | Perry Township Schools | 26% | 23% | Meets Expectations | 897 |
| #810 | D | Allegiant Preparatory Academy (Charter) | Indianapolis | Allegiant Preparatory Academy | 26% | 9% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 144 |
| #811 | D | Clifty Creek Elementary School | Columbus | Bartholomew Con School Corp | 26% | 29% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 636 |
| #812 | D | Edgewood Elementary School | Michigan City | Michigan City Area Schools | 26% | 27% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 345 |
| #813 | D | Forest Park Elementary School | Fort Wayne | Fort Wayne Community Schools | 26% | 24% | Meets Expectations | 601 |
| #814 | D | George Washington Carver School 87 (Magnet) | Indianapolis | Indianapolis Public Schools | 26% | 27% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 425 |
| #815 | D | Joshua Academy (Charter) | Evansville | Joshua Academy | 26% | 11% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 264 |
| #816 | D | Miami Elementary School | Lafayette | Lafayette School Corporation | 26% | 15% | Exceeds Expectations | 458 |
| #817 | D | Northcrest Elementary School | Fort Wayne | Fort Wayne Community Schools | 26% | 19% | Meets Expectations | 493 |
| #818 | D | Pleasant Lake Elementary School | Pleasant Lake | MSD Steuben County | 26% | 35% | Underperforms Expectations | 127 |
| #819 | D | Rushville Elementary School East | Rushville | Rush County Schools | 26% | 29% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 329 |
| #820 | D | Ace Preparatory Academy (Charter) | Indianapolis | ACE Preparatory Academy | 25% | 15% | Exceeds Expectations | 149 |
| #821 | D | Alexander Hamilton Elementary Sch | Lake Station | Lake Station Community Schools | 25% | 18% | Meets Expectations | 239 |
| #822 | D | Chapelwood Elementary School | Indianapolis | MSD Wayne Township | 25% | 28% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 779 |
| #823 | D | Columbia 6th Grade Academy | Logansport | Logansport Community Sch Corp | 25% | 22% | Meets Expectations | 318 |
| #824 | D | Crothersville Elementary School | Crothersville | Crothersville Community Schools | 25% | 37% | Underperforms Expectations | 220 |
| #825 | D | Eastridge Elementary School | Indianapolis | MSD Warren Township | 25% | 9% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 386 |
| #826 | D | Eastwood Elementary School | New Castle | New Castle Community School Corp | 25% | 22% | Meets Expectations | 274 |
| #827 | D | Edgewood Elementary School | Anderson | Anderson Community School Corp | 25% | 41% | Underperforms Expectations | 178 |
| #828 | D | Fairview Elementary School | Richmond | Richmond Community Schools | 25% | 20% | Meets Expectations | 296 |
| #829 | D | Springfield Elementary School | Michigan City | Michigan City Area Schools | 25% | 25% | Meets Expectations | 345 |
| #830 | D | Starr Elementary School | Richmond | Richmond Community Schools | 25% | 18% | Exceeds Expectations | 212 |
| #831 | D | Tecumseh Harrison Elementary Sch | Vincennes | Vincennes Community School Corp | 25% | 32% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 369 |
| #832 | D | Union Elementary School | Modoc | Union School Corporation | 25% | 34% | Underperforms Expectations | 125 |
| #833 | D | V O Isom Central Elem School | Greenwood | Greenwood Community Sch Corp | 25% | 39% | Underperforms Expectations | 361 |
| #834 | D | Virgil I Bailey Elementary School | Lake Station | Lake Station Community Schools | 25% | 19% | Meets Expectations | 270 |
| #835 | D | Aspire Charter Academy (Charter) | Gary | Aspire Charter Academy | 24% | 6% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 666 |
| #836 | D | Bloomingdale Elementary School | Fort Wayne | Fort Wayne Community Schools | 24% | 14% | Exceeds Expectations | 300 |
