| #1 | A+ | Creekside Middle School | Carmel | Carmel Clay Schools | 81% | 76% | Meets Expectations | 1,349 |
| #2 | A+ | Chesterton Middle School | Chesterton | Duneland School Corporation | 75% | 46% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 884 |
| #3 | A+ | Brownsburg West Middle School | Brownsburg | Brownsburg Community School Corp | 73% | 51% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 1,043 |
| #4 | A+ | Avon Middle School South | Avon | Avon Community School Corp | 72% | 45% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 835 |
| #5 | A+ | Discovery Middle School | Granger | Penn-Harris-Madison School Corp | 72% | 59% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 848 |
| #6 | A+ | Hamilton Se Int And JR High Sch | Fishers | Hamilton Southeastern Schools | 69% | 68% | Meets Expectations | 1,269 |
| #7 | A+ | Avon Middle School North | Avon | Avon Community School Corp | 68% | 40% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 854 |
| #8 | A+ | Lasalle Academy | South Bend | South Bend Community School Corp | 68% | 54% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 488 |
| #9 | A+ | Clay Middle School | Carmel | Carmel Clay Schools | 67% | 67% | Meets Expectations | 1,423 |
| #10 | A+ | Zionsville Middle School | Zionsville | Zionsville Community Schools | 67% | 66% | Meets Expectations | 1,335 |
| #11 | A+ | Benjamin Franklin Middle School | Valparaiso | Valparaiso Community Schools | 66% | 57% | Exceeds Expectations | 821 |
| #12 | A+ | Edgewood Middle School | Warsaw | Warsaw Community Schools | 66% | 32% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 537 |
| #13 | A+ | Brownsburg East Middle School | Brownsburg | Brownsburg Community School Corp | 65% | 53% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 1,340 |
| #14 | A+ | Castle North Middle School | Newburgh | Warrick County School Corp | 65% | 57% | Exceeds Expectations | 770 |
| #15 | A+ | Heritage Hills Middle School | Lincoln City | North Spencer County Sch Corp | 64% | 50% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 299 |
| #16 | A+ | Riverside Junior High | Fishers | Hamilton Southeastern Schools | 64% | 56% | Exceeds Expectations | 895 |
| #17 | A+ | Carmel Middle School | Carmel | Carmel Clay Schools | 63% | 65% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 1,064 |
| #18 | A+ | New Palestine JR High School | New Palestine | Southern Hancock Co Com Sch Corp | 63% | 51% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 618 |
| #19 | A | Center Grove Middle School Central | Greenwood | Center Grove Community School Corp | 62% | 58% | Meets Expectations | 1,213 |
| #20 | A | Lakeview Middle School | Warsaw | Warsaw Community Schools | 62% | 33% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 477 |
| #21 | A | Tri West Middle School | Lizton | North West Hendricks Schools | 62% | 48% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 444 |
| #22 | A | Fall Creek Junior High | Fishers | Hamilton Southeastern Schools | 61% | 64% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 1,002 |
| #23 | A | Jackson Creek Middle School | Bloomington | Monroe County Community Sch Corp | 61% | 52% | Exceeds Expectations | 524 |
| #24 | A | North Wood Middle School | Wakarusa | Wa-Nee Community Schools | 61% | 44% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 681 |
| #25 | A | Wilbur Wright Middle School | Munster | School Town of Munster | 61% | 53% | Exceeds Expectations | 908 |
| #26 | A | Noblesville West Middle School | Noblesville | Noblesville Schools | 60% | 53% | Exceeds Expectations | 1,402 |
| #27 | A | Center Grove Middle School North | Greenwood | Center Grove Community School Corp | 59% | 47% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 1,025 |
| #28 | A | Highland Hills Middle School | Georgetown | New Albany-Floyd Co Con Sch | 59% | 52% | Exceeds Expectations | 1,652 |
| #29 | A | Summit Middle School | Fort Wayne | MSD Southwest Allen County Schls | 59% | 51% | Exceeds Expectations | 866 |
| #30 | A | Union Township Middle School | Valparaiso | Union Township School Corp | 59% | 48% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 324 |
| #31 | A | Adams Central Middle School | Monroe | Adams Central Community Schools | 58% | 38% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 319 |
| #32 | A | Danville Middle School | Danville | Danville Community School Corp | 58% | 49% | Exceeds Expectations | 805 |
| #33 | A | North Posey Junior High School | Poseyville | MSD North Posey Co Schools | 58% | 41% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 226 |
| #34 | A | Plainfield Community Middle School | Plainfield | Plainfield Community School Corp | 58% | 50% | Exceeds Expectations | 1,370 |
| #35 | A | Rensselaer Middle School | Rensselaer | Rensselaer Central School Corp | 58% | 36% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 342 |
| #36 | A | Westfield Middle School | Westfield | Westfield-Washington Schools | 58% | 53% | Meets Expectations | 1,429 |
