| #1 | A+ | St Croix Prep Academy Middle (Charter) | Stillwater | St. Croix Preparatory Academy | 69% | 57% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 375 |
| #2 | A+ | Minnetonka West Middle | Excelsior | Minnetonka Public School District | 63% | 79% | Meets Expectations | 1,274 |
| #3 | A+ | Grandview Middle School | Mound | Westonka Public School District | 61% | 70% | Exceeds Expectations | 527 |
| #4 | A+ | Minnetonka East Middle | Minnetonka | Minnetonka Public School District | 61% | 79% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 1,279 |
| #5 | A+ | Orono Middle | Long Lake | Orono Public School District | 61% | 67% | Exceeds Expectations | 700 |
| #6 | A+ | South View Middle | Edina | Edina Public School District | 61% | 72% | Meets Expectations | 987 |
| #7 | A+ | Valley View Middle | Edina | Edina Public School District | 61% | 78% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 973 |
| #8 | A+ | Wayzata East Middle | Plymouth | Wayzata Public School District | 59% | 77% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 609 |
| #9 | A+ | Mahtomedi Middle | Mahtomedi | Mahtomedi Public School District | 58% | 69% | Meets Expectations | 765 |
| #10 | A+ | Wayzata Central Middle | Plymouth | Wayzata Public School District | 58% | 82% | Underperforms Expectations | 1,502 |
| #11 | A+ | Spectrum Middle School Grade 6 (Charter) | Elk River | Spectrum High School | 57% | 58% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 133 |
| #12 | A+ | Wayzata West Middle | Wayzata | Wayzata Public School District | 56% | 80% | Underperforms Expectations | 681 |
| #13 | A+ | Chippewa Middle School | North Oaks | Mounds View Public School District | 55% | 68% | Meets Expectations | 1,089 |
| #14 | A+ | Rogers Middle School | Rogers | Elk River Public School District | 55% | 70% | Meets Expectations | 979 |
| #15 | A+ | Anthony Middle | Minneapolis | Minneapolis Public School District | 53% | 59% | Exceeds Expectations | 763 |
| #16 | A+ | Laura Jeffrey Academy Charter (Charter) | Saint Paul | Laura Jeffrey Academy Charter | 53% | 53% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 80 |
| #17 | A+ | Chaska Middle School West | Chaska | Eastern Carver County Public School | 52% | 64% | Meets Expectations | 599 |
| #18 | A+ | Dassel Cokato Middle | Cokato | Dassel-Cokato Public Schools | 52% | 51% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 647 |
| #19 | A+ | Stillwater Middle School | Stillwater | Stillwater Area Public Schools | 52% | 58% | Exceeds Expectations | 906 |
| #20 | A+ | Watertown Mayer Middle | Watertown | Watertown-Mayer Public School Dist | 52% | 57% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 460 |
| #21 | A | Lake Middle School | Woodbury | South Washington County Schools | 52% | 77% | Underperforms Expectations | 1,145 |
| #22 | A | Oak View Middle | Andover | Anoka-Hennepin School District | 52% | 64% | Meets Expectations | 1,268 |
| #23 | A | Sartell Middle | Sartell | Sartell-St. Stephen School District | 52% | 54% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 978 |
| #24 | A | Central Middle | White Bear Lake | White Bear Lake School District | 50% | 63% | Meets Expectations | 1,020 |
| #25 | A | Hermantown Middle | Hermantown | Hermantown Community Schools | 50% | 60% | Exceeds Expectations | 680 |
| #26 | A | Prairie View Middle School | Otsego | Elk River Public School District | 50% | 57% | Exceeds Expectations | 815 |
| #27 | A | St Michael Albertville Middle East | Saint Michael | St. Michael-Albertville Schools | 50% | 72% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 892 |
| #28 | A | Dakota Hills Middle | Eagan | Rosemount-Apple Valley-Eagan | 49% | 71% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 1,158 |
| #29 | A | Northfield Middle | Northfield | Northfield Public School District | 49% | 64% | Meets Expectations | 846 |
| #30 | A | Pioneer Ridge Middle School | Chaska | Eastern Carver County Public School | 49% | 66% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 496 |
| #31 | A | Waconia Middle School | Waconia | Waconia Public School District | 49% | 64% | Meets Expectations | 937 |
