| #1 | A+ | Gate 45 | Stillwater | Stillwater Area Public Schools | 95% | 76% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 58 |
| #2 | A+ | Atheneum Elementary | Inver Grove Heights | Inver Grove Heights Schools | 87% | 76% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 85 |
| #3 | A+ | Hilltop Primary School | Minnetrista | Westonka Public School District | 87% | 69% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 466 |
| #4 | A+ | Shirley Hills Primary School | Mound | Westonka Public School District | 86% | 67% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 439 |
| #5 | A+ | St Croix Preparatory Academy Lower (Charter) | Stillwater | St. Croix Preparatory Academy | 83% | 60% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 457 |
| #6 | A+ | Burroughs Elementary | Minneapolis | Minneapolis Public School District | 82% | 77% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 468 |
| #7 | A+ | Scenic Heights Elementary | Minnetonka | Minnetonka Public School District | 76% | 81% | Meets Expectations | 906 |
| #8 | A+ | Dassel Elementary | Dassel | Dassel-Cokato Public Schools | 75% | 58% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 326 |
| #9 | A+ | Kenny Elementary | Minneapolis | Minneapolis Public School District | 75% | 78% | Exceeds Expectations | 315 |
| #10 | A+ | Foley Elementary | Foley | Foley Public School District | 74% | 61% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 569 |
| #11 | A+ | Somerset Elementary | Mendota Heights | West St. Paul-Mendota Heights-Eagan | 74% | 60% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 383 |
| #12 | A+ | Jie Ming Mandarin Immersion Academy (Magnet) | Saint Paul | Saint Paul Public Schools | 73% | 72% | Exceeds Expectations | 388 |
| #13 | A+ | Lake Harriet Upper Elementary | Minneapolis | Minneapolis Public School District | 73% | 78% | Meets Expectations | 287 |
| #14 | A+ | Cokato Elementary | Cokato | Dassel-Cokato Public Schools | 72% | 58% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 428 |
| #15 | A+ | Eagle Heights Spanish Immersion | Eden Prairie | Eden Prairie Public School District | 72% | 70% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 715 |
| #16 | A+ | Hassan Elementary | Rogers | Elk River Public School District | 72% | 68% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 664 |
| #17 | A+ | Rogers Elementary | Rogers | Elk River Public School District | 72% | 69% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 627 |
| #18 | A+ | Excelsior Elementary | Excelsior | Minnetonka Public School District | 71% | 80% | Meets Expectations | 739 |
| #19 | A+ | Field Elementary | Minneapolis | Minneapolis Public School District | 71% | 69% | Exceeds Expectations | 297 |
| #20 | A+ | Groveland Elementary | Minnetonka | Minnetonka Public School District | 71% | 76% | Meets Expectations | 879 |
| #21 | A+ | Kasson Mantorville Elementary | Kasson | Kasson-Mantorville School District | 71% | 62% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 794 |
| #22 | A+ | Rice Lake Elementary | Lino Lakes | Centennial Public School District | 71% | 69% | Exceeds Expectations | 666 |
| #23 | A+ | Valley Crossing Elementary | Woodbury | South Washington County Schools | 71% | 76% | Meets Expectations | 712 |
| #24 | A+ | North Woods Elementary School | Plymouth | Wayzata Public School District | 70% | 80% | Meets Expectations | 772 |
| #25 | A+ | Xinxing Academy | Hopkins | Hopkins Public School District | 70% | 83% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 299 |
| #26 | A+ | Cologne Academy (Charter) | Cologne | Cologne Academy | 69% | 68% | Exceeds Expectations | 658 |
| #27 | A+ | Horace Mann School | Saint Paul | Saint Paul Public Schools | 69% | 67% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 399 |
| #28 | A+ | Notre Ecole Academy (Charter) | Golden Valley | Notre Ecole Academy | 69% | 46% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 41 |
| #29 | A+ | Delano Elementary | Delano | Delano Public School District | 68% | 68% | Exceeds Expectations | 710 |
| #30 | A+ | Hanover Elementary | Hanover | Buffalo-Hanover-Montrose Schools | 68% | 74% | Meets Expectations | 369 |
| #31 | A+ | Liberty Ridge Elementary | Woodbury | South Washington County Schools | 68% | 70% | Exceeds Expectations | 788 |
| #32 | A+ | Lowell Elementary | Brainerd | Brainerd Public School District | 68% | 61% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 342 |
| #33 | A+ | Normandale Elementary | Edina | Edina Public School District | 68% | 77% | Meets Expectations | 657 |
| #34 | A+ | Armatage Elementary | Minneapolis | Minneapolis Public School District | 67% | 73% | Meets Expectations | 356 |
| #35 | A+ | Fieldstone Elementary School | Saint Michael | St. Michael-Albertville Schools | 67% | 71% | Exceeds Expectations | 596 |
| #36 | A+ | Kimberly Lane Elementary | Plymouth | Wayzata Public School District | 67% | 81% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 527 |
| #37 | A+ | Monticello Nature Based Education | Monticello | Monticello Public School District | 67% | 60% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 60 |
| #38 | A+ | Plymouth Creek Elementary | Plymouth | Wayzata Public School District | 67% | 78% | Meets Expectations | 584 |
| #39 | A+ | Prairie View Elementary School | Otsego | Elk River Public School District | 67% | 58% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 675 |
| #40 | A+ | Ridgeview Elementary | Bloomington | Bloomington Public School District | 67% | 70% | Exceeds Expectations | 402 |
| #41 | A+ | Watertown Mayer Elementary School | Watertown | Watertown-Mayer Public School Dist | 67% | 56% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 528 |
| #42 | A+ | Yinghua Academy (Charter) | Minneapolis | Yinghua Academy | 67% | 57% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 822 |
| #43 | A+ | Churchill Elementary | Cloquet | Cloquet Public School District | 66% | 46% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 376 |
| #44 | A+ | Concord Elementary | Edina | Edina Public School District | 66% | 81% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 723 |
| #45 | A+ | Eagle View Elementary | Breezy Point | Pequot Lakes Public Schools | 66% | 60% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 601 |
| #46 | A+ | Forest Hills Elementary | Eden Prairie | Eden Prairie Public School District | 66% | 65% | Exceeds Expectations | 527 |
| #47 | A+ | Hancock Elementary | Hancock | Hancock Public School District | 66% | 53% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 240 |
| #48 | A+ | Lincoln Elementary | Bemidji | Bemidji Public School District | 66% | 43% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 328 |
| #49 | A+ | Meadow Ridge Elementary School | Plymouth | Wayzata Public School District | 66% | 77% | Meets Expectations | 768 |
| #50 | A+ | Nova Classical Academy Lower School (Charter) | Saint Paul | Nova Classical Academy | 66% | 54% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 483 |
| #51 | A+ | Twin Lakes Elementary | Elk River | Elk River Public School District | 66% | 67% | Exceeds Expectations | 705 |
| #52 | A+ | Zumbrota Mazeppa Elementary School | Mazeppa | Zumbrota-Mazeppa School District | 66% | 56% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 362 |
| #53 | A+ | Big Woods Elementary | Saint Michael | St. Michael-Albertville Schools | 65% | 68% | Exceeds Expectations | 660 |
| #54 | A+ | Blooming Prairie Elementary | Blooming Prairie | Blooming Prairie Public Schools | 65% | 53% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 478 |
| #55 | A+ | North Elementary School | Saint Peter | St. Peter Public School District | 65% | 54% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 383 |
| #56 | A+ | Oh Anderson Elementary | Mahtomedi | Mahtomedi Public School District | 65% | 72% | Meets Expectations | 651 |
| #57 | A+ | Orono Intermediate Elementary | Long Lake | Orono Public School District | 65% | 71% | Meets Expectations | 637 |
| #58 | A+ | Pine Island Elementary | Pine Island | Pine Island Public School District | 65% | 63% | Exceeds Expectations | 602 |
| #59 | A+ | Randolph Heights Elementary | Saint Paul | Saint Paul Public Schools | 65% | 75% | Meets Expectations | 437 |
| #60 | A+ | St Michael Elementary | Saint Michael | St. Michael-Albertville Schools | 65% | 71% | Meets Expectations | 588 |
| #61 | A+ | Chanhassen Elementary | Chanhassen | Eastern Carver County Public School | 64% | 68% | Exceeds Expectations | 445 |