| #37 | A | Castle South Middle School | Newburgh | Warrick County School Corp | 57% | 46% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 712 |
| #38 | A | Fishers Junior High School | Fishers | Hamilton Southeastern Schools | 57% | 53% | Meets Expectations | 863 |
| #39 | A | Northside Middle School | Columbus | Bartholomew Con School Corp | 57% | 40% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 904 |
| #40 | A | Southmont JR High School | Crawfordsville | South Montgomery Com Sch Corp | 57% | 39% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 376 |
| #41 | A | Thomas Jefferson Middle School | Valparaiso | Valparaiso Community Schools | 57% | 50% | Exceeds Expectations | 640 |
| #42 | A- | Battle Ground Middle School | West Lafeyette | Tippecanoe School Corp | 57% | 45% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 739 |
| #43 | A- | Central Middle School | Columbus | Bartholomew Con School Corp | 57% | 40% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 859 |
| #44 | A- | Klondike Middle School | West Lafayette | Tippecanoe School Corp | 57% | 51% | Exceeds Expectations | 465 |
| #45 | A- | Michael Grimmer Middle School | Schererville | Lake Central School Corporation | 57% | 47% | Exceeds Expectations | 754 |
| #46 | A- | East Tipp Middle School | Lafayette | Tippecanoe School Corp | 56% | 47% | Exceeds Expectations | 509 |
| #47 | A- | Noblesville East Middle School | Noblesville | Noblesville Schools | 56% | 49% | Exceeds Expectations | 1,082 |
| #48 | A- | Paul Hadley Middle School | Mooresville | Mooresville Con School Corp | 56% | 38% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 687 |
| #49 | A- | Robert Taft Middle School | Crown Point | Crown Point Community School Corp | 56% | 48% | Exceeds Expectations | 1,091 |
| #50 | A- | H L Harshman Middle School | Indianapolis | Indianapolis Public Schools | 55% | 47% | Exceeds Expectations | 549 |
| #51 | A- | Jasper Middle School | Jasper | Greater Jasper Consolidated Schs | 55% | 47% | Exceeds Expectations | 687 |
| #52 | A- | Norwell Middle School | Ossian | Norwell Community Schools | 55% | 42% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 566 |
| #53 | A- | Schmucker Middle School | Mishawaka | Penn-Harris-Madison School Corp | 55% | 47% | Exceeds Expectations | 1,004 |
| #54 | A- | Southridge Middle School | Huntingburg | Southwest Dubois Co Sch Corp | 55% | 41% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 409 |
| #55 | A- | Colonel John Wheeler Middle School | Crown Point | Crown Point Community School Corp | 54% | 46% | Exceeds Expectations | 1,046 |
| #56 | A- | Kahler Middle School | Dyer | Lake Central School Corporation | 54% | 48% | Meets Expectations | 922 |
| #57 | A- | Batesville Middle School | Batesville | Batesville Community School Corp | 53% | 49% | Meets Expectations | 487 |
| #58 | A- | Greenfield Central Junior High Sch | Greenfield | Greenfield-Central Com Schools | 53% | 44% | Exceeds Expectations | 675 |
| #59 | A- | Loogootee Middle School | Loogootee | Loogootee Community Sch Corp | 53% | 46% | Exceeds Expectations | 210 |
| #60 | A- | Maple Creek Middle School | Fort Wayne | Northwest Allen County Schools | 53% | 54% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 957 |
| #61 | A- | Tecumseh Middle School | Lynnville | Warrick County School Corp | 53% | 45% | Exceeds Expectations | 236 |
| #62 | A- | Woodside Middle School | Fort Wayne | MSD Southwest Allen County Schls | 53% | 50% | Meets Expectations | 1,003 |
| #63 | B+ | Boone Grove Middle School | Boone Grove | Porter Township School Corp | 52% | 45% | Exceeds Expectations | 323 |
| #64 | B+ | East Central Middle School | St Leon | Sunman-Dearborn Com Sch Corp | 52% | 46% | Exceeds Expectations | 872 |
| #65 | B+ | Perry Heights Middle School | Evansville | Evansville Vanderburgh School Corp | 52% | 42% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 470 |
| #66 | B+ | South Dearborn Middle School | Aurora | South Dearborn Community Sch Corp | 52% | 35% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 328 |
| #67 | B+ | Speedway Junior High School | Speedway | School Town of Speedway | 52% | 38% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 317 |
| #68 | B+ | Covington Middle School | Covington | Covington Community School Corp | 51% | 50% | Meets Expectations | 190 |
| #69 | B+ | Crawford County Middle School | Marengo | Crawford County Community Sch Corp | 51% | 36% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 296 |
| #70 | B+ | Selma Middle School | Selma | Liberty-Perry Community Sch Corp | 51% | 35% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 263 |
| #71 | B+ | Yorktown Middle School | Yorktown | Yorktown Community Schools | 51% | 46% | Meets Expectations | 656 |
| #72 | B+ | Boonville Middle School | Boonville | Warrick County School Corp | 50% | 44% | Exceeds Expectations | 700 |