| #837 | D | Central Elementary School | Beech Grove | Beech Grove City Schools | 24% | 30% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 383 |
| #838 | D | Columbia Elementary School | Logansport | Logansport Community Sch Corp | 24% | 24% | Meets Expectations | 481 |
| #839 | D | Emmons Elementary School | Mishawaka | School City of Mishawaka | 24% | 25% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 435 |
| #840 | D | New Augusta Public Academy South | Indianapolis | MSD Pike Township | 24% | 20% | Meets Expectations | 455 |
| #841 | D | Shoals Community Elementary School | Shoals | Shoals Community School Corp | 24% | 31% | Underperforms Expectations | 314 |
| #842 | D | Taylor Elementary School | Kokomo | Taylor Community School Corp | 24% | 31% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 513 |
| #843 | D | Taylorsville Elementary School | Taylorsville | Bartholomew Con School Corp | 24% | 27% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 590 |
| #844 | D | Theodore Potter School 74 | Indianapolis | Indianapolis Public Schools | 24% | 23% | Meets Expectations | 254 |
| #845 | D | Valley Grove Elementary School | Anderson | Anderson Community School Corp | 24% | 25% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 372 |
| #846 | D | Willow Lake Elementary School | Indianapolis | MSD Washington Township | 24% | 18% | Meets Expectations | 582 |
| #847 | D | Brookview Elementary School | Indianapolis | MSD Warren Township | 23% | 16% | Meets Expectations | 540 |
| #848 | D | Fairview Elementary School | Logansport | Logansport Community Sch Corp | 23% | 19% | Meets Expectations | 449 |
| #849 | D | J Wilbur Haley Elementary School | Fort Wayne | Fort Wayne Community Schools | 23% | 24% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 568 |
| #850 | D | Lasalle Elementary School | Mishawaka | School City of Mishawaka | 23% | 26% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 543 |
| #851 | D | Liberty Elementary School | Mishawaka | School City of Mishawaka | 23% | 33% | Underperforms Expectations | 417 |
| #852 | D | Parkwood Elementary School | Clarksville | Greater Clark County Schools | 23% | 14% | Exceeds Expectations | 534 |
| #853 | D | Skiles Test Elementary School | Indianapolis | MSD Lawrence Township | 23% | 18% | Meets Expectations | 535 |
| #854 | D | Sycamore Elementary School | Kokomo | Kokomo School Corporation | 23% | 24% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 401 |
| #855 | D | Woodland Elementary School | Elkhart | Elkhart Community Schools | 23% | 26% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 438 |
| #856 | D | Davis Park Elementary School | Terre Haute | Vigo County School Corp | 22% | 17% | Meets Expectations | 335 |
| #857 | D | Forest Park Elementary School | Brazil | Clay Community Schools | 22% | 28% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 250 |
| #858 | D | Gold Academy | Indianapolis | MSD Decatur Township | 22% | 25% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 591 |
| #859 | D | Ipsbutler Lab At William Bell 60 (Magnet) | Indianapolis | Indianapolis Public Schools | 22% | 22% | Meets Expectations | 599 |
| #860 | D | Sunnyside Elementary School | Indianapolis | MSD Lawrence Township | 22% | 20% | Meets Expectations | 705 |
| #861 | D- | Clinton Young Elementary School | Indianapolis | Perry Township Schools | 22% | 19% | Meets Expectations | 785 |
| #862 | D- | Darden Elementary School | South Bend | South Bend Community School Corp | 22% | 26% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 522 |
| #863 | D- | Hawthorne Elementary School | Indianapolis | MSD Warren Township | 22% | 12% | Exceeds Expectations | 343 |