| #32 | A | Annandale Middle School | Annandale | Annandale Public School District | 48% | 49% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 476 |
| #33 | A | Byron Middle School | Byron | Byron Public School District | 48% | 57% | Exceeds Expectations | 543 |
| #34 | A | Rosemount Middle | Rosemount | Rosemount-Apple Valley-Eagan | 48% | 63% | Meets Expectations | 1,205 |
| #35 | A | Seven Hills Prep Academy Upper (Charter) | Richfield | Seven Hills Preparatory Academy | 48% | 46% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 293 |
| #36 | A | St Michael Albertville Middle West | Albertville | St. Michael-Albertville Schools | 48% | 66% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 1,047 |
| #37 | A | Cambridge Middle School | Cambridge | Cambridge-Isanti Public School Dist | 47% | 58% | Meets Expectations | 605 |
| #38 | A | Central Middle School | Eden Prairie | Eden Prairie Public School District | 47% | 66% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 1,909 |
| #39 | A | Kasson Mantorville Middle School | Kasson | Kasson-Mantorville School District | 47% | 59% | Meets Expectations | 702 |
| #40 | A | Kennedy Middle School | Fergus Falls | Fergus Falls Public School District | 47% | 48% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 769 |
| #41 | A | New Prague Middle School | New Prague | New Prague Area Schools | 47% | 52% | Exceeds Expectations | 937 |
| #42 | A- | Chaska Middle School East | Chaska | Eastern Carver County Public School | 47% | 69% | Underperforms Expectations | 519 |
| #43 | A- | Chisago Lakes Middle | Lindstrom | Chisago Lakes School District | 46% | 65% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 796 |
| #44 | A- | Luverne Middle | Luverne | Luverne Public School District | 46% | 51% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 255 |
| #45 | A- | Ordean East Middle School | Duluth | Duluth Public School District | 46% | 47% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 989 |
| #46 | A- | Albany Area Middle School | Albany | Albany Public School District | 45% | 60% | Meets Expectations | 454 |
| #47 | A- | Centennial Middle | Lino Lakes | Centennial Public School District | 45% | 63% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 1,529 |
| #48 | A- | Century Middle School | Lakeville | Lakeville Area Schools | 45% | 68% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 931 |
| #49 | A- | Jordan Middle | Jordan | Jordan Public School District | 45% | 55% | Exceeds Expectations | 553 |
| #50 | A- | Olson Middle | Bloomington | Bloomington Public School District | 45% | 67% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 767 |
| #51 | A- | Pine Island Middle | Pine Island | Pine Island Public School District | 45% | 65% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 506 |
| #52 | A- | Prior Lake Savage Middle School | Prior Lake | Prior Lake-Savage Area Schools | 45% | 57% | Meets Expectations | 1,987 |
| #53 | A- | Discovery Middle School | Alexandria | Alexandria Public School District | 44% | 54% | Exceeds Expectations | 913 |
| #54 | A- | Hutchinson Middle | Hutchinson | Hutchinson Public School District | 44% | 49% | Exceeds Expectations | 565 |
| #55 | A- | New London Spicer Middle | New London | New London-Spicer School District | 44% | 58% | Meets Expectations | 476 |
| #56 | A- | New Ulm Middle School | New Ulm | New Ulm Public School District | 44% | 46% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 648 |
| #57 | A- | Oak Land Middle School | Lake Elmo | Stillwater Area Public Schools | 44% | 66% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 933 |
| #58 | A- | Zumbrota Mazeppa Middle School | Zumbrota | Zumbrota-Mazeppa School District | 44% | 37% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 201 |
| #59 | A- | St Anthony Middle | Saint Anthony | St. Anthony-New Brighton Schools | 43% | 56% | Meets Expectations | 437 |
| #60 | A- | Zimmerman Middle | Zimmerman | Elk River Public School District | 43% | 61% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 531 |
| #61 | B+ | Falcon Ridge Middle | Apple Valley | Rosemount-Apple Valley-Eagan | 43% | 50% | Exceeds Expectations | 970 |
| #62 | B+ | Kenwood Trail Middle School | Lakeville | Lakeville Area Schools | 43% | 60% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 777 |
