| #501 | C | Falls Elementary | International Falls | International Falls School District | 39% | 48% | Meets Expectations | 393 |
| #502 | C | Frazee Elementary | Frazee | Frazee-Vergas Public School Dist. | 39% | 46% | Meets Expectations | 457 |
| #503 | C | Heron Lake Okabena Elementary | Heron Lake | Heron Lake-Okabena School District | 39% | 48% | Meets Expectations | 133 |
| #504 | C | Hillside Elementary | Cottage Grove | South Washington County Schools | 39% | 50% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 425 |
| #505 | C | Le Center Pre K 8 Le Center | Le Center | Tri-City United School District | 39% | 49% | Meets Expectations | 424 |
| #506 | C | Melrose Elementary | Melrose | Melrose Public School District | 39% | 41% | Exceeds Expectations | 471 |
| #507 | C | Normandale Hills Elementary | Bloomington | Bloomington Public School District | 39% | 46% | Meets Expectations | 397 |
| #508 | C | Phoenix Academy Charter School (Charter) | North Branch | Phoenix Academy Charter School | 39% | 53% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 160 |
| #509 | C | Pine River Backus Elementary | Pine River | Pine River-Backus School District | 39% | 43% | Exceeds Expectations | 477 |
| #510 | C | Pleasantview Elementary | Sauk Rapids | Sauk Rapids-Rice Public Schools | 39% | 52% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 712 |
| #511 | C | Ridgeway Community School (Charter) | Houston | Ridgeway Community School | 39% | 53% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 91 |
| #512 | C | Riverview Elementary | Farmington | Farmington Public School District | 39% | 59% | Underperforms Expectations | 645 |
| #513 | C | Robert Asp Elementary | Moorhead | Moorhead Area Public Schools | 39% | 46% | Meets Expectations | 611 |
| #514 | C | Southland Elementary | Adams | Southland Public School District | 39% | 47% | Meets Expectations | 172 |
| #515 | C | Tower Soudan Elementary | Tower | St. Louis County School District | 39% | 37% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 99 |
| #516 | C | Viking Elementary School | Pelican Rapids | Pelican Rapids Public Schools | 39% | 33% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 460 |
| #517 | C | Wadena Deer Creek Elementary | Wadena | Wadena-Deer Creek School District | 39% | 49% | Meets Expectations | 449 |
| #518 | C | Wilson Elementary | Anoka | Anoka-Hennepin School District | 39% | 56% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 560 |
| #519 | C | Winsted Elementary | Winsted | Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted | 39% | 51% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 192 |
| #520 | C | Woodland Elementary | Brooklyn Park | Osseo Public School District | 39% | 51% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 636 |
| #521 | C | Belgrade Brooten Elrosa Elementary | Brooten | Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa School Dist | 38% | 51% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 307 |
| #522 | C | Burnside Elementary | Red Wing | Red Wing Public School District | 38% | 41% | Exceeds Expectations | 522 |
| #523 | C | Centerview Elementary | Blaine | Spring Lake Park Public Schools | 38% | 40% | Exceeds Expectations | 661 |
| #524 | C | Cold Spring Elementary | Cold Spring | Rocori Public School District | 38% | 54% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 618 |
| #525 | C | East Central Elementary | Finlayson | East Central School District | 38% | 42% | Meets Expectations | 400 |
| #526 | C | Isle Elementary | Isle | Isle Public School District | 38% | 42% | Exceeds Expectations | 219 |
| #527 | C | Jefferson Elementary | Blaine | Anoka-Hennepin School District | 38% | 49% | Meets Expectations | 573 |
| #528 | C | Mckinley Elementary | Owatonna | Owatonna Public School District | 38% | 52% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 525 |
| #529 | C | Newport Elementary | Newport | South Washington County Schools | 38% | 44% | Meets Expectations | 271 |
| #530 | C | Nrheg Elementary | Ellendale | Nrheg School District | 38% | 51% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 363 |
| #531 | C | Ramsey Elementary | Ramsey | Anoka-Hennepin School District | 38% | 50% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 747 |
| #532 | C | Red Lake County Central Elementary | Plummer | Red Lake County Central Public Sch | 38% | 57% | Underperforms Expectations | 201 |
| #533 | C | Rosa Parks Elementary | Mankato | Mankato Public School District | 38% | 45% | Meets Expectations | 434 |
| #534 | C | Sauk Centre Elementary | Sauk Centre | Sauk Centre Public School District | 38% | 47% | Meets Expectations | 390 |
| #535 | C | Schoolcraft Learning Community (Charter) | Bemidji | Schoolcraft Learning Community Chtr | 38% | 37% | Exceeds Expectations | 207 |
| #536 | C | Southgate Elementary | Austin | Austin Public School District | 38% | 39% | Exceeds Expectations | 496 |
| #537 | C | Southview Elementary | Apple Valley | Rosemount-Apple Valley-Eagan | 38% | 48% | Meets Expectations | 625 |
| #538 | C | St Paul School Of Northern Lights (Charter) | Saint Paul | St. Paul School of Northern Lights | 38% | 43% | Meets Expectations | 198 |
| #539 | C | Sunnyside Elementary | New Brighton | Mounds View Public School District | 38% | 45% | Meets Expectations | 497 |
| #540 | C | Taylors Falls Elementary | Taylors Falls | Chisago Lakes School District | 38% | 59% | Underperforms Expectations | 341 |
| #541 | C | Woodcrest El Spanish Immersion | Fridley | Spring Lake Park Public Schools | 38% | 39% | Exceeds Expectations | 542 |
| #542 | C | World Learner Charter School (Charter) | Chaska | World Learner Charter School | 38% | 57% | Underperforms Expectations | 204 |
| #543 | C | Bancroft Elementary | Minneapolis | Minneapolis Public School District | 37% | 35% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 369 |
| #544 | C | Crosslake Community Seat Based Crosslake (Charter) | Crosslake | Crosslake Community Charter School | 37% | 48% | Meets Expectations | 141 |
| #545 | C | Farmington Elementary | Farmington | Farmington Public School District | 37% | 49% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 565 |
| #546 | C | Lincoln Elementary School For Arts | Anoka | Anoka-Hennepin School District | 37% | 45% | Meets Expectations | 363 |
| #547 | C | Lindbergh Elementary | Little Falls | Little Falls Community Schools | 37% | 51% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 503 |
| #548 | C | Olson Elementary | Bloomington | Bloomington Public School District | 37% | 57% | Underperforms Expectations | 493 |
| #549 | C | Rice Elementary | Rice | Sauk Rapids-Rice Public Schools | 37% | 56% | Underperforms Expectations | 372 |