| #864 | D- | Homer Iddings Elementary School | Merrillville | Merrillville Community School Corp | 22% | 23% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 488 |
| #865 | D- | Osolo Elementary School | Elkhart | Elkhart Community Schools | 22% | 28% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 490 |
| #866 | D- | Roosevelt Steam Academy | Elkhart | Elkhart Community Schools | 22% | 18% | Meets Expectations | 524 |
| #867 | D- | Test Intermediate School | Richmond | Richmond Community Schools | 22% | 21% | Meets Expectations | 762 |
| #868 | D- | Warren G Harding Elementary School | Hammond | School City of Hammond | 22% | 18% | Meets Expectations | 684 |
| #869 | D- | College Park Elementary School | Indianapolis | MSD Pike Township | 21% | 19% | Meets Expectations | 435 |
| #870 | D- | Elwood Intermediate School | Elwood | Elwood Community School Corp | 21% | 27% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 416 |
| #871 | D- | Franklin Square Elementary School | Jeffersonville | Greater Clark County Schools | 21% | 14% | Meets Expectations | 538 |
| #872 | D- | Henry S Evans Elementary School | Lake Station | River Forest Community Sch Corp | 21% | 15% | Meets Expectations | 389 |
| #873 | D- | North Side Elementary School | Union City | Randolph Eastern School Corp | 21% | 27% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 561 |
| #874 | D- | Ouabache Elementary School | Terre Haute | Vigo County School Corp | 21% | 19% | Meets Expectations | 384 |
| #875 | D- | Pleasant Run Elementary School | Indianapolis | MSD Warren Township | 21% | 9% | Exceeds Expectations | 507 |
| #876 | D- | Tenth Street Elementary School | Anderson | Anderson Community School Corp | 21% | 25% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 462 |
| #877 | D- | Washington Upper Elementary | Washington | Washington Community Schools | 21% | 29% | Underperforms Expectations | 361 |
| #878 | D- | Bridgeport Elementary School | Indianapolis | MSD Wayne Township | 20% | 32% | Underperforms Expectations | 702 |
| #879 | D- | Cedar Hall Community School | Evansville | Evansville Vanderburgh School Corp | 20% | 19% | Meets Expectations | 509 |
| #880 | D- | Central Elementary School | Indianapolis | MSD Pike Township | 20% | 17% | Meets Expectations | 623 |
| #881 | D- | Enlace Academy (Charter) | Indianapolis | Enlace Academy | 20% | 10% | Exceeds Expectations | 658 |
| #882 | D- | Erskine Elementary School | Anderson | Anderson Community School Corp | 20% | 25% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 406 |
| #883 | D- | Grassy Creek Elementary School | Indianapolis | MSD Warren Township | 20% | 17% | Meets Expectations | 440 |
| #884 | D- | Lincoln Elementary School | South Bend | South Bend Community School Corp | 20% | 10% | Exceeds Expectations | 467 |
| #885 | D- | Maplewood Elementary School | Indianapolis | MSD Wayne Township | 20% | 23% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 641 |
| #886 | D- | Meredith Nicholson School 96 | Indianapolis | Indianapolis Public Schools | 20% | 19% | Meets Expectations | 358 |
| #887 | D- | S Ellen Jones Elementary School | New Albany | New Albany-Floyd Co Con Sch | 20% | 32% | Underperforms Expectations | 208 |
| #888 | D- | Sunny Heights Elementary School | Indianapolis | MSD Warren Township | 20% | 10% | Exceeds Expectations | 480 |
| #889 | D- | Valley Mills Elementary School | Indianapolis | MSD Decatur Township | 20% | 25% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 654 |
| #890 | D- | Benjamin Harrison Elementary Sch | East Chicago | School City of East Chicago | 19% | 9% | Exceeds Expectations | 396 |
| #891 | D- | Butler Elementary School | Butler | DeKalb Co Eastern Com Sch Dist | 19% | 33% | Underperforms Expectations | 357 |