| #73 | B+ | Concord Junior High School | Elkhart | Concord Community Schools | 50% | 28% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 841 |
| #74 | B+ | Hanover Central Middle School | Cedar Lake | Hanover Community School Corp | 50% | 42% | Exceeds Expectations | 650 |
| #75 | B+ | Highland Middle School | Highland | School Town of Highland | 50% | 36% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 726 |
| #76 | B+ | Jimtown Junior High School | Elkhart | Baugo Community Schools | 50% | 38% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 279 |
| #77 | B+ | Lafayette Tecumseh JR High School | Lafayette | Lafayette School Corporation | 50% | 22% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 1,043 |
| #78 | B+ | New Prairie Middle School | New Carlisle | New Prairie United School Corp | 50% | 41% | Exceeds Expectations | 705 |
| #79 | B+ | Northridge Middle School | Middlebury | Middlebury Community Schools | 50% | 42% | Exceeds Expectations | 976 |
| #80 | B+ | South Spencer Middle School | Rockport | South Spencer County Sch Corp | 50% | 45% | Meets Expectations | 228 |
| #81 | B+ | Benjamin Rush Middle School | Rushville | Rush County Schools | 49% | 38% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 318 |
| #82 | B+ | Greenwood Middle School | Greenwood | Greenwood Community Sch Corp | 49% | 43% | Exceeds Expectations | 948 |
| #83 | B+ | Hal E Clark Middle School | Saint John | Lake Central School Corporation | 49% | 45% | Meets Expectations | 1,069 |
| #84 | B+ | Hamilton Heights Middle School | Arcadia | Hamilton Heights School Corp | 49% | 45% | Meets Expectations | 695 |
| #85 | B+ | North Clay Middle School | Brazil | Clay Community Schools | 49% | 35% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 744 |
| #86 | B | South Putnam Middle School | Greencastle | South Putnam Community Schools | 49% | 35% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 264 |
| #87 | B | South Ripley Junior High School | Versailles | South Ripley Com Sch Corp | 49% | 34% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 162 |
| #88 | B | Oak Hill Junior High School | Converse | Oak Hill United School Corp | 48% | 39% | Exceeds Expectations | 269 |
| #89 | B | Western Middle School | Russiaville | Western School Corporation | 48% | 45% | Meets Expectations | 569 |
| #90 | B | Clark Pleasant Middle School | Greenwood | Clark-Pleasant Community Sch Corp | 47% | 41% | Exceeds Expectations | 1,553 |
| #91 | B | Eastwood Middle School | Indianapolis | MSD Washington Township | 47% | 38% | Exceeds Expectations | 782 |
| #92 | B | Honey Creek Middle School | Terre Haute | Vigo County School Corp | 47% | 42% | Meets Expectations | 664 |
| #93 | B | Pendleton Heights Middle School | Pendleton | South Madison Com Sch Corp | 47% | 46% | Meets Expectations | 721 |
| #94 | B | Rochester Community Middle School | Rochester | Rochester Community School Corp | 47% | 39% | Exceeds Expectations | 317 |
| #95 | B | West Side Middle School | Elkhart | Elkhart Community Schools | 47% | 29% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 582 |
| #96 | B | Angola Middle School | Angola | MSD Steuben County | 46% | 39% | Exceeds Expectations | 557 |
| #97 | B | Carroll Middle School | Fort Wayne | Northwest Allen County Schools | 46% | 47% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 994 |
| #98 | B | Cascade Middle School | Clayton | Mill Creek Community Sch Corp | 46% | 48% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 360 |
| #99 | B | Eastbrook Middle School | Marion | Eastbrook Community Sch Corp | 46% | 35% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 399 |
| #100 | B | Hebron Middle School | Hebron | MSD Boone Township | 46% | 41% | Exceeds Expectations | 220 |
| #101 | B | Indian Creek Middle School | Trafalgar | Nineveh-Hensley-Jackson United | 46% | 41% | Meets Expectations | 486 |
| #102 | B | Northwestern Middle School | Kokomo | Northwestern School Corp | 46% | 44% | Meets Expectations | 285 |
| #103 | B | Delta Middle School | Muncie | Delaware Community School Corp | 45% | 40% | Meets Expectations | 633 |
| #104 | B | Shenandoah Middle School | Middletown | Shenandoah School Corporation | 45% | 38% | Exceeds Expectations | 298 |
| #105 | B | South Adams Middle School | Berne | South Adams Schools | 45% | 41% | Meets Expectations | 288 |
| #106 | B- | Northview Middle School | Indianapolis | MSD Washington Township | 45% | 34% | Exceeds Expectations | 784 |
| #107 | B- | Fremont Middle School | Fremont | Fremont Community Schools | 44% | 54% | Underperforms Expectations | 298 |
| #108 | B- | Harold C Urey Middle School | Walkerton | John Glenn School Corporation | 44% | 42% | Meets Expectations | 312 |
| #109 | B- | North Harrison Middle School | Ramsey | North Harrison Com School Corp | 44% | 40% | Meets Expectations | 467 |
| #110 | B- | Perry Meridian Middle School | Indianapolis | Perry Township Schools | 44% | 32% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 1,292 |