| #550 | C | Robbinsdale Spanish Immersion El (Magnet) | New Hope | Robbinsdale Public School District | 37% | 60% | Underperforms Expectations | 700 |
| #551 | C | Sleepy Eye Elementary | Sleepy Eye | Sleepy Eye Public School District | 37% | 54% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 338 |
| #552 | C | Trimont Elementary | Trimont | Martin County West School District | 37% | 53% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 185 |
| #553 | C | Wabasha Kellogg Elementary | Wabasha | Wabasha-Kellogg School District | 37% | 46% | Meets Expectations | 209 |
| #554 | C | Chisholm Elementary | Chisholm | Chisholm Public School District | 31% | 51% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 136 |
| #555 | C- | Adams Magnet Elementary (Magnet) | Saint Paul | Saint Paul Public Schools | 37% | 44% | Meets Expectations | 496 |
| #556 | C- | Badger Elementary | Badger | Badger Public School District | 37% | 49% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 109 |
| #557 | C- | Halverson Elementary | Albert Lea | Albert Lea Public School District | 37% | 41% | Meets Expectations | 389 |
| #558 | C- | Harriet Bishop Elementary (Magnet) | Savage | Burnsville-Eagan-Savage Schools | 37% | 39% | Exceeds Expectations | 581 |
| #559 | C- | Lake Park Audubon Elementary | Audubon | Lake Park Audubon School District | 37% | 45% | Meets Expectations | 359 |
| #560 | C- | Lakeview Elementary | Albert Lea | Albert Lea Public School District | 37% | 46% | Meets Expectations | 435 |
| #561 | C- | Roosevelt Elementary | Willmar | Willmar Public School District | 37% | 33% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 649 |
| #562 | C- | Truman Elementary | Truman | Truman Public School District | 37% | 49% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 158 |
| #563 | C- | Ulen Hitterdal Elementary | Ulen | Ulen-Hitterdal Public School Dist | 37% | 49% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 150 |
| #564 | C- | Brimhall Elementary | Roseville | Roseville Public School District | 36% | 52% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 560 |
| #565 | C- | Clearbrook Gonvick Elementary | Clearbrook | Clearbrook-Gonvick School District | 36% | 44% | Meets Expectations | 273 |
| #566 | C- | Edgerton Elementary | Edgerton | Edgerton Public School District | 36% | 50% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 225 |
| #567 | C- | Ellen Hopkins Elementary | Moorhead | Moorhead Area Public Schools | 36% | 32% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 643 |
| #568 | C- | Higher Ground Academy (Charter) | Saint Paul | Higher Ground Academy | 36% | 12% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 573 |
| #569 | C- | Karlstad Elementary | Karlstad | Tri-County School District | 36% | 46% | Meets Expectations | 115 |
| #570 | C- | Lanesboro Elementary | Lanesboro | Lanesboro Public School District | 36% | 44% | Meets Expectations | 251 |
| #571 | C- | Medford Elementary | Medford | Medford Public School District | 36% | 47% | Meets Expectations | 491 |
| #572 | C- | Menahga Elementary | Menahga | Menahga Public School District | 36% | 41% | Meets Expectations | 681 |
| #573 | C- | Mesabi East Elementary | Aurora | Mesabi East School District | 36% | 49% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 474 |
| #574 | C- | Moose Lake Elementary | Moose Lake | Moose Lake Public School District | 36% | 46% | Meets Expectations | 309 |
| #575 | C- | Morris Bye Elementary | Coon Rapids | Anoka-Hennepin School District | 36% | 50% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 451 |
| #576 | C- | New City School (Charter) | Minneapolis | New City School | 36% | 34% | Exceeds Expectations | 371 |
| #577 | C- | North Trail Elementary | Farmington | Farmington Public School District | 36% | 56% | Underperforms Expectations | 639 |
| #578 | C- | Pipestone Elementary | Pipestone | Pipestone Area School District | 36% | 47% | Meets Expectations | 519 |
| #579 | C- | Red Oak Elementary | Shakopee | Shakopee Public School District | 36% | 41% | Meets Expectations | 500 |
| #580 | C- | Rice Lake Elementary | Maple Grove | Osseo Public School District | 36% | 54% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 627 |
| #581 | C- | Richfield Dual Language School | Richfield | Richfield Public School District | 36% | 42% | Meets Expectations | 505 |
| #582 | C- | Sand Creek Elementary | Coon Rapids | Anoka-Hennepin School District | 36% | 56% | Underperforms Expectations | 601 |
| #583 | C- | Tatanka Elementary Stem School | Buffalo | Buffalo-Hanover-Montrose Schools | 36% | 64% | Underperforms Expectations | 452 |
| #584 | C- | Verndale Elementary | Verndale | Verndale Public School District | 36% | 44% | Meets Expectations | 263 |
| #585 | C- | Wrenshall Elementary | Wrenshall | Wrenshall Public School District | 36% | 47% | Meets Expectations | 175 |
| #586 | C- | Appleton Elementary | Appleton | Lac qui Parle Valley Schools | 35% | 36% | Exceeds Expectations | 206 |
| #587 | C- | Bluff View Elementary | Lake City | Lake City Public School District | 35% | 52% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 616 |
| #588 | C- | Breckenridge Elementary | Breckenridge | Breckenridge Public School District | 35% | 44% | Meets Expectations | 279 |
| #589 | C- | Cornerstone Montessori Elementary (Charter) | Saint Paul | Cornerstone Montessori Elementary | 35% | 31% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 138 |
| #590 | C- | Milaca Elementary | Milaca | Milaca Public School District | 35% | 55% | Underperforms Expectations | 851 |
| #591 | C- | Montgomery Pre K 8 | Montgomery | Tri-City United School District | 35% | 54% | Underperforms Expectations | 636 |
| #592 | C- | Neveln Elementary | Austin | Austin Public School District | 35% | 41% | Meets Expectations | 339 |
| #593 | C- | Park Brook Elementary | Brooklyn Park | Osseo Public School District | 35% | 27% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 293 |
| #594 | C- | Pinewood Elementary | Mounds View | Mounds View Public School District | 35% | 44% | Meets Expectations | 541 |
| #595 | C- | South Ridge Elementary | Culver | St. Louis County School District | 35% | 48% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 299 |
| #596 | C- | Universal Academy Elementary (Charter) | Minneapolis | Universal Academy Charter School | 35% | 9% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 404 |
| #597 | C- | Westwood Elementary | Saint Cloud | St. Cloud Public School District | 35% | 43% | Meets Expectations | 387 |
| #598 | C- | Armstrong Elementary | Cottage Grove | South Washington County Schools | 34% | 51% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 322 |