| #63 | B+ | Northdale Middle | Coon Rapids | Anoka-Hennepin School District | 43% | 56% | Meets Expectations | 1,274 |
| #64 | B+ | Pequot Lakes Middle | Pequot Lakes | Pequot Lakes Public Schools | 43% | 54% | Meets Expectations | 576 |
| #65 | B+ | Caledonia Middle | Caledonia | Caledonia Public School District | 42% | 50% | Exceeds Expectations | 147 |
| #66 | B+ | Gentry Academy Middle (Charter) | Vadnais Heights | | 42% | 48% | Exceeds Expectations | 188 |
| #67 | B+ | Jackson Middle | Champlin | Anoka-Hennepin School District | 42% | 60% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 1,981 |
| #68 | B+ | Justice Page Middle | Minneapolis | Minneapolis Public School District | 42% | 45% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 925 |
| #69 | B+ | Sanford Middle | Minneapolis | Minneapolis Public School District | 42% | 43% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 738 |
| #70 | B+ | Buffalo Community Middle | Buffalo | Buffalo-Hanover-Montrose Schools | 41% | 63% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 1,142 |
| #71 | B+ | Dakota Meadows Middle School | North Mankato | Mankato Public School District | 41% | 65% | Underperforms Expectations | 878 |
| #72 | B+ | Litchfield Middle School | Litchfield | Litchfield Public School District | 41% | 50% | Exceeds Expectations | 474 |
| #73 | B+ | Maple Grove Middle School | Maple Grove | Osseo Public School District | 41% | 64% | Underperforms Expectations | 1,598 |
| #74 | B+ | Mcguire Middle | Lakeville | Lakeville Area Schools | 41% | 54% | Meets Expectations | 865 |
| #75 | B+ | Scott Highlands Middle | Apple Valley | Rosemount-Apple Valley-Eagan | 41% | 53% | Meets Expectations | 1,184 |
| #76 | B+ | Waterville Elysian Morristown JR | Morristown | Waterville-Elysian-Morristown | 41% | 43% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 122 |
| #77 | B+ | Central Middle (Magnet) | East Grand Forks | East Grand Forks Public Schools | 40% | 46% | Exceeds Expectations | 444 |
| #78 | B+ | Forestview Middle | Baxter | Brainerd Public School District | 40% | 60% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 1,790 |
| #79 | B+ | Pillager Middle School | Pillager | Pillager Public School District | 40% | 40% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 407 |
| #80 | B+ | Roosevelt Middle | Blaine | Anoka-Hennepin School District | 40% | 63% | Underperforms Expectations | 809 |
| #81 | B | Big Lake Middle School | Big Lake | Big Lake Public School District | 40% | 50% | Exceeds Expectations | 686 |
| #82 | B | Black Hawk Middle | Eagan | Rosemount-Apple Valley-Eagan | 40% | 50% | Exceeds Expectations | 894 |
| #83 | B | Brandon Evansville Middle School | Brandon | Brandon-Evansville Public Schools | 40% | 44% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 125 |
| #84 | B | Friendly Hills Middle | Mendota Heights | West St. Paul-Mendota Heights-Eagan | 40% | 48% | Exceeds Expectations | 735 |
| #85 | B | Prairie Wind Middle | Perham | Perham-Dent Public School District | 40% | 52% | Meets Expectations | 515 |
| #86 | B | St Peter Middle School | Saint Peter | St. Peter Public School District | 40% | 45% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 621 |
| #87 | B | Becker Middle | Becker | Becker Public School District | 39% | 59% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 650 |
| #88 | B | Browns Valley Middle | Browns Valley | Browns Valley Public School Dist | 39% | 19% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 62 |
| #89 | B | Central Middle | Norwood Young America | Central Public School District | 39% | 43% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 203 |
| #90 | B | Cloquet Middle | Cloquet | Cloquet Public School District | 39% | 44% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 780 |
| #91 | B | Highview Middle School | New Brighton | Mounds View Public School District | 39% | 52% | Meets Expectations | 820 |
| #92 | B | Plainview Elgin Millville Junior Elgin | Elgin | Plainview-Elgin-Millville | 39% | 51% | Meets Expectations | 240 |
| #93 | B | Salk Middle School | Elk River | Elk River Public School District | 39% | 54% | Meets Expectations | 657 |