| #111 | B- | Silver Creek Middle School | Sellersburg | Silver Creek School Corporation | 44% | 45% | Meets Expectations | 760 |
| #112 | B- | Eastern Middle School | Greentown | Eastern Howard School Corporation | 43% | 40% | Meets Expectations | 397 |
| #113 | B- | Mt Vernon Middle School | Fortville | Mt Vernon Community School Corp | 43% | 45% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 1,070 |
| #114 | B- | Northeastern Middle School | Fountain City | Northeastern Wayne Schools | 43% | 38% | Meets Expectations | 324 |
| #115 | B- | Tri North Middle School | Bloomington | Monroe County Community Sch Corp | 43% | 54% | Underperforms Expectations | 574 |
| #116 | B- | Triton Central Middle School | Fairland | Northwestern Con School Corp | 43% | 40% | Meets Expectations | 438 |
| #117 | B- | Virgil I Grissom Middle School | Mishawaka | Penn-Harris-Madison School Corp | 43% | 35% | Exceeds Expectations | 678 |
| #118 | B- | Winamac Community Middle School | Winamac | Eastern Pulaski Community Sch Corp | 43% | 37% | Exceeds Expectations | 255 |
| #119 | B- | Eastern Greene Middle School | Bloomfield | Eastern Greene Schools | 42% | 47% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 349 |
| #120 | B- | Eastern Hancock Middle School | Charlottesville | Eastern Hancock Co Com Sch Corp | 42% | 42% | Meets Expectations | 268 |
| #121 | B- | Hobart Middle School | Hobart | School City of Hobart | 42% | 36% | Exceeds Expectations | 917 |
| #122 | B- | Indian Springs Middle School | Columbia City | Whitley County Con Schools | 42% | 44% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 834 |
| #123 | B- | Mount Vernon JR High School | Mount Vernon | MSD Mount Vernon | 42% | 40% | Meets Expectations | 487 |
| #124 | B- | North Montgomery Middle School | Crawfordsville | North Montgomery Com Sch Corp | 42% | 37% | Meets Expectations | 419 |
| #125 | B- | Cloverdale Middle School | Cloverdale | Cloverdale Community Schools | 41% | 30% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 299 |
| #126 | B- | Corydon Central JR High School | Corydon | South Harrison Com Schools | 41% | 41% | Meets Expectations | 383 |
| #127 | B- | Decatur Middle School | Indianapolis | MSD Decatur Township | 41% | 23% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 1,060 |
| #128 | B- | Edgewood Junior High School | Ellettsville | Richland-Bean Blossom C S C | 41% | 44% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 603 |
| #129 | B- | Greensburg Community JR High | Greensburg | Greensburg Community Schools | 41% | 35% | Exceeds Expectations | 441 |
| #130 | B- | Shelbyville Middle School | Shelbyville | Shelbyville Central Schools | 41% | 36% | Meets Expectations | 882 |
| #131 | C+ | Charlestown Middle School | Charlestown | Greater Clark County Schools | 41% | 43% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 612 |
| #132 | C+ | Linton Stockton Middle School | Linton | Linton-Stockton School Corporation | 41% | 38% | Meets Expectations | 312 |
| #133 | C+ | Sullivan Middle School | Sullivan | Southwest School Corporation | 41% | 35% | Exceeds Expectations | 298 |
| #134 | C+ | Waldo J Wood Memorial Jhs | Oakland City | East Gibson School Corporation | 41% | 28% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 119 |
| #135 | C+ | Blackhawk Middle School (Magnet) | Fort Wayne | Fort Wayne Community Schools | 40% | 35% | Meets Expectations | 797 |
| #136 | C+ | Bluffton Harrison Middle School | Bluffton | MSD Bluffton-Harrison | 40% | 37% | Meets Expectations | 588 |
| #137 | C+ | Brownstown Central Middle School | Brownstown | Brownstown Cnt Com Sch Corp | 40% | 54% | Underperforms Expectations | 323 |
| #138 | C+ | Centerville Abington JR High Sch | Centerville | Centerville-Abington Com Schs | 40% | 35% | Meets Expectations | 287 |
| #139 | C+ | Fall Creek Valley Middle School | Indianapolis | MSD Lawrence Township | 40% | 28% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 1,351 |
| #140 | C+ | Franklin Community Middle School | Franklin | Franklin Community School Corp | 40% | 40% | Meets Expectations | 759 |
| #141 | C+ | Laporte Middle School | Laporte | LaPorte Community School Corp | 40% | 40% | Meets Expectations | 941 |
| #142 | C+ | Martin T Krueger Middle School | Michigan City | Michigan City Area Schools | 40% | 18% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 333 |
| #143 | C+ | Memorial Park Middle School (Magnet) | Fort Wayne | Fort Wayne Community Schools | 40% | 25% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 592 |
| #144 | C+ | North Junior High School | Evansville | Evansville Vanderburgh School Corp | 40% | 44% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 929 |
| #145 | C+ | Ohio County Middle School | Rising Sun | Rising Sun-Ohio Co Com | 40% | 34% | Meets Expectations | 190 |
| #146 | C+ | Riverview School | Huntington | Huntington Co Com Sch Corp | 40% | 36% | Meets Expectations | 503 |