| #599 | C- | Creekstone Montessori (Charter) | Red Wing | | 34% | 47% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 74 |
| #600 | C- | Cuyuna Range Elementary | Crosby | Crosby-Ironton Public School Dist. | 34% | 51% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 542 |
| #601 | C- | Discovery Charter Elementary School (Charter) | Inver Grove Heights | Discovery Charter School | 34% | 37% | Exceeds Expectations | 202 |
| #602 | C- | Fit Academy (Charter) | Apple Valley | FIT Academy | 34% | 35% | Exceeds Expectations | 308 |
| #603 | C- | Kenwood Elementary | Minneapolis | Minneapolis Public School District | 34% | 39% | Meets Expectations | 381 |
| #604 | C- | Littlefork Big Falls Elementary | Littlefork | Littlefork-Big Falls School Dist. | 34% | 53% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 174 |
| #605 | C- | Northside Elementary | Benson | Benson Public School District | 34% | 53% | Underperforms Expectations | 406 |
| #606 | C- | Oak View Elementary | Maple Grove | Osseo Public School District | 34% | 55% | Underperforms Expectations | 486 |
| #607 | C- | Ogema Elementary | Ogema | Waubun-Ogema-White Earth Schools | 34% | 22% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 279 |
| #608 | C- | Park Rapids Area Century Elementary | Park Rapids | Park Rapids Public School District | 34% | 50% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 618 |
| #609 | C- | Pine Hill Elementary | Cottage Grove | South Washington County Schools | 34% | 63% | Underperforms Expectations | 530 |
| #610 | C- | Set Academy Elementary (Charter) | Minneapolis | Metro Schools Charter | 34% | 9% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 331 |
| #611 | C- | Sheridan Hills Elementary | Richfield | Richfield Public School District | 34% | 46% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 419 |
| #612 | C- | University Avenue Elementary Aero | Blaine | Anoka-Hennepin School District | 34% | 45% | Meets Expectations | 608 |
| #613 | C- | Blue Earth Area Elementary | Blue Earth | Blue Earth Area School District | 33% | 42% | Meets Expectations | 491 |
| #614 | C- | Garfield Elementary | Brainerd | Brainerd Public School District | 33% | 52% | Underperforms Expectations | 320 |
| #615 | C- | Hayes Elementary | Fridley | Fridley Public School District | 33% | 29% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 474 |
| #616 | C- | Hoover Elementary | Rochester | Rochester Public School District | 33% | 47% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 226 |
| #617 | C- | Lakeaires Elementary | White Bear Lake | White Bear Lake School District | 33% | 52% | Underperforms Expectations | 385 |
| #618 | C- | Lynd Elementary (Magnet) | Lynd | Lynd Public School District | 33% | 41% | Meets Expectations | 115 |
| #619 | C- | Pine City Elementary | Pine City | Pine City Public School District | 33% | 43% | Meets Expectations | 840 |
| #620 | C- | Randolph Elementary | Randolph | Randolph Public School District | 33% | 55% | Underperforms Expectations | 434 |
| #621 | C- | Salem Hills Elementary | Inver Grove Heights | Inver Grove Heights Schools | 33% | 40% | Meets Expectations | 312 |
| #622 | C- | Sunset Terrace Elementary | Rochester | Rochester Public School District | 33% | 45% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 467 |
| #623 | C- | Washington Kosciusko Elementary | Winona | Winona Area Public School District | 33% | 48% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 286 |
| #624 | C- | Lac Qui Parle Valley Middle School | Madison | Lac qui Parle Valley Schools | 28% | 41% | Meets Expectations | 125 |
| #625 | D+ | Akin Road Elementary | Farmington | Farmington Public School District | 33% | 57% | Underperforms Expectations | 523 |
| #626 | D+ | Browerville Elementary | Browerville | Browerville Public School District | 33% | 46% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 281 |
| #627 | D+ | Fairmont Elementary School | Fairmont | Fairmont Area School District | 33% | 40% | Meets Expectations | 956 |
| #628 | D+ | Alden Conger Elementary | Alden | Alden-Conger Public School District | 32% | 56% | Underperforms Expectations | 221 |
| #629 | D+ | Isanti Intermediate School | Isanti | Cambridge-Isanti Public School Dist | 32% | 60% | Underperforms Expectations | 404 |
| #630 | D+ | Jj Hill Montessori (Magnet) | Saint Paul | Saint Paul Public Schools | 32% | 50% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 353 |
| #631 | D+ | Kaposia Education Center Elementary | South Saint Paul | South St. Paul Public School Dist | 32% | 34% | Exceeds Expectations | 655 |
| #632 | D+ | Keewatin Nashwauk Elementary School | Keewatin | Nashwauk-Keewatin School District | 32% | 48% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 332 |
| #633 | D+ | Lh Tanglen Elementary | Minnetonka | Hopkins Public School District | 32% | 54% | Underperforms Expectations | 559 |
| #634 | D+ | North Star Academy (Charter) | Duluth | Duluth Public Schools Academy | 32% | 38% | Meets Expectations | 716 |
| #635 | D+ | North Woods Elementary | Cook | St. Louis County School District | 32% | 39% | Meets Expectations | 233 |
| #636 | D+ | Pullman Elementary | Saint Paul Park | South Washington County Schools | 32% | 50% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 369 |
| #637 | D+ | Riverway Learning Community Charter (Charter) | Winona | Riverway Learning Community Charter | 32% | 36% | Meets Expectations | 65 |
| #638 | D+ | Roosevelt Elementary | Faribault | Faribault Public School District | 32% | 26% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 425 |
| #639 | D+ | Stevenson Elementary | Fridley | Fridley Public School District | 32% | 28% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 447 |
| #640 | D+ | Urban Academy (Charter) | Saint Paul | Urban Academy | 32% | 31% | Exceeds Expectations | 445 |
| #641 | D+ | Woodbury Elementary | Woodbury | South Washington County Schools | 32% | 58% | Underperforms Expectations | 471 |
| #642 | D+ | Carver Elementary | Maplewood | North St. Paul-Maplewood Oakdale | 31% | 42% | Meets Expectations | 878 |
| #643 | D+ | Cass Lake Bena Elementary | Cass Lake | Cass Lake-Bena Public Schools | 31% | 18% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 478 |
| #644 | D+ | Goodridge Elementary | Goodridge | Goodridge Public School District | 31% | 53% | Underperforms Expectations | 149 |
| #645 | D+ | Hayfield Elementary | Hayfield | Hayfield Public School District | 31% | 51% | Underperforms Expectations | 282 |
| #646 | D+ | Knight Elementary | Randall | Little Falls Community Schools | 31% | 45% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 110 |
| #647 | D+ | North Lakes Academy Elementary (Charter) | Forest Lake | North Lakes Academy | 31% | 46% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 283 |