| #62 | A+ | Delano Intermediate School | Delano | Delano Public School District | 64% | 75% | Meets Expectations | 529 |
| #63 | A+ | Gleason Lake Elementary | Plymouth | Wayzata Public School District | 64% | 76% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 563 |
| #64 | A+ | Highlands Elementary | Edina | Edina Public School District | 64% | 70% | Meets Expectations | 564 |
| #65 | A+ | Lakewood Elementary | Duluth | Duluth Public School District | 64% | 64% | Exceeds Expectations | 254 |
| #66 | A+ | Mendota Elementary | Mendota Heights | West St. Paul-Mendota Heights-Eagan | 64% | 64% | Exceeds Expectations | 392 |
| #67 | A+ | Minnewaska Area Intermediate School | Glenwood | Minnewaska School District | 64% | 55% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 292 |
| #68 | A+ | Prairie View Elementary | Eden Prairie | Eden Prairie Public School District | 64% | 61% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 629 |
| #69 | A | Lakeview Elementary | Lakeville | Lakeville Area Schools | 64% | 67% | Exceeds Expectations | 521 |
| #70 | A | Nisswa Elementary | Nisswa | Brainerd Public School District | 64% | 65% | Exceeds Expectations | 264 |
| #71 | A | West Central Area N El Elbow Lake | Elbow Lake | West Central Area | 64% | 54% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 179 |
| #72 | A | Adams Elementary | Fergus Falls | Fergus Falls Public School District | 63% | 51% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 281 |
| #73 | A | Afton Lakeland Elementary | Lakeland | Stillwater Area Public Schools | 63% | 68% | Meets Expectations | 474 |
| #74 | A | Byron Intermediate School | Byron | Byron Public School District | 63% | 56% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 553 |
| #75 | A | Falcon Heights Elementary | Falcon Heights | Roseville Public School District | 63% | 60% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 493 |
| #76 | A | Garfield Elementary | Garfield | Alexandria Public School District | 63% | 75% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 128 |
| #77 | A | Hawley Elementary | Hawley | Hawley Public School District | 63% | 63% | Exceeds Expectations | 614 |
| #78 | A | Minnewashta Elementary | Excelsior | Minnetonka Public School District | 63% | 76% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 904 |
| #79 | A | Northern Elementary | Bemidji | Bemidji Public School District | 63% | 52% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 308 |
| #80 | A | Northrop Elementary | Minneapolis | Minneapolis Public School District | 63% | 59% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 365 |
| #81 | A | Prairie Creek Community School (Charter) | Northfield | Prairie Creek Community School | 63% | 57% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 177 |
| #82 | A | Rum River Elementary | Andover | Anoka-Hennepin School District | 63% | 68% | Meets Expectations | 863 |
| #83 | A | Sunrise Elementary | Blaine | Anoka-Hennepin School District | 63% | 72% | Meets Expectations | 1,078 |
| #84 | A | Andover Elementary | Andover | Anoka-Hennepin School District | 62% | 74% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 1,189 |
| #85 | A | Buffalo Lake Hector Elementary | Buffalo Lake | Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart | 62% | 51% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 201 |
| #86 | A | Caledonia Elementary | Caledonia | Caledonia Public School District | 62% | 53% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 288 |
| #87 | A | Congdon Elementary | Duluth | Duluth Public School District | 62% | 64% | Exceeds Expectations | 452 |
| #88 | A | Countryside Elementary | Edina | Edina Public School District | 62% | 77% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 606 |
| #89 | A | Creek Valley Elementary | Edina | Edina Public School District | 62% | 80% | Underperforms Expectations | 612 |
| #90 | A | Folwell Elementary | Rochester | Rochester Public School District | 62% | 76% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 315 |
| #91 | A | Hendricks Elementary | Hendricks | Hendricks Public School District | 62% | 45% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 98 |
| #92 | A | Hutchinson Tiger Elementary | Hutchinson | Hutchinson Public School District | 62% | 57% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 369 |
| #93 | A | Lincoln Elementary | White Bear Lake | White Bear Lake School District | 62% | 72% | Meets Expectations | 460 |
| #94 | A | Mckinley Elementary | Ham Lake | Anoka-Hennepin School District | 62% | 71% | Meets Expectations | 584 |
| #95 | A | Minnewaska Area Elementary | Glenwood | Minnewaska School District | 62% | 55% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 351 |
| #96 | A | Prairie Woods Elementary | New London | New London-Spicer School District | 62% | 66% | Meets Expectations | 567 |
| #97 | A | Probstfield Elementary | Moorhead | | 62% | 52% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 262 |
| #98 | A | Turtle Lake Elementary | Shoreview | Mounds View Public School District | 62% | 71% | Meets Expectations | 988 |
| #99 | A | Waite Park Elementary | Minneapolis | Minneapolis Public School District | 62% | 57% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 274 |
| #100 | A | Woodland Elementary | Eagan | Rosemount-Apple Valley-Eagan | 62% | 73% | Meets Expectations | 754 |
| #101 | A | Christa Mcauliffe Elementary | Hastings | Hastings Public School District | 61% | 55% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 472 |
| #102 | A | Comfrey Elementary | Comfrey | Comfrey Public School District | 61% | 59% | Exceeds Expectations | 55 |
| #103 | A | Deephaven Elementary | Wayzata | Minnetonka Public School District | 61% | 71% | Meets Expectations | 658 |
| #104 | A | Eagle Lake Elementary | Eagle Lake | Mankato Public School District | 61% | 64% | Exceeds Expectations | 301 |
| #105 | A | Greenwood Elementary | Plymouth | Wayzata Public School District | 61% | 79% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 825 |
| #106 | A | Laketown Elementary | Waconia | Waconia Public School District | 61% | 72% | Meets Expectations | 530 |
| #107 | A | Miltona Elementary (Magnet) | Miltona | Alexandria Public School District | 61% | 72% | Meets Expectations | 140 |
| #108 | A | Oak Hills Elementary | Lakeville | Lakeville Area Schools | 61% | 65% | Meets Expectations | 658 |
| #109 | A | Otsego Elementary | Otsego | Elk River Public School District | 61% | 64% | Exceeds Expectations | 563 |
| #110 | A | Park Spanish Immersion Elementary | Saint Louis Park | St. Louis Park Public School Dist. | 61% | 69% | Meets Expectations | 530 |
| #111 | A | Shannon Park Elementary | Rosemount | Rosemount-Apple Valley-Eagan | 61% | 64% | Exceeds Expectations | 525 |
| #112 | A | Victoria Elementary | Victoria | Eastern Carver County Public School | 61% | 76% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 652 |
| #113 | A | Bluff Creek Elementary | Chanhassen | Eastern Carver County Public School | 60% | 66% | Meets Expectations | 507 |
| #114 | A | Eagle Ridge Academy Lower School (Charter) | Minnetonka | Eagle Ridge Academy Charter School | 60% | 53% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 828 |
| #115 | A | Hermantown Elementary | Hermantown | Hermantown Community Schools | 60% | 66% | Meets Expectations | 739 |
| #116 | A | Jefferson Elementary | Rochester | Rochester Public School District | 60% | 60% | Exceeds Expectations | 525 |
| #117 | A | La Crescent Hokah Elementary | La Crescent | La Crescent-Hokah School District | 60% | 51% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 355 |
| #118 | A | Woodbury Leadership Academy (Charter) | Woodbury | Woodbury Leadership Academy | 60% | 46% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 666 |
| #119 | A | Bridges Community Elementary | North Mankato | Mankato Public School District | 59% | 68% | Meets Expectations | 233 |
| #120 | A | Brookside Elementary | Ramsey | Anoka-Hennepin School District | 59% | 71% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 764 |
| #121 | A | Clear Springs Elementary | Minnetonka | Minnetonka Public School District | 59% | 70% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 857 |
| #122 | A | Houston Elementary | Houston | Houston Public School District | 59% | 52% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 222 |
| #123 | A | Lk Crystal Wellcome Memorial El Lake | Crystal | Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial | 59% | 56% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 439 |