| #147 | C+ | South Newton Middle School | Kentland | South Newton School Corp | 40% | 32% | Exceeds Expectations | 204 |
| #148 | C+ | White River Valley Middle School | Lyons | White River Valley School District | 40% | 41% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 209 |
| #149 | C+ | Greencastle Middle School | Greencastle | Greencastle Community School Corp | 39% | 34% | Meets Expectations | 391 |
| #150 | C+ | Helfrich Park Stem Academy | Evansville | Evansville Vanderburgh School Corp | 39% | 38% | Meets Expectations | 517 |
| #151 | C+ | Kankakee Valley Middle School | Wheatfield | Kankakee Valley School Corp | 39% | 40% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 741 |
| #152 | C+ | Lowell Middle School | Lowell | Tri-Creek School Corporation | 39% | 37% | Meets Expectations | 742 |
| #153 | C+ | Scottsburg Middle School | Scottsburg | Scott County School District 2 | 39% | 36% | Meets Expectations | 537 |
| #154 | C+ | Wainwright Middle School | Lafayette | Tippecanoe School Corp | 39% | 44% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 311 |
| #155 | C | Bellmont Middle School | Decatur | North Adams Community Schools | 39% | 41% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 313 |
| #156 | C | Carlisle Middle School | Carlisle | Southwest School Corporation | 38% | 37% | Meets Expectations | 87 |
| #157 | C | Dekalb Middle School | Waterloo | DeKalb Co Ctl United Sch Dist | 38% | 44% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 800 |
| #158 | C | Nathaniel Scribner Middle School | New Albany | New Albany-Floyd Co Con Sch | 38% | 37% | Meets Expectations | 902 |
| #159 | C | Perry Meridian 6th Grade Academy | Indianapolis | Perry Township Schools | 38% | 35% | Meets Expectations | 620 |
| #160 | C | Tippecanoe Valley Middle School | Arkon | Tippecanoe Valley School Corp | 38% | 31% | Exceeds Expectations | 409 |
| #161 | C | Tipton Middle School | Tipton | Tipton Community School Corp | 38% | 41% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 335 |
| #162 | C | Goshen Junior High School | Goshen | Goshen Community Schools | 37% | 26% | Exceeds Expectations | 1,001 |
| #163 | C | Lynhurst 7th And 8th Grade Center | Indianapolis | MSD Wayne Township | 37% | 28% | Exceeds Expectations | 1,203 |
| #164 | C | Madison Consolidated JR High Sch | Madison | Madison Consolidated Schools | 37% | 46% | Underperforms Expectations | 743 |
| #165 | C | North Putnam Middle School | Roachdale | North Putnam Community Schools | 37% | 38% | Meets Expectations | 309 |
| #166 | C | Thompkins Middle School | Evansville | Evansville Vanderburgh School Corp | 37% | 41% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 618 |
| #167 | C | Whiting Middle School | Whiting | School City of Whiting | 37% | 16% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 270 |
| #168 | C | Carroll Junior High School | Flora | Carroll Consolidated School Corp | 36% | 35% | Meets Expectations | 149 |
| #169 | C | Crestview Middle School | Huntington | Huntington Co Com Sch Corp | 36% | 38% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 606 |
| #170 | C | Franklin Central Junior High | Indianapolis | Franklin Township Com Sch Corp | 36% | 40% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 1,711 |
| #171 | C | John R Wooden Middle School | Martinsville | MSD Martinsville Schools | 36% | 32% | Meets Expectations | 624 |
| #172 | C | Lebanon Middle School | Lebanon | Lebanon Community School Corp | 36% | 47% | Underperforms Expectations | 807 |
| #173 | C | Parke Heritage Middle School | Marshall | North Central Parke Comm Schl Corp | 36% | 29% | Exceeds Expectations | 263 |
| #174 | C | Prairie Heights Middle School | Lagrange | Prairie Heights Community Sch Corp | 36% | 35% | Meets Expectations | 391 |
| #175 | C | Roosevelt Middle School | Monticello | Twin Lakes School Corp | 36% | 33% | Meets Expectations | 523 |
| #176 | C | West Central Middle School | Francesville | West Central School Corp | 36% | 41% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 108 |
| #177 | C | Westlane Middle School | Indianapolis | MSD Washington Township | 36% | 26% | Exceeds Expectations | 736 |
| #178 | C- | Belzer Middle School | Indianapolis | MSD Lawrence Township | 36% | 18% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 1,183 |
| #179 | C- | Delphi Community Middle School | Delphi | Delphi Community School Corp | 36% | 36% | Meets Expectations | 333 |
| #180 | C- | Central Middle School | Kokomo | Kokomo School Corporation | 35% | 25% | Exceeds Expectations | 458 |
| #181 | C- | Franklin County Middle School | Brookville | Franklin County Community Sch Corp | 35% | 40% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 358 |
| #182 | C- | Greendale Middle School | Lawrenceburg | Lawrenceburg Community School Corp | 35% | 39% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 473 |
| #183 | C- | Lincoln Junior High School | Plymouth | Plymouth Community School Corp | 35% | 33% | Meets Expectations | 510 |