| #648 | D+ | Northome Elementary | Northome | South Koochiching School District | 31% | 35% | Exceeds Expectations | 84 |
| #649 | D+ | Oak Ridge Leadershipenvironhealth (Magnet) | Eagan | Rosemount-Apple Valley-Eagan | 31% | 42% | Meets Expectations | 596 |
| #650 | D+ | Richfield Stem School (Magnet) | Richfield | Richfield Public School District | 31% | 44% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 588 |
| #651 | D+ | Seward Elementary | Minneapolis | Minneapolis Public School District | 31% | 32% | Exceeds Expectations | 599 |
| #652 | D+ | South Point Elementary (Magnet) | East Grand Forks | East Grand Forks Public Schools | 31% | 47% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 433 |
| #653 | D+ | Southside Family Charter School (Charter) | Minneapolis | Southside Family Charter School | 31% | 27% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 110 |
| #654 | D+ | Banfield Elementary | Austin | Austin Public School District | 30% | 41% | Meets Expectations | 461 |
| #655 | D+ | Butterfield Elementary | Butterfield | Butterfield-Odin Public Schools | 30% | 29% | Exceeds Expectations | 116 |
| #656 | D+ | Floodwood Elementary | Floodwood | Floodwood Public School District | 30% | 44% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 89 |
| #657 | D+ | Global Academy (Charter) | New Brighton | Global Academy | 30% | 22% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 451 |
| #658 | D+ | Green Central Elementary (Magnet) | Minneapolis | Minneapolis Public School District | 30% | 28% | Exceeds Expectations | 590 |
| #659 | D+ | Hinckley Elementary | Hinckley | Hinckley-Finlayson School District | 30% | 40% | Meets Expectations | 493 |
| #660 | D+ | Kelliher Elementary | Kelliher | Kelliher Public School District | 30% | 40% | Meets Expectations | 177 |
| #661 | D+ | Leroy Elementary | Leroy | Leroy-Ostrander Public Schools | 30% | 49% | Underperforms Expectations | 120 |
| #662 | D+ | Lincoln Center Elementary | South Saint Paul | South St. Paul Public School Dist | 30% | 39% | Meets Expectations | 666 |
| #663 | D+ | Norman County East Elementary | Twin Valley | Norman County East School District | 30% | 46% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 111 |
| #664 | D+ | Weaver Elementary | Maplewood | North St. Paul-Maplewood Oakdale | 30% | 35% | Meets Expectations | 480 |
| #665 | D+ | Willow Lane Elementary | White Bear Lake | White Bear Lake School District | 30% | 32% | Exceeds Expectations | 344 |
| #666 | D+ | Bagley Elementary | Bagley | Bagley Public School District | 29% | 38% | Meets Expectations | 520 |
| #667 | D+ | Blackduck Elementary | Blackduck | Blackduck Public School District | 29% | 46% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 402 |
| #668 | D+ | Cambridge Isanti Steam School | Isanti | Cambridge-Isanti Public School Dist | 29% | 65% | Underperforms Expectations | 152 |
| #669 | D+ | Castle Elementary | Oakdale | North St. Paul-Maplewood Oakdale | 29% | 38% | Meets Expectations | 557 |
| #670 | D+ | Crestview Elementary | Cottage Grove | South Washington County Schools | 29% | 47% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 418 |
| #671 | D+ | Edgerton Elementary | Maplewood | Roseville Public School District | 29% | 22% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 436 |
| #672 | D+ | Franklin Elementary | Rochester | Rochester Public School District | 29% | 44% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 562 |
| #673 | D+ | Glenville Emmons Elementary | Glenville | Glenville-Emmons School District | 29% | 51% | Underperforms Expectations | 116 |
| #674 | D+ | Lester Prairie Elementary | Lester Prairie | Lester Prairie Public School Dist. | 29% | 48% | Underperforms Expectations | 248 |
| #675 | D+ | Lyle Elementary | Lyle | Lyle Public School District | 29% | 36% | Meets Expectations | 122 |
| #676 | D+ | Madelia Elementary | Madelia | Madelia Public School District | 29% | 41% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 348 |
| #677 | D+ | Madison Elementary | Saint Cloud | St. Cloud Public School District | 29% | 35% | Meets Expectations | 649 |
| #678 | D+ | Mountain Lake Elementary | Mountain Lake | Mountain Lake Public Schools | 29% | 31% | Exceeds Expectations | 257 |
| #679 | D+ | New Discoveries Montessori Academy (Charter) | Hutchinson | New Discoveries Montessori Academy | 29% | 43% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 237 |
| #680 | D+ | Noble Academy Elementary (Charter) | Brooklyn Park | Noble Academy | 29% | 37% | Meets Expectations | 453 |
| #681 | D+ | Oak Hill Community Elementary | Saint Cloud | St. Cloud Public School District | 29% | 38% | Meets Expectations | 814 |
| #682 | D+ | Pine Bend Elementary | Inver Grove Heights | Inver Grove Heights Schools | 29% | 41% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 535 |
| #683 | D+ | Pratt Elementary | Minneapolis | Minneapolis Public School District | 29% | 14% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 202 |
| #684 | D+ | Quantum Steam Academy Elementary (Charter) | Saint Paul | Quantum STEAM Academy Charter | 29% | 9% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 117 |
| #685 | D+ | Washburn Elementary | Bloomington | Bloomington Public School District | 29% | 33% | Exceeds Expectations | 351 |
| #686 | D+ | Wha Elementary | Walker | Walker-Hackensack-Akeley Schl. Dist | 29% | 31% | Exceeds Expectations | 416 |
| #687 | D+ | Wilson Elementary | Owatonna | Owatonna Public School District | 29% | 40% | Meets Expectations | 537 |
| #688 | D | Beacon Academy (Charter) | Crystal | Beacon Academy | 29% | 35% | Meets Expectations | 547 |
| #689 | D | Kaleidoscope Charter Elementary Sch (Charter) | Otsego | Kaleidoscope Charter School | 29% | 61% | Underperforms Expectations | 310 |
| #690 | D | Minnesota New Country Elementary (Charter) | Henderson | Minnesota New Country School | 29% | 45% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 78 |
| #691 | D | Raleigh Primaryel Academy (Charter) | Duluth | Duluth Public Schools Academy | 29% | 44% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 192 |
| #692 | D | Round Lake Brewster Elementary | Brewster | Round Lake-Brewster Public Schools | 29% | 30% | Exceeds Expectations | 379 |
| #693 | D | Adams Elementary | Coon Rapids | Anoka-Hennepin School District | 28% | 37% | Meets Expectations | 481 |
| #694 | D | Birch Lake Elementary | White Bear Lake | White Bear Lake School District | 28% | 44% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 281 |
| #695 | D | Eisenhower Elementary | Hopkins | Hopkins Public School District | 28% | 51% | Underperforms Expectations | 462 |