| #94 | B | Kenyon Wanamingo Middle | Kenyon | Kenyon-Wanamingo School District | 38% | 60% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 208 |
| #95 | B | Minnewaska Area Junior High | Glenwood | Minnewaska School District | 38% | 50% | Meets Expectations | 219 |
| #96 | B | Monticello Middle | Monticello | Monticello Public School District | 38% | 42% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 946 |
| #97 | B | Osseo Middle School | Osseo | Osseo Public School District | 38% | 60% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 1,155 |
| #98 | B | Rushford Peterson Middle | Rushford | Rushford-Peterson Public Schools | 38% | 66% | Underperforms Expectations | 167 |
| #99 | B | Belle Plaine Junior High | Belle Plaine | Belle Plaine Public School District | 37% | 55% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 244 |
| #100 | B | Prairie Winds Middle School | Mankato | Mankato Public School District | 37% | 50% | Meets Expectations | 954 |
| #101 | B- | Adrian Middle | Adrian | Adrian Public School District | 37% | 46% | Exceeds Expectations | 134 |
| #102 | B- | Bemidji Middle | Bemidji | Bemidji Public School District | 37% | 47% | Meets Expectations | 1,013 |
| #103 | B- | Forest Lake Area Middle School | Forest Lake | Forest Lake Public School District | 37% | 49% | Meets Expectations | 853 |
| #104 | B- | Marshall Middle School | Marshall | Marshall Public School District | 37% | 39% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 732 |
| #105 | B- | Robert J Elkington Middle School | Grand Rapids | Grand Rapids Public School District | 37% | 55% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 747 |
| #106 | B- | Dilworth Glyndon Felton Middle Sch | Glyndon | Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton | 36% | 46% | Exceeds Expectations | 506 |
| #107 | B- | Edgewood Middle School | Mounds View | Mounds View Public School District | 36% | 43% | Exceeds Expectations | 699 |
| #108 | B- | Princeton Middle School | Princeton | Princeton Public School District | 36% | 68% | Underperforms Expectations | 732 |
| #109 | B- | Redwood Valley Middle | Redwood Falls | Redwood Area School District | 36% | 49% | Meets Expectations | 322 |
| #110 | B- | Woodbury Middle School | Woodbury | South Washington County Schools | 36% | 67% | Underperforms Expectations | 1,108 |
| #111 | B- | Anoka Middle School For The Arts | Anoka | Anoka-Hennepin School District | 35% | 50% | Meets Expectations | 1,678 |
| #112 | B- | Grand Meadow Middle | Grand Meadow | Grand Meadow Public School District | 35% | 41% | Exceeds Expectations | 133 |
| #113 | B- | Heritage E Stem Magnet School (Magnet) | West Saint Paul | West St. Paul-Mendota Heights-Eagan | 35% | 36% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 768 |
| #114 | B- | Kaleidoscope Middle School (Charter) | Otsego | Kaleidoscope Charter School | 35% | 55% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 122 |
| #115 | B- | Rockford Middle | Rockford | Rockford Public School District | 35% | 58% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 499 |
| #116 | B- | Spectrum Middle School Grades 7 8 (Charter) | Elk River | Spectrum High School | 35% | 49% | Meets Expectations | 288 |
| #117 | B- | St Francis Middle | Saint Francis | St. Francis Area Schools | 35% | 63% | Underperforms Expectations | 828 |
| #118 | B- | The Fair School Crystal | Crystal | Robbinsdale Public School District | 35% | 54% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 245 |
| #119 | C+ | Hopkins North Junior High | Minnetonka | Hopkins Public School District | 35% | 49% | Meets Expectations | 888 |
| #120 | C+ | Kellogg Middle | Rochester | Rochester Public School District | 35% | 46% | Meets Expectations | 856 |
| #121 | C+ | Owatonna Middle School | Owatonna | Owatonna Public School District | 35% | 53% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 999 |
| #122 | C+ | Sibley East Middle School | Arlington | Sibley East School District | 35% | 34% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 253 |
| #123 | C+ | Ai Jedlicka Middle School | Proctor | Proctor Public School District | 34% | 49% | Meets Expectations | 448 |