| #184 | C- | Pike Central Middle School | Petersburg | Pike County School Corp | 35% | 39% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 366 |
| #185 | C- | Sheridan Middle School | Sheridan | Sheridan Community Schools | 35% | 35% | Meets Expectations | 254 |
| #186 | C- | South Vermillion Middle School | Clinton | South Vermillion Com Sch Corp | 35% | 28% | Exceeds Expectations | 343 |
| #187 | C- | Wabash Middle School | Wabash | Wabash City Schools | 35% | 39% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 443 |
| #188 | C- | Wea Ridge Middle School | Lafayette | Tippecanoe School Corp | 35% | 32% | Meets Expectations | 710 |
| #189 | C- | East Noble Middle School | Kendallville | East Noble School Corporation | 34% | 46% | Underperforms Expectations | 796 |
| #190 | C- | Knox Community Middle School | Knox | Knox Community School Corp | 34% | 30% | Meets Expectations | 470 |
| #191 | C- | R J Baskett Middle School | Gas City | Mississinewa Community School Corp | 34% | 28% | Exceeds Expectations | 514 |
| #192 | C- | Switzerland Co Middle School | Vevay | Switzerland County School Corp | 34% | 37% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 244 |
| #193 | C- | Union County Middle School | Liberty | Union Co/Clg Corner Joint Sch Dist | 34% | 35% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 277 |
| #194 | C- | West Noble Middle School | Ligonier | West Noble School Corporation | 34% | 32% | Meets Expectations | 671 |
| #195 | C- | Willowcreek Middle School | Portage | Portage Township Schools | 34% | 36% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 949 |
| #196 | C- | George Rogers Clark School | Vincennes | Vincennes Community School Corp | 33% | 33% | Meets Expectations | 609 |
| #197 | C- | New Castle Middle School | New Castle | New Castle Community School Corp | 33% | 29% | Meets Expectations | 666 |
| #198 | C- | Crawfordsville Middle School | Crawfordsville | Crawfordsville Community Schools | 32% | 28% | Meets Expectations | 580 |
| #199 | C- | Lapel Middle School | Lapel | Frankton-Lapel Community Schools | 32% | 45% | Underperforms Expectations | 336 |
| #200 | C- | Parkview Middle School | Jeffersonville | Greater Clark County Schools | 32% | 22% | Exceeds Expectations | 713 |
| #201 | D+ | Bloomfield Middle School | Bloomfield | Bloomfield School District | 32% | 38% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 168 |
| #202 | D+ | Clarksville Middle School | Clarksville | Clarksville Community School Corp | 32% | 30% | Meets Expectations | 414 |
| #203 | D+ | East Washington Middle School | Pekin | East Washington School Corp | 32% | 38% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 415 |
| #204 | D+ | Lee L Driver Middle School | Winchester | Randolph Central School Corp | 32% | 33% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 291 |
| #205 | D+ | Lora L Batchelor Middle School | Bloomington | Monroe County Community Sch Corp | 32% | 47% | Underperforms Expectations | 477 |
| #206 | D+ | Northside Middle School | Muncie | Muncie Community Schools | 32% | 21% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 583 |
| #207 | D+ | Owen Valley Middle School | Spencer | Spencer-Owen Community Schools | 32% | 31% | Meets Expectations | 344 |
| #208 | D+ | River Valley Middle School | Jeffersonville | Greater Clark County Schools | 32% | 26% | Exceeds Expectations | 850 |
| #209 | D+ | Bedford Middle School | Bedford | North Lawrence Com Schools | 31% | 32% | Meets Expectations | 562 |
| #210 | D+ | Brown County Middle School | Nashville | Brown County School Corporation | 31% | 37% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 379 |
| #211 | D+ | Frankfort Middle School | Frankfort | Community Schools of Frankfort | 31% | 25% | Exceeds Expectations | 706 |
| #212 | D+ | Highland Middle School | Anderson | Anderson Community School Corp | 31% | 26% | Meets Expectations | 914 |
| #213 | D+ | Jennings County Middle School | North Vernon | Jennings County School Corporation | 31% | 38% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 626 |
| #214 | D+ | Lewis Cass Junior High School | Walton | Lewis Cass Schools | 31% | 48% | Underperforms Expectations | 322 |
| #215 | D+ | Paramount Englewood (Charter) | Indianapolis | Paramount Englewood | 31% | 10% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 233 |
| #216 | D+ | Southport 6th Grade Academy | Indianapolis | Perry Township Schools | 31% | 25% | Exceeds Expectations | 643 |
| #217 | D+ | Washington Junior High School | Washington | Washington Community Schools | 31% | 27% | Meets Expectations | 416 |
| #218 | D+ | Chapel Hill 7th And 8th Grade Center | Indianapolis | MSD Wayne Township | 30% | 30% | Meets Expectations | 1,237 |
| #219 | D+ | Henry W Eggers Middle School | Hammond | School City of Hammond | 30% | 13% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 855 |