| #696 | D | Farnsworth Aerospace Lower (Magnet) | Saint Paul | Saint Paul Public Schools | 28% | 24% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 425 |
| #697 | D | Granada Huntley East Chain Elem Sch | Granada | Granada Huntley East Chain | 28% | 47% | Underperforms Expectations | 147 |
| #698 | D | Hennepin Schools Lower Campus (Charter) | Minneapolis | Hennepin Schools | 28% | 9% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 255 |
| #699 | D | Hidden Valley Elementary | Savage | Burnsville-Eagan-Savage Schools | 28% | 32% | Meets Expectations | 484 |
| #700 | D | Lake Of The Woods Elementary | Baudette | Lake of the Woods School District | 28% | 49% | Underperforms Expectations | 255 |
| #701 | D | Nett Lake Elementary | Orr | Nett Lake Public School District | 28% | 22% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 48 |
| #702 | D | Ogilvie Elementary | Ogilvie | Ogilvie Public School District | 28% | 46% | Underperforms Expectations | 287 |
| #703 | D | Richardson Elementary | North Saint Paul | North St. Paul-Maplewood Oakdale | 28% | 35% | Meets Expectations | 575 |
| #704 | D | Riverside Central Elementary | Rochester | Rochester Public School District | 28% | 32% | Meets Expectations | 417 |
| #705 | D | South Terrace Elementary | Carlton | Carlton Public School District | 28% | 54% | Underperforms Expectations | 167 |
| #706 | D | St James Northside Elementary | Saint James | St. James Public School District | 28% | 40% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 480 |
| #707 | D | Cowern Elementary | North Saint Paul | North St. Paul-Maplewood Oakdale | 27% | 22% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 403 |
| #708 | D | Edinbrook Elementary | Brooklyn Park | Osseo Public School District | 27% | 37% | Meets Expectations | 707 |
| #709 | D | Edward Neill Elementary | Burnsville | Burnsville-Eagan-Savage Schools | 27% | 36% | Meets Expectations | 396 |
| #710 | D | Kennedy Elementary | Willmar | Willmar Public School District | 27% | 35% | Meets Expectations | 715 |
| #711 | D | Modern Montessori Charter School (Charter) | Champlin | Modern Montessori Charter School | 27% | 46% | Underperforms Expectations | 176 |
| #712 | D | Neill Elementary | Crystal | Robbinsdale Public School District | 27% | 29% | Exceeds Expectations | 361 |
| #713 | D | Renville County West Elementary | Renville | Renville County West Schools | 27% | 38% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 350 |
| #714 | D | Team Academy (Charter) | Waseca | Team Academy | 27% | 24% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 102 |
| #715 | D | Westwood Elementary | Bloomington | Bloomington Public School District | 27% | 46% | Underperforms Expectations | 343 |
| #716 | D | Athlos Leadership Academy (Charter) | Brooklyn Park | Athlos Leadership Academy | 26% | 20% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 828 |
| #717 | D | Babbitt Elementary | Babbitt | St. Louis County School District | 26% | 41% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 97 |
| #718 | D | Fair Oaks Elementary | Brooklyn Park | Osseo Public School District | 26% | 25% | Exceeds Expectations | 371 |
| #719 | D | Fisher Elementary | Fisher | Fisher Public School District | 26% | 46% | Underperforms Expectations | 140 |
| #720 | D | Greenbush Elementary | Greenbush | Greenbush Middle River Schools | 26% | 49% | Underperforms Expectations | 115 |
| #721 | D | Hamline Elementary School | Saint Paul | Saint Paul Public Schools | 26% | 26% | Exceeds Expectations | 303 |
| #722 | D | Intermediate School | Worthington | | 26% | 26% | Exceeds Expectations | 662 |
| #723 | D | Laporte Elementary | Laporte | Laporte Public School District | 26% | 34% | Meets Expectations | 185 |
| #724 | D | Lyndale Elementary | Minneapolis | Minneapolis Public School District | 26% | 21% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 360 |
| #725 | D | Phalen Lake Hmong Studies Magnet (Magnet) | Saint Paul | Saint Paul Public Schools | 26% | 38% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 670 |
| #726 | D | Prodeo Columbia Heights Elementary (Charter) | Columbia Heights | Prodeo Academy | 26% | 9% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 196 |
| #727 | D | Saint Cloud Math And Science Academ (Charter) | Saint Cloud | Saint Cloud Math and Science Academ | 26% | 16% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 241 |
| #728 | D | Sibley Elementary | Albert Lea | Albert Lea Public School District | 26% | 34% | Meets Expectations | 282 |
| #729 | D | William Kelley Elementary | Silver Bay | Lake Superior Public School Dist. | 26% | 47% | Underperforms Expectations | 173 |
| #730 | D | Alice Smith Elementary | Hopkins | Hopkins Public School District | 25% | 45% | Underperforms Expectations | 515 |
| #731 | D | Cva Fusion Elementary School K 5 (Charter) | Minneapolis | Cyber Village Academy | 25% | 44% | Underperforms Expectations | 42 |
| #732 | D | Discovery Woods (Charter) | Brainerd | Discovery Woods | 25% | 38% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 102 |
| #733 | D | Innovation Sci And Tech Academy (Charter) | Brooklyn Park | Innovation Sci & Tech Academy | 25% | 15% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 67 |
| #734 | D | Nokomis Montessori South Campus (Magnet) | Saint Paul | Saint Paul Public Schools | 25% | 31% | Meets Expectations | 264 |
| #735 | D | North Metro Flex Academy (Charter) | North Saint Paul | North Metro Flex Academy | 25% | 20% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 173 |
| #736 | D | Sawtooth Mountain Elementary | Grand Marais | Cook County Public Schools | 25% | 41% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 185 |
| #737 | D | Sejong Academy Lower School (Charter) | Saint Paul | Sejong Academy of Minnesota | 25% | 20% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 240 |
| #738 | D | Central Park Elementary | Roseville | Roseville Public School District | 24% | 33% | Meets Expectations | 390 |
| #739 | D | Community School Of Excellence (Charter) | Saint Paul | Community School of Excellence | 24% | 29% | Meets Expectations | 1,319 |
| #740 | D | Emerson Elementary (Magnet) | Minneapolis | Minneapolis Public School District | 24% | 29% | Meets Expectations | 502 |
| #741 | D | Global Arts Plus Lower (Magnet) | Saint Paul | Saint Paul Public Schools | 24% | 29% | Meets Expectations | 396 |
| #742 | D | Hawthorne Elementary | Albert Lea | Albert Lea Public School District | 24% | 41% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 424 |
| #743 | D | Loring Elementary | Minneapolis | Minneapolis Public School District | 24% | 26% | Exceeds Expectations | 293 |
| #744 | D | Northland Elementary | Remer | Northland Community Schools | 24% | 28% | Meets Expectations | 197 |