| #892 | D- | Clay International Academy | South Bend | South Bend Community School Corp | 19% | 24% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 571 |
| #893 | D- | Emma Donnan Elementary And Middle (Charter) | Indianapolis | Adelante Schools | 19% | 12% | Meets Expectations | 330 |
| #894 | D- | Ernie Pyle School 90 | Indianapolis | Indianapolis Public Schools | 19% | 13% | Meets Expectations | 274 |
| #895 | D- | Frances Slocum Elem School | Marion | Marion Community Schools | 19% | 17% | Meets Expectations | 472 |
| #896 | D- | Justice Thurgood Marshall Intrmd | Marion | Marion Community Schools | 19% | 19% | Meets Expectations | 489 |
| #897 | D- | Liberty Park Elementary School | Indianapolis | MSD Warren Township | 19% | 13% | Meets Expectations | 435 |
| #898 | D- | Lynwood Elementary | Indianapolis | MSD Decatur Township | 19% | 23% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 634 |
| #899 | D- | North White Elementary School | Monon | North White School Corp | 19% | 28% | Underperforms Expectations | 433 |
| #900 | D- | Pla At George H Fisher School 93 (Charter) | Indianapolis | PLA at George H Fisher School 93 | 19% | 11% | Exceeds Expectations | 369 |
| #901 | D- | Rhoades Elementary School | Indianapolis | MSD Wayne Township | 19% | 21% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 626 |
| #902 | D- | Seymour Jackson Elementary School | Seymour | Seymour Community Schools | 19% | 24% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 660 |
| #903 | D- | South Wayne Elementary School | Fort Wayne | Fort Wayne Community Schools | 19% | 9% | Exceeds Expectations | 362 |
| #904 | D- | Stephen Decatur Elementary School | Indianapolis | MSD Decatur Township | 19% | 19% | Meets Expectations | 448 |
| #905 | D- | Thomas Jefferson Elementary School | Hammond | School City of Hammond | 19% | 23% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 439 |
| #906 | D- | Allen Elementary School | Marion | Marion Community Schools | 18% | 26% | Underperforms Expectations | 399 |
| #907 | D- | Edison School Of The Arts 47 (Magnet) | Indianapolis | Indianapolis Public Schools | 18% | 14% | Meets Expectations | 626 |
| #908 | D- | Global Preparatory Academy (Charter) | Indianapolis | Global Preparatory Academy | 18% | 12% | Meets Expectations | 780 |
| #909 | D- | Indian Creek Elementary School (Magnet) | Indianapolis | MSD Lawrence Township | 18% | 11% | Meets Expectations | 707 |
| #910 | D- | John I Meister Elementary School | Hobart | River Forest Community Sch Corp | 18% | 18% | Meets Expectations | 346 |
| #911 | D- | Lake Hills Elementary School (Magnet) | Michigan City | Michigan City Area Schools | 18% | 12% | Meets Expectations | 383 |
| #912 | D- | Madison Steam Academy | South Bend | South Bend Community School Corp | 18% | 10% | Exceeds Expectations | 618 |
| #913 | D- | Margaret R Brown Elementary School | Seymour | Seymour Community Schools | 18% | 16% | Meets Expectations | 620 |
| #914 | D- | Mays Community Academy (Charter) | Mays | Mays Community Academy | 18% | 45% | Underperforms Expectations | 120 |
| #915 | D- | Thomas A Edison Elementary School | Hammond | School City of Hammond | 18% | 19% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 665 |
| #916 | D- | Westlake Elementary School | Indianapolis | MSD Wayne Township | 18% | 25% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 651 |
| #917 | D- | Winchester Village Elementary | Indianapolis | Perry Township Schools | 18% | 10% | Exceeds Expectations | 619 |
| #918 | D- | Anderson Elementary School | Madison | Madison Consolidated Schools | 17% | 32% | Underperforms Expectations | 457 |
| #919 | D- | Andrew J Brown Academy (Charter) | Indianapolis | Andrew J Brown Academy | 17% | 9% | Exceeds Expectations | 604 |