| #124 | A | Pioneer Elementary | Pierz | Pierz Public School District | 59% | 61% | Exceeds Expectations | 610 |
| #125 | A | Washington District Wide Elementary | Rochester | Rochester Public School District | 59% | 64% | Meets Expectations | 332 |
| #126 | A | Washington Elementary | Cloquet | Cloquet Public School District | 59% | 47% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 500 |
| #127 | A | Baxter Elementary | Baxter | Brainerd Public School District | 58% | 66% | Meets Expectations | 501 |
| #128 | A | Glacier Hills School Artsscience (Magnet) | Eagan | Rosemount-Apple Valley-Eagan | 58% | 57% | Exceeds Expectations | 662 |
| #129 | A | Grand Meadow Elementary | Grand Meadow | Grand Meadow Public School District | 58% | 51% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 173 |
| #130 | A | Hutchinson Park Elementary | Hutchinson | Hutchinson Public School District | 58% | 50% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 381 |
| #131 | A | Island Lake Elementary | Shoreview | Mounds View Public School District | 58% | 69% | Meets Expectations | 743 |
| #132 | A | Jonathan Elementary | Chaska | Eastern Carver County Public School | 58% | 69% | Meets Expectations | 556 |
| #133 | A | Lake Marion Elementary | Lakeville | Lakeville Area Schools | 58% | 64% | Meets Expectations | 751 |
| #134 | A | Minneota Elementary | Minneota | Minneota Public School District | 58% | 58% | Exceeds Expectations | 238 |
| #135 | A | Northview Elementary | Eagan | Rosemount-Apple Valley-Eagan | 58% | 59% | Exceeds Expectations | 391 |
| #136 | A | Oxbow Creek Elementary | Champlin | Anoka-Hennepin School District | 58% | 74% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 1,028 |
| #137 | A | Weaver Lake Science Math And Tech Sch (Magnet) | Maple Grove | Osseo Public School District | 58% | 69% | Meets Expectations | 638 |
| #138 | A- | Bold Bird Island Elementary | Olivia | Bird Island-Olivia-Lake Lillian | 58% | 49% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 230 |
| #139 | A- | Cottage Grove Elementary | Cottage Grove | South Washington County Schools | 58% | 65% | Meets Expectations | 424 |
| #140 | A- | Glacial Hills Elementary (Charter) | Starbuck | Glacial Hills Elementary | 58% | 40% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 93 |
| #141 | A- | Janesville Waldorf Pemberton Elem | Janesville | Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton | 58% | 55% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 348 |
| #142 | A- | Battle Lake Elementary | Battle Lake | Battle Lake Public School District | 57% | 60% | Exceeds Expectations | 224 |
| #143 | A- | Bayview Elementary | Waconia | Waconia Public School District | 57% | 63% | Meets Expectations | 562 |
| #144 | A- | Crooked Lake Elementary | Andover | Anoka-Hennepin School District | 57% | 67% | Meets Expectations | 454 |
| #145 | A- | East Lake Elementary School | Lakeville | Rosemount-Apple Valley-Eagan | 57% | 64% | Meets Expectations | 824 |
| #146 | A- | Franklin Elementary | Mankato | Mankato Public School District | 57% | 51% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 414 |
| #147 | A- | Homecroft Elementary | Duluth | Duluth Public School District | 57% | 63% | Meets Expectations | 402 |
| #148 | A- | Howe Elementary | Minneapolis | Minneapolis Public School District | 57% | 45% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 233 |
| #149 | A- | Jeffers Pond Elementary | Prior Lake | Prior Lake-Savage Area Schools | 57% | 67% | Meets Expectations | 506 |
| #150 | A- | Lake Benton Elementary | Lake Benton | Lake Benton Public School District | 57% | 48% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 116 |
| #151 | A- | Lester Park Elementary | Duluth | Duluth Public School District | 57% | 58% | Exceeds Expectations | 575 |
| #152 | A- | Mckinley Elementary | Fergus Falls | Fergus Falls Public School District | 57% | 49% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 242 |
| #153 | A- | Murray Co Central Elementary | Slayton | Murray County Central Schools | 57% | 49% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 386 |
| #154 | A- | Oakwood Elementary | Plymouth | Wayzata Public School District | 57% | 79% | Underperforms Expectations | 418 |
| #155 | A- | Pillager Elementary | Pillager | Pillager Public School District | 57% | 45% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 478 |
| #156 | A- | Spring Grove Elementary | Spring Grove | Spring Grove School District | 57% | 63% | Meets Expectations | 195 |
| #157 | A- | Sunset Hill Elementary | Plymouth | Wayzata Public School District | 57% | 69% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 670 |
| #158 | A- | Barton Elementary | Minneapolis | Minneapolis Public School District | 56% | 61% | Meets Expectations | 485 |
| #159 | A- | Bridgewater Elementary | Northfield | Northfield Public School District | 56% | 54% | Exceeds Expectations | 527 |
| #160 | A- | Carlos Elementary | Carlos | Alexandria Public School District | 56% | 66% | Meets Expectations | 117 |
| #161 | A- | Cherry View Elementary | Lakeville | Lakeville Area Schools | 56% | 67% | Meets Expectations | 883 |
| #162 | A- | Cornelia Elementary | Edina | Edina Public School District | 56% | 68% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 577 |
| #163 | A- | Fernbrook Elementary | Maple Grove | Osseo Public School District | 56% | 68% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 889 |
| #164 | A- | Greenvale Park Elementary | Northfield | Northfield Public School District | 56% | 49% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 496 |
| #165 | A- | Hill City Elementary | Hill City | Hill City Public School District | 56% | 44% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 104 |
| #166 | A- | Holdingford Elementary | Holdingford | Holdingford Public School District | 56% | 67% | Meets Expectations | 594 |
| #167 | A- | Lily Lake Elementary | Stillwater | Stillwater Area Public Schools | 56% | 53% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 414 |
| #168 | A- | Meadowvale Elementary | Elk River | Elk River Public School District | 56% | 70% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 542 |
| #169 | A- | Pinecrest Elementary | Hastings | Hastings Public School District | 56% | 64% | Meets Expectations | 450 |
| #170 | A- | Rossman Elementary | Detroit Lakes | Detroit Lakes Public School Dist. | 56% | 52% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 573 |
| #171 | A- | Spring Creek Elementary | Northfield | Northfield Public School District | 56% | 61% | Meets Expectations | 462 |
| #172 | A- | Twin Cities German Immersion Chrtr (Charter) | Saint Paul | Twin Cities German Immersion Chtr | 56% | 48% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 615 |
| #173 | A- | Westwood Elementary | Prior Lake | Prior Lake-Savage Area Schools | 56% | 69% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 519 |
| #174 | A- | Winterquist Elementary | Esko | Esko Public School District | 56% | 70% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 670 |
| #175 | A- | Cleveland Elementary | Fergus Falls | Fergus Falls Public School District | 55% | 57% | Exceeds Expectations | 369 |
| #176 | A- | Eden Lake Elementary | Eden Prairie | Eden Prairie Public School District | 55% | 63% | Meets Expectations | 661 |
| #177 | A- | Fertile Beltrami Elementary | Fertile | Fertile-Beltrami School District | 55% | 53% | Exceeds Expectations | 260 |
| #178 | A- | Groveland Park Elementary | Saint Paul | Saint Paul Public Schools | 55% | 59% | Meets Expectations | 372 |
| #179 | A- | Lowell Elementary Spanish Immersion | Duluth | Duluth Public School District | 55% | 56% | Exceeds Expectations | 328 |
| #180 | A- | Oak Point Elementary | Eden Prairie | Eden Prairie Public School District | 55% | 58% | Exceeds Expectations | 635 |
| #181 | A- | Plainview Elgin Millville Pk 3 | Plainview | Plainview-Elgin-Millville | 55% | 50% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 437 |
| #182 | A- | Red Rock Elementary | Woodbury | South Washington County Schools | 55% | 72% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 637 |
| #183 | A- | Scandia Elementary | Scandia | Forest Lake Public School District | 55% | 55% | Exceeds Expectations | 365 |
| #184 | A- | Southview Elementary | Waconia | Waconia Public School District | 55% | 69% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 568 |