| #124 | C+ | Howard Lake Waverly Winsted Middle | Howard Lake | Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted | 34% | 47% | Meets Expectations | 400 |
| #125 | C+ | Motley Staples Middle School | Staples | Staples-Motley School District | 34% | 45% | Meets Expectations | 295 |
| #126 | C+ | Rocori Middle | Cold Spring | Rocori Public School District | 34% | 42% | Exceeds Expectations | 560 |
| #127 | C+ | St Louis Park Middle School | Saint Louis Park | St. Louis Park Public School Dist. | 34% | 46% | Meets Expectations | 956 |
| #128 | C+ | Vandenberge Middle School | Elk River | Elk River Public School District | 34% | 54% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 512 |
| #129 | C+ | Willow Creek Middle | Rochester | Rochester Public School District | 34% | 51% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 890 |
| #130 | C+ | Blue Earth Area Middle | Blue Earth | Blue Earth Area School District | 33% | 36% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 140 |
| #131 | C+ | Detroit Lakes Middle | Detroit Lakes | Detroit Lakes Public School Dist. | 33% | 44% | Meets Expectations | 596 |
| #132 | C+ | Greenway Middle | Coleraine | Greenway Public School District | 33% | 40% | Exceeds Expectations | 302 |
| #133 | C+ | Martin County West Junior High | Sherburn | Martin County West School District | 33% | 39% | Exceeds Expectations | 95 |
| #134 | C+ | Melrose Middle | Melrose | Melrose Public School District | 33% | 46% | Meets Expectations | 334 |
| #135 | C+ | Parnassus Preparatory School Logic (Charter) | Maple Grove | Parnassus Preparatory Charter Sch | 33% | 36% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 501 |
| #136 | C+ | Stewartville Middle | Stewartville | Stewartville Public School District | 33% | 46% | Meets Expectations | 463 |
| #137 | C+ | Twin Bluff School | Red Wing | Red Wing Public School District | 33% | 42% | Exceeds Expectations | 534 |
| #138 | C+ | Waseca Junior High | Waseca | Waseca Public School District | 33% | 44% | Meets Expectations | 259 |
| #139 | C | Hastings Middle School | Hastings | Hastings Public School District | 33% | 62% | Underperforms Expectations | 1,210 |
| #140 | C | Montevideo Middle | Montevideo | Montevideo Public School District | 33% | 45% | Meets Expectations | 432 |
| #141 | C | Oak Grove Middle | Bloomington | Bloomington Public School District | 33% | 56% | Underperforms Expectations | 703 |
| #142 | C | Oltman Middle School | Cottage Grove | South Washington County Schools | 33% | 60% | Underperforms Expectations | 969 |
| #143 | C | Prodeo Academy St. Paul Middle (Charter) | Saint Paul | | 33% | 14% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 41 |
| #144 | C | Royalton Middle School | Royalton | Royalton Public School District | 33% | 41% | Exceeds Expectations | 237 |
| #145 | C | Avalon Middle School (Charter) | Saint Paul | Avalon School | 32% | 37% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 71 |
| #146 | C | Hidden River Middle School | Saint Paul | Saint Paul Public Schools | 32% | 47% | Meets Expectations | 559 |
| #147 | C | Horizon Middle School | Moorhead | Moorhead Area Public Schools | 32% | 53% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 2,158 |
| #148 | C | Robert Boeckman Middle School | Farmington | Farmington Public School District | 32% | 48% | Meets Expectations | 878 |
| #149 | C | Willmar Middle School | Willmar | Willmar Public School District | 32% | 45% | Meets Expectations | 874 |
| #150 | C | Cottage Grove Middle School | Cottage Grove | South Washington County Schools | 31% | 53% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 924 |
| #151 | C | Dakota Middle School | Rochester | | 31% | 49% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 967 |
| #152 | C | Isanti Middle School | Isanti | Cambridge-Isanti Public School Dist | 31% | 48% | Meets Expectations | 526 |
| #153 | C | Jackson County Central Middle | Lakefield | Jackson County Central School Dist. | 31% | 37% | Exceeds Expectations | 241 |
| #154 | C | La Crescent Hokah Middle School | La Crescent | La Crescent-Hokah School District | 31% | 47% | Meets Expectations | 292 |