| #220 | D+ | Plaza Park International Prep | Evansville | Evansville Vanderburgh School Corp | 30% | 30% | Meets Expectations | 650 |
| #221 | D+ | Southwestern Middle School | Hanover | Southwestern-Jefferson Co Con | 30% | 26% | Meets Expectations | 275 |
| #222 | D+ | Wawasee Middle School | Syracuse | Wawasee Community School Corp | 30% | 37% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 507 |
| #223 | D+ | New Augusta Public Academy North | Indianapolis | MSD Pike Township | 29% | 23% | Exceeds Expectations | 821 |
| #224 | D | Maconaquah Middle School | Bunker Hill | Maconaquah School Corp | 29% | 29% | Meets Expectations | 435 |
| #225 | D | Salem Middle School | Salem | Salem Community Schools | 29% | 31% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 407 |
| #226 | D | Southport Middle School | Indianapolis | Perry Township Schools | 29% | 25% | Meets Expectations | 1,194 |
| #227 | D | Southwestern Middle School | Lafayette | Tippecanoe School Corp | 29% | 36% | Underperforms Expectations | 496 |
| #228 | D | William Fegely Middle School | Portage | Portage Township Schools | 29% | 32% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 633 |
| #229 | D | Beech Grove Middle School | Beech Grove | Beech Grove City Schools | 28% | 32% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 476 |
| #230 | D | Garrett Middle School | Garrett | Garrett-Keyser-Butler Com Sch Corp | 28% | 34% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 376 |
| #231 | D | Milan Middle School | Milan | Milan Community Schools | 28% | 30% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 131 |
| #232 | D | Seymour Middle School | Seymour | Seymour Community Schools | 28% | 26% | Meets Expectations | 1,178 |
| #233 | D | Woodrow Wilson Middle School | Terre Haute | Vigo County School Corp | 28% | 26% | Meets Expectations | 701 |
| #234 | D | Connersville Middle School | Connersville | Fayette County School Corporation | 27% | 28% | Meets Expectations | 505 |
| #235 | D | Taylor Middle School | Kokomo | Taylor Community School Corp | 27% | 28% | Meets Expectations | 413 |
| #236 | D | Charles N Scott Middle School | Hammond | School City of Hammond | 26% | 17% | Exceeds Expectations | 738 |
| #237 | D | Jefferson Middle School | Fort Wayne | Fort Wayne Community Schools | 26% | 36% | Underperforms Expectations | 682 |
| #238 | D | Monrovia Middle School | Monrovia | Monroe-Gregg School District | 26% | 36% | Underperforms Expectations | 328 |
| #239 | D | Princeton Community Middle | Princeton | North Gibson School Corporation | 26% | 35% | Underperforms Expectations | 431 |
| #240 | D | Edinburgh Comm Middle School | Edinburgh | Edinburgh Community School Corp | 25% | 27% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 173 |
| #241 | D | Hazelwood Middle School | New Albany | New Albany-Floyd Co Con Sch | 25% | 24% | Meets Expectations | 857 |
| #242 | D | John J Young Middle School | Mishawaka | School City of Mishawaka | 24% | 33% | Underperforms Expectations | 735 |
| #243 | D | Otter Creek Middle School | Terre Haute | Vigo County School Corp | 24% | 26% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 787 |
| #244 | D | Austin Middle School | Austin | Scott County School District 1 | 23% | 45% | Underperforms Expectations | 275 |
| #245 | D | John L Mcculloch Junior High Sch | Marion | Marion Community Schools | 23% | 17% | Meets Expectations | 524 |
| #246 | D | Lane Middle School | Fort Wayne | Fort Wayne Community Schools | 23% | 19% | Meets Expectations | 710 |
| #247 | D- | Raymond Park Intermediate And Middle | Indianapolis | MSD Warren Township | 22% | 19% | Meets Expectations | 1,016 |
| #248 | D- | River Forest Middle School | Hobart | River Forest Community Sch Corp | 22% | 15% | Exceeds Expectations | 379 |
| #249 | D- | Barker Middle School | Michigan City | Michigan City Area Schools | 21% | 21% | Meets Expectations | 430 |
| #250 | D- | Career Academy Middle School (Charter) | South Bend | Career Academy Middle School | 21% | 20% | Meets Expectations | 394 |
| #251 | D- | Portage Middle School | Fort Wayne | Fort Wayne Community Schools | 21% | 16% | Meets Expectations | 436 |
| #252 | D- | Shawnee Middle School | Fort Wayne | Fort Wayne Community Schools | 21% | 23% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 675 |
| #253 | D- | Lakeside Middle School | Fort Wayne | Fort Wayne Community Schools | 20% | 18% | Meets Expectations | 502 |
| #254 | D- | Northwood Middle School | Fort Wayne | Fort Wayne Community Schools | 20% | 23% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 587 |
| #255 | D- | Pierce Middle School | Merrillville | Merrillville Community School Corp | 20% | 20% | Meets Expectations | 919 |
| #256 | D- | Mitchell JR High School | Mitchell | Mitchell Community Schools | 19% | 30% | Underperforms Expectations | 359 |
| #257 | D- | Pierre Moran Middle School | Elkhart | Elkhart Community Schools | 19% | 20% | Meets Expectations | 459 |