| #185 | A- | Springfield Elementary | Springfield | Springfield Public School District | 55% | 50% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 302 |
| #186 | A- | Thomas Lake Elementary | Eagan | Rosemount-Apple Valley-Eagan | 55% | 63% | Meets Expectations | 577 |
| #187 | A- | Basswood Elementary | Maple Grove | Osseo Public School District | 54% | 77% | Underperforms Expectations | 865 |
| #188 | A- | Blue Heron Elementary | Lino Lakes | Centennial Public School District | 54% | 64% | Meets Expectations | 761 |
| #189 | A- | Central Elementary | Norwood Young America | Central Public School District | 54% | 53% | Exceeds Expectations | 382 |
| #190 | A- | Cohasset Elementary | Cohasset | Grand Rapids Public School District | 54% | 63% | Meets Expectations | 280 |
| #191 | A- | Glendale Elementary | Savage | Prior Lake-Savage Area Schools | 54% | 69% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 546 |
| #192 | A- | Greenhaven Elementary | Hibbing | Hibbing Public School District | 54% | 47% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 225 |
| #193 | A- | Kennedy Elementary | Mankato | Mankato Public School District | 54% | 51% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 370 |
| #194 | A- | King Elementary | Deer River | Deer River Public School District | 54% | 34% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 424 |
| #195 | A- | Knoll Elementary | Ortonville | Ortonville Public Schools | 54% | 51% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 246 |
| #196 | A- | Lake Ripley Elementary | Litchfield | Litchfield Public School District | 54% | 49% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 577 |
| #197 | A- | Lewiston Altura Elementary | Lewiston | Lewiston-Altura Public School Dist | 54% | 53% | Exceeds Expectations | 200 |
| #198 | A- | Luverne Elementary | Luverne | Luverne Public School District | 54% | 56% | Exceeds Expectations | 524 |
| #199 | A- | Northpoint Elementary | Blaine | Spring Lake Park Public Schools | 54% | 59% | Meets Expectations | 510 |
| #200 | A- | Pike Lake Elementary | Duluth | Proctor Public School District | 54% | 58% | Exceeds Expectations | 280 |
| #201 | A- | Roosevelt Elementary | Mankato | Mankato Public School District | 54% | 55% | Exceeds Expectations | 333 |
| #202 | A- | St Anthony Park Elementary | Saint Paul | Saint Paul Public Schools | 54% | 67% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 505 |
| #203 | A- | United South Central Elementary | Wells | United South Central Schools | 54% | 55% | Exceeds Expectations | 445 |
| #204 | A- | Washington Elementary | Ely | Ely Public School District | 54% | 48% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 225 |
| #205 | A- | West Central Area S El Kensington | Kensington | West Central Area | 54% | 48% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 130 |
| #206 | A- | Zachary Lane Elementary | Plymouth | Robbinsdale Public School District | 54% | 62% | Meets Expectations | 385 |
| #207 | A- | Plainview Elgin Millville 4 6 Elgin | Elgin | Plainview-Elgin-Millville | 46% | 60% | Meets Expectations | 352 |
| #208 | B+ | Bamber Valley Elementary | Rochester | Rochester Public School District | 53% | 73% | Underperforms Expectations | 633 |
| #209 | B+ | Cedar Island Elementary | Maple Grove | Osseo Public School District | 53% | 55% | Exceeds Expectations | 429 |
| #210 | B+ | Centerville Elementary | Centerville | Centennial Public School District | 53% | 73% | Underperforms Expectations | 575 |
| #211 | B+ | Chatfield Elementary School | Chatfield | Chatfield Public Schools | 53% | 61% | Meets Expectations | 467 |
| #212 | B+ | Diamond Path El Sch Of Intl Studies (Magnet) | Apple Valley | Rosemount-Apple Valley-Eagan | 53% | 54% | Exceeds Expectations | 677 |
| #213 | B+ | Dover Eyota Elementary | Eyota | Dover-Eyota Public School District | 53% | 64% | Meets Expectations | 492 |
| #214 | B+ | Eden Valley Elementary | Eden Valley | Eden Valley-Watkins School District | 53% | 55% | Exceeds Expectations | 403 |
| #215 | B+ | Evansville Elementary | Evansville | Brandon-Evansville Public Schools | 53% | 50% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 159 |
| #216 | B+ | Five Hawks Elementary | Prior Lake | Prior Lake-Savage Area Schools | 53% | 64% | Meets Expectations | 471 |
| #217 | B+ | Heart Of The Lake Elementary | Perham | Perham-Dent Public School District | 53% | 52% | Exceeds Expectations | 575 |
| #218 | B+ | Henning Elementary | Henning | Henning Public School District | 53% | 57% | Meets Expectations | 224 |
| #219 | B+ | Kenyon Wanamingo Elementary | Wanamingo | Kenyon-Wanamingo School District | 53% | 52% | Exceeds Expectations | 219 |
| #220 | B+ | Letoile Du Nord French Immersion (Magnet) | Saint Paul | Saint Paul Public Schools | 53% | 47% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 295 |
| #221 | B+ | Madison Elementary | Blaine | Anoka-Hennepin School District | 53% | 49% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 407 |
| #222 | B+ | Newfolden Elementary | Newfolden | Marshall County Central Schools | 53% | 48% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 141 |
| #223 | B+ | Parker Elementary | Elk River | Elk River Public School District | 53% | 60% | Meets Expectations | 530 |
| #224 | B+ | Red Pine Elementary | Eagan | Rosemount-Apple Valley-Eagan | 53% | 70% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 728 |
| #225 | B+ | Riverview Intermediate School | Sartell | Sartell-St. Stephen School District | 53% | 60% | Meets Expectations | 938 |
| #226 | B+ | Rush Creek Elementary | Maple Grove | Osseo Public School District | 53% | 75% | Underperforms Expectations | 774 |
| #227 | B+ | Sg Reinertsen Elementary | Moorhead | Moorhead Area Public Schools | 53% | 49% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 692 |
| #228 | B+ | St Francis Elementary | Saint Francis | St. Francis Area Schools | 53% | 65% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 654 |
| #229 | B+ | Windom Elementary | Minneapolis | Minneapolis Public School District | 53% | 52% | Exceeds Expectations | 371 |
| #230 | B+ | Ada-borup-west Elementary | Ada | | 52% | 46% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 342 |
| #231 | B+ | Argyle Elementary | Argyle | Stephen-Argyle Central Schools | 52% | 62% | Meets Expectations | 156 |
| #232 | B+ | Capitol Hill Magnetrondo (Magnet) | Saint Paul | Saint Paul Public Schools | 52% | 67% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 1,082 |
| #233 | B+ | Cedar Ridge Elementary | Eden Prairie | Eden Prairie Public School District | 52% | 61% | Meets Expectations | 471 |
| #234 | B+ | Cleveland Elementary | Cleveland | Cleveland Public School District | 52% | 58% | Meets Expectations | 343 |
| #235 | B+ | Clover Ridge Elementary | Chaska | Eastern Carver County Public School | 52% | 65% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 657 |
| #236 | B+ | Eagle Point Elementary | Oakdale | North St. Paul-Maplewood Oakdale | 52% | 54% | Exceeds Expectations | 771 |
| #237 | B+ | East Rapids Elementary | Grand Rapids | Grand Rapids Public School District | 52% | 57% | Meets Expectations | 681 |
| #238 | B+ | Eastview Elementary | Lakeville | Lakeville Area Schools | 52% | 67% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 706 |
| #239 | B+ | Jefferson Elementary | New Ulm | New Ulm Public School District | 52% | 51% | Exceeds Expectations | 619 |
| #240 | B+ | Kennedy Elementary | Lakeville | Lakeville Area Schools | 52% | 63% | Meets Expectations | 612 |
| #241 | B+ | La Ola Del Lago At Grainwood | Prior Lake | Prior Lake-Savage Area Schools | 52% | 48% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 443 |
| #242 | B+ | Mabel Canton Elementary | Mabel | Mabel-Canton Public School District | 52% | 56% | Meets Expectations | 158 |
| #243 | B+ | Otter Lake Elementary | White Bear Lake | White Bear Lake School District | 52% | 73% | Underperforms Expectations | 484 |
| #244 | B+ | Piedmont Elementary | Duluth | Duluth Public School District | 52% | 37% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 426 |
| #245 | B+ | Riverside Elementary | Jackson | Jackson County Central School Dist. | 52% | 53% | Exceeds Expectations | 370 |
| #246 | B+ | School Of Engineering Arts At Olson (Magnet) | Golden Valley | Robbinsdale Public School District | 52% | 67% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 429 |
| #247 | B+ | Seven Hills Prep Academy Lower El (Charter) | Richfield | Seven Hills Preparatory Academy | 52% | 41% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 306 |