| #155 | C | Shakopee East Middle School | Shakopee | Shakopee Public School District | 31% | 57% | Underperforms Expectations | 796 |
| #156 | C | Wca Middle School | Barrett | West Central Area | 31% | 44% | Meets Expectations | 220 |
| #157 | C- | Valley Middle School Of Stem | Apple Valley | Rosemount-Apple Valley-Eagan | 31% | 43% | Meets Expectations | 1,076 |
| #158 | C- | Coon Rapids Middle School | Coon Rapids | Anoka-Hennepin School District | 30% | 43% | Meets Expectations | 1,408 |
| #159 | C- | Dover Eyota Middle School | Eyota | Dover-Eyota Public School District | 30% | 49% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 269 |
| #160 | C- | John Adams Middle | Rochester | Rochester Public School District | 30% | 61% | Underperforms Expectations | 731 |
| #161 | C- | Levi P Dodge Middle School | Farmington | Farmington Public School District | 30% | 51% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 721 |
| #162 | C- | Shakopee West Middle School | Shakopee | Shakopee Public School District | 30% | 58% | Underperforms Expectations | 895 |
| #163 | C- | Triton Middle School Dodge Center | Dodge Center | Triton School District | 30% | 40% | Meets Expectations | 221 |
| #164 | C- | Westwood Intermediate And Middle Sch | Blaine | Spring Lake Park Public Schools | 30% | 48% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 1,691 |
| #165 | C- | Franklin Middle | Thief River Falls | Thief River Falls School District | 29% | 48% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 421 |
| #166 | C- | Highland Park Middle School | Saint Paul | Saint Paul Public Schools | 29% | 51% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 805 |
| #167 | C- | Roseville Area Middle | Little Canada | Roseville Public School District | 29% | 49% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 828 |
| #168 | C- | Community Middle | Little Falls | Little Falls Community Schools | 28% | 39% | Meets Expectations | 538 |
| #169 | C- | Gsl Junior High School | Glencoe | Glencoe-Silver Lake School District | 28% | 46% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 222 |
| #170 | C- | Hopkins West Junior High | Minnetonka | Hopkins Public School District | 28% | 41% | Meets Expectations | 592 |
| #171 | C- | Memorial Middle School | Ely | Ely Public School District | 28% | 39% | Meets Expectations | 149 |
| #172 | C- | North Branch Area Middle School | North Branch | North Branch Area Public Schools | 28% | 63% | Underperforms Expectations | 609 |
| #173 | C- | Park Rapids Area Century Middle | Park Rapids | Park Rapids Public School District | 28% | 32% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 497 |
| #174 | C- | Sauk Rapids Rice Middle School | Sauk Rapids | Sauk Rapids-Rice Public Schools | 28% | 52% | Underperforms Expectations | 1,045 |
| #175 | C- | Windom Middle | Windom | Windom Public School District | 28% | 43% | Meets Expectations | 267 |
| #176 | D+ | Bold Middle School | Olivia | Bird Island-Olivia-Lake Lillian | 27% | 39% | Meets Expectations | 169 |
| #177 | D+ | Gfw Middle School | Winthrop | GFW Public Schools | 27% | 33% | Exceeds Expectations | 187 |
| #178 | D+ | Murray Middle School | Saint Paul | Saint Paul Public Schools | 27% | 42% | Meets Expectations | 538 |
| #179 | D+ | Skyview Community Middle | Oakdale | North St. Paul-Maplewood Oakdale | 27% | 45% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 1,004 |
| #180 | D+ | Southland Middle | Adams | Southland Public School District | 27% | 44% | Meets Expectations | 109 |
| #181 | D+ | Winona Middle | Winona | Winona Area Public School District | 27% | 47% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 641 |
| #182 | D+ | Inver Grove Heights Middle | Inver Grove Heights | Inver Grove Heights Schools | 26% | 44% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 761 |
| #183 | D+ | Lincoln Park Middle School | Duluth | Duluth Public School District | 26% | 34% | Exceeds Expectations | 524 |
| #184 | D+ | Southwest Middle | Albert Lea | Albert Lea Public School District | 26% | 39% | Meets Expectations | 474 |
| #185 | D+ | Art And Science Academy Middle School (Charter) | Isanti | Art and Science Academy | 25% | 50% | Underperforms Expectations | 131 |