| #258 | D- | Washington Middle School | Evansville | Evansville Vanderburgh School Corp | 19% | 15% | Meets Expectations | 353 |
| #259 | D- | Dennis Middle School | Richmond | Richmond Community Schools | 18% | 19% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 597 |
| #260 | D- | Logansport Junior High School | Logansport | Logansport Community Sch Corp | 18% | 22% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 607 |
| #261 | D- | North Side Middle School | Elkhart | Elkhart Community Schools | 18% | 31% | Underperforms Expectations | 627 |
| #262 | D- | Shoals Middle School | Shoals | Shoals Community School Corp | 18% | 34% | Underperforms Expectations | 163 |
| #263 | D- | West Vigo Middle School | West Terre Haute | Vigo County School Corp | 18% | 29% | Underperforms Expectations | 387 |
| #264 | D- | Creston Intermediate And Middle Schl | Indianapolis | MSD Warren Township | 16% | 15% | Meets Expectations | 1,125 |
| #265 | D- | Guion Creek Middle School | Indianapolis | MSD Pike Township | 16% | 20% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 865 |
| #266 | D- | Paul Harding JR High School | Ft Wayne | East Allen County Schools | 16% | 17% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 430 |
| #267 | D- | Sarah Scott Middle School | Terre Haute | Vigo County School Corp | 16% | 15% | Meets Expectations | 397 |
| #268 | F | Hw Longfellow Medstem Magnet Midl (Magnet) | Indianapolis | Indianapolis Public Schools | 15% | 12% | Meets Expectations | 395 |
| #269 | F | Maple Crest Middle School | Kokomo | Kokomo School Corporation | 15% | 18% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 372 |
| #270 | F | Stonybrook Intermediate And Middle | Indianapolis | MSD Warren Township | 15% | 13% | Meets Expectations | 1,126 |
| #271 | F | Avondale Meadows Middle School (Charter) | Indianapolis | Avondale Meadows Middle School | 14% | 8% | Exceeds Expectations | 192 |
| #272 | F | James And Rosemary Phalen Leadership Academy Middle School (Charter) | Indianapolis | James & Rosemary Phalen Leadership Academy Middle School | 14% | 11% | Meets Expectations | 284 |
| #273 | F | Jefferson Traditional School | South Bend | South Bend Community School Corp | 13% | 23% | Underperforms Expectations | 516 |
| #274 | F | Lake Ridge New Tech Middle School | Gary | Lake Ridge New Tech Schools | 13% | 11% | Meets Expectations | 476 |
| #275 | F | Miami Middle School | Fort Wayne | Fort Wayne Community Schools | 13% | 17% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 497 |
| #276 | F | Kekionga Middle School | Fort Wayne | Fort Wayne Community Schools | 12% | 16% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 538 |
| #277 | F | North White Middle School | Monon | North White School Corp | 12% | 22% | Underperforms Expectations | 201 |
| #278 | F | Bailly Middle School | Gary | Gary Community School Corp | 11% | 13% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 383 |
| #279 | F | Bon Air Middle School | Kokomo | Kokomo School Corporation | 11% | 13% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 194 |
| #280 | F | Joseph Block Middle School | East Chicago | School City of East Chicago | 11% | 9% | Meets Expectations | 487 |
| #281 | F | Kipp Indy College Prep Middle (Charter) | Indianapolis | KIPP Indy College Prep Middle | 11% | 9% | Meets Expectations | 372 |
| #282 | F | Lincoln Middle School | Indianapolis | MSD Pike Township | 11% | 19% | Underperforms Expectations | 827 |
| #283 | F | Southside Middle School | Muncie | Muncie Community Schools | 11% | 13% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 443 |
| #284 | F | Mcgary Middle School | Evansville | Evansville Vanderburgh School Corp | 10% | 14% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 351 |
| #285 | F | Virtual Preparatory Academy Of Indiana At Madison Grant 6 8 | Fairmount | Madison-Grant United School Corp | 10% | 49% | Underperforms Expectations | 158 |
| #286 | F | William Penn School 49 | Indianapolis | Indianapolis Public Schools | 10% | 13% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 509 |
| #287 | F | Gary Middle School | Gary | Gary Community School Corp | 9% | 14% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 326 |
| #288 | F | Arlington Community Middle School | Indianapolis | Indianapolis Public Schools | 6% | 10% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 259 |
| #289 | F | Northwest Community Middle School | Indianapolis | Indianapolis Public Schools | 6% | 16% | Underperforms Expectations | 355 |
| #290 | F | Timothy L Johnson Academy Middle (Charter) | Fort Wayne | Timothy L. Johnson Academy Middle | 6% | 12% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 195 |
| #291 | F | Jackson Middle School | South Bend | South Bend Community School Corp | 5% | 11% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 528 |
| #292 | F | Navarre Middle School | South Bend | South Bend Community School Corp | 4% | 11% | Underperforms Expectations | 519 |