| #248 | B+ | Annandale Elementary School | Annandale | Annandale Public School District | 51% | 67% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 962 |
| #249 | B+ | Ashby Elementary | Ashby | Ashby Public School District | 51% | 52% | Exceeds Expectations | 206 |
| #250 | B+ | Barnesville Elementary | Barnesville | Barnesville Public School Dist. | 51% | 63% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 504 |
| #251 | B+ | Birchview Elementary | Plymouth | Wayzata Public School District | 51% | 68% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 433 |
| #252 | B+ | Columbus Elementary | Forest Lake | Forest Lake Public School District | 51% | 66% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 432 |
| #253 | B+ | Deerwood Elementary | Eagan | Rosemount-Apple Valley-Eagan | 51% | 55% | Meets Expectations | 542 |
| #254 | B+ | Dowling Elementary | Minneapolis | Minneapolis Public School District | 51% | 48% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 297 |
| #255 | B+ | Gibbs Elementary | Rochester | Rochester Public School District | 51% | 61% | Meets Expectations | 730 |
| #256 | B+ | Gideon Pond Elementary | Burnsville | Burnsville-Eagan-Savage Schools | 51% | 36% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 394 |
| #257 | B+ | Golden Lake Elementary | Circle Pines | Centennial Public School District | 51% | 51% | Exceeds Expectations | 416 |
| #258 | B+ | Goodview Elementary | Winona | Winona Area Public School District | 51% | 48% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 196 |
| #259 | B+ | Great Oaks Academy Charter School (Charter) | Farmington | Great Oaks Academy Charter School | 51% | 47% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 309 |
| #260 | B+ | Hoover Elementary Biomed Sci Egng | Coon Rapids | Anoka-Hennepin School District | 51% | 47% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 482 |
| #261 | B+ | Horace May Elementary | Bemidji | Bemidji Public School District | 51% | 47% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 316 |
| #262 | B+ | Ja Hughes Elementary | Red Lake Falls | Red Lake Falls Public School Dist. | 51% | 50% | Exceeds Expectations | 222 |
| #263 | B+ | Lincoln Elementary Ivanhoe | Ivanhoe | Ivanhoe Public School District | 51% | 46% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 73 |
| #264 | B+ | Lincoln K 8 District Wide School | Rochester | Rochester Public School District | 51% | 70% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 469 |
| #265 | B+ | Madison Marietta Nassau Elementary | Madison | Lac qui Parle Valley Schools | 51% | 54% | Exceeds Expectations | 140 |
| #266 | B+ | Mora Elementary School | Mora | Mora Public School District | 51% | 53% | Exceeds Expectations | 832 |
| #267 | B+ | New York Mills Elementary | New York Mills | New York Mills Public School Dist. | 51% | 47% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 443 |
| #268 | B+ | North Shore Community School (Charter) | Duluth | North Shore Community School | 51% | 54% | Exceeds Expectations | 358 |
| #269 | B+ | Northwinds Elementary | Buffalo | Buffalo-Hanover-Montrose Schools | 51% | 67% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 437 |
| #270 | B+ | Parnassus Prep Sch Grammar (Charter) | Maple Grove | Parnassus Preparatory Charter Sch | 51% | 37% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 658 |
| #271 | B+ | Paynesville Elementary | Paynesville | Paynesville Area Schools | 51% | 55% | Exceeds Expectations | 405 |
| #272 | B+ | Red Rock Central Elementary | Lamberton | Red Rock Central School District | 51% | 59% | Meets Expectations | 184 |
| #273 | B+ | St Clair Elementary | Saint Clair | St. Clair Public School District | 51% | 60% | Meets Expectations | 401 |
| #274 | B+ | Vandyke Elementary | Coleraine | Greenway Public School District | 51% | 51% | Exceeds Expectations | 414 |
| #275 | B+ | Williams Elementary | Shoreview | Roseville Public School District | 51% | 55% | Exceeds Expectations | 428 |
| #276 | B+ | Acgc Elementary Grades 5 And 6 | Grove City | A.C.G.C. Public School District | 43% | 48% | Exceeds Expectations | 128 |
| #277 | B+ | Wadena Deer Creek 5th And 6th Grade | Wadena | Wadena-Deer Creek School District | 41% | 42% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 170 |
| #278 | B | Avon Elementary | Avon | Albany Public School District | 50% | 62% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 300 |
| #279 | B | Bay View Elementary | Duluth | Proctor Public School District | 50% | 55% | Meets Expectations | 588 |
| #280 | B | Fair School Pilgrim Lane (Magnet) | Plymouth | Robbinsdale Public School District | 50% | 60% | Meets Expectations | 397 |
| #281 | B | Fillmore Central Elementary | Preston | Fillmore Central | 50% | 50% | Exceeds Expectations | 301 |
| #282 | B | Glen Lake Elementary | Minnetonka | Hopkins Public School District | 50% | 72% | Underperforms Expectations | 455 |
| #283 | B | Jefferson Elementary | Winona | Winona Area Public School District | 50% | 50% | Exceeds Expectations | 309 |
| #284 | B | Laurentian Elementary | Eveleth | | 50% | 54% | Meets Expectations | 479 |
| #285 | B | Maple River Elementary | Mapleton | | 50% | 51% | Exceeds Expectations | 443 |
| #286 | B | Matoska International | White Bear Lake | White Bear Lake School District | 50% | 65% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 554 |
| #287 | B | Middleton Elementary | Woodbury | South Washington County Schools | 50% | 78% | Underperforms Expectations | 586 |
| #288 | B | Minnehaha Elementary | Two Harbors | Lake Superior Public School Dist. | 50% | 59% | Meets Expectations | 382 |
| #289 | B | Osakis Elementary | Osakis | Osakis Public School District | 50% | 56% | Meets Expectations | 418 |
| #290 | B | Pilot Knob Stem Magnet School (Magnet) | Eagan | West St. Paul-Mendota Heights-Eagan | 50% | 39% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 377 |
| #291 | B | Pinewood Elementary | Monticello | Monticello Public School District | 50% | 55% | Meets Expectations | 788 |
| #292 | B | Redtail Ridge Elementary School | Savage | Prior Lake-Savage Area Schools | 50% | 74% | Underperforms Expectations | 597 |
| #293 | B | Rockford Elementary Arts Magnet (Magnet) | Rockford | Rockford Public School District | 50% | 53% | Exceeds Expectations | 585 |
| #294 | B | Royal Oaks Elementary | Woodbury | South Washington County Schools | 50% | 61% | Meets Expectations | 491 |
| #295 | B | Rutherford Elementary | Stillwater | Stillwater Area Public Schools | 50% | 71% | Underperforms Expectations | 555 |
| #296 | B | Solway Elementary | Solway | Bemidji Public School District | 50% | 49% | Exceeds Expectations | 160 |
| #297 | B | Stonebridge Elementary | Stillwater | Stillwater Area Public Schools | 50% | 67% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 421 |
| #298 | B | Vadnais Heights Elementary | White Bear Lake | White Bear Lake School District | 50% | 53% | Exceeds Expectations | 375 |
| #299 | B | Warren Elementary | Warren | Warren-Alvarado-Oslo School Dist. | 50% | 51% | Exceeds Expectations | 312 |
| #300 | B | Warroad Elementary | Warroad | Warroad Public School District | 50% | 51% | Exceeds Expectations | 493 |
| #301 | B | Windom Area Elementary | Windom | Windom Public School District | 50% | 52% | Exceeds Expectations | 547 |
| #302 | B | Bel Air Elementary | New Brighton | Mounds View Public School District | 49% | 60% | Meets Expectations | 722 |
| #303 | B | Dayton Elementary | Dayton | Anoka-Hennepin School District | 49% | 63% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 702 |
| #304 | B | Finlayson Elementary | Finlayson | Hinckley-Finlayson School District | 49% | 43% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 52 |
| #305 | B | Goodhue Elementary | Goodhue | Goodhue Public School District | 49% | 55% | Meets Expectations | 391 |
| #306 | B | Jackson Elementary | Shakopee | Shakopee Public School District | 49% | 56% | Meets Expectations | 749 |
| #307 | B | Jefferson Elementary | Mankato | Mankato Public School District | 49% | 55% | Meets Expectations | 204 |
| #308 | B | Jordan Elementary | Jordan | Jordan Public School District | 49% | 56% | Meets Expectations | 632 |
| #309 | B | Lakeside El | Chisago City | Chisago Lakes School District | 49% | 68% | Underperforms Expectations | 754 |
| #310 | B | Nerstrand Charter School (Charter) | Nerstrand | Nerstrand Charter School | 49% | 54% | Meets Expectations | 101 |