| #186 | D+ | Fridley Middle (Magnet) | Fridley | Fridley Public School District | 25% | 30% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 745 |
| #187 | D+ | Noble Academy Middle School (Charter) | Brooklyn Park | Noble Academy | 25% | 32% | Exceeds Expectations | 126 |
| #188 | D+ | Richfield Middle | Richfield | Richfield Public School District | 25% | 35% | Exceeds Expectations | 807 |
| #189 | D+ | Cook County Middle | Grand Marais | Cook County Public Schools | 24% | 36% | Meets Expectations | 102 |
| #190 | D+ | New Code Academy Middle School | Bloomington | Bloomington Public School District | 24% | 35% | Meets Expectations | 82 |
| #191 | D+ | Plymouth Middle | Plymouth | Robbinsdale Public School District | 24% | 54% | Underperforms Expectations | 836 |
| #192 | D+ | Hmong Language And Culture-parkway | Saint Paul | | 23% | 38% | Meets Expectations | 52 |
| #193 | D+ | Round Lake Brewster Middle School | Brewster | Round Lake-Brewster Public Schools | 23% | 31% | Exceeds Expectations | 112 |
| #194 | D+ | Worthington Middle | Worthington | Worthington Public School District | 23% | 30% | Exceeds Expectations | 660 |
| #195 | D | Laporte Middle School | Laporte | Laporte Public School District | 23% | 33% | Exceeds Expectations | 69 |
| #196 | D | South Junior High | Saint Cloud | St. Cloud Public School District | 23% | 35% | Meets Expectations | 867 |
| #197 | D | South St Paul Middle School | South Saint Paul | South St. Paul Public School Dist | 23% | 29% | Exceeds Expectations | 658 |
| #198 | D | Brooklyn Middle Steam School (Magnet) | Brooklyn Park | Osseo Public School District | 22% | 38% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 978 |
| #199 | D | John Glenn Middle | Maplewood | North St. Paul-Maplewood Oakdale | 22% | 36% | Meets Expectations | 985 |
| #200 | D | Lynd Middle School | Lynd | Lynd Public School District | 22% | 30% | Exceeds Expectations | 54 |
| #201 | D | Eagle Ridge Middle School (Magnet) | Savage | Burnsville-Eagan-Savage Schools | 21% | 22% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 57 |
| #202 | D | Joseph Nicollet Middle School (Magnet) | Burnsville | Burnsville-Eagan-Savage Schools | 21% | 29% | Exceeds Expectations | 78 |
| #203 | D | Success Academy Bloomington Middle (Charter) | Bloomington | | 21% | 16% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 55 |
| #204 | D | Ellis Middle | Austin | Austin Public School District | 20% | 42% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 720 |
| #205 | D | Trek North Middle School (Charter) | Bemidji | Treknorth High School | 20% | 28% | Exceeds Expectations | 114 |
| #206 | D | Granada Huntley East Chain Middle S | Granada | Granada Huntley East Chain | 19% | 36% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 84 |
| #207 | D | Hennepin Schools Upper Campus (Charter) | Minneapolis | Hennepin Schools | 19% | 11% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 132 |
| #208 | D | Mn International Middle Chr School (Charter) | Minneapolis | Twin Cities International Schools | 19% | 10% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 318 |
| #209 | D | North Junior High | Saint Cloud | St. Cloud Public School District | 19% | 37% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 708 |
| #210 | D | Valley View Middle | Bloomington | Bloomington Public School District | 19% | 35% | Meets Expectations | 697 |
| #211 | D | Andersen Middle | Minneapolis | Minneapolis Public School District | 18% | 22% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 872 |
| #212 | D- | Cva Fusion Middle School 6 8 (Charter) | Minneapolis | Cyber Village Academy | 18% | 38% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 53 |
| #213 | D- | Global Arts Plus Upper (Magnet) | Saint Paul | Saint Paul Public Schools | 18% | 34% | Meets Expectations | 442 |
| #214 | D- | Pipestone Middle | Pipestone | Pipestone Area School District | 18% | 37% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 234 |
| #215 | D- | Sandburg Middle School | Golden Valley | Robbinsdale Public School District | 18% | 30% | Meets Expectations | 418 |
| #216 | D- | E Stem Middle School | Woodbury | Saint Paul Public Schools | 17% | 39% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 538 |