| #920 | D- | Evans School | Evansville | Evansville Vanderburgh School Corp | 17% | 18% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 499 |
| #921 | D- | Farrington Grove Elementary School | Terre Haute | Vigo County School Corp | 17% | 20% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 428 |
| #922 | D- | Grissom Elementary School | Muncie | Muncie Community Schools | 17% | 13% | Meets Expectations | 450 |
| #923 | D- | Paramount Online Academy (Charter) | Indianapolis | Paramount Online Academy | 17% | 21% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 166 |
| #924 | D- | Se Neighborhood Sch Of Excellence (Charter) | Indianapolis | SE Neighborhood Sch of Excellence | 17% | 16% | Meets Expectations | 573 |
| #925 | D- | Success Academy Primary School (Charter) | South Bend | Success Academy Primary School | 17% | 10% | Meets Expectations | 604 |
| #926 | D- | Washington Intermediate | Washington | Washington Community Schools | 17% | 26% | Underperforms Expectations | 445 |
| #927 | D- | Anderson Intermediate School | Anderson | Anderson Community School Corp | 16% | 28% | Underperforms Expectations | 943 |
| #928 | D- | Arlington Heights Elementary Sch | Bloomington | Monroe County Community Sch Corp | 16% | 32% | Underperforms Expectations | 332 |
| #929 | D- | Carl Wilde School 79 | Indianapolis | Indianapolis Public Schools | 16% | 14% | Meets Expectations | 598 |
| #930 | D- | Christel House Academy West (Charter) | Indianapolis | Christel House Academy West | 16% | 12% | Meets Expectations | 472 |
| #931 | D- | Circle City Preparatory Elementary School (Charter) | Indianapolis | Circle City Prep Charter School | 16% | 7% | Exceeds Expectations | 321 |
| #932 | D- | Eastbrook Elementary School | Indianapolis | MSD Pike Township | 16% | 15% | Meets Expectations | 527 |
| #933 | D- | Elwood Haynes Elementary School | Kokomo | Kokomo School Corporation | 16% | 13% | Meets Expectations | 611 |
| #934 | D- | Harrison Hill Elementary School | Indianapolis | MSD Lawrence Township | 16% | 13% | Meets Expectations | 723 |
| #935 | D- | Longfellow Elementary School | Muncie | Muncie Community Schools | 16% | 10% | Meets Expectations | 324 |
| #936 | D- | Louis B Russell JR School 48 (Charter) | Indianapolis | Phalen Leadership Academy at Louis B Russell School 48 | 16% | 11% | Meets Expectations | 300 |
| #937 | D- | Nuner Fine Arts Academy | South Bend | South Bend Community School Corp | 16% | 19% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 479 |
| #938 | D- | Parker Elementary School | New Castle | New Castle Community School Corp | 16% | 27% | Underperforms Expectations | 258 |
| #939 | D- | Pettit Park School | Kokomo | Kokomo School Corporation | 16% | 14% | Meets Expectations | 241 |
| #940 | D- | Ralph Waldo Emerson School 58 | Indianapolis | Indianapolis Public Schools | 16% | 10% | Meets Expectations | 259 |
| #941 | D- | Caze Elementary School | Evansville | Evansville Vanderburgh School Corp | 15% | 18% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 393 |
| #942 | D- | Christel House Academy South (Charter) | Indianapolis | Christel House Academy South | 15% | 11% | Meets Expectations | 468 |
| #943 | D- | Deer Run Elementary | Indianapolis | MSD Pike Township | 15% | 17% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 553 |
| #944 | D- | Fairfield Elementary School | Fort Wayne | Fort Wayne Community Schools | 15% | 12% | Meets Expectations | 460 |
| #945 | F | Bethel Park Elementary Piloted Schools (Charter) | Indianapolis | pilotED Schools | 15% | 14% | Meets Expectations | 207 |
| #946 | F | Brookside School 54 | Indianapolis | Indianapolis Public Schools | 15% | 13% | Meets Expectations | 331 |