| #745 | D | Pine Point Elementary | Ponsford | Pine Point Public School District | 24% | 17% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 69 |
| #746 | D | Pinewood Elementary | Rochester | Rochester Public School District | 24% | 46% | Underperforms Expectations | 308 |
| #747 | D | Star Of The North Academy Charter S (Charter) | East Bethel | Star of the North Academy Charter S | 24% | 21% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 187 |
| #748 | D | Stowe Elementary | Duluth | Duluth Public School District | 24% | 38% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 239 |
| #749 | D | Three Rivers Montessori School (Charter) | Elk River | Three Rivers Montessori School | 24% | 51% | Underperforms Expectations | 157 |
| #750 | D | Bultum Academy (Charter) | Columbia Heights | | 23% | 8% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 157 |
| #751 | D | Ij Holton Intermediate School | Austin | Austin Public School District | 23% | 41% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 741 |
| #752 | D | Justice Alan Page Elementary School | Maplewood | | 23% | 32% | Meets Expectations | 814 |
| #753 | D | Level Up Academy (Charter) | White Bear Lake | Level Up Academy | 23% | 43% | Underperforms Expectations | 113 |
| #754 | D | Northport Elementary Brooklyn Center | Brooklyn Center | Robbinsdale Public School District | 23% | 28% | Meets Expectations | 483 |
| #755 | D | Palmer Lake Elementary | Brooklyn Park | Osseo Public School District | 23% | 36% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 481 |
| #756 | D | Rochester Math And Science Academy (Charter) | Rochester | Rochester Math And Science Academy | 23% | 14% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 414 |
| #757 | D | Waubun Elementary | Waubun | Waubun-Ogema-White Earth Schools | 20% | 18% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 172 |
| #758 | D- | Park Terrace Elementary | Spring Lake Park | Spring Lake Park Public Schools | 23% | 32% | Meets Expectations | 552 |
| #759 | D- | Partnership Academy Inc (Charter) | Richfield | Partnership Academy Inc. | 23% | 19% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 523 |
| #760 | D- | Saint Paul Music Academy (Magnet) | Saint Paul | Saint Paul Public Schools | 23% | 26% | Exceeds Expectations | 504 |
| #761 | D- | Birch Grove School For The Arts (Magnet) | Brooklyn Park | Osseo Public School District | 22% | 23% | Exceeds Expectations | 431 |
| #762 | D- | Evergreen Park Elementary Stem Brooklyn Center | Brooklyn Center | Anoka-Hennepin School District | 22% | 20% | Exceeds Expectations | 462 |
| #763 | D- | Forest Elementary | Crystal | Robbinsdale Public School District | 22% | 41% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 453 |
| #764 | D- | Laura Macarthur Elementary | Duluth | Duluth Public School District | 22% | 37% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 320 |
| #765 | D- | Marcy Elementary | Minneapolis | Minneapolis Public School District | 22% | 24% | Exceeds Expectations | 481 |
| #766 | D- | Naytahwaush Community School (Charter) | Naytahwaush | Naytahwaush Community School | 22% | 11% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 136 |
| #767 | D- | Twin Cities International Schools (Charter) | Minneapolis | Twin Cities International Schools | 22% | 9% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 606 |
| #768 | D- | Zanewood Community School Steam (Magnet) | Brooklyn Park | Osseo Public School District | 22% | 22% | Exceeds Expectations | 312 |
| #769 | D- | Campbell Tintah Elementary | Campbell | Campbell-Tintah Public Schools | 21% | 43% | Underperforms Expectations | 69 |
| #770 | D- | Lincoln Elementary | Faribault | Faribault Public School District | 21% | 22% | Exceeds Expectations | 445 |
| #771 | D- | Sumner Elementary | Austin | Austin Public School District | 21% | 27% | Meets Expectations | 325 |
| #772 | D- | Afsa K 8 (Charter) | Little Canada | Afsa High School | 20% | 22% | Exceeds Expectations | 245 |
| #773 | D- | Battle Creek Elementary School (Magnet) | Saint Paul | Saint Paul Public Schools | 20% | 27% | Meets Expectations | 438 |
| #774 | D- | Cannon River Stem School (Charter) | Faribault | Cannon River Stem School | 20% | 31% | Meets Expectations | 220 |
| #775 | D- | Centennial Elementary | Richfield | Richfield Public School District | 20% | 27% | Meets Expectations | 334 |
| #776 | D- | Como Park Elementary | Saint Paul | Saint Paul Public Schools | 20% | 24% | Exceeds Expectations | 327 |
| #777 | D- | Discovery Community Elementary | Waite Park | St. Cloud Public School District | 20% | 27% | Meets Expectations | 483 |
| #778 | D- | Lakeland Elementary School | Willmar | Willmar Public School District | 20% | 28% | Meets Expectations | 565 |
| #779 | D- | Midway Star Academy (Charter) | Saint Paul | Midway Star Academy | 20% | 11% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 416 |
| #780 | D- | Myers Wilkins Elementary | Duluth | Duluth Public School District | 20% | 23% | Exceeds Expectations | 341 |
| #781 | D- | New Millennium Academy Charter Brooklyn Center (Charter) | Brooklyn Center | New Millennium Academy | 20% | 32% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 818 |
| #782 | D- | Onamia Elementary School | Onamia | Onamia Public School District | 20% | 20% | Exceeds Expectations | 114 |
| #783 | D- | Rollingstone Community School (Charter) | Rollingstone | | 20% | 43% | Underperforms Expectations | 36 |
| #784 | D- | Sky Oaks Elementary | Burnsville | Burnsville-Eagan-Savage Schools | 20% | 26% | Meets Expectations | 458 |
| #785 | D- | Sonnesyn Elementary | New Hope | Robbinsdale Public School District | 20% | 35% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 354 |
| #786 | D- | Swanville Elementary | Swanville | Swanville Public School District | 20% | 46% | Underperforms Expectations | 203 |
| #787 | D- | Vista View Elementary | Burnsville | Burnsville-Eagan-Savage Schools | 20% | 30% | Meets Expectations | 316 |
| #788 | D- | Cherokee Heights Elementary School | Saint Paul | Saint Paul Public Schools | 19% | 22% | Exceeds Expectations | 225 |
| #789 | D- | Crossroads Science Program (Magnet) | Saint Paul | Saint Paul Public Schools | 19% | 22% | Exceeds Expectations | 185 |
| #790 | D- | Highland Park Elementary | Saint Paul | Saint Paul Public Schools | 19% | 35% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 359 |
| #791 | D- | Hilltop Elementary | Inver Grove Heights | Inver Grove Heights Schools | 19% | 35% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 574 |
| #792 | D- | New Century School (Charter) | Saint Paul | New Century School | 19% | 12% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 349 |