| #217 | D- | Hill City Middle School | Hill City | Hill City Public School District | 17% | 37% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 67 |
| #218 | D- | Northeast Middle | Minneapolis | Minneapolis Public School District | 17% | 26% | Exceeds Expectations | 501 |
| #219 | D- | Quantum Steam Academy Middle School (Charter) | Saint Paul | Quantum STEAM Academy Charter | 17% | 10% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 38 |
| #220 | D- | St. Cloud Math & Science Middle (Charter) | Saint Cloud | | 17% | 16% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 44 |
| #221 | D- | Community Of Peace Academy Middle (Charter) | Saint Paul | Community of Peace Academy | 16% | 13% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 283 |
| #222 | D- | Faribault Middle | Faribault | Faribault Public School District | 16% | 22% | Exceeds Expectations | 717 |
| #223 | D- | Lyle Middle | Lyle | | 16% | 29% | Meets Expectations | 101 |
| #224 | D- | Prairie Seeds Middle School Academy (Charter) | Brooklyn Park | Prairie Seeds Academy | 16% | 27% | Meets Expectations | 195 |
| #225 | D- | Robbinsdale Middle | Robbinsdale | Robbinsdale Public School District | 16% | 36% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 632 |
| #226 | D- | Farnsworth Aerospace Upper (Magnet) | Saint Paul | Saint Paul Public Schools | 15% | 32% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 486 |
| #227 | D- | North Metro Flex Middle School (Charter) | North Saint Paul | North Metro Flex Academy | 15% | 16% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 42 |
| #228 | D- | North View Middle School | Brooklyn Park | Osseo Public School District | 15% | 24% | Exceeds Expectations | 406 |
| #229 | D- | Prodeo Columbia Heights Middle (Charter) | Columbia Heights | Prodeo Academy | 15% | 10% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 281 |
| #230 | D- | Columbia Academy | Columbia Heights | Columbia Heights Public School Dist | 13% | 28% | Meets Expectations | 664 |
| #231 | F | Cass Lake Bena Middle School | Cass Lake | Cass Lake-Bena Public Schools | 12% | 15% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 305 |
| #232 | F | Hmong College Prep Academy MS (Charter) | Saint Paul | Hmong College Prep Academy | 12% | 25% | Meets Expectations | 624 |
| #233 | F | Hope Community Academy Middle (Charter) | Saint Paul | Hope Community Academy | 12% | 21% | Exceeds Expectations | 208 |
| #234 | F | Level Up Academy Middle School (Charter) | White Bear Lake | Level Up Academy | 12% | 37% | Underperforms Expectations | 58 |
| #235 | F | Voyageurs Expeditionary MS (Charter) | Bemidji | Voyageurs Expeditionary | 12% | 20% | Exceeds Expectations | 48 |
| #236 | F | Hiawatha College Prep Northrop (Charter) | Minneapolis | Hiawatha Academies | 10% | 13% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 368 |
| #237 | F | Aurora Middle School (Charter) | Minneapolis | Aurora Charter School | 9% | 16% | Exceeds Expectations | 184 |
| #238 | F | Battle Creek Middle | Saint Paul | Saint Paul Public Schools | 9% | 24% | Meets Expectations | 693 |
| #239 | F | Kipp North Star Academy (Charter) | Minneapolis | Kipp Minnesota Charter School | 9% | 10% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 194 |
| #240 | F | Anwatin Middle | Minneapolis | Minneapolis Public School District | 8% | 13% | Exceeds Expectations | 320 |
| #241 | F | Franklin Middle (Magnet) | Minneapolis | Minneapolis Public School District | 8% | 13% | Exceeds Expectations | 287 |
| #242 | F | Olson Middle | Minneapolis | Minneapolis Public School District | 8% | 12% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 361 |
| #243 | F | Brooklyn Center Middle School Brooklyn Center | Brooklyn Center | Brooklyn Center Community Schools | 6% | 23% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 365 |
| #244 | F | St Paul City Middle School (Charter) | Saint Paul | St. Paul City School | 6% | 15% | Exceeds Expectations | 137 |
| #245 | F | Red Lake Middle School | Red Lake | Red Lake Public School District | 4% | 9% | Exceeds Expectations | 280 |
| #246 | F | Venture Academy Middle School (Charter) | Minneapolis | Venture Academy | 3% | 9% | Exceeds Expectations | 80 |