| #947 | F | Delaware Elementary School | Evansville | Evansville Vanderburgh School Corp | 15% | 17% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 338 |
| #948 | F | Prince Chapman Academy | Fort Wayne | East Allen County Schools | 15% | 19% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 793 |
| #949 | F | Snacks Crossing Elementary School | Indianapolis | MSD Pike Township | 15% | 22% | Underperforms Expectations | 755 |
| #950 | F | Abraham Lincoln Elementary School | East Chicago | School City of East Chicago | 14% | 7% | Meets Expectations | 286 |
| #951 | F | Adams Elementary School | Fort Wayne | Fort Wayne Community Schools | 14% | 12% | Meets Expectations | 270 |
| #952 | F | Benjamin Franklin Elementary Sch | Whiting | School City of Hammond | 14% | 25% | Underperforms Expectations | 283 |
| #953 | F | Chapel Glen Elementary School | Indianapolis | MSD Wayne Township | 14% | 27% | Underperforms Expectations | 839 |
| #954 | F | Christian Park School 82 | Indianapolis | Indianapolis Public Schools | 14% | 18% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 246 |
| #955 | F | Dexter Elementary School | Evansville | Evansville Vanderburgh School Corp | 14% | 24% | Underperforms Expectations | 328 |
| #956 | F | Frank Obannon Elementary School | Hammond | School City of Hammond | 14% | 14% | Meets Expectations | 544 |
| #957 | F | Joseph Hess Elementary School | Hammond | School City of Hammond | 14% | 16% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 688 |
| #958 | F | Lew Wallace School 107 | Indianapolis | Indianapolis Public Schools | 14% | 10% | Meets Expectations | 462 |
| #959 | F | North Wayne Elementary School | Indianapolis | MSD Wayne Township | 14% | 19% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 769 |
| #960 | F | Phalen Leadership Academy In Inc (Charter) | Indianapolis | Phalen Leadership Academy - IN Inc | 14% | 17% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 239 |
| #961 | F | Timothy L Johnson Academy (Charter) | Fort Wayne | Timothy L Johnson Academy | 14% | 16% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 388 |
| #962 | F | Abraham Lincoln Elementary School | Hammond | School City of Hammond | 13% | 12% | Meets Expectations | 546 |
| #963 | F | Banneker Elementary At Marquette | Gary | Gary Community School Corp | 13% | 17% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 299 |
| #964 | F | Beardsley Elementary School | Elkhart | Elkhart Community Schools | 13% | 19% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 457 |
| #965 | F | Daniel Webster School 46 | Indianapolis | Indianapolis Public Schools | 13% | 13% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 417 |
| #966 | F | Edison Middle School | South Bend | South Bend Community School Corp | 13% | 21% | Underperforms Expectations | 381 |
| #967 | F | Garden City Elementary School | Indianapolis | MSD Wayne Township | 13% | 17% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 776 |
| #968 | F | Jonathan Jennings School 109 | Indianapolis | Indianapolis Public Schools | 13% | 15% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 289 |
| #969 | F | Levan R Scott Academy | Fort Wayne | Fort Wayne Community Schools | 13% | 12% | Meets Expectations | 357 |
| #970 | F | Washington Irving Elementary Sch | Hammond | School City of Hammond | 13% | 13% | Meets Expectations | 728 |
| #971 | F | William Mckinley Elementary School | East Chicago | School City of East Chicago | 13% | 11% | Meets Expectations | 488 |
| #972 | F | Winding Ridge Elementary School | Indianapolis | MSD Lawrence Township | 13% | 18% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 620 |
| #973 | F | Anna Brochhausen School 88 | Indianapolis | Indianapolis Public Schools | 12% | 8% | Meets Expectations | 263 |