| #793 | D- | Nokomis Montessori North Campus (Magnet) | Saint Paul | Saint Paul Public Schools | 19% | 38% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 351 |
| #794 | D- | Step Academy Kg-5th - Burnsville (Charter) | Burnsville | | 19% | 16% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 52 |
| #795 | D- | Success Academy Bloomington Elem (Charter) | Bloomington | | 19% | 11% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 129 |
| #796 | D- | Best Academy (Charter) | Minneapolis | Best Academy | 18% | 10% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 617 |
| #797 | D- | Bryn Mawr Elementary | Minneapolis | Minneapolis Public School District | 18% | 15% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 365 |
| #798 | D- | Harambee Elementary School | Maplewood | Roseville Public School District | 18% | 25% | Meets Expectations | 305 |
| #799 | D- | Jw Smith Elementary | Bemidji | Bemidji Public School District | 18% | 25% | Meets Expectations | 237 |
| #800 | D- | Prairie Seeds El School Academy (Charter) | Brooklyn Park | Prairie Seeds Academy | 18% | 33% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 356 |
| #801 | D- | Success Academy Saint Cloud (Charter) | Saint Cloud | | 18% | 14% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 168 |
| #802 | D- | Eastern Heights Elementary | Saint Paul | Saint Paul Public Schools | 17% | 19% | Exceeds Expectations | 266 |
| #803 | D- | Garden City Elementary Brooklyn Center | Brooklyn Center | Osseo Public School District | 17% | 22% | Meets Expectations | 335 |
| #804 | D- | Gatewood Elementary | Minnetonka | Hopkins Public School District | 17% | 44% | Underperforms Expectations | 413 |
| #805 | D- | Little Canada Elementary | Little Canada | Roseville Public School District | 17% | 34% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 623 |
| #806 | D- | Long Prairie Grey Eagle Elementary | Long Prairie | Long Prairie-Grey Eagle School Dist | 17% | 28% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 500 |
| #807 | D- | Minnesota Excellence In Learning Ac (Charter) | Maple Grove | Minnesota Excellence in Learning Ac | 17% | 13% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 200 |
| #808 | D- | Noble Elementary | Golden Valley | Robbinsdale Public School District | 17% | 32% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 264 |
| #809 | D- | Step Academy Elementary (Charter) | Saint Paul | STEP Academy | 17% | 9% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 257 |
| #810 | D- | Stride Academy K 8 Charter School (Charter) | Saint Cloud | STRIDE Academy | 17% | 17% | Exceeds Expectations | 544 |
| #811 | D- | Talahi Community Elementary | Saint Cloud | St. Cloud Public School District | 17% | 20% | Exceeds Expectations | 563 |
| #812 | D- | The Heights Community School | Saint Paul | Saint Paul Public Schools | 17% | 24% | Meets Expectations | 285 |
| #813 | D- | Aurora Waasakone Community Of Learn (Charter) | Bemidji | Aurora Waasakone Community of Learn | 16% | 31% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 125 |
| #814 | D- | Climax Elementary | Climax | Climax-Shelly Public Schools | 16% | 35% | Underperforms Expectations | 96 |
| #815 | D- | Crossroads Montessori (Magnet) | Saint Paul | Saint Paul Public Schools | 16% | 25% | Meets Expectations | 185 |
| #816 | D- | Highland Elementary | Columbia Heights | Columbia Heights Public School Dist | 16% | 24% | Meets Expectations | 512 |
| #817 | D- | Indian Mounds Elementary | Bloomington | Bloomington Public School District | 16% | 26% | Meets Expectations | 382 |
| #818 | D- | Jefferson Elementary | Faribault | Faribault Public School District | 16% | 18% | Exceeds Expectations | 458 |
| #819 | D- | Mahnomen Elementary | Mahnomen | Mahnomen Public School District | 16% | 18% | Exceeds Expectations | 339 |
| #820 | D- | Riverview West School Of Excellence (Magnet) | Saint Paul | Saint Paul Public Schools | 16% | 19% | Exceeds Expectations | 254 |
| #821 | D- | Spero Academy (Charter) | Minneapolis | Spero Academy | 16% | 29% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 153 |
| #822 | D- | Pillsbury Elementary | Minneapolis | Minneapolis Public School District | 15% | 20% | Meets Expectations | 373 |
| #823 | D- | Spero Academy Brooklyn Park (Charter) | Brooklyn Park | | 15% | 29% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 52 |
| #824 | D- | Friendship Academy Of Arts Interm (Charter) | Minneapolis | Friendship Academy of the Arts | 13% | 11% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 211 |
| #825 | F | Achieve Language Academy (Charter) | Saint Paul | Achieve Language Academy | 15% | 18% | Exceeds Expectations | 450 |
| #826 | F | Hmong College Prep Academy ES (Charter) | Saint Paul | Hmong College Prep Academy | 15% | 30% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 1,031 |
| #827 | F | Lakeview Elementary | Robbinsdale | Robbinsdale Public School District | 15% | 32% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 395 |
| #828 | F | Meadow Lake Elementary | New Hope | Robbinsdale Public School District | 15% | 29% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 513 |
| #829 | F | North Park School For Innovation | Fridley | Columbia Heights Public School Dist | 15% | 21% | Meets Expectations | 372 |
| #830 | F | Webster Elementary | Minneapolis | Minneapolis Public School District | 15% | 20% | Meets Expectations | 267 |
| #831 | F | Aurora Charter School (Charter) | Minneapolis | Aurora Charter School | 14% | 17% | Exceeds Expectations | 228 |
| #832 | F | Daytons Bluff Elementary | Saint Paul | Saint Paul Public Schools | 14% | 19% | Meets Expectations | 248 |
| #833 | F | Gage Elementary | Rochester | Rochester Public School District | 14% | 28% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 581 |
| #834 | F | Hope Community Academy Elementary (Charter) | Saint Paul | Hope Community Academy | 14% | 25% | Meets Expectations | 479 |
| #835 | F | Horizon Science Academy Twin Cities (Charter) | Richfield | Horizon Science Academy Twin Cities | 14% | 12% | Exceeds Expectations | 74 |
| #836 | F | Sullivan Elementary (Magnet) | Minneapolis | Minneapolis Public School District | 14% | 12% | Exceeds Expectations | 651 |
| #837 | F | Community Of Peace Academy Elem (Charter) | Saint Paul | Community of Peace Academy | 13% | 11% | Exceeds Expectations | 325 |
| #838 | F | Frost Lake Elementary School | Saint Paul | Saint Paul Public Schools | 13% | 23% | Meets Expectations | 509 |
| #839 | F | Hall Academy Elementary (Magnet) | Minneapolis | Minneapolis Public School District | 13% | 15% | Exceeds Expectations | 206 |
| #840 | F | Highwood Hills Elementary | Saint Paul | Saint Paul Public Schools | 13% | 18% | Meets Expectations | 212 |
| #841 | F | Northeast College Prep Charter Scho (Charter) | Minneapolis | Northeast College Prep | 13% | 9% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 324 |
| #842 | F | Twin Lakes Stem Academy (Charter) | Brooklyn Park | Twin Lakes STEM Academy | 13% | 8% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 147 |
| #843 | F | American Indian Magnet School (Magnet) | Saint Paul | Saint Paul Public Schools | 12% | 20% | Meets Expectations | 524 |
| #844 | F | Aspire Academy Charter School (Charter) | Shakopee | | 12% | 12% | Exceeds Expectations | 70 |
| #845 | F | Athlos Academy Of Saint Cloud (Charter) | Saint Cloud | Athlos Academy of Saint Cloud | 12% | 17% | Meets Expectations | 446 |
| #846 | F | Excell Academy Charter (Charter) | Brooklyn Park | Excell Academy Charter | 12% | 12% | Exceeds Expectations | 510 |
| #847 | F | Hiawatha Leadership Acdy Northrop (Charter) | Minneapolis | Hiawatha Academies | 12% | 13% | Exceeds Expectations | 409 |
| #848 | F | Life Prep (Charter) | Saint Paul | Life Prep | 12% | 10% | Greatly Exceeds Expectations | 174 |
| #849 | F | Maxfield Elementary School | Saint Paul | Saint Paul Public Schools | 12% | 16% | Meets Expectations | 355 |
| #850 | F | Valley View Elementary | Columbia Heights | Columbia Heights Public School Dist | 12% | 24% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 540 |
| #851 | F | Crest View Elementary | Brooklyn Park | Osseo Public School District | 11% | 22% | Meets Expectations | 250 |
| #852 | F | Las Estrellas Elementary | Minneapolis | Minneapolis Public School District | 11% | 19% | Meets Expectations | 336 |
| #853 | F | Lincoln Elementary | Saint Cloud | St. Cloud Public School District | 11% | 25% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 396 |
| #854 | F | Lucy Laney Elementary | Minneapolis | Minneapolis Public School District | 11% | 12% | Exceeds Expectations | 339 |
| #855 | F | Mississippi Creative Arts Elem (Magnet) | Saint Paul | Saint Paul Public Schools | 11% | 20% | Meets Expectations | 566 |
| #856 | F | Mmsa Elementary School (Charter) | Saint Paul | Minnesota Math and Science Academy | 11% | 10% | Exceeds Expectations | 153 |
| #857 | F | Paul And Sheila Wellstone Elementary (Magnet) | Saint Paul | Saint Paul Public Schools | 11% | 23% | Meets Expectations | 507 |
| #858 | F | Progeny Academy Charter School Brooklyn Center (Charter) | Brooklyn Center | Progeny Academy Charter School | 11% | 13% | Exceeds Expectations | 85 |
| #859 | F | Valley View Elementary | Bloomington | Bloomington Public School District | 11% | 21% | Meets Expectations | 514 |
| #860 | F | Folwell Elementary | Minneapolis | Minneapolis Public School District | 10% | 13% | Exceeds Expectations | 372 |
| #861 | F | Stonebridge World School (Charter) | Minneapolis | Stonebridge World School | 10% | 11% | Exceeds Expectations | 313 |
| #862 | F | Whittier Elementary | Minneapolis | Minneapolis Public School District | 10% | 18% | Meets Expectations | 361 |
| #863 | F | Banaadir Elementary (Charter) | Minneapolis | Minnesota Transitions Charter Sch | 9% | 8% | Exceeds Expectations | 128 |
| #864 | F | Cityview Elementary | Minneapolis | Minneapolis Public School District | 9% | 11% | Exceeds Expectations | 200 |
| #865 | F | Gateway Stem Academy Charter School (Charter) | Burnsville | Gateway STEM Academy | 9% | 14% | Meets Expectations | 178 |
| #866 | F | Hazel Park Preparatory Academy | Saint Paul | Saint Paul Public Schools | 9% | 16% | Meets Expectations | 388 |
| #867 | F | Scitech Academy Charter School (Charter) | Richfield | | 9% | 11% | Exceeds Expectations | 179 |
| #868 | F | Bethune Elementary (Magnet) | Minneapolis | Minneapolis Public School District | 8% | 14% | Meets Expectations | 276 |
| #869 | F | Ella Baker Elementary (Magnet) | Minneapolis | Minneapolis Public School District | 8% | 14% | Meets Expectations | 602 |
| #870 | F | Jenny Lind Elementary | Minneapolis | Minneapolis Public School District | 8% | 13% | Meets Expectations | 249 |
| #871 | F | Nellie Stone Johnson Elementary | Minneapolis | Minneapolis Public School District | 8% | 12% | Exceeds Expectations | 201 |
| #872 | F | Skyline Math And Science Academy (Charter) | Minneapolis | | 8% | 12% | Exceeds Expectations | 218 |
| #873 | F | The Journey School (Charter) | Saint Paul | The Journey School | 8% | 10% | Exceeds Expectations | 122 |
| #874 | F | Brooklyn Center Elementary School Brooklyn Center (Magnet) | Brooklyn Center | Brooklyn Center Community Schools | 7% | 24% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 787 |
| #875 | F | Kipp North Star Primary (Charter) | Minneapolis | Kipp Minnesota Charter School | 7% | 9% | Exceeds Expectations | 193 |
| #876 | F | St Paul City Primary School (Charter) | Saint Paul | St. Paul City School | 7% | 12% | Meets Expectations | 295 |
| #877 | F | Steam Academy Charter School (Charter) | Saint Paul | STEAM Academy Charter School | 7% | 17% | Meets Expectations | 57 |
| #878 | F | Anishinabe Academy Elementary (Magnet) | Minneapolis | Minneapolis Public School District | 6% | 14% | Meets Expectations | 236 |
| #879 | F | Bruce F Vento Elementary | Saint Paul | Saint Paul Public Schools | 6% | 23% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 546 |
| #880 | F | Endazhi-nitaawiging (Charter) | Red Lake | | 6% | 12% | Meets Expectations | 73 |
| #881 | F | Hmong International Elementary | Minneapolis | Minneapolis Public School District | 6% | 16% | Meets Expectations | 234 |
| #882 | F | Minnesota Transitions Charter Elem (Charter) | Minneapolis | Minnesota Transitions Charter Sch | 6% | 10% | Meets Expectations | 87 |
| #883 | F | Red Lake Elementary | Red Lake | Red Lake Public School District | 6% | 10% | Meets Expectations | 489 |
| #884 | F | Sojourner Truth Academy (Charter) | Minneapolis | Sojourner Truth Academy | 6% | 10% | Meets Expectations | 293 |
| #885 | F | Ponemah Elementary | Ponemah | Red Lake Public School District | 5% | 10% | Meets Expectations | 130 |
| #886 | F | Academia Cesar Chavez Chtr School (Charter) | Saint Paul | Academia Cesar Chavez Charter Sch. | 3% | 14% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 547 |
| #887 | F | Benjamin E Mays Magnet (Magnet) | Saint Paul | Saint Paul Public Schools | 3% | 15% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 334 |
| #888 | F | Escuela Exitos (Charter) | New Hope | Escuela Exitos Charter School | 3% | 16% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 135 |
| #889 | F | Four Seasons Elementary (Magnet) | Saint Paul | Saint Paul Public Schools | 3% | 17% | Doesn't Meet Expectations | 266 |
| #890 | F | Bdote Learning Center (Charter) | Minneapolis | Bdote Learning Center | 2% | 22% | Underperforms Expectations | 92 |