| #311 | B | Nicollet Elementary School | Nicollet | Nicollet Public School District | 49% | 51% | Exceeds Expectations | 163 |
| #312 | B | Susan Lindgren Elementary | Saint Louis Park | St. Louis Park Public School Dist. | 49% | 62% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 434 |
| #313 | B | Tracy Elementary | Tracy | Tracy Area Public School District | 49% | 49% | Exceeds Expectations | 327 |
| #314 | B | Voyager Elementary | Alexandria | Alexandria Public School District | 49% | 68% | Underperforms Expectations | 425 |
| #315 | B | Adrian Elementary | Adrian | Adrian Public School District | 48% | 52% | Exceeds Expectations | 263 |
| #316 | B | Albany Elementary | Albany | Albany Public School District | 48% | 63% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 498 |
| #317 | B | Bear Cave Intermediate School | Stewartville | Stewartville Public School District | 48% | 55% | Meets Expectations | 482 |
| #318 | B | Champlinbrooklyn Pk Acd Mathenvsci | Champlin | Anoka-Hennepin School District | 48% | 61% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 758 |
| #319 | B | Eisenhower Elementary | Coon Rapids | Anoka-Hennepin School District | 48% | 45% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 473 |
| #320 | B | Highland Elementary | Apple Valley | Rosemount-Apple Valley-Eagan | 48% | 56% | Meets Expectations | 717 |
| #321 | B | Hills Beaver Creek Elementary | Beaver Creek | Hills-Beaver Creek School District | 48% | 54% | Meets Expectations | 145 |
| #322 | B | International Spanish Language Acad (Charter) | Edina | International Spanish Language Acad | 48% | 55% | Meets Expectations | 396 |
| #323 | B | Kennedy Elementary | Hastings | Hastings Public School District | 48% | 62% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 450 |
| #324 | B | Kittson Central Elementary | Hallock | Kittson Central School District | 48% | 52% | Exceeds Expectations | 133 |
| #325 | B | Lake Elmo Elementary | Lake Elmo | Stillwater Area Public Schools | 48% | 61% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 653 |
| #326 | B | Lincoln Elementary | Elk River | Elk River Public School District | 48% | 49% | Exceeds Expectations | 557 |
| #326 | B | Lincoln Elementary | Alexandria | Alexandria Public School District | 48% | 60% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 466 |
| #328 | B | Little Mountain Elementary | Monticello | Monticello Public School District | 48% | 57% | Meets Expectations | 593 |
| #329 | B | Merritt Elementary | Mountain Iron | Mountain Iron-Buhl School District | 48% | 50% | Exceeds Expectations | 350 |
| #330 | B | Parkview Center School | Roseville | Roseville Public School District | 48% | 51% | Exceeds Expectations | 717 |
| #331 | B | Pinewood Community Elementary | Eagan | Rosemount-Apple Valley-Eagan | 48% | 65% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 514 |
| #332 | B | Stevens Elementary | Dawson | Dawson-Boyd Public School District | 48% | 49% | Exceeds Expectations | 288 |
| #333 | B | Wabasso Elementary | Wabasso | Wabasso Public School District | 48% | 53% | Meets Expectations | 189 |
| #334 | B | Washington Elementary | Mankato | Mankato Public School District | 48% | 53% | Meets Expectations | 376 |
| #335 | B | Birch Grove Community School (Charter) | Tofte | Birch Grove Community School | 47% | 35% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 42 |
| #336 | B | Brookview Elementary | Woodbury | Stillwater Area Public Schools | 47% | 68% | Underperforms Expectations | 571 |
| #337 | B | Cedar Mountain Elementary | Franklin | Cedar Mountain School District | 47% | 47% | Exceeds Expectations | 194 |
| #338 | B | Hartley Elementary | Waseca | Waseca Public School District | 47% | 47% | Exceeds Expectations | 449 |
| #339 | B | Poplar Bridge Elementary | Bloomington | Bloomington Public School District | 47% | 62% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 475 |
| #340 | B | Rockville Elementary | Rockville | Rocori Public School District | 47% | 65% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 133 |
| #341 | B | Royalton Elementary | Royalton | Royalton Public School District | 47% | 55% | Meets Expectations | 409 |
| #342 | B | Seven Hills Preparatory Academy (Charter) | Bloomington | Seven Hills Preparatory Academy | 47% | 49% | Exceeds Expectations | 550 |
| #343 | B | St Charles Elementary | Saint Charles | St. Charles Public School District | 47% | 57% | Meets Expectations | 508 |
| #344 | B | Swan River Montessori Charter Sch (Charter) | Monticello | Swan River Montessori Charter Sch | 47% | 52% | Meets Expectations | 164 |
| #345 | B | Westwood Elementary | Zimmerman | Elk River Public School District | 47% | 67% | Underperforms Expectations | 543 |
| #346 | B | Wilshire Park Elementary | Saint Anthony | St. Anthony-New Brighton Schools | 47% | 64% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 676 |
| #347 | B | Wyoming Elementary | Wyoming | Forest Lake Public School District | 47% | 60% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 488 |
| #348 | B | Waseca Intermediate School | Waseca | Waseca Public School District | 38% | 46% | Exceeds Expectations | 359 |
| #349 | B- | Aspen Academy (Charter) | Savage | Aspen Academy | 47% | 58% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 647 |
| #350 | B- | Bishop Elementary | Rochester | Rochester Public School District | 47% | 53% | Meets Expectations | 512 |
| #351 | B- | Bluffview Montessori (Charter) | Winona | Bluffview Montessori | 47% | 56% | Meets Expectations | 212 |
| #352 | B- | Davinci Academy (Charter) | Ham Lake | Davinci Academy | 47% | 55% | Meets Expectations | 970 |
| #353 | B- | Huddleston Elementary | Lakeville | Lakeville Area Schools | 47% | 59% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 506 |
| #354 | B- | Maple Lake Elementary | Maple Lake | Maple Lake Public School District | 47% | 60% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 396 |
| #355 | B- | Nevis Elementary | Nevis | Nevis Public School District | 47% | 46% | Exceeds Expectations | 333 |
| #356 | B- | Pleasantview Elementary | Lakefield | Jackson County Central School Dist. | 47% | 52% | Meets Expectations | 156 |
| #357 | B- | Rippleside Elementary | Aitkin | Aitkin Public School District | 47% | 52% | Meets Expectations | 493 |
| #358 | B- | Acgc Elementary | Atwater | A.C.G.C. Public School District | 46% | 47% | Exceeds Expectations | 344 |
| #359 | B- | Becker Intermediate Elementary | Becker | Becker Public School District | 46% | 64% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 666 |
| #360 | B- | Braham Elementary | Braham | Braham Public School District | 46% | 54% | Meets Expectations | 446 |
| #361 | B- | Cambridge Intermediate School | Cambridge | Cambridge-Isanti Public School Dist | 46% | 62% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 503 |
| #362 | B- | Carver Elementary School | Carver | Eastern Carver County Public School | 46% | 69% | Underperforms Expectations | 748 |
| #363 | B- | Cedar Park Elementary Stem School (Magnet) | Apple Valley | Rosemount-Apple Valley-Eagan | 46% | 45% | Exceeds Expectations | 729 |
| #364 | B- | Dilworth Glyndon Felton Elementary | Dilworth | Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton | 46% | 47% | Exceeds Expectations | 606 |
| #365 | B- | Grey Cloud Elementary | Cottage Grove | South Washington County Schools | 46% | 72% | Underperforms Expectations | 763 |
| #366 | B- | Hoover Elementary | North Mankato | Mankato Public School District | 46% | 62% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 503 |
| #367 | B- | Johnsville Elementary | Blaine | Anoka-Hennepin School District | 46% | 54% | Meets Expectations | 674 |
| #368 | B- | La Crescent Montessori And Stem Acad (Charter) | La Crescent | La Crescent Montessori & STEM Schoo | 46% | 42% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 48 |
| #369 | B- | Linwood Elementary | Wyoming | Forest Lake Public School District | 46% | 55% | Meets Expectations | 386 |
| #370 | B- | Monroe Elementary | North Mankato | Mankato Public School District | 46% | 57% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 428 |
| #371 | B- | Oak Grove Elementary | Bloomington | Bloomington Public School District | 46% | 55% | Meets Expectations | 460 |
| #372 | B- | Parkers Prairie Elementary | Parkers Prairie | Parkers Prairie Public School Dist. | 46% | 54% | Meets Expectations | 256 |
| #373 | B- | Riverside Elementary | Brainerd | Brainerd Public School District | 46% | 49% | Exceeds Expectations | 472 |
| #374 | B- | Roosevelt Elementary | Detroit Lakes | Detroit Lakes Public School Dist. | 46% | 44% | Exceeds Expectations | 579 |
| #375 | B- | Sanford Elementary School | Montevideo | Montevideo Public School District | 46% | 43% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 187 |
| #376 | B- | Sun Path Elementary | Shakopee | Shakopee Public School District | 46% | 49% | Exceeds Expectations | 548 |
| #377 | B- | Valentine Hills Elementary | Arden Hills | Mounds View Public School District | 46% | 51% | Meets Expectations | 732 |
| #378 | B- | Win E Mac Elementary | Erskine | Win-E-Mac School District | 46% | 51% | Meets Expectations | 227 |
| #379 | B- | Cromwell Wright Elementary | Cromwell | Cromwell-Wright Public Schools | 45% | 46% | Exceeds Expectations | 149 |
| #380 | B- | Dorothy Dodds Elementary School | Moorhead | Moorhead Area Public Schools | 45% | 50% | Meets Expectations | 658 |
| #381 | B- | Eagle View Elko New Market | Elko New Market | New Prague Area Schools | 45% | 59% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 577 |
| #382 | B- | Ellsworth Elementary | Ellsworth | Ellsworth Public School District | 45% | 43% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 68 |
| #383 | B- | Elm Creek Elementary | Maple Grove | Osseo Public School District | 45% | 56% | Meets Expectations | 521 |
| #384 | B- | Great River Elementary School (Charter) | Saint Paul | Great River School | 45% | 51% | Meets Expectations | 384 |
| #385 | B- | Grygla Elementary | Grygla | Grygla Public School District | 45% | 51% | Meets Expectations | 64 |
| #386 | B- | Harrison Elementary | Brainerd | Brainerd Public School District | 45% | 45% | Exceeds Expectations | 229 |
| #387 | B- | La Academia | Chaska | Eastern Carver County Public School | 45% | 56% | Meets Expectations | 449 |
| #388 | B- | Lakeview Elementary | Cottonwood | Lakeview School District | 45% | 61% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 398 |
| #389 | B- | Meadowbrook Elementary | Golden Valley | Hopkins Public School District | 45% | 75% | Underperforms Expectations | 854 |
| #390 | B- | Mississippi Elementary | Coon Rapids | Anoka-Hennepin School District | 45% | 47% | Exceeds Expectations | 466 |
| #391 | B- | Monroe Elementary School Mse | Brooklyn Park | Anoka-Hennepin School District | 45% | 51% | Meets Expectations | 517 |
| #392 | B- | Oak Hill Montessori Community (Charter) | Shoreview | | 45% | 59% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 156 |
| #393 | B- | Washington Elementary | Owatonna | Owatonna Public School District | 45% | 53% | Meets Expectations | 487 |
| #394 | B- | Waterville Elementary | Waterville | Waterville-Elysian-Morristown | 45% | 53% | Meets Expectations | 280 |
| #395 | B- | Agamim Classical Academy (Charter) | Edina | Agamim Classical Academy | 44% | 37% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 268 |
| #396 | B- | Barnum Elementary | Barnum | Barnum Public School District | 44% | 54% | Meets Expectations | 333 |
| #397 | B- | Bertha Elementary | Bertha | Bertha-Hewitt Public School Dist. | 44% | 52% | Meets Expectations | 297 |
| #398 | B- | Bigfork Elementary | Bigfork | Grand Rapids Public School District | 44% | 43% | Exceeds Expectations | 157 |
| #399 | B- | Chelsea Heights Elementary | Saint Paul | Saint Paul Public Schools | 44% | 49% | Meets Expectations | 326 |
| #400 | B- | Chokio Alberta Elementary | Chokio | Chokio-Alberta Public Schools | 44% | 47% | Exceeds Expectations | 59 |
| #401 | B- | Discovery Elementary | Buffalo | Buffalo-Hanover-Montrose Schools | 44% | 70% | Underperforms Expectations | 224 |
| #402 | B- | Great Expectations (Charter) | Grand Marais | Great Expectations | 44% | 42% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 136 |
| #403 | B- | Greenleaf Elementary | Apple Valley | Rosemount-Apple Valley-Eagan | 44% | 46% | Exceeds Expectations | 785 |
| #404 | B- | Hamilton Elementary | Coon Rapids | Anoka-Hennepin School District | 44% | 41% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 369 |
| #405 | B- | Hamilton Ridge Elementary School | Savage | Prior Lake-Savage Area Schools | 44% | 64% | Underperforms Expectations | 586 |
| #406 | B- | Independence Elementary | Big Lake | Big Lake Public School District | 44% | 63% | Underperforms Expectations | 660 |
| #407 | B- | Magelssen Elementary | Fosston | Fosston Public School District | 44% | 43% | Exceeds Expectations | 343 |
| #408 | B- | Nuevas Fronteras Spanish Immersion | Saint Paul Park | South Washington County Schools | 44% | 55% | Meets Expectations | 499 |
| #409 | B- | Pearson Elementary | Wheaton | Wheaton Area Public School District | 44% | 48% | Exceeds Expectations | 174 |
| #410 | B- | Pre K 5th Grade Building | Clinton | Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley | 44% | 52% | Meets Expectations | 131 |
| #411 | B- | Rothsay Elementary | Rothsay | Rothsay Public School District | 44% | 46% | Exceeds Expectations | 169 |
| #412 | B- | Rushford Peterson Elementary | Rushford | Rushford-Peterson Public Schools | 44% | 65% | Underperforms Expectations | 254 |
| #413 | B- | Southview Elementary | Marshall | Marshall Public School District | 44% | 41% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 527 |
| #414 | B- | Vaughan Elementary | Chisholm | Chisholm Public School District | 44% | 53% | Meets Expectations | 214 |
| #415 | B- | William Byrne Elementary (Magnet) | Burnsville | Burnsville-Eagan-Savage Schools | 44% | 46% | Exceeds Expectations | 559 |
| #416 | B- | Morristown Elementary | Morristown | Waterville-Elysian-Morristown | 35% | 47% | Meets Expectations | 112 |
| #417 | B- | Sauk Centre Middle | Sauk Centre | Sauk Centre Public School District | 35% | 45% | Exceeds Expectations | 141 |
| #418 | C+ | Mcgregor Elementary | Mcgregor | Mcgregor Public School District | 44% | 43% | Exceeds Expectations | 233 |
| #419 | C+ | Princeton Intermediate School | Princeton | Princeton Public School District | 44% | 61% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 746 |
| #420 | C+ | Aquila Elementary | Saint Louis Park | St. Louis Park Public School Dist. | 43% | 53% | Meets Expectations | 526 |
| #421 | C+ | Browns Valley Elementary | Browns Valley | Browns Valley Public School Dist | 43% | 20% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 118 |
| #422 | C+ | Canby Elementary | Canby | Canby Public School District | 43% | 52% | Meets Expectations | 304 |
| #423 | C+ | Cedar Creek Elementary School | Cedar | St. Francis Area Schools | 43% | 59% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 678 |
| #424 | C+ | Challenger Elementary | Thief River Falls | Thief River Falls School District | 43% | 53% | Meets Expectations | 783 |
| #425 | C+ | East Bethel Elementary School | Cedar | St. Francis Area Schools | 43% | 61% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 510 |
| #426 | C+ | Fulda Elementary | Fulda | Fulda Public School District | 43% | 48% | Meets Expectations | 207 |
| #427 | C+ | Highland Elementary | Crookston | Crookston Public School District | 43% | 44% | Exceeds Expectations | 435 |
| #428 | C+ | Kingsland Elementary School | Spring Valley | Kingsland Public School District | 43% | 52% | Meets Expectations | 300 |
| #429 | C+ | Lake Nokomis Keewaydin Elementary | Minneapolis | Minneapolis Public School District | 43% | 53% | Meets Expectations | 356 |
| #430 | C+ | Lino Lakes Elementary | Lino Lakes | Forest Lake Public School District | 43% | 57% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 444 |
| #431 | C+ | Moreland Arthealth Science Magnet (Magnet) | West Saint Paul | West St. Paul-Mendota Heights-Eagan | 43% | 27% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 384 |
| #432 | C+ | North Star Elementary | Hugo | | 43% | 61% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 473 |
| #433 | C+ | Overland Elementary School | Rochester | | 43% | 49% | Meets Expectations | 468 |
| #434 | C+ | Pact Charter School (Charter) | Ramsey | Pact Charter School | 43% | 52% | Meets Expectations | 348 |
| #435 | C+ | Reede Gray Elementary | Redwood Falls | Redwood Area School District | 43% | 50% | Meets Expectations | 419 |
| #436 | C+ | Sebeka Elementary | Sebeka | Sebeka Public School District | 43% | 46% | Exceeds Expectations | 215 |
| #437 | C+ | Sunrise River Elementary School | North Branch | North Branch Area Public Schools | 43% | 64% | Underperforms Expectations | 875 |
| #438 | C+ | Sweeney Elementary | Shakopee | Shakopee Public School District | 43% | 49% | Meets Expectations | 630 |
| #439 | C+ | Walnut Grove Elementary | Walnut Grove | Westbrook-Walnut Grove Schools | 43% | 48% | Meets Expectations | 297 |
| #440 | C+ | Willow River Elementary | Willow River | Willow River Public School District | 43% | 43% | Exceeds Expectations | 218 |
| #441 | C+ | Andersen Elementary | Bayport | Stillwater Area Public Schools | 42% | 58% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 335 |
| #442 | C+ | Centennial Elementary | Circle Pines | Centennial Public School District | 42% | 49% | Meets Expectations | 516 |
| #443 | C+ | Gfw Elementary School | Gibbon | GFW Public Schools | 42% | 48% | Meets Expectations | 199 |
| #444 | C+ | Gordon Bailey Elementary | Woodbury | South Washington County Schools | 42% | 73% | Underperforms Expectations | 653 |
| #445 | C+ | Humphrey Elementary | Waverly | Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted | 42% | 52% | Meets Expectations | 278 |
| #446 | C+ | Kimball Elementary | Kimball | Kimball Public School District | 42% | 55% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 310 |
| #447 | C+ | Lakeside Elementary | Silver Lake | Glencoe-Silver Lake School District | 42% | 43% | Exceeds Expectations | 399 |
| #448 | C+ | Lancaster Elementary | Lancaster | Lancaster Public School District | 42% | 44% | Exceeds Expectations | 105 |
| #449 | C+ | Lila Lower School (Charter) | Forest Lake | Lakes International Language Academ | 42% | 54% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 581 |
| #450 | C+ | North Star Elementary | Eveleth | Rock Ridge Public Schools | 42% | 50% | Meets Expectations | 408 |
| #451 | C+ | Oak Crest Elementary | Belle Plaine | Belle Plaine Public School District | 42% | 57% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 430 |
| #452 | C+ | Oneka Elementary School | Hugo | White Bear Lake School District | 42% | 64% | Underperforms Expectations | 425 |
| #453 | C+ | Peter Hobart Elementary | Saint Louis Park | St. Louis Park Public School Dist. | 42% | 54% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 427 |
| #454 | C+ | Rtr Elementary School | Tyler | Rtr Public Schools | 42% | 53% | Meets Expectations | 261 |
| #455 | C+ | Westview Elementary | Apple Valley | Rosemount-Apple Valley-Eagan | 42% | 48% | Meets Expectations | 509 |
| #456 | C+ | Art And Science Academy (Charter) | Isanti | Art and Science Academy | 41% | 43% | Exceeds Expectations | 206 |
| #457 | C+ | Bert Raney Elementary School | Granite Falls | Yellow Medicine East | 41% | 42% | Exceeds Expectations | 267 |
| #458 | C+ | Cannon Falls Elementary | Cannon Falls | Cannon Falls Public School District | 41% | 58% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 466 |
| #459 | C+ | Clearview Elementary | Clear Lake | St. Cloud Public School District | 41% | 50% | Meets Expectations | 398 |
| #460 | C+ | Eagle Creek Elementary School | Shakopee | Shakopee Public School District | 41% | 55% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 643 |
| #461 | C+ | Falcon Ridge | New Prague | New Prague Area Schools | 41% | 69% | Underperforms Expectations | 554 |
| #462 | C+ | Herman Elementary | Herman | Herman-Norcross School District | 41% | 45% | Exceeds Expectations | 59 |
| #463 | C+ | Lincoln Elementary | Owatonna | Owatonna Public School District | 41% | 56% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 593 |
| #464 | C+ | Longfellow 45 15 Districtwide Elem | Rochester | Rochester Public School District | 41% | 41% | Exceeds Expectations | 340 |
| #465 | C+ | Lonsdale Pre K 6 Lonsdale | Lonsdale | Tri-City United School District | 41% | 56% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 305 |
| #466 | C+ | Lowell Elementary | Duluth | Duluth Public School District | 41% | 43% | Exceeds Expectations | 276 |
| #467 | C+ | Morris Area Elementary | Morris | Morris Area Public Schools | 41% | 48% | Meets Expectations | 553 |
| #468 | C+ | Murdock Elementary | Murdock | Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg | 41% | 51% | Meets Expectations | 437 |
| #469 | C+ | Nasha Shkola Charter School (Charter) | Golden Valley | Nasha Shkola Charter School | 41% | 33% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 119 |
| #470 | C+ | Orchard Lake Elementary | Lakeville | Lakeville Area Schools | 41% | 56% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 405 |
| #471 | C+ | Park Elementary | Le Sueur | Le Sueur-Henderson School District | 41% | 41% | Exceeds Expectations | 253 |
| #472 | C+ | Parkside Elementary | Buffalo | Buffalo-Hanover-Montrose Schools | 41% | 52% | Meets Expectations | 362 |
| #473 | C+ | Rahn Elementary (Magnet) | Eagan | Burnsville-Eagan-Savage Schools | 41% | 35% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 373 |
| #474 | C+ | Raven Stream Elementary | New Prague | New Prague Area Schools | 41% | 64% | Underperforms Expectations | 611 |
| #475 | C+ | Richmond Elementary | Richmond | Rocori Public School District | 41% | 55% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 133 |
| #476 | C+ | Rosemount Elementary | Rosemount | Rosemount-Apple Valley-Eagan | 41% | 61% | Underperforms Expectations | 775 |
| #477 | C+ | Sibley East Gaylord Elementary | Gaylord | Sibley East School District | 41% | 41% | Exceeds Expectations | 469 |
| #478 | C+ | Underwood Elementary | Underwood | Underwood Public School District | 41% | 57% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 289 |
| #479 | C+ | Hillcrest Elementary | Bloomington | Bloomington Public School District | 40% | 64% | Underperforms Expectations | 353 |
| #480 | C+ | Meadowview Elementary | Farmington | Farmington Public School District | 40% | 53% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 627 |
| #481 | C+ | Mississippi Heights Elementary | Sauk Rapids | Sauk Rapids-Rice Public Schools | 40% | 54% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 848 |
| #482 | C+ | Staples Motley Elementary | Staples | Staples-Motley School District | 40% | 50% | Meets Expectations | 301 |
| #483 | C+ | Woodland Elementary School | Alexandria | Alexandria Public School District | 40% | 49% | Meets Expectations | 423 |
| #484 | C+ | Forest Lake Elementary | Forest Lake | Forest Lake Public School District | 34% | 39% | Exceeds Expectations | 333 |
| #485 | C | Ce Jacobson Elementary | Rush City | Rush City Public School District | 40% | 52% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 493 |
| #486 | C | Cherry Elementary | Iron | St. Louis County School District | 40% | 53% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 307 |
| #487 | C | Forest View Elementary | Forest Lake | Forest Lake Public School District | 40% | 41% | Exceeds Expectations | 360 |
| #488 | C | Garlough Environmental Magnet (Magnet) | West Saint Paul | West St. Paul-Mendota Heights-Eagan | 40% | 30% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 389 |
| #489 | C | Gene Dillon Elementary School | Bemidji | Bemidji Public School District | 40% | 45% | Meets Expectations | 695 |
| #490 | C | Maccray Elementary | Clara City | | 40% | 48% | Meets Expectations | 370 |
| #491 | C | Marine Area Community School (Charter) | Marine On St Croix | Marine Area Community School | 40% | 61% | Underperforms Expectations | 219 |
| #492 | C | Montrose Elementary School Of Innov | Montrose | Buffalo-Hanover-Montrose Schools | 40% | 47% | Meets Expectations | 351 |
| #493 | C | Parkview Elementary | Rosemount | Rosemount-Apple Valley-Eagan | 40% | 46% | Meets Expectations | 694 |
| #494 | C | Prodeo Academy St. Paul Elementary (Charter) | Saint Paul | | 40% | 13% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 123 |
| #495 | C | Roseau Elementary | Roseau | Roseau Public School District | 40% | 58% | Underperforms Expectations | 625 |
| #496 | C | Triton Elementary Dodge Center | Dodge Center | Triton School District | 40% | 38% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 411 |
| #497 | C | Upsala Elementary | Upsala | Upsala Public School District | 40% | 53% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 171 |
| #498 | C | Echo Park Leadership Engineertech (Magnet) | Burnsville | Rosemount-Apple Valley-Eagan | 39% | 42% | Exceeds Expectations | 777 |
| #499 | C | Elton Hills Elementary | Rochester | Rochester Public School District | 39% | 42% | Exceeds Expectations | 316 |
| #500 | C | Expo For Excellence Elementary Sch | Saint Paul | Saint Paul Public Schools | 39% | 42% | Exceeds Expectations | 438 |