| #974 | F | Benjamin Franklin Elem School | Terre Haute | Vigo County School Corp | 12% | 11% | Meets Expectations | 443 |
| #975 | F | Brook Park Elementary School | Indianapolis | MSD Lawrence Township | 12% | 9% | Meets Expectations | 617 |
| #976 | F | Eleanor Skillen School 34 | Indianapolis | Indianapolis Public Schools | 12% | 15% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 293 |
| #977 | F | Harrison Elementary School | South Bend | South Bend Community School Corp | 12% | 8% | Meets Expectations | 654 |
| #978 | F | Inspire Academy A Sch Of Inquiry (Charter) | Muncie | Inspire Academy - A Sch of Inquiry | 12% | 21% | Underperforms Expectations | 176 |
| #979 | F | Kipp Indy Unite Elementary (Charter) | Indianapolis | KIPP Indy Unite Elementary | 12% | 8% | Meets Expectations | 695 |
| #980 | F | Phalen At Francis Scott Key 103 (Charter) | Indianapolis | Phalen Leadership Academy at Francis Scott Key School 103 | 12% | 8% | Meets Expectations | 538 |
| #981 | F | South View Elementary School | Muncie | Muncie Community Schools | 12% | 10% | Meets Expectations | 445 |
| #982 | F | Thomas D Gregg School 15 | Indianapolis | Indianapolis Public Schools | 12% | 9% | Meets Expectations | 549 |
| #983 | F | Tindley Summit Academy (Charter) | Indianapolis | Tindley Summit Academy | 12% | 9% | Meets Expectations | 226 |
| #984 | F | Arlington Woods School 99 | Indianapolis | Indianapolis Public Schools | 11% | 7% | Meets Expectations | 335 |
| #985 | F | Avondale Meadows Academy (Charter) | Indianapolis | Avondale Meadows Academy | 11% | 7% | Meets Expectations | 301 |
| #986 | F | Charles Warren Fairbanks Sch 105 (Magnet) | Indianapolis | Indianapolis Public Schools | 11% | 10% | Meets Expectations | 313 |
| #987 | F | East Chicago Lighthouse (Charter) | East Chicago | East Chicago Lighthouse Charter | 11% | 13% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 473 |
| #988 | F | Higher Institute Of Arts And Tech (Charter) | Merrillville | Higher Institute of Arts & Tech | 11% | 10% | Meets Expectations | 208 |
| #989 | F | Longfellow New Tech Elementary Sch | Gary | Lake Ridge New Tech Schools | 11% | 11% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 524 |
| #990 | F | Mary Daly Elementary School | Elkhart | Elkhart Community Schools | 11% | 18% | Underperforms Expectations | 465 |
| #991 | F | Tindley Genesis Academy (Charter) | Indianapolis | Tindley Genesis Academy | 11% | 9% | Meets Expectations | 420 |
| #992 | F | Annie Burns Hicks Elementary School | Hammond | School City of Hammond | 10% | 14% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 669 |
| #993 | F | Charter School Of The Dunes (Charter) | Gary | Charter School of the Dunes | 10% | 10% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 684 |
| #994 | F | Frederick Douglass School 19 | Indianapolis | Indianapolis Public Schools | 10% | 15% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 444 |
| #995 | F | George Washington Elementary Sch | East Chicago | School City of East Chicago | 10% | 10% | Meets Expectations | 462 |
| #996 | F | Liberty Grove Schools (Charter) | Indianapolis | | 10% | 10% | Meets Expectations | 232 |
| #997 | F | The Path School (Charter) | Indianapolis | The PATH School | 10% | 8% | Meets Expectations | 556 |
| #998 | F | Vision Academy (Charter) | Indianapolis | Vision Academy | 10% | 8% | Meets Expectations | 428 |
| #999 | F | Clarence Farrington School 61 | Indianapolis | Indianapolis Public Schools | 9% | 10% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 467 |
| #1000 | F | Daniel Hale Williams Elem Sch | Gary | Gary Community School Corp | 9% | 12% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